Columbus Grove District XC Championship Div III
October 24, 2020
Results By Speedy Sneakers Racing
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys District 1
High School
Qualifying - Teams: 3 Individuals: 12
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 146 Caleb Stechschulte Columbus Grove 16:35.6 3:19/K 11 TM
2 2 418 Zack Britton Upper Scioto Valley 16:42.7 3:21/K 12 IND
3 3 142 Trent Koch Columbus Grove 16:44.0 3:21/K 10 TM
4 4 121 Erik Nygaard Bluffton 16:46.1 3:21/K 10 TM
5 5 261 Blake Strickler Parkway 16:49.9 3:22/K 11 IND
6 6 141 Carson Closson Columbus Grove 16:58.6 3:24/K 11 TM
7 7 415 Joe Parker Upper Scioto Valley 17:21.5 3:28/K 10 IND
8 8 202 Noah Budde Marion Local 17:21.9 3:28/K 10 TM
9 9 161 Trevor Heitkamp Ft. Recovery 17:27.4 3:29/K 9 IND
10 10 140 Derek Birkemeier Columbus Grove 17:31.6 3:30/K 12 TM
11 11 143 Roy Langhals Columbus Grove 17:41.6 3:32/K 11 TM
12 12 144 Caleb Morman Columbus Grove 17:48.4 3:34/K 11 TM
13 13 119 Sam Derstine Bluffton 17:51.2 3:34/K 10 TM
14 14 117 Elijah Conley Bluffton 17:58.7 3:36/K 12 TM
15 15 407 Kort Sutherland Waynesfield-Goshen 18:00.9 3:36/K 12
16 16 200 Aaron Broering Marion Local 18:02.7 3:37/K 11 TM
17 17 409 Alec Spangler Waynesfield-Goshen 18:19.2 3:40/K 11
18 18 145 Logan Mershawn Columbus Grove 18:19.6 3:40/K 11 TM
19 19 201 Alex Broering Marion Local 18:28.7 3:42/K 12 TM
20 20 255 Colby Bentz Parkway 18:36.3 3:43/K 10
21 21 116 Trey Boblitt Bluffton 18:41.5 3:44/K 11 TM
22 22 300 Nolan Fullenkamp St. Henry 18:43.1 3:45/K 10
23 23 120 Brandon Good Bluffton 18:46.2 3:45/K 12 TM
24 (< 5) 290 Lanny Oakman Spencerville 18:47.0 3:45/K 10
25 24 122 Jonah Rehm Bluffton 18:49.0 3:46/K 10 TM
26 25 258 Riley Samples Parkway 18:50.4 3:46/K 11
27 26 203 Preston Kemper Marion Local 19:00.8 3:48/K 9 TM
28 27 408 Cole Steinke Waynesfield-Goshen 19:08.0 3:50/K 11
29 28 439 Eli Stammen St. Henry 19:10.9 3:50/K 11
30 29 205 Simon Mescher Marion Local 19:22.1 3:52/K 12 TM
31 30 257 Tyler Rowen Parkway 19:27.6 3:54/K 9
32 31 197 Zachary Patterson Lima C.C. 19:32.1 3:54/K 12
33 (< 5) 291 Dalton Vandemark Spencerville 19:40.8 3:56/K 12
34 32 118 Wyatt Love Bluffton 19:44.1 3:57/K 11 TM
35 33 204 John Kramer Marion Local 19:45.1 3:57/K 9 TM
36 34 440 Izac Rauh St. Henry 19:46.5 3:57/K 12
37 35 259 Cade Schoenleben Parkway 19:47.3 3:57/K 11
38 36 206 Zach Kramer Marion Local 19:57.1 3:59/K 10 TM
39 37 441 Zach Liette St. Henry 19:59.3 4:00/K 12
40 38 442 Nathan Howe St. Henry 20:04.6 4:01/K 12
41 39 164 Caleb Rammel Ft. Recovery 20:09.4 4:02/K 10
42 40 413 Brody Barrington Waynesfield-Goshen 20:16.3 4:03/K 10
43 41 159 Ethan Evers Ft. Recovery 20:29.2 4:06/K 10
44 42 299 Jacob Brunswick St. Henry 20:36.4 4:07/K 9
45 43 160 Connor Gower Ft. Recovery 20:51.5 4:10/K 12
46 44 162 Luke Keller Ft. Recovery 20:52.8 4:11/K 12
47 45 298 Jason Balster St. Henry 21:09.8 4:14/K 10
48 46 256 Carter Hellwarth Parkway 21:32.5 4:19/K 10
49 47 410 Sam Meeks Waynesfield-Goshen 21:48.9 4:22/K 11
50 48 414 Drew Stephens Upper Scioto Valley 22:07.0 4:25/K 10
51 49 411 Ayden Crites Waynesfield-Goshen 22:29.3 4:30/K 11
52 50 417 Collin Dyer Upper Scioto Valley 22:38.2 4:32/K 12
53 51 412 Landen Clay Waynesfield-Goshen 22:45.9 4:33/K 10
54 (< 5) 286 Alejandro Adams Spencerville 22:50.7 4:34/K 9
55 52 193 Colin Austin Lima C.C. 22:59.1 4:36/K 9
56 53 158 Jac Barga Ft. Recovery 23:17.5 4:40/K 9
57 54 195 Jake Mangette Lima C.C. 23:18.0 4:40/K 12
58 55 260 Bryce Stearns Parkway 23:50.3 4:46/K 10
59 56 163 Christian Marchal Ft. Recovery 25:18.6 5:04/K 9
60 (< 5) 289 Ruben Noriega Spencerville 26:38.5 5:20/K 12
61 57 194 Carson Caprella Lima C.C. 27:23.0 5:29/K 9
62 58 416 Mason Howard Upper Scioto Valley 30:19.4 6:04/K 10
63 59 196 Logan Monaghan Lima C.C. 30:30.3 6:06/K 9
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys District 1
High School
Columbus Grove Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.6 Average Time: 17:06.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 146 Caleb Stechschulte 11 1 1 16:35.6 16:35.6 0:00.0
2 142 Trent Koch 10 3 4 16:44.0 33:19.7 0:08.4
3 141 Carson Closson 11 6 10 16:58.6 50:18.3 0:22.9
4 140 Derek Birkemeier 12 10 20 17:31.6 1:07:49.9 0:55.9
5 143 Roy Langhals 11 11 31 17:41.6 1:25:31.6 1:05.9
6 144 Caleb Morman 11 12 43 17:48.4 1:43:20.0 1:12.7
7 145 Logan Mershawn 11 18 61 18:19.6 2:01:39.7 1:44.0
Bluffton Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:30:04.0 Average Time: 18:00.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 121 Erik Nygaard 10 4 4 16:46.1 16:46.1 0:10.5
2 119 Sam Derstine 10 13 17 17:51.2 34:37.4 1:15.6
3 117 Elijah Conley 12 14 31 17:58.7 52:36.1 1:23.1
4 116 Trey Boblitt 11 21 52 18:41.5 1:11:17.7 2:05.8
5 120 Brandon Good 12 23 75 18:46.2 1:30:04.0 2:10.6
6 122 Jonah Rehm 10 24 99 18:49.0 1:48:53.0 2:13.4
7 118 Wyatt Love 11 32 131 19:44.1 2:08:37.2 3:08.5
Marion Local Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:32:16.2 Average Time: 18:27.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Noah Budde 10 8 8 17:21.9 17:21.9 0:46.2
2 200 Aaron Broering 11 16 24 18:02.7 35:24.6 1:27.0
3 201 Alex Broering 12 19 43 18:28.7 53:53.3 1:53.0
4 203 Preston Kemper 9 26 69 19:00.8 1:12:54.1 2:25.1
5 205 Simon Mescher 12 29 98 19:22.1 1:32:16.2 2:46.4
6 204 John Kramer 9 33 131 19:45.1 1:52:01.4 3:09.4
7 206 Zach Kramer 10 36 167 19:57.1 2:11:58.5 3:21.5
Parkway Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:33:31.8 Average Time: 18:42.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 261 Blake Strickler 11 5 5 16:49.9 16:49.9 0:14.3
2 255 Colby Bentz 10 20 25 18:36.3 35:26.3 2:00.7
3 258 Riley Samples 11 25 50 18:50.4 54:16.8 2:14.8
4 257 Tyler Rowen 9 30 80 19:27.6 1:13:44.4 2:51.9
5 259 Cade Schoenleben 11 35 115 19:47.3 1:33:31.8 3:11.6
6 256 Carter Hellwarth 10 46 161 21:32.5 1:55:04.3 4:56.9
7 260 Bryce Stearns 10 55 216 23:50.3 2:18:54.7 7:14.7
Waynesfield-Goshen Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:37:33.4 Average Time: 19:30.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 407 Kort Sutherland 12 15 15 18:00.9 18:00.9 1:25.3
2 409 Alec Spangler 11 17 32 18:19.2 36:20.1 1:43.5
3 408 Cole Steinke 11 27 59 19:08.0 55:28.1 2:32.3
4 413 Brody Barrington 10 40 99 20:16.3 1:15:44.4 3:40.6
5 410 Sam Meeks 11 47 146 21:48.9 1:37:33.4 5:13.3
6 411 Ayden Crites 11 49 195 22:29.3 2:00:02.7 5:53.7
7 412 Landen Clay 10 51 246 22:45.9 2:22:48.7 6:10.3
St. Henry Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:37:44.6 Average Time: 19:32.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 300 Nolan Fullenkamp 10 22 22 18:43.1 18:43.1 2:07.4
2 439 Eli Stammen 11 28 50 19:10.9 37:54.0 2:35.3
3 440 Izac Rauh 12 34 84 19:46.5 57:40.6 3:10.8
4 441 Zach Liette 12 37 121 19:59.3 1:17:39.9 3:23.7
5 442 Nathan Howe 12 38 159 20:04.6 1:37:44.6 3:29.0
6 299 Jacob Brunswick 9 42 201 20:36.4 1:58:21.1 4:00.8
7 298 Jason Balster 10 45 246 21:09.8 2:19:30.9 4:34.2
Upper Scioto Valley Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:49:09.1 Average Time: 21:49.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Zack Britton 12 2 2 16:42.7 16:42.7 0:07.1
2 415 Joe Parker 10 7 9 17:21.5 34:04.3 0:45.9
3 414 Drew Stephens 10 48 57 22:07.0 56:11.3 5:31.4
4 417 Collin Dyer 12 50 107 22:38.2 1:18:49.6 6:02.6
5 416 Mason Howard 10 58 165 30:19.4 1:49:09.1 13:43.8
Ft. Recovery Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:39:50.6 Average Time: 19:58.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 161 Trevor Heitkamp 9 9 9 17:27.4 17:27.4 0:51.8
2 164 Caleb Rammel 10 39 48 20:09.4 37:36.9 3:33.8
3 159 Ethan Evers 10 41 89 20:29.2 58:06.1 3:53.6
4 160 Connor Gower 12 43 132 20:51.5 1:18:57.7 4:15.9
5 162 Luke Keller 12 44 176 20:52.8 1:39:50.6 4:17.2
6 158 Jac Barga 9 53 229 23:17.5 2:03:08.1 6:41.8
7 163 Christian Marchal 9 56 285 25:18.6 2:28:26.8 8:42.9
Lima C.C. Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 2:03:42.7 Average Time: 24:44.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 197 Zachary Patterson 12 31 31 19:32.1 19:32.1 2:56.5
2 193 Colin Austin 9 52 83 22:59.1 42:31.3 6:23.5
3 195 Jake Mangette 12 54 137 23:18.0 1:05:49.3 6:42.3
4 194 Carson Caprella 9 57 194 27:23.0 1:33:12.3 10:47.3
5 196 Logan Monaghan 9 59 253 30:30.3 2:03:42.7 13:54.7
Spencerville Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 290 Lanny Oakman 10 Less Than 5 18:47.0 18:47.0 2:11.3
2 291 Dalton Vandemark 12 Less Than 5 19:40.8 38:27.8 3:05.1
3 286 Alejandro Adams 9 Less Than 5 22:50.7 1:01:18.5 6:15.0
4 289 Ruben Noriega 12 Less Than 5 26:38.5 1:27:57.1 10:02.9