OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:11 PM
Div 2-Girls Race B - 2:00 pm Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 Oakwood* 25 | 1-2-3-6-13(22)(27) 1:36:09 19:14 2:50.9 |
2 Eaton* 49 | 4-7-10-12-16(19)(26) 1:41:53 20:23 2:02.2 |
3 Carroll* 71 | 8-9-14-17-23(24)(30) 1:45:13 21:03 1:45.7 |
4 Alter 103 | 15-18-20-21-29(32)(34) 1:49:31 21:55 1:42.0 |
5 Greenville 112 | 5-11-25-33-38(45)(47) 1:50:08 22:02 4:57.7 |
6 Valley View 182 | 28-36-37-39-42(44)(46) 2:04:05 24:49 3:55.3 |
7 Bethel 190 | 31-35-40-41-43(48)(49) 2:06:42 25:21 4:03.4 |
DNP Belmont | |
DNP Urbana | |
DNP Preble Shawnee | |
DNP Thurgood Marshall | |
DNP Greeneview | |
DNP Meadowdale |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 HARTMAN, Grace + JR 2089 2 BUTLER, Bella + SO 2087 3 MOULTON, Hannah + SR 2091 4 ELLIOTT, Kiera + SO 1943 5 RAMMEL, Isabelle + SR 2000 | Oakwood (1) 1 Oakwood (2) 2 Oakwood (3) 3 Eaton (1) 4 Greenville (1) 5 | 17:56.4 --- 18:43.5 47.1 18:48.7 52.3 19:27.2 1:30.8 19:38.6 1:42.2 | 5:46.1 3:35.3 6:01.2 3:44.7 6:02.9 3:45.7 6:15.3 3:53.4 6:19.0 3:55.7 |
6 SNODGRASS, Abby + SO 2092 7 GUILEY, Lauren + SO 1945 8 BRAUN, Grace + SO 1896 9 POOR, Maggie + FR 1900 10 HEWITT, Kaili + SO 1947 | Oakwood (4) 6 Eaton (2) 7 Carroll (1) 8 Carroll (2) 9 Eaton (3) 10 | 19:52.4 1:56.0 19:52.8 1:56.4 20:13.7 2:17.3 20:21.5 2:25.1 20:23.1 2:26.7 | 6:23.4 3:58.5 6:23.5 3:58.6 6:30.3 4:02.7 6:32.8 4:04.3 6:33.3 4:04.6 |
11 FINE, Tessa + SO 1997 12 HAYNES, Rylie + SO 1946 13 BUTLER, Katy * SO 2088 14 OCHS, Sarah * JR 1899 15 WEYER, Maria SR 1798 | Greenville (2) 11 Eaton (4) 12 Oakwood (5) 13 Carroll (3) 14 Alter (1) 15 | 20:36.1 2:39.7 20:39.9 2:43.5 20:47.3 2:50.9 20:53.0 2:55.6 21:07.5 3:11.1 | 6:37.4 4:07.2 6:38.7 4:08.0 6:41.0 4:09.4 6:42.9 4:10.6 6:47.6 4:13.5 |
16 GIBSON, Stephanie * SO 1944 17 MOCK, Sophie * SR 1898 18 SCHLEMMER, Elizabeth JR 1796 19 MCCLOUD, Cami * FR 1948 20 LEIBOLD, Annie FR 1793 | Eaton (5) 16 Carroll (4) 17 Alter (2) 18 Eaton (6) (19) Alter (3) 20 | 21:29.4 3:33.0 21:45.0 3:47.6 21:47.6 3:51.2 21:47.9 3:51.5 21:51.6 3:55.2 | 6:54.6 4:17.9 6:59.6 4:21.0 7:00.4 4:21.5 7:00.5 4:21.6 7:01.7 4:22.3 |
21 SCHOEN, Maggie JR 1797 22 KIMBROUGH, Gabriella * FR 2090 23 DUENAS-DIAZ, Nataly * SR 1897 24 RABER, Trinity * SR 1901 25 NORRIS, Jadyn FR 1999 | Alter (4) 21 Oakwood (6) (22) Carroll (5) 23 Carroll (6) (24) Greenville (3) 25 | 21:54.4 3:58.0 21:56.4 4:00.0 21:59.4 4:03.0 22:10.9 4:14.5 22:14.3 4:17.9 | 7:02.6 4:22.9 7:03.3 4:23.3 7:04.2 4:23.9 7:07.9 4:26.2 7:09.0 4:26.8 |
26 SCHMIDT, Ally * FR 1949 27 TIAN-SVOBODNY, Caterina JR 2093 | Eaton (7) (26) Oakwood (7) (27) | 22:22.1 4:25.7 22:37.3 4:40.9 | 7:11.5 4:28.4 7:16.4 4:31.5 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:11 PM
Div 2-Girls Race B - 2:00 pm Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
28 BOOZE, Kayla SO 2208 29 WALTON, Lily SR 2219 30 LY, Courtney SR 1794 | Urbana - Valley View (1) 28 Alter (5) 29 | 22:40.6 4:44.2 22:41.8 4:45.4 22:49.5 4:53.1 | 7:17.5 4:32.1 7:17.9 4:32.4 7:20.4 4:33.9 |
31 OUSMAN, Busseyna SR 1845 32 WERNER, Madi * SR 1902 33 NIDA, Makenzie SR 1857 34 DOORLEY, Lauren SR 1792 35 BRUNER, Ellasyn SO 1996 | Belmont - Carroll (7) (30) Bethel (1) 31 Alter (6) (32) Greenville (4) 33 | 22:51.6 4:55.2 22:54.4 4:58.0 22:55.5 4:59.1 22:57.1 5:00.7 23:02.6 5:06.2 | 7:21.0 4:34.3 7:21.9 4:34.9 7:22.3 4:35.1 7:22.8 4:35.4 7:24.6 4:36.5 |
36 PERCY, Diya FR 1795 37 ZABOROWSKI, Jenny SR 2212 38 SPAETH, Madison SR 1859 39 JENNINGS, Adrianna SR 2216 40 PORTER, Libby JR 2218 | Alter (7) (34) Urbana - Bethel (2) 35 Valley View (2) 36 Valley View (3) 37 | 23:51.6 5:55.2 24:00.8 6:04.4 24:12.0 6:14.6 24:16.3 6:19.9 24:27.5 6:31.1 | 7:40.3 4:46.3 7:43.3 4:48.2 7:46.9 4:50.4 7:48.2 4:51.2 7:51.9 4:53.5 |
41 BAKER, Kenzie JR 1995 42 HOLTHAUS, Cara SO 2215 43 NIDA, Carmyn FR 1856 44 SEBASTIAN, Lisa SR 1858 45 ABLES, Olivia FR 2213 | Greenville (5) 38 Valley View (4) 39 Bethel (3) 40 Bethel (4) 41 Valley View (5) 42 | 24:36.3 6:39.9 26:02.4 8:06.0 26:17.1 8:20.7 26:18.6 8:22.2 26:37.1 8:40.7 | 7:54.7 4:55.2 8:22.4 5:12.5 8:27.1 5:15.4 8:27.6 5:15.7 8:33.5 5:19.4 |
46 MURLIN, Abby FR 1855 47 DEVILLEZ, Sophia JR 2214 48 TOLLEFSON, Kary SR 2001 49 LUKOZI, Feza SR 1844 50 HALPIN, Tara FR 2108 | Bethel (5) 43 Valley View (6) (44) Greenville (6) (45) Belmont - Preble Shawnee - | 26:58.8 9:02.4 27:02.8 9:06.4 27:10.2 9:13.8 27:20.8 9:24.4 27:22.4 9:26.0 | 8:40.5 5:23.7 8:41.8 5:24.6 8:44.2 5:26.0 8:47.6 5:28.1 8:48.1 5:28.5 |
51 GIBSON, Samara FR 2176 52 POSTELL, Morganne FR 2177 53 HAHN, Chiara` FR 2028 54 COLLINS, Kyngston SR 1841 55 JONES, Bailey JR 1990 | Thurgood Marshall - Thurgood Marshall - Meadowdale - Belmont - Greeneview - | 28:28.5 10:32.1 28:29.1 10:32.7 28:57.9 11:01.5 29:35.9 11:39.5 29:38.3 11:41.9 | 9:09.3 5:41.7 9:09.5 5:41.8 9:18.8 5:47.6 9:31.0 5:55.2 9:31.8 5:55.6 |
56 PAULING, Rylie SO 2217 57 HAYS, Elise SR 1998 58 BENDEL, Jolene FR 2106 59 ENDSLEY, Avery JR 1854 60 TYLER, Jewell FR 1860 | Valley View (7) (46) Greenville (7) (47) Preble Shawnee - Bethel (6) (48) Bethel (7) (49) | 30:22.1 12:25.7 30:43.4 12:47.0 32:14.9 14:18.5 32:39.7 14:43.3 37:47.9 19:51.5 | 9:45.9 6:04.4 9:52.7 6:08.7 10:22.1 6:27.0 10:30.1 6:31.9 12:09.2 7:33.6 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2