OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 MasonQ 40 | 5-7-8-9-11(13)(14) 1:35:39 19:08 0:24.6 |
2 Oak HillsQ 63 | 2-4-12-22-23(31)(40) 1:36:52 19:23 1:39.2 |
3 Cin. St. Ursula Acad.Q 90 | 6-16-17-19-32(37)(41) 1:39:05 19:49 1:40.0 |
4 TurpinQ 102 | 1-18-24-29-30(45)(47) 1:39:31 19:55 2:03.0 |
5 KingsQ 139 | 3-26-33-38-39(46)(51) 1:41:39 20:20 2:25.2 |
6 Mercy McAuley 154 | 21-25-27-28-53(60)(64) 1:43:19 20:40 1:43.1 |
7 Ursuline Academy 165 | 10-20-42-43-50(52)(54) 1:43:58 20:48 2:33.0 |
8 Little Miami 183 | 15-35-36-48-49(55)(59) 1:44:24 20:53 2:24.6 |
9 Lak. West 279 | 34-56-61-63-65(66)(67) 1:52:21 22:29 2:38.6 |
10 Monroe 328 | 44-62-70-73-79 2:04:30 24:54 7:49.2 |
11 Winton Woods 334 | 57-58-69-72-78 2:03:28 24:42 5:45.9 |
12 Cin. Northwest 380 | 71-74-76-77-82 2:24:58 29:00 13:06.0 |
13 Hamilton 387 | 68-75-80-81-83 2:37:46 31:34 15:02.8 |
DNP Princeton | |
DNP Goshen |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 LAMBERT, Ella q SR 6372 2 HAMMOND, Alyssa q SO 6280 3 DOUGHMAN, Sara q JR 6182 4 HENSLEY, Eva q FR 6281 5 CAPIELLO, Manuela q SR 6229 | Turpin (1) 1 Oak Hills (1) 2 Kings (1) 3 Oak Hills (2) 4 Mason (1) 5 | 18:26.9 --- 18:33.2 6.3 18:37.0 9.1 18:39.4 12.5 18:50.6 23.7 | 5:55.9 3:41.4 5:57.9 3:42.6 5:59.1 3:43.4 5:59.9 3:43.9 6:03.5 3:46.1 |
6 STEWART, Avery q JR 6093 7 HAWKINS, Aria q SR 6232 8 BEVAN, Elizabeth q SR 6228 9 RADCLIFFE, Macie q JR 6234 10 TIMBERLAKE, Sara q SR 6381 | Cin. St. Ursula Aca 6 Mason (2) 7 Mason (3) 8 Mason (4) 9 Ursuline Academy ( 10 | 18:57.9 31.0 19:08.8 41.9 19:11.6 44.7 19:12.4 45.5 19:14.8 47.9 | 6:05.9 3:47.6 6:09.4 3:49.8 6:10.3 3:50.3 6:10.5 3:50.5 6:11.3 3:50.9 |
11 HARRIS, Jenna q SR 6231 12 JOHN, Megan q SR 6283 13 MUGLIA, Abby q SR 6233 14 CONDIT, Carlie q FR 6230 15 BIDDLE, Grace q SO 6200 | Mason (5) 11 Oak Hills (3) 12 Mason (6) (13) Mason (7) (14) Little Miami (1) 15 | 19:15.2 48.3 19:15.6 48.7 19:16.1 49.2 19:17.1 50.2 19:20.4 53.5 | 6:11.4 3:51.0 6:11.6 3:51.1 6:11.7 3:51.2 6:12.0 3:51.4 6:13.1 3:52.1 |
16 HUNSTAD, Brooke q JR 6090 17 TIERNEY, Beazey q FR 6094 18 HORN, Elena q SO 6370 19 FERMANN, Abby q JR 6089 20 TAYLOR, Sophie q SR 6379 | Cin. St. Ursula Aca 16 Cin. St. Ursula Aca 17 Turpin (2) 18 Cin. St. Ursula Aca 19 Ursuline Academy ( 20 | 19:34.3 1:07.4 19:49.1 1:22.2 19:52.7 1:25.8 20:05.7 1:38.8 20:07.8 1:40.9 | 6:17.6 3:54.8 6:22.3 3:57.8 6:23.5 3:58.5 6:27.7 4:01.1 6:28.3 4:01.6 |
21 ELMER, Keelin SO 6243 22 HAGEMAN, Julia Q SO 6279 23 MCDONALD, Anabelle Q SO 6285 24 DILL, Lydia Q SR 6368 25 WILLIAMS, Ashley FR 6248 | Mercy McAuley (1) 21 Oak Hills (4) 22 Oak Hills (5) 23 Turpin (3) 24 Mercy McAuley (2) 25 | 20:09.4 1:42.5 20:11.3 1:44.4 20:12.4 1:45.5 20:12.5 1:45.6 20:23.9 1:57.0 | 6:28.9 4:01.9 6:29.5 4:02.3 6:29.8 4:02.5 6:29.9 4:02.5 6:33.5 4:04.8 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
26 LARSON, Megan Q JR 6184 27 MECHLEY, Mackenzie SR 6245 28 BIGNER, Mollie SR 6242 29 REED, Mae Q JR 6373 30 RUSSELL, Halcy Q SO 6374 | Kings (2) 26 Mercy McAuley (3) 27 Mercy McAuley (4) 28 Turpin (4) 29 Turpin (5) 30 | 20:24.6 1:57.7 20:26.3 1:59.4 20:26.9 2:00.0 20:29.1 2:02.2 20:29.9 2:03.0 | 6:33.7 4:04.9 6:34.3 4:05.2 6:34.5 4:05.4 6:35.2 4:05.8 6:35.4 4:06.0 |
31 HUTH, Megan Q SR 6282 32 KENDALL, Katy Q SO 6091 33 DICKERSON, Peyton Q SO 6181 34 MANG, Lauren SO 6194 35 EVANS, Mackenzie FR 6202 | Oak Hills (6) (31) Cin. St. Ursula Aca 32 Kings (3) 33 Lak. West (1) 34 Little Miami (2) 35 | 20:30.9 2:04.0 20:37.8 2:10.9 20:37.9 2:11.0 20:46.7 2:19.8 20:47.1 2:20.2 | 6:35.8 4:06.2 6:38.0 4:07.6 6:38.0 4:07.6 6:40.9 4:09.3 6:41.0 4:09.4 |
36 LOFFER, Jane JR 6203 37 CARROLL, Deirdre Q SR 6088 38 BUSH, Lauren Q SR 6179 39 DEATON, Lauren Q JR 6180 40 LUCAS, Emma Q JR 6284 | Little Miami (3) 36 Cin. St. Ursula Aca (37) Kings (4) 38 Kings (5) 39 Oak Hills (7) (40) | 20:47.1 2:20.2 20:55.6 2:28.7 20:56.7 2:29.8 21:02.1 2:35.2 21:11.3 2:44.4 | 6:41.0 4:09.4 6:43.7 4:11.1 6:44.1 4:11.3 6:45.8 4:12.4 6:48.8 4:14.3 |
41 KIRWIN, Audrey Q JR 6092 42 KESSLER, Melanie SO 6289 43 OROSZ, Lily FR 6378 44 NAYLOR, Vivian SO 6377 45 VORHEES, Kaylah SR 6264 | Cin. St. Ursula Aca (41) Princeton - Ursuline Academy ( 42 Ursuline Academy ( 43 Monroe (1) 44 | 21:14.5 2:47.6 21:17.6 2:50.7 21:20.4 2:53.5 21:26.6 2:59.7 21:28.4 3:01.5 | 6:49.8 4:14.9 6:50.8 4:15.5 6:51.7 4:16.1 6:53.7 4:17.3 6:54.3 4:17.7 |
46 LUNDRIGAN, Katitlyn Q FR 6371 47 MILLER, Brooklyn Q FR 6185 48 GORET, Ellery Q FR 6369 49 NEIDICH, Emma SR 6204 50 BROWN, Abigail FR 6201 | Turpin (6) (45) Kings (6) (46) Turpin (7) (47) Little Miami (4) 48 Little Miami (5) 49 | 21:28.7 3:01.8 21:29.9 3:03.0 21:38.3 3:11.4 21:44.7 3:17.8 21:44.9 3:18.0 | 6:54.4 4:17.7 6:54.7 4:18.0 6:57.5 4:19.7 6:59.5 4:20.9 6:59.6 4:21.0 |
51 BERKMEYER, Faith JR 6375 52 KENNEWEG, Sam Q SO 6183 53 MCCLURE, Juliana JR 6376 54 FELDMAN, Josie SO 6244 55 TIMBERLAKE, Leigha JR 6380 | Ursuline Academy ( 50 Kings (7) (51) Ursuline Academy ( (52) Mercy McAuley (5) 53 Ursuline Academy ( (54) | 21:47.7 3:20.8 21:48.5 3:21.6 21:50.9 3:24.0 21:52.5 3:25.6 22:09.4 3:42.5 | 7:00.5 4:21.5 7:00.7 4:21.7 7:01.5 4:22.2 7:02.0 4:22.5 7:07.4 4:25.9 |
56 WILLARD, Virginia JR 6206 57 MARTIN, Kassie JR 6195 58 SERWAA, Stacy JR 6409 59 SOTELO, Alondra SR 6410 60 URBINA, Lucy SR 6205 | Little Miami (6) (55) Lak. West (2) 56 Winton Woods (1) 57 Winton Woods (2) 58 Little Miami (7) (59) | 22:24.0 3:57.1 22:30.2 4:03.3 22:30.8 4:03.9 22:37.1 4:10.2 22:38.2 4:11.3 | 7:12.2 4:28.8 7:14.1 4:30.0 7:14.3 4:30.2 7:16.4 4:31.4 7:16.7 4:31.6 |
61 SANSONE, Kaitlin SR 6247 62 STEVENS, Morgan SO 6197 63 ROSS, Anna SO 6263 64 OHHASHI, Amane FR 6196 65 REILY, Maura JR 6246 | Mercy McAuley (6) (60) Lak. West (3) 61 Monroe (2) 62 Lak. West (4) 63 Mercy McAuley (7) (64) | 22:42.8 4:15.9 22:47.7 4:20.8 22:48.9 4:22.0 22:50.8 4:23.9 23:00.8 4:33.9 | 7:18.2 4:32.6 7:19.8 4:33.5 7:20.1 4:33.8 7:20.8 4:34.2 7:24.0 4:36.1 |
66 TURNER, Emily SO 6199 67 TITO, Ellie FR 6198 68 SLAGLE, Maddie FR 6291 69 BENOIT, Katelyn JR 6193 70 BURNS, Lauren FR 6287 | Lak. West (5) 65 Lak. West (6) (66) Princeton - Lak. West (7) (67) Princeton - | 23:25.3 4:58.4 23:41.9 5:15.0 23:44.5 5:17.6 24:06.4 5:39.5 24:31.6 6:04.7 | 7:31.8 4:41.0 7:37.2 4:44.4 7:38.0 4:44.9 7:45.1 4:49.3 7:53.2 4:54.3 |
71 MIGNERY, Sophia SO 6163 | Hamilton (1) 68 | 24:41.4 6:14.5 | 7:56.3 4:56.3 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
72 GREEN, Ariana JR 6407 73 PARRISH, Morgan SR 6262 74 MANCINI, Michelle SR 6084 75 HASSERTT, Ayden SR 6408 | Winton Woods (3) 69 Monroe (3) 70 Cin. Northwest (1) 71 Winton Woods (4) 72 | 24:44.7 6:17.8 24:50.1 6:23.2 24:51.5 6:24.6 25:18.4 6:51.5 | 7:57.4 4:56.9 7:59.1 4:58.0 7:59.6 4:58.3 8:08.2 5:03.7 |
76 LONG, Avree SO 6261 77 RICHTER, Erin SR 6085 78 RANDOLPH, Bayla FR 6164 79 MATHEWS, Christy FR 6159 80 HESS, Zoe SO 6083 | Monroe (4) 73 Cin. Northwest (2) 74 Hamilton (2) 75 Goshen - Cin. Northwest (3) 76 | 26:04.8 7:37.9 26:08.7 7:41.8 26:26.0 7:58.1 27:46.0 9:18.1 27:59.0 9:31.1 | 8:23.1 5:13.0 8:24.4 5:13.7 8:29.9 5:17.2 8:55.7 5:33.2 8:59.8 5:35.8 |
81 SEARS, Abigail JR 6087 82 ADAMS, Paige SR 6406 83 BROWN, Ashley JR 6260 84 PAXTON, Aoife FR 6290 85 HORRALL, Zoe SO 6162 | Cin. Northwest (4) 77 Winton Woods (5) 78 Monroe (5) 79 Princeton - Hamilton (3) 80 | 28:01.0 9:34.1 28:16.6 9:49.7 29:17.6 10:50.7 29:56.8 11:29.9 30:55.9 12:29.0 | 9:00.5 5:36.2 9:05.5 5:39.3 9:25.1 5:51.5 9:37.7 5:59.4 9:56.7 6:11.2 |
86 BURGESS, Ashleigh SO 6158 87 GECKELER, Sami FR 6161 88 ROHRIG, Lindsey JR 6086 89 CORNETT, Lauren JR 6160 | Goshen - Hamilton (4) 81 Cin. Northwest (5) 82 Hamilton (5) 83 | 32:14.0 13:46.1 35:58.1 17:31.2 37:57.4 19:30.5 39:44.2 21:17.3 | 10:21.8 6:26.8 11:33.9 7:11.6 12:12.3 7:35.5 12:46.6 7:56.8 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 3