OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race B - 9:30 am Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 Lak. EastQ 28 | 1-2-6-7-12(29)(61) 1:36:20 19:16 1:29.8 |
2 LovelandQ 75 | 3-16-17-18-21(24)(30) 1:39:20 19:52 1:10.9 |
3 Walnut HillsQ 85 | 5-8-11-28-33(44)(50) 1:40:08 20:02 1:43.6 |
4 SycamoreQ 144 | 4-22-32-37-49(60) 1:42:26 20:30 2:15.6 |
5 AndersonQ 156 | 9-19-31-38-59(77)(87) 1:43:18 20:40 2:05.2 |
6 Seton 163 | 10-23-42-43-45(46)(47) 1:43:39 20:44 1:29.0 |
7 Milford 164 | 15-20-36-40-53(54)(56) 1:43:45 20:45 1:28.5 |
8 Mt. Notre Dame 171 | 13-14-35-51-58(63)(64) 1:43:53 20:47 1:48.4 |
9 Western Brown 192 | 25-26-34-39-68(90)(93) 1:45:14 21:03 1:47.0 |
10 Ross 292 | 41-48-55-72-76(85)(88) 1:49:17 21:52 1:35.7 |
11 Fairfield 332 | 52-62-69-70-79(80)(84) 1:51:23 22:17 1:33.5 |
12 West Clermont 333 | 57-65-66-71-74(89)(92) 1:50:51 22:11 1:01.6 |
13 Colerain 349 | 27-67-81-83-91(100)(101) 1:54:02 22:49 3:54.6 |
14 Harrison 412 | 73-75-82-86-96(98)(102) 1:57:33 23:31 2:48.7 |
15 Tre. Edgewood 463 | 78-94-95-97-99(103)(104) 2:04:45 24:57 3:15.9 |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 SPLETZER, Carly q SR 6190 2 HARRIS, Kelsi q SR 6186 3 SAGER, Emmy q JR 6212 4 SCHWEGMANN, Victoria q SR 6345 5 MEYER, Caroline q SR 6385 | Lak. East (1) 1 Lak. East (2) 2 Loveland (1) 3 Sycamore (1) 4 Walnut Hills (1) 5 | 18:22.0 --- 18:55.3 34.3 18:59.6 38.6 19:06.2 45.2 19:08.0 46.0 | 5:54.3 3:40.4 6:05.0 3:47.0 6:06.4 3:47.9 6:08.5 3:49.2 6:09.1 3:49.6 |
6 THORNER, Dani q JR 6191 7 WILLIS, Jocelyn q SO 6192 8 STIENS, Kate q SO 6387 9 BAKER, Audry q FR 6037 10 STRECKFUSS, Jessie q JR 6319 | Lak. East (3) 6 Lak. East (4) 7 Walnut Hills (2) 8 Anderson (1) 9 Seton (1) 10 | 19:32.9 1:11.9 19:37.4 1:16.4 19:40.8 1:19.8 19:41.9 1:20.9 19:44.7 1:23.7 | 6:17.1 3:54.6 6:18.6 3:55.5 6:19.7 3:56.1 6:20.0 3:56.4 6:20.9 3:56.9 |
11 WESTRICH, Mary q JR 6388 12 OBERHAUS, Paxton q SR 6188 13 KELLER, Natalie q SO 6268 14 SEEGER, Elle q JR 6271 15 GRABENBAUER, Ayla q JR 6255 | Walnut Hills (3) 11 Lak. East (5) 12 Mt. Notre Dame (1) 13 Mt. Notre Dame (2) 14 Milford (1) 15 | 19:45.2 1:24.2 19:51.7 1:30.7 19:54.2 1:33.2 19:56.5 1:35.5 20:02.2 1:41.2 | 6:21.1 3:57.0 6:23.2 3:58.3 6:24.0 3:58.8 6:24.7 3:59.3 6:26.5 4:00.4 |
16 CARR, Ellie q SR 6207 17 COLEGATE, Ally q SO 6208 18 SNIDER, Maaike q JR 6213 19 SHELLENBARGER, Trudy q SR 6041 20 CONRAD, Samantha q JR 6253 | Loveland (2) 16 Loveland (3) 17 Loveland (4) 18 Anderson (2) 19 Milford (2) 20 | 20:03.0 1:41.0 20:03.2 1:42.2 20:03.2 1:42.2 20:07.4 1:46.4 20:07.5 1:46.5 | 6:26.8 4:00.6 6:26.9 4:00.6 6:26.9 4:00.6 6:28.2 4:01.5 6:28.3 4:01.5 |
21 HUFF, Sophia Q FR 6210 22 WEGENER, Anna Q FR 6348 23 SCHENKEL, Julie SR 6317 24 GRIFFIN, Bethany Q JR 6209 25 RICE, Natalie FR 6401 | Loveland (5) 21 Sycamore (2) 22 Seton (2) 23 Loveland (6) (24) Western Brown (1) 25 | 20:10.4 1:49.4 20:14.5 1:53.5 20:19.5 1:58.5 20:19.7 1:58.7 20:28.2 2:07.2 | 6:29.2 4:02.1 6:30.5 4:02.9 6:32.1 4:03.9 6:32.2 4:03.9 6:34.9 4:05.6 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race B - 9:30 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
26 VANCE, Avery FR 6402 27 WALTER, Marina FR 6113 28 SCHEMMEL, Isabel Q SO 6386 29 RENFRO, Sarah Q JR 6189 30 RICHARDS, Ansley Q SR 6211 | Western Brown (2) 26 Colerain (1) 27 Walnut Hills (4) 28 Lak. East (6) (29) Loveland (7) (30) | 20:34.2 2:13.2 20:41.0 2:19.0 20:41.8 2:20.8 20:42.2 2:21.2 20:42.4 2:21.4 | 6:36.8 4:06.8 6:39.0 4:08.2 6:39.3 4:08.4 6:39.4 4:08.4 6:39.5 4:08.5 |
31 STENGER, Emma Q SO 6042 32 MUNOZ, Anna Q SO 6342 33 DRECHSLER, Zoe Q SR 6382 34 JONES, Hadley FR 6399 35 RAY, Stella FR 6270 | Anderson (3) 31 Sycamore (3) 32 Walnut Hills (5) 33 Western Brown (3) 34 Mt. Notre Dame (3) 35 | 20:42.4 2:21.4 20:44.1 2:23.1 20:51.5 2:30.5 20:52.2 2:31.2 20:52.2 2:31.2 | 6:39.5 4:08.5 6:40.0 4:08.8 6:42.4 4:10.3 6:42.6 4:10.4 6:42.6 4:10.4 |
36 MCHUGH, Shae FR 6258 37 THORP, Marissa Q SR 6347 38 ARMSTRONG, Kathryn Ryan JR 6036 39 ABBINANTE, Paige JR 6396 40 MAILLOUX, Libby JR 6257 | Milford (3) 36 Sycamore (4) 37 Anderson (4) 38 Western Brown (4) 39 Milford (4) 40 | 20:55.9 2:34.9 20:58.9 2:37.9 20:59.0 2:37.0 21:04.0 2:42.0 21:07.9 2:46.9 | 6:43.8 4:11.2 6:44.8 4:11.8 6:44.8 4:11.8 6:46.4 4:12.8 6:47.7 4:13.6 |
41 BARNES, Morgan SO 6307 42 STRECKFUSS, Allie JR 6318 43 CAVANAUGH, Megan JR 6315 44 MCSHERRY, Sabrina Q JR 6384 45 TIMMERS, Josie SR 6320 | Ross (1) 41 Seton (3) 42 Seton (4) 43 Walnut Hills (6) (44) Seton (5) 45 | 21:08.5 2:47.5 21:08.7 2:47.7 21:12.0 2:50.0 21:13.3 2:52.3 21:13.7 2:52.7 | 6:47.9 4:13.7 6:47.9 4:13.7 6:49.0 4:14.4 6:49.4 4:14.7 6:49.5 4:14.7 |
46 LINDLE, Elise SO 6316 47 BUELTERMAN, Emma JR 6314 48 MACDONALD, Erin SO 6312 49 SHOMO, Maria Q SO 6346 50 FRONDUTI, Margie Q SR 6383 | Seton (6) (46) Seton (7) (47) Ross (2) 48 Sycamore (5) 49 Walnut Hills (7) (50) | 21:16.6 2:55.6 21:17.7 2:56.7 21:17.8 2:56.8 21:21.8 3:00.8 21:26.3 3:05.3 | 6:50.5 4:15.3 6:50.8 4:15.5 6:50.8 4:15.5 6:52.1 4:16.3 6:53.6 4:17.3 |
51 ARMBRUSTER, Natalie JR 6265 52 THOMAS, Kaitlin FR 6135 53 HERRMANN, Kate SO 6256 54 FELDKAMP, Gretchen SR 6254 55 FRITZ, Natalee SO 6309 | Mt. Notre Dame (4) 51 Fairfield (1) 52 Milford (5) 53 Milford (6) (54) Ross (3) 55 | 21:27.5 3:06.5 21:28.2 3:07.2 21:30.7 3:09.7 21:31.0 3:09.0 21:31.5 3:10.5 | 6:54.0 4:17.5 6:54.2 4:17.6 6:55.0 4:18.1 6:55.1 4:18.2 6:55.2 4:18.3 |
56 RAMOS, Annabelle JR 6259 57 HANNA, Claire SO 6391 58 BADINGHAUS, Cassie FR 6266 59 MIZUKAWA, Leah Q SR 6038 60 PEREDA, Gabriela Q SR 6343 | Milford (7) (56) West Clermont (1) 57 Mt. Notre Dame (5) 58 Anderson (5) 59 Sycamore (6) (60) | 21:31.8 3:10.8 21:36.5 3:15.5 21:42.5 3:21.5 21:47.1 3:26.1 21:48.2 3:27.2 | 6:55.4 4:18.3 6:56.9 4:19.3 6:58.8 4:20.5 7:00.3 4:21.4 7:00.6 4:21.6 |
61 KLUESENER, Anna Q SR 6187 62 TACKETT, Gabby SR 6134 63 BURNS, Lydia JR 6267 64 KEENAN, Maggie JR 6269 65 THUMA, Tawni SR 6395 | Lak. East (7) (61) Fairfield (2) 62 Mt. Notre Dame (6) (63) Mt. Notre Dame (7) (64) West Clermont (2) 65 | 21:48.7 3:27.7 21:51.7 3:30.7 21:51.9 3:30.9 21:54.3 3:33.3 21:58.4 3:37.4 | 7:00.8 4:21.7 7:01.7 4:22.3 7:01.8 4:22.4 7:02.6 4:22.8 7:03.9 4:23.7 |
66 ARRASMITH, Colleen SR 6389 67 TAPHORN, Clare SO 6112 68 DAVIS, Jewels SO 6397 69 RITZIE, Isabelle JR 6133 70 ANGLIN, Emma SR 6129 | West Clermont (3) 66 Colerain (2) 67 Western Brown (5) 68 Fairfield (3) 69 Fairfield (4) 70 | 22:02.3 3:41.3 22:11.9 3:50.9 22:15.1 3:54.1 22:30.1 4:09.1 22:31.3 4:10.3 | 7:05.2 4:24.5 7:08.2 4:26.4 7:09.3 4:27.0 7:14.1 4:30.0 7:14.5 4:30.2 |
71 CURTIS, Sophie FR 6390 | West Clermont (4) 71 | 22:35.1 4:14.1 | 7:15.7 4:31.0 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:23 PM
Div 1-Girls Race B - 9:30 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
72 DEARINGER, Kylie SO 6308 73 BRANSCOME, Grace FR 6165 74 MAYBORG, Jenna SO 6394 75 LOTZ, Dannon SO 6170 | Ross (4) 72 Harrison (1) 73 West Clermont (5) 74 Harrison (2) 75 | 22:35.1 4:14.1 22:37.1 4:16.1 22:38.1 4:17.1 22:41.6 4:20.6 | 7:15.7 4:31.0 7:16.3 4:31.4 7:16.7 4:31.6 7:17.8 4:32.3 |
76 HOPKINS, Elizabeth FR 6310 77 PHILLIPS, Deborah Q JR 6039 78 WILLIAMS, Ashlynn SO 6367 79 BEST, Hannah SR 6130 80 HURST, Cailey SR 6132 | Ross (5) 76 Anderson (6) (77) Tre. Edgewood (1) 78 Fairfield (5) 79 Fairfield (6) (80) | 22:44.2 4:23.2 22:55.5 4:34.5 23:00.9 4:39.9 23:01.7 4:40.7 23:11.2 4:50.2 | 7:18.6 4:32.8 7:22.3 4:35.1 7:24.0 4:36.2 7:24.3 4:36.3 7:27.3 4:38.2 |
81 BOERGER, Amelia JR 6107 82 ISSLER, Tenley SO 6169 83 MAYNUS, Lydia FR 6111 84 COMPTON, Kayla SO 6131 85 IMHOFF, Emma JR 6311 | Colerain (3) 81 Harrison (3) 82 Colerain (4) 83 Fairfield (7) (84) Ross (6) (85) | 23:15.3 4:54.3 23:17.0 4:55.0 23:17.8 4:56.8 23:27.0 5:05.0 23:31.4 5:10.4 | 7:28.6 4:39.1 7:29.2 4:39.4 7:29.4 4:39.6 7:32.4 4:41.4 7:33.8 4:42.3 |
86 GUILFOYLE, Jessica JR 6168 87 SEVERSON, Maddy Q SR 6040 88 OZIAS, Mazzy JR 6313 89 KING, Caitlin JR 6393 90 JETTER, Ashlyn FR 6398 | Harrison (4) 86 Anderson (7) (87) Ross (7) (88) West Clermont (6) (89) Western Brown (6) (90) | 23:31.5 5:10.5 23:33.4 5:12.4 23:57.4 5:36.4 24:05.6 5:44.6 24:12.1 5:51.1 | 7:33.8 4:42.3 7:34.5 4:42.7 7:42.2 4:47.5 7:44.8 4:49.1 7:46.9 4:50.4 |
91 FELDMAN, Kristy SR 6109 92 JOHNSON, Chloe FR 6392 93 LARGE, Bre SR 6400 94 NI, Tina SO 6364 95 PAULEY, Delaney SR 6365 | Colerain (5) 91 West Clermont (7) (92) Western Brown (7) (93) Tre. Edgewood (2) 94 Tre. Edgewood (3) 95 | 24:35.6 6:14.6 24:37.0 6:15.0 24:50.9 6:29.9 24:53.7 6:32.7 24:58.3 6:37.3 | 7:54.5 4:55.1 7:54.9 4:55.4 7:59.4 4:58.2 8:00.3 4:58.7 8:01.8 4:59.7 |
96 GREENE, Lindsey JR 6167 97 BALLANTYNE, Katie JR 6361 98 DAVIS, Emily SR 6166 99 LAMBE, Jovana FR 6362 100 FEISER, Katelyn SO 6108 | Harrison (5) 96 Tre. Edgewood (4) 97 Harrison (6) (98) Tre. Edgewood (5) 99 Colerain (6) (100) | 25:25.7 7:04.7 25:35.2 7:14.2 26:11.6 7:50.6 26:16.8 7:55.8 26:18.1 7:57.1 | 8:10.6 5:05.1 8:13.6 5:07.0 8:25.3 5:14.3 8:27.0 5:15.4 8:27.4 5:15.6 |
101 HUBLER, Kaylee SO 6110 102 SHINDI, Zaina JR 6171 103 PFEIFFER, Lily SO 6366 104 TREADWAY, Karlee SR 6363 | Colerain (7) (101) Harrison (7) (102) Tre. Edgewood (6) (103) Tre. Edgewood (7) (104) | 26:23.2 8:02.2 27:09.3 8:48.3 29:23.8 11:02.8 37:16.2 18:55.2 | 8:29.1 5:16.6 8:43.9 5:25.9 9:27.1 5:52.8 11:59.0 7:27.2 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 3