OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:19 PM
Div 2-Boys Race B- 2:00 pm Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 MariemontQ 24 | 1-2-5-7-9(13)(15) 1:24:31 16:55 0:54.9 |
2 MadeiraQ 47 | 4-6-11-12-14(17)(19) 1:26:59 17:24 0:47.3 |
3 FenwickQ 68 | 3-10-16-18-21(22)(25) 1:30:03 18:01 2:17.5 |
4 Reading 121 | 8-23-28-30-32(34)(35) 1:43:34 20:43 6:40.8 |
5 Roger Bacon 126 | 20-24-26-27-29(31)(33) 1:41:32 20:19 3:26.0 |
DNP Norwood | |
DNP Finneytown | |
DNP Aiken | |
DNP Clinton-Massie | |
DNP Taft |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 TURAN, Bennett q SO 6642 2 BEELER, Sam q JR 6636 3 GUTZWILLER, Sam q SO 6544 4 HENRY, Ethan q SR 6631 5 FAHNESTOCK, Ben q FR 6641 | Mariemont (1) 1 Mariemont (2) 2 Fenwick (1) 3 Madeira (1) 4 Mariemont (3) 5 | 16:24.0 --- 16:25.4 2.4 16:48.7 25.7 17:02.7 39.7 17:07.2 44.2 | 5:16.4 3:16.8 5:16.8 3:17.1 5:24.3 3:21.7 5:28.8 3:24.5 5:30.3 3:25.4 |
6 BUSCH, Calvin q SR 6629 7 BIRO, Santi q SO 6637 8 POWERS, Jonny q JR 6730 9 BUCK, Henry q JR 6638 10 BOLAND, Derek q SR 6542 | Madeira (2) 6 Mariemont (4) 7 Reading (1) 8 Mariemont (5) 9 Fenwick (2) 10 | 17:10.6 47.6 17:15.0 51.0 17:15.2 52.2 17:18.8 55.8 17:24.6 1:01.6 | 5:31.4 3:26.1 5:32.8 3:27.0 5:32.8 3:27.0 5:34.0 3:27.8 5:35.9 3:28.9 |
11 SHULTS, Brock q JR 6634 12 GAFFNEY, Jacob q JR 6630 13 CHEN, Andrew Q JR 6639 14 WILLIAMS, Daniel Q SO 6635 15 EISENHAUER, Martin Q JR 6640 | Madeira (3) 11 Madeira (4) 12 Mariemont (6) (13) Madeira (5) 14 Mariemont (7) (15) | 17:27.4 1:04.4 17:27.8 1:04.8 17:29.6 1:06.6 17:49.9 1:26.9 18:01.1 1:38.1 | 5:36.8 3:29.5 5:36.9 3:29.6 5:37.5 3:29.9 5:44.0 3:34.0 5:47.6 3:36.2 |
16 LOCOCO, Luke Q SR 6546 17 LEBORGNE, Quinn Q SO 6632 18 CROSSMAN, Thomas Q SO 6543 19 SCHOMAEKER, Jake Q SR 6633 20 OTTO, Kevin SO 6744 | Fenwick (3) 16 Madeira (6) (17) Fenwick (4) 18 Madeira (7) (19) Roger Bacon (1) 20 | 18:19.1 1:56.1 18:19.7 1:56.7 18:23.6 2:00.6 18:27.7 2:04.7 18:53.1 2:30.1 | 5:53.4 3:39.8 5:53.6 3:39.9 5:54.9 3:40.7 5:56.2 3:41.5 6:04.3 3:46.6 |
21 POMOSSENE, Mugisha JR 6421 22 JONES, Brennan SR 6548 23 ABBOTT, Joe Q SO 6541 24 KOCH, Jeffery Q JR 6545 25 FURNISS, Donald SR 6727 | Aiken - Finneytown - Fenwick (5) 21 Fenwick (6) (22) Reading (2) 23 | 18:55.7 2:32.7 18:59.6 2:36.6 19:06.2 2:43.2 19:09.9 2:46.9 19:11.3 2:48.3 | 6:05.2 3:47.1 6:06.4 3:47.9 6:08.5 3:49.2 6:09.7 3:50.0 6:10.2 3:50.3 |
26 RYAN, Jacob FR 6492 27 SUKOVATY, Jacob JR 6551 28 HENSLEY, Bryce JR 6491 29 DEARBORN, Luke JR 6741 30 ENOCK, Sadiki SO 6420 | Clinton-Massie - Finneytown - Clinton-Massie - Roger Bacon (2) 24 Aiken - | 19:18.1 2:55.1 19:19.2 2:56.2 19:26.6 3:03.6 19:31.8 3:08.8 19:43.7 3:20.7 | 6:12.4 3:51.6 6:12.7 3:51.8 6:15.1 3:53.3 6:16.8 3:54.4 6:20.6 3:56.7 |
31 MAJOR, Owen Q SR 6547 | Fenwick (7) (25) | 19:44.0 3:20.0 | 6:20.7 3:56.8 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:19 PM
Div 2-Boys Race B- 2:00 pm Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
32 GARIBAY, Bowen FR 6700 33 STOUT, Soren SO 6702 34 BENTLEY, Jack SO 6740 35 PAGE, Ben SO 6549 | Norwood - Norwood - Roger Bacon (3) 26 Finneytown - | 19:50.4 3:27.4 20:00.4 3:37.4 20:15.4 3:52.4 20:21.7 3:58.7 | 6:22.8 3:58.1 6:26.0 4:00.1 6:30.8 4:03.1 6:32.8 4:04.3 |
36 GRIFFIS, Dylan SR 6743 37 WICKEMEIER, Blake FR 6732 38 VIETH, Henry SO 6746 39 POWERS, Chris FR 6729 40 PERKINS, Brody SR 6745 | Roger Bacon (4) 27 Reading (3) 28 Roger Bacon (5) 29 Reading (4) 30 Roger Bacon (6) (31) | 20:32.6 4:09.6 20:36.2 4:13.2 22:19.1 5:56.1 22:35.4 6:12.4 23:33.6 7:10.6 | 6:36.3 4:06.5 6:37.5 4:07.2 7:10.5 4:27.8 7:15.8 4:31.1 7:34.5 4:42.7 |
41 BURRELL, William SO 6789 42 MCKENIZE, Boaz SO 6728 43 DRISCOLL, Bill SR 6742 44 WEINWICH, Andrew SO 6731 45 RICE, Aiden JR 6550 | Taft - Reading (5) 32 Roger Bacon (7) (33) Reading (6) (34) Finneytown - | 23:50.2 7:27.2 23:55.9 7:32.9 24:26.5 8:03.5 25:07.9 8:44.9 25:39.4 9:16.4 | 7:39.9 4:46.0 7:41.7 4:47.2 7:51.5 4:53.3 8:04.9 5:01.6 8:15.0 5:07.9 |
46 KELSCH, Mason FR 6701 47 CAMARA, Mohamed SR 6418 48 YOUNG, Eli FR 6733 49 URELL, Matt FR 6703 50 STEPHENS, Mateo JR 6422 | Norwood - Aiken - Reading (7) (35) Norwood - Aiken - | 26:14.2 9:51.2 27:07.5 10:44.5 27:09.7 10:46.7 28:36.5 12:13.5 37:01.2 20:38.2 | 8:26.2 5:14.8 8:43.3 5:25.5 8:44.0 5:25.9 9:11.9 5:43.3 11:54.2 7:24.2 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2