OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:24 PM
Div 2-Girls Race A- 12:00 pm Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 WyomingQ 34 | 4-5-6-7-12(13)(36) 1:44:17 20:52 1:55.2 |
2 BadinQ 53 | 1-3-11-18-20(21)(27) 1:46:52 21:23 3:09.8 |
3 Indian Hill 62 | 2-9-14-15-22(24)(25) 1:48:11 21:39 3:14.2 |
4 McNicholas 92 | 8-16-19-23-26(29)(30) 1:52:18 22:28 2:34.8 |
5 Clermont NE 149 | 17-28-32-33-39 2:18:50 27:46 12:50.3 |
6 Aiken 165 | 10-35-37-40-43 2:40:25 32:05 18:55.6 |
7 Taft 186 | 31-34-38-41-42 2:47:30 33:30 11:52.3 |
DNP Clinton-Massie |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 MATHEWS, Maura q SO 6046 2 WITHERS, Hayden q JR 6178 3 LEISS, Abby Jo q JR 6045 4 BERGMANN, Emma q JR 6412 5 COYLE, Sylvia q SR 6413 | Badin (1) 1 Indian Hill (1) 2 Badin (2) 3 Wyoming (1) 4 Wyoming (2) 5 | 19:29.8 --- 19:38.4 8.6 20:08.2 38.4 20:11.6 41.8 20:15.3 45.5 | 6:16.1 3:54.0 6:18.9 3:55.7 6:28.5 4:01.6 6:29.6 4:02.3 6:30.8 4:03.0 |
6 GUEST, Meredith q FR 6415 7 HUDEPOHL, Lauren q SO 6417 8 METZGER, Mary q FR 6240 9 SCHUMANN, Sara SR 6175 10 JOYEUSE, Muhorakeye SO 6029 | Wyoming (3) 6 Wyoming (4) 7 McNicholas (1) 8 Indian Hill (2) 9 Aiken (1) 10 | 20:51.1 1:21.3 20:52.0 1:21.2 20:53.0 1:22.2 20:58.8 1:29.0 20:58.9 1:29.1 | 6:42.3 4:10.2 6:42.5 4:10.4 6:42.9 4:10.6 6:44.7 4:11.8 6:44.8 4:11.8 |
11 SPADE, Kylie Q JR 6047 12 BERGER, Maxine Q JR 6411 13 HOFFMEISTER, Zola Q SO 6416 14 SCHUMANN, Annie SR 6174 15 TAYLOR, Mia JR 6176 | Badin (3) 11 Wyoming (5) 12 Wyoming (6) (13) Indian Hill (3) 14 Indian Hill (4) 15 | 22:01.8 2:32.0 22:06.8 2:37.0 22:16.4 2:46.6 22:19.8 2:50.0 22:21.6 2:51.8 | 7:05.0 4:24.3 7:06.6 4:25.4 7:09.7 4:27.3 7:10.8 4:28.0 7:11.4 4:28.3 |
16 COX, Lauren SR 6235 17 PUCKETT, Abbey SR 6105 18 KARWISCH, Mollie Q JR 6044 19 EISER, Anna SR 6237 20 GEYER, Catty Q JR 6043 | McNicholas (2) 16 Clermont NE (1) 17 Badin (4) 18 McNicholas (3) 19 Badin (5) 20 | 22:23.5 2:53.7 22:32.3 3:02.5 22:32.8 3:03.0 22:34.6 3:04.8 22:39.6 3:09.8 | 7:12.0 4:28.7 7:14.8 4:30.5 7:15.0 4:30.6 7:15.5 4:30.9 7:17.1 4:31.9 |
21 WEISBRODT, Brooke Q JR 6049 22 JONES, Ellie SR 6173 23 KUTCHER, Skylar JR 6239 24 EGNACZYK, Ava SO 6172 25 WANG, Olivia SR 6177 | Badin (6) (21) Indian Hill (5) 22 McNicholas (4) 23 Indian Hill (6) (24) Indian Hill (7) (25) | 22:48.7 3:18.9 22:52.5 3:22.7 22:58.8 3:29.0 23:14.5 3:44.7 23:20.9 3:51.1 | 7:20.1 4:33.7 7:21.3 4:34.5 7:23.3 4:35.7 7:28.4 4:38.9 7:30.5 4:40.2 |
26 DICRISTOFORO, Sophia FR 6236 27 VIEL, Karly Q FR 6048 28 PATTERSON, Julia FR 6104 29 MUTERSPAW, Emma SR 6106 30 ROHLING, Olivia SR 6241 | McNicholas (5) 26 Badin (7) (27) Clermont NE (2) 28 Clinton-Massie - McNicholas (6) (29) | 23:27.8 3:58.0 23:41.4 4:11.6 24:21.4 4:51.6 24:35.1 5:05.3 26:10.3 6:40.5 | 7:32.6 4:41.5 7:37.0 4:44.3 7:49.9 4:52.3 7:54.3 4:55.0 8:24.9 5:14.1 |
31 HORGAN, Ruby JR 6238 32 HARRIS, Tyquisha SO 6351 33 BEASLEY, Taylor SO 6102 34 DANIEL, Hollie SR 6103 | McNicholas (7) (30) Taft (1) 31 Clermont NE (3) 32 Clermont NE (4) 33 | 26:55.8 7:26.0 27:16.0 7:45.2 27:17.8 7:48.0 29:16.0 9:45.2 | 8:39.5 5:23.2 8:46.0 5:27.2 8:46.6 5:27.5 9:24.6 5:51.2 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:24 PM
Div 2-Girls Race A- 12:00 pm Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
35 DUKES, Myana JR 6350 | Taft (2) 34 | 29:16.3 9:46.5 | 9:24.7 5:51.3 |
36 NDIAYE, Ndeye Maguette JR 6031 37 GLOVER, Molly Q SR 6414 38 ORTIZ-MORALES, Nayeli SO 6032 39 MARTIN, Vanessa JR 6353 40 AVERWATER, Amber JR 6101 | Aiken (2) 35 Wyoming (7) (36) Aiken (3) 37 Taft (3) 38 Clermont NE (5) 39 | 29:43.9 10:14.1 30:26.6 10:56.8 31:22.3 11:52.5 32:51.0 13:20.2 35:22.5 15:52.7 | 9:33.6 5:56.8 9:47.3 6:05.3 10:05.2 6:16.5 10:33.7 6:34.2 11:22.5 7:04.5 |
41 KABUMBA, Theres SO 6030 42 COLEMAN, Cal`Viani JR 6349 43 JUDGE, Rachelle SR 6352 44 SUBBA, Payal SO 6035 | Aiken (4) 40 Taft (4) 41 Taft (5) 42 Aiken (5) 43 | 38:24.7 18:54.9 38:58.6 19:28.8 39:08.3 19:38.5 39:54.5 20:24.7 | 12:21.0 7:40.9 12:32.0 7:47.7 12:35.1 7:49.6 12:49.9 7:58.9 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2