Piqua Invitational
September 13, 2017
Overall Finish List - Boys
HS Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 3 Long Lin Butler 10:07.2 5:04/M 12
2 2 58 Bryce Conley Tippecanoe 10:20.4 5:10/M 10
3 3 21 Shannon Milnickel Milton-Union 10:25.9 5:13/M 12
4 4 8 Gabe Warren Butler 10:39.3 5:20/M 11
5 5 88 Ethan Sinning Tippecanoe 10:40.2 5:20/M 12
6 6 15 Will Brock Milton-Union 10:51.2 5:26/M 12
7 7 82 Austin Rogers Tippecanoe 10:54.1 5:27/M 10
8 8 9 Kyle Wertz Butler 10:54.6 5:27/M 12
9 9 70 Ethan Heitkamp Tippecanoe 10:59.3 5:30/M 11
10 10 24 Tristen Persinger Milton-Union 11:00.1 5:30/M 10
11 11 1 Adam Gunckel Butler 11:06.5 5:33/M 10
12 12 75 Brennan Larned Tippecanoe 11:13.6 5:37/M 10
13 13 7 Caleb Vieth Butler 11:17.5 5:39/M 9
14 14 90 Tristan Spencer Tippecanoe 11:26.8 5:43/M 11
15 15 49 Noah Ballard Tippecanoe 11:28.0 5:44/M 11
16 16 20 Chris Miller Milton-Union 11:28.4 5:44/M 9
17 (> 7) 92 Brayden Underwood Tippecanoe 11:28.8 5:44/M 9
18 17 46 Preston Schaeffer Piqua 11:30.5 5:45/M 12
19 (> 7) 86 Brady Shilt Tippecanoe 11:30.6 5:45/M 10
20 18 114 Andy Smith Troy 11:35.6 5:48/M 12
21 19 5 Matt Mescher Butler 11:40.7 5:50/M 10
22 (> 7) 80 Matthew Poynter Tippecanoe 11:42.0 5:51/M 11
23 (> 7) 76 Patrick McCaffrey Tippecanoe 11:50.6 5:55/M 9
24 20 42 Mitch Fletcher Piqua 11:54.4 5:57/M 10
25 21 19 Harrison Litton Milton-Union 11:54.4 5:57/M 11
26 (> 7) 72 Braydon Kimmel Tippecanoe 11:56.1 5:58/M 11
27 22 112 Seth Plantz Troy 11:58.8 5:59/M 11
28 (> 7) 48 Luke Anticoli Tippecanoe 12:02.4 6:01/M 10
29 (> 7) 52 Trenton Brown Tippecanoe 12:03.2 6:02/M 9
30 23 117 Austin Zonner Troy 12:03.7 6:02/M 10
31 (> 7) 62 Liam Durcan Tippecanoe 12:05.8 6:03/M 9
32 24 22 Ryan Moore Milton-Union 12:06.2 6:03/M 12
33 25 36 Brock Schulte Minster 12:07.2 6:04/M 9
34 (> 7) 65 Elijah Freitag Tippecanoe 12:07.4 6:04/M 11
35 (> 7) 85 Cameron Seubert Tippecanoe 12:07.9 6:04/M 11
36 (> 7) 64 Wanderly Ebanks Tippecanoe 12:11.7 6:06/M 11
37 (> 7) 59 Preston Connors Tippecanoe 12:12.2 6:06/M 11
38 26 105 Logan Huth Troy 12:13.2 6:07/M 11
39 27 17 Cayden Galentine Milton-Union 12:13.3 6:07/M 10
40 (> 7) 54 Jake Catrone Tippecanoe 12:18.4 6:09/M 10
41 (> 7) 69 Nick Hartman Tippecanoe 12:19.7 6:10/M 10
42 (> 7) 77 Christopher Nichols Tippecanoe 12:21.6 6:11/M 9
43 28 2 Brice Hellman Butler 12:23.7 6:12/M 12
44 29 31 Lawrence Hernandez Minster 12:24.3 6:12/M 11
45 30 47 Dakota Ward Piqua 12:25.2 6:13/M 10
46 (> 7) 68 Nathan Harshbarger Tippecanoe 12:25.4 6:13/M 10
47 31 35 Jacob Salazar Minster 12:27.9 6:14/M 10
48 32 111 James Marshall Troy 12:28.6 6:14/M 9
49 (> 7) 60 Joey Dietz Tippecanoe 12:30.0 6:15/M 10
50 (> 7) 67 Nolan Haas Tippecanoe 12:31.8 6:16/M 10
51 33 32 Alex Heuker Minster 12:34.5 6:17/M 10
52 (> 7) 81 Ethan Puthoff Tippecanoe 12:34.7 6:17/M 12
53 (> 7) 74 Ryan Kuhn Tippecanoe 12:47.0 6:24/M 10
54 34 40 Gaven Barnes Piqua 12:48.3 6:24/M 10
55 (> 7) 16 Paul Brown Milton-Union 12:52.4 6:26/M 12
56 (> 7) 57 Nick Clayton Tippecanoe 12:55.8 6:28/M 9
57 (> 7) 55 Nick Catrone Tippecanoe 12:58.2 6:29/M 10
58 35 29 Mathew Droesch Minster 12:58.9 6:29/M 9
59 36 27 Joel Berelsman Minster 13:03.5 6:32/M 9
60 (> 7) 23 Jake Palmisano Milton-Union 13:06.1 6:33/M 11
61 (> 7) 63 Cameron Earl Tippecanoe 13:06.8 6:33/M 9
62 (> 7) 87 Seth Shuchat Tippecanoe 13:07.5 6:34/M 9
63 (> 7) 4 Zach Luttrell Butler 13:12.1 6:36/M 11
64 37 115 Greg Smith Troy 13:12.9 6:36/M 12
65 38 44 Tyler McName Piqua 13:14.9 6:37/M 9
66 (> 7) 51 Michael Blevins Tippecanoe 13:25.9 6:43/M 9
67 39 28 Nathaniel Bowers Minster 13:26.5 6:43/M 9
68 (> 7) 37 Blake Wagner Minster 13:27.1 6:44/M 9
69 (< 5) 10 Logan Clingner Fairborn 13:27.3 6:44/M 9
70 40 116 Jacob Sweeney Troy 13:27.9 6:44/M 12
71 (> 7) 101 Jackson Goodall Troy 13:31.1 6:46/M 10
72 (> 7) 50 Michael Bittenger Tippecanoe 13:39.7 6:50/M 9
73 41 602 Roy Moreaux Piqua 13:45.5 6:53/M
74 42 43 Josh Kimble Piqua 13:46.0 6:53/M 10
75 (> 7) 107 Sam Iverson Troy 13:50.2 6:55/M 11
76 (> 7) 18 Tyler Hoffman Milton-Union 13:52.2 6:56/M 9
77 (> 7) 95 Wyatt Centliver Troy 13:58.4 6:59/M 11
78 (> 7) 56 Owen Clark Tippecanoe 13:59.6 7:00/M 9
79 (> 7) 78 A.J. Peters Tippecanoe 14:00.7 7:00/M 9
80 (> 7) 41 Caleb Fishback Piqua 14:15.4 7:08/M 11
81 (> 7) 53 Frank Catrone Tippecanoe 14:18.9 7:09/M 12
82 (> 7) 26 Kaden Baker Minster 14:34.8 7:17/M 10
83 (> 7) 84 Alec Schwartz Tippecanoe 14:35.7 7:18/M 12
84 (> 7) 39 Josh Yeager Minster 14:35.7 7:18/M 9
85 (> 7) 71 Dylan Johnsen Tippecanoe 14:48.2 7:24/M 9
86 (< 5) 12 Chris Martin Fairborn 14:50.3 7:25/M 9
87 (> 7) 106 Andrew Iverson Troy 14:50.7 7:25/M 9
88 (> 7) 66 Jacob Fugate Tippecanoe 15:01.8 7:31/M 9
89 (> 7) 89 Graham Spangler Tippecanoe 15:05.8 7:33/M 12
90 (> 7) 30 Isaac Heid Minster 15:07.6 7:34/M 10
91 (> 7) 109 Griffin Johnson Troy 15:12.8 7:36/M 9
92 (> 7) 83 John Rogers Tippecanoe 15:13.4 7:37/M 9
93 (< 5) 11 Isaiah Hyatt Fairborn 15:25.8 7:43/M 10
94 (> 7) 38 Jacob Yeager Minster 15:50.9 7:55/M 11
95 (> 7) 73 Logan Kocevar Tippecanoe 15:56.6 7:58/M 9
96 (> 7) 102 Zack Hannah Troy 16:04.5 8:02/M 10
97 (> 7) 104 Wyatt Hench Troy 16:10.6 8:05/M 9
98 (> 7) 100 Travis Fisher Troy 16:13.5 8:07/M 12
99 (> 7) 94 Adam Bilitzke Troy 17:19.7 8:40/M 12
100 (> 7) 33 Chayse Morrow Minster 17:21.1 8:41/M 9
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 108 Cade Johnson Troy 18:49.2 9:25/M 10
102 (> 7) 97 Braedon Erwin Troy 19:03.9 9:32/M 9
103 (< 5) 13 Joseph Quarles Fairborn 20:33.5 10:17/M 12
104 (> 7) 91 Gabe Sutton Tippecanoe 21:07.8 10:34/M 10
Team Summary Report - Boys
HS Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Tippecanoe 35 2 5 7 9 12 14 15
Top 5 Times: 54:07.8
2 Butler 37 1 4 8 11 13 19 28
Top 5 Times: 54:05.4
3 Milton-Union 56 3 6 10 16 21 24 27
Top 5 Times: 55:40.1
4 Troy 121 18 22 23 26 32 37 40
Top 5 Times: 1:00:20.1
5 Piqua 139 17 20 30 34 38 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:01:53.5
6 Minster 153 25 29 31 33 35 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:02:32.9
Inc. Fairborn 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Boys
HS Boys
Tippecanoe Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 54:07.8 Average Time: 10:49.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 58 Bryce Conley 10 2 2 10:20.4 10:20.4 0:13.2
2 88 Ethan Sinning 12 5 7 10:40.2 21:00.7 0:33.0
3 82 Austin Rogers 10 7 14 10:54.1 31:54.8 0:46.9
4 70 Ethan Heitkamp 11 9 23 10:59.3 42:54.1 0:52.0
5 75 Brennan Larned 10 12 35 11:13.6 54:07.8 1:06.4
6 90 Tristan Spencer 11 14 49 11:26.8 1:05:34.6 1:19.6
7 49 Noah Ballard 11 15 64 11:28.0 1:17:02.7 1:20.8
8 92 Brayden Underwood 9 More Than 7 11:28.8 1:28:31.5 1:21.6
9 86 Brady Shilt 10 More Than 7 11:30.6 1:40:02.1 1:23.3
10 80 Matthew Poynter 11 More Than 7 11:42.0 1:51:44.2 1:34.8
11 76 Patrick McCaffrey 9 More Than 7 11:50.6 2:03:34.8 1:43.3
12 72 Braydon Kimmel 11 More Than 7 11:56.1 2:15:30.9 1:48.9
13 48 Luke Anticoli 10 More Than 7 12:02.4 2:27:33.4 1:55.2
14 52 Trenton Brown 9 More Than 7 12:03.2 2:39:36.6 1:55.9
15 62 Liam Durcan 9 More Than 7 12:05.8 2:51:42.5 1:58.6
16 65 Elijah Freitag 11 More Than 7 12:07.4 3:03:50.0 2:00.2
17 85 Cameron Seubert 11 More Than 7 12:07.9 3:15:57.9 2:00.7
18 64 Wanderly Ebanks 11 More Than 7 12:11.7 3:28:09.7 2:04.5
19 59 Preston Connors 11 More Than 7 12:12.2 3:40:21.9 2:05.0
20 54 Jake Catrone 10 More Than 7 12:18.4 3:52:40.3 2:11.2
21 69 Nick Hartman 10 More Than 7 12:19.7 4:05:00.1 2:12.5
22 77 Christopher Nichols 9 More Than 7 12:21.6 4:17:21.7 2:14.4
23 68 Nathan Harshbarger 10 More Than 7 12:25.4 4:29:47.2 2:18.2
24 60 Joey Dietz 10 More Than 7 12:30.0 4:42:17.2 2:22.8
25 67 Nolan Haas 10 More Than 7 12:31.8 4:54:49.0 2:24.6
26 81 Ethan Puthoff 12 More Than 7 12:34.7 5:07:23.8 2:27.5
27 74 Ryan Kuhn 10 More Than 7 12:47.0 5:20:10.9 2:39.8
28 57 Nick Clayton 9 More Than 7 12:55.8 5:33:06.7 2:48.6
29 55 Nick Catrone 10 More Than 7 12:58.2 5:46:04.9 2:51.0
30 63 Cameron Earl 9 More Than 7 13:06.8 5:59:11.8 2:59.6
31 87 Seth Shuchat 9 More Than 7 13:07.5 6:12:19.3 3:00.3
32 51 Michael Blevins 9 More Than 7 13:25.9 6:25:45.3 3:18.7
33 50 Michael Bittenger 9 More Than 7 13:39.7 6:39:25.0 3:32.5
34 56 Owen Clark 9 More Than 7 13:59.6 6:53:24.6 3:52.3
35 78 A.J. Peters 9 More Than 7 14:00.7 7:07:25.4 3:53.5
36 53 Frank Catrone 12 More Than 7 14:18.9 7:21:44.3 4:11.7
37 84 Alec Schwartz 12 More Than 7 14:35.7 7:36:20.0 4:28.5
38 71 Dylan Johnsen 9 More Than 7 14:48.2 7:51:08.2 4:41.0
39 66 Jacob Fugate 9 More Than 7 15:01.8 8:06:10.1 4:54.6
40 89 Graham Spangler 12 More Than 7 15:05.8 8:21:15.9 4:58.5
41 83 John Rogers 9 More Than 7 15:13.4 8:36:29.3 5:06.1
42 73 Logan Kocevar 9 More Than 7 15:56.6 8:52:25.9 5:49.3
43 91 Gabe Sutton 10 More Than 7 21:07.8 9:13:33.7 11:00.6
Butler Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 54:05.4 Average Time: 10:49.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Long Lin 12 1 1 10:07.2 10:07.2 0:00.0
2 8 Gabe Warren 11 4 5 10:39.3 20:46.5 0:32.1
3 9 Kyle Wertz 12 8 13 10:54.6 31:41.2 0:47.4
4 1 Adam Gunckel 10 11 24 11:06.5 42:47.8 0:59.3
5 7 Caleb Vieth 9 13 37 11:17.5 54:05.4 1:10.3
6 5 Matt Mescher 10 19 56 11:40.7 1:05:46.1 1:33.5
7 2 Brice Hellman 12 28 84 12:23.7 1:18:09.9 2:16.5
8 4 Zach Luttrell 11 More Than 7 13:12.1 1:31:22.0 3:04.8
Milton-Union Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 55:40.1 Average Time: 11:08.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Shannon Milnickel 12 3 3 10:25.9 10:25.9 0:18.7
2 15 Will Brock 12 6 9 10:51.2 21:17.1 0:43.9
3 24 Tristen Persinger 10 10 19 11:00.1 32:17.3 0:52.9
4 20 Chris Miller 9 16 35 11:28.4 43:45.7 1:21.2
5 19 Harrison Litton 11 21 56 11:54.4 55:40.1 1:47.1
6 22 Ryan Moore 12 24 80 12:06.2 1:07:46.4 1:59.0
7 17 Cayden Galentine 10 27 107 12:13.3 1:19:59.7 2:06.1
8 16 Paul Brown 12 More Than 7 12:52.4 1:32:52.2 2:45.2
9 23 Jake Palmisano 11 More Than 7 13:06.1 1:45:58.3 2:58.9
10 18 Tyler Hoffman 9 More Than 7 13:52.2 1:59:50.5 3:45.0
Troy Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:00:20.1 Average Time: 12:04.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 114 Andy Smith 12 18 18 11:35.6 11:35.6 1:28.3
2 112 Seth Plantz 11 22 40 11:58.8 23:34.4 1:51.6
3 117 Austin Zonner 10 23 63 12:03.7 35:38.2 1:56.5
4 105 Logan Huth 11 26 89 12:13.2 47:51.4 2:06.0
5 111 James Marshall 9 32 121 12:28.6 1:00:20.1 2:21.4
6 115 Greg Smith 12 37 158 13:12.9 1:13:33.1 3:05.7
7 116 Jacob Sweeney 12 40 198 13:27.9 1:27:01.1 3:20.7
8 101 Jackson Goodall 10 More Than 7 13:31.1 1:40:32.2 3:23.9
9 107 Sam Iverson 11 More Than 7 13:50.2 1:54:22.5 3:43.0
10 95 Wyatt Centliver 11 More Than 7 13:58.4 2:08:20.9 3:51.2
11 106 Andrew Iverson 9 More Than 7 14:50.7 2:23:11.7 4:43.5
12 109 Griffin Johnson 9 More Than 7 15:12.8 2:38:24.5 5:05.6
13 102 Zack Hannah 10 More Than 7 16:04.5 2:54:29.1 5:57.3
14 104 Wyatt Hench 9 More Than 7 16:10.6 3:10:39.8 6:03.4
15 100 Travis Fisher 12 More Than 7 16:13.5 3:26:53.3 6:06.3
16 94 Adam Bilitzke 12 More Than 7 17:19.7 3:44:13.1 7:12.5
17 108 Cade Johnson 10 More Than 7 18:49.2 4:03:02.4 8:42.0
18 97 Braedon Erwin 9 More Than 7 19:03.9 4:22:06.3 8:56.7
Piqua Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:01:53.5 Average Time: 12:22.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Preston Schaeffer 12 17 17 11:30.5 11:30.5 1:23.3
2 42 Mitch Fletcher 10 20 37 11:54.4 23:24.9 1:47.1
3 47 Dakota Ward 10 30 67 12:25.2 35:50.2 2:18.0
4 40 Gaven Barnes 10 34 101 12:48.3 48:38.6 2:41.1
5 44 Tyler McName 9 38 139 13:14.9 1:01:53.5 3:07.6
6 602 Roy Moreaux 41 180 13:45.5 1:15:39.0 3:38.3
7 43 Josh Kimble 10 42 222 13:46.0 1:29:25.1 3:38.8
8 41 Caleb Fishback 11 More Than 7 14:15.4 1:43:40.6 4:08.2
Minster Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:02:32.9 Average Time: 12:30.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 36 Brock Schulte 9 25 25 12:07.2 12:07.2 2:00.0
2 31 Lawrence Hernandez 11 29 54 12:24.3 24:31.5 2:17.1
3 35 Jacob Salazar 10 31 85 12:27.9 36:59.5 2:20.7
4 32 Alex Heuker 10 33 118 12:34.5 49:34.0 2:27.3
5 29 Mathew Droesch 9 35 153 12:58.9 1:02:32.9 2:51.7
6 27 Joel Berelsman 9 36 189 13:03.5 1:15:36.5 2:56.3
7 28 Nathaniel Bowers 9 39 228 13:26.5 1:29:03.0 3:19.3
8 37 Blake Wagner 9 More Than 7 13:27.1 1:42:30.1 3:19.8
9 26 Kaden Baker 10 More Than 7 14:34.8 1:57:04.9 4:27.6
10 39 Josh Yeager 9 More Than 7 14:35.7 2:11:40.7 4:28.5
11 30 Isaac Heid 10 More Than 7 15:07.6 2:26:48.4 5:00.4
12 38 Jacob Yeager 11 More Than 7 15:50.9 2:42:39.3 5:43.7
13 33 Chayse Morrow 9 More Than 7 17:21.1 3:00:00.5 7:13.9
Fairborn Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 Logan Clingner 9 Less Than 5 13:27.3 13:27.3 3:20.0
2 12 Chris Martin 9 Less Than 5 14:50.3 28:17.6 4:43.0
3 11 Isaiah Hyatt 10 Less Than 5 15:25.8 43:43.5 5:18.6
4 13 Joseph Quarles 12 Less Than 5 20:33.5 1:04:17.0 10:26.3