Cross County Championships
October 14, 2017
Overall Finish List - Girls
HS Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 657 Karmen Knepp Bradford 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
2 (< 5) 658 Skipp Miller Bradford 19:42.9 6:21/M 9
3 (< 5) 258 Zoe Utsinger Twin Valley So. 19:50.6 6:24/M 10
4 1 663 Paige Boehringer Covington 20:15.9 6:32/M 11
5 (< 5) 696 Macy Flanary Newton Local 20:26.9 6:35/M 12
6 2 683 Lindsey Yingst Miami East 20:31.2 6:37/M 12
7 3 695 Molly Skinner National Trail 20:37.6 6:39/M 9
8 4 694 Lauren Sargeant National Trail 20:40.0 6:40/M 9
9 5 672 Ashlyn Plessinger Covington 20:40.1 6:40/M 11
10 6 647 Kaitlyn Balkcom Bethel 20:49.5 6:43/M 11
11 7 693 Halle Osborne National Trail 21:01.2 6:47/M 9
12 8 689 Evan Byrd National Trail 21:08.1 6:49/M 11
13 9 661 Danielle Alexander Covington 21:09.8 6:49/M 12
14 10 646 Mara Wetzel Arcanum 21:32.9 6:57/M 12
15 11 666 Chelsea Ford Covington 21:37.5 6:58/M 11
16 12 665 Kelsey Dysinger Covington 21:38.4 6:59/M 12
17 13 639 Olivia Wright Ansonia 21:54.7 7:04/M 10
18 (< 5) 654 Olivia Daugherty Bradford 21:57.9 7:05/M 9
19 (< 5) 660 Mercedes Smith Bradford 22:04.5 7:07/M 10
20 14 674 Nicole Brocious Franklin Monroe 22:06.6 7:08/M 11
21 15 678 Selene Weaver Franklin Monroe 22:15.1 7:11/M 10
22 16 680 Paige Blauvelt Miami East 22:15.3 7:11/M 10
23 17 675 Audrey Cable Franklin Monroe 22:28.5 7:15/M 10
24 18 670 Alexis Meyer Covington 22:35.0 7:17/M 10
25 19 677 Raegan Warner Franklin Monroe 22:42.6 7:19/M 9
26 20 667 Allie Garman Covington 22:44.2 7:20/M 9
27 21 676 Danielle McVey Franklin Monroe 23:08.5 7:28/M 12
28 22 643 Aidan O'Brien Arcanum 23:15.2 7:30/M 9
29 (< 5) 698 Tatum McBride Newton Local 23:29.4 7:35/M 12
30 (> 7) 664 Emma Dammeyer Covington 23:30.1 7:35/M 12
31 23 635 Mariah Troutwine Ansonia 23:34.8 7:36/M 9
32 24 691 Jenna Garden National Trail 23:48.4 7:41/M 9
33 25 652 Madison Spaeth Bethel 23:53.9 7:42/M 9
34 26 681 Rachael Hodge Miami East 24:12.6 7:48/M 12
35 27 690 JaLynn Byrd National Trail 24:15.1 7:49/M 12
36 (> 7) 673 Haili-Jo Taxis Covington 24:18.7 7:50/M 9
37 (< 5) 697 Mackenzie Knupp Newton Local 24:31.2 7:55/M 9
38 28 636 Katie Werts Ansonia 24:42.2 7:58/M 12
39 29 649 Gemma Miller Bethel 24:42.5 7:58/M 10
40 30 634 Lydia Snyder Ansonia 25:00.1 8:04/M 9
41 31 644 Kayla O'Daniel Arcanum 25:11.9 8:07/M 10
42 32 249 Lauren Koenig Tri-County North 25:12.7 8:08/M 12
43 33 248 Taylor Cooper Tri-County North 25:12.7 8:08/M 12
44 34 692 Lauren Murphy National Trail 25:15.4 8:09/M 9
45 35 632 Breena Hall Ansonia 25:22.3 8:11/M 9
46 36 648 Emma Daughtery Bethel 25:30.3 8:14/M 10
47 (< 5) 699 Faith Williams Newton Local 25:31.5 8:14/M 11
48 (> 7) 669 Tori Lyle Covington 25:39.3 8:16/M 12
49 37 642 Paige Kreusch Arcanum 25:55.8 8:22/M 12
50 38 252 Addie Singleton Tri-County North 26:01.3 8:24/M 9
51 (< 5) 254 Lissa Siler Tri-Village 26:12.6 8:27/M 10
52 39 651 Megan Shaffer Bethel 26:13.4 8:27/M 12
53 40 645 Abbigail VanHoose Arcanum 26:26.2 8:32/M 10
54 41 679 Elizabeth Bennett Miami East 26:41.0 8:36/M 9
55 42 682 Cyrena McAdams Miami East 27:03.0 8:44/M 9
56 43 253 Abigail Smeltzer Tri-County North 27:09.5 8:45/M 9
57 44 630 Amber Bergman Ansonia 27:32.0 8:53/M 12
58 45 633 Ava Kammer Ansonia 27:32.3 8:53/M 9
59 46 641 Lana Johnson Arcanum 27:41.5 8:56/M 12
60 (< 5) 686 Maria Ojeda Mississinawa Valley 28:16.2 9:07/M 9
61 47 251 Julia Myers Tri-County North 28:24.8 9:10/M 10
62 (< 5) 688 Gabby Rammel Mississinawa Valley 28:43.4 9:16/M 9
63 (> 7) 671 Kayla Mitchell Covington 28:44.1 9:16/M 9
64 (> 7) 668 Sydney Hogue Covington 28:47.3 9:17/M 9
65 (< 5) 256 Maddyn McQueen Twin Valley So. 28:51.0 9:18/M 10
66 48 700 Hailey Brumley Tri-County North 31:13.9 10:04/M 10
67 49 640 Mekenna Gunckel Arcanum 31:22.9 10:07/M 11
68 50 250 Caitlyn McCullough Tri-County North 31:33.5 10:11/M 10
69 (< 5) 687 Piper Phillips Mississinawa Valley 31:59.8 10:19/M 12
70 (< 5) 255 Maggie Johnson Twin Valley So. 32:24.8 10:27/M 10
71 (> 7) 247 Sierra Cooper Tri-County North 33:12.7 10:43/M 12
72 (> 7) 638 Millie Widener Ansonia 34:19.6 11:04/M 12
73 (> 7) 631 Aleesha Gates Ansonia 36:41.1 11:50/M 11
Team Summary Report - Girls
HS Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Covington 38 1 5 9 11 12 18 20
Top 5 Times: 1:45:21.8
2 National Trail 46 3 4 7 8 24 27 34
Top 5 Times: 1:47:15.5
3 Franklin Monroe 86 14 15 17 19 21
Top 5 Times: 1:52:41.5
4 Miami East 127 2 16 26 41 42
Top 5 Times: 2:00:43.2
5 Ansonia 129 13 23 28 30 35 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:00:34.2
6 Bethel 135 6 25 29 36 39
Top 5 Times: 2:01:09.8
7 Arcanum 140 10 22 31 37 40 46 49
Top 5 Times: 2:02:22.2
8 Tri-County North 193 32 33 38 43 47 48 50
Top 5 Times: 2:12:01.2
Inc. Bradford 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mississinawa Valley 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Newton Local 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Tri-Village 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Twin Valley So. 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Girls
HS Girls
Covington Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:45:21.8 Average Time: 21:04.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 663 Paige Boehringer 11 1 1 20:15.9 20:15.9 1:09.1
2 672 Ashlyn Plessinger 11 5 6 20:40.1 40:56.0 1:33.3
3 661 Danielle Alexander 12 9 15 21:09.8 1:02:05.9 2:03.0
4 666 Chelsea Ford 11 11 26 21:37.5 1:23:43.4 2:30.7
5 665 Kelsey Dysinger 12 12 38 21:38.4 1:45:21.8 2:31.5
6 670 Alexis Meyer 10 18 56 22:35.0 2:07:56.9 3:28.2
7 667 Allie Garman 9 20 76 22:44.2 2:30:41.1 3:37.3
8 664 Emma Dammeyer 12 More Than 7 23:30.1 2:54:11.2 4:23.3
9 673 Haili-Jo Taxis 9 More Than 7 24:18.7 3:18:30.0 5:11.9
10 669 Tori Lyle 12 More Than 7 25:39.3 3:44:09.3 6:32.5
11 671 Kayla Mitchell 9 More Than 7 28:44.1 4:12:53.4 9:37.2
12 668 Sydney Hogue 9 More Than 7 28:47.3 4:41:40.7 9:40.4
National Trail Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:47:15.5 Average Time: 21:27.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 695 Molly Skinner 9 3 3 20:37.6 20:37.6 1:30.8
2 694 Lauren Sargeant 9 4 7 20:40.0 41:17.7 1:33.2
3 693 Halle Osborne 9 7 14 21:01.2 1:02:18.9 1:54.4
4 689 Evan Byrd 11 8 22 21:08.1 1:23:27.1 2:01.3
5 691 Jenna Garden 9 24 46 23:48.4 1:47:15.5 4:41.6
6 690 JaLynn Byrd 12 27 73 24:15.1 2:11:30.7 5:08.3
7 692 Lauren Murphy 9 34 107 25:15.4 2:36:46.1 6:08.5
Franklin Monroe Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:52:41.5 Average Time: 22:32.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Nicole Brocious 11 14 14 22:06.6 22:06.6 2:59.8
2 678 Selene Weaver 10 15 29 22:15.1 44:21.8 3:08.3
3 675 Audrey Cable 10 17 46 22:28.5 1:06:50.4 3:21.7
4 677 Raegan Warner 9 19 65 22:42.6 1:29:33.0 3:35.7
5 676 Danielle McVey 12 21 86 23:08.5 1:52:41.5 4:01.7
Miami East Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:00:43.2 Average Time: 24:08.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 683 Lindsey Yingst 12 2 2 20:31.2 20:31.2 1:24.3
2 680 Paige Blauvelt 10 16 18 22:15.3 42:46.5 3:08.5
3 681 Rachael Hodge 12 26 44 24:12.6 1:06:59.2 5:05.8
4 679 Elizabeth Bennett 9 41 85 26:41.0 1:33:40.2 7:34.1
5 682 Cyrena McAdams 9 42 127 27:03.0 2:00:43.2 7:56.2
Ansonia Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 2:00:34.2 Average Time: 24:06.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 639 Olivia Wright 10 13 13 21:54.7 21:54.7 2:47.9
2 635 Mariah Troutwine 9 23 36 23:34.8 45:29.5 4:28.0
3 636 Katie Werts 12 28 64 24:42.2 1:10:11.7 5:35.3
4 634 Lydia Snyder 9 30 94 25:00.1 1:35:11.9 5:53.3
5 632 Breena Hall 9 35 129 25:22.3 2:00:34.2 6:15.5
6 630 Amber Bergman 12 44 173 27:32.0 2:28:06.3 8:25.2
7 633 Ava Kammer 9 45 218 27:32.3 2:55:38.6 8:25.5
8 638 Millie Widener 12 More Than 7 34:19.6 3:29:58.2 15:12.8
9 631 Aleesha Gates 11 More Than 7 36:41.1 4:06:39.3 17:34.3
Bethel Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 2:01:09.8 Average Time: 24:13.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 647 Kaitlyn Balkcom 11 6 6 20:49.5 20:49.5 1:42.6
2 652 Madison Spaeth 9 25 31 23:53.9 44:43.4 4:47.1
3 649 Gemma Miller 10 29 60 24:42.5 1:09:25.9 5:35.7
4 648 Emma Daughtery 10 36 96 25:30.3 1:34:56.3 6:23.5
5 651 Megan Shaffer 12 39 135 26:13.4 2:01:09.8 7:06.6
Arcanum Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:02:22.2 Average Time: 24:28.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 646 Mara Wetzel 12 10 10 21:32.9 21:32.9 2:26.1
2 643 Aidan O'Brien 9 22 32 23:15.2 44:48.2 4:08.4
3 644 Kayla O'Daniel 10 31 63 25:11.9 1:10:00.1 6:05.1
4 642 Paige Kreusch 12 37 100 25:55.8 1:35:55.9 6:49.0
5 645 Abbigail VanHoose 10 40 140 26:26.2 2:02:22.2 7:19.4
6 641 Lana Johnson 12 46 186 27:41.5 2:30:03.8 8:34.7
7 640 Mekenna Gunckel 11 49 235 31:22.9 3:01:26.8 12:16.1
Tri-County North Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 2:12:01.2 Average Time: 26:24.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 249 Lauren Koenig 12 32 32 25:12.7 25:12.7 6:05.9
2 248 Taylor Cooper 12 33 65 25:12.7 50:25.4 6:05.9
3 252 Addie Singleton 9 38 103 26:01.3 1:16:26.8 6:54.5
4 253 Abigail Smeltzer 9 43 146 27:09.5 1:43:36.3 8:02.7
5 251 Julia Myers 10 47 193 28:24.8 2:12:01.2 9:18.0
6 700 Hailey Brumley 10 48 241 31:13.9 2:43:15.1 12:07.1
7 250 Caitlyn McCullough 10 50 291 31:33.5 3:14:48.7 12:26.7
8 247 Sierra Cooper 12 More Than 7 33:12.7 3:48:01.4 14:05.9
Bradford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 657 Karmen Knepp 11 Less Than 5 19:06.8 19:06.8 0:00.0
2 658 Skipp Miller 9 Less Than 5 19:42.9 38:49.7 0:36.1
3 654 Olivia Daugherty 9 Less Than 5 21:57.9 1:00:47.7 2:51.1
4 660 Mercedes Smith 10 Less Than 5 22:04.5 1:22:52.3 2:57.7
Mississinawa Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 686 Maria Ojeda 9 Less Than 5 28:16.2 28:16.2 9:09.4
2 688 Gabby Rammel 9 Less Than 5 28:43.4 56:59.6 9:36.5
3 687 Piper Phillips 12 Less Than 5 31:59.8 1:28:59.4 12:53.0
Newton Local Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 696 Macy Flanary 12 Less Than 5 20:26.9 20:26.9 1:20.0
2 698 Tatum McBride 12 Less Than 5 23:29.4 43:56.3 4:22.5
3 697 Mackenzie Knupp 9 Less Than 5 24:31.2 1:08:27.5 5:24.4
4 699 Faith Williams 11 Less Than 5 25:31.5 1:33:59.1 6:24.7
Tri-Village Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Lissa Siler 10 Less Than 5 26:12.6 26:12.6 7:05.8
Twin Valley So. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 258 Zoe Utsinger 10 Less Than 5 19:50.6 19:50.6 0:43.8
2 256 Maddyn McQueen 10 Less Than 5 28:51.0 48:41.6 9:44.2
3 255 Maggie Johnson 10 Less Than 5 32:24.8 1:21:06.5 13:18.0