Piqua Invitational
September 13, 2017
Overall Finish List - Girls
JH Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 555 Emma Kennett Troy 5:46.8 5:46/M 8
2 2 463 Sophie Meredith Milton-Union 5:56.9 5:56/M 8
3 3 470 Cameo Cedarleaf Minster 5:58.8 5:58/M 7
4 4 516 Shelby Hept Tippecanoe 6:06.4 6:06/M 7
5 5 550 Hannah Falknor Troy 6:10.1 6:10/M 8
6 6 471 Margaret Hirschfeld Minster 6:10.6 6:10/M 8
7 7 510 Alexandria Foster Tippecanoe 6:13.9 6:13/M 7
8 8 558 Ella Kirkpatrick Troy 6:15.7 6:15/M 8
9 9 538 Annie Sinning Tippecanoe 6:18.0 6:18/M 8
10 10 552 Hallie Frigge Troy 6:18.2 6:18/M 7
11 11 493 Cassie Schrubb Piqua 6:19.0 6:19/M 8
12 12 474 Corrine Meiring Minster 6:19.4 6:19/M 8
13 13 560 Renee Kovacs Troy 6:22.6 6:22/M 8
14 14 566 Amelia Peltier Troy 6:23.1 6:23/M 7
15 15 519 Libby Krebs Tippecanoe 6:24.9 6:24/M 7
16 16 472 Katie McClurg Minster 6:27.6 6:27/M 7
17 17 469 Becca Blanco Minster 6:28.0 6:28/M 8
18 18 481 Paige Schulte Minster 6:28.5 6:28/M 7
19 19 574 Rylee Snell Troy 6:29.0 6:29/M 7
20 (> 7) 551 Ella Fecher Troy 6:29.6 6:29/M 8
21 20 494 Chloe Stewart Piqua 6:30.9 6:30/M 8
22 21 495 Jana Wagner Piqua 6:37.2 6:37/M 7
23 22 464 Maddie Stasiak Milton-Union 6:38.1 6:38/M 8
24 23 479 Mary Schmiesing Minster 6:38.9 6:38/M 8
25 24 485 Laurynn Barr Piqua 6:40.2 6:40/M 7
26 25 505 Aila Dunkle Tippecanoe 6:40.4 6:40/M 7
27 (> 7) 477 Lexi Niemeyer Minster 6:40.5 6:40/M 7
28 (> 7) 475 Emma Meyer Minster 6:41.4 6:41/M 8
29 26 503 Emma Conley Tippecanoe 6:43.3 6:43/M 7
30 (> 7) 563 Emma Marlow Troy 6:44.6 6:44/M 7
31 27 533 Mackenzie Painter Tippecanoe 6:49.1 6:49/M 8
32 (> 7) 541 Hannah Brooks Troy 6:49.5 6:49/M 7
33 28 452 Karmyni Van Pelt Fairborn 6:50.7 6:50/M 7
34 29 447 Lily Clingner Fairborn 6:51.6 6:51/M 7
35 (> 7) 531 Leah Muhlenkamp Tippecanoe 6:53.0 6:53/M 7
36 (> 7) 511 Zada Gillenwater Tippecanoe 6:54.4 6:54/M 8
37 (> 7) 532 Ashleigh Muir Tippecanoe 6:56.0 6:56/M 8
38 (> 7) 545 Grace Cole Troy 6:56.4 6:56/M 8
39 (> 7) 540 Avery Uth Tippecanoe 6:56.9 6:56/M 8
40 (> 7) 483 Meghan Wiss Minster 6:57.0 6:57/M 8
41 (> 7) 521 Mia Larned Tippecanoe 6:57.4 6:57/M 8
42 (> 7) 509 Chloe Flatter Tippecanoe 6:58.1 6:58/M 8
43 (> 7) 564 Josie Marlow Troy 6:58.1 6:58/M 7
44 (> 7) 523 Rachel Martin Tippecanoe 6:59.4 6:59/M 7
45 (> 7) 571 Kenzie Rougier Troy 6:59.9 6:59/M 7
46 (> 7) 573 Makenzie Smith Troy 7:00.4 7:00/M 8
47 (> 7) 559 Ashley Kloeker Troy 7:02.4 7:02/M 8
48 (> 7) 561 Allyson Kyle Troy 7:02.9 7:02/M 7
49 30 486 Lienne Casey Piqua 7:03.8 7:03/M 7
50 31 489 Gabby Cromes Piqua 7:07.8 7:07/M 8
51 (> 7) 468 Jaylyn Albers Minster 7:11.0 7:11/M 7
52 32 492 Karolina Polakowski Piqua 7:14.1 7:14/M 8
53 (> 7) 501 Laely Bishop Tippecanoe 7:17.1 7:17/M 8
54 (> 7) 478 Shelby Plieman Minster 7:17.9 7:17/M 7
55 (> 7) 490 Ellie McName Piqua 7:18.5 7:18/M 7
56 (> 7) 499 Kendall Beam Tippecanoe 7:23.7 7:23/M 8
57 (> 7) 508 Scarlet Eberly Tippecanoe 7:24.4 7:24/M 7
58 (> 7) 527 Lona Maybury Tippecanoe 7:24.6 7:24/M 8
59 (> 7) 526 Emma Maybury Tippecanoe 7:24.9 7:24/M 8
60 (> 7) 513 Celeste Hartings Tippecanoe 7:25.2 7:25/M 7
61 33 451 Aruna Shrestha Fairborn 7:26.5 7:26/M 8
62 (> 7) 482 Chloe Thein Minster 7:28.4 7:28/M 7
63 34 466 Lydia Warner Milton-Union 7:29.5 7:29/M 8
64 35 459 Lexi Slade Greenville 7:33.9 7:33/M 7
65 36 457 Tessa Fine Greenville 7:34.8 7:34/M 7
66 (> 7) 517 Averie Jacquemin Tippecanoe 7:37.7 7:37/M 7
67 37 461 Lauren Wright Greenville 7:45.1 7:45/M 7
68 38 448 Mackenzie Meleason Fairborn 7:47.3 7:47/M 7
69 (> 7) 579 Kaleigh Zimmer Troy 7:47.6 7:47/M 8
70 (> 7) 572 Morgan Shilt Troy 7:47.8 7:47/M 8
71 (> 7) 568 Tori Ricks Troy 7:52.4 7:52/M 7
72 (> 7) 539 Gabby Tuggle Tippecanoe 7:54.2 7:54/M 8
73 (> 7) 567 Sable Plantz Troy 7:55.9 7:55/M 8
74 (> 7) 476 Shyan Morrow Minster 7:56.7 7:56/M 7
75 (> 7) 491 Isabella Murray Piqua 8:00.1 8:00/M 7
76 (> 7) 548 Hannah Duff Troy 8:00.6 8:00/M 7
77 (> 7) 536 Miyu Sakumoto Tippecanoe 8:01.9 8:01/M 8
78 (> 7) 549 Chelsea Evilsizor Troy 8:02.9 8:02/M 7
79 (> 7) 575 Cailyn Starnes Troy 8:09.5 8:09/M 8
80 (> 7) 546 Peyton Corcoran Troy 8:14.2 8:14/M 8
81 39 456 Ellasyn Bruner Greenville 8:14.3 8:14/M 7
82 (> 7) 522 Naomi Maggard Tippecanoe 8:20.2 8:20/M 7
83 (> 7) 547 Laura Craft Troy 8:23.1 8:23/M 8
84 (> 7) 518 Isabeall Janney Tippecanoe 8:25.4 8:25/M 7
85 (> 7) 534 Taima Rajab Tippecanoe 8:29.2 8:29/M 8
86 40 458 Mollie McLear Greenville 8:29.5 8:29/M 8
87 (> 7) 600 Nakkia Williams Piqua 8:31.2 8:31/M 7
88 (> 7) 576 Dana Stradling Troy 8:33.6 8:33/M 7
89 (> 7) 543 Sarah Castaneda Troy 8:36.9 8:36/M 8
90 (> 7) 496 Emma Wellman Piqua 8:39.0 8:39/M 8
91 41 467 Darby Welbaum Milton-Union 8:42.8 8:42/M 8
92 42 465 Keira Trinbach Milton-Union 8:45.6 8:45/M 7
93 43 460 Isabella Smith Greenville 8:50.8 8:50/M 8
94 (> 7) 530 Emma Moore Tippecanoe 9:06.4 9:06/M 8
95 (> 7) 553 Austyn Jenkins Troy 9:31.6 9:31/M 7
96 (> 7) 484 Lillian Alexander Piqua 9:36.1 9:36/M 8
97 (> 7) 535 Isa Ramos Tippecanoe 9:43.9 9:43/M 7
98 (> 7) 565 Makenzi Metz Troy 9:46.5 9:46/M 7
99 (> 7) 497 Raegan Angell Tippecanoe 9:52.7 9:52/M 7
100 44 449 Kiley Ott Fairborn 11:01.9 11:01/M 8
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 45 453 Glory Bowers Greenville 11:08.5 11:08/M 7
102 (> 7) 537 Ella Shuchat Tippecanoe 11:20.8 11:20/M 7
Team Summary Report - Girls
JH Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Troy 37 1 5 8 10 13 14 19
Top 5 Times: 30:53.5
2 Minster 54 3 6 12 16 17 18 23
Top 5 Times: 31:24.6
3 Tippecanoe 60 4 7 9 15 25 26 27
Top 5 Times: 31:43.8
4 Piqua 106 11 20 21 24 30 31 32
Top 5 Times: 33:11.3
5 Milton-Union 141 2 22 34 41 42
Top 5 Times: 37:33.0
6 Fairborn 172 28 29 33 38 44
Top 5 Times: 39:58.2
7 Greenville 187 35 36 37 39 40 43 45
Top 5 Times: 39:37.8
Detail Team Results - Girls
JH Girls
Troy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 30:53.5 Average Time: 6:10.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 555 Emma Kennett 8 1 1 5:46.8 5:46.8 0:00.0
2 550 Hannah Falknor 8 5 6 6:10.1 11:56.9 0:23.3
3 558 Ella Kirkpatrick 8 8 14 6:15.7 18:12.7 0:28.9
4 552 Hallie Frigge 7 10 24 6:18.2 24:30.9 0:31.4
5 560 Renee Kovacs 8 13 37 6:22.6 30:53.5 0:35.8
6 566 Amelia Peltier 7 14 51 6:23.1 37:16.7 0:36.3
7 574 Rylee Snell 7 19 70 6:29.0 43:45.8 0:42.2
8 551 Ella Fecher 8 More Than 7 6:29.6 50:15.4 0:42.8
9 563 Emma Marlow 7 More Than 7 6:44.6 57:00.0 0:57.8
10 541 Hannah Brooks 7 More Than 7 6:49.5 1:03:49.5 1:02.7
11 545 Grace Cole 8 More Than 7 6:56.4 1:10:45.9 1:09.6
12 564 Josie Marlow 7 More Than 7 6:58.1 1:17:44.1 1:11.3
13 571 Kenzie Rougier 7 More Than 7 6:59.9 1:24:44.0 1:13.1
14 573 Makenzie Smith 8 More Than 7 7:00.4 1:31:44.4 1:13.6
15 559 Ashley Kloeker 8 More Than 7 7:02.4 1:38:46.8 1:15.6
16 561 Allyson Kyle 7 More Than 7 7:02.9 1:45:49.8 1:16.1
17 579 Kaleigh Zimmer 8 More Than 7 7:47.6 1:53:37.4 2:00.8
18 572 Morgan Shilt 8 More Than 7 7:47.8 2:01:25.3 2:01.0
19 568 Tori Ricks 7 More Than 7 7:52.4 2:09:17.7 2:05.6
20 567 Sable Plantz 8 More Than 7 7:55.9 2:17:13.7 2:09.1
21 548 Hannah Duff 7 More Than 7 8:00.6 2:25:14.4 2:13.8
22 549 Chelsea Evilsizor 7 More Than 7 8:02.9 2:33:17.4 2:16.1
23 575 Cailyn Starnes 8 More Than 7 8:09.5 2:41:26.9 2:22.7
24 546 Peyton Corcoran 8 More Than 7 8:14.2 2:49:41.1 2:27.4
25 547 Laura Craft 8 More Than 7 8:23.1 2:58:04.3 2:36.3
26 576 Dana Stradling 7 More Than 7 8:33.6 3:06:38.0 2:46.8
27 543 Sarah Castaneda 8 More Than 7 8:36.9 3:15:14.9 2:50.1
28 553 Austyn Jenkins 7 More Than 7 9:31.6 3:24:46.6 3:44.8
29 565 Makenzi Metz 7 More Than 7 9:46.5 3:34:33.1 3:59.7
Minster Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 31:24.6 Average Time: 6:16.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 470 Cameo Cedarleaf 7 3 3 5:58.8 5:58.8 0:12.0
2 471 Margaret Hirschfeld 8 6 9 6:10.6 12:09.5 0:23.8
3 474 Corrine Meiring 8 12 21 6:19.4 18:28.9 0:32.6
4 472 Katie McClurg 7 16 37 6:27.6 24:56.5 0:40.8
5 469 Becca Blanco 8 17 54 6:28.0 31:24.6 0:41.2
6 481 Paige Schulte 7 18 72 6:28.5 37:53.2 0:41.7
7 479 Mary Schmiesing 8 23 95 6:38.9 44:32.1 0:52.1
8 477 Lexi Niemeyer 7 More Than 7 6:40.5 51:12.6 0:53.7
9 475 Emma Meyer 8 More Than 7 6:41.4 57:54.0 0:54.6
10 483 Meghan Wiss 8 More Than 7 6:57.0 1:04:51.1 1:10.2
11 468 Jaylyn Albers 7 More Than 7 7:11.0 1:12:02.2 1:24.2
12 478 Shelby Plieman 7 More Than 7 7:17.9 1:19:20.2 1:31.1
13 482 Chloe Thein 7 More Than 7 7:28.4 1:26:48.6 1:41.6
14 476 Shyan Morrow 7 More Than 7 7:56.7 1:34:45.4 2:09.9
Tippecanoe Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 31:43.8 Average Time: 6:20.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 Shelby Hept 7 4 4 6:06.4 6:06.4 0:19.6
2 510 Alexandria Foster 7 7 11 6:13.9 12:20.3 0:27.1
3 538 Annie Sinning 8 9 20 6:18.0 18:38.3 0:31.2
4 519 Libby Krebs 7 15 35 6:24.9 25:03.3 0:38.1
5 505 Aila Dunkle 7 25 60 6:40.4 31:43.8 0:53.6
6 503 Emma Conley 7 26 86 6:43.3 38:27.2 0:56.5
7 533 Mackenzie Painter 8 27 113 6:49.1 45:16.4 1:02.3
8 531 Leah Muhlenkamp 7 More Than 7 6:53.0 52:09.4 1:06.2
9 511 Zada Gillenwater 8 More Than 7 6:54.4 59:03.8 1:07.6
10 532 Ashleigh Muir 8 More Than 7 6:56.0 1:05:59.8 1:09.2
11 540 Avery Uth 8 More Than 7 6:56.9 1:12:56.7 1:10.1
12 521 Mia Larned 8 More Than 7 6:57.4 1:19:54.2 1:10.6
13 509 Chloe Flatter 8 More Than 7 6:58.1 1:26:52.3 1:11.3
14 523 Rachel Martin 7 More Than 7 6:59.4 1:33:51.7 1:12.6
15 501 Laely Bishop 8 More Than 7 7:17.1 1:41:08.8 1:30.3
16 499 Kendall Beam 8 More Than 7 7:23.7 1:48:32.5 1:36.9
17 508 Scarlet Eberly 7 More Than 7 7:24.4 1:55:57.0 1:37.6
18 527 Lona Maybury 8 More Than 7 7:24.6 2:03:21.7 1:37.8
19 526 Emma Maybury 8 More Than 7 7:24.9 2:10:46.6 1:38.1
20 513 Celeste Hartings 7 More Than 7 7:25.2 2:18:11.9 1:38.4
21 517 Averie Jacquemin 7 More Than 7 7:37.7 2:25:49.6 1:50.9
22 539 Gabby Tuggle 8 More Than 7 7:54.2 2:33:43.9 2:07.4
23 536 Miyu Sakumoto 8 More Than 7 8:01.9 2:41:45.9 2:15.1
24 522 Naomi Maggard 7 More Than 7 8:20.2 2:50:06.1 2:33.4
25 518 Isabeall Janney 7 More Than 7 8:25.4 2:58:31.6 2:38.6
26 534 Taima Rajab 8 More Than 7 8:29.2 3:07:00.8 2:42.4
27 530 Emma Moore 8 More Than 7 9:06.4 3:16:07.2 3:19.6
28 535 Isa Ramos 7 More Than 7 9:43.9 3:25:51.2 3:57.1
29 497 Raegan Angell 7 More Than 7 9:52.7 3:35:43.9 4:05.9
30 537 Ella Shuchat 7 More Than 7 11:20.8 3:47:04.7 5:34.0
Piqua Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 33:11.3 Average Time: 6:38.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 493 Cassie Schrubb 8 11 11 6:19.0 6:19.0 0:32.2
2 494 Chloe Stewart 8 20 31 6:30.9 12:49.9 0:44.1
3 495 Jana Wagner 7 21 52 6:37.2 19:27.1 0:50.4
4 485 Laurynn Barr 7 24 76 6:40.2 26:07.4 0:53.4
5 486 Lienne Casey 7 30 106 7:03.8 33:11.3 1:17.0
6 489 Gabby Cromes 8 31 137 7:07.8 40:19.2 1:21.0
7 492 Karolina Polakowski 8 32 169 7:14.1 47:33.3 1:27.3
8 490 Ellie McName 7 More Than 7 7:18.5 54:51.9 1:31.7
9 491 Isabella Murray 7 More Than 7 8:00.1 1:02:52.0 2:13.3
10 600 Nakkia Williams 7 More Than 7 8:31.2 1:11:23.3 2:44.4
11 496 Emma Wellman 8 More Than 7 8:39.0 1:20:02.3 2:52.2
12 484 Lillian Alexander 8 More Than 7 9:36.1 1:29:38.4 3:49.3
Milton-Union Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 37:33.0 Average Time: 7:30.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 463 Sophie Meredith 8 2 2 5:56.9 5:56.9 0:10.1
2 464 Maddie Stasiak 8 22 24 6:38.1 12:35.1 0:51.3
3 466 Lydia Warner 8 34 58 7:29.5 20:04.6 1:42.7
4 467 Darby Welbaum 8 41 99 8:42.8 28:47.4 2:56.0
5 465 Keira Trinbach 7 42 141 8:45.6 37:33.0 2:58.8
Fairborn Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 39:58.2 Average Time: 7:59.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Karmyni Van Pelt 7 28 28 6:50.7 6:50.7 1:03.9
2 447 Lily Clingner 7 29 57 6:51.6 13:42.3 1:04.8
3 451 Aruna Shrestha 8 33 90 7:26.5 21:08.9 1:39.7
4 448 Mackenzie Meleason 7 38 128 7:47.3 28:56.2 2:00.5
5 449 Kiley Ott 8 44 172 11:01.9 39:58.2 5:15.1
Greenville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 39:37.8 Average Time: 7:55.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 459 Lexi Slade 7 35 35 7:33.9 7:33.9 1:47.1
2 457 Tessa Fine 7 36 71 7:34.8 15:08.7 1:48.0
3 461 Lauren Wright 7 37 108 7:45.1 22:53.9 1:58.3
4 456 Ellasyn Bruner 7 39 147 8:14.3 31:08.3 2:27.5
5 458 Mollie McLear 8 40 187 8:29.5 39:37.8 2:42.7
6 460 Isabella Smith 8 43 230 8:50.8 48:28.6 3:04.0
7 453 Glory Bowers 7 45 275 11:08.5 59:37.2 5:21.7