Liberty Center High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:28 PM 10/24/2015 Page 1
Divison 2/ Divison 3 District Meet - 10/24/2015
Widewater Retreat
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 ZAK KIRK 11 Maumee 15:53.86 1
2 JACOB FELLERS 11 Napoleon 16:20.81 2
3 MATT LUCAS 10 Maumee 16:26.44 3
4 ZACH APPLEGATE 10 Bowling Green 16:28.01 4
5 ANDREW BIRKHOLD 11 Napoleon 16:34.21 5
6 MICHAEL SHILLING 12 Bowling Green 16:36.25 6
7 ANDREW RICHARDSON 10 Otsego 17:08.17 7
8 TYLER HARROUN 12 Otsego 17:08.61 8
9 GRANT STIERWALT 11 Bowling Green 17:09.95 9
10 ADAM LEWIS 11 Otsego 17:11.95 10
11 MICHAEL SHERIDAN 12 Bryan 17:16.07 11
12 XAVIER REAMER 12 Toledo C.C. 17:19.12 12
13 CALEB BLANCHONG 12 Wauseon 17:21.62 13
14 CALEB BAUS 12 Otsego 17:27.06 14
15 SHANE TOBAR 10 Otsego 17:28.02 15
16 BRET HORN 12 Bowling Green 17:29.08 16
17 CHRISTIAN SUAREZ 11 Wauseon 17:35.68 17
18 MICAH MCKANNA 11 Bowling Green 17:39.07 18
19 SETH HUTCHISON 11 Wauseon 17:41.07 19
20 CHARLEY BOHLS 11 Napoleon 17:41.91 20
21 ALEX QUETSCHKE 12 Maumee 17:43.65 21
22 RYAN KOHOUT 11 Napoleon 17:44.37 22
23 JOSH IGNATOWSKI 12 Otsego 17:45.60 23
24 ROSS FRIAR 10 Toledo C.C. 17:46.75 24
25 DEREK MORGAN 12 Otsego 17:48.81 25
26 MITCHELL WOLFRUM 12 Napoleon 17:50.99 26
27 AUSTIN TALLMAN 11 Oak Harbor 17:53.24 27
28 MICHAEL LEONE 12 Port Clinton 17:55.13 28
29 AARON BECK 11 Wauseon 17:55.31 29
30 CHRISTOPHER BRAGG 11 Toledo C.C. 17:57.84 30
31 COLLIN RIDER 12 Port Clinton 17:58.24 31
32 TREVOR DRUHOT 10 Napoleon 17:58.56 32
33 TRISTAN AUXTER 12 Port Clinton 17:59.37 33
34 CONNOR SMALL 11 Napoleon 18:00.27 34
35 GABE BARROW 11 Maumee 18:03.90 35
36 DREW STIERWALT 9 Bowling Green 18:08.31 36
37 KYLE VERNOT 10 Wauseon 18:27.23 37
38 MICHAEL CHEEZEN 9 Wauseon 18:35.52 38
39 ZAVE SMITH 10 Bryan 18:37.09 39
40 CARTER BOMELI 10 Maumee 18:41.70 40
41 MARIN PERRET 10 Bryan 18:43.12 41
42 KONNOR FLETCHER 11 Oak Harbor 18:44.30 42
43 ERIC GENDRON 10 Bryan 18:45.14 43
44 CHRIS WITZLER 9 Maumee 18:45.29 44
45 NOLAN YORK 11 Rossford 18:49.10 45
46 ROBBIE WILSON 11 Genoa 18:50.65 46
47 ALEX MORR 10 Bryan 18:58.85 47
48 MASON KING 12 Bryan 18:58.97 48
49 TANNER KROTZER 11 Rossford 19:04.71 49
50 HENRY MCCARTNEY 9 Toledo C.C. 19:07.23 50
51 KYLE KNIERIM 12 Wauseon 19:11.20 51
52 MARCUS HARTLAGE 9 Oak Harbor 19:13.30 52
Liberty Center High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:28 PM 10/24/2015 Page 2
Divison 2/ Divison 3 District Meet - 10/24/2015
Widewater Retreat
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
53 MARK BODI 11 Oak Harbor 19:16.40 53
54 JERARD SAFFOLD 11 Tol. Woodward 19:17.35
55 ANDREW STEMEN 12 Bryan 19:18.17 54
56 ISAIAH DILLER 9 Bowling Green 19:29.45 55
57 BOBBY BENCH 9 Genoa 19:31.11 56
58 JAKE PIETRASZ 10 Rossford 19:34.97 57
59 JOHN MICHAEL BOARD 10 Maumee 19:37.16 58
60 GRIFFIN LAPLANTE 11 Toledo C.C. 19:45.63 59
61 ZACH OLSON 12 Oak Harbor 19:46.65 60
62 JOHN BERGSTROM 10 Rossford 19:53.31 61
63 AMOS HONEYCUTT 11 Port Clinton 20:06.88 62
64 DENNIS DIEBERT 9 Genoa 20:14.43 63
65 ANTHONY LOPEZ 12 Genoa 20:20.68 64
66 TREVOR SIEVERT 12 Oak Harbor 20:24.10 65
67 NICK TRUMBULL 10 Genoa 20:25.86 66
68 ZAC BRIGGS 10 Mil. Lake 20:47.51 67
69 ANDREW FILLMORE 9 Port Clinton 20:48.50 68
70 XAVIER BEACH 10 Genoa 20:56.28 69
71 SAM KUENZER 10 Port Clinton 21:01.07 70
72 RAYMOND KENDZIERSKI 10 Rossford 21:07.95 71
73 DAKOTA VALENTINE 9 Mil. Lake 21:16.50 72
74 TERREN ARRINGTON 12 Tol. Woodward 21:44.08
75 DAVEON DUFF 9 Tol. Woodward 21:56.87
76 TED SWARTZ 12 Mil. Lake 22:33.54 73
77 DUSTIN HUFF 9 Oak Harbor 22:42.33 74
78 JAYLAN CARTER 11 Tol. Woodward 23:25.77
79 RYAN PIETRASZ 10 Rossford 23:48.87 75
80 CHASE ALLEN 9 Mil. Lake 25:57.58 76
81 TIMMY WALKER 9 Mil. Lake 26:24.87 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bowling Green 53 4 6 9 16 18 36 55
Total Time: 1:25:22.36
Average: 17:04.48
2 Otsego 54 7 8 10 14 15 23 25
Total Time: 1:26:23.81
Average: 17:16.77
3 Napoleon 75 2 5 20 22 26 32 34
Total Time: 1:26:12.29
Average: 17:14.46
4 Maumee 100 1 3 21 35 40 44 58
Total Time: 1:26:49.55
Average: 17:21.91
5 Wauseon 115 13 17 19 29 37 38 51
Total Time: 1:29:00.91
Average: 17:48.19
Liberty Center High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:28 PM 10/24/2015 Page 3
Divison 2/ Divison 3 District Meet - 10/24/2015
Widewater Retreat
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
6 Toledo C.C. 175 12 24 30 50 59
Total Time: 1:31:56.57
Average: 18:23.32
7 Bryan 181 11 39 41 43 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:32:20.27
Average: 18:28.06
8 Port Clinton 222 28 31 33 62 68 70
Total Time: 1:34:48.12
Average: 18:57.63
9 Oak Harbor 234 27 42 52 53 60 65 74
Total Time: 1:34:53.89
Average: 18:58.78
10 Rossford 283 45 49 57 61 71 75
Total Time: 1:38:30.04
Average: 19:42.01
11 Genoa 295 46 56 63 64 66 69
Total Time: 1:39:22.73
Average: 19:52.55
12 Mil. Lake 365 67 72 73 76 77
Total Time: 1:57:00.00
Average: 23:24.00