2013 DIST. TOURNAMENT: OTTAWA
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2013
DIVISION II GIRLS
RACE # 2
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TSymensma@RSRacingStaff.com
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== =========
1 1 1212 Hannah Sponaugle 9 Eastwood 19:47.4
2 2 1208 Maddie Jackson 12 Eastwood 20:01.2
3 3 1250 Kristen Dammeyer 12 St. Marys Memorial 20:07.8
4 4 1209 Meagan Kaminski 11 Eastwood 20:15.8
5 5 1259 Andi Foster 12 Van Wert 20:34.2
6 6 1219 Alyssa Turrentine 10 Elida 20:41.1
7 7 1143 Olivia Hammons 10 Clyde 20:42.1
8 8 1239 Maddy Cohorn 12 Lima Shawnee 20:42.6
9 9 1263 Schealissa Williams 11 Van Wert 20:47.5
10 10 1260 Chloee Gamble 10 Van Wert 20:50.2
11 11 1251 Amanda Dues 12 St. Marys Memorial 20:51.4
12 12 1141 Lauren McDonough 9 Celina 21:04.2
13 13 1258 Amanda Clay 12 Van Wert 21:06.5
14 14 1201 Olivia Fett 11 Defiance 21:15.4
15 15 1206 Lindsey Wiles 9 Defiance 21:16.0
16 16 1138 Jenna Coon 11 Celina 21:16.7
17 17 1210 Ashley Madaras 9 Eastwood 21:21.5
18 18 1137 Nicole Bowsher 9 Celina 21:32.0
19 19 1262 Natalie Riethman 9 Van Wert 21:34.1
20 20 1256 Kelly Wilker 9 St. Marys Memorial 21:34.1
21 1226 Carly Gose 10 Genoa Area 21:37.7
22 21 1253 Megan Hertenstein 11 St. Marys Memorial 21:38.8
23 22 1142 Renee Robinson 11 Celina 21:39.2
24 23 1257 Megan Barnhart 10 Van Wert 21:46.2
25 24 1202 Rachel Jones 11 Defiance 21:46.4
26 25 1240 Victoria Haycock 9 Lima Shawnee 21:54.6
27 26 1231 Miranda Gibson 9 Kenton 21:56.8
28 27 1207 Lexi Clark 10 Eastwood 21:59.3
29 28 1213 Emily Zielinski 12 Eastwood 22:00.3
30 1225 Jodi Bays 11 Genoa Area 22:03.6
31 29 1204 Ellie Roehrig 11 Defiance 22:03.9
32 30 1252 Lexi Grothause 12 St. Marys Memorial 22:06.6
33 31 1255 Hannah Tobin 11 St. Marys Memorial 22:14.8
34 32 1215 Lauren Bull 9 Elida 22:18.1
35 33 1139 Kendra Fennig 12 Celina 22:20.7
36 34 1146 Chloe Ruttschaw 10 Clyde 22:32.5
37 35 1254 Christine Sullivan 12 St. Marys Memorial 22:32.7
38 36 1140 Beth Garwood 10 Celina 22:42.3
39 37 1150 Neve Detmer 12 Defiance 22:48.0
40 38 1247 Jill Rosselit 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 22:51.7
41 39 1203 Gabi Lamb 11 Defiance 22:57.1
42 40 1232 Carrie Morris 10 Kenton 23:03.0
43 41 1237 Taylor Blythe 9 Lima Shawnee 23:06.9
44 42 1236 Paige Apkarian 12 Lima Shawnee 23:08.4
45 43 1261 Whitney Meyers 11 Van Wert 23:08.8
46 44 1214 Tori Bowen 10 Elida 23:16.0
47 45 1211 Jenna Selhorst 11 Eastwood 23:19.2
48 46 1234 Sarah Rish 9 Kenton 23:21.2
49 47 1244 Kialee Koch 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 23:26.8
50 48 1241 Sarah Miller 10 Lima Shawnee 23:28.0
51 49 1136 Breah Anderson 9 Celina 23:41.6
52 50 1205 Miranda Spencer 12 Defiance 23:44.8
53 51 1238 Alaina Ciminillo 11 Lima Shawnee 23:55.5
54 52 1145 Kim Rohrbach 10 Clyde 24:00.4
55 1224 Crystal Bays 11 Genoa Area 24:22.3
56 53 1245 Jenny Meyer 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 24:44.0
57 54 1217 Aerianna Littler 9 Elida 24:46.9
58 55 1216 Kaiti Hinegardner 12 Elida 24:54.0
59 56 1249 Kelly Schmitz 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 25:02.2
60 57 1242 Samanthe Sharp 11 Lima Shawnee 25:06.6
61 58 1131 Katie Inskeep 12 Bath 25:07.9
62 59 1148 Ashley Whitaker 12 Clyde 25:13.3
63 60 1149 Summer Workman 9 Clyde 25:19.8
64 61 1130 Karn Dienstsberger 11 Bath 25:26.4
65 62 1132 Rachel Inskeep 9 Bath 25:33.7
66 63 1230 Chikako Fukao 11 Kenton 25:39.1
67 64 1235 Shelby Smith 9 Kenton 25:41.1
68 65 1248 Mallory Salsburey 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 26:00.1
69 66 1218 Hannah Malone 10 Elida 26:04.9
70 67 1233 Taylor Morrow 9 Kenton 26:16.2
71 68 1246 Michaela Nordhaus 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 26:28.5
72 69 1135 Kim Reynolds 12 Bath 26:36.1
73 70 1229 Jana Cronley 9 Kenton 26:39.3
74 71 1134 Heather Miller 12 Bath 26:48.7
75 72 1144 Brittany Miller 12 Clyde 26:59.7
76 73 1243 Emily Kaufman 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 27:02.5
77 1223 Taylor Keeley 10 Fostoria 27:09.3
78 1222 Andrea Keckler 9 Fostoria 27:45.4
79 1228 Miranda Rhyans 12 Genoa Area 29:00.8
80 74 1133 Brooke Metcalf 9 Bath 30:38.9
81 75 1129 Alexis Williams 9 Bath 30:55.0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORE
1. Eastwood
1 2 4 17 27 (28) (45) = 51
Hannah Sponaugle, Maddie Jackson, Meagan Kaminski, Ashley Madaras,
Lexi Clark, Emily Zielinski, Jenna Selhorst
2. Van Wert
5 9 10 13 19 (23) (43) = 56
Andi Foster, Schealissa Williams, Chloee Gamble, Amanda Clay, Natalie
Riethman, Megan Barnhart, Whitney Meyers
3. St. Marys Memorial
3 11 20 21 30 (31) (35) = 85
Kristen Dammeyer, Amanda Dues, Kelly Wilker, Megan Hertenstein, Lexi
Grothause, Hannah Tobin, Christine Sullivan
4. Celina
12 16 18 22 33 (36) (49) = 101
Lauren McDonough, Jenna Coon, Nicole Bowsher, Renee Robinson, Kendra
Fennig, Beth Garwood, Breah Anderson
5. Defiance
14 15 24 29 37 (39) (50) = 119
Olivia Fett, Lindsey Wiles, Rachel Jones, Ellie Roehrig, Neve Detmer,
Gabi Lamb, Miranda Spencer
6. Lima Shawnee
8 25 41 42 48 (51) (57) = 164
Maddy Cohorn, Victoria Haycock, Taylor Blythe, Paige Apkarian, Sarah
Miller, Alaina Ciminillo, Samanthe Sharp
7. Elida
6 32 44 54 55 (66) = 191
Alyssa Turrentine, Lauren Bull, Tori Bowen, Aerianna Littler, Kaiti
Hinegardner, Hannah Malone
8. Clyde
7 34 52 59 60 (72) = 212
Olivia Hammons, Chloe Ruttschaw, Kim Rohrbach, Ashley Whitaker, Summer
Workman, Brittany Miller
9. Kenton
26 40 46 63 64 (67) (70) = 239
Miranda Gibson, Carrie Morris, Sarah Rish, Chikako Fukao, Shelby Smith,
Taylor Morrow, Jana Cronley
10. Ottawa-Glandorf
38 47 53 56 65 (68) (73) = 259
Jill Rosselit, Kialee Koch, Jenny Meyer, Kelly Schmitz, Mallory
Salsburey, Michaela Nordhaus, Emily Kaufman
11. Bath
58 61 62 69 71 (74) (75) = 321
Katie Inskeep, Karn Dienstsberger, Rachel Inskeep, Kim Reynolds,
Heather Miller, Brooke Metcalf, Alexis Williams