2002 Girls Division I Trotwood District Cross Country Tournament
October 12, 2002
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/12/02 3:41 PM Trotwood District Cross Country-Div.I Page 1
Saturday 10/12/02
Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run 3.1 Mi.
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Beavercreek 52 1 6 9 16 20 25 28
Total time: 1:39:25.90
Average: 19:53.18
2 Centerville 54 3 11 12 13 15 18 19
Total time: 1:40:13.60
Average: 20:02.72
3 Day. Carroll 62 4 7 8 21 22 26 33
Total time: 1:40:48.90
Average: 20:09.78
4 Springboro 77 2 5 10 17 43 51 57
Total time: 1:41:35.90
Average: 20:19.18
5 Kettering Fairmont 161 24 30 31 37 39 40 45
Total time: 1:48:49.09
Average: 21:45.82
6 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 161 14 27 29 44 47 50 58
Total time: 1:48:44.64
Average: 21:44.93
7 Lebanon 206 23 36 42 52 53 63 69
Total time: 1:53:16.03
Average: 22:39.21
8 Middletown 207 32 35 38 46 56 60 64
Total time: 1:52:53.42
Average: 22:34.68
9 Miamisburg 239 34 41 49 54 61 62 65
Total time: 1:56:30.38
Average: 23:18.08
10 West Carrolton 295 48 55 59 66 67 68 70
Total time: 2:04:44.59
Average: 24:56.92
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/12/02 3:41 PM Trotwood District Cross Country-Div.I Page 1
Saturday 10/12/02
Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run 3.1 Mi.
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/12/02
Course: 17:31.70 Nicole LaSelle-Chaminade Julienne 1994
District: 17:31.70 Nicole LaSelle-Chaminade Julienne 1994
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 517 Carol Eckerly 11 Beavercreek 18:31.22 1
2 588 Kelly Schwieterman 9 Springboro 18:55.29 2
3 528 Laura Neufarth 10 Centerville 18:58.27 3
4 533 Ashley Braun 12 Day. Carroll 19:08.14 4
5 589 Tricia Stege 12 Springboro 19:13.69 5
6 521 Melissa Meyers 12 Beavercreek 19:41.26 6
7 534 Elizabeth Dinino 12 Day. Carroll 19:55.45 7
8 535 Katie Hutcheson 11 Day. Carroll 19:57.39 8
9 518 Autumn Grilliot 9 Beavercreek 20:03.84 9
10 584 Shannon Akers 11 Springboro 20:08.41 10
11 529 Dianne Striebel 12 Centerville 20:13.42 11
12 525 Nikki Cramer 12 Centerville 20:16.29 12
13 526 Kristie Etson 12 Centerville 20:21.46 13
14 546 Kelly Sraj 12 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 20:23.03 14
15 524 Tara Bonistall 12 Centerville 20:24.16 15
16 522 Meganmarie Pinkerton 12 Beavercreek 20:27.79 16
17 585 Whitney Bailey 9 Springboro 20:37.24 17
18 530 Laura Thornhill 10 Centerville 20:39.49 18
19 527 Jenna Taylor 12 Centerville 20:41.17 19
20 520 Kim Beattty 10 Beavercreek 20:41.79 20
21 536 Marty Jenkins 9 Day. Carroll 20:50.45 21
22 537 Kellie O'Meara 12 Day. Carroll 20:57.47 22
23 569 Anita Yelton 10 Lebanon 21:00.39 23
24 557 Kelsey Faber 10 Kettering Fairmont 21:06.55 24
25 523 Natalie Priaulx 9 Beavercreek 21:06.91 25
26 539 Emily Sayer 12 Day. Carroll 21:10.91 26
27 543 Bethany Lesko 11 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 21:15.77 27
28 519 Jana Marshall 12 Beavercreek 21:18.56 28
29 544 Katherine Michno 9 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 21:24.67 29
30 561 Ali Fry 11 Kettering Fairmont 21:28.43 30
31 559 Vanessa Gilbert 10 Kettering Fairmont 21:36.45 31
32 580 McKenzie Rose 12 Middletown 21:38.73 32
33 538 Mary Phillips 12 Day. Carroll 21:52.55 33
34 574 Maria Pelfry 10 Miamisburg 22:07.18 34
35 582 Kaitlin Turner 10 Middletown 22:09.31 35
36 566 Brittany Frauenknecht 12 Lebanon 22:11.31 36
37 558 Lindsey Faber 12 Kettering Fairmont 22:15.85 37
38 577 Kathleen Batliner 11 Middletown 22:17.41 38
39 556 Sara Cramer 9 Kettering Fairmont 22:21.81 39
40 560 Lily Meyer 12 Kettering Fairmont 22:25.74 40
41 576 Christine Warwar 12 Miamisburg 22:38.41 41
42 568 Megan Turner 12 Lebanon 22:39.54 42
43 587 Ashley Hotz 11 Springboro 22:41.27 43
44 541 Melanie Bautista 11 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 22:45.35 44
45 562 Sarah Wonderling 9 Kettering Fairmont 22:47.01 45
46 578 Molly Bussell 9 Middletown 22:52.88 46
47 542 Tiffany Kracirik 11 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 22:55.82 47
48 600 Stephanie Price 10 West Carrolton 22:58.09 48
49 575 Stacy Schacherer 10 Miamisburg 23:08.22 49
50 545 Teresa Pierce 12 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 23:16.35 50
51 586 Leslie Caputo 9 Springboro 23:30.74 51
52 564 Candice Clawson 12 Lebanon 23:39.40 52
53 565 Jackie Ellis 9 Lebanon 23:45.39 53
54 571 Anastasia Koogler 9 Miamisburg 23:46.29 54
55 603 Ashley Sparks 11 West Carrolton 23:52.90 55
56 581 Rebecca Farthing 9 Middletown 23:55.09 56
57 590 Emily Stoetzer 11 Springboro 24:10.18 57
58 540 Adrienne Bargo 11 Day. Chaminade-Julienne 24:16.04 58
59 597 Shiri Mauro 11 West Carrolton 24:16.65 59
60 579 Emily Marshall 9 Middletown 24:44.06 60
61 572 Katie Chapman 12 Miamisburg 24:50.28 61
62 570 Leslie Greenfield 11 Miamisburg 24:56.29 62
63 596 Zakiya Keith 11 Trotwood-Madison 25:08.66
64 567 Kim Gorski 12 Lebanon 25:19.10 63
65 593 India Brown 12 Trotwood-Madison 25:46.87
66 583 Raquel Poorman 10 Middletown 25:55.41 64
67 573 Katie Luff 12 Miamisburg 26:02.53 65
68 601 Victoria Price 9 West Carrolton 26:22.18 66
69 591 Aquila Sams 10 Trotwood-Madison 27:00.27
70 599 Leah Nowlin 9 West Carrolton 27:14.77 67
71 555 Anna Wright 12 Day. Dunbar 27:20.68
72 598 Catherine Moran 10 West Carrolton 27:30.70 68
73 563 Michelle Anderson 12 Lebanon 27:36.60 69
74 553 Shameika Simms 11 Day. Dunbar 28:00.66
75 602 Catherine Schweitzer 9 West Carrolton 28:14.72 70
76 554 Danielle Tripp 10 Day. Dunbar 29:35.52
77 594 Danielle Caldwell 10 Trotwood-Madison 30:53.87
78 531 Jacklynn Bryant 11 Day. Belmont 35:39.75
79 532 Myecia Wiley 9 Day. Belmont 36:52.03