Bob Schul Invitational 2015
August 29, 2015
Thank You for racing with Speedy Feet!
Overall Finish List - Boys
HS Boys Div III
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 499 Korry Hamlin Bethel 16:35.2 5:21/M 10
2 2 694 Joey Adams W. Liberty-Salem 16:44.1 5:24/M 12
3 3 659 Caleb Ball Russia 17:19.1 5:35/M 12
4 4 511 Cameron Flora Botkins 17:22.6 5:36/M 12
5 5 494 Isaac Stephens Arcanum 17:23.2 5:36/M 11
6 6 625 Shannon Milnickel Milton-Union 17:24.5 5:37/M 10
7 7 637 Ben Butler Minster 17:25.4 5:37/M 12
8 8 696 Ross Kelley W. Liberty-Salem 17:26.7 5:37/M 12
9 9 559 Michael Fahrnbach Dixie 17:27.7 5:38/M 12
10 10 619 Will Brock Milton-Union 17:28.0 5:38/M 10
11 11 513 Aaron Fullenkamp Botkins 17:37.3 5:41/M 12
12 12 708 Noah Cushman Xenia Christian 17:45.4 5:44/M 11
13 13 658 Andrew Ball Russia 17:47.2 5:44/M 12
14 14 643 Carter Pohl Minster 17:52.4 5:46/M 10
15 15 584 Tristin Freistuhler Houston 17:56.3 5:47/M 9
16 16 589 Troy Riley Houston 17:58.9 5:48/M 12
17 17 667 Alex Seger Russia 17:59.6 5:48/M 11
18 18 623 Colton Graumen Milton-Union 18:07.3 5:51/M 11
19 19 519 Mathew Prout Botkins 18:09.1 5:51/M 10
20 20 688 Matt Hemmelgarn Twin Valley So. 18:09.7 5:51/M 11
21 21 647 Adam Eyler National Trail 18:11.0 5:52/M 9
22 22 515 Jared Goubeaux Botkins 18:14.8 5:53/M 12
23 23 632 River Spicer Milton-Union 18:14.9 5:53/M 12
24 24 705 Nick Williams W. Liberty-Salem 18:18.7 5:54/M 10
25 25 616 Chandler Long Mid. Christian 18:20.6 5:55/M 10
26 26 634 Jon Albers Minster 18:21.9 5:55/M 9
27 27 585 Ethan Knouff Houston 18:26.5 5:57/M 9
28 28 707 James Brads Xenia Christian 18:26.7 5:57/M 10
29 29 709 Isaac Erlundson Xenia Christian 18:28.0 5:57/M 10
30 30 544 Jared Ford Covington 18:31.2 5:58/M 10
31 31 510 Ryan Egbert Botkins 18:31.8 5:58/M 12
32 32 600 Drew Sosby Jackson Center 18:32.8 5:59/M 12
33 33 545 Ryan Ford Covington 18:34.8 5:59/M 12
34 34 514 Austin Fullenkamp Botkins 18:36.4 6:00/M 10
35 35 663 Gavin George Russia 18:37.3 6:00/M 9
36 36 525 Johnny Fike Bradford 18:37.5 6:00/M 10
37 37 531 Nick Christman Cedarville 18:38.6 6:01/M 11
38 38 580 Cole Van Hook Franklin Monroe 18:39.3 6:01/M 9
39 39 597 Parker Morris Jackson Center 18:41.4 6:02/M 10
40 40 636 Andrew Broering Minster 18:41.9 6:02/M 10
41 41 665 Ethan Monnier Russia 18:44.1 6:03/M 11
42 42 704 Charlie Williams W. Liberty-Salem 18:44.1 6:03/M 11
43 43 639 Ryan Cavanaugh Minster 18:44.7 6:03/M 10
44 44 641 Ethan Monnin Minster 18:45.7 6:03/M 12
45 45 509 Konnor Burmeister Botkins 18:46.7 6:03/M 11
46 46 653 Lane Unger National Trail 18:46.8 6:03/M 11
47 47 622 Liam Godin Milton-Union 18:47.2 6:04/M 11
48 48 649 Peyton Harrison National Trail 18:50.2 6:05/M 11
49 49 651 Travis Hunt National Trail 18:51.0 6:05/M 9
50 50 613 Cameron Beebe Mid. Christian 18:51.8 6:05/M 10
51 51 548 Nathan Lyle Covington 18:52.0 6:05/M 10
52 52 539 Wesley Williams Cedarville 18:52.9 6:05/M 11
53 53 608 Thomas Epperson Miami Valley School 18:54.7 6:06/M 12
54 54 650 Weston Haws National Trail 18:56.1 6:06/M 11
55 55 593 T.j. Esser Jackson Center 18:59.3 6:07/M 9
56 56 677 Aidan Tomlin Tri-County North 18:59.8 6:07/M 12
57 57 530 Jason Brown Cedarville 19:03.6 6:09/M 12
58 58 646 Josh Cook National Trail 19:04.2 6:09/M 11
59 59 546 Dylan Kelly Covington 19:05.8 6:09/M 10
60 60 550 Conner Ryan Covington 19:06.1 6:10/M 12
61 61 486 Tanner Delk Arcanum 19:06.7 6:10/M 9
62 (< 5) 567 Nick Brautigam Fairlawn 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
63 (> 7) 523 Jonathon Yenser Botkins 19:07.1 6:10/M 11
64 62 701 Isaac Smith W. Liberty-Salem 19:07.7 6:10/M 10
65 63 552 Josh Sowers Covington 19:12.5 6:12/M 11
66 64 635 Alex Blanco Minster 19:16.9 6:13/M 11
67 65 582 Parker Cox Houston 19:17.4 6:13/M 10
68 66 681 Isaac Flora Troy Christian 19:17.9 6:13/M 9
69 67 683 Nick Pratt Troy Christian 19:19.1 6:14/M 9
70 68 590 Jacob Slater Houston 19:19.1 6:14/M 9
71 69 588 Azen Reier Houston 19:19.2 6:14/M 12
72 (< 5) 566 Stephen Blanford Fairlawn 19:27.3 6:16/M 10
73 70 535 Jonah Sheridan Cedarville 19:30.1 6:17/M 10
74 71 690 Andrew McGuire Twin Valley So. 19:31.3 6:18/M 12
75 72 493 Michael Scott Arcanum 19:31.8 6:18/M 11
76 73 587 Devyn Ostrander Houston 19:33.7 6:18/M 11
77 74 605 Isaiah Winhoven Lehman Cath. 19:34.8 6:19/M 11
78 75 542 Hunter Brumbaugh Covington 19:36.2 6:19/M 10
79 76 645 Josh Bishop National Trail 19:36.5 6:19/M 9
80 77 702 Konner Smith W. Liberty-Salem 19:36.9 6:19/M 9
81 78 679 Zach Davidson Troy Christian 19:41.7 6:21/M 10
82 (> 7) 516 Spencer Heuker Botkins 19:46.6 6:23/M 9
83 79 564 Jacob Simoni Dixie 19:48.7 6:23/M 11
84 80 495 Wills Troutwine Arcanum 19:49.8 6:24/M 10
85 81 697 Andrew Landis W. Liberty-Salem 19:50.4 6:24/M 11
86 82 573 Zach Gilliland Franklin Monroe 19:57.6 6:26/M 11
87 83 661 Jordan Busse Russia 19:57.8 6:26/M 9
88 84 687 Brendon Gallaher Twin Valley So. 19:59.7 6:27/M 11
89 (> 7) 656 Cole Yount National Trail 20:00.5 6:27/M 9
90 85 599 Allen Nash Jackson Center 20:02.7 6:28/M 10
91 86 628 Sam Motz Milton-Union 20:05.5 6:29/M 10
92 (> 7) 700 Tyler Louden W. Liberty-Salem 20:06.4 6:29/M 11
93 (> 7) 698 Jordan Lewis W. Liberty-Salem 20:06.5 6:29/M 9
94 (> 7) 706 Bryan Woods W. Liberty-Salem 20:06.8 6:29/M 11
95 87 576 Nate McMillan Franklin Monroe 20:06.9 6:29/M 9
96 (> 7) 583 Dakota Francis Houston 20:09.7 6:30/M 10
97 (> 7) 551 Steven Shane Covington 20:10.9 6:30/M 12
98 88 603 Brandon Simmons Lehman Cath. 20:14.4 6:32/M 11
99 89 487 Jared Eberhard Arcanum 20:15.7 6:32/M 9
100 90 602 Malachi Bezy Lehman Cath. 20:15.9 6:32/M 12
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 (> 7) 699 James Loffing W. Liberty-Salem 20:19.6 6:33/M 10
102 91 662 Jake Gariety Russia 20:20.3 6:34/M 12
103 (> 7) 541 Mark Barga Covington 20:23.9 6:35/M 11
104 92 627 Ryan Moore Milton-Union 20:25.9 6:35/M 10
105 (> 7) 518 Damien Metz Botkins 20:28.2 6:36/M 11
106 93 557 Brandon Bridgeman Dixie 20:28.8 6:36/M 12
107 (> 7) 654 Mickie Utley National Trail 20:29.3 6:36/M 12
108 94 596 Sean March Jackson Center 20:31.2 6:37/M 9
109 95 607 Logan Carter Miami Valley School 20:31.3 6:37/M 9
110 96 489 Isaiah Hootman Arcanum 20:34.7 6:38/M 9
111 (> 7) 652 Ian Miller National Trail 20:37.1 6:39/M 9
112 97 693 Brandan Wright Twin Valley So. 20:37.8 6:39/M 9
113 (> 7) 655 Nicolas Wellman National Trail 20:42.6 6:41/M 9
114 98 500 Chase Heck Bethel 20:43.4 6:41/M 12
115 (> 7) 520 Jacob Roberts Botkins 20:45.4 6:42/M 12
116 99 534 Chase Sandlin Cedarville 20:48.0 6:43/M 9
117 (> 7) 508 Ryan Brown Botkins 20:48.2 6:43/M 10
118 (< 5) 555 Solomon West Day. Christian 20:49.7 6:43/M 11
119 100 506 Connor Whalen Bethel 20:52.4 6:44/M 10
120 (> 7) 640 Jacob Enneking Minster 20:59.5 6:46/M 12
121 101 571 Chance Gilliland Franklin Monroe 21:00.5 6:46/M 12
122 102 578 John Myers Franklin Monroe 21:00.5 6:46/M 11
123 103 614 Jarod Hamlin Mid. Christian 21:06.4 6:48/M 10
124 (> 7) 638 Dylan Byers Minster 21:08.6 6:49/M 11
125 (> 7) 618 Matt Booker Milton-Union 21:09.5 6:49/M 11
126 (> 7) 642 Jack Plieman Minster 21:10.4 6:50/M 9
127 (> 7) 703 Kannon Stillings W. Liberty-Salem 21:21.0 6:53/M 11
128 (> 7) 695 Zavier Esch W. Liberty-Salem 21:22.3 6:54/M 11
129 (> 7) 624 Harrison Litton Milton-Union 21:23.2 6:54/M 9
130 104 507 Benton Wright Bethel 21:33.8 6:57/M 12
131 (> 7) 631 Dylan Schenck Milton-Union 21:45.8 7:01/M 9
132 105 579 Ross Thayer Franklin Monroe 21:47.6 7:02/M 9
133 106 528 Jackson Moore Bradford 21:47.7 7:02/M 9
134 107 526 Kurt Hoover Bradford 21:53.7 7:04/M 10
135 108 524 Shane Bryan Bradford 21:53.9 7:04/M 10
136 109 598 Corbin Murphy Jackson Center 21:57.6 7:05/M 9
137 110 615 Tommy Lindenschmidt Mid. Christian 21:59.0 7:05/M 10
138 111 540 Tommy Zajbel Cedarville 22:00.3 7:06/M 11
139 112 538 Max Weimer Cedarville 22:00.3 7:06/M 11
140 113 691 Gage Pollock Twin Valley So. 22:00.3 7:06/M 11
141 114 595 Ian Keele Jackson Center 22:02.3 7:06/M 9
142 115 671 Bailey Hilt Tri-County North 22:04.0 7:07/M 9
143 116 672 Trenton Napier Tri-County North 22:05.5 7:07/M 11
144 (> 7) 547 Tanner Kimmel Covington 22:07.9 7:08/M 10
145 (> 7) 664 Noah Magoto Russia 22:08.9 7:08/M 9
146 117 601 Elias Bezy Lehman Cath. 22:09.6 7:09/M 9
147 (< 5) 2232 Colyn Nelson Mississinuau Valley 22:13.5 7:10/M 12
148 118 676 Patrick Timmons Tri-County North 22:14.3 7:10/M 10
149 119 563 Dylan Seitner Dixie 22:15.6 7:11/M 12
150 (< 5) 2234 Ethan Bowman Mississinuau Valley 22:16.0 7:11/M 11
151 (< 5) 2246 Logan Warner Ansonia 22:16.2 7:11/M 9
152 120 682 Caleb Hunnicutt Troy Christian 22:22.4 7:13/M 10
153 (> 7) 668 Joseph Stickel Russia 22:22.9 7:13/M 12
154 121 674 Gregory Ras Tri-County North 22:23.1 7:13/M 10
155 (> 7) 533 Trae Gruet Cedarville 22:24.0 7:14/M 9
156 122 556 Jeffrey Banis Dixie 22:27.0 7:15/M 10
157 (> 7) 626 Chris Minor Milton-Union 22:28.3 7:15/M 11
158 (> 7) 630 Duke Sager Milton-Union 22:28.8 7:15/M 9
159 (> 7) 633 Josh Woodell Milton-Union 22:32.6 7:16/M 9
160 (> 7) 591 Isaac Stephenson Houston 22:34.3 7:17/M 9
161 123 496 Mitchel Wogomon Arcanum 22:38.9 7:18/M 9
162 124 501 Brian Pencil Bethel 22:41.6 7:19/M 12
163 125 713 Logan Nelson Xenia Christian 22:41.7 7:19/M 9
164 (> 7) 581 Dominic Beaver Houston 22:42.3 7:19/M 9
165 126 678 Noah Davidson Troy Christian 22:43.9 7:20/M 10
166 127 527 Clay Layman Bradford 22:44.4 7:20/M 10
167 128 680 Nicholas Flannery Troy Christian 22:59.1 7:25/M 10
168 129 712 Sam Harmen Xenia Christian 23:04.6 7:26/M 12
169 (> 7) 522 Keaton Topp Botkins 23:05.1 7:27/M 10
170 (< 5) 657 Ethan Williams Riverside 23:05.2 7:27/M 10
171 (> 7) 592 Malachi Wissman Houston 23:06.0 7:27/M 12
172 (> 7) 484 Victor Alderman Arcanum 23:07.8 7:27/M 12
173 130 529 Joe Roth Bradford 23:08.3 7:28/M 9
174 131 686 Chris French Twin Valley So. 23:17.0 7:31/M 11
175 (> 7) 512 Trevor Frey Botkins 23:17.8 7:31/M 9
176 (< 5) 554 Ben Geiss Day. Christian 23:19.2 7:31/M 10
177 (< 5) 2244 Austin Alexander Ansonia 23:19.6 7:31/M 12
178 132 572 Xavier Gilliland Franklin Monroe 23:37.7 7:37/M 9
179 (> 7) 575 Alex Knepshield Franklin Monroe 23:43.5 7:39/M 12
180 133 669 Codie Blankenship Tri-County North 23:53.1 7:42/M 9
181 (> 7) 488 Joe Heiser Arcanum 23:57.4 7:44/M 12
182 (> 7) 629 Jake Palmisano Milton-Union 24:03.2 7:45/M 9
183 134 504 Max Schell Bethel 24:12.1 7:48/M 10
184 (> 7) 549 Ashby Rench Covington 24:13.6 7:49/M 9
185 135 612 Harish Sekhar Miami Valley School 24:23.1 7:52/M 11
186 (> 7) 586 Wyatt Mohler Houston 24:27.1 7:53/M 9
187 (> 7) 620 Paul Brown Milton-Union 24:30.8 7:54/M 10
188 136 560 Jacob Foster Dixie 24:38.3 7:57/M 11
189 (> 7) 537 Jared Waltz Cedarville 24:38.4 7:57/M 9
190 137 685 Michael Whidden Troy Christian 25:04.6 8:05/M 9
191 138 561 Thomas Pedrotti Dixie 25:08.0 8:06/M 12
192 139 673 Thomas Pudenz Tri-County North 25:11.5 8:07/M 11
193 (> 7) 492 Paul Rammel Arcanum 25:18.0 8:10/M 9
194 (> 7) 521 Connor Stutsman Botkins 25:18.1 8:10/M 9
195 (> 7) 490 Ethan Moores Arcanum 25:18.4 8:10/M 9
196 (> 7) 684 Lucas Ruffing Troy Christian 25:18.7 8:10/M 9
197 (< 5) 2245 Danial Shaner Ansonia 25:24.0 8:12/M 10
198 (> 7) 570 Jonathan Chen Franklin Monroe 25:27.4 8:13/M 9
199 140 609 Maxwell Johnson Miami Valley School 25:47.0 8:19/M 10
200 (> 7) 574 Dylan Hackney Franklin Monroe 25:56.4 8:22/M 12
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
201 141 689 Curtis Hittle Twin Valley So. 26:01.0 8:24/M 9
202 142 711 Patrick Fitzgerald Xenia Christian 26:08.1 8:26/M 10
203 (> 7) 670 Ryan Combs Tri-County North 26:10.9 8:26/M 9
204 143 505 Jacob Vantilburg Bethel 26:15.7 8:28/M 11
205 (< 5) 398 Kamron Berghoff Tri-Village 26:26.5 8:32/M 9
206 (> 7) 532 Gabe Coe Cedarville 26:42.1 8:37/M 11
207 144 617 Lewie Ross Mid. Christian 26:46.9 8:38/M 10
208 145 604 Aaron Topp Lehman Cath. 26:51.3 8:40/M 9
209 (> 7) 485 Jimmy Barry Arcanum 27:05.4 8:44/M 9
210 (> 7) 498 Brandon Gilbert Bethel 27:29.0 8:52/M 11
211 (> 7) 502 Sam Pencil Bethel 27:29.2 8:52/M 12
212 (< 5) 2233 Kaine Daniels Mississinuau Valley 27:56.0 9:01/M 11
213 (> 7) 543 Mason Dilley Covington 27:56.2 9:01/M 10
214 (> 7) 483 Auris Alderman Arcanum 28:01.2 9:02/M 10
215 (> 7) 692 Jack Weaver Twin Valley So. 28:23.4 9:09/M 9
216 (> 7) 503 Joel Ricker Bethel 28:47.9 9:17/M 12
217 (> 7) 553 Tyler Travers Covington 29:31.7 9:31/M 9
218 (< 5) 397 Cameron Armstrong Tri-Village 30:10.2 9:44/M 9
219 146 611 Cyril Robinette Miami Valley School 30:17.7 9:46/M 10
220 (> 7) 594 Landon Gibson Jackson Center 30:33.0 9:51/M 9
Team Summary Report - Boys
HS Boys Div III
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Botkins 87 4 11 19 22 31 34 45
Top 5 Times: 1:29:55.8
2 Milton-Union 104 6 10 18 23 47 86 92
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.0
3 Russia 109 3 13 17 35 41 83 91
Top 5 Times: 1:30:27.5
4 Minster 130 7 14 26 40 43 44 64
Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.5
5 W. Liberty-Salem 138 2 8 24 42 62 77 81
Top 5 Times: 1:30:21.4
6 Houston 191 15 16 27 65 68 69 73
Top 5 Times: 1:32:58.4
7 National Trail 218 21 46 48 49 54 58 76
Top 5 Times: 1:33:35.3
8 Covington 233 30 33 51 59 60 63 75
Top 5 Times: 1:34:10.1
9 Jackson Center 305 32 39 55 85 94 109 114
Top 5 Times: 1:36:47.6
10 Arcanum 307 5 61 72 80 89 96 123
Top 5 Times: 1:36:07.3
11 Cedarville 315 37 52 57 70 99 111 112
Top 5 Times: 1:36:53.4
12 Xenia Christian 323 12 28 29 125 129 142
Top 5 Times: 1:40:26.5
13 Twin Valley So. 385 20 71 84 97 113 131 141
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.1
14 Franklin Monroe 410 38 82 87 101 102 105 132
Top 5 Times: 1:40:45.0
15 Dixie 422 9 79 93 119 122 136 138
Top 5 Times: 1:42:28.1
16 Bethel 427 1 98 100 104 124 134 143
Top 5 Times: 1:42:26.6
17 Mid. Christian 432 25 50 103 110 144
Top 5 Times: 1:47:04.7
18 Troy Christian 457 66 67 78 120 126 128 137
Top 5 Times: 1:43:25.2
19 Bradford 484 36 106 107 108 127 130
Top 5 Times: 1:46:57.4
20 Lehman Cath. 514 74 88 90 117 145
Top 5 Times: 1:49:06.2
21 Tri-County North 526 56 115 116 118 121 133 139
Top 5 Times: 1:47:46.9
22 Miami Valley School 569 53 95 135 140 146
Top 5 Times: 1:59:54.1
Inc. Tri-Village 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Day. Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Fairlawn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Riverside 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ansonia 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mississinuau Valley 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Overall Finish List - Girls
HS Boys Div III
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 (< 5) 1136 Hannah Bailey Botkins 22:03.6 7:07/M 10
Team Summary Report - Girls
HS Boys Div III
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
Inc. Botkins 1 finishers
Top 5 Times: