TIFFIN CARNIVAL 2006
Saturday, Sepember 9, 2006
Boys' Jr. High Division I-II Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 5251 DA4NCDT Ian McNair McCord 10:43.20
2 2 4954 CB69924 Miles Pittak Amherst Steele 11:11.30
3 3 5001 DN972SD Nick Kaiser Bedford-Temperance 11:21.15
4 4 4990 DR6RH5V Mike Brajdic Bay Village Bay 11:23.95
5 5 5564 DX5KPWA Cale Tabler Wapakoneta 11:28.55
6 6 5571 CD69309 Jake Gorney Washington 11:33.20
7 7 5504 CB20142 William Schumacher Sylvania Timberstone 11:34.70
8 8 5011 DF51EDB Dan Thompson Bedford-Temperance 11:36.55
9 9 5239 BC16785 Matt Anderson McCord 11:42.75
10 10 5340 DN082H4 Alex Hernandez North Canton 11:45.45
11 11 5572 CE29172 Christian Hunsinger Washington 11:45.60
12 12 5294 DN73HGH Mike Ellis Napoleon 11:46.05
13 13 5435 DX3PY12 Nick Bankieris Sand. Jackson 11:47.90
14 14 5264 DF6DPG9 Zach Davis Medina Highland 11:48.35
15 15 5026 BC86140 Luke Pierce Berlin-Milan 11:56.00
16 16 5446 BC50898 Bill Fial Sandusky Perkins 11:56.00
17 17 5181 DA0AMKT Tyler Layne Kings Mills Kings 11:57.65
18 18 5560 DA0P3SH Zalin Hendricks Wapakoneta 11:57.80
19 19 4886 CA29687 Adam Bess Oregon Clay 11:58.25
20 20 5469 DF509DF Josh Dodge Spr. Northwestern 11:58.55
21 21 3503 CD53341 Cory Stockard Streetsboro 11:58.60
22 22 5200 DM59KPS Travis Gross Lexington 11:59.55
23 23 5445 DX6922S Ryan Conley Sandusky Perkins 12:09.00
24 24 5250 CG71830 Kevin McKown McCord 12:10.20
25 25 5551 CD79607 Brandt Taylor Van Wert 12:11.40
26 26 5559 DA9RHEB Tazereth Henderson Wapakoneta 12:13.05
27 27 4997 DN2X15K Devon Garcia Bedford-Temperance 12:13.10
28 28 5125 DM51R05 Hayden Gephart Findlay Central 12:15.85
29 29 5202 CE70592 Greg Kasper Lexington 12:17.20
30 30 4667 DX5XCNB Sam Meier Oregon Clay 12:17.90
31 31 5023 DX3X0P8 Coltyn Grant Berlin-Milan 12:19.45
32 32 5265 DW0K86H Allen Goodwin Medina Highland 12:21.25
33 33 5260 DA3B4PV Mike Wallace McCord 12:21.30
34 34 5346 CF38627 Mike Kopko North Canton 12:21.90
35 35 5127 DX2GM5N Connor Hoban Findlay Central 12:23.80
36 36 5502 CF32883 George Nelson Sylvania Timberstone 12:24.45
37 37 5192 DA0FS25 Patrick Winebar Kings Mills Kings 12:25.90
38 38 5464 DN7630G Caleb Kempf Shelby 12:27.10
39 39 5440 DX7SMVP Ryan Van Ness Sand. Jackson 12:27.90
40 40 5120 CF80571 Zach Haacke Erlanger St. Henry 12:28.30
41 41 5439 DX2PVS1 Justin Palma Sand. Jackson 12:30.85
42 42 5219 CG71485 Aden Schrock Mansfield Senior 12:31.00
43 43 6049 DR6FTR9 Zach Soncerant Oregon Clay 12:31.80
44 44 5566 DR6B8F2 Jeremy Berry Washington 12:33.75
45 45 5297 DM67RVK Zach Morris Napoleon 12:33.95
46 46 5003 DA43A6T Alex McBride Bedford-Temperance 12:35.05
47 47 4939 DX4WPNY Eli Branscum Amherst Steele 12:35.20
48 48 5371 CC55505 Brad Pochatek North Olmsted 12:35.85
49 49 5193 DX2Y0EE Zack Woody Kings Mills Kings 12:36.45
50 50 5183 CH26539 Steve Michalak Kings Mills Kings 12:37.95
51 51 5000 CD23677 Larry Jajou Bedford-Temperance 12:38.20
52 52 5496 CA61670 Andrew Krantz Sylvania Timberstone 12:39.80
53 53 5355 DA5WDDR Tyler Veldvizen North Canton 12:41.30
54 54 5369 CH21134 Kevin Lauver North Olmsted 12:42.50
55 55 5099 DW4B1ET Nick George Clyde 12:42.55
56 56 5555 CB01890 Kaleb Coil Wapakoneta 12:44.20
57 57 5581 CF02252 Jacob Vandootingh Washington 12:45.55
58 58 5529 DN65ZCS Jay Clinger Upper Sandusky 12:45.75
59 59 5466 BC27061 Hunter Mounts Shelby 12:46.30
60 60 3004 DR99BFF Joe Torres Oregon Clay 12:47.40
61 61 5481 DA6X1XE Jay Lucas Sullivan Black River 12:48.20
62 62 5539 DA2KY0H Luke Brubaker Van Wert 12:50.25
63 63 5226 CD70182 Dyllen Coleman Marion Grant 12:51.55
64 64 5472 CB19329 Jacob Lynch Spr. Northwestern 12:52.65
65 65 5353 CF72563 Zach Taneyhill North Canton 12:52.80
66 66 5375 DW0VCWN Kevin Stieger North Olmsted 12:53.85
67 67 5483 DX4PANH Matt Ross Sullivan Black River 12:54.45
68 68 3192 CF48067 Thomas Gibbons Oregon Clay 12:55.85
69 69 5008 DX2WYAV Cory Schoendorf Bedford-Temperance 12:56.55
70 70 5324 DA2K3AZ Cody Anderson North Canton 12:58.40
71 71 5126 DR6TVC7 Ben Henschen Findlay Central 12:59.15
72 72 5360 DA2PG0V Robert Goots North Olmsted 12:59.60
73 73 5237 CF34246 Nathan Woodrum Marion Grant 13:00.20
74 74 5480 DA4NSXD Matt Lovelady Sullivan Black River 13:00.65
75 75 5365 DX4BTAW Nick Jammal North Olmsted 13:00.80
76 76 5491 DF5GKAH Brandon Duffey Sylvania Timberstone 13:01.00
77 77 3457 DX8S0BX Tyler Bunch Streetsboro 13:01.85
78 78 5207 CH30629 Jake Shramko Lexington 13:02.65
79 79 5298 BC81913 Zach Walker Napoleon 13:03.20
80 80 4805 DA4FCZ7 Micheal Melice Streetsboro 13:04.20
81 81 5373 DA66XYM Daniel Roberto North Olmsted 13:05.75
82 82 5122 CE02557 Connor Snyder Erlanger St. Henry 13:07.25
83 83 5562 DN0N7DH Ryan Kremer Wapakoneta 13:08.00
84 84 5510 DA8H7BV Brandon Mesnard Tiffin MS 13:08.15
85 85 4600 DX8E80P Jeff Dowdall Streetsboro 13:09.10
86 86 4962 DF1TGGB Nick Irmen Arbor Hills 13:09.85
87 87 5266 DA8E20P Ben Kitson Medina Highland 13:10.15
88 88 3461 CH48793 Jeremy Radic Streetsboro 13:10.65
89 89 5195 DW0A9HG Austin Burkhart Lexington 13:11.50
90 90 3635 CE80888 Cal Lupica Streetsboro 13:12.05
91 91 5608 CB79902 Jacob Whisler Ashland 13:13.00
92 92 4342 DF5Y9D7 Cory Stainbrook Streetsboro 13:13.20
93 93 5550 DN7MDV2 Luke Strick Van Wert 13:13.35
94 94 5212 DR98BRV Mark Harbaugh Mansfield Madison Comp. 13:14.10
95 95 5350 CH10056 Mark Roshak North Canton 13:14.60
96 96 5227 CB69313 Phillip Hennessy Marion Grant 13:15.65
97 97 5531 DW0DFEZ Coty Gibson Upper Sandusky 13:15.95
98 98 5427 DM8ANHX Erik Hehr Port Clinton 13:16.95
99 99 5035 CG95729 Alec Spriggs Berlin-Milan 13:17.25
100 100 5593 DX6KZNY Kurt Stockmaster Willard 13:19.00
101 101 5089 CD16770 Sam Kohler Claggett 13:19.70
102 102 5383 DN713D7 Jacob Cashen Norwalk 13:19.90
103 103 5198 DX464BW Josh Fourhman Lexington 13:20.15
104 104 5542 DR4YFZA Cody Hanes Van Wert 13:20.25
105 105 5509 DF81E7Z Samuel Howard Tiffin MS 13:20.55
106 106 5037 DW7VX27 Michael Yost Berlin-Milan 13:20.65
107 107 5471 DM2YS5T Corey Kleis Spr. Northwestern 13:21.25
108 108 5507 DM5H5KD Cole Fittro Tiffin MS 13:21.65
109 109 3742 DR6G26A Clay Meyers Oregon Clay 13:21.65
110 110 5267 DX1GVF2 James Kunzler Medina Highland 13:22.00
111 111 5223 DX67XB1 Cameron Welker Mansfield Senior 13:23.00
112 112 5243 CD37141 Joey Dipofi McCord 13:23.15
113 113 5577 DA7G6EV Tim Schloz Washington 13:23.25
114 114 5295 DR4VFGK Brent Fether Napoleon 13:23.95
115 115 5574 DX9XVAW Alex Ricica Washington 13:24.35
116 116 5066 DA88ARP Travis Schwaderer Caledonia River Valley 13:24.80
117 117 5537 DR921S2 Mark Walton Upper Sandusky 13:25.75
118 118 5030 DA9YAR1 Ryan Reber Berlin-Milan 13:26.20
119 119 4945 DR9W0VC Adrien Hall Amherst Steele 13:27.25
120 120 5091 DM4GC0E David Maynard Claggett 13:27.50
121 121 5191 DR9ZE4M Cole Taylor Kings Mills Kings 13:27.60
122 122 5271 DR5F085 Matt Sherman Medina Highland 13:27.70
123 123 5258 CB93858 Zuber Travis McCord 13:30.85
124 124 5029 CF22635 David Ratti Berlin-Milan 13:31.75
125 125 5513 CF64804 Kyle Wertz Tiffin MS 13:32.30
126 126 5386 DR9MZRT Jordan Duncan Norwalk 13:32.35
127 127 5119 DN6V8TG Michael Bowdy Erlanger St. Henry 13:32.85
128 128 5591 CA37276 Norm Steinmetz Willard 13:34.45
129 129 5133 DA9YD99 James Rooney Findlay Central 13:35.95
130 130 5095 DM73HXV Dylan Quaider Claggett 13:36.15
131 131 5259 CE97318 Ross Wagner McCord 13:36.35
132 132 5270 CE42483 Stephen Prebonic Medina Highland 13:36.75
133 133 5587 CC86190 Chris Hillis Willard 13:37.60
134 134 5123 CE89101 Brennan Bookmeyer Findlay Central 13:37.80
135 135 5362 CC87339 Daniel Hollo North Olmsted 13:38.10
136 136 5004 BC09771 Derek Miller Bedford-Temperance 13:38.45
137 137 5129 DR8TCCY Josh Long Findlay Central 13:39.30
138 138 5454 DN0A0D9 Travis Stigall Sandusky Perkins 13:39.30
139 139 5187 DX35SVF Chance Rowley Kings Mills Kings 13:40.05
140 140 5436 DN83FWS Brock Cremean Sand. Jackson 13:40.35
141 141 5268 CD48904 Matt Lei Medina Highland 13:40.85
142 142 5387 CF79230 Andrew Hemenway Norwalk 13:43.85
143 143 5497 CE70230 Bryan Lampkin Sylvania Timberstone 13:44.90
144 5020 CA61929 Daniel Wood Bellville Clear Fork 13:45.15
145 144 5093 DF700TX Kevin Paradise Claggett 13:45.65
146 145 5493 DR5N0DG Scott Hileman Sylvania Timberstone 13:48.45
147 146 4968 DA1GXC3 Jimmy O'Shea Arbor Hills 13:48.85
148 147 5579 CF59022 Travis Tillman Washington 13:53.65
149 148 5430 DM4C9YS Michael Long Port Clinton 13:54.35
150 149 5601 DF05M2R Braden Miller Ashland 13:54.55
151 150 5429 DN22CX3 Andrew Leidheiser Port Clinton 13:55.50
152 151 5586 CD94353 Jacob Buss Willard 13:56.80
153 152 5121 DR9C79K Nathan Mark Erlanger St. Henry 13:57.00
154 153 5408 DA4C288 Jeremy Bahner Otsego 13:57.95
155 154 5588 DN9X657 Matt Wolfe Oregon Clay 13:58.40
156 155 5473 DX4GMF1 Collin Salyers Spr. Northwestern 13:58.50
157 156 5528 CH35926 Ty Calvin Upper Sandusky 13:59.55
158 157 5452 DR1M0RB Kyle Rohrbacher Sandusky Perkins 13:59.70
159 158 4967 CD64521 Andrew Osborn Arbor Hills 13:59.90
160 159 5206 DX9X35E Tyler Shasky Lexington 14:00.45
161 160 5557 CH10939 Rex Dauch Wapakoneta 14:01.05
162 161 5475 DF5GFP7 Nick Sullivan Spr. Northwestern 14:03.05
163 162 5235 BC83126 Damian Saylor Marion Grant 14:04.25
164 163 5178 CE95780 Sam Goetz Kings Mills Kings 14:06.10
165 164 4946 DA9BVPA Jeff Hamm Amherst Steele 14:07.45
166 165 4959 DX8P4MP Matt Disher Arbor Hills 14:08.60
167 166 5131 DX0V212 Daniel Peak Findlay Central 14:08.65
168 167 5544 CD84564 Nathan Knodel Van Wert 14:09.25
169 168 5512 DR414V2 Cody Scott Tiffin MS 14:10.00
170 169 5585 DF3D8CX Alex Backensto Willard 14:11.20
171 170 5600 CC56430 Ryan Humrichouser Ashland 14:12.25
172 171 5194 CG17944 Logan Babcock Lexington 14:13.45
173 172 4973 DX7AA9D Austin Schmidt Arbor Hills 14:14.40
174 173 5236 DW53VP2 Mitch Westler Marion Grant 14:15.45
175 174 5465 DR05BBE Jason Kitzmiller Shelby 14:15.90
176 175 5063 DF5188H Mason Griffith Caledonia River Valley 14:16.45
177 176 5463 DN2TPXE Alex Kaple Shelby 14:18.15
178 177 5448 DX2H3VA Dan Oberer Sandusky Perkins 14:18.55
179 178 5500 CC99045 Derek Martindale Sylvania Timberstone 14:18.75
180 179 4948 CF74840 Joe Lyghtel Amherst Steele 14:19.55
181 180 5228 CH46962 Dylan Johnson Marion Grant 14:20.25
182 181 4940 DM4MS7E Brenden Burgos Amherst Steele 14:21.45
183 182 5597 DX83D5T Ben Freer Ashland 14:22.05
184 183 5416 DX1GZDD Michael Bratton Pemberville Eastwood 14:23.90
185 184 5349 DX8DPRB Jeremy Probst North Canton 14:24.20
186 185 4993 CF76915 Carter Phillips Bay Village Bay 14:24.55
187 186 5385 CA34437 Ryan Cook Norwalk 14:24.85
188 187 5449 BC50612 Ethan Oglesbee Sandusky Perkins 14:26.45
189 188 5102 DN0C1P1 Zachery Sepeda Clyde 14:28.55
190 189 5527 DX2WSFS Eli Aubihl Upper Sandusky 14:29.95
191 190 5032 DW81F6T Cliff Roberts Berlin-Milan 14:31.10
192 191 5425 DX7A28M Cody Gray Port Clinton 14:33.75
193 192 5541 CF79143 A.j. Foster Van Wert 14:34.35
194 193 5412 CH60227 Ricky Girona Otsego 14:37.00
195 194 5532 DX9G0R6 A.j. Jacoby Upper Sandusky 14:39.30
196 195 5296 DF3X4XY Casey Haase Napoleon 14:40.85
197 196 5549 DW5C37Y Nathanael Simson Van Wert 14:43.50
198 197 4950 DA1KYXD Andrew Mellen Amherst Steele 14:44.20
199 198 5462 DR9SBZS Jacob Bowman Shelby 14:44.85
200 199 5419 DF7MA9P Ozzy Paredes Pemberville Eastwood 14:48.85
201 200 5467 DN0EYWZ Blake Ridenour Shelby 14:50.15
202 201 4972 DR9VE2E Brandon Rachwal Arbor Hills 14:53.80
203 202 5607 DN03ARP Robby Ward Ashland 14:55.05
204 203 5594 DX236XB Kale Bandy Ashland 14:55.40
205 204 5217 DN9FKC4 Jake Boddy Mansfield Senior 14:56.55
206 205 5065 DA0MPR5 Dylan Richards Caledonia River Valley 14:57.55
207 206 5232 DR7503F Evan Richardson Marion Grant 14:58.45
208 207 5603 DW5CW6W Sam Roberts Ashland 14:58.75
209 208 5590 DW7DZKN Kyle Niedermeier Willard 14:59.20
210 209 5392 DR9M0R6 Dylan West Norwalk 15:02.15
211 210 5092 CF32094 Tommy Nelson Claggett 15:03.50
212 211 4969 CD62648 Carter Paxton Arbor Hills 15:07.75
213 212 5417 DA8YAXH Daniel Fairbanks Pemberville Eastwood 15:09.20
214 213 5293 DA86GW3 Justin Allison Napoleon 15:10.25
215 214 5391 DN0B0WH Jonathan Taylor Norwalk 15:10.85
216 215 5411 DA0ZP94 Jonathan Fowler Otsego 15:14.50
217 216 4991 DX4ZP6Z Ryan Jordan Bay Village Bay 15:16.20
218 217 5442 DN3NH2G Luke Widman Sand. Jackson 15:18.85
219 218 5418 DR9M9H5 Jacob Henry Pemberville Eastwood 15:22.05
220 219 5482 BC33345 Chase Novotny Sullivan Black River 15:22.30
221 220 5511 CD44546 Billy Roe Tiffin MS 15:25.45
222 221 5506 DR9NCN8 Dylan Dunn Tiffin MS 15:31.90
223 222 5221 DN0RGTH Joshua Stanford Mansfield Senior 15:36.70
224 223 5090 DX136SF Michael Mayer Claggett 15:40.90
225 224 5218 DN06ARH Jon Goldman Mansfield Senior 15:41.85
226 225 4992 DN018AF Marek Mutch Bay Village Bay 15:41.95
227 226 5438 DR0FFVY Patrick Nims Sand. Jackson 15:48.25
228 5019 DM4MP7X Paul Harding Bellville Clear Fork 15:48.35
229 227 5447 DR50F1B Jeff Koch Sandusky Perkins 15:52.75
230 228 5117 DR55M21 Craig Aldridge Erlanger St. Henry 16:00.85
231 229 5213 DX9WV5S Steven Kempf Mansfield Madison Comp. 16:01.15
232 230 5088 DA1EWBG Sam Guinta Claggett 16:04.85
233 231 5533 DW0YF1V Steven Mullins Upper Sandusky 16:05.50
234 232 5388 CH33261 Spencer Howell Norwalk 16:12.75
235 233 5468 CF07854 Jeff Sifferlin Shelby 16:17.30
236 234 5422 DN0T6FR Paul Warrick Pemberville Eastwood 16:18.65
237 235 5216 CC74401 Eric Stigal Mansfield Madison Comp. 16:24.40
238 236 5470 DX2WTSH Ryan Jones Spr. Northwestern 16:34.65
239 237 5477 CD49246 Sam Banasek Sullivan Black River 16:36.55
240 238 5409 CF15636 Daren Barnes Otsego 16:37.40
241 239 5101 CB97819 Zachary Prentice Clyde 16:39.05
242 240 5118 DF3X16W Blake Barlow Erlanger St. Henry 16:43.85
243 241 5211 CE54803 Shawn Burden Mansfield Madison Comp. 16:47.85
244 242 5474 CC82357 Alex Snyder Spr. Northwestern 16:57.30
245 243 5215 CB83632 Cody Risinger Mansfield Madison Comp. 17:05.45
246 244 5214 DA4ZVVV Brendon Lieb Mansfield Madison Comp. 17:10.30
247 245 5413 DR24PXT Jordan Nell Otsego 17:14.05
248 246 5222 CD94744 Brennen Tucker Mansfield Senior 17:23.55
249 247 5441 DX7PAND Zach Waddington Sand. Jackson 17:24.90
250 248 5064 DN7HHK5 Tyler Prettyman Caledonia River Valley 17:26.65
251 249 5062 DX87SRZ Chris Braumiller Caledonia River Valley 17:36.80
252 250 5420 DR56DNZ Johnny Shumay Pemberville Eastwood 17:40.85
253 251 5098 DA1H628 Mitchell Beier Clyde 18:07.70
254 252 4994 DX1WSZF Ethan Tashjian Bay Village Bay 18:20.30
255 253 5589 CF31102 Chris Linville Willard 18:25.55
256 254 5100 DM2XCXR Alex Goble Clyde 18:38.95
257 255 5478 DA9W4DG Brandon Bragg Sullivan Black River 18:40.65
258 256 5067 DX9S0HW Jordan Service Caledonia River Valley 18:50.60
259 257 5426 DN9B4HK Drew Gunderson Port Clinton 19:34.40
260 258 5220 CF94406 Joshon Stanford Mansfield Senior 19:34.70
261 259 5421 DA2S4KK Tyler Vermilyea Pemberville Eastwood 23:23.10