TIFFIN CROSS COUNTRY CARNIVAL 2007
Saturday, September 8, 2007
Boys' Div. III Open
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 4380 CF06981 Dale Balister Northwood 17:47.00
2 1 4299 DK5E8AA Jacob Dircksen Minster 18:31.85
3 2 4126 CH26882 Andy Fraker Delta 18:31.90
4 3 4296 CE71585 Josh Borges Minster 18:38.20
5 4481 BC75138 Jimmy Koehler Sycamore Mohawk 18:56.95
6 4522 HW49FGX Alec Vanheyst Tol. Ottawa Hills 19:06.55
7 4 4300 DZ783W6 Matt Kemper Minster 19:17.75
8 4382 CF24545 Phillip Tewers Northwood 19:19.60
9 5 4442 DA7G913 Justin Monnin Russia 19:20.05
10 6 4432 DM4M8HR Kyle Francis Russia 19:27.10
11 7 4447 DF70VM9 Jeff Simon Russia 19:28.20
12 8 4295 HW49ARA Oliver Barga Minster 19:31.50
13 9 4039 DZ7AKRC Lucas Kline Carey 19:35.25
14 10 4429 CH39322 Tyler Barlage Russia 19:35.55
15 4509 CE87370 Andrew Paulsen Tol. Christian 19:39.20
16 4277 DN2BEDP Mike Hamann Lakeside Danbury 19:45.60
17 11 4128 DW0GHRP Nate Jackson Delta 19:46.50
18 12 4131 DA89H64 Matt Leis Delta 19:50.65
19 4379 DK85XEX Greg Avery Northwood 19:51.15
20 13 4471 DX8Z47W Travis Kempf Sherwood Fairview 19:52.75
21 4520 DN3HGWT Emerson Saum Tol. Ottawa Hills 19:56.25
22 4525 DA8VPZX Brett Willson Van Buren 19:59.45
23 4202 CB87153 Mark Frilling Fort Loramie 20:02.15
24 4200 DX9YX7W Jon Frey Fort Loramie 20:09.80
25 14 4428 DN73G9W Cory Barlage Russia 20:11.00
26 15 4470 DM2D0TH Jay Karnes Sherwood Fairview 20:13.70
27 4246 DR12A33 Jordan Rosenberger Gibsonburg 20:17.90
28 4082 DZ9PZCW Greg Welling Coldwater 20:21.25
29 4464 DR9SF9Y Peter Lopez Sandusky C.C. 20:22.35
30 4156 BC55964 Austin Utendorf Elmore Woodmore 20:26.25
31 16 4135 DK0WA38 Dan Timpe Delta 20:28.40
32 3988 DR9FG7Z Shane Foster Bellaire St. John Central 20:30.70
33 4034 DM209BR Nick Warren Caldwell 20:31.10
34 4142 DN0EFBP Jason McMannis East Canton 20:31.15
35 17 4424 DN7A23Z Ted Green Rawson Cory-Rawson 20:36.95
36 18 4339 DA1GHXB Matt Echelberry N. Robinson Col. Crawford 20:41.50
37 19 4136 DA0WP2D Joshua Turi Delta 20:44.50
38 20 4094 DN6NHSG Jacob Bremer Columbus Grove 20:46.80
39 21 4038 CD99204 Eddie Fredritz Carey 20:47.45
40 4360 DK8MY61 Dylan Shays New London 20:48.00
41 22 4338 DZ9P57S Brad Dasher N. Robinson Col. Crawford 20:48.65
42 4383 DA6897D Sean Brewster Norwalk St. Paul 20:49.65
43 23 4344 DK0WXPS Michael Striker N. Robinson Col. Crawford 20:51.95
44 24 4179 DK5S81T Steve Prybyzewski Erie Central Tech 20:54.95
45 25 4557 DK57H3S John Spitzer Versailles 20:55.75
46 26 4302 CC55242 Paul Niekamp Minster 21:04.50
47 4325 DK0B8NT Jake Hayes Mt. Gilead 21:06.60
48 4350 DR9H52M Chris Cook New London 21:09.85
49 4189 DA3CRVE Logan Maag Findlay Liberty-Benton 21:10.25
50 4117 DF96XST Cody Harris Defiance Tinora 21:11.10
51 27 4132 DN3M41V Alex Mohler Delta 21:13.05
52 3954 DX9HW0T Adam Johnson Ashland Mapleton 21:14.95
53 28 4448 DK87C07 Brian Stickel Russia 21:15.85
54 29 4298 DR6R7BN Nick Brown Minster 21:16.25
55 30 4468 DX2SH8Y Landon Fritch Sherwood Fairview 21:16.70
56 4161 DK1G08Z Patrick Elder Ely. Open Door Christian 21:17.05
57 4458 BC83043 Angelo Faggionato Sandusky C.C. 21:17.10
58 31 4548 DW784KF Eric Huelskamp Versailles 21:18.20
59 4456 DW0H1CT Jacob Digman Sandusky C.C. 21:20.00
60 3986 DZ6RF26 Cory Foster Bellaire St. John Central 21:21.95
61 32 4306 DF0HRK4 Ben Sekas Minster 21:22.20
62 33 4104 CH15415 Dylan Scott Columbus Grove 21:32.20
63 34 4449 HW41P7R Curtis Stueve Russia 21:33.20
64 3953 CD39661 Kevin Jacque Ashland Mapleton 21:34.05
65 4346 DX3042F Taylor Amburgy New London 21:35.25
66 35 4333 DA8VRZV Jacob Booher N. Robinson Col. Crawford 21:36.80
67 36 4423 DX9C78D Scott Green Rawson Cory-Rawson 21:40.75
68 37 2999 CH56820 Evan Worley Genoa Area 21:45.15
69 4433 DX6F37K Tyler Goubeaux Russia 21:46.95
70 38 4102 DX3G5DC Jacob Schroeder Columbus Grove 21:48.10
71 4073 DX69671 Keith Kahlig Coldwater 21:52.40
72 39 4475 CB83777 Beau Samples Sherwood Fairview 21:54.60
73 4323 DN973SC Tyler Friesen Mt. Gilead 21:57.80
74 4237 CA76194 Marco Cardenas Gibsonburg 22:03.00
75 40 4345 DM6MEC7 Harold Stuttler N. Robinson Col. Crawford 22:03.95
76 3993 DK5S22A Braeden O'Connell Bellaire St. John Central 22:04.20
77 41 2995 DX2ZZ2N Seth Newton Genoa Area 22:08.20
78 4150 DR0ZR8G Brody Haar Elmore Woodmore 22:08.75
79 4112 CG11828 T.J. Vance Creston Norwayne 22:10.30
80 42 4181 DZ7S059 Joe Spears Erie Central Tech 22:10.40
81 4389 DA66XFC Brian Lawrence Norwalk St. Paul 22:12.05
82 43 4042 DZ9PKMV Roger Myers Carey 22:12.95
83 44 4124 CG95137 Kevin Davis Delta 22:13.15
84 4122 DZ7AD8R Casey McDonald Defiance Tinora 22:14.35
85 4257 DW4YH92 Jay Caldwell Kansas Lakota 22:15.95
86 45 4172 CA72308 Lewis Bujnowski Erie Central Tech 22:16.95
87 46 4422 DX820KP Chad Carroll Rawson Cory-Rawson 22:28.85
88 4348 CD78132 John Butler New London 22:29.95
89 47 4332 DW81VAV Joe Bauer N. Robinson Col. Crawford 22:36.10
90 4322 DF0EH95 Luke Ditmars Mt. Gilead 22:37.95
91 4431 DX0VP0M Brandon Colby Russia 22:39.15
92 48 4178 DA8VTDT Alex Natalo Erie Central Tech 22:42.40
93 49 4174 DM2FZ19 Steve George Erie Central Tech 22:44.00
94 50 4549 DF00N89 Matt Jokerst Versailles 22:48.05
95 51 4472 DR5NF8N A.J. Mavis Sherwood Fairview 22:48.15
96 4279 DK3BWEX Adam Twarek Lakeside Danbury 22:52.10
97 52 4291 DZ9R8AM Jermaine Saunders Mansfield St. Peter's 23:00.55
98 4164 DZ7853W Paul Noble Ely. Open Door Christian 23:01.05
99 53 4283 DA6NFP4 William Groshong Mansfield St. Peter's 23:10.85
100 54 4426 DR9B2Z5 Preston Schmitzer Rawson Cory-Rawson 23:11.45
101 4390 DR9WK0Y Jacob Meyer Norwalk St. Paul 23:12.00
102 55 4534 DX1M98R Cole Ausborn Versailles 23:12.05
103 4393 DM99MD9 Trevor Young Norwalk St. Paul 23:15.00
104 56 4043 DW6KZ9R Logan Row Carey 23:19.65
105 3996 DF8FMHB Adam Hoffman Bettsville 23:20.35
106 4455 DK4SRDP Danny Dechant Sandusky C.C. 23:24.45
107 4489 CG82864 Alec Traxler Tiffin Calvert 23:26.20
108 4023 CF82631 Shawn Dunlap Bucyrus Wynford 23:26.95
109 57 4545 DF1B6D9 Nick Harman Versailles 23:28.35
110 3997 CD33443 Garrett Ginnever Bettsville 23:28.65
111 58 4547 DZ9REZT Matt Hemmelgarn Versailles 23:28.65
112 59 4049 DW4BXWE Levi Wenner Carey 23:31.95
113 60 4340 DF5XHWR Josh Keller N. Robinson Col. Crawford 23:33.80
114 61 4285 DF0V9MB Zach Kleman Mansfield St. Peter's 23:34.75
115 4118 DA7HADA Matt Hullinger Defiance Tinora 23:36.30
116 4149 CC55677 Aaron Brown Elmore Woodmore 23:36.60
117 4437 DM20M6S Alex Lachat Russia 23:37.05
118 4146 DN9X7KP Clint Thorn East Canton 23:38.70
119 62 4105 CF81390 John Selhorst Columbus Grove 23:38.90
120 63 2994 DR9F225 Doug Muntz Genoa Area 23:39.90
121 64 4100 CD85152 Shane Rode Columbus Grove 23:49.35
122 4111 HW4Y4FK Tony Perry Creston Norwayne 24:04.75
123 3930 DM78MYK Corey Baker Andover Pymatuning Val. 24:07.55
124 65 4425 DZ9M6T3 Nathan Kuenzli Rawson Cory-Rawson 24:21.75
125 4067 DA9GN92 Leibold Seth Cin. Summit Country Day 24:22.65
126 66 4292 DA4TR23 Noah Stampfli Mansfield St. Peter's 24:25.80
127 67 4173 DX7E1YM Scott Campbell Erie Central Tech 24:28.75
128 68 4051 DW0YSK6 Ashton Bjorling Carey 24:39.35
129 4443 DF9RG1G Logan Neargarder Russia 24:40.45
130 69 4293 CD84952 Gerald Vandermeier Mansfield St. Peter's 24:40.90
131 4280 DA7Z0D8 Sasha Vakhramo Lakeside Danbury 25:06.90
132 70 4050 DN7HG28 Ryan Wenner Carey 25:10.05
133 71 4543 CF87388 Adam Grilliot Versailles 25:16.10
134 4321 DR91WDV Gavin Brown Mt. Gilead 25:22.75
135 72 2989 DX616EM Francisco Cardenas Genoa Area 25:25.85
136 4438 DR2SNX5 Jack Langenkamp Russia 25:28.65
137 4523 DZ00YXR Zach Fournier Van Buren 25:47.65
138 73 4469 DZ3RBMD Martin Ivanov Sherwood Fairview 25:49.60
139 4158 DM78E1S David Carratola Ely. Open Door Christian 25:55.75
140 74 4103 CA49646 Jared Schroeder Columbus Grove 26:29.45
141 75 4290 CF08454 Michael Novack Mansfield St. Peter's 26:38.50
142 4187 DA97X1M Brian Linehan Findlay Liberty-Benton 26:39.30
143 76 2993 DN8YPWK Greyson Masserant Genoa Area 27:14.85
144 4381 CG95016 Thomas Cairl Northwood 27:30.30
145 4109 DW9YNDV Jeff Green Creston Norwayne 27:49.75
146 4247 DK8PPC1 Sahaporn Lertsiriamorn Gibsonburg 27:53.10
147 4060 CB99261 Maxwell Bowdon Cin. Summit Country Day 27:57.95
148 4020 DX36PY3 Seth Brunson Bucyrus Wynford 28:17.90
149 4528 DF8WR25 Preston Cunningham Van Wert Lincolnview 28:41.80
150 4211 DR0ZE6V Jordan Hoyer Fostoria St. Wendelin 29:09.65
151 4047 DA7GDHP Seth Walton Carey 29:12.90
152 4160 BC33581 Tony D'Abato Ely. Open Door Christian 30:52.15
153 4065 DW9GAWC Joe Olding Cin. Summit Country Day 31:39.95
154 4214 DK85HGH Frank Luchini Fostoria St. Wendelin 39:03.75