Utica, Oh
2010 Northridge Sectional Tournament
Results by Round & Team Scores   Brackets
February 19 & 20, 2010

Team Scores

1. West Jefferson 285.00
2. Amanda-Clearcreek 164.50
3. Heath 150.00
4. Garaway 131.50
5. Ready 121.50
5. (tie) Utica 121.50
7. Ridgewood 79.00
8. East Knox 73.50
9. Fredericktown 68.00
10. Newark Cath. 59.50
11. Newcomerstown 58.00
12. Centerburg 56.50
13. Northridge 56.00
14. Liberty Union 47.00
15. Col. Academy 32.00

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

James McWilliams (12), Garaway Fall Austin Pettit (9), Heath, 1:30
Gennar Feucht (9), West Jefferson Fall Andrew Jones (9), Ready, 1:12

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Aaron Branham (11), West Jefferson Fall Lindy McConnell (9), Ridgewood, 1:02
Thomas Thatcher (11), Centerburg Dec Dominic DeVito (9), Newark Cath., 11-5
Nolan Dilts (10), Fredericktown Fall Anthony Bibler (10), Liberty Union, :36

Weight: 125

Jordan Blake (10), Garaway Dec Dan Leathery (10), Col. Academy, 8-7
Brant Bowers (10), Fredericktown Fall Casey Sellen (10), Centerburg, 3:40
Pete Hughes (11), Utica Dec Gregg Yoho (10), Ready, 5-1
Josh Beltz (12), East Knox Fall Jacob Bone (10), Ridgewood, 2:45
Zakk Valentino (9), Newark Cath. Fall Dalton McDaniel (9), Heath, 3:54
Thomas Williams (9), Northridge Fall Marcus Mattox (9), Liberty Union, 44.8 SEC

Weight: 130

Scott Loudermilk (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Daniel Colopy (10), Centerburg, 5-2
Taylor Riley (11), Newark Cath. Fall Joey Weiss (12), Fredericktown, 2:39
Dillon Harper (11), West Jefferson Fall Ryan Cognion (9), Ridgewood, 1:13
Cruze Parker (12), East Knox Dec Tyler Barber (12), Liberty Union, 14-13

Weight: 135

Marco Gualtieri (12), West Jefferson Fall Logan Taylor (9), Liberty Union, 31.5 SEC
Gage Corns (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Chris Boucher (9), Newark Cath., :54
Dom Barlow (11), Heath Fall Kayge Truax (12), Fredericktown, 1:19

Weight: 140

Mason Robinson (11), Heath M-Dec Baxter Westover (11), East Knox, 12-0
Nick Carpenter (9), Utica T-Fall Sean Gibson (10), Centerburg, 4:00
J.J. Tipton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Zach Rudy (9), Northridge, 2:40
Marcus Mardis (11), Newcomerstown Fall Jay McVay (11), Ridgewood, 1:53
David Martello (12), Ready Fall Makiah Sorrell (9), Liberty Union, 30 SEC

Weight: 145

Nathan Blackwell (12), West Jefferson T-Fall Rusty Nelson (9), Heath, 16-1
Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union T-Fall Adam Keeton (11), East Knox, 18-2
Tyler Gierhart (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Chris Goodberlet (11), Ready, 1:40
Jake Nelson (12), Newark Cath. Fall Blayde Brown (9), Utica, 1:25
Jimmy Alexander (11), Centerburg Fall Bo Boucher (12), Fredericktown, :13

Weight: 152

Sean Prather (11), West Jefferson Fall Aaron Goodman (9), Liberty Union, 3:04
Jake Zeigler (10), Ridgewood Fall Johnston Allinder (9), Col. Academy, 2:32
Gavin Shannon (11), Utica Fall Troy Gundelfinger (12), Ready, 1:31
Tyler Van Horn (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Ricky Cella (10), Northridge, 3:45

Weight: 160

Jared Wilson (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Kodie Hutchinson (11), Heath, 1:02
Phil Halko (11), Ready Dec Connor Shook (10), Newark Cath., 6-4
Matt Hochstetler (12), Garaway Fall Justin Keys (10), Centerburg, 1:26
Nate Anderson (12), Ridgewood Fall Alex Cheng (11), East Knox, 38.4 SEC
Tj Langermeier(Forfeit (11), West Jefferson Fall Francisco Padilla (9), Northridge, 2:20

Weight: 171

Jake Cochran (12), West Jefferson Fall Josh Newman (10), Garaway, 4:15
Connor Garber (12), Newark Cath. Fall Alex Blake (9), Northridge, 2:10
Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy Fall Drew Fischer (12), East Knox, 1:30
Casey Beatty (12), Ready Fall Austin Meadows (9), Liberty Union, 1:00
Jake Conrad (12), Ridgewood Fall Chuck Weissenburger (10), Heath, :23

Weight: 189

Travis Drumm (11), Heath Fall Don Mullet (11), Ridgewood, :53
Jacob Peters (12), Col. Academy Fall Jared Auker (11), Fredericktown, 1:29
Ryan Fultz (11), West Jefferson Fall Austin Lemons (11), Newark Cath., :33
Kaleb Miller (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Eric Dubiel (11), Ready, :59

Weight: 215

Tyler Fabry (12), West Jefferson Fall Seth Smith (9), Northridge, 1:09
Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy Fall Brady Gump (9), Garaway, 2:56
Josh Neff (10), Fredericktown Fall Zach Mencer (11), Ridgewood, 1:40
Spencer Chenetski (10), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Clayton McAfee (11), Newcomerstown, :46

Weight: 275

Damien McAfee (12), Liberty Union Fall Joe Holmes (10), Ridgewood, 2:50
Ryan Cochran (11), West Jefferson Dec Brent Mullin (11), Col. Academy, 7-5
Danny Richards (11), Garaway Fall Ian VanKirk (10), Northridge, 1:34

 Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight: 103

James McWilliams (12), Garaway Fall Darion Lutton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, :38
Dylan Fletcher (9), Utica Dec Erik Bibler (9), Liberty Union, 17-10
Casey Dressler (11), Newcomerstown Dec Ricky Knuckles (10), Fredericktown, 8-6
Gennar Feucht (9), West Jefferson Fall Dan Burch (10), Ridgewood, :25

Weight: 112

Josh Hall (11), Ready Fall Devyn Goldsmith (9), Liberty Union, 21.5 SEC
Andrew Mullen (9), Northridge Dec Dylan Ware (11), Utica, 9-7
Tyler Hughes (10), West Jefferson Fall Ken Calvert (9), Heath, :58
Nate Ohl (10), Newark Cath. Fall Michelle Fellows (9), Ridgewood, :28

Weight: 119

Aaron Branham (11), West Jefferson Fall Jared Dilley (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 1:43
Thomas Thatcher (11), Centerburg Fall Tyler Snyder (11), Garaway, :38
Kevin Heim (12), Heath Dec Cade Mickley (9), East Knox, 7-1
Nolan Dilts (10), Fredericktown Fall Andrew Gayheart (11), Utica, 3:51

Weight: 125

Tyler Reichle (11), West Jefferson Fall Jordan Blake (10), Garaway, :52
Pete Hughes (11), Utica M-Dec Brant Bowers (10), Fredericktown, 12-2
Josh Beltz (12), East Knox Fall Zakk Valentino (9), Newark Cath., 1:10
Thomas Williams (9), Northridge Dec Brian Beckett (11), Newcomerstown, 9-4

Weight: 130

Dylan Wheeler (12), Utica T-Fall Scott Loudermilk (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 23-5
Dillon Harper (11), West Jefferson Fall Taylor Riley (11), Newark Cath., 1:22
Albert Rozman (12), Ready M-Dec Cruze Parker (12), East Knox, 12-4
Tristan Gerber (11), Garaway T-Fall Shane Mulligan (9), Northridge, 18-1

Weight: 135

Marco Gualtieri (12), West Jefferson Fall Cody Schlabach (10), Garaway, 2:49
Gage Corns (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Jacob Connolly (11), Utica, 6-2
Joe Knapp (11), Ready Dec Trent Simmons (11), East Knox, 9-6
Dom Barlow (11), Heath Fall Reed Hensel (9), Centerburg, 1:53

Weight: 140

Mason Robinson (11), Heath Fall Micah Troyer (12), Garaway, 1:31
J.J. Tipton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek T-Fall Nick Carpenter (9), Utica, 15-0
Marcus Mardis (11), Newcomerstown Fall Eric Feucht (12), West Jefferson, 1:49
David Martello (12), Ready Fall Wyatt Owens (10), Fredericktown, 3:09

Weight: 145

Nathan Blackwell (12), West Jefferson Fall Brandon Meinke (11), Garaway, 3:35
Tyler Gierhart (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union, 8-1
Jake Nelson (12), Newark Cath. T-Fall Jarod Conrad (11), Ridgewood, 17-2
Jimmy Alexander (11), Centerburg Fall Bradley Verhovec (11), Northridge, 3:15

Weight: 152

Sean Prather (11), West Jefferson Fall Rhett Hensel (11), Centerburg, 1:28
Jake Zeigler (10), Ridgewood Fall Gavin Shannon (11), Utica, 5:20
Brian McDaniel (11), Heath Fall Jake Cormican (11), Newark Cath., 2:46
Tyler Van Horn (12), Amanda-Clearcreek M-Dec Steven Farrow (10), Garaway, 11-2

Weight: 160

Jared Wilson (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Mark Cramer (12), Liberty Union, 4:42
Matt Hochstetler (12), Garaway Fall Phil Halko (11), Ready, 1:48
Nate Anderson (12), Ridgewood T-Fall Stephen Guendert (11), Col. Academy, 3:40
Derek Posey (12), Utica Def Tj Langermeier(Forfeit (11), West Jefferson, MECICAL DEF

Weight: 171

Jake Cochran (12), West Jefferson M-Dec Brad Minnard (10), Amanda-Clearcreek, 17-4
Connor Garber (12), Newark Cath. Dec Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy, 7-6
Casey Beatty (12), Ready M-Dec Cody McGuire (10), Fredericktown, 14-5
Jake Conrad (12), Ridgewood T-Fall Cody Eilbacher (11), Centerburg, 18-3

Weight: 189

Travis Drumm (11), Heath Fall Creston Gray (12), Utica, 1:32
Alex Hudson (12), Centerburg Fall Jacob Peters (12), Col. Academy, :22
Ryan Fultz (11), West Jefferson Fall Eric Schie (10), Garaway, 1:01
Kaleb Miller (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Anthoney Verhovec (9), Northridge, 9-2

Weight: 215

Tyler Fabry (12), West Jefferson Fall Zack Lilly (11), Utica, :53
Brandon Cooper (11), Ready Fall Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy, 3:12
Josh Neff (10), Fredericktown Dec Deven Boucher (12), Heath, 8-6
Spencer Chenetski (10), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Nick Thissen (11), Centerburg, 1:20

Weight: 275

Damien McAfee (12), Liberty Union Fall Nate Watson (11), Newcomerstown, 3:43
Bryce Stewart (11), Utica Fall Ryan Cochran (11), West Jefferson, 1:06
John Turner (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Alex Pettit (12), Heath, :44
Danny Richards (11), Garaway Fall Cody McCoy (10), Ready, :35

 Consolation - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Gregg Yoho (10), Ready Fall Casey Sellen (10), Centerburg, 2:09
Jacob Bone (10), Ridgewood M-Dec Dalton McDaniel (9), Heath, 12-0

Weight: 130

Joey Weiss (12), Fredericktown Fall Ryan Cognion (9), Ridgewood, :30

Weight: 135

Weight: 140

Sean Gibson (10), Centerburg Fall Zach Rudy (9), Northridge, 4:33

Weight: 145

Adam Keeton (11), East Knox M-Dec Chris Goodberlet (11), Ready, 18-6

Weight: 152

Troy Gundelfinger (12), Ready Dec Johnston Allinder (9), Col. Academy, 8-3

Weight: 160

Connor Shook (10), Newark Cath. M-Dec Justin Keys (10), Centerburg, 12-2

Weight: 171

Alex Blake (9), Northridge Fall Drew Fischer (12), East Knox, 1:42

Weight: 189

Weight: 215

Weight: 275

 Consolation - 2nd round


Weight: 103

Austin Pettit (9), Heath M-Dec Dan Burch (10), Ridgewood, 11-3
Darion Lutton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Andrew Jones (9), Ready, 4:40

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Andrew Gayheart (11), Utica Fall Lindy McConnell (9), Ridgewood, :58
Cade Mickley (9), East Knox Fall Dominic DeVito (9), Newark Cath., 4:35
Jared Dilley (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Anthony Bibler (10), Liberty Union, 4:07

Weight: 125

Brian Beckett (11), Newcomerstown Dec Dan Leathery (10), Col. Academy, 1-0
Gregg Yoho (10), Ready Fall Zakk Valentino (9), Newark Cath., 2:19
Jacob Bone (10), Ridgewood Dec Brant Bowers (10), Fredericktown, 10-9
Jordan Blake (10), Garaway Fall Marcus Mattox (9), Liberty Union, 3:28

Weight: 130

Shane Mulligan (9), Northridge Dec Daniel Colopy (10), Centerburg, 9-4
Cruze Parker (12), East Knox Fall Joey Weiss (12), Fredericktown, 1:55
Tyler Barber (12), Liberty Union Fall Taylor Riley (11), Newark Cath., 1:32

Weight: 135

Reed Hensel (9), Centerburg Fall Logan Taylor (9), Liberty Union, :49
Trent Simmons (11), East Knox Fall Chris Boucher (9), Newark Cath., 4:20
Cody Schlabach (10), Garaway Fall Kayge Truax (12), Fredericktown, :41

Weight: 140

Baxter Westover (11), East Knox Dec Wyatt Owens (10), Fredericktown, 9-5
Eric Feucht (12), West Jefferson Fall Sean Gibson (10), Centerburg, 1:51
Nick Carpenter (9), Utica M-Dec Jay McVay (11), Ridgewood, 12-3
Micah Troyer (12), Garaway Fall Makiah Sorrell (9), Liberty Union, :16

Weight: 145

Bradley Verhovec (11), Northridge Fall Rusty Nelson (9), Heath, 4:56
Jarod Conrad (11), Ridgewood Fall Adam Keeton (11), East Knox, :57
Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union T-Fall Blayde Brown (9), Utica, 2:52
Brandon Meinke (11), Garaway Fall Bo Boucher (12), Fredericktown, :52

Weight: 152

Steven Farrow (10), Garaway T-Fall Aaron Goodman (9), Liberty Union, 17-0
Jake Cormican (11), Newark Cath. Fall Troy Gundelfinger (12), Ready, 1:50
Rhett Hensel (11), Centerburg Fall Ricky Cella (10), Northridge, 2:20

Weight: 160

Kodie Hutchinson (11), Heath Forf Tj Langermeier(Forfeit (11), West Jefferson, MEDICAL
Connor Shook (10), Newark Cath. Fall Stephen Guendert (11), Col. Academy, 4:39
Phil Halko (11), Ready Fall Alex Cheng (11), East Knox, 1:23
Mark Cramer (12), Liberty Union Fall Francisco Padilla (9), Northridge, 2:13

Weight: 171

Cody Eilbacher (11), Centerburg T-Fall Josh Newman (10), Garaway, 15-0
Cody McGuire (10), Fredericktown Dec Alex Blake (9), Northridge, 10-3
Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy Fall Austin Meadows (9), Liberty Union, :50
Brad Minnard (10), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Chuck Weissenburger (10), Heath, :54

Weight: 189

Anthoney Verhovec (9), Northridge M-Dec Don Mullet (11), Ridgewood, 12-3
Eric Schie (10), Garaway Fall Jared Auker (11), Fredericktown, 1:56
Jacob Peters (12), Col. Academy Dec Austin Lemons (11), Newark Cath., 8-2
Creston Gray (12), Utica Fall Eric Dubiel (11), Ready, 2:48

Weight: 215

Nick Thissen (11), Centerburg Fall Seth Smith (9), Northridge, :48
Deven Boucher (12), Heath Fall Brady Gump (9), Garaway, :41
Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy Fall Zach Mencer (11), Ridgewood, 2:17
Clayton McAfee (11), Newcomerstown Dec Zack Lilly (11), Utica, 7-0

Weight: 275

Joe Holmes (10), Ridgewood Dec Cody McCoy (10), Ready, 8-3
Alex Pettit (12), Heath Fall Brent Mullin (11), Col. Academy, 2:38
Nate Watson (11), Newcomerstown Fall Ian VanKirk (10), Northridge, 2:35

 Championship - Semifinals


Weight: 103

James McWilliams (12), Garaway Fall Dylan Fletcher (9), Utica, :55
Gennar Feucht (9), West Jefferson Fall Casey Dressler (11), Newcomerstown, 1:15

Weight: 112

Josh Hall (11), Ready T-Fall Andrew Mullen (9), Northridge, 16-1
Tyler Hughes (10), West Jefferson Fall Nate Ohl (10), Newark Cath., 3:08

Weight: 119

Aaron Branham (11), West Jefferson Fall Thomas Thatcher (11), Centerburg, :38
Kevin Heim (12), Heath Dec Nolan Dilts (10), Fredericktown, 11-8

Weight: 125

Tyler Reichle (11), West Jefferson Dec Pete Hughes (11), Utica, 6-0
Josh Beltz (12), East Knox Fall Thomas Williams (9), Northridge, 6-5

Weight: 130

Dylan Wheeler (12), Utica M-Dec Dillon Harper (11), West Jefferson, 23-10
Albert Rozman (12), Ready Dec Tristan Gerber (11), Garaway, 9-3

Weight: 135

Marco Gualtieri (12), West Jefferson Dec Gage Corns (11), Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-3
Dom Barlow (11), Heath T-Fall Joe Knapp (11), Ready, 16-1

Weight: 140

Mason Robinson (11), Heath Dec J.J. Tipton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-5
David Martello (12), Ready Dec Marcus Mardis (11), Newcomerstown, 10-7

Weight: 145

Nathan Blackwell (12), West Jefferson Dec Tyler Gierhart (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 7-1
Jimmy Alexander (11), Centerburg Dec Jake Nelson (12), Newark Cath., 7-5

Weight: 152

Sean Prather (11), West Jefferson T-Fall Jake Zeigler (10), Ridgewood, 19-2
Tyler Van Horn (12), Amanda-Clearcreek M-Dec Brian McDaniel (11), Heath, 19-6

Weight: 160

Jared Wilson (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Matt Hochstetler (12), Garaway, 10-5
Nate Anderson (12), Ridgewood Dec Derek Posey (12), Utica, 3-2

Weight: 171

Jake Cochran (12), West Jefferson M-Dec Connor Garber (12), Newark Cath., 17-3
Jake Conrad (12), Ridgewood Dec Casey Beatty (12), Ready, 14-8

Weight: 189

Travis Drumm (11), Heath Fall Alex Hudson (12), Centerburg, 4:31
Ryan Fultz (11), West Jefferson Dec Kaleb Miller (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 2-1

Weight: 215

Tyler Fabry (12), West Jefferson M-Dec Brandon Cooper (11), Ready, 10-6
Spencer Chenetski (10), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Josh Neff (10), Fredericktown, 6-0

Weight: 275

Damien McAfee (12), Liberty Union M-Dec Bryce Stewart (11), Utica, 12-0
Danny Richards (11), Garaway Fall John Turner (11), Amanda-Clearcreek, 1:02

 Consolation - 3rd round


Weight: 103

Ricky Knuckles (10), Fredericktown M-Dec Austin Pettit (9), Heath, 10-0
Darion Lutton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Erik Bibler (9), Liberty Union, 11-10

Weight: 112

Michelle Fellows (9), Ridgewood Fall Ken Calvert (9), Heath, 1:18
Dylan Ware (11), Utica Fall Devyn Goldsmith (9), Liberty Union, 3:48

Weight: 119

Cade Mickley (9), East Knox Fall Andrew Gayheart (11), Utica, 4:29
Jared Dilley (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Tyler Snyder (11), Garaway, 13-7

Weight: 125

Brian Beckett (11), Newcomerstown Dec Gregg Yoho (10), Ready, 10-3
Jordan Blake (10), Garaway Fall Jacob Bone (10), Ridgewood, 1:29

Weight: 130

Cruze Parker (12), East Knox Fall Shane Mulligan (9), Northridge, 4:23
Tyler Barber (12), Liberty Union Dec Scott Loudermilk (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4

Weight: 135

Trent Simmons (11), East Knox T-Fall Reed Hensel (9), Centerburg, 19-2
Cody Schlabach (10), Garaway Dec Jacob Connolly (11), Utica, 7-2

Weight: 140

Eric Feucht (12), West Jefferson Dec Baxter Westover (11), East Knox, 7-2
Micah Troyer (12), Garaway Fall Nick Carpenter (9), Utica, 2:31

Weight: 145

Bradley Verhovec (11), Northridge Dec Jarod Conrad (11), Ridgewood, 12-10
Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union Dec Brandon Meinke (11), Garaway, 12-5

Weight: 152

Steven Farrow (10), Garaway M-Dec Jake Cormican (11), Newark Cath., 11-1
Gavin Shannon (11), Utica M-Dec Rhett Hensel (11), Centerburg, 12-4

Weight: 160

Kodie Hutchinson (11), Heath Dec Connor Shook (10), Newark Cath., 6-3
Phil Halko (11), Ready M-Dec Mark Cramer (12), Liberty Union, 15-3

Weight: 171

Cody McGuire (10), Fredericktown Dec Cody Eilbacher (11), Centerburg, 11-10
Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy Dec Brad Minnard (10), Amanda-Clearcreek, 10-3

Weight: 189

Anthoney Verhovec (9), Northridge Fall Eric Schie (10), Garaway, 2:41
Creston Gray (12), Utica Dec Jacob Peters (12), Col. Academy, 5-2

Weight: 215

Deven Boucher (12), Heath Fall Nick Thissen (11), Centerburg, 1:37
Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy Fall Clayton McAfee (11), Newcomerstown, 3:45

Weight: 275

Alex Pettit (12), Heath Fall Joe Holmes (10), Ridgewood, 1:39
Nate Watson (11), Newcomerstown Dec Ryan Cochran (11), West Jefferson, 7-4

 Consolation - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Ricky Knuckles (10), Fredericktown Dec Dylan Fletcher (9), Utica, 16-7
Casey Dressler (11), Newcomerstown Fall Darion Lutton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 1:02

Weight: 112

Andrew Mullen (9), Northridge Fall Michelle Fellows (9), Ridgewood, 2:09
Nate Ohl (10), Newark Cath. M-Dec Dylan Ware (11), Utica, 10-0

Weight: 119

Cade Mickley (9), East Knox Dec Thomas Thatcher (11), Centerburg, 7-4
Nolan Dilts (10), Fredericktown M-Dec Jared Dilley (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 14-4

Weight: 125

Pete Hughes (11), Utica Dec Brian Beckett (11), Newcomerstown, 4-0
Thomas Williams (9), Northridge Dec Jordan Blake (10), Garaway, 6-0

Weight: 130

Dillon Harper (11), West Jefferson Fall Cruze Parker (12), East Knox, 1:15
Tristan Gerber (11), Garaway T-Fall Tyler Barber (12), Liberty Union, 2:50

Weight: 135

Gage Corns (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Trent Simmons (11), East Knox, 5-2
Cody Schlabach (10), Garaway Dec Joe Knapp (11), Ready, 5-2

Weight: 140

J.J. Tipton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Eric Feucht (12), West Jefferson, 2:38
Marcus Mardis (11), Newcomerstown Fall Micah Troyer (12), Garaway, 2:43

Weight: 145

Tyler Gierhart (12), Amanda-Clearcreek M-Dec Bradley Verhovec (11), Northridge, 9-1
Jake Nelson (12), Newark Cath. M-Dec Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union, 10-2

Weight: 152

Jake Zeigler (10), Ridgewood Dec Steven Farrow (10), Garaway, 5-1
Brian McDaniel (11), Heath Fall Gavin Shannon (11), Utica, 2:50

Weight: 160

Matt Hochstetler (12), Garaway Fall Kodie Hutchinson (11), Heath, 2:36
Derek Posey (12), Utica Fall Phil Halko (11), Ready, 2:26

Weight: 171

Cody McGuire (10), Fredericktown Fall Connor Garber (12), Newark Cath., 4:59
Casey Beatty (12), Ready Dec Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy, 9-3

Weight: 189

Anthoney Verhovec (9), Northridge Def Alex Hudson (12), Centerburg, INJURY
Kaleb Miller (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Creston Gray (12), Utica, 2:24

Weight: 215

Deven Boucher (12), Heath Fall Brandon Cooper (11), Ready, :54
Josh Neff (10), Fredericktown Fall Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy, 3:58

Weight: 275

Bryce Stewart (11), Utica Dec Alex Pettit (12), Heath, 15-9
Nate Watson (11), Newcomerstown Dec John Turner (11), Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-3

 Finals


Weight: 103

Dylan Fletcher (9), Utica T-Fall Darion Lutton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 3:00
Casey Dressler (11), Newcomerstown M-Dec Ricky Knuckles (10), Fredericktown, 8-0
Gennar Feucht (9), West Jefferson Dec James McWilliams (12), Garaway, 7-0

Weight: 112

Dylan Ware (11), Utica Fall Michelle Fellows (9), Ridgewood, :20
Nate Ohl (10), Newark Cath. M-Dec Andrew Mullen (9), Northridge, 11-3
Josh Hall (11), Ready Dec Tyler Hughes (10), West Jefferson, 4-1

Weight: 119

Thomas Thatcher (11), Centerburg Dec Jared Dilley (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 15-8
Nolan Dilts (10), Fredericktown Dec Cade Mickley (9), East Knox, 8-4
Aaron Branham (11), West Jefferson Fall Kevin Heim (12), Heath, 1:02

Weight: 125

Brian Beckett (11), Newcomerstown M-Dec Jordan Blake (10), Garaway, 12-2
Thomas Williams (9), Northridge Dec Pete Hughes (11), Utica, 3-1
Josh Beltz (12), East Knox Fall Tyler Reichle (11), West Jefferson, 1:54

Weight: 130

Cruze Parker (12), East Knox Fall Tyler Barber (12), Liberty Union, 2:20
Tristan Gerber (11), Garaway M-Dec Dillon Harper (11), West Jefferson, 14-1
Dylan Wheeler (12), Utica Dec Albert Rozman (12), Ready, 10-4

Weight: 135

Trent Simmons (11), East Knox Dec Joe Knapp (11), Ready, 10-4
Gage Corns (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Cody Schlabach (10), Garaway, 4-1
Dom Barlow (11), Heath Dec Marco Gualtieri (12), West Jefferson, 9-6

Weight: 140

Eric Feucht (12), West Jefferson Fall Micah Troyer (12), Garaway, 4:35
Marcus Mardis (11), Newcomerstown Dec J.J. Tipton (9), Amanda-Clearcreek, 7-4
Mason Robinson (11), Heath Dec David Martello (12), Ready, 4-1

Weight: 145

Bradley Verhovec (11), Northridge Dec Travis Crisan (12), Liberty Union, 8-6
Jake Nelson (12), Newark Cath. Dec Tyler Gierhart (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 4-3
Nathan Blackwell (12), West Jefferson Dec Jimmy Alexander (11), Centerburg, 7-3

Weight: 152

Steven Farrow (10), Garaway Dec Gavin Shannon (11), Utica, 5-2
Jake Zeigler (10), Ridgewood M-Dec Brian McDaniel (11), Heath, 12-3
Sean Prather (11), West Jefferson Fall Tyler Van Horn (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 5:49

Weight: 160

Phil Halko (11), Ready M-Dec Kodie Hutchinson (11), Heath, 10-2
Derek Posey (12), Utica Dec Matt Hochstetler (12), Garaway, 2-1
Nate Anderson (12), Ridgewood Dec Jared Wilson (12), Amanda-Clearcreek, 12-9

Weight: 171

Preston Pearson (11), Col. Academy M-Dec Connor Garber (12), Newark Cath., 10-2
Casey Beatty (12), Ready Dec Cody McGuire (10), Fredericktown, 2-0
Jake Cochran (12), West Jefferson Dec Jake Conrad (12), Ridgewood, 5-3

Weight: 189

Creston Gray (12), Utica Def Alex Hudson (12), Centerburg, INJURY
Kaleb Miller (12), Amanda-Clearcreek Dec Anthoney Verhovec (9), Northridge, 8-2
Travis Drumm (11), Heath T-Fall Ryan Fultz (11), West Jefferson, 20-4

Weight: 215

Brandon Cooper (11), Ready Def Mike Roehrenbeck (12), Col. Academy, INJURY
Josh Neff (10), Fredericktown Fall Deven Boucher (12), Heath, 3:32
Tyler Fabry (12), West Jefferson Dec Spencer Chenetski (10), Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-2

Weight: 275

John Turner (11), Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Alex Pettit (12), Heath, 4:03
Bryce Stewart (11), Utica Dec Nate Watson (11), Newcomerstown, 8-1
Damien McAfee (12), Liberty Union Dec Danny Richards (11), Garaway, 7-4

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2005 - All rights reserved