Westland High School
Westland DI Wrestling Sectional
Team Scores / Results by Round
February 2007
1. Central Crossing 255.00
2. Hilliard Darby 200.00
3. Hilliard Davidson 192.00
4. Dublin Coffman 144.50
5. Grove City 124.50
6. Thomas Worthington 111.50
7. Upper Arlington 107.50
8. St Charles 93.50
9. Galloway Westland 72.00
10. Westerville South 55.00
11. Col. Brookhaven 20.00
12. Columbus West 7.00
13. Col. Briggs 6.00

 

Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

Angelo Disabato (9), Hilliard Davidson T-Fall Kevin Colvin (10), St Charles, 19-4

Weight: 112

Jimmy Millar (12), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Scottie Haslam (9), Galloway Westland, 18-6
Cody Wimer (11), Central Crossing Fall Kurtis Walker (9), Thomas Worthington, 1:48

Weight: 119

Jason Lardiere (12), St Charles Dec Eric Hoffman (9), Hilliard Davidson, 5-4

Weight: 125

Austin Sanders (11), Central Crossing Fall Austin Washburn (9), Thomas Worthington, 1:30
Sean Clutter (10), Galloway Westland Fall Daniel Latz (10), St Charles, :37

Weight: 130

John Shelton (11), Thomas Worthington Dec John Kieffer (10), Dublin Coffman, 13-6
Ben Port (12), Hilliard Darby Fall Mike Baker (9), Columbus West, :49
Kyle Frost (11), Upper Arlington Fall Kyle Dates (10), Col. Brookhaven, :12

Weight: 135

Chad Channel (11), Central Crossing Fall Kenny Golonka (11), St Charles, 1:59
Scott Freitag (10), Dublin Coffman Fall Nick Kowaleski (9), Grove City, 1:28
Adli Edwards (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Miguel Martinez (10), Columbus West, :41
Kevin Drake (11), Upper Arlington T-Fall Drew Hite (10), Hilliard Darby, 17-1

Weight: 140

Caleb Messerall (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Mitch Shaner (11), Col. Briggs, :45
Scott Banner (12), Dublin Coffman Fall Marquise Hammonds (9), Grove City, 3:26
Joe Cabrera (12), Col. Brookhaven Dec Josh Gelber (11), Hilliard Davidson, 4-3
Mark Fisher (10), Central Crossing Fall Conner Boyle (11), Upper Arlington, 5:22

Weight: 145

Taylor Smith (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall Matt Forquer (10), Upper Arlington, :52
Dan Miller (12), Westerville South Dec Trent Cornwell (11), Grove City, 10-4
Ethan Hunt (12), Central Crossing T-Fall Robert Dejaco (10), St Charles, 17-2
Danny Sustarsic (12), Dublin Coffman Dec Josiah Messerall (10), Thomas Worthington, 8-4

Weight: 152

Chase Walton (12), Hilliard Darby T-Fall Kyle Hazlett (10), Galloway Westland, 20-2
Casey Beatty (10), Central Crossing Fall Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington, 4:44
Grant Gerhard (12), Upper Arlington Dec Nick Adams (11), Westerville South, 8-6
Nate Irussi (12), Dublin Coffman T-Fall John Mackessy (10), St Charles, 15-0

Weight: 160

J T Rice (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall Brandon Tucker (12), Columbus West, 1:08
Ryan Wells (11), Grove City T-Fall Evan Riley (10), Galloway Westland, 24-9
Tony Speakman (12), Westerville South Fall Disjon Foster (11), Col. Brookhaven, 3:16
Trey Gieseck (12), St Charles Fall Daniel Jones (11), Col. Briggs, 1:59
Andrew Simmons (12), Dublin Coffman Fall Dan Link (12), Thomas Worthington, :51

Weight: 171

Mike Brankamp (11), Thomas Worthington Fall Alex Kaps (11), Upper Arlington, 3:11
Matt Rupe (11), Col. Briggs Fall Brian Senesac (11), Grove City, 3:16
Spencer Delande (10), Hilliard Davidson Dec Jason Russell (10), Columbus West, 14-4
Keith Carius (10), Galloway Westland Dec Wes Walker (11), Hilliard Darby, 13-12
Jason Faiella (12), Central Crossing Fall Yaw Boakye (10), Westerville South, 1:51

Weight: 189

Brock Snyder (12), Grove City M-Dec Doug Sebastian (10), Hilliard Darby, 14-4
Earl Davis (12), Westerville South Fall Tyler Compton (10), Col. Briggs, 1:43
Kyle Sanders (11), St Charles M-Dec Randy Hall (10), Galloway Westland, 11-1
Evan Mulkey (11), Dublin Coffman Fall Bryan Bowman (11), Thomas Worthington, 1:09

Weight: 215

Nick Primavera (11), Hilliard Darby Fall William Moore (11), Col. Brookhaven, :53
Rob Werner (11), Grove City Dec Alex Schmidt (10), Hilliard Davidson, 10-6

Weight: 285

Cody Beatty (12), Grove City Fall Eric Broersma (10), Col. Briggs, :43
Matt Schramm (10), Central Crossing Fall J P May (10), Thomas Worthington, 3:29

 Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight: 103

Angelo Disabato (9), Hilliard Davidson Fall Matt Seao (9), Columbus West, :41
Jordan Miskel (11), Hilliard Darby Fall Connor Pitman (9), Upper Arlington, 2:49
Andrew Higgins (9), Central Crossing M-Dec Chris Colles (9), Dublin Coffman, 11-0
Jack Swicegood (10), Galloway Westland Dec Ryan Ouzts (9), Westerville South, 8-1

Weight: 112

Jimmy Millar (12), Hilliard Davidson Fall Deante Neal (9), Col. Brookhaven, :47
Cameron Longwell (9), Hilliard Darby Fall Ryan Pidcock (10), Upper Arlington, 3:38
Jason Seiple (10), Dublin Coffman Dec Jacob Swavely (10), Grove City, 7-4
Cody Wimer (11), Central Crossing T-Fall Gabriella Henry (12), Col. Briggs, 18-2

Weight: 119

Matt Stoll (12), Dublin Coffman Fall Tien Trinh (10), Col. Brookhaven, 4:17
Colin Whitt (10), Grove City Dec Quintin Rigney (10), Galloway Westland, 13-8
Aaron Hardy (9), Central Crossing T-Fall Zach Jewell (10), Hilliard Darby, 17-1

Weight: 125

Austin Sanders (11), Central Crossing Fall Eric Feucht (10), Grove City, 1:13
Brad Brewer (12), Upper Arlington Fall Nolan Gill (9), Hilliard Davidson, :59
Travante Pitts (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Mark Stoll (12), Dublin Coffman, 9-4
Sean Clutter (10), Galloway Westland Fall Ahmad Jilo (11), Columbus West, 5:33

Weight: 130

Justin Edwards (12), Central Crossing Fall Aaron Isett (11), St Charles, :39
John Shelton (11), Thomas Worthington Fall Matt Carl (12), Hilliard Davidson, 1:57
Ben Port (12), Hilliard Darby Dec Ronnie Orcutt (12), Grove City, 10-7
Kyle Frost (11), Upper Arlington T-Fall Donald Holbrook (11), Galloway Westland, 15-0

Weight: 135

Chad Channel (11), Central Crossing T-Fall Juren Lopez (9), Galloway Westland, 18-2
Adli Edwards (12), Thomas Worthington Dec Jake Casa (12), Hilliard Davidson, 9-5
Kevin Drake (11), Upper Arlington M-Dec Riky Davis (10), Col. Briggs, 22-8

Weight: 140

Caleb Messerall (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Tyler Palmer (10), Galloway Westland, 1:45
Joe Cabrera (12), Col. Brookhaven Dec Dan Tetirick (12), St Charles, 2-1
Mark Fisher (10), Central Crossing T-Fall Trey Misoleik (10), Hilliard Darby, 22-7

Weight: 145

Taylor Smith (11), Hilliard Davidson T-Fall Angel Colon (12), Galloway Westland, 18-1
Ethan Hunt (12), Central Crossing Dec Dan Miller (12), Westerville South, 6-5
Danny Sustarsic (12), Dublin Coffman Dec Edward Josey (12), Col. Brookhaven, 8-4
Joe Crabtree (11), Hilliard Darby Fall Jessica Varney (12), Columbus West, :47

Weight: 152

Chase Walton (12), Hilliard Darby T-Fall Jose Hughes (9), Grove City, 21-3
Grant Gerhard (12), Upper Arlington Dec Casey Beatty (10), Central Crossing, 11-6
Belal Shalash (11), Hilliard Davidson Dec Harley Deaton (12), Col. Brookhaven, 10-3
Nate Irussi (12), Dublin Coffman T-Fall Derrick Neimeister (10), Columbus West, 17-2

Weight: 160

J T Rice (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall Cameron Elavsky (9), Hilliard Darby, 2:34
Tony Speakman (12), Westerville South Dec Ryan Wells (11), Grove City, 6-2
Trey Gieseck (12), St Charles Dec Evan Joyce (12), Upper Arlington, 8-6
Andrew Simmons (12), Dublin Coffman M-Dec Ben Harr (11), Central Crossing, 16-8

Weight: 171

Mike Brankamp (11), Thomas Worthington Forf Forfeit (10), Col. Brookhaven
Spencer Delande (10), Hilliard Davidson Dec Matt Rupe (11), Col. Briggs, 5-0
Keith Carius (10), Galloway Westland Dec Bear Rigsby (11), St Charles, 10-9
Jason Faiella (12), Central Crossing Fall Brandyn Porter (10), Dublin Coffman, 1:04

Weight: 189

Brock Snyder (12), Grove City Fall Galvin Bonner (11), Col. Brookhaven, 4:21
Earl Davis (12), Westerville South Dec Steven Young (12), Hilliard Davidson, 3-1
Kyle Sanders (11), St Charles T-Fall Ben Johnson (11), Upper Arlington, 16-0
Evan Mulkey (11), Dublin Coffman Fall Cody Maynard (12), Central Crossing, 1:40

Weight: 215

Nick Primavera (11), Hilliard Darby M-Dec Mike Brusadin (10), Dublin Coffman, 12-2
Alex Karzgeorge (10), Thomas Worthington Dec Cameron Bowling (12), St Charles, 7-3
Ryan Morley (10), Central Crossing Fall Jonathan Carter (10), Upper Arlington, :38
Rob Werner (11), Grove City Dec Matt Swank (12), Galloway Westland, 7-5

Weight: 285

Cody Beatty (12), Grove City Fall Genesis Cruz-Santos (11), Galloway Westland, :36
Chris Bickart (12), Hilliard Darby Fall James Miller (11), Col. Brookhaven, 1:00
Matt Schramm (10), Central Crossing Fall Jacob Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson, 1:54

 Consolation - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Weight: 130

Weight: 135

Weight: 140

Weight: 145

Trent Cornwell (11), Grove City T-Fall Robert Dejaco (10), St Charles, 20-2

Weight: 152

Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington Fall Nick Adams (11), Westerville South, 1:31

Weight: 160

Disjon Foster (11), Col. Brookhaven Dec Evan Riley (10), Galloway Westland, 9-2

Weight: 171

Brian Senesac (11), Grove City Fall Jason Russell (10), Columbus West, 3:51

Weight: 189

Weight: 215

Weight: 285

 Consolation - 2nd round


Weight: 103

Kevin Colvin (10), St Charles Dec Ryan Ouzts (9), Westerville South, 6-0

Weight: 112

Gabriella Henry (12), Col. Briggs Dec Scottie Haslam (9), Galloway Westland, 4-2
Kurtis Walker (9), Thomas Worthington Fall Deante Neal (9), Col. Brookhaven, 3:18

Weight: 119

Eric Hoffman (9), Hilliard Davidson T-Fall Tien Trinh (10), Col. Brookhaven, 15-0

Weight: 125

Ahmad Jilo (11), Columbus West Fall Austin Washburn (9), Thomas Worthington, 3:32
Eric Feucht (10), Grove City T-Fall Daniel Latz (10), St Charles, 20-3

Weight: 130

Ronnie Orcutt (12), Grove City M-Dec John Kieffer (10), Dublin Coffman, 11-2
Matt Carl (12), Hilliard Davidson Fall Mike Baker (9), Columbus West, :28
Aaron Isett (11), St Charles DQ Kyle Dates (10), Col. Brookhaven

Weight: 135

Riky Davis (10), Col. Briggs Dec Kenny Golonka (11), St Charles, 12-7
Jake Casa (12), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Nick Kowaleski (9), Grove City, 9-1
Drew Hite (10), Hilliard Darby T-Fall Juren Lopez (9), Galloway Westland, 15-0

Weight: 140

Trey Misoleik (10), Hilliard Darby M-Dec Mitch Shaner (11), Col. Briggs, 16-6
Dan Tetirick (12), St Charles M-Dec Marquise Hammonds (9), Grove City, 14-1
Tyler Palmer (10), Galloway Westland Dec Conner Boyle (11), Upper Arlington, 9-7

Weight: 145

Matt Forquer (10), Upper Arlington Fall Jessica Varney (12), Columbus West, 2:03
Edward Josey (12), Col. Brookhaven Dec Trent Cornwell (11), Grove City, 9-5
Dan Miller (12), Westerville South Dec Josiah Messerall (10), Thomas Worthington, 7-6

Weight: 152

Kyle Hazlett (10), Galloway Westland Dec Derrick Neimeister (10), Columbus West, 9-2
Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington Dec Harley Deaton (12), Col. Brookhaven, 11-6
John Mackessy (10), St Charles Dec Jose Hughes (9), Grove City, 14-9

Weight: 160

Ben Harr (11), Central Crossing T-Fall Brandon Tucker (12), Columbus West, 15-0
Evan Joyce (12), Upper Arlington Fall Disjon Foster (11), Col. Brookhaven, 4:30
Ryan Wells (11), Grove City Dec Daniel Jones (11), Col. Briggs, 7-3
Cameron Elavsky (9), Hilliard Darby Fall Dan Link (12), Thomas Worthington, 1:23

Weight: 171

Brandyn Porter (10), Dublin Coffman Fall Alex Kaps (11), Upper Arlington, 4:56
Bear Rigsby (11), St Charles Fall Brian Senesac (11), Grove City, 4:12
Wes Walker (11), Hilliard Darby Fall Matt Rupe (11), Col. Briggs, 4:02
Yaw Boakye (10), Westerville South Forf Forfeit (10), Col. Brookhaven

Weight: 189

Cody Maynard (12), Central Crossing Dec Doug Sebastian (10), Hilliard Darby, 5-0
Ben Johnson (11), Upper Arlington Fall Tyler Compton (10), Col. Briggs, 1:21
Steven Young (12), Hilliard Davidson Fall Randy Hall (10), Galloway Westland, 2:48
Galvin Bonner (11), Col. Brookhaven Dec Bryan Bowman (11), Thomas Worthington, 11-8

Weight: 215

Matt Swank (12), Galloway Westland Dec William Moore (11), Col. Brookhaven, 10-3
Mike Brusadin (10), Dublin Coffman Dec Alex Schmidt (10), Hilliard Davidson, 7-6

Weight: 285

Jacob Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall Eric Broersma (10), Col. Briggs, 1:18
J P May (10), Thomas Worthington Forf Genesis Cruz-Santos (11), Galloway Westland

 Championship - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Angelo Disabato (9), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Jordan Miskel (11), Hilliard Darby, 19-10
Andrew Higgins (9), Central Crossing Dec Jack Swicegood (10), Galloway Westland, 7-5

Weight: 112

Jimmy Millar (12), Hilliard Davidson T-Fall Cameron Longwell (9), Hilliard Darby, 19-3
Cody Wimer (11), Central Crossing Dec Jason Seiple (10), Dublin Coffman, 5-3

Weight: 119

Matt Stoll (12), Dublin Coffman Fall Colin Whitt (10), Grove City, 1:04
Jason Lardiere (12), St Charles Dec Aaron Hardy (9), Central Crossing, 4-2

Weight: 125

Austin Sanders (11), Central Crossing T-Fall Brad Brewer (12), Upper Arlington, 18-2
Travante Pitts (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Sean Clutter (10), Galloway Westland, 10-6

Weight: 130

Justin Edwards (12), Central Crossing M-Dec John Shelton (11), Thomas Worthington, 12-3
Kyle Frost (11), Upper Arlington Dec Ben Port (12), Hilliard Darby, 5-4

Weight: 135

Chad Channel (11), Central Crossing Fall Scott Freitag (10), Dublin Coffman, 1:38
Kevin Drake (11), Upper Arlington T-Fall Adli Edwards (12), Thomas Worthington, 18-3

Weight: 140

Caleb Messerall (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Scott Banner (12), Dublin Coffman, 1:11
Mark Fisher (10), Central Crossing Dec Joe Cabrera (12), Col. Brookhaven, 9-4

Weight: 145

Taylor Smith (11), Hilliard Davidson Dec Ethan Hunt (12), Central Crossing, 8-3
Joe Crabtree (11), Hilliard Darby Fall Danny Sustarsic (12), Dublin Coffman, 4:45

Weight: 152

Chase Walton (12), Hilliard Darby Dec Grant Gerhard (12), Upper Arlington, 7-3
Nate Irussi (12), Dublin Coffman Dec Belal Shalash (11), Hilliard Davidson, 5-3

Weight: 160

J T Rice (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall Tony Speakman (12), Westerville South, 2:36
Trey Gieseck (12), St Charles Dec Andrew Simmons (12), Dublin Coffman, 9-2

Weight: 171

Mike Brankamp (11), Thomas Worthington Dec Spencer Delande (10), Hilliard Davidson, 8-2
Jason Faiella (12), Central Crossing T-Fall Keith Carius (10), Galloway Westland, 16-1

Weight: 189

Brock Snyder (12), Grove City Dec Earl Davis (12), Westerville South, 9-7
Kyle Sanders (11), St Charles Fall Evan Mulkey (11), Dublin Coffman, 5:37

Weight: 215

Nick Primavera (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Alex Karzgeorge (10), Thomas Worthington, 6-5
Rob Werner (11), Grove City Dec Ryan Morley (10), Central Crossing, 10-5

Weight: 285

Cody Beatty (12), Grove City Fall Mike Reinold (11), Dublin Coffman, 1:24
Matt Schramm (10), Central Crossing Fall Chris Bickart (12), Hilliard Darby, 3:25

 Consolation - 3rd round


Weight: 103

Chris Colles (9), Dublin Coffman Dec Kevin Colvin (10), St Charles, 3-2
Connor Pitman (9), Upper Arlington Fall Matt Seao (9), Columbus West, :40

Weight: 112

Jacob Swavely (10), Grove City M-Dec Gabriella Henry (12), Col. Briggs, 15-1
Ryan Pidcock (10), Upper Arlington Fall Kurtis Walker (9), Thomas Worthington, 2:24

Weight: 119

Quintin Rigney (10), Galloway Westland Fall Eric Hoffman (9), Hilliard Davidson, 1:31

Weight: 125

Ahmad Jilo (11), Columbus West Dec Mark Stoll (12), Dublin Coffman, 5-1
Nolan Gill (9), Hilliard Davidson Dec Eric Feucht (10), Grove City, 9-2

Weight: 130

Ronnie Orcutt (12), Grove City Dec Donald Holbrook (11), Galloway Westland, 10-6
Matt Carl (12), Hilliard Davidson Fall Aaron Isett (11), St Charles, :14

Weight: 135

Jake Casa (12), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Riky Davis (10), Col. Briggs, 18-7
Drew Hite (10), Hilliard Darby Fall Miguel Martinez (10), Columbus West, :40

Weight: 140

Dan Tetirick (12), St Charles Dec Trey Misoleik (10), Hilliard Darby, 9-2
Tyler Palmer (10), Galloway Westland Dec Josh Gelber (11), Hilliard Davidson, 8-6

Weight: 145

Edward Josey (12), Col. Brookhaven Dec Matt Forquer (10), Upper Arlington, 13-7
Dan Miller (12), Westerville South Fall Angel Colon (12), Galloway Westland, 2:57

Weight: 152

Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington T-Fall Kyle Hazlett (10), Galloway Westland, 16-1
Casey Beatty (10), Central Crossing Dec John Mackessy (10), St Charles, 7-3

Weight: 160

Evan Joyce (12), Upper Arlington Dec Ben Harr (11), Central Crossing, 10-5
Ryan Wells (11), Grove City T-Fall Cameron Elavsky (9), Hilliard Darby, 16-1

Weight: 171

Brandyn Porter (10), Dublin Coffman Dec Bear Rigsby (11), St Charles, 8-7
Wes Walker (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Yaw Boakye (10), Westerville South, 7-4

Weight: 189

Cody Maynard (12), Central Crossing Forf Ben Johnson (11), Upper Arlington
Steven Young (12), Hilliard Davidson Fall Galvin Bonner (11), Col. Brookhaven, 1:03

Weight: 215

Matt Swank (12), Galloway Westland Fall Jonathan Carter (10), Upper Arlington, 1:41
Cameron Bowling (12), St Charles Dec Mike Brusadin (10), Dublin Coffman, 7-3

Weight: 285

Jacob Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson Fall James Miller (11), Col. Brookhaven, 1:11

 Consolation - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Jordan Miskel (11), Hilliard Darby T-Fall Chris Colles (9), Dublin Coffman, 15-0
Jack Swicegood (10), Galloway Westland Dec Connor Pitman (9), Upper Arlington, 12-5

Weight: 112

Jacob Swavely (10), Grove City Dec Cameron Longwell (9), Hilliard Darby, 6-4
Jason Seiple (10), Dublin Coffman Fall Ryan Pidcock (10), Upper Arlington, 1:52

Weight: 119

Zach Jewell (10), Hilliard Darby Fall Colin Whitt (10), Grove City, 1:29
Aaron Hardy (9), Central Crossing M-Dec Quintin Rigney (10), Galloway Westland, 16-2

Weight: 125

Brad Brewer (12), Upper Arlington Dec Ahmad Jilo (11), Columbus West, 4-1
Sean Clutter (10), Galloway Westland Fall Nolan Gill (9), Hilliard Davidson, 4:09

Weight: 130

Ronnie Orcutt (12), Grove City Fall John Shelton (11), Thomas Worthington, 1:00
Ben Port (12), Hilliard Darby Dec Matt Carl (12), Hilliard Davidson, 8-5

Weight: 135

Jake Casa (12), Hilliard Davidson Def Scott Freitag (10), Dublin Coffman
Adli Edwards (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Drew Hite (10), Hilliard Darby, 2:36

Weight: 140

Dan Tetirick (12), St Charles Dec Scott Banner (12), Dublin Coffman, 8-1
Joe Cabrera (12), Col. Brookhaven M-Dec Tyler Palmer (10), Galloway Westland, 10-1

Weight: 145

Ethan Hunt (12), Central Crossing M-Dec Edward Josey (12), Col. Brookhaven, 13-5
Dan Miller (12), Westerville South Dec Danny Sustarsic (12), Dublin Coffman, 4-3

Weight: 152

Grant Gerhard (12), Upper Arlington Dec Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington, 9-6
Belal Shalash (11), Hilliard Davidson Dec Casey Beatty (10), Central Crossing, 3-1

Weight: 160

Tony Speakman (12), Westerville South T-Fall Evan Joyce (12), Upper Arlington, 15-0
Ryan Wells (11), Grove City T-Fall Andrew Simmons (12), Dublin Coffman, 17-2

Weight: 171

Spencer Delande (10), Hilliard Davidson Dec Brandyn Porter (10), Dublin Coffman, 6-0
Wes Walker (11), Hilliard Darby Fall Keith Carius (10), Galloway Westland, 1:40

Weight: 189

Earl Davis (12), Westerville South T-Fall Cody Maynard (12), Central Crossing, 21-6
Steven Young (12), Hilliard Davidson Dec Evan Mulkey (11), Dublin Coffman, 7-6

Weight: 215

Matt Swank (12), Galloway Westland Dec Alex Karzgeorge (10), Thomas Worthington, 6-4
Cameron Bowling (12), St Charles Dec Ryan Morley (10), Central Crossing, 2-1

Weight: 285

Mike Reinold (11), Dublin Coffman T-Fall Jacob Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson, 16-0
Chris Bickart (12), Hilliard Darby Dec J P May (10), Thomas Worthington, 8-2

 Finals


Weight: 103

Connor Pitman (9), Upper Arlington M-Dec Chris Colles (9), Dublin Coffman, 16-6
Jordan Miskel (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Jack Swicegood (10), Galloway Westland, 3-0
Angelo Disabato (9), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Andrew Higgins (9), Central Crossing, 20-7

Weight: 112

Cameron Longwell (9), Hilliard Darby Fall Ryan Pidcock (10), Upper Arlington, 1:20
Jason Seiple (10), Dublin Coffman T-Fall Jacob Swavely (10), Grove City, 17-0
Jimmy Millar (12), Hilliard Davidson M-Dec Cody Wimer (11), Central Crossing, 15-4

Weight: 119

Quintin Rigney (10), Galloway Westland Fall Colin Whitt (10), Grove City, 3:59
Aaron Hardy (9), Central Crossing Dec Zach Jewell (10), Hilliard Darby, 8-2
Matt Stoll (12), Dublin Coffman Dec Jason Lardiere (12), St Charles, 3-2

Weight: 125

Nolan Gill (9), Hilliard Davidson Forf Ahmad Jilo (11), Columbus West
Sean Clutter (10), Galloway Westland M-Dec Brad Brewer (12), Upper Arlington, 21-10
Austin Sanders (11), Central Crossing Fall Travante Pitts (11), Hilliard Darby, 1:49

Weight: 130

John Shelton (11), Thomas Worthington Fall Matt Carl (12), Hilliard Davidson, :34
Ben Port (12), Hilliard Darby Fall Ronnie Orcutt (12), Grove City, 3:10
Kyle Frost (11), Upper Arlington Dec Justin Edwards (12), Central Crossing, 8-3

Weight: 135

Drew Hite (10), Hilliard Darby Forf Scott Freitag (10), Dublin Coffman
Adli Edwards (12), Thomas Worthington M-Dec Jake Casa (12), Hilliard Davidson, 10-2
Kevin Drake (11), Upper Arlington Dec Chad Channel (11), Central Crossing, 10-4

Weight: 140

Scott Banner (12), Dublin Coffman Fall Tyler Palmer (10), Galloway Westland, 2:29
Dan Tetirick (12), St Charles Dec Joe Cabrera (12), Col. Brookhaven, 10-5
Caleb Messerall (12), Thomas Worthington Fall Mark Fisher (10), Central Crossing, :46

Weight: 145

Danny Sustarsic (12), Dublin Coffman Dec Edward Josey (12), Col. Brookhaven, 12-7
Ethan Hunt (12), Central Crossing Forf Dan Miller (12), Westerville South
Joe Crabtree (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Taylor Smith (11), Hilliard Davidson, 10-6

Weight: 152

Casey Beatty (10), Central Crossing Forf Kevin Dean (10), Thomas Worthington
Belal Shalash (11), Hilliard Davidson Dec Grant Gerhard (12), Upper Arlington, 6-3
Chase Walton (12), Hilliard Darby Dec Nate Irussi (12), Dublin Coffman, 7-1

Weight: 160

Andrew Simmons (12), Dublin Coffman Forf Evan Joyce (12), Upper Arlington
Tony Speakman (12), Westerville South Forf Ryan Wells (11), Grove City
J T Rice (11), Hilliard Davidson Def Trey Gieseck (12), St Charles

Weight: 171

Keith Carius (10), Galloway Westland Forf Brandyn Porter (10), Dublin Coffman
Spencer Delande (10), Hilliard Davidson Dec Wes Walker (11), Hilliard Darby, 5-3
Jason Faiella (12), Central Crossing M-Dec Mike Brankamp (11), Thomas Worthington, 21-8

Weight: 189

Evan Mulkey (11), Dublin Coffman T-Fall Cody Maynard (12), Central Crossing, 17-2
Earl Davis (12), Westerville South Dec Steven Young (12), Hilliard Davidson, 3-0
Brock Snyder (12), Grove City Dec Kyle Sanders (11), St Charles, 6-4

Weight: 215

Ryan Morley (10), Central Crossing Dec Alex Karzgeorge (10), Thomas Worthington, 3-1
Cameron Bowling (12), St Charles Dec Matt Swank (12), Galloway Westland, 10-4
Nick Primavera (11), Hilliard Darby Dec Rob Werner (11), Grove City, 4-2

Weight: 285

J P May (10), Thomas Worthington Dec Jacob Worthington (11), Hilliard Davidson, 10-6
Mike Reinold (11), Dublin Coffman Fall Chris Bickart (12), Hilliard Darby, 4:56
Cody Beatty (12), Grove City Dec Matt Schramm (10), Central Crossing, 5-2

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2005 - All rights reserved