Coshocton, OH
East/Cent./SE DIII District Tournament
Nelsonville-York - 129.00 Points
2/25 - 2/26

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 119 Thomas McLaughli Record: 47- 5 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won D.J. DeVito Newark Cath. Fall 3:27
Won CJ Williams Martins Ferry Fall 2:44
Won Gennar Feucht West Jefferson Dec 10-4
Lost Tyler Heminger Northmor Dec 15-8

 125 Jacob Fayette Record: 26-22

Result Opponent School How
Lost Zack Cantrell Coshocton M-Dec 14-2
Lost Michael Yockey St. Clairsville M-Dec 8-0

 130 Bobby Leitwein Record: 44-10 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Patrick Stover Ready Fall 1:45
Lost Alex Carroll Northmor Fall 3:03
Won Matt Rector Madison Plains Fall 3:28
Won Mitch Friede Union Local Dec 6-2
Won Cade Mickley East Knox Dec 11-2
Won Alex Carroll Northmor Def

 135 Carl Moody Record: 47- 5 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Bruce Sefert Beallsville M-Dec 14-4
Won Caleb Horn Amanda-Clearcreek Dec 8-1
Won Ian Baker Shadyside Fall 5:58
Won Josh Davis Bellaire Fall 3:10

 140 Dakota Hook Record: 45- 9 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mason Plumly Barnesville Dec 4-0
Won Mason Ruby Coshocton Fall 1:26
Lost Joe Kosky St. John C.C. Dec 7-5
Won Jonathan Muntz Monroe Central Fall 1:32
Lost Tyler Mehilis Sandy Valley M-Dec 13-4

 160 Zach Mays Record: 48- 5 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Seth Benge St. Clairsville Fall 1:47
Won Phil Halko Ready Fall 1:51
Won Mike Rose Martins Ferry Fall 3:22
Lost Sean Prather West Jefferson M-Dec 14-4

 215 Jacob Coon Record: 44- 6 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cole Mathews Monroe Central Fall :57
Won Spenser Whisler Northmor Dec 9-4
Won Amos Leach Union Local Dec 7-1
Lost Travis Drumm Heath M-Dec 14-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved