Coshocton, OH
East/Cent./SE DIII District Tournament
Results: 285
2/25 - 2/26

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Turner Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Shane Rominger, (11) Barnesville 2:31
Richard McFarland Chesapeake Fall Jeremy Sisson, (12) Pleasant 4:33
Terry Harper Harvest Preparatory Dec Nolan Taylor, (12) Paint Valley 7-5
Aaron Silverio Shadyside Fall Josh Ball, (10) Bloom-Carroll 1:57
John Vulgamore Westfall Dec Anthoney Verhovec, (10) Northridge 6-1
Bryce Stewart Utica Fall Corey Ernest, (10) St. Clairsville 5:59
James Neff Tuscarawas Val. Fall Brendin Cornwell, (12) Johnstown-Monroe 4:58
Danny Richards Garaway Fall Zane Carroll, (12) River Valley (BID) 3:12

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Richard McFarland Chesapeake Fall John Turner, (12) Amanda-Clearcreek 1:13
Aaron Silverio Shadyside Dec Terry Harper, (11) Harvest Preparatory 3-2
John Vulgamore Westfall Dec Bryce Stewart, (12) Utica 3-2
Danny Richards Garaway Dec James Neff, (11) Tuscarawas Val. 6-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeremy Sisson Pleasant Fall Shane Rominger, (11) Barnesville :21
Nolan Taylor Paint Valley Fall Josh Ball, (10) Bloom-Carroll 2:43
Corey Ernest St. Clairsville Fall Anthoney Verhovec, (10) Northridge 4:43
Zane Carroll River Valley (BID) Dec Brendin Cornwell, (12) Johnstown-Monroe 5-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeremy Sisson Pleasant Dec James Neff, (11) Tuscarawas Val. 2-1
Bryce Stewart Utica Fall Nolan Taylor, (12) Paint Valley 3:26
Terry Harper Harvest Preparatory Fall Corey Ernest, (10) St. Clairsville 5:48
John Turner Amanda-Clearcreek Fall Zane Carroll, (12) River Valley (BID) 1:39

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Aaron Silverio Shadyside M-Dec Richard McFarland, (11) Chesapeake 8-0
John Vulgamore Westfall Dec Danny Richards, (12) Garaway 4-2

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryce Stewart Utica Dec Jeremy Sisson, (12) Pleasant 7-2
Terry Harper Harvest Preparatory Fall John Turner, (12) Amanda-Clearcreek 2:09

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryce Stewart Utica Fall Richard McFarland, (11) Chesapeake 3:47
Danny Richards Garaway Fall Terry Harper, (11) Harvest Preparatory 0:56

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Terry Harper Harvest Preparatory M-Dec Richard McFarland, (11) Chesapeake 11-3
Danny Richards Garaway Fall Bryce Stewart, (12) Utica 3:08
Aaron Silverio Shadyside Dec John Vulgamore, (12) Westfall 4-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved