GMVWA Holiday Wrestling Tournament Vandalia Butler - Student Activity Center, Vandalia, OH December 27 - 28, 2018 |
|
| | Team | Score | | 1. | Springboro | 168.5 | | 2. | Butler | 155.0 | | 3. | Centerville | 134.5 | | 4. | Del. Hayes | 104.0 | | 5. | Wayne | 91.5 | | 6. | Ryle | 84.0 | | 7. | Tecumseh | 80.5 | | 8. | Moore Traditional | 72.5 | | 9. | Hil. Bradley | 70.5 | | 10. | Northmont | 70.0 | | 11. | Simon Kenton | 64.0 | | 12. | Cov. Scott | 56.5 | | | Pick. Central | 56.5 | | 14. | West Clermont | 55.5 | | 15. | Kenton Ridge | 48.0 | | 16. | Tri-Valley | 41.0 | | 17. | Miamisburg | 40.0 | | 18. | Big Walnut | 37.0 | | 19. | Oak Hills | 32.5 | | 20. | Newark | 29.0 | | 21. | Fairborn | 28.0 | | | Xenia | 28.0 | | 23. | Sidney | 23.0 | | 24. | Princeton | 22.5 | | 25. | Troy | 20.0 | | 26. | Springfield | 19.0 | | 27. | Chillicothe | 10.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | | 1. | Graham Local | 306.0 | | 2. | Covington | 129.0 | | 3. | Cham. Julienne | 101.0 | | | Walton-Verona | 101.0 | | 5. | Legacy Christian | 98.0 | | 6. | Troy Christian | 93.0 | | 7. | Wapakoneta | 92.0 | | 8. | Eaton | 86.0 | | 9. | Bellefontaine | 85.0 | | 10. | Versailles | 61.5 | | 11. | Nelsonville-York | 59.0 | | 12. | Brookville | 50.5 | | 13. | Ben. Logan | 47.0 | | 14. | Milton-Union | 44.5 | | 15. | Wilmington | 34.0 | | 16. | Bellbrook | 33.0 | | | Urbana | 33.0 | | 18. | Greeneview | 30.5 | | 19. | National Trail | 25.0 | | 20. | Upper Sandusky | 19.0 | | 21. | Preble Shawnee | 6.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) | | 6-3 |
113 | Bailey Suddeth (Butler) maj. dec. Trace Braun (Graham Local) | | md10-2 |
120 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Shay Horton (Ryle) | | md15-4 |
126 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) dec. Logan Hoskins (Butler) | | 3-1 SV |
132 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) dec. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 3-2 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) maj. dec. Zach Williams (Del. Hayes) | | md13-4 |
145 | Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) pin Wade Monebrake (Eaton) | | 5:04 |
152 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) maj. dec. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) | | md18-6 |
160 | Jestin Love (Butler) dec. Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) | | 6-4 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) dec. David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) | | 7-4 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) dec. Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) | | 9-4 |
195 | Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) dec. Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) | | 8-3 |
220 | Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) dec. Trey Pence (Graham Local) | | 5-3 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) dec. Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) | | 5-3 SV |
|
Third Place |
106 | Cole Thomas (Ryle) dec. Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) | | 3-1 |
113 | Luke Acuna (Centerville) dec. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) | | 3-1 |
120 | Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) | | 3-0 |
126 | Chris Kelly (Graham Local) maj. dec. Alexander Taylor (Centerville) | | md11-2 |
132 | Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) dec. Matt Verdes (Butler) | | 5-3 SV |
138 | Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) | | 2:56 |
145 | Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Peyton Lane (National Trail) | | md12-0 |
152 | Keringten Martin (Covington) dec. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) | | 4-3 |
160 | Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) pin Will Coffield (Springboro) | | 4:55 |
170 | Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) dec. Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) | | 9-7 SV |
182 | Drake Smith (Springboro) pin Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) | | 1:56 |
195 | Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) pin William Mannier (Graham Local) | | 1:04 |
220 | Joe Wahl (West Clermont) dec. Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) | | 8-6 |
285 | Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) dec. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) | | 6-4 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) dec. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) | | 6-0 |
113 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) | | 2:07 |
120 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Bo Branson (Pick. Central) | | 10-4 |
126 | Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) maj. dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | md9-0 |
132 | Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 5-1 |
138 | Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) def. Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | Default |
145 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) | | 9-6 |
152 | Andrew Knick (Northmont) dec. Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) | | 7-4 |
160 | Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) dec. Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) | | 8-2 |
170 | Mason Motter (Butler) dec. Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) | | 6-2 |
182 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) | | 14-7 |
195 | Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) dec. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) | | 7-2 |
220 | Bryan Heyward (Northmont) def. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) | | Default |
285 | Seth Frantz (Northmont) def. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | Default |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) def. Spencer Meng (Centerville) | | Default |
113 | Kobe Epperly (Versailles) pin Michael Gust (Springboro) | | 2:45 |
120 | Dawson Show (Graham Local) maj. dec. Mason Turner (Troy Christian) | | md9-0 |
126 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) | | md9-0 |
132 | Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 2-0 |
138 | Austin Flick (Covington) pin Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:40 |
145 | Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) | | 8-4 |
152 | Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Chris Weadick (Eaton) | | 11-5 |
160 | Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) dec. Cody Foster (Ryle) | | 7-0 |
170 | Eric Thomas (Graham Local) pin Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) | | 1:45 |
182 | Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) dec. Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-5 |
195 | Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) tech. fall Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | tf18-1 |
220 | Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) dec. Tressel Cochran (Springfield) | | 9-2 |
285 | Seth Bowman (Eaton) dec. Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 7-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Cole Thomas (Ryle) dec. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) | | 4-1 |
| Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) dec. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) | | 7-0 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) dec. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) | | 3-0 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) dec. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) | | 4-1 |
120 | Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Bo Branson (Pick. Central) | | 6-2 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Josue Dawson (Princeton) | | 9-5 |
126 | Chris Kelly (Graham Local) maj. dec. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) | | md12-2 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 8-6 |
132 | Matt Verdes (Butler) dec. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 6-5 |
| Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) dec. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) | | 6-1 |
138 | Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) def. Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | Default |
| Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) pin Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) | | 4:44 |
145 | Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) dec. Austin Mullins (Wayne) | | 4-2 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) maj. dec. Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) | | md12-2 |
152 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) | | 2:59 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Andrew Knick (Northmont) | | 2-0 |
160 | Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) pin Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) | | 4:42 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) dec. Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) | | 5-3 |
170 | Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) maj. dec. Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) | | md13-1 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) dec. Mason Motter (Butler) | | 8-6 |
182 | Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) dec. Nolan Neves (Graham Local) | | 10-3 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) maj. dec. Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) | | md15-3 |
195 | Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) dec. Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) | | 5-2 |
| William Mannier (Graham Local) dec. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) | | 4-3 |
220 | Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) dec. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) | | 10-4 |
| Joe Wahl (West Clermont) dec. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 9-4 |
285 | Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) forfeit Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | Forfeit |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) dec. Seth Frantz (Northmont) | | 6-3 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) dec. Cole Thomas (Ryle) | | 6-5 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) | | 2:55 |
113 | Bailey Suddeth (Butler) maj. dec. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) | | md13-1 |
| Trace Braun (Graham Local) dec. Luke Acuna (Centerville) | | 4-2 |
120 | Shay Horton (Ryle) disq. Damion Ryan (Centerville) | | Disq |
| Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Josue Dawson (Princeton) | | 5:45 |
126 | Logan Hoskins (Butler) dec. Chris Kelly (Graham Local) | | 10-3 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Alexander Taylor (Centerville) | | 0:47 |
132 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) tech. fall Matt Verdes (Butler) | | tf16-1 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) dec. Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) | | 6-5 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) maj. dec. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) | | md12-4 |
| Zach Williams (Del. Hayes) pin Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) | | 5:33 |
145 | Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) maj. dec. Austin Mullins (Wayne) | | md16-3 |
| Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec. Peyton Lane (National Trail) | | 4-2 |
152 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) dec. Keringten Martin (Covington) | | 5-3 |
| Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) dec. Andrew Knick (Northmont) | | 6-4 |
160 | Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) | | 5-1 |
| Jestin Love (Butler) pin Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) | | 5:13 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) maj. dec. Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) | | md11-3 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Mason Motter (Butler) | | md18-4 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) | | 1:35 |
| Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) pin Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) | | 0:52 |
195 | Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) dec. Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) | | 3-2 SV |
| Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) tech. fall William Mannier (Graham Local) | | tf17-1 |
220 | Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) pin Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) | | 3:41 |
| Trey Pence (Graham Local) dec. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 6-2 |
285 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) dec. Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) | | 3-2 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) dec. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) | | 9-3 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) dec. Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 1-0 |
| Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) pin Spencer Meng (Centerville) | | 0:32 |
113 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Michael Gust (Springboro) | | md12-4 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) dec. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) | | 4-0 |
120 | Bo Branson (Pick. Central) dec. Mason Turner (Troy Christian) | | 5-3 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Dawson Show (Graham Local) | | 4-2 |
126 | Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) pin Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) | | 1:18 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) | | 9-7 |
132 | Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 5-4 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) | | 2-1 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) dec. Austin Flick (Covington) | | 8-6 |
| Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) maj. dec. Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) | | md13-1 |
145 | Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | md8-0 |
| Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) dec. Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) | | 3-0 |
152 | Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) pin Chris Weadick (Eaton) | | 0:24 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | 10-8 |
160 | Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) dec. Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) | | 4-2 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) maj. dec. Cody Foster (Ryle) | | md10-1 |
170 | Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) dec. Eric Thomas (Graham Local) | | 11-4 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) pin Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) | | 1:48 |
182 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-2 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) dec. Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | 6-2 |
195 | Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) dec. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) | | 4-1 |
| Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) dec. Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | 10-6 |
220 | Tripp Johnson (Springboro) pin Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) | | 2:55 |
| Joe Wahl (West Clermont) dec. Tressel Cochran (Springfield) | | 3-0 |
285 | Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) | | 1:57 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 2:29 |
|
Sixth Consolation |
106 | Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Tamas Eder (Del. Hayes) | | 2:03 |
| Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Zach Evans (Troy) | | 0:48 |
| Spencer Meng (Centerville) maj. dec. Hunter Creech (Simon Kenton) | | md9-1 |
| Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) pin Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) | | 1:44 |
113 | Michael Gust (Springboro) pin Bailey Larson (Brookville) | | 4:40 |
| Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) dec. Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) | | 9-2 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Bryan Hertel (West Clermont) | | 2:17 |
| Kobe Epperly (Versailles) dec. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 5-2 |
120 | Mason Turner (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | md10-1 |
| Bo Branson (Pick. Central) tech. fall Charlie McKune (Moore Traditional) | | tf15-0 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Sam Pennington (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:32 |
| Dawson Show (Graham Local) maj. dec. Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) | | md14-3 |
126 | Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) pin Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 1:24 |
| Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) dec. Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | 11-9 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin Deacon Sawchuk (Hil. Bradley) | | 3:00 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Jacob Poling (Versailles) | | 3-1 |
132 | Riley Richards (Covington) dec. Gavyn Grim (Urbana) | | 7-5 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Trevor Huber (Versailles) | | 5-3 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 6-4 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 2:12 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) maj. dec. Eric Johnson (Simon Kenton) | | md14-2 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin Trent Jackson (Moore Traditional) | | 2:18 |
| Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Nick Monnier (Versailles) | | 0:48 |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) dec. Matt Motter (Butler) | | 12-8 |
145 | Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Avery Bair (Centerville) | | 2-1 |
| Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) | | md16-7 |
| Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) dec. Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) | | 9-4 |
| Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) pin Joseph Campbell (Tecumseh) | | 3:51 |
152 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec. Ryan Colletta (Big Walnut) | | 9-4 |
| Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Marcus Zullo (Pick. Central) | | md9-0 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Matt Horner (Butler) | | 4:26 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) tech. fall Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | tf15-0 |
160 | Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) def. Jade Batross (Newark) | | Default |
| Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) def. Kayden Schmidt (Centerville) | | Default |
| Cody Foster (Ryle) maj. dec. Dylan Burns (Covington) | | md15-4 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) maj. dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | md12-4 |
170 | Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) pin Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | 4:15 |
| Eric Thomas (Graham Local) pin Schuler Marinelli (Springboro) | | 1:44 |
| Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) pin Kile Holland (Wilmington) | | 3:22 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) maj. dec. Duncan Cooper (Covington) | | md14-6 |
182 | Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 7-1 |
| Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) | | 12-10 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) pin Ben Berger (West Clermont) | | 3:51 |
| Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | md12-2 |
195 | Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) pin Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) | | 0:27 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) dec. Marcos Cardenas (Moore Traditional) | | 6-2 |
| Chase Dyer (Brookville) pin Kyle DeMoss (Hil. Bradley) | | 3:52 |
| Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) dec. Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 17-16 |
220 | Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Jesse Fisher (Covington) | | 1:38 |
| Tripp Johnson (Springboro) pin Nick Baker (Troy Christian) | | 4:54 |
| Joe Wahl (West Clermont) dec. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) | | 7-5 |
| Tressel Cochran (Springfield) dec. Matt Hamm (Brookville) | | 9-3 |
285 | Peyton Bartley (Xenia) dec. Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) | | 6-0 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) dec. Wade Humphrey (Springboro) | | 1-0 |
| Jon Mitchell (Brookville) pin Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) | | 2:46 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 3:54 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) tech. fall Hunter Creech (Simon Kenton) | | tf17-1 |
| Cole Thomas (Ryle) pin Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) | | 1:45 |
| Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) dec. Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) | | 1-0 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) maj. dec. Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | md10-0 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) dec. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) | | 8-2 |
| Bailey Suddeth (Butler) maj. dec. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) | | md16-5 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) tech. fall Michael Gust (Springboro) | | tf16-0 |
| Trace Braun (Graham Local) pin Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) | | 4:58 |
120 | Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Shay Horton (Ryle) pin Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) | | 4:37 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) maj. dec. Mason Turner (Troy Christian) | | md14-5 |
| Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Charlie McKune (Moore Traditional) | | 1:53 |
126 | Chris Kelly (Graham Local) pin Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) | | 3:36 |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) pin Jacob Poling (Versailles) | | 2:36 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) | | md14-5 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) pin Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) | | 5:43 |
132 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) pin Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) | | 1:45 |
| Matt Verdes (Butler) dec. Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) | | 6-4 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) tech. fall Gavyn Grim (Urbana) | | tf15-0 |
| Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) pin Trevor Huber (Versailles) | | 3:47 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) tech. fall Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) | | tf19-4 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Matt Motter (Butler) | | md11-3 |
| Zach Williams (Del. Hayes) pin Eric Johnson (Simon Kenton) | | 1:14 |
| Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) pin Trent Jackson (Moore Traditional) | | 1:38 |
145 | Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) pin Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) | | 2:35 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) | | 7-3 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) dec. Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 5-0 |
| Wade Monebrake (Eaton) dec. Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) | | 5-2 |
152 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Matt Horner (Butler) | | 2:52 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) dec. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) pin Ryan Colletta (Big Walnut) | | 1:18 |
| Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) dec. Marcus Zullo (Pick. Central) | | 9-5 |
160 | Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) dec. Cody Foster (Ryle) | | 4-2 |
| Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) maj. dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | md16-5 |
| Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) dec. Jade Batross (Newark) | | 6-2 |
| Jestin Love (Butler) pin Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) | | 2:40 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) | | 1:16 |
| Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) pin Duncan Cooper (Covington) | | 3:41 |
| Mason Motter (Butler) pin Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) | | 3:06 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Schuler Marinelli (Springboro) | | 1:29 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Ben Berger (West Clermont) | | 1:31 |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) dec. Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 11-4 |
| Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) maj. dec. Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) | | md10-2 |
| Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) pin Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) | | 2:56 |
195 | Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) dec. Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | 7-5 |
| Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) dec. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) | | 10-8 |
| Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) pin Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) | | 3:06 |
| William Mannier (Graham Local) dec. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) | | 9-6 |
220 | Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) dec. Max Lenz (Big Walnut) | | 6-4 |
| Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) pin Tressel Cochran (Springfield) | | 0:23 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) | | 3:48 |
| Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Nick Baker (Troy Christian) | | 5:22 |
285 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 0:22 |
| Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 1:38 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | 1:23 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) pin Seth Bowman (Eaton) | | 1:14 |
|
Fifth Consolation |
106 | Tamas Eder (Del. Hayes) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 0:53 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) dec. Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) | | 7-1 |
| Spencer Meng (Centerville) maj. dec. Hayden Hollis (Springboro) | | md12-1 |
| Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) pin Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) | | 0:43 |
113 | Bailey Larson (Brookville) pin Hunter Corbett (Ryle) | | 0:48 |
| Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) pin Evan Corea (Hil. Bradley) | | 4:17 |
| Bryan Hertel (West Clermont) tech. fall Jakari Speaks (Moore Traditional) | | tf20-4 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) tech. fall Bryce Williams (Princeton) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) pin Lucas Chess (Urbana) | | 4:53 |
| Bo Branson (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) | | md13-2 |
| Sam Pennington (Hil. Bradley) pin Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | 4:40 |
| Dawson Show (Graham Local) tech. fall Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) | | tf17-2 |
126 | Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Kevin Chitsaz (Springboro) | | md13-2 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Brighton Black (Oak Hills) | | 3:04 |
| Deacon Sawchuk (Hil. Bradley) maj. dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | md13-3 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) pin Trevor Landon (Fairborn) | | 1:22 |
132 | Riley Richards (Covington) dec. Holden Walters (Pick. Central) | | 4-1 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) | | 12-11 |
| Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) dec. Zach Raquepaw (Del. Hayes) | | 4-2 |
| Mason Esterline (Brookville) dec. Miles Moyer (Northmont) | | 5-1 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) dec. Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 2:51 |
| Nick Monnier (Versailles) dec. Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) | | 8-7 UTB |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Blake Brown (Springfield) | | md12-2 |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) pin Draven Hopkins (Newark) | | 6:30OT |
| Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) dec. Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 5-1 |
| Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) maj. dec. Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) | | md11-0 |
| Joseph Campbell (Tecumseh) dec. Michael Brandt (Butler) | | 6-0 |
152 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) maj. dec. Noah Yoesting (Bellefontaine) | | md12-2 |
| Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) pin Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | 2:19 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Logan Eads (West Clermont) | | 1:41 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) dec. Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 7-2 |
160 | Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) dec. Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 8-6 |
| Kayden Schmidt (Centerville) dec. Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) | | 5-0 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Garrett Thomas (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:40 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) dec. Trey Williams (Urbana) | | 5-1 |
170 | Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) dec. Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 7-0 |
| Eric Thomas (Graham Local) pin Conner Jones (Simon Kenton) | | 1:47 |
| Kile Holland (Wilmington) dec. Charles Smith (Urbana) | | 12-8 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) dec. Jesse Biser (National Trail) | | 8-1 |
182 | Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Beau Austin (Eaton) | | 2:07 |
| Nolan Neves (Graham Local) pin Canon Ford (Wilmington) | | 4:40 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) pin Luke Williams (Brookville) | | 4:41 |
| Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Joe Solomon (Butler) | | md14-3 |
195 | Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 6-4 |
| Marcos Cardenas (Moore Traditional) pin Hayden Dole (Wilmington) | | 1:39 |
| Kyle DeMoss (Hil. Bradley) pin Levi Rudduck (Greeneview) | | 3:04 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Kyle Bray (West Clermont) | | 4:39 |
220 | Jesse Fisher (Covington) dec. Brayden Keihl (Versailles) | | 4-3 |
| Tripp Johnson (Springboro) pin Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 4:26 |
| Joe Wahl (West Clermont) pin Nathan Watson (Cov. Scott) | | 0:56 |
| Matt Hamm (Brookville) dec. Allen Anderson (Moore Traditional) | | 9-4 |
285 | Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Scott Cannon (Newark) | | 2:19 |
| Wade Humphrey (Springboro) dec. Cody Melton (Moore Traditional) | | 6-4 |
| Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) maj. dec. Jacob Noble (Hil. Bradley) | | md10-2 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) | | 0:56 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Tamas Eder (Del. Hayes) pin Makayla Young (Bellefontaine) | | 0:39 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) dec. Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) | | 6-5 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) pin Mike Reed (Versailles) | | 3:35 |
| Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) pin Chris Martin (Fairborn) | | 0:11 |
| Hayden Hollis (Springboro) dec. Caleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 5-4 |
| Spencer Meng (Centerville) pin Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | 1:25 |
| Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 1:11 |
| Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) pin Josh Cunningham (Springfield) | | 2:29 |
113 | Bailey Larson (Brookville) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 2:50 |
| Hunter Corbett (Ryle) maj. dec. Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) | | md13-1 |
| Evan Corea (Hil. Bradley) pin Jonathan Porter (Wayne) | | 3:28 |
| Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) dec. Cole Yost (Springfield) | | 7-3 |
| Jakari Speaks (Moore Traditional) pin Chelsea Horsley (Bellefontaine) | | 1:55 |
| Bryan Hertel (West Clermont) dec. Frank Depinett (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-2 |
| Bryce Williams (Princeton) dec. Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) | | 5-2 |
120 | Lucas Chess (Urbana) pin Christian Jodrey (Big Walnut) | | 1:23 |
| Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) pin Paul Brown (Simon Kenton) | | 2:07 |
| Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) def. Josh Suddeth (Butler) | | Default |
| Bo Branson (Pick. Central) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 8-4 |
| Sam Pennington (Hil. Bradley) pin Issac Robinson (Del. Hayes) | | 2:51 |
| Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) pin Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 2:46 |
| Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. John Stranko (Walton-Verona) | | md10-0 |
| Dawson Show (Graham Local) pin Brian Stone (Tecumseh) | | 2:25 |
126 | Kevin Chitsaz (Springboro) maj. dec. Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) | | md14-6 |
| Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) pin Ryan Walker (West Clermont) | | 4:55 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) dec. Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | 7-2 |
| Brighton Black (Oak Hills) pin Keith Evans (Tecumseh) | | 0:48 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) pin Jamison Smith (Ryle) | | 4:15 |
| Deacon Sawchuk (Hil. Bradley) dec. Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 8-7 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) | | 14-8 |
| Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 4:37 |
132 | Holden Walters (Pick. Central) dec. Carter Messerly (Ryle) | | 6-4 SV |
| Riley Richards (Covington) dec. Agali Radjapov (Moore Traditional) | | 2-0 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 2:01 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Gavin Bockrath (Sidney) | | 2:35 |
| Zach Raquepaw (Del. Hayes) pin Jake Ransbottom (West Clermont) | | 3:46 |
| Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) | | 3:53 |
| Mason Esterline (Brookville) dec. Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) | | 2-0 |
| Miles Moyer (Northmont) maj. dec. Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) | | md10-1 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) dec. Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 6-1 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Robert Von (Oak Hills) | | 2:19 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) | | 3:20 |
| Nick Monnier (Versailles) pin Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) | | 1:56 |
| Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) dec. Rusty Craddock (Ryle) | | 5-1 |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) pin Triston Jordan (Centerville) | | 2:01 |
| Blake Brown (Springfield) dec. Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) | | 7-5 SV |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) pin Mason Sigler (Northmont) | | 0:29 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) dec. Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 9-4 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) | | 5-3 |
| Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) dec. Devon Myers (Brookville) | | 5-2 |
| Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) pin Mason Wood (Hil. Bradley) | | 2:18 |
| Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) pin Aiden Elsass (Ben. Logan) | | 0:43 |
| Joseph Campbell (Tecumseh) pin Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) | | 3:18 |
| Michael Brandt (Butler) dec. Cael Bey (Versailles) | | 1-0 |
152 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec. Parker Bell (Springboro) | | 8-2 |
| Noah Yoesting (Bellefontaine) pin Jaden Macik (Tecumseh) | | 3:54 |
| Austin Awan (Troy Christian) pin Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) | | 2:25 |
| Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) def. Peyton Robinson (Fairborn) | | Default |
| Logan Eads (West Clermont) dec. Jordan Burns (Moore Traditional) | | 4-2 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 5-2 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin Maddox Edwards (Del. Hayes) | | 2:21 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) tech. fall Jonathan Freeman (Walton-Verona) | | tf17-0 |
160 | Alec Hall (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Trent Kelly (Bellefontaine) | | md10-1 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) dec. Nathan Zinser (Cov. Scott) | | 7-2 |
| Kayden Schmidt (Centerville) dec. Zac Schmidt (Eaton) | | 8-3 |
| Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) dec. Elyjah Roa (Wapakoneta) | | 3-2 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Nick Cumpston (Bellbrook) | | 1:50 |
| Garrett Thomas (Upper Sandusky) dec. Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 4-3 |
| Trey Williams (Urbana) pin Dan Blosser (Sidney) | | 2:43 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) dec. Alex Schmidt (Hil. Bradley) | | 5-1 |
170 | Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) dec. Logan Germaine (Hil. Bradley) | | 6-1 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Cade Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:35 |
| Conner Jones (Simon Kenton) pin Curtis Kell (Greeneview) | | 0:23 |
| Eric Thomas (Graham Local) pin Hayden Cochran (Springfield) | | 1:43 |
| Kile Holland (Wilmington) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 1:52 |
| Charles Smith (Urbana) pin Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 2:20 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) tech. fall Colton Maines (Walton-Verona) | | tf19-3 |
| Jesse Biser (National Trail) pin Blake Riffe (Ryle) | | 2:12 |
182 | Beau Austin (Eaton) pin Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | 1:19 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Jomari Batusin (Sidney) | | 4:20 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Trey Fleek (Ryle) | | 0:54 |
| Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Derek Cavin (Versailles) | | 12-5 |
| Luke Williams (Brookville) pin Keller Holloway (Centerville) | | 0:44 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 0:59 |
| Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) dec. Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) | | 6-3 |
| Joe Solomon (Butler) pin Billy Mengerink (Northmont) | | 0:43 |
195 | Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Payton Shannon (Tecumseh) | | 3:52 |
| Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) dec. Dakota Brooksbank (Simon Kenton) | | 4-3 |
| Hayden Dole (Wilmington) def. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) | | Default |
| Marcos Cardenas (Moore Traditional) dec. Alex Epps (Pick. Central) | | 8-2 |
| Kyle DeMoss (Hil. Bradley) dec. Conner Bradley (Fairborn) | | 7-5 |
| Levi Rudduck (Greeneview) dec. Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 7-4 |
| Kyle Bray (West Clermont) pin Jackson Rogers (Ryle) | | 1:35 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Nick Wilkins (Centerville) | | 0:19 |
220 | Jesse Fisher (Covington) dec. Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 6-0 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) dec. Ian Hughes (Simon Kenton) | | 3-2 SV |
| Tripp Johnson (Springboro) pin Chandler Watkins (Ryle) | | 4:37 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Bryce Ferguson (Tecumseh) | | 1:39 |
| Nathan Watson (Cov. Scott) pin Jacob Goetz (Centerville) | | 0:47 |
| Joe Wahl (West Clermont) dec. Vincent Munlin (Princeton) | | 3-2 |
| Allen Anderson (Moore Traditional) pin Cameron Griffith (Pick. Central) | | 2:45 |
| Matt Hamm (Brookville) pin Nathan Willis (Urbana) | | 0:38 |
285 | Scott Cannon (Newark) pin Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:26 |
| Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Jockell Brown (Springfield) | | 2:44 |
| Cody Melton (Moore Traditional) pin Tayshawn Marshall (Ryle) | | 0:35 |
| Wade Humphrey (Springboro) pin Alex Stump (Bellbrook) | | 2:39 |
| Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) pin Trevor Addison (Cov. Scott) | | 4:10 |
| Jacob Noble (Hil. Bradley) pin Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 2:57 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Chase Turner (Butler) | | 0:36 |
| Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) pin Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) | | 1:46 |
|
Third Round |
106 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) pin Zach Evans (Troy) | | 1:32 |
| Hunter Creech (Simon Kenton) pin* Chris Martin (Fairborn) | | 0:33 |
| Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) pin Makayla Young (Bellefontaine) | | 1:08 |
| Cole Thomas (Ryle) pin Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:30 |
| Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) dec. Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) | | 5-3 SV |
| Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) | | 1:16 |
| Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Hayden Hollis (Springboro) | | tf18-3 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin* Spencer Meng (Centerville) | | 1:21 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Jonathan Porter (Wayne) | | tf19-4 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) tech. fall* Cole Yost (Springfield) | | tf16-1 |
| Kobe Epperly (Versailles) dec. Bailey Larson (Brookville) | | 8-1 |
| Bailey Suddeth (Butler) pin* Hunter Corbett (Ryle) | | 1:39 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) maj. dec.* Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | md11-3 |
| Michael Gust (Springboro) dec. Bryce Williams (Princeton) | | 8-1 |
| Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin* Jakari Speaks (Moore Traditional) | | 3:25 |
| Trace Braun (Graham Local) tech. fall* Bryan Hertel (West Clermont) | | tf18-1 |
120 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin* Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) | | 3:28 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) pin* Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 5:36 |
| Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) pin Lucas Chess (Urbana) | | 3:17 |
| Shay Horton (Ryle) maj. dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | md14-3 |
| Mason Turner (Troy Christian) dec. Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) | | 1-0 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Dawson Show (Graham Local) | | 11-7 |
| Charlie McKune (Moore Traditional) tech. fall Issac Robinson (Del. Hayes) | | tf16-0 |
| Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin* Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | 2:50 |
126 | Chris Kelly (Graham Local) pin Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | 1:31 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) tech. fall Keith Evans (Tecumseh) | | tf23-5 |
| Jacob Poling (Versailles) pin Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) | | 3:53 |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) pin Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 3:20 |
| Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) maj. dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | md14-4 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Trevor Landon (Fairborn) | | 4:30 |
| Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) maj. dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | md13-4 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) dec. Deacon Sawchuk (Hil. Bradley) | | 9-8 |
132 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) pin Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) | | 0:27 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 7-4 |
| Matt Verdes (Butler) maj. dec. Carter Messerly (Ryle) | | md13-2 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 10-4 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 1:28 |
| Gavyn Grim (Urbana) pin Miles Moyer (Northmont) | | 0:35 |
| Trevor Huber (Versailles) pin Zach Raquepaw (Del. Hayes) | | 3:32 |
| Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | md14-6 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 2:17 |
| Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin Austin Flick (Covington) | | 2:48 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 3:45 |
| Matt Motter (Butler) dec. Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | 5-3 |
| Zach Williams (Del. Hayes) pin Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:45 |
| Eric Johnson (Simon Kenton) dec. Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) | | 3-2 |
| Trent Jackson (Moore Traditional) pin Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) | | 0:58 |
| Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) pin Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:32 |
145 | Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) tech. fall Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | tf19-3 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) dec. Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) | | 6-0 |
| Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) dec. Avery Bair (Centerville) | | 9-2 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 8-2 |
| Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Joseph Campbell (Tecumseh) | | 0:46 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Michael Brandt (Butler) | | 2:20 |
| Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) pin Mason Wood (Hil. Bradley) | | 0:30 |
| Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) | | 1:45 |
152 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) | | 1:26 |
| Matt Horner (Butler) dec. Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) | | 7-6 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Chris Weadick (Eaton) | | 6-1 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Noah Yoesting (Bellefontaine) | | 3:25 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) pin Maddox Edwards (Del. Hayes) | | 0:32 |
| Ryan Colletta (Big Walnut) pin Jonathan Freeman (Walton-Verona) | | 1:46 |
| Marcus Zullo (Pick. Central) pin Jordan Burns (Moore Traditional) | | 1:14 |
| Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | md12-0 |
160 | Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) dec. Kayden Schmidt (Centerville) | | 6-4 |
| Cody Foster (Ryle) dec. Elyjah Roa (Wapakoneta) | | 8-4 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Trent Kelly (Bellefontaine) | | 1:31 |
| Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) pin Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) | | 5:25 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Trey Williams (Urbana) | | 5-4 |
| Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) dec. Will Coffield (Springboro) | | 4-3 |
| Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) maj. dec. Nick Cumpston (Bellbrook) | | md10-0 |
| Jestin Love (Butler) pin Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 0:38 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Conner Jones (Simon Kenton) | | 0:28 |
| Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) dec.* Hayden Cochran (Springfield) | | 12-7 |
| Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) pin Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | 1:05 |
| Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Cade Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:15 |
| Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) dec. Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) | | 10-8 |
| Mason Motter (Butler) pin Blake Riffe (Ryle) | | 0:26 |
| Schuler Marinelli (Springboro) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 2:31 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 2:23 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Canon Ford (Wilmington) | | 1:50 |
| Ben Berger (West Clermont) pin Derek Cavin (Versailles) | | 2:51 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | 0:47 |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 2:34 |
| Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) pin Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | 5:30 |
| Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) dec. Joe Solomon (Butler) | | 4-2 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. Luke Williams (Brookville) | | 14-12 |
| Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) dec. Drake Smith (Springboro) | | 7-4 |
195 | Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) Default Gage Kerrigan (Covington) | | Default |
| Chase Dyer (Brookville) pin* Marcos Cardenas (Moore Traditional) | | 1:24 |
| Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) pin* Payton Shannon (Tecumseh) | | 1:25 |
| Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) pin Dakota Brooksbank (Simon Kenton) | | 1:28 |
| Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) pin Jackson Rogers (Ryle) | | 0:14 |
| Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) tech. fall* Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | tf15-0 |
| William Mannier (Graham Local) tech. fall Kyle DeMoss (Hil. Bradley) | | tf20-5 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) pin Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 1:02 |
220 | Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) dec. Tripp Johnson (Springboro) | | 9-6 |
| Max Lenz (Big Walnut) pin Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 2:05 |
| Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) pin Jesse Fisher (Covington) | | 2:19 |
| Tressel Cochran (Springfield) dec. Ian Hughes (Simon Kenton) | | 10-6 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin Allen Anderson (Moore Traditional) | | 0:58 |
| Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Nathan Willis (Urbana) | | 0:36 |
| Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Nathan Watson (Cov. Scott) | | 4:40 |
| Nick Baker (Troy Christian) tech. fall Vincent Munlin (Princeton) | | tf16-0 |
285 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) maj. dec. Cody Melton (Moore Traditional) | | md10-2 |
| Jon Mitchell (Brookville) pin Alex Stump (Bellbrook) | | 2:31 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin Scott Cannon (Newark) | | 1:22 |
| Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) pin Jockell Brown (Springfield) | | 0:35 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Seth Frantz (Northmont) | | 3:35 |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) | | 1:37 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Trevor Addison (Cov. Scott) | | 1:13 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) dec. Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 8-2 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin Andrew Parker (Big Walnut) | | 2:03 |
| Mike Reed (Versailles) def. Zach McBlane (Kenton Ridge) | | Default |
| Caleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Julien Kliev (Hil. Bradley) | | md11-1 |
| Josh Cunningham (Springfield) pin Hunter Cantrell (Tecumseh) | | 2:12 |
120 | Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) pin Kirsten Nye (Springfield) | | 1:30 |
126 | Kevin Chitsaz (Springboro) pin Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | 1:38 |
| Ryan Walker (West Clermont) pin Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 0:54 |
| Connor Sindelir (Covington) maj. dec. Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) | | md13-0 |
| Brighton Black (Oak Hills) pin Brennon Moore (Brookville) | | 0:42 |
| Jamison Smith (Ryle) dec. Daniel Westcott (Urbana) | | 7-6 |
| Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) def. Isaac Belt (Sidney) | | Default |
| Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) pin Isaiah Bottom (Moore Traditional) | | 0:32 |
| Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) pin Aidan Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | 4:41 |
132 | Holden Walters (Pick. Central) pin Tucker Newland (Bellefontaine) | | 1:46 |
| Agali Radjapov (Moore Traditional) pin Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:19 |
| Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 4:02 |
| Gavin Bockrath (Sidney) maj. dec. Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | md12-3 |
| Jake Ransbottom (West Clermont) pin Anthony Butts (Walton-Verona) | | 2:01 |
| Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) pin Zach Quesinberry (Milton-Union) | | 2:27 |
| Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) pin Neil Chapman (Centerville) | | 3:54 |
| Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 2:56 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) pin Bryan Shaw (Wayne) | | 0:55 |
| Robert Von (Oak Hills) pin Logan Wilson (Troy) | | 1:47 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) dec. Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 8-7 |
| Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) pin Ezra Lee (Urbana) | | 4:13 |
| Nick Monnier (Versailles) tech. fall Carter Wade (Pick. Central) | | tf19-4 |
| Rusty Craddock (Ryle) dec. Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 2-1 SV |
| Triston Jordan (Centerville) dec. Noah Wilkins (Northmont) | | 3-0 |
| Blake Brown (Springfield) pin John Day (Legacy Christian) | | 1:54 |
145 | Mason Sigler (Northmont) maj. dec. Logan Park (Cov. Scott) | | md16-2 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) pin Gabe Cusick (Troy) | | 2:40 |
| Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) dec. D`artangan Spitler (Graham Local) | | 3-0 |
| Devon Myers (Brookville) pin Brandon Hillesheim (Oak Hills) | | 2:24 |
| Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) pin Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | 2:42 |
| Aiden Elsass (Ben. Logan) pin Fletcher Metz (Covington) | | 0:36 |
| Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) pin Levi Stapleton (Urbana) | | 0:59 |
| Cael Bey (Versailles) dec. Nolan McCune (West Clermont) | | 2-0 |
152 | Parker Bell (Springboro) dec. Garet Reed (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-0 |
| Jaden Macik (Tecumseh) dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 8-3 |
| Austin Awan (Troy Christian) pin Mckile Magers (Newark) | | 4:51 |
| Peyton Robinson (Fairborn) dec. Gianni Carey (Brookville) | | 10-8 |
| Logan Eads (West Clermont) pin Caleb Allen (Greeneview) | | 0:50 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) maj. dec. Adam Auttelet (Centerville) | | md9-1 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:56 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) pin Landon Johnson (Sidney) | | 2:36 |
160 | Alec Hall (Tecumseh) pin Trevor Click (West Clermont) | | 3:05 |
| Nathan Zinser (Cov. Scott) dec. Jackson Clark (Northmont) | | 6-3 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 3:16 |
| Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) pin Nathen Wright (Moore Traditional) | | 3:37 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:51 |
| Garrett Thomas (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Demetrious Pearson (Springfield) | | md17-5 |
| Dan Blosser (Sidney) pin Alex Kaiser (Versailles) | | 1:26 |
| Alex Schmidt (Hil. Bradley) dec. Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) | | 4-3 |
170 | Logan Germaine (Hil. Bradley) tech. fall Hunter Elmore (Bellbrook) | | tf19-3 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Ian Wilson (Newark) | | 2:26 |
| Curtis Kell (Greeneview) pin Ben Brining (Northmont) | | 1:18 |
| Eric Thomas (Graham Local) pin Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:41 |
| Kile Holland (Wilmington) pin Cameron Shirk (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:24 |
| Charles Smith (Urbana) pin Josh Eckoff (Bellefontaine) | | 3:18 |
| Jesse Biser (National Trail) def. Jeremiah Harlan (Moore Traditional) | | Default |
182 | Beau Austin (Eaton) pin Ethan Beidelschies (Upper Sandusky) | | 4:00 |
| Jomari Batusin (Sidney) def. Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Trey Fleek (Ryle) pin Noah Leach (Troy) | | 1:30 |
| Keller Holloway (Centerville) def. Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | Default |
| Billy Mengerink (Northmont) pin Joseph Vornbrock (Simon Kenton) | | 1:25 |
195 | Conner Bradley (Fairborn) pin Brendan McKenzie (Butler) | | 0:57 |
220 | Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | 1:36 |
| Bryce Ferguson (Tecumseh) pin J.J. Marion (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:38 |
| Jacob Goetz (Centerville) maj. dec. Matthew Cooper (Hil. Bradley) | | md11-2 |
| Matt Hamm (Brookville) maj. dec. Michael Bishop (Fairborn) | | md14-3 |
285 | Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Austin Nerderman (Versailles) | | 2:46 |
| Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Anthony Snapp (Bellefontaine) | | 0:59 |
| Tayshawn Marshall (Ryle) pin Creighton Morton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:59 |
| Jacob Noble (Hil. Bradley) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 0:40 |
| Chase Turner (Butler) pin Graison Diouara (Chillicothe) | | 1:42 |
| Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) pin Ethan Freed (Troy) | | 2:56 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Ryan Walker (West Clermont) pin Skyler Kennedy (Bellefontaine) | | 0:55 |
| Daniel Westcott (Urbana) pin Caleb Payne (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:03 |
138 | Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) tech. fall Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) | | tf22-6 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) dec. Chase Henderson (West Clermont) | | 9-4 |
145 | Mason Sigler (Northmont) pin Landon Smith (Princeton) | | 5:09 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) dec. Blake Benson (Pick. Central) | | 11-5 |
| D`artangan Spitler (Graham Local) maj. dec. Ashton Shepherd (Upper Sandusky) | | md12-3 |
| Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) dec. Brennon Conrad (Simon Kenton) | | 9-4 |
| Cael Bey (Versailles) dec. Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 8-4 |
152 | Garet Reed (Hil. Bradley) dec. Brayden Collins (Ryle) | | 2-0 |
| Mckile Magers (Newark) def. Chase Wells (Springfield) | | Default |
| Logan Eads (West Clermont) dec. Dalton Didier (Versailles) | | 7-4 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:01 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin Sam Tucker (Urbana) | | 2:38 |
160 | Zac Schmidt (Eaton) dec. David McGraw (Troy) | | 4-1 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Dominic Nunziato (Chillicothe) | | 0:47 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) pin Hunter Cantrell (Tecumseh) | | 0:41 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) dec. Josh Cunningham (Springfield) | | 9-4 |
| Chris Martin (Fairborn) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 0:51 |
| Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley) pin Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | 0:50 |
| Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) dec. Julien Kliev (Hil. Bradley) | | 8-6 |
| Cole Thomas (Ryle) pin Caleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 0:32 |
| Matt Ellis (Legacy Christian) pin Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) | | 3:07 |
| Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) tech. fall Mike Reed (Versailles) | | tf16-0 |
| Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Zach McBlane (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:26 |
| Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Andrew Parker (Big Walnut) | | 1:41 |
| Hayden Hollis (Springboro) dec. Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 7-2 |
| Spencer Meng (Centerville) dec. Tamas Eder (Del. Hayes) | | 10-8 |
113 | Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) | | tf16-1 |
| Kobe Epperly (Versailles) pin Frank Depinett (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:13 |
| Hunter Corbett (Ryle) pin Chelsea Horsley (Bellefontaine) | | 1:26 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) | | 1:21 |
| Michael Gust (Springboro) pin Evan Corea (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:41 |
| Jakari Speaks (Moore Traditional) pin Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) | | 0:34 |
| Bryan Hertel (West Clermont) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 0:54 |
120 | Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) pin Brian Stone (Tecumseh) | | 3:43 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin John Stranko (Walton-Verona) | | 0:05 |
| Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) tech. fall Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | tf21-4 |
| Lucas Chess (Urbana) pin Kirsten Nye (Springfield) | | 2:24 |
| Shay Horton (Ryle) pin Sam Pennington (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:02 |
| Mason Turner (Troy Christian) Default Bo Branson (Pick. Central) | | Default |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Josh Suddeth (Butler) | | 9-3 |
| Charlie McKune (Moore Traditional) pin Paul Brown (Simon Kenton) | | 3:06 |
| Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) dec. Christian Jodrey (Big Walnut) | | 10-5 |
126 | Chris Kelly (Graham Local) pin* Aidan Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:51 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) dec.* Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 7-5 |
| Keith Evans (Tecumseh) pin* Isaiah Bottom (Moore Traditional) | | 2:41 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin* Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) | | 2:26 |
| Jacob Poling (Versailles) pin* Kyson Cook (Kenton Ridge) | | 3:24 |
| Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) pin* Isaac Belt (Sidney) | | 5:03 |
| Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) pin* Caleb Payne (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:46 |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) pin* Jamison Smith (Ryle) | | 0:57 |
| Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) pin* Brighton Black (Oak Hills) | | 0:59 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) pin Brennon Moore (Brookville) | | 5:56 |
| Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin* Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | 0:51 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin* Ryan Chupko (Del. Hayes) | | 1:54 |
| Seth Lutes (Cov. Scott) maj. dec.* Ryan Walker (West Clermont) | | md16-7 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) pin* Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 3:19 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) pin* Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | 1:15 |
| Deacon Sawchuk (Hil. Bradley) dec.* Kevin Chitsaz (Springboro) | | 11-9 |
132 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 0:34 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) | | 1:26 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Neil Chapman (Centerville) | | 5:47 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) | | md14-4 |
| Matt Verdes (Butler) pin Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) | | 1:27 |
| Carter Messerly (Ryle) pin Zach Quesinberry (Milton-Union) | | 0:57 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Anthony Butts (Walton-Verona) | | 1:27 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Jake Ransbottom (West Clermont) | | 3:06 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Gavin Bockrath (Sidney) | | 1:18 |
| Mason Esterline (Brookville) tech. fall Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | tf16-1 |
| Miles Moyer (Northmont) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 1:10 |
| Gavyn Grim (Urbana) pin Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 0:29 |
| Trevor Huber (Versailles) pin Agali Radjapov (Moore Traditional) | | 5:13 |
| Zach Raquepaw (Del. Hayes) pin Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | 5:25 |
| Jaden Cook (Kenton Ridge) pin Tucker Newland (Bellefontaine) | | 2:25 |
| Isaiah Wortham (Cham. Julienne) pin Holden Walters (Pick. Central) | | 1:59 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) tech. fall Blake Brown (Springfield) | | tf18-2 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec.* John Day (Legacy Christian) | | 3-1 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin* Triston Jordan (Centerville) | | 1:03 |
| Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge) pin* Noah Wilkins (Northmont) | | 1:22 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) tech. fall* Chase Henderson (West Clermont) | | tf19-4 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec.* Rusty Craddock (Ryle) | | 10-3 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin* Carter Wade (Pick. Central) | | 1:23 |
| Matt Motter (Butler) maj. dec.* Nick Monnier (Versailles) | | md14-5 |
| Zach Williams (Del. Hayes) pin* Ezra Lee (Urbana) | | 1:53 |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) pin* Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) | | 0:36 |
| Eric Johnson (Simon Kenton) pin* Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 5:55 |
| Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) pin* Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 1:07 |
| Trent Jackson (Moore Traditional) pin* Robert Von (Oak Hills) | | 5:37 |
| Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) pin* Logan Wilson (Troy) | | 1:50 |
| Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) pin* Bryan Shaw (Wayne) | | 2:27 |
| Zander Ellison (Hil. Bradley) pin* Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) | | 2:08 |
145 | Jordan Crace (Bellefontaine) pin* Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 0:41 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Nolan McCune (West Clermont) | | 3:20 |
| Drew Gray (Kenton Ridge) pin* Levi Stapleton (Urbana) | | 0:50 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) pin Tristan Burton (Del. Hayes) | | 0:36 |
| Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) pin Aiden Elsass (Ben. Logan) | | 1:30 |
| Avery Bair (Centerville) maj. dec.* Fletcher Metz (Covington) | | md14-1 |
| Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) tech. fall* Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | tf15-0 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) maj. dec.* Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) | | md11-3 |
| Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Brandon Hillesheim (Oak Hills) | | 2:32 |
| Joseph Campbell (Tecumseh) dec.* Devon Myers (Brookville) | | 4-2 |
| Michael Brandt (Butler) dec.* Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) | | 2-0 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) dec.* D`artangan Spitler (Graham Local) | | 8-1 |
| Ryan Whitten (Troy Christian) tech. fall* Draven Hopkins (Newark) | | tf15-0 |
| Mason Wood (Hil. Bradley) pin* Gabe Cusick (Troy) | | 1:25 |
| Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) maj. dec.* Mason Sigler (Northmont) | | md13-2 |
| Wade Monebrake (Eaton) tech. fall Logan Park (Cov. Scott) | | tf20-2 |
152 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin* Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 0:57 |
| Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) dec. Landon Johnson (Sidney) | | 12-8 |
| Matt Horner (Butler) pin* Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 5:50 |
| Rictor Morgan (Simon Kenton) pin* Antony Ross (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:32 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin* Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:22 |
| Chris Weadick (Eaton) pin* Adam Auttelet (Centerville) | | 2:34 |
| Noah Yoesting (Bellefontaine) pin* Caleb Allen (Greeneview) | | 1:24 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) pin* Dalton Didier (Versailles) | | 4:43 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) maj. dec.* Peyton Robinson (Fairborn) | | md14-4 |
| Maddox Edwards (Del. Hayes) dec.* Gianni Carey (Brookville) | | 9-6 |
| Jonathan Freeman (Walton-Verona) pin* Chase Wells (Springfield) | | 2:50 |
| Ryan Colletta (Big Walnut) dec. Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | 7-6 |
| Marcus Zullo (Pick. Central) pin* Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 1:25 |
| Jordan Burns (Moore Traditional) dec. Jaden Macik (Tecumseh) | | 7-0 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin* Garet Reed (Hil. Bradley) | | 4:22 |
| Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec.* Parker Bell (Springboro) | | md17-5 |
160 | Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) pin* Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) | | 2:58 |
| Kayden Schmidt (Centerville) pin* Alex Schmidt (Hil. Bradley) | | 5:08 |
| Elyjah Roa (Wapakoneta) dec.* Dan Blosser (Sidney) | | 12-5 |
| Cody Foster (Ryle) pin* Alex Kaiser (Versailles) | | 2:46 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Garrett Thomas (Upper Sandusky) | | md9-1 |
| Trent Kelly (Bellefontaine) pin* Demetrious Pearson (Springfield) | | 1:01 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin* Dylan Burns (Covington) | | 4:37 |
| Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) pin* Dominic Nunziato (Chillicothe) | | 2:17 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) | | 2-1 |
| Trey Williams (Urbana) pin* Nathen Wright (Moore Traditional) | | 3:48 |
| Emmett Cain (Del. Hayes) pin* Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 0:38 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) dec.* Zac Schmidt (Eaton) | | 4-2 |
| Brandon Gibson (Walton-Verona) dec.* Nathan Zinser (Cov. Scott) | | 6-1 |
| Nick Cumpston (Bellbrook) pin* Jackson Clark (Northmont) | | 1:42 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) dec.* Trevor Click (West Clermont) | | 6-3 |
| Jestin Love (Butler) pin* Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 3:04 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) maj. dec. Jesse Biser (National Trail) | | md14-5 |
| Conner Jones (Simon Kenton) forfeit Jeremiah Harlan (Moore Traditional) | | Forfeit |
| Hayden Cochran (Springfield) pin Colton Maines (Walton-Verona) | | 2:09 |
| Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut) pin Charles Smith (Urbana) | | 0:49 |
| Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) pin Josh Eckoff (Bellefontaine) | | 1:16 |
| Cade Williams (Chillicothe) pin Cameron Shirk (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:48 |
| Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Kile Holland (Wilmington) | | 1:31 |
| Jared Kelsay (Cov. Scott) pin Eric Thomas (Graham Local) | | 3:45 |
| Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley) pin Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:20 |
| Blake Riffe (Ryle) pin Ben Brining (Northmont) | | 0:33 |
| Mason Motter (Butler) pin Curtis Kell (Greeneview) | | 0:28 |
| Schuler Marinelli (Springboro) dec. Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 11-10 |
| Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) pin Ian Wilson (Newark) | | 2:47 |
| Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) dec. Hunter Elmore (Bellbrook) | | 10-3 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Logan Germaine (Hil. Bradley) | | md19-6 |
182 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Joseph Vornbrock (Simon Kenton) | | 0:50 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) Default Billy Mengerink (Northmont) | | Default |
| Ben Berger (West Clermont) dec. Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) | | 10-9 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 0:57 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) Default Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | Default |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) pin Keller Holloway (Centerville) | | 0:52 |
| Jacob Thompson (Cov. Scott) dec. Nolan Neves (Graham Local) | | 10-6 |
| Joe Solomon (Butler) pin Noah Leach (Troy) | | 4:56 |
| Dylan Ball (Hil. Bradley) pin Trey Fleek (Ryle) | | 3:14 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:05:23 |
| Luke Williams (Brookville) pin Jomari Batusin (Sidney) | | 2:42 |
| Drake Smith (Springboro) pin Beau Austin (Eaton) | | 4:37 |
| Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) pin Ethan Beidelschies (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:46 |
195 | Jacob McCloskey (Del. Hayes) pin Nick Wilkins (Centerville) | | 0:31 |
| Marcos Cardenas (Moore Traditional) pin Kyle Bray (West Clermont) | | 2:19 |
| Payton Shannon (Tecumseh) pin Levi Rudduck (Greeneview) | | 1:51 |
| Dakota Brooksbank (Simon Kenton) pin Brendan McKenzie (Butler) | | 1:41 |
| Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) dec. Conner Bradley (Fairborn) | | 7-0 |
| Jacob Kowalski (Springboro) pin Alex Epps (Pick. Central) | | 0:50 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Hayden Dole (Wilmington) | | 2:10 |
| William Mannier (Graham Local) maj. dec. Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) | | md15-6 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 8-5 |
220 | Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) pin Michael Bishop (Fairborn) | | 1:03 |
| Tripp Johnson (Springboro) pin Matt Hamm (Brookville) | | 3:56 |
| Max Lenz (Big Walnut) pin Cameron Griffith (Pick. Central) | | 2:28 |
| Nathan Robinson (Del. Hayes) dec. Joe Wahl (West Clermont) | | 8-6 SV |
| Ian Hughes (Simon Kenton) dec. Matthew Cooper (Hil. Bradley) | | 3-2 SV |
| Tressel Cochran (Springfield) maj. dec. Jacob Goetz (Centerville) | | md15-4 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin J.J. Marion (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:33 |
| Allen Anderson (Moore Traditional) pin Bryce Ferguson (Tecumseh) | | 3:42 |
| Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Chandler Watkins (Ryle) | | 2:23 |
| Nathan Watson (Cov. Scott) pin Brayden Keihl (Versailles) | | 1:42 |
| Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | 1:58 |
| Nick Baker (Troy Christian) pin Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 3:04 |
285 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) | | 0:29 |
| Cody Melton (Moore Traditional) pin Ethan Freed (Troy) | | 2:22 |
| Alex Stump (Bellbrook) pin Graison Diouara (Chillicothe) | | 0:34 |
| Jon Mitchell (Brookville) pin Chase Turner (Butler) | | 5:51 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 1:32 |
| Scott Cannon (Newark) maj. dec. Jacob Noble (Hil. Bradley) | | md13-2 |
| Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) pin Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) | | 1:24 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Wade Humphrey (Springboro) | | 1:32 |
| Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) pin Tayshawn Marshall (Ryle) | | 3:30 |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Creighton Morton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:07 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) disq. Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) | | Disq |
| Trevor Addison (Cov. Scott) pin Anthony Snapp (Bellefontaine) | | 3:51 |
| Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:03 |
| Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) pin Austin Nerderman (Versailles) | | 1:09 |
|
First Round |
126 | Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) pin Skyler Kennedy (Bellefontaine) | | 0:21 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) tech. fall Daniel Westcott (Urbana) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) tech. fall Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | tf22-5 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) dec. Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 10-8 |
145 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Landon Smith (Princeton) | | 5:49 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) pin Blake Benson (Pick. Central) | | 2:46 |
| Alex Rivera (Moore Traditional) pin Ashton Shepherd (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:27 |
| Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) maj. dec. Brennon Conrad (Simon Kenton) | | md16-2 |
| Wade Monebrake (Eaton) tech. fall Cael Bey (Versailles) | | tf15-0 |
152 | Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) dec. Brayden Collins (Ryle) | | 9-5 |
| Adam Auttelet (Centerville) maj. dec. Mckile Magers (Newark) | | md17-3 |
| Peyton Robinson (Fairborn) pin Logan Eads (West Clermont) | | 1:35 |
| Ryan Colletta (Big Walnut) dec. Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | 9-3 |
| Jordan Burns (Moore Traditional) pin Sam Tucker (Urbana) | | 0:40 |
160 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 1:49 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) maj. dec. Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | md16-6 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-28-2018 19:42:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |