Wellston Middle School Invitational Wellston High School, Wellston, OH February 2, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | New Lexington | 377.0 | | 2. | Little Miami | 225.5 | | 3. | Westfall | 177.0 | | 4. | Athens | 169.0 | | 5. | Gallia Academy | 168.0 | | 6. | Zane Trace | 153.0 | | 7. | Huntington Ross | 125.0 | | 8. | Waverly | 98.0 | | 9. | Trimble | 97.0 | | 10. | Nelsonville-York | 95.0 | | 11. | Jackson | 82.0 | | 12. | Logan | 76.0 | | 13. | Southeastern | 68.0 | | 14. | Unioto | 59.0 | | 15. | Paint Valley | 55.0 | | 16. | Ohio Valley Wrestling | 39.0 | | 17. | South Gallia | 36.0 | | 18. | Vinton County | 21.0 | | 19. | Meigs | 20.0 | | Round 5 Bye points added |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin Jonathan Dold (New Lexington) | | 1:11 |
| 3rd-River Pettigrew*UNIO (X1) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Leo Rupert (Little Miami) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:44 |
| 7th-Josie Oliver (Waverly) Bye Bye | | Bye |
86:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Brightin Moody (Trimble) | | 1:16 |
| Zane Pickerell (Zane Trace) tech. fall Bo Reese (Athens) | | tf15-0 |
92:1x6 | Mathew Pinney (Vinton County) dec. Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) | | 9-6 |
| Dylan Queen (Gallia Academy) forfeit Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | Forfeit |
| Leo Riley (Athens) pin Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:03 |
98:2x4 | 1st- Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Timmy Ward (Westfall) | | 1:28 |
| 3rd-Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) dec. Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 6-4 |
| 5th-Paige Szekely (Little Miami) maj. dec. Oscar Uhalde (Athens) | | md15-2 |
| 7th- Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) Bye Bye | | Bye |
104:4x3 | 1st- Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Shane Arnet (Little Miami) | | 3:42 |
| 3rd-Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) dec. Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 7-1 |
| 5th- Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Sam Purintun*LMIA (X1) | | 0:14 |
| 7th-Coltin Collins*NLEX (X2) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 1:18 |
110:4x3 | 1st- Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Conner Spicer (New Lexington) | | 3:39 |
| 3rd- Wesley Scott (Southeastern) dec. Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 7-1 |
| 5th-Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) forfeit Kaden Priest (Jackson) | | Forfeit |
| 7th- Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) dec. Beau Hunt*WEST (X1) | | 4-0 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Hudson Shamblin (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Jake Koch (Little Miami) | | md9-0 |
| 3rd-Wyatt Fry*LMIA (X5) pin Nolan Carson (New Lexington) | | 1:48 |
| 5th- Griffin Sams (Unioto) maj. dec. Isaiah Valenzuela*NLEX (X4) | | md10-1 |
| 7th-Kyle Armstrong*LMIA (X1) dec. Joey Young (Meigs) | | 4-3 |
122:4x4 | 1st- Hunter Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 0:33 |
| 3rd- Collin Ryan (Logan) pin Christopher Hosfield (Westfall) | | 2:28 |
| 5th- Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) dec. Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) | | 5-4 |
| 7th-Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:31 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) dec. Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd-Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin Kruz Smith (Athens) | | 2:36 |
| 5th-Calvin Tolliver (Waverly) dec. Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Kaylee Toner (Trimble) pin Nick Roark*LMIA (X2) | | 1:12 |
134:2x5 | 1st- Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Gavyn Thomas (Logan) | | 4:28 |
| 3rd- Luke Fox (New Lexington) pin Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) | | 1:50 |
| 5th-Landon Simpson*NLEX (X1) pin Caleb Jones*NLEX (X3) | | 3:40 |
| 7th-Gabe Johnson (Little Miami) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 2:31 |
142:1x6 | Clayton Snyder (New Lexington) dec. Landon Miller (Athens) | | 12-7 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Tatem Toth (New Lexington) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:25 |
| 3rd- Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) dec. Wyatt Crabtree (Waverly) | | 5-4 |
| 5th-Alleana Brown (Logan) dec. Orrin Fritzmaurice (Athens) | | 9-5 |
| 7th-Grant Gies (Little Miami) maj. dec. Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | md12-0 |
160:1x6 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Toby Wertz (Athens) | | md16-4 |
| Caleb Russell (New Lexington) forfeit Austin Robinson (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
| RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 1:55 |
172:2x4 | 1st- Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) tech. fall Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd- Cade Stoneman (New Lexington) pin Braylon Bacon (Athens) | | 1:38 |
| 5th-Brooke Wagner (Waverly) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 1:38 |
| 7th-Hannah Matney*WAVE (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
205:1x6 | Sam Arledge (Westfall) pin Chasen Allison (Little Miami) | | 1:09 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:11 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Hunter Probasco*WEST (X1) | | 2:40 |
245:1x6 | Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) pin Dakota Tennant*PVAL (X1) | | 1:18 |
| William Madden (Waverly) forfeit Brandon Abram (New Lexington) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 1:58 |
| Jonathan Dold (New Lexington) maj. dec. River Pettigrew*UNIO (X1) | | md10-2 |
| Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Leo Rupert (Little Miami) pin Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | 0:41 |
86:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) tech. fall Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | tf18-2 |
| Brightin Moody (Trimble) pin Bo Reese (Athens) | | 2:23 |
92:1x6 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Dylan Queen (Gallia Academy) | | 2:11 |
| Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) pin Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | 0:44 |
| Leo Riley (Athens) pin Mathew Pinney (Vinton County) | | 0:21 |
98:2x4 | Timmy Ward (Westfall) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 2:15 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 2:18 |
| Paige Szekely (Little Miami) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Oscar Uhalde (Athens) forfeit Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | Forfeit |
104:4x3 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:24 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) dec. Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) | | 4-2 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Coltin Collins*NLEX (X2) | | md11-0 |
| Sam Purintun*LMIA (X1) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 1:44 |
110:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 0:43 |
| Conner Spicer (New Lexington) pin Wesley Scott (Southeastern) | | 0:51 |
| Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) dec. Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 9-2 |
| Kaden Priest (Jackson) dec. Beau Hunt*WEST (X1) | | 5-2 |
116:4x4 | Jake Koch (Little Miami) pin Nolan Carson (New Lexington) | | 0:57 |
| Hudson Shamblin (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Wyatt Fry*LMIA (X5) | | md11-0 |
| Isaiah Valenzuela*NLEX (X4) pin Kyle Armstrong*LMIA (X1) | | 3:30 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) dec. Joey Young (Meigs) | | 4-0 |
122:4x4 | Hunter Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Collin Ryan (Logan) | | 2:08 |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Christopher Hosfield (Westfall) | | 1:40 |
| Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:56 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) dec. Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) | | 6-2 |
128:2x5 | Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) dec. Kruz Smith (Athens) | | 7-2 |
| Nick Roark*LMIA (X2) forfeit Gabe Russell (Gallia Academy) | | Forfeit |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) dec. Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 8-2 |
| Kaylee Toner (Trimble) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 0:44 |
134:2x5 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) tech. fall Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) | | tf17-2 |
| Caleb Jones*NLEX (X3) pin Gabe Johnson (Little Miami) | | 2:36 |
| Landon Simpson*NLEX (X1) pin Tanish Patel*LMIA (X2) | | 0:23 |
| Gavyn Thomas (Logan) pin Luke Fox (New Lexington) | | 3:55 |
142:1x6 | Keith Russell (Zane Trace) pin Clayton Snyder (New Lexington) | | 1:52 |
150:4x3 | Tatem Toth (New Lexington) pin Wyatt Crabtree (Waverly) | | 0:31 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) dec. Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) | | 12-5 |
| Orrin Fritzmaurice (Athens) maj. dec. Grant Gies (Little Miami) | | md10-0 |
| Alleana Brown (Logan) pin Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | 0:42 |
160:1x6 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) forfeit Austin Robinson (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
| Caleb Russell (New Lexington) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:37 |
| Toby Wertz (Athens) pin RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 2:29 |
172:2x4 | Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Cade Stoneman (New Lexington) | | 0:54 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Braylon Bacon (Athens) | | 0:18 |
| Kelson Mullins (Jackson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Brooke Wagner (Waverly) pin Hannah Matney*WAVE (X1) | | 0:32 |
205:1x6 | Sam Arledge (Westfall) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:08 |
| Hunter Probasco*WEST (X1) pin Davey Adkins (Waverly) | | 0:15 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) dec. Chasen Allison (Little Miami) | | 5-0 |
245:1x6 | Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) pin William Madden (Waverly) | | 0:17 |
| Dakota Siders (Gallia Academy) forfeit Brandon Abram (New Lexington) | | Forfeit |
|
Fourth Round |
104:4x3 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) dec. Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 6-4 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Coltin Collins*NLEX (X2) | | 2:47 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) dec. Sam Purintun*LMIA (X1) | | 7-2 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 0:29 |
110:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) | | 2:00 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) maj. dec. Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | md15-2 |
| Conner Spicer (New Lexington) pin Kaden Priest (Jackson) | | 1:27 |
| Wesley Scott (Southeastern) pin Beau Hunt*WEST (X1) | | 1:13 |
128:2x5 | Calvin Tolliver (Waverly) pin Nick Roark*LMIA (X2) | | 0:41 |
| Kruz Smith (Athens) pin Gabe Russell (Gallia Academy) | | 3:39 |
| Gage Bolt (Westfall) tech. fall Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | tf17-1 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) dec. Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 9-2 |
134:2x5 | Caleb Jones*NLEX (X3) pin Jayce Jordan*LOGA (X5) | | 0:13 |
| Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) pin Gabe Johnson (Little Miami) | | 2:49 |
| Landon Simpson*NLEX (X1) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 3:42 |
| Gavyn Thomas (Logan) pin Tanish Patel*LMIA (X2) | | 0:27 |
150:4x3 | Tatem Toth (New Lexington) pin Grant Gies (Little Miami) | | 0:16 |
| Wyatt Crabtree (Waverly) pin Orrin Fritzmaurice (Athens) | | 2:03 |
| Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) pin Alleana Brown (Logan) | | 0:56 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | 0:11 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) tech. fall Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | tf22-5 |
| River Pettigrew*UNIO (X1) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 2:04 |
| Jonathan Dold (New Lexington) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 3:57 |
86:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Bo Reese (Athens) | | 0:46 |
| Zane Pickerell (Zane Trace) pin Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 0:27 |
92:1x6 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Mathew Pinney (Vinton County) | | 0:42 |
| Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) maj. dec. Dylan Queen (Gallia Academy) | | md9-1 |
| Leo Riley (Athens) pin Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | 1:17 |
98:2x4 | Timmy Ward (Westfall) dec. Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 7-0 |
| Paige Szekely (Little Miami) dec. Oscar Uhalde (Athens) | | 5-0 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) forfeit Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | Forfeit |
104:4x3 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 0:30 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) tech. fall Wyatt Smith (Meigs) | | tf17-1 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) pin Tristan Haas (Athens) | | 1:28 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) | | 1:20 |
110:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Beau Hunt*WEST (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Kaden Priest (Jackson) | | 2:38 |
| Conner Spicer (New Lexington) pin Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 3:51 |
| Wesley Scott (Southeastern) pin Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) | | 3:20 |
116:4x4 | Jake Koch (Little Miami) maj. dec. Isaiah Valenzuela*NLEX (X4) | | md14-4 |
| Everett Gilmore (Athens) pin Caleb Stout*GACA (X2) | | 1:17 |
| Nolan Carson (New Lexington) dec. Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) | | 8-1 |
| Wyatt Fry*LMIA (X5) pin Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 0:48 |
| Hudson Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Joey Young (Meigs) | | 0:56 |
| William Short (Westfall) dec. Carson Bowman*LMIA (X3) | | 4-2 |
122:4x4 | Hunter Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Brayden Rapp (South Gallia) | | 0:14 |
| Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) pin Braden McCoy*WEST (X3) | | 2:14 |
| Collin Ryan (Logan) dec. Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) | | 7-2 |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) | | 0:30 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) pin Joey Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | 2:48 |
| Christopher Hosfield (Westfall) pin Gabe Lavender*NLEX (X4) | | 2:10 |
128:2x5 | Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) pin Nick Roark*LMIA (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Calvin Tolliver (Waverly) pin Gabe Russell (Gallia Academy) | | 2:24 |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 0:52 |
| Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:46 |
134:2x5 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) tech. fall Caleb Jones*NLEX (X3) | | tf16-1 |
| Gabe Johnson (Little Miami) pin Jayce Jordan*LOGA (X5) | | 0:38 |
| Luke Fox (New Lexington) dec. Landon Simpson*NLEX (X1) | | 9-4 |
| Lily Dugan (Meigs) pin Tanish Patel*LMIA (X2) | | 0:27 |
142:1x6 | Keith Russell (Zane Trace) pin Landon Miller (Athens) | | 4:22 |
150:4x3 | Tatem Toth (New Lexington) pin Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | 1:03 |
| Orrin Fritzmaurice (Athens) dec. Alleana Brown (Logan) | | 10-3 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Grant Gies (Little Miami) | | 1:20 |
160:1x6 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 1:07 |
| Caleb Russell (New Lexington) pin Toby Wertz (Athens) | | 1:29 |
| Tyler Jordan (Trimble) forfeit Austin Robinson (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
172:2x4 | Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Braylon Bacon (Athens) | | 0:51 |
| Kelson Mullins (Jackson) pin Hannah Matney*WAVE (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Cade Stoneman (New Lexington) | | 0:56 |
205:1x6 | Sam Arledge (Westfall) pin Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 0:21 |
| Hunter Probasco*WEST (X1) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:03 |
| Chasen Allison (Little Miami) pin Davey Adkins (Waverly) | | 2:48 |
245:1x6 | Dakota Tennant*PVAL (X1) dec. Dakota Siders (Gallia Academy) | | 5-2 |
| Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) forfeit Brandon Abram (New Lexington) | | Forfeit |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:14 |
| River Pettigrew*UNIO (X1) pin Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | 0:31 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 2:49 |
86:1x6 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Zane Pickerell (Zane Trace) | | 1:23 |
| Brightin Moody (Trimble) pin Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 3:19 |
92:1x6 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) | | md14-0 |
| Mathew Pinney (Vinton County) tech. fall Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | tf15-0 |
| Leo Riley (Athens) pin Dylan Queen (Gallia Academy) | | 0:29 |
98:2x4 | Timmy Ward (Westfall) pin Oscar Uhalde (Athens) | | 1:23 |
| Storm Davis (Zane Trace) pin Paige Szekely (Little Miami) | | 0:40 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 1:03 |
104:4x3 | Landon Hardy (Trimble) pin Connor Worsham (Jackson) | | 0:46 |
| Sam Purintun*LMIA (X1) maj. dec. Wyatt Smith (Meigs) | | md10-0 |
| Coltin Collins*NLEX (X2) pin Tristan Haas (Athens) | | 2:16 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) | | 0:52 |
110:4x3 | Beau Hunt*WEST (X1) pin Kyra Ellison (South Gallia) | | 0:45 |
| Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) tech. fall Logan Miller (Unioto) | | tf19-4 |
| Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) pin Gage Maclachlan*UNIO (X2) | | 2:13 |
116:4x4 | Jake Koch (Little Miami) pin Everett Gilmore (Athens) | | 1:24 |
| Isaiah Valenzuela*NLEX (X4) maj. dec. Caleb Stout*GACA (X2) | | md10-1 |
| Kyle Armstrong*LMIA (X1) dec. Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) | | 8-1 |
| Wyatt Fry*LMIA (X5) dec. Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 8-5 |
| Hudson Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Carson Bowman*LMIA (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin William Short (Westfall) | | 3:51 |
122:4x4 | Hunter Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Braden McCoy*WEST (X3) | | 0:37 |
| Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) pin Brayden Rapp (South Gallia) | | 1:29 |
| Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) pin Cami Tolliver*WAVE (X1) | | 2:34 |
| Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Gracie Matheny*GACA (X5) | | 0:38 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) pin Gabe Lavender*NLEX (X4) | | 4:28 |
| Christopher Hosfield (Westfall) maj. dec. Joey Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | md15-2 |
128:2x5 | Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) pin Calvin Tolliver (Waverly) | | 2:43 |
| Kruz Smith (Athens) pin Nick Roark*LMIA (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) dec. Gage Bolt (Westfall) | | 4-2 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 3:58 |
134:2x5 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Jayce Jordan*LOGA (X5) | | 1:29 |
| Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) dec. Caleb Jones*NLEX (X3) | | 6-2 |
| Luke Fox (New Lexington) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 0:11 |
| Gavyn Thomas (Logan) pin Landon Simpson*NLEX (X1) | | 1:29 |
150:4x3 | Tyson Davis (Jackson) pin Hayden Brannigan (Zane Trace) | | 1:52 |
| Alleana Brown (Logan) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOUT (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Grant Gies (Little Miami) pin Elijah Hardiesty*SOUT (X1) | | 1:01 |
160:1x6 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:30 |
| Caleb Russell (New Lexington) dec. RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 5-2 |
| Toby Wertz (Athens) forfeit Austin Robinson (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
172:2x4 | Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 0:47 |
| Braylon Bacon (Athens) pin Hannah Matney*WAVE (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Cade Stoneman (New Lexington) pin Brooke Wagner (Waverly) | | 0:26 |
205:1x6 | Sam Arledge (Westfall) pin Hunter Probasco*WEST (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) dec. Davey Adkins (Waverly) | | 9-5 |
| Chasen Allison (Little Miami) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:36 |
245:1x6 | Dakota Tennant*PVAL (X1) forfeit Brandon Abram (New Lexington) | | Forfeit |
| Dakota Siders (Gallia Academy) pin William Madden (Waverly) | | 2:22 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin River Pettigrew*UNIO (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) pin Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | 4:00 |
| Jonathan Dold (New Lexington) pin Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 0:49 |
86:1x6 | Zane Pickerell (Zane Trace) pin Brightin Moody (Trimble) | | 3:25 |
| Tyler Borke (Little Miami) pin Bo Reese (Athens) | | 2:34 |
92:1x6 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | 0:10 |
| Mathew Pinney (Vinton County) maj. dec. Dylan Queen (Gallia Academy) | | md13-3 |
| Leo Riley (Athens) pin Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) | | 0:34 |
98:2x4 | Timmy Ward (Westfall) pin Paige Szekely (Little Miami) | | 0:52 |
| Storm Davis (Zane Trace) pin Oscar Uhalde (Athens) | | 0:36 |
| Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) pin Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | 2:23 |
104:4x3 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Connor Worsham (Jackson) | | 0:32 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Sam Purintun*LMIA (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) pin Coltin Collins*NLEX (X2) | | 2:30 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:29 |
110:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Kyra Ellison (South Gallia) | | 0:13 |
| Conner Spicer (New Lexington) pin Logan Miller (Unioto) | | 0:45 |
| Wesley Scott (Southeastern) tech. fall Gage Maclachlan*UNIO (X2) | | tf20-5 |
116:4x4 | Jake Koch (Little Miami) pin Caleb Stout*GACA (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Isaiah Valenzuela*NLEX (X4) pin Everett Gilmore (Athens) | | 2:08 |
| Nolan Carson (New Lexington) pin Kyle Armstrong*LMIA (X1) | | 4:15 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 0:39 |
| Hudson Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin William Short (Westfall) | | 0:37 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin Carson Bowman*LMIA (X3) | | 4:03 |
122:4x4 | Hunter Shamblin (Gallia Academy) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:07 |
| Braden McCoy*WEST (X3) pin Brayden Rapp (South Gallia) | | 0:31 |
| Collin Ryan (Logan) pin Cami Tolliver*WAVE (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Gracie Matheny*GACA (X5) | | 0:53 |
| Christopher Hosfield (Westfall) dec. Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) | | 16-9 |
| Gabe Lavender*NLEX (X4) dec. Joey Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | 8-1 |
128:2x5 | Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) pin Gabe Russell (Gallia Academy) | | 2:52 |
| Kruz Smith (Athens) pin Calvin Tolliver (Waverly) | | 2:35 |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 3:36 |
| Gage Bolt (Westfall) tech. fall Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | tf18-2 |
134:2x5 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Gabe Johnson (Little Miami) | | 3:49 |
| Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) pin Jayce Jordan*LOGA (X5) | | 1:29 |
| Luke Fox (New Lexington) pin Tanish Patel*LMIA (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Gavyn Thomas (Logan) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 0:41 |
150:4x3 | Tatem Toth (New Lexington) pin Hayden Brannigan (Zane Trace) | | 0:13 |
| Orrin Fritzmaurice (Athens) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOUT (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) dec. Wyatt Crabtree (Waverly) | | 8-7 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Elijah Hardiesty*SOUT (X1) | | 0:13 |
160:1x6 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin Caleb Russell (New Lexington) | | 0:54 |
| RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) pin Austin Robinson (Westfall) | | 0:46 |
| Toby Wertz (Athens) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:40 |
172:2x4 | Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Hannah Matney*WAVE (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Braylon Bacon (Athens) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 0:21 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Brooke Wagner (Waverly) | | 2:03 |
205:1x6 | Sam Arledge (Westfall) pin Davey Adkins (Waverly) | | 1:10 |
| Hunter Probasco*WEST (X1) pin Chasen Allison (Little Miami) | | 0:42 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:15 |
245:1x6 | Dakota Tennant*PVAL (X1) pin William Madden (Waverly) | | 1:16 |
| Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) pin Dakota Siders (Gallia Academy) | | 2:57 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-02-2019 16:17:39 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |