Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights Garfield Heights High School, Garfield Heights, OH March 6 - 7, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tuslaw | 128.5 | | 2. | Waynedale | 109.0 | | 3. | Rootstown | 107.5 | | 4. | Mapleton | 98.0 | | 5. | Loudonville | 84.0 | | | Norwayne | 84.0 | | 7. | Ak. Manchester | 77.5 | | 8. | Jackson-Milton | 69.5 | | 9. | Luth. West | 67.5 | | 10. | Smithville | 63.5 | | 11. | W.S. Northwestern | 60.0 | | 12. | Wellington | 54.5 | | 13. | Mogadore | 52.0 | | 14. | Waterloo | 49.0 | | 15. | Independence | 48.5 | | 16. | Kirtland | 47.0 | | 17. | Fairless | 44.5 | | 18. | Black River | 31.5 | | 19. | Gar. Garfield | 28.0 | | | Pymatuning Valley | 28.0 | | | Wellsville | 28.0 | | 22. | Hawken | 26.0 | | | Brookfield | 26.0 | | 24. | Cuy. Heights | 25.0 | | 25. | Cardinal | 24.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
26. | Girard | 24.0 | | | Elyria Catholic | 24.0 | | 28. | Grand Valley | 20.5 | | 29. | Cle. VASJ | 19.0 | | | Chippewa | 19.0 | | 31. | South Range | 18.0 | | 32. | Newbury | 16.0 | | | Orrville | 16.0 | | 34. | Columbia | 14.5 | | 35. | Canton C.C. | 13.0 | | 36. | Col. Crestview | 11.0 | | | United | 11.0 | | 38. | Columbiana | 10.0 | | 39. | Berkshire | 7.0 | | 40. | Warrensville Heights | 6.0 | | | Hillsdale | 6.0 | | 42. | Beachwood | 5.0 | | 43. | Trinity | 4.0 | | 44. | St. Thomas Aquinas | 3.0 | | | Liberty | 3.0 | | | Wickliffe | 3.0 | | 47. | Dalton | 0.0 | | | Oberlin | 0.0 | | | Sal. Southern | 0.0 | | | Rittman | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Shane Johnston (Tuslaw) dec. Christian Wellman (Waynedale) | | 6-5 |
113 | Joey Bowen (Ak. Manchester) dec. Mitch Tikkanen (Jackson-Milton) | | 7-3 |
120 | Riley Smucker (Smithville) dec. Louis DeMarco (Hawken) | | 4-2 SV |
126 | Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic) dec. Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) | | 3-1 SV |
132 | John Smith (Mapleton) Default Tim Mecklenburg (Luth. West) | | Default |
138 | Chance Marthey (Tuslaw) Default Colton Ullman (Loudonville) | | Default |
145 | Reid Stanley (Waynedale) Default Josh Weber (Loudonville) | | Default |
152 | Zach Steiner (Norwayne) dec. Patrick Jordan (Waterloo) | | 3-1 TB |
160 | Clayton Davidson (Kirtland) dec. Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) | | 9-2 |
170 | James Handwerk (Luth. West) Default Kile Schaefer (W.S. Northwestern) | | Default |
182 | Kollin Moore (Norwayne) pin Travis Pickering (Mapleton) | | 3:06 |
195 | Tristan Anderson (Waynedale) dec. Garrett Dudte (Mapleton) | | 5-2 |
220 | Jerek Cropper (Ak. Manchester) dec. Collin Kelly (Mogadore) | | 8-1 |
285 | Seth Bloor (Wellsville) dec. Paul Deely (Independence) | | 6-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Gavin Stika (Norwayne) dec. Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) | | 6-2 |
113 | Trent Mast (Cardinal) dec. Nick Amspaugh (Wellington) | | 4-3 |
120 | Tony Paolucci (Rootstown) dec. Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton) | | 4-2 |
126 | Seth Hayes (Rootstown) pin Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:06 |
132 | Joe Tromba (Cle. VASJ) dec. Garrett Hall (Chippewa) | | 2-0 |
138 | Jason Sadler (Rootstown) pin Evan Francis (Kirtland) | | 0:26 |
145 | Jacob Spino (Independence) dec. Josh Tompkins (Mogadore) | | 4-3 |
152 | Damon Morosko (Tuslaw) dec. Corey Kowatch (Mapleton) | | 4-2 SV |
160 | Alex Imhoff (Wellington) pin Ryan Smucker (Smithville) | | 4:07 |
170 | Drew Lowery (Loudonville) maj. dec. Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) | | md9-1 |
182 | John Kelbly (Smithville) dec. Christian Climer (Tuslaw) | | 6-2 |
195 | Ryan Slone (Black River) dec. Will Bolanz (Waterloo) | | 7-2 |
220 | Zach Hackett (Brookfield) dec. Charlie Smith (United) | | 1-0 |
285 | Blake Cary (Loudonville) pin Ben Norman (Girard) | | 1:24 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Nick Kortis (Canton C.C.) dec. Ben Ruegg (Fairless) | | 8-1 |
113 | Brad Trescott (Rootstown) dec. Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) | | 3-2 |
120 | Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) | | 5-2 |
126 | Devin Seka (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) | | md12-3 |
132 | Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) def. Hunter Napier (Fairless) | | Default |
138 | Ian Maund (Mapleton) dec. Kevin Naim (Luth. West) | | 4-3 |
145 | Anthony Renforth (South Range) dec. Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) | | 6-3 |
152 | Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) | | 8-6 |
160 | Kyle Ice (Waynedale) def. Drew Brasiel (Ak. Manchester) | | Default |
170 | Jacob Campbell (Black River) dec. Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) | | 6-2 |
182 | Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) dec. Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) | | 5-2 |
195 | Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) dec. Josh Kitko (Wellington) | | 5-1 |
220 | Jonah Ours (W.S. Northwestern) dec. JacobHochstetler (Orrville) | | 1-0 |
285 | Adam Widder (Fairless) dec. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | 3-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) dec. Nick Kortis (Canton C.C.) | | 7-0 |
| Gavin Stika (Norwayne) pin Ben Ruegg (Fairless) | | 2:00 |
113 | Nick Amspaugh (Wellington) dec. Brad Trescott (Rootstown) | | 5-2 |
| Trent Mast (Cardinal) dec. Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) | | 5-0 |
120 | Tony Paolucci (Rootstown) dec. Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) | | 8-6 |
| Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) | | md11-3 |
126 | Seth Hayes (Rootstown) dec. Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) | | 11-5 |
| Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) dec. Devin Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 11-9 SV |
132 | Joe Tromba (Cle. VASJ) dec. Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) | | 3-2 |
| Garrett Hall (Chippewa) def. Hunter Napier (Fairless) | | Default |
138 | Evan Francis (Kirtland) dec. Ian Maund (Mapleton) | | 6-4 |
| Jason Sadler (Rootstown) pin Kevin Naim (Luth. West) | | 1:21 |
145 | Josh Tompkins (Mogadore) dec. Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Jacob Spino (Independence) dec. Anthony Renforth (South Range) | | 5-4 |
152 | Damon Morosko (Tuslaw) pin Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:23 |
| Corey Kowatch (Mapleton) dec. Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) | | 2-0 |
160 | Ryan Smucker (Smithville) dec. Kyle Ice (Waynedale) | | 6-3 |
| Alex Imhoff (Wellington) dec. Drew Brasiel (Ak. Manchester) | | 5-1 |
170 | Drew Lowery (Loudonville) pin Jacob Campbell (Black River) | | 0:51 |
| Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) | | 4-0 |
182 | John Kelbly (Smithville) dec. Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) | | 3-0 |
| Christian Climer (Tuslaw) dec. Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) | | 5-1 |
195 | Ryan Slone (Black River) dec. Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) | | 2-1 |
| Will Bolanz (Waterloo) pin Josh Kitko (Wellington) | | 3:29 |
220 | Charlie Smith (United) dec. JacobHochstetler (Orrville) | | 1-0 |
| Zach Hackett (Brookfield) pin Jonah Ours (W.S. Northwestern) | | 4:31 |
285 | Ben Norman (Girard) dec. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | 7-2 |
| Blake Cary (Loudonville) pin Adam Widder (Fairless) | | 3:48 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) dec. John Kumher (Berkshire) | | 7-1 |
| Ben Ruegg (Fairless) dec. Collin Razo (South Range) | | 13-9 |
113 | Brad Trescott (Rootstown) dec. Dakota McCloskey (Girard) | | 3-2 |
| Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) dec. Graham Hostetler (Waynedale) | | 3-1 |
120 | Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) | | 4-0 |
| Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) def. Josh Newman (Columbia) | | Default |
126 | Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Michael Wilson (Waynedale) | | 6-3 |
| Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) dec. Ian Mast (Cardinal) | | 6-5 |
132 | Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) tech. fall GavinChew (Mogadore) | | tf16-0 |
| Garrett Hall (Chippewa) tech. fall Brandon Neikerk (Cardinal) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Ian Maund (Mapleton) dec. Corey Cox (Hawken) | | 5-0 |
| Kevin Naim (Luth. West) maj. dec. Chris Morgan (Girard) | | md9-0 |
145 | Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) pin NickJacobucci (Columbia) | | 3:58 |
| Anthony Renforth (South Range) dec. Carter Casperd (Fairless) | | 7-0 |
152 | Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) dec. Tyler Jeffries (Jackson-Milton) | | 5-1 |
| Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Anthony Scurry (Warrensville Heights) | | 8-6 |
160 | Ryan Smucker (Smithville) dec. Nick Shephard (Fairless) | | 13-11 |
| Alex Imhoff (Wellington) pin Andrew Graska (Mogadore) | | 1:51 |
170 | Drew Lowery (Loudonville) maj. dec. Tom McKale (Newbury) | | md14-3 |
| Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) dec. Nick Kusa (Mapleton) | | 5-1 |
182 | Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) dec. Caleb Rupert (Columbiana) | | 3-2 |
| Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) dec. A.J. Senick (Independence) | | 3-1 |
195 | Ryan Slone (Black River) pin Kade Marker (Newbury) | | 4:10 |
| Will Bolanz (Waterloo) pin Jose Caraballo (Columbia) | | 4:26 |
220 | Charlie Smith (United) dec. Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) | | 6-3 |
| Zach Hackett (Brookfield) dec. Corey Pattin (Waynedale) | | 3-0 |
285 | Ben Norman (Girard) dec. Kristian Bremer (Luth. West) | | 8-3 |
| Adam Widder (Fairless) pin Austin Mathis (Grand Valley) | | 1:29 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Christian Wellman (Waynedale) maj. dec. Nick Kortis (Canton C.C.) | | md9-0 |
| Shane Johnston (Tuslaw) dec. GÃ von Stika (Norwayne) | | 4-3 |
113 | Mitch Tikkanen (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Nick Amspaugh (Wellington) | | md9-0 |
| Joey Bowen (Ak. Manchester) pin Trent Mast (Cardinal) | | 4:33 |
120 | Louis DeMarco (Hawken) dec. Tony Paolucci (Rootstown) | | 6-1 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) pin Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:55 |
126 | Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic) dec. Seth Hayes (Rootstown) | | 5-2 |
| Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) pin Devin Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 3:19 |
132 | John Smith (Mapleton) dec. Joe Tromba (Cle. VASJ) | | 2-1 |
| Tim Mecklenburg (Luth. West) Default Hunter Napier (Fairless) | | Default |
138 | Chance Marthey (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Evan Francis (Kirtland) | | md11-3 |
| Colton Ullman (Loudonville) dec. Jason Sadler (Rootstown) | | 4-2 |
145 | Josh Weber (Loudonville) dec. Josh Tompkins (Mogadore) | | 3-2 |
| Reid Stanley (Waynedale) dec. Jacob Spino (Independence) | | 5-3 |
152 | Zach Steiner (Norwayne) dec. Damon Morosko (Tuslaw) | | 9-6 |
| Patrick Jordan (Waterloo) dec. Corey Kowatch (Mapleton) | | 1-0 |
160 | Clayton Davidson (Kirtland) dec. Kyle Ice (Waynedale) | | 9-2 |
| Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) dec. Drew Brasiel (Ak. Manchester) | | 8-1 |
170 | Kile Schaefer (W.S. Northwestern) pin Jacob Campbell (Black River) | | 1:15 |
| James Handwerk (Luth. West) tech. fall Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) | | tf18-3 |
182 | Travis Pickering (Mapleton) dec. John Kelbly (Smithville) | | 10-6 |
| Kollin Moore (Norwayne) pin Christian Climer (Tuslaw) | | 2:15 |
195 | Garrett Dudte (Mapleton) dec. Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) | | 5-2 |
| Tristan Anderson (Waynedale) pin Josh Kitko (Wellington) | | 1:54 |
220 | Collin Kelly (Mogadore) pin JacobHochstetler (Orrville) | | 3:42 |
| Jerek Cropper (Ak. Manchester) maj. dec. Jonah Ours (W.S. Northwestern) | | md14-2 |
285 | Paul Deely (Independence) maj. dec. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | md9-1 |
| Seth Bloor (Wellsville) maj. dec. Blake Cary (Loudonville) | | md8-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | John Kumher (Berkshire) pin Abe Downs (Wellington) | | 0:47 |
| Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) pin J.P.Hlifka (Hawken) | | 1:24 |
| Collin Razo (South Range) pin AustinShaffer (Orrville) | | 2:38 |
| Ben Ruegg (Fairless) pin Daulton Metheney (Waterloo) | | 2:12 |
113 | Brad Trescott (Rootstown) dec. Luke Ezzo (Canton C.C.) | | 3-2 |
| Dakota McCloskey (Girard) dec. Dalton Abfall (Black River) | | 7-2 |
| Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) dec. Zack Shaffer (Columbia) | | 4-2 |
| Graham Hostetler (Waynedale) pin Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) | | 1:40 |
120 | Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) pin Michael Sansom (Mogadore) | | 4:32 |
| Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Mason Kidd (W.S. Northwestern) | | 6-1 |
| Josh Newman (Columbia) dec. Jacob Ressler (Luth. West) | | 5-1 |
| Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) dec. Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) | | 4-2 |
126 | Michael Wilson (Waynedale) dec. Ben Kitay (Beachwood) | | 6-2 |
| Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Brayden Kirk (Ak. Manchester) | | 9-7 |
| Ian Mast (Cardinal) dec. Tyler Elkins (Orrville) | | 2-1 |
| Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) dec. Derek Unkefer (Smithville) | | 9-3 |
132 | GavinChew (Mogadore) maj. dec. Dacoda Randall (Brookfield) | | md13-2 |
| Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) dec. Kyle Cayse (W.S. Northwestern) | | 5-0 |
| Brandon Neikerk (Cardinal) pin Drew Benos (Independence) | | 1:48 |
| Garrett Hall (Chippewa) pin Mike Calvert (Kirtland) | | 3:22 |
138 | Corey Cox (Hawken) dec. Logan Stanley (Waynedale) | | 9-5 |
| Ian Maund (Mapleton) pin Max Mohrman (Wellington) | | 2:54 |
| Chris Morgan (Girard) dec. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) | | 8-2 |
| Kevin Naim (Luth. West) dec. Spencer DeSalvo (Col. Crestview) | | 7-2 |
145 | Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) pin Nathan Zurzolo (Rootstown) | | 1:50 |
| NickJacobucci (Columbia) pin Nick Goodlin (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:43 |
| Anthony Renforth (South Range) dec. Nick Frye (Cuy. Heights) | | 6-3 |
| Carter Casperd (Fairless) dec. Chris Brown (Kirtland) | | 1-0 |
152 | Tyler Jeffries (Jackson-Milton) dec. Tanner Hadick (Independence) | | 5-2 |
| Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) dec. Russell Horacek (Wickliffe) | | 4-0 |
| Anthony Scurry (Warrensville Heights) pin Gary Baker (Pymatuning Valley) | | 4:57 |
| Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Trevor Ulman (Ak. Manchester) | | 5-0 |
160 | Ryan Smucker (Smithville) pin Elvis Conkle (Tuslaw) | | 4:27 |
| Nick Shephard (Fairless) tech. fall Chris Jones (Columbiana) | | tf18-1 |
| Andrew Graska (Mogadore) def. Joe Burnside (Jackson-Milton) | | Default |
| Alex Imhoff (Wellington) pin Kevin Clymer (Independence) | | 2:04 |
170 | Tom McKale (Newbury) pin Corbin Mager (Hillsdale) | | 2:04 |
| Drew Lowery (Loudonville) pin Logan Weinreber (Liberty) | | 1:08 |
| Nick Kusa (Mapleton) pin Blake Johnston (Wellsville) | | 2:47 |
| Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) pin Dan Cervenik (Cle. VASJ) | | 3:22 |
182 | Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) pin Will Hopkins (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:23 |
| Caleb Rupert (Columbiana) pin Paul Skye (Mogadore) | | 2:09 |
| A.J. Senick (Independence) dec. Josh Bialosky (Beachwood) | | 7-4 |
| Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) dec. Mike Fenstermaker (Newbury) | | 5-1 |
195 | Ryan Slone (Black River) pin Steve Gilbert (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 1:50 |
| Kade Marker (Newbury) pin Alan Haavisto (Wickliffe) | | 4:26 |
| Will Bolanz (Waterloo) maj. dec. Nathan Stelts (Col. Crestview) | | md9-0 |
| Jose Caraballo (Columbia) dec. Randy Walters (Girard) | | 9-5 SV |
220 | Charlie Smith (United) dec. Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) | | 1-0 |
| Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) pin Steven Dodge (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:56 |
| Zach Hackett (Brookfield) dec. Sam Fuchs (Canton C.C.) | | 6-2 |
| Corey Pattin (Waynedale) pin Steve Ferguson (Wellington) | | 2:11 |
285 | Ben Norman (Girard) dec. Charlie Draucker (Trinity) | | 4-1 |
| Kristian Bremer (Luth. West) pin Jacob Henderson (Col. Crestview) | | 4:14 |
| Austin Mathis (Grand Valley) pin Jacob Zimmerman (Orrville) | | 2:20 |
| Adam Widder (Fairless) pin Ronnie Jeffers (Rootstown) | | 1:55 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Abe Downs (Wellington) dec. Jake Buttari (Wickliffe) | | 4-2 |
| J.P.Hlifka (Hawken) pin AustinMcCarthy (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 0:20 |
| AustinShaffer (Orrville) pin Robert Couch (Newbury) | | 3:56 |
| Daulton Metheney (Waterloo) pin Tyler Newman (Mogadore) | | 0:19 |
113 | Luke Ezzo (Canton C.C.) pin Mike Petterson (Kirtland) | | 0:30 |
| Dalton Abfall (Black River) dec. Nathan Kissinger (Mapleton) | | 4-2 |
| Zack Shaffer (Columbia) dec. Kyle Corfman (Orrville) | | 5-2 |
| Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) pin Alex Hanson (Berkshire) | | 0:14 |
120 | Michael Sansom (Mogadore) dec. Anthony Fisher (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 9-3 |
| Mason Kidd (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Brandon Nevison (Cardinal) | | 6-5 |
| Jacob Ressler (Luth. West) dec. James Zimbardi (Liberty) | | 6-0 |
| Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) maj. dec. ColinSaffstall (Wellington) | | md9-0 |
126 | Ben Kitay (Beachwood) dec. Matt Mroczynski (Independence) | | 4-2 |
| Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) pin Alex August (Sal. Southern) | | 0:40 |
| Tyler Elkins (Orrville) pin Ben Sattler (Liberty) | | 2:14 |
| Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) maj. dec. Michael Miller (Hawken) | | md11-2 |
132 | Dacoda Randall (Brookfield) dec. Karl Sarver (Jackson-Milton) | | 8-4 |
| Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) pin Tanner Pearl (Columbiana) | | 2:50 |
| Brandon Neikerk (Cardinal) pin Devin Harris (Rootstown) | | 0:46 |
| Mike Calvert (Kirtland) pin Michael Belcik (Girard) | | 1:16 |
138 | Logan Stanley (Waynedale) dec. Cal Harris (Waterloo) | | 3-2 |
| Max Mohrman (Wellington) pin Matt Kuzniakowski (Gar. Garfield) | | 2:45 |
| Nick Mroczynski (Independence) dec. Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) | | 7-0 |
| Spencer DeSalvo (Col. Crestview) pin Aaron Chew (Mogadore) | | 2:40 |
145 | Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) pin Vince Vivo (Columbiana) | | 3:25 |
| NickJacobucci (Columbia) tech. fall Max Boise (Hawken) | | tf15-0 |
| Nick Frye (Cuy. Heights) dec. Ben Nowak (Gar. Garfield) | | 9-3 |
| Carter Casperd (Fairless) pin Nathan Rasmussan (Grand Valley) | | 1:31 |
152 | Tyler Jeffries (Jackson-Milton) tech. fall Chris Sakenes (Kirtland) | | tf17-2 |
| Russell Horacek (Wickliffe) dec. Vincent DeRose (South Range) | | 7-2 |
| Gary Baker (Pymatuning Valley) pin Dean Foster (Col. Crestview) | | 2:50 |
| Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) pin Khaleel Samir (Cardinal) | | 2:37 |
160 | Elvis Conkle (Tuslaw) dec. Jacob Roviscanec (Girard) | | 14-9 |
| Chris Jones (Columbiana) pin Bradley Turner (Grand Valley) | | 0:30 |
| Joe Burnside (Jackson-Milton) pin Ryan Sito (Pymatuning Valley) | | 3:57 |
| Kevin Clymer (Independence) dec. Bryce Randall (Brookfield) | | 6-4 |
170 | Tom McKale (Newbury) pin Moufid Sayej (Girard) | | 1:31 |
| Logan Weinreber (Liberty) pin Bryn Havel (Cardinal) | | 2:10 |
| Blake Johnston (Wellsville) pin David Hackett (Brookfield) | | 0:22 |
| Dan Cervenik (Cle. VASJ) pin Jesse Hughes (Col. Crestview) | | 3:18 |
182 | Will Hopkins (Cuy. Heights) pin Drebus Donavon (Cardinal) | | 0:41 |
| Paul Skye (Mogadore) pin Pat Sturgeon (Liberty) | | 4:02 |
| A.J. Senick (Independence) pin Brandon Muha (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:40 |
| Mike Fenstermaker (Newbury) pin Kevin Mullin (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:50 |
195 | Steve Gilbert (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin JustinAlbaugh (Beachwood) | | 0:51 |
| Alan Haavisto (Wickliffe) maj. dec. Vince Skye (Mogadore) | | md14-6 |
| Nathan Stelts (Col. Crestview) dec. Heath Snyder (Loudonville) | | 10-6 |
| Randy Walters (Girard) pin Leonard Udell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:39 |
220 | Charlie Smith (United) dec. Tavis Stika (Norwayne) | | 1-0 |
| Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) pin Tim Davin (Columbiana) | | 0:43 |
| Sam Fuchs (Canton C.C.) dec. Morality Anderson (Oberlin) | | 4-3 |
| Corey Pattin (Waynedale) pin Joe Ule (Newbury) | | 0:49 |
285 | Ben Norman (Girard) pin Jaret Wright (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:57 |
| Jacob Henderson (Col. Crestview) pin Dawson Hammer (Wellington) | | 0:52 |
| Jacob Zimmerman (Orrville) pin Patrick Sheridan (Wickliffe) | | 1:30 |
| Ronnie Jeffers (Rootstown) pin Tony Urban (Berkshire) | | 1:24 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Nick Kortis (Canton C.C.) dec. Ben Ruegg (Fairless) | | 7-5 |
| Christian Wellman (Waynedale) pin Collin Razo (South Range) | | 0:00 |
| Shane Johnston (Tuslaw) dec. Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) | | 4-2 |
| GÃ von Stika (Norwayne) dec. John Kumher (Berkshire) | | 10-5 |
113 | Nick Amspaugh (Wellington) pin Graham Hostetler (Waynedale) | | 1:55 |
| Mitch Tikkanen (Jackson-Milton) pin Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) | | 1:51 |
| Trent Mast (Cardinal) dec. Dakota McCloskey (Girard) | | 5-0 |
| Joey Bowen (Ak. Manchester) dec. Brad Trescott (Rootstown) | | 6-2 |
120 | Louis DeMarco (Hawken) dec. Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) | | 11-10 |
| Tony Paolucci (Rootstown) dec. Josh Newman (Columbia) | | 6-4 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) dec. Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) | | 5-4 |
| Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) | | md11-0 |
126 | Seth Hayes (Rootstown) pin Derek Unkefer (Smithville) | | 4:39 |
| Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic) dec. Ian Mast (Cardinal) | | 6-2 |
| Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) maj. dec. Brayden Kirk (Ak. Manchester) | | md12-2 |
| Devin Seka (Jackson-Milton) dec. Michael Wilson (Waynedale) | | 3-2 |
132 | Joe Tromba (Cle. VASJ) dec. Garrett Hall (Chippewa) | | 4-2 |
| John Smith (Mapleton) maj. dec. Drew Benos (Independence) | | md9-1 |
| Tim Mecklenburg (Luth. West) dec. Kyle Cayse (W.S. Northwestern) | | 5-0 |
| Hunter Napier (Fairless) Default GavinChew (Mogadore) | | Default |
138 | Evan Francis (Kirtland) pin Kevin Naim (Luth. West) | | 3:22 |
| Chance Marthey (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Chris Morgan (Girard) | | md16-4 |
| Jason Sadler (Rootstown) dec. Ian Maund (Mapleton) | | 10-7 |
| Colton Ullman (Loudonville) dec. Corey Cox (Hawken) | | 9-2 |
145 | Josh Tompkins (Mogadore) pin Chris Brown (Kirtland) | | 3:46 |
| Josh Weber (Loudonville) dec. Anthony Renforth (South Range) | | 14-13 |
| Reid Stanley (Waynedale) pin Nick Goodlin (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:25 |
| Jacob Spino (Independence) tech. fall Nathan Zurzolo (Rootstown) | | tf17-2 |
152 | Damon Morosko (Tuslaw) dec. Trevor Ulman (Ak. Manchester) | | 8-2 |
| Zach Steiner (Norwayne) maj. dec. Anthony Scurry (Warrensville Heights) | | md18-8 |
| Corey Kowatch (Mapleton) pin Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) | | 5:38 |
| Patrick Jordan (Waterloo) maj. dec. Tanner Hadick (Independence) | | md17-7 |
160 | Clayton Davidson (Kirtland) dec. Alex Imhoff (Wellington) | | 7-0 |
| Kyle Ice (Waynedale) pin Andrew Graska (Mogadore) | | 0:43 |
| Drew Brasiel (Ak. Manchester) maj. dec. Nick Shephard (Fairless) | | md11-2 |
| Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) maj. dec. Ryan Smucker (Smithville) | | md17-7 |
170 | Kile Schaefer (W.S. Northwestern) pin Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) | | 1:51 |
| Jacob Campbell (Black River) dec. Nick Kusa (Mapleton) | | 7-6 TB |
| James Handwerk (Luth. West) Default Drew Lowery (Loudonville) | | Default |
| Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Corbin Mager (Hillsdale) | | 6-2 |
182 | John Kelbly (Smithville) pin Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) | | 3:10 |
| Travis Pickering (Mapleton) maj. dec. Josh Bialosky (Beachwood) | | md14-4 |
| Christian Climer (Tuslaw) tech. fall Caleb Rupert (Columbiana) | | tf15-0 |
| Kollin Moore (Norwayne) pin Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) | | 2:38 |
195 | Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) pin Jose Caraballo (Columbia) | | 1:27 |
| Garrett Dudte (Mapleton) dec. Will Bolanz (Waterloo) | | 4-3 UTB |
| Josh Kitko (Wellington) pin Kade Marker (Newbury) | | 1:37 |
| Tristan Anderson (Waynedale) maj. dec. Ryan Slone (Black River) | | md15-4 |
220 | JacobHochstetler (Orrville) pin Steve Ferguson (Wellington) | | 4:24 |
| Collin Kelly (Mogadore) pin Zach Hackett (Brookfield) | | 2:41 |
| Jonah Ours (W.S. Northwestern) pin Steven Dodge (Pymatuning Valley) | | 3:39 |
| Jerek Cropper (Ak. Manchester) dec. Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) | | 5-2 |
285 | Paul Deely (Independence) dec. Adam Widder (Fairless) | | 3-1 SV |
| Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) pin Austin Mathis (Grand Valley) | | 5:05 |
| Seth Bloor (Wellsville) maj. dec. Kristian Bremer (Luth. West) | | md16-5 |
| Blake Cary (Loudonville) pin Charlie Draucker (Trinity) | | 1:54 |
|
First Round |
106 | Ben Ruegg (Fairless) pin Abe Downs (Wellington) | | 3:01 |
| Nick Kortis (Canton C.C.) dec. Jake Buttari (Wickliffe) | | 11-5 |
| Collin Razo (South Range) pin J.P.Hlifka (Hawken) | | 0:21 |
| Christian Wellman (Waynedale) pin AustinMcCarthy (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 1:01 |
| Dalton Leightner (Rootstown) pin Robert Couch (Newbury) | | 1:34 |
| Shane Johnston (Tuslaw) pin AustinShaffer (Orrville) | | 2:17 |
| GÃ von Stika (Norwayne) pin Tyler Newman (Mogadore) | | 0:39 |
| John Kumher (Berkshire) pin Daulton Metheney (Waterloo) | | 1:51 |
113 | Graham Hostetler (Waynedale) maj. dec. Luke Ezzo (Canton C.C.) | | md11-1 |
| Nick Amspaugh (Wellington) tech. fall Mike Petterson (Kirtland) | | tf15-0 |
| Gavin Miglets (Brookfield) dec. Dalton Abfall (Black River) | | 8-1 |
| Mitch Tikkanen (Jackson-Milton) pin Nathan Kissinger (Mapleton) | | 1:51 |
| Trent Mast (Cardinal) tech. fall Zack Shaffer (Columbia) | | tf17-0 |
| Dakota McCloskey (Girard) dec. Kyle Corfman (Orrville) | | 6-2 |
| Brad Trescott (Rootstown) maj. dec. Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) | | md15-1 |
| Joey Bowen (Ak. Manchester) pin Alex Hanson (Berkshire) | | 0:32 |
120 | Louis DeMarco (Hawken) pin Michael Sansom (Mogadore) | | 3:04 |
| Isaac Elliott (Tuslaw) pin Anthony Fisher (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:54 |
| Tony Paolucci (Rootstown) tech. fall Mason Kidd (W.S. Northwestern) | | tf17-1 |
| Josh Newman (Columbia) pin Brandon Nevison (Cardinal) | | 1:40 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) tech. fall James Zimbardi (Liberty) | | tf18-2 |
| Mitch Skleres (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Jacob Ressler (Luth. West) | | 10-3 |
| Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) dec. ColinSaffstall (Wellington) | | 9-2 |
| Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton) dec. Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) | | 2-0 |
126 | Seth Hayes (Rootstown) pin Matt Mroczynski (Independence) | | 5:45 |
| Derek Unkefer (Smithville) pin Ben Kitay (Beachwood) | | 4:59 |
| Ian Mast (Cardinal) dec. Brandon Feist (W.S. Northwestern) | | 6-4 |
| Stan Bleich (Elyria Catholic) pin Alex August (Sal. Southern) | | 1:33 |
| Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) pin Tyler Elkins (Orrville) | | 1:29 |
| Brayden Kirk (Ak. Manchester) pin Ben Sattler (Liberty) | | 1:21 |
| Devin Seka (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Trey Combs (Cuy. Heights) | | md11-0 |
| Michael Wilson (Waynedale) dec. Michael Miller (Hawken) | | 6-1 |
132 | Garrett Hall (Chippewa) tech. fall Dacoda Randall (Brookfield) | | tf19-2 |
| Joe Tromba (Cle. VASJ) pin Karl Sarver (Jackson-Milton) | | 4:00 |
| Drew Benos (Independence) maj. dec. Tanner Pearl (Columbiana) | | md12-1 |
| John Smith (Mapleton) dec. Cody Rhoads (Grand Valley) | | 3-2 |
| Tim Mecklenburg (Luth. West) pin Devin Harris (Rootstown) | | 0:34 |
| Kyle Cayse (W.S. Northwestern) pin Brandon Neikerk (Cardinal) | | 1:36 |
| Hunter Napier (Fairless) pin Mike Calvert (Kirtland) | | 4:28 |
| GavinChew (Mogadore) maj. dec. Michael Belcik (Girard) | | md14-0 |
138 | Kevin Naim (Luth. West) dec. Logan Stanley (Waynedale) | | 6-4 |
| Evan Francis (Kirtland) pin Cal Harris (Waterloo) | | 1:59 |
| Chris Morgan (Girard) pin Matt Kuzniakowski (Gar. Garfield) | | 3:58 |
| Chance Marthey (Tuslaw) pin Max Mohrman (Wellington) | | 1:45 |
| Jason Sadler (Rootstown) pin Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:35 |
| Ian Maund (Mapleton) dec. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) | | 4-0 |
| Colton Ullman (Loudonville) pin Aaron Chew (Mogadore) | | 3:22 |
| Corey Cox (Hawken) dec. Spencer DeSalvo (Col. Crestview) | | 4-0 |
145 | Chris Brown (Kirtland) pin Vince Vivo (Columbiana) | | 4:11 |
| Josh Tompkins (Mogadore) dec. Clayton Wheeland (Norwayne) | | 11-5 |
| Josh Weber (Loudonville) pin NickJacobucci (Columbia) | | 4:38 |
| Anthony Renforth (South Range) pin Max Boise (Hawken) | | 1:00 |
| Reid Stanley (Waynedale) pin Nick Frye (Cuy. Heights) | | 3:37 |
| Nick Goodlin (Jackson-Milton) pin Ben Nowak (Gar. Garfield) | | 1:54 |
| Nathan Zurzolo (Rootstown) dec. Nathan Rasmussan (Grand Valley) | | 8-4 |
| Jacob Spino (Independence) dec. Carter Casperd (Fairless) | | 8-2 |
152 | Trevor Ulman (Ak. Manchester) pin Chris Sakenes (Kirtland) | | 1:18 |
| Damon Morosko (Tuslaw) pin Tyler Jeffries (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:41 |
| Zach Steiner (Norwayne) maj. dec. Vincent DeRose (South Range) | | md11-2 |
| Anthony Scurry (Warrensville Heights) maj. dec. Russell Horacek (Wickliffe) | | md14-4 |
| Corey Kowatch (Mapleton) pin Dean Foster (Col. Crestview) | | 1:28 |
| Ben Huff (Cuy. Heights) pin Gary Baker (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:44 |
| Tanner Hadick (Independence) maj. dec. Khaleel Samir (Cardinal) | | md11-2 |
| Patrick Jordan (Waterloo) dec. Ryan Morr (W.S. Northwestern) | | 4-3 |
160 | Clayton Davidson (Kirtland) pin Elvis Conkle (Tuslaw) | | 1:21 |
| Alex Imhoff (Wellington) pin Jacob Roviscanec (Girard) | | 1:10 |
| Andrew Graska (Mogadore) pin Chris Jones (Columbiana) | | 4:28 |
| Kyle Ice (Waynedale) pin Bradley Turner (Grand Valley) | | 1:00 |
| Drew Brasiel (Ak. Manchester) tech. fall Joe Burnside (Jackson-Milton) | | tf15-0 |
| Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Ryan Sito (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:15 |
| Ryan Smucker (Smithville) pin Bryce Randall (Brookfield) | | 0:37 |
| Luke Sorboro (Rootstown) pin Kevin Clymer (Independence) | | 2:19 |
170 | Kile Schaefer (W.S. Northwestern) pin Moufid Sayej (Girard) | | 0:35 |
| Paul Dies (Ak. Manchester) dec. Tom McKale (Newbury) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Campbell (Black River) tech. fall Bryn Havel (Cardinal) | | tf17-2 |
| Nick Kusa (Mapleton) dec. Logan Weinreber (Liberty) | | 7-4 |
| James Handwerk (Luth. West) pin David Hackett (Brookfield) | | 0:11 |
| Drew Lowery (Loudonville) pin Blake Johnston (Wellsville) | | 0:55 |
| Corbin Mager (Hillsdale) pin Jesse Hughes (Col. Crestview) | | 1:34 |
| Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Dan Cervenik (Cle. VASJ) | | 5-4 |
182 | Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton) pin Drebus Donavon (Cardinal) | | 1:10 |
| John Kelbly (Smithville) pin Will Hopkins (Cuy. Heights) | | 5:35 |
| Travis Pickering (Mapleton) pin Paul Skye (Mogadore) | | 1:24 |
| Josh Bialosky (Beachwood) pin Pat Sturgeon (Liberty) | | 2:54 |
| Christian Climer (Tuslaw) dec. A.J. Senick (Independence) | | 9-3 |
| Caleb Rupert (Columbiana) pin Brandon Muha (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:19 |
| Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo) dec. Mike Fenstermaker (Newbury) | | 6-0 |
| Kollin Moore (Norwayne) pin Kevin Mullin (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:01 |
195 | Jose Caraballo (Columbia) dec. Steve Gilbert (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 12-7 |
| Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) pin JustinAlbaugh (Beachwood) | | 1:44 |
| Garrett Dudte (Mapleton) pin Alan Haavisto (Wickliffe) | | 3:40 |
| Will Bolanz (Waterloo) pin Vince Skye (Mogadore) | | 3:01 |
| Kade Marker (Newbury) pin Heath Snyder (Loudonville) | | 3:25 |
| Josh Kitko (Wellington) pin Nathan Stelts (Col. Crestview) | | 3:56 |
| Ryan Slone (Black River) pin Randy Walters (Girard) | | 5:44 |
| Tristan Anderson (Waynedale) pin Leonard Udell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:27 |
220 | JacobHochstetler (Orrville) dec. Charlie Smith (United) | | 1-0 |
| Steve Ferguson (Wellington) dec. Tavis Stika (Norwayne) | | 3-2 |
| Collin Kelly (Mogadore) dec. Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) | | 5-1 |
| Zach Hackett (Brookfield) pin Tim Davin (Columbiana) | | 0:42 |
| Jonah Ours (W.S. Northwestern) pin Morality Anderson (Oberlin) | | 3:24 |
| Steven Dodge (Pymatuning Valley) pin Sam Fuchs (Canton C.C.) | | 5:35 |
| Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) pin Joe Ule (Newbury) | | 3:30 |
| Jerek Cropper (Ak. Manchester) pin Corey Pattin (Waynedale) | | 2:23 |
285 | Paul Deely (Independence) pin Jaret Wright (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:47 |
| Adam Widder (Fairless) dec. Ben Norman (Girard) | | 3-1 |
| Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) pin Jacob Henderson (Col. Crestview) | | 4:52 |
| Austin Mathis (Grand Valley) pin Dawson Hammer (Wellington) | | 1:23 |
| Seth Bloor (Wellsville) maj. dec. Jacob Zimmerman (Orrville) | | md13-2 |
| Kristian Bremer (Luth. West) pin Patrick Sheridan (Wickliffe) | | 1:29 |
| Charlie Draucker (Trinity) pin Tony Urban (Berkshire) | | 2:19 |
| Blake Cary (Loudonville) pin Ronnie Jeffers (Rootstown) | | 1:48 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-07-2015 20:22:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2015 |