Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
106
IN-1 Zack Larue 9 - Ak. Manchester (18-2)
1
RO-4 Brandt Virden 9 - Columbiana (18-12)
2
BE-3 Daniel Demma 9 - Gar. Garfield (7-18)
3
NW-2 Bailey Lemon 9 - Waynedale (1-1)
4
BE-2 J.P. Hlifka 10 - Hawken (21-14)
5
NW-3 Tyler Ewing 10 - W.S. Northwestern (18-17)
6
IN-4 Zach Lahood 9 - Black River (26-18)
7
RO-1 Collin Razo 11 - South Range (25-8)
8
NW-1 Daniel Forbes 10 - Loudonville (32-10)
9
BE-4 Will Henry 9 - Beachwood (8-27)
10
IN-3 Steven Ferguson 9 - Elyria Catholic (30-12)
11
RO-2 Ben Ruegg 11 - Fairless (19-9)
12
IN-2 Luke Hopkins 9 - Cuy. Heights (18-7)
13
RO-3 Jacob Kuhlins 10 - Tuslaw (33-13)
14
NW-4 Colton Beaver 10 - Smithville (5-29)
15
BE-1 John Kumher 11 - Berkshire (27-7)
16
001
Larue(MNCH) tf21-6
002
Lemon(WAYN) 0:12
003
Hlifka(HAWK) 10-8
004
Razo(SRNG) 10-4
005
Forbes(LOUD) 1:02
006
Ferguson(ECAT) 9-3
007
Hopkins(CHTS) 7-4
008
Kumher(BERK) 0:39
113
Larue(MNCH) 0:42
114
Hlifka(HAWK) Default
115
Ferguson(ECAT) md12-2
116
Kumher(BERK) 12-9
281
Larue(MNCH) 2:25
282
Kumher(BERK) 5:33
365
1st
Larue(MNCH) md13-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L001
Virden(CANA)
L002
Demma(GARF)
L003
Ewing(NWST)
L004
Lahood(BRIV)
L005
Henry(BCHW)
L006
Ruegg(FAIR)
L007
Kuhlins(TUSL)
L008
Beaver(SMIT)
L116
Hopkins(CHTS)
Virden(CANA) 0:42
Hopkins(CHTS) 4:08
169
225
L115
Forbes(LOUD)
Lahood(BRIV) 6-4
Lahood(BRIV) 9-5
170
226
L114
Razo(SRNG)
Ruegg(FAIR) 2:05
Ruegg(FAIR) 13-10
171
227
L113
Lemon(WAYN)
Kuhlins(TUSL) 1:27
Kuhlins(TUSL) 0:50
172
228
L281
Hlifka(HAWK)
Hopkins(CHTS) 2:12
Hopkins(CHTS) md11-2
309
337
L282
Ferguson(ECAT)
Kuhlins(TUSL) md16-4
Kuhlins(TUSL) 10-6
310
338
3rd
Hopkins(CHTS) 2:38
366
L337
L338
5th
Hlifka(HAWK)
Ferguson(ECAT)
Ferguson(ECAT) 10-3
367
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
113
RO-1 Dalton Leightner 11 - Rootstown (38-4)
1
NW-4 Chris Schendel 9 - Rittman (8-21)
2
BE-3 Brendan Williamson 12 - Kirtland (30-6)
3
IN-2 Zack Shaffer 11 - Columbia (29-13)
4
BE-2 Gavin Miglets 12 - Brookfield (32-5)
5
IN-3 Brandon Meade 9 - Cuy. Heights (20-14)
6
RO-4 Joe Gabbard 11 - Tuslaw (27-21)
7
NW-1 Christian Wellman 12 - Waynedale (46-1)
8
BE-1 Nick Burgard 09 - Ash. St. John (33-10)
9
IN-4 Joey Hancock 11 - Mogadore (19-17)
10
RO-3 Anthony Pizzuto 9 - Jackson-Milton (17-14)
11
NW-2 Cael Rowland 9 - W.S. Northwestern (32-15)
12
RO-2 Nicholas Cianciola 9 - Canton C.C. (27-7)
13
NW-3 Dylan Ward 9 - Smithville (14-27)
14
BE-4 Nathan Mohar 9 - Newbury (15-15)
15
IN-1 Alec Bailey 10 - Ak. Manchester (29-8)
16
009
Leightner(ROOT) 0:54
010
Williamson(KIRT) 4-0
011
Miglets(BKFD) 3:54
012
Wellman(WAYN) 1:54
013
Burgard(STJN) 0:36
014
Pizzuto(JMIL) 4-2
015
Cianciola(CCC) 1:23
016
Bailey(MNCH) 1:00
117
Leightner(ROOT) md16-4
118
Wellman(WAYN) 3:30
119
Burgard(STJN) tf16-0
120
Bailey(MNCH) 8-2
283
Leightner(ROOT) 4-2
284
Bailey(MNCH) 1:56
368
1st
Leightner(ROOT) tf15-0
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L009
Schendel(RITT)
L010
Shaffer(CBIA)
L011
Meade(CHTS)
L012
Gabbard(TUSL)
L013
Hancock(MOGA)
L014
Rowland(NWST)
L015
Ward(SMIT)
L016
Mohar(NEWB)
L120
Cianciola(CCC)
Shaffer(CBIA) 2:18
Cianciola(CCC) 2-0
173
229
L119
Pizzuto(JMIL)
Gabbard(TUSL) md9-1
Gabbard(TUSL) md15-3
174
230
L118
Miglets(BKFD)
Hancock(MOGA) 3:59
Miglets(BKFD) tf16-1
175
231
L117
Williamson(KIRT)
Ward(SMIT) 13-10
Williamson(KIRT) md12-0
176
232
L283
Wellman(WAYN)
Cianciola(CCC) 2-0
Wellman(WAYN) 2:06
311
339
L284
Burgard(STJN)
Williamson(KIRT) 5-4
Williamson(KIRT) 3:45
312
340
3rd
Wellman(WAYN) md12-1
369
L339
L340
5th
Cianciola(CCC)
Burgard(STJN)
Burgard(STJN) 1:57
370
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
120
NW-1 Gavin Stika 10 - Norwayne (24-6)
1
IN-4 Yasser Hamdan 12 - Brooklyn (30-15)
2
BE-3 Robert Couch 10 - Newbury (8-10)
3
RO-2 Seth Hayes 12 - Rootstown (40-8)
4
BE-2 Alex French 9 - Kirtland (29-9)
5
RO-3 Terry Stockton 12 - Jackson-Milton (24-10)
6
NW-4 Clayton Baglia 9 - Chippewa (25-18)
7
IN-1 Dalton Abfall 10 - Black River (25-13)
8
BE-1 Trent Mast 11 - Cardinal (37-4)
9
RO-4 Daulton Metheney 10 - Waterloo (2-2)
10
NW-3 Nathan Kissinger 10 - Mapleton (22-18)
11
IN-2 Parker Watson 9 - Luth. West (21-11)
12
NW-2 Graham Hostetler 12 - Waynedale (33-14)
13
IN-3 Michael Deventure 9 - Ak. Manchester (20-10)
14
BE-4 Guy Peart 11 - Gar. Garfield (4-5)
15
RO-1 Isaac Elliott 11 - Tuslaw (33-5)
16
017
Stika(NORW) 2:20
018
Hayes(ROOT) tf17-1
019
Stockton(JMIL) 15-8
020
Abfall(BRIV) 10-5
021
Mast(CARD) md10-0
022
Watson(LUTH) 5:44
023
Deventure(MNCH) 1:59
024
Elliott(TUSL) 1:16
121
Hayes(ROOT) 1-0
122
Stockton(JMIL) 0:20
123
Mast(CARD) 5-2
124
Elliott(TUSL) 1:52
285
Hayes(ROOT) 6-4
286
Elliott(TUSL) 6-1
371
1st
Hayes(ROOT) 9-4
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L017
Hamdan(BKLN)
L018
Couch(NEWB)
L019
French(KIRT)
L020
Baglia(CHIP)
L021
Metheney(WLOO)
L022
Kissinger(MAPL)
L023
Hostetler(WAYN)
L024
Peart(GARF)
L124
Deventure(MNCH)
Hamdan(BKLN) 9-2
Hamdan(BKLN) md23-10
177
233
L123
Watson(LUTH)
French(KIRT) 11-5
French(KIRT) 3:43
178
234
L122
Abfall(BRIV)
Metheney(WLOO) 4:14
Abfall(BRIV) 0:37
179
235
L121
Stika(NORW)
Hostetler(WAYN) 1:53
Stika(NORW) 2:19
180
236
L285
Stockton(JMIL)
French(KIRT) 3-0
Stockton(JMIL) 0:35
313
341
L286
Mast(CARD)
Stika(NORW) 6-0
Stika(NORW) 4-1
314
342
3rd
Stika(NORW) 6-3
372
L341
L342
5th
French(KIRT)
Mast(CARD)
Mast(CARD) md9-0
373
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
126
BE-1 Logan Kissell 10 - Gar. Garfield (32-4)
1
IN-4 Carl Ramser 9 - Brooklyn (21-21)
2
NW-3 Evan Hostetler 10 - Waynedale (44-13)
3
RO-2 Brennan Shirley 9 - Tuslaw (26-9)
4
NW-2 Brandon Feist 10 - W.S. Northwestern (8-5)
5
RO-3 Andrew Hardenbrook 10 - Col. Crestview (25-8)
6
BE-4 Gavin Meeker 11 - Grand Valley (15-21)
7
IN-1 Joey Bowen 12 - Ak. Manchester (34-6)
8
RO-1 Tony Paolucci 12 - Rootstown (36-5)
9
NW-4 Derek Unkefer 11 - Smithville (41-8)
10
IN-5 Robert Bouchonville 9 - Oberlin (14-26)
11
BE-2 Brandon Nevison 11 - Cardinal (34-10)
12
IN-2 Colin Shaffstall 10 - Wellington (23-16)
13
BE-3 Vinny Polito 11 - Newbury (3-1)
14
RO-5 Andrew Clay 9 - Waterloo (2-2)
15
NW-1 John Smith 12 - Mapleton (32-0)
16
025
Kissell(GARF) 1:22
026
Hostetler(WAYN) 2:33
027
Hardenbrook(CRST) 13-12
028
Bowen(MNCH) 1:11
029
Paolucci(ROOT) 6-1
030
Nevison(CARD) 5:59
031
Shaffstall(WLTN) 1:31
032
Smith(MAPL) tf17-1
125
Kissell(GARF) md16-2
126
Bowen(MNCH) 1:11
127
Paolucci(ROOT) 1:45
128
Smith(MAPL) tf20-5
287
Kissell(GARF) 5-2
288
Smith(MAPL) 3-1 SV
374
1st
Smith(MAPL) 6-4
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L025
Ramser(BKLN)
L026
Shirley(TUSL)
L027
Feist(NWST)
L028
Meeker(GVAL)
L029
Unkefer(SMIT)
L030
Bouchonville(OBER)
L031
Polito(NEWB)
L032
Clay(WLOO)
L128
Shaffstall(WLTN)
Shirley(TUSL) 0:53
Shirley(TUSL) md10-1
181
237
L127
Nevison(CARD)
Meeker(GVAL) 2:24
Nevison(CARD) md13-4
182
238
L126
Hardenbrook(CRST)
Unkefer(SMIT) 3:12
Unkefer(SMIT) 7-4
183
239
L125
Hostetler(WAYN)
Polito(NEWB) md16-3
Hostetler(WAYN) md14-2
184
240
L287
Bowen(MNCH)
Shirley(TUSL) 1:40
Bowen(MNCH) 3:35
315
343
L288
Paolucci(ROOT)
Unkefer(SMIT) 3-2
Paolucci(ROOT) 8-4
316
344
3rd
Bowen(MNCH) 0:24
375
L343
L344
5th
Shirley(TUSL)
Unkefer(SMIT)
Shirley(TUSL) 4-1
376
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
132
RO-1 Brad Trescott 11 - Rootstown (39-8)
1
BE-4 Kevin Piczer 11 - Newbury (18-13)
2
NW-3 Bryce Rowland 11 - W.S. Northwestern (20-4)
3
IN-2 Trey Combs 11 - Cuy. Heights (14-1)
4
NW-2 Michael Wilson 12 - Waynedale (45-11)
5
IN-3 Josh Newman 11 - Columbia (33-7)
6
RO-5 Andrew Graffius 10 - South Range (15-11)
7
BE-1 Ryan Finney 10 - Gar. Garfield (24-11)
8
IN-1 Stan Bleich 11 - Elyria Catholic (28-2)
9
NW-4 Austin Smiley 11 - Hillsdale (25-12)
10
RO-3 Anthony Fisher 10 - St. Thomas Aquinas (19-13)
11
BE-2 Tanner Perry 12 - Ash. St. John (11-8)
12
RO-2 Kyle Ryder 9 - Tuslaw (41-8)
13
BE-3 Michael Miller 12 - Hawken (29-10)
14
IN-4 Jack Rebar 12 - Brooklyn (33-17)
15
NW-1 Michael Yacapraro 11 - Triway (44-1)
16
033
Trescott(ROOT) 1:17
034
Rowland(NWST) 10-8 SV
035
Newman(CBIA) 7-5
036
Finney(GARF) 1:02
037
Bleich(ECAT) 3:43
038
Perry(STJN) md10-1
039
Ryder(TUSL) 4-2
040
Yacapraro(TWAY) md11-1
129
Trescott(ROOT) 9-3
130
Newman(CBIA) md18-4
131
Bleich(ECAT) 3:46
132
Yacapraro(TWAY) 4-3
289
Trescott(ROOT) 13-7
290
Bleich(ECAT) 4-2
377
1st
Bleich(ECAT) 9-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L033
Piczer(NEWB)
L034
Combs(CHTS)
L035
Wilson(WAYN)
L036
Graffius(SRNG)
L037
Smiley(HILL)
L038
Fisher(STAQ)
L039
Miller(HAWK)
L040
Rebar(BKLN)
L132
Ryder(TUSL)
Combs(CHTS) tf17-2
Combs(CHTS) 2-1
185
241
L131
Perry(STJN)
Wilson(WAYN) 0:52
Wilson(WAYN) 2:22
186
242
L130
Finney(GARF)
Smiley(HILL) md13-3
Finney(GARF) md12-2
187
243
L129
Rowland(NWST)
Miller(HAWK) 6-4
Rowland(NWST) 8-3
188
244
L289
Newman(CBIA)
Combs(CHTS) 8-2
Combs(CHTS) 3-1
317
345
L290
Yacapraro(TWAY)
Rowland(NWST) 4-3
Yacapraro(TWAY) 7-3
318
346
3rd
Yacapraro(TWAY) 3-1
378
L345
L346
5th
Newman(CBIA)
Rowland(NWST)
Newman(CBIA) md12-4
379
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
138
IN-1 Gavin Chew 12 - Mogadore (39-6)
1
RO-4 Zack Westover 10 - Sal. Southern (12-11)
2
NW-3 Shane Clark 12 - W.S. Northwestern (32-7)
3
BE-2 Kegen Hoopes 12 - Pymatuning Valley (23-14)
4
NW-2 Brian Persinger 11 - Triway (44-3)
5
BE-3 Russell Horacek 12 - Wickliffe (27-7)
6
IN-4 Drew Benos 12 - Independence (33-14)
7
RO-1 Stephen Skeens 10 - Tuslaw (33-11)
8
NW-1 Riley Smucker 10 - Smithville (43-6)
9
BE-4 Alex Lampert 10 - Newbury (19-15)
10
RO-3 Brandon Huffman 12 - Rootstown (20-11)
11
IN-2 Pierre Savage 12 - Warrensville Heights (29-7)
12
RO-2 Spencer Desalvo 12 - Col. Crestview (24-10)
13
IN-3 Mason Wright 10 - Wellington (31-8)
14
NW-4 Trevor Richardson 12 - Waynedale (2-2)
15
BE-1 Cody Rhoads 11 - Grand Valley (36-3)
16
041
Chew(MOGA) 3:13
042
Clark(NWST) 8-6
043
Persinger(TWAY) 0:27
044
Benos(INDE) 8-2
045
Smucker(SMIT) 1:00
046
Savage(WHTS) 5-3
047
Wright(WLTN) md12-2
048
Rhoads(GVAL) 0:31
133
Clark(NWST) 7-6
134
Persinger(TWAY) 14-7
135
Smucker(SMIT) 5:33
136
Rhoads(GVAL) 4:36
291
Persinger(TWAY) md15-2
292
Smucker(SMIT) 4-3
380
1st
Persinger(TWAY) 4-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L041
Westover(SSOU)
L042
Hoopes(PVAL)
L043
Horacek(WICK)
L044
Skeens(TUSL)
L045
Lampert(NEWB)
L046
Huffman(ROOT)
L047
Desalvo(CRST)
L048
Richardson(WAYN)
L136
Wright(WLTN)
Hoopes(PVAL) 2:58
Wright(WLTN) 6-3
189
245
L135
Savage(WHTS)
Skeens(TUSL) 7-4
Savage(WHTS) 8-4
190
246
L134
Benos(INDE)
Huffman(ROOT) 7-3
Huffman(ROOT) 8-2
191
247
L133
Chew(MOGA)
Desalvo(CRST) 9-6
Chew(MOGA) md12-2
192
248
L291
Clark(NWST)
Savage(WHTS) 6-4
Savage(WHTS) 5-3
319
347
L292
Rhoads(GVAL)
Huffman(ROOT) 9-7 SV
Rhoads(GVAL) 5-1
320
348
3rd
Rhoads(GVAL) 6-0
381
L347
L348
5th
Clark(NWST)
Huffman(ROOT)
Huffman(ROOT) 3-2
382
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
145
BE-1 Brandon Neikirk 12 - Cardinal (37-4)
1
NW-4 Tucker Wirth 12 - Waynedale (36-20)
2
RO-3 Morgan Weinreber 11 - Liberty (31-11)
3
IN-2 Kevin Naim 12 - Luth. West (29-7)
4
RO-2 Ben Gallagher 12 - Tuslaw (39-8)
5
IN-3 Matt Mroczynski 12 - Independence (31-9)
6
BE-4 Matty Baratz 12 - Hawken (28-15)
7
NW-1 Ian Maund 11 - Mapleton (32-4)
8
RO-1 Anthony Renforth 12 - South Range (32-6)
9
IN-4 Max Mohrman 11 - Wellington (26-16)
10
BE-3 Christian Blank 09 - Ash. St. John (35-10)
11
NW-2 Kyle Cayse 12 - W.S. Northwestern (37-7)
12
BE-2 Nathan Rasmussen 11 - Grand Valley (28-11)
13
NW-3 Thomas Forbes 11 - Loudonville (33-13)
14
RO-4 Tyler Jenkins 10 - Rootstown (15-15)
15
IN-1 Josh Tompkins 12 - Mogadore (32-8)
16
049
Neikirk(CARD) 1:59
050
Naim(LUTH) 8-4
051
Gallagher(TUSL) md10-0
052
Maund(MAPL) 3:07
053
Renforth(SRNG) 7-5
054
Cayse(NWST) 4-3
055
Rasmussen(GVAL) 7-4
056
Tompkins(MOGA) 5-3
137
Neikirk(CARD) 3:43
138
Maund(MAPL) 5-1
139
Renforth(SRNG) 6-0
140
Tompkins(MOGA) 10-3
293
Maund(MAPL) 5-0
294
Tompkins(MOGA) 6-2
383
1st
Maund(MAPL) 3-1
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L049
Wirth(WAYN)
L050
Weinreber(LIBE)
L051
Mroczynski(INDE)
L052
Baratz(HAWK)
L053
Mohrman(WLTN)
L054
Blank(STJN)
L055
Forbes(LOUD)
L056
Jenkins(ROOT)
L140
Rasmussen(GVAL)
Wirth(WAYN) md13-2
Wirth(WAYN) 9-6
193
249
L139
Cayse(NWST)
Baratz(HAWK) Default
Cayse(NWST) tf15-0
194
250
L138
Gallagher(TUSL)
Blank(STJN) 7-4
Gallagher(TUSL) 4:19
195
251
L137
Naim(LUTH)
Forbes(LOUD) md10-1
Forbes(LOUD) 2-1 SV
196
252
L293
Neikirk(CARD)
Cayse(NWST) 6-1
Neikirk(CARD) 5-2
321
349
L294
Renforth(SRNG)
Gallagher(TUSL) 2-1
Renforth(SRNG) 2-0
322
350
3rd
Renforth(SRNG) 11-5
384
L349
L350
5th
Cayse(NWST)
Gallagher(TUSL)
Gallagher(TUSL) md9-1
385
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
152
RO-1 Chris Langguth 9 - Rootstown (37-5)
1
NW-4 Derek DuVall 10 - W.S. Northwestern (32-11)
2
IN-3 Andrew Graska 11 - Mogador (31-12)
3
BE-2 Chris Brown 12 - Kirtland (21-12)
4
IN-2 Kevin Clymer 11 - Independence (22-4)
5
BE-3 Clayton Takacs 9 - Grand Valley (22-12)
6
RO-4 Gabe Richards 12 - Sal. Southern (18-10)
7
NW-1 Garrett Hall 12 - Chippewa (43-3)
8
IN-1 Anthony Scurry 11 - Warrensville Heights (41-0)
9
BE-4 Noah Campbell 9 - Pymatuning Valley (12-18)
10
RO-3 Nick Scarl 10 - Jackson-Milton (18-12)
11
NW-2 Logan Stanley 10 - Waynedale (48-5)
12
RO-2 Elvis Conkle 11 - Tuslaw (32-9)
13
NW-3 Hunter Flinner 12 - Triway (14-3)
14
IN-4 Jesse Woodall 11 - Cuy. Heights (21-13)
15
BE-1 John Chambers 10 - Newbury (22-11)
16
057
DuVall(NWST) 4:12
058
Graska(MOGA) 1:13
059
Clymer(INDE) 3:16
060
Hall(CHIP) 3:35
061
Scurry(WHTS) 1:43
062
Stanley(WAYN) 1:47
063
Flinner(TWAY) Default
064
Woodall(CHTS) 1:32
141
DuVall(NWST) md19-10
142
Hall(CHIP) Default
143
Scurry(WHTS) 3:23
144
Flinner(TWAY) 3:24
295
Hall(CHIP) 2:48
296
Flinner(TWAY) 16-11
386
1st
Hall(CHIP) 5-0
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L057
Langguth(ROOT)
L058
Brown(KIRT)
L059
Takacs(GVAL)
L060
Richards(SSOU)
L061
Campbell(PVAL)
L062
Scarl(JMIL)
L063
Conkle(TUSL)
L064
Chambers(NEWB)
L144
Woodall(CHTS)
Langguth(ROOT) md12-4
Langguth(ROOT) md14-4
197
253
L143
Stanley(WAYN)
Takacs(GVAL) 7-3
Stanley(WAYN) 1:36
198
254
L142
Clymer(INDE)
Scarl(JMIL) md14-2
Clymer(INDE) 8-2
199
255
L141
Graska(MOGA)
Chambers(NEWB) Default
Graska(MOGA) 2:58
200
256
L295
DuVall(NWST)
Stanley(WAYN) 4-2
Stanley(WAYN) 4:48
323
351
L296
Scurry(WHTS)
Clymer(INDE) 3:32
Scurry(WHTS) Default
324
352
3rd
Stanley(WAYN) md13-4
387
L351
L352
5th
DuVall(NWST)
Clymer(INDE)
DuVall(NWST) Default
388
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
160
BE-1 Matthew Henry 11 - Beachwood (22-15)
1
RO-4 Cole Hurd 10 - Waterloo (26-18)
2
NW-3 Bailey Blair 11 - Smithville (40-8)
3
IN-2 Nick Mroczynski 10 - Independence (29-15)
4
NW-2 Manuel Garza 11 - Rittman (44-2)
5
IN-3 Chris Miller 11 - Wellington (30-8)
6
BE-4 Logan Newell 9 - Grand Valley (5-13)
7
RO-1 Pat Jordan 12 - Rootstown (6-3)
8
IN-1 Mike Jacobucci 11 - Columbia (32-8)
9
NW-4 Austin Slarb 12 - W.S. Northwestern (26-15)
10
BE-3 Ryan Sito 11 - Pymatuning Valley (16-19)
11
RO-2 Frank Rupert 10 - Columbiana (20-9)
12
BE-2 Shawn Flannery 12 - Newbury (14-8)
13
RO-3 Jake Loar 9 - Tuslaw (25-11)
14
IN-4 Trevor Ulman 12 - Ak. Manchester (27-17)
15
NW-1 Reid Stanley 12 - Waynedale (53-1)
16
065
Hurd(WLOO) 1:17
066
Blair(SMIT) md14-2
067
Miller(WLTN) 4-3
068
Jordan(ROOT) 0:41
069
Slarb(NWST) 4-0
070
Rupert(CANA) 1:24
071
Loar(TUSL) md9-1
072
Stanley(WAYN) 8-2
145
Blair(SMIT) tf17-2
146
Jordan(ROOT) md11-3
147
Slarb(NWST) tf16-0
148
Stanley(WAYN) 0:22
297
Jordan(ROOT) 10-4
298
Stanley(WAYN) tf18-3
389
1st
Stanley(WAYN) 3-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L065
Henry(BCHW)
L066
Mroczynski(INDE)
L067
Garza(RITT)
L068
Newell(GVAL)
L069
Jacobucci(CBIA)
L070
Sito(PVAL)
L071
Flannery(NEWB)
L072
Ulman(MNCH)
L148
Loar(TUSL)
Mroczynski(INDE) 3:51
Mroczynski(INDE) 5-3 SV
201
257
L147
Rupert(CANA)
Garza(RITT) 4:38
Garza(RITT) Default
202
258
L146
Miller(WLTN)
Jacobucci(CBIA) 0:59
Miller(WLTN) 7-4
203
259
L145
Hurd(WLOO)
Ulman(MNCH) 1:50
Ulman(MNCH) 8-4
204
260
L297
Blair(SMIT)
Garza(RITT) md13-2
Garza(RITT) 7-4
325
353
L298
Slarb(NWST)
Ulman(MNCH) 6-4
Ulman(MNCH) 6-2
326
354
3rd
Ulman(MNCH) 3-2
390
L353
L354
5th
Blair(SMIT)
Slarb(NWST)
Blair(SMIT) 4-2
391
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
170
NW-1 Zach Steiner 11 - Norwayne (30-2)
1
BE-4 Brandon Muha 11 - Pymatuning Valley (15-18)
2
RO-3 Dillon Stallsmith 12 - Waterloo (38-9)
3
IN-2 Chad McDaniel 11 - Cuy. Heights (19-12)
4
RO-2 Dakota Stratton 10 - Col. Crestview (22-10)
5
IN-3 Zack Reinecke 12 - Brooklyn (32-14)
6
NW-4 Cameron Vanbrunt 10 - Orrville (16-8)
7
BE-1 Tom McKale 11 - Newbury (22-6)
8
IN-1 Paul Dies 12 - Ak. Manchester (29-10)
9
RO-4 Adam Farabaugh 12 - Tuslaw (24-17)
10
BE-3 Benjamin Osbourne 11 - Beachwood (18-18)
11
NW-2 Kyle Ice 11 - Waynedale (49-4)
12
BE-2 Kyle Simms 11 - Cardinal (24-14)
13
NW-3 Garrett Carraway 11 - Smithville (27-18)
14
IN-4 Nick Demassimo 11 - Trinity (17-13)
15
RO-1 Luke Sorboro 11 - Rootstown (43-2)
16
073
Steiner(NORW) 0:57
074
McDaniel(CHTS) 8-5
075
Reinecke(BKLN) 12-9
076
McKale(NEWB) 0:36
077
Dies(MNCH) 3:13
078
Ice(WAYN) 1:59
079
Simms(CARD) 5:15
080
Sorboro(ROOT) 3:33
149
Steiner(NORW) 1:05
150
McKale(NEWB) 7-3
151
Ice(WAYN) md18-5
152
Sorboro(ROOT) 1:14
299
Steiner(NORW) tf22-7
300
Ice(WAYN) 6-4
392
1st
Steiner(NORW) Default
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L073
Muha(PVAL)
L074
Stallsmith(WLOO)
L075
Stratton(CRST)
L076
Vanbrunt(ORRV)
L077
Farabaugh(TUSL)
L078
Osbourne(BCHW)
L079
Carraway(SMIT)
L080
Demassimo(TRIN)
L152
Simms(CARD)
Stallsmith(WLOO) 2:58
Stallsmith(WLOO) 6-2
205
261
L151
Dies(MNCH)
Vanbrunt(ORRV) Default
Dies(MNCH) 2:35
206
262
L150
Reinecke(BKLN)
Farabaugh(TUSL) 2:06
Reinecke(BKLN) 9-2
207
263
L149
McDaniel(CHTS)
Carraway(SMIT) 2:36
McDaniel(CHTS) 6-5
208
264
L299
McKale(NEWB)
Stallsmith(WLOO) 9-6
Stallsmith(WLOO) 4-0
327
355
L300
Sorboro(ROOT)
McDaniel(CHTS) 3:24
Sorboro(ROOT) 12-8
328
356
3rd
Sorboro(ROOT) 6-1
393
L355
L356
5th
McKale(NEWB)
McDaniel(CHTS)
McKale(NEWB) md9-1
394
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
182
IN-1 James Handwerk 11 - Luth. West (41-3)
1
NW-4 Marcus Kruit 12 - Triway (31-13)
2
BE-3 Bryce Randall 10 - Brookfield (19-10)
3
RO-2 Bruce George 11 - Rootstown (37-8)
4
BE-2 Gaige Willis 10 - Pymatuning Valley (39-2)
5
RO-3 Jesse Hughes 12 - Col. Crestview (20-14)
6
IN-4 Nick Fox 11 - Wellington (22-16)
7
NW-1 Tristan Anderson 12 - Waynedale (53-2)
8
BE-1 Josh Bialosky 11 - Beachwood (37-3)
9
RO-4 Kaleb Merrick-Neff 9 - Liberty (19-16)
10
IN-3 Kevin Mullin 12 - Cle. VASJ (26-13)
11
NW-2 Jason Newlan 11 - Smithville (35-10)
12
IN-2 Sam Wilson 12 - Oberlin (30-7)
13
NW-3 Andy Barnett 9 - Rittman (24-14)
14
BE-4 Mak Sanders 11 - Newbury (14-12)
15
RO-1 Nick Shephard 10 - Fairless (32-3)
16
081
Handwerk(LUTH) 1:22
082
George(ROOT) 13-11
083
Willis(PVAL) 3:48
084
Anderson(WAYN) 1:30
085
Bialosky(BCHW) 2:44
086
Newlan(SMIT) md10-1
087
Wilson(OBER) 0:51
088
Shephard(FAIR) 1:35
153
Handwerk(LUTH) 1:00
154
Willis(PVAL) 3-2
155
Bialosky(BCHW) 6-2
156
Shephard(FAIR) 9-4
301
Handwerk(LUTH) 3-1
302
Bialosky(BCHW) 3:52
395
1st
Handwerk(LUTH) 0:59
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L081
Kruit(TWAY)
L082
Randall(BKFD)
L083
Hughes(CRST)
L084
Fox(WLTN)
L085
Merrick-Neff(LIBE)
L086
Mullin(VASJ)
L087
Barnett(RITT)
L088
Sanders(NEWB)
L156
Wilson(OBER)
Kruit(TWAY) 12-5
Wilson(OBER) 0:31
209
265
L155
Newlan(SMIT)
Fox(WLTN) 2:35
Newlan(SMIT) 1:53
210
266
L154
Anderson(WAYN)
Mullin(VASJ) 1:58
Anderson(WAYN) 0:41
211
267
L153
George(ROOT)
Barnett(RITT) 0:55
George(ROOT) 3:19
212
268
L301
Willis(PVAL)
Newlan(SMIT) 6-3
Willis(PVAL) 6-0
329
357
L302
Shephard(FAIR)
Anderson(WAYN) 2:35
Anderson(WAYN) 1:37
330
358
3rd
Willis(PVAL) Default
396
L357
L358
5th
Newlan(SMIT)
Shephard(FAIR)
Shephard(FAIR) 7-3
397
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
195
BE-1 Kade Marker 11 - Newbury (28-5)
1
IN-4 Noah Merrill 11 - Ak. Manchester (17-17)
2
RO-3 Anthony Kapilovic 12 - Rootstown (17-9)
3
NW-2 Heath Snyder 12 - Loudonville (28-10)
4
RO-2 Caleb Rupert 11 - Columbiana (22-6)
5
NW-3 Ty Straits 10 - Waynedale (31-5)
6
BE-4 Marcus Udell 9 - Pymatuning Valley (3-9)
7
IN-1 Paul Skye 10 - Mogadore (34-6)
8
RO-1 Will Bolanz 11 - Waterloo (42-2)
9
NW-4 Cole Geiser 10 - Dalton (18-10)
10
BE-3 David Nejbauer 09 - Ash. St. John (15-22)
11
IN-2 Jacob Campbell 10 - Black River (31-6)
12
BE-2 Bryn Havel 12 - Cardinal (24-14)
13
IN-3 Emmanuel Lodge 12 - Trinity (20-8)
14
RO-4 Anthony Italiano 12 - Jackson-Milton (27-12)
15
NW-1 John Kelbly 11 - Smithville (47-1)
16
089
Marker(NEWB) 1:31
090
Kapilovic(ROOT) 9-4
091
Rupert(CANA) 8-3
092
Skye(MOGA) 0:11
093
Bolanz(WLOO) 3:15
094
Campbell(BRIV) 2:55
095
Lodge(TRIN) 5-1
096
Kelbly(SMIT) 10-4
157
Marker(NEWB) 4-2
158
Skye(MOGA) 9-2
159
Bolanz(WLOO) Default
160
Kelbly(SMIT) 1:21
303
Skye(MOGA) 5-4
304
Bolanz(WLOO) 4-1
398
1st
Bolanz(WLOO) 5-1
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L089
Merrill(MNCH)
L090
Snyder(LOUD)
L091
Straits(WAYN)
L092
Udell(PVAL)
L093
Geiser(DALT)
L094
Nejbauer(STJN)
L095
Havel(CARD)
L096
Italiano(JMIL)
L160
Lodge(TRIN)
Snyder(LOUD) 0:51
Snyder(LOUD) 2:33
213
269
L159
Campbell(BRIV)
Straits(WAYN) 0:22
Campbell(BRIV) 8-2
214
270
L158
Rupert(CANA)
Geiser(DALT) 0:58
Rupert(CANA) 5-0
215
271
L157
Kapilovic(ROOT)
Italiano(JMIL) 2:33
Kapilovic(ROOT) 0:51
216
272
L303
Marker(NEWB)
Campbell(BRIV) 7-4
Marker(NEWB) 2:52
331
359
L304
Kelbly(SMIT)
Rupert(CANA) 2:25
Kelbly(SMIT) 2:53
332
360
3rd
Kelbly(SMIT) md12-0
399
L359
L360
5th
Campbell(BRIV)
Rupert(CANA)
Rupert(CANA) 6-0
400
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
220
NW-1 Dedric Isaac 10 - Rittman (31-5)
1
BE-4 Joe Roskovics 11 - Ash. St. John (4-17)
2
IN-3 Jacob Kozak 12 - Cle. VASJ (22-18)
3
RO-2 Michael Moore 10 - St. Thomas Aquinas (11-10)
4
IN-2 Jerek Cropper 12 - Ak. Manchester (32-9)
5
RO-3 Landon Talbert 10 - Col. Crestview (17-8)
6
NW-4 A.J. Beran 12 - Loudonville (24-19)
7
BE-1 Zach Hackett 12 - Brookfield (18-1)
8
RO-1 Ryan Boyle 9 - Rootstown (32-16)
9
IN-4 Joey Duche 10 - Black River (18-16)
10
NW-3 Ben Farrar 10 - Waynedale (35-10)
11
BE-2 Steven Dodge 10 - Pymatuning Valley (27-9)
12
NW-2 Tavis Stika 12 - Norwayne (24-14)
13
BE-3 Alan Haavisto 12 - Wickliffe (27-7)
14
RO-4 Devon Little 11 - Sal. Southern (16-11)
15
IN-1 Collin Kelly 12 - Mogadore (31-3)
16
097
Isaac(RITT) 0:51
098
Kozak(VASJ) 3:45
099
Cropper(MNCH) tf20-5
100
Hackett(BKFD) 2:18
101
Boyle(ROOT) 3:54
102
Farrar(WAYN) 4-3
103
Stika(NORW) md9-1
104
Kelly(MOGA) 0:08
161
Isaac(RITT) 0:50
162
Cropper(MNCH) 6-4
163
Farrar(WAYN) 8-7
164
Kelly(MOGA) 2:20
305
Cropper(MNCH) 2:26
306
Kelly(MOGA) 0:13
401
1st
Kelly(MOGA) 5-4 UTB
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L097
Roskovics(STJN)
L098
Moore(STAQ)
L099
Talbert(CRST)
L100
Beran(LOUD)
L101
Duche(BRIV)
L102
Dodge(PVAL)
L103
Haavisto(WICK)
L104
Little(SSOU)
L164
Stika(NORW)
Moore(STAQ) 5-0
Stika(NORW) Default
217
273
L163
Boyle(ROOT)
Talbert(CRST) 1:29
Boyle(ROOT) 11-5
218
274
L162
Hackett(BKFD)
Dodge(PVAL) 1:31
Hackett(BKFD) md12-0
219
275
L161
Kozak(VASJ)
Haavisto(WICK) 2:41
Haavisto(WICK) 3:20
220
276
L305
Isaac(RITT)
Boyle(ROOT) 3-2 UTB
Isaac(RITT) 3-1
333
361
L306
Farrar(WAYN)
Hackett(BKFD) 1:57
Hackett(BKFD) 3:27
334
362
3rd
Hackett(BKFD) Default
402
L361
L362
5th
Boyle(ROOT)
Farrar(WAYN)
Boyle(ROOT) 3-2
403
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights
February 26 - 27, 2016
285
IN-1 Zack States 12 - Mogadore (28-6)
1
BE-5 Anthony Priola 10 - Wickliffe (21-15)
2
NW-3 Jacob Hochstetler 12 - Orrville (23-7)
3
RO-2 Brayden Phillips 10 - Tuslaw (34-7)
4
NW-2 Tyson Miller 11 - Waynedale (24-15)
5
RO-3 Jimmy Goforth 10 - Rootstown (21-20)
6
IN-4 Pat Sheridan 10 - Cle. VASJ (10-6)
7
BE-1 Austin Mathis 11 - Grand Valley (26-6)
8
NW-1 Jonah Ours 12 - W.S. Northwestern (30-8)
9
RO-4 Spencer Schmucker 10 - Waterloo (24-22)
10
IN-3 Charlie Draucker 12 - Trinity (10-4)
11
BE-2 Vince Balard 11 - Ash. St. John (21-10)
12
IN-5 Josh Stasek 10 - Independence (17-17)
13
BE-3 Caleb Bean 10 - Pymatuning Valley (13-8)
14
NW-4 Joe Warren 9 - Smithville (30-17)
15
RO-1 Tim Davin 11 - Columbiana (17-6)
16
105
States(MOGA) 1:26
106
Hochstetler(ORRV) 5:09
107
Goforth(ROOT) Default
108
Mathis(GVAL) 3:43
109
Ours(NWST) 0:29
110
Draucker(TRIN) 5-3
111
Bean(PVAL) 4-3 TB
112
Davin(CANA) 2:56
165
Hochstetler(ORRV) 9-4
166
Mathis(GVAL) md13-2
167
Ours(NWST) 4:54
168
Davin(CANA) 1:42
307
Mathis(GVAL) 2-1 TB
308
Ours(NWST) 5-1
404
1st
Mathis(GVAL) 3-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
L105
Priola(WICK)
L106
Phillips(TUSL)
L107
Miller(WAYN)
L108
Sheridan(VASJ)
L109
Schmucker(WLOO)
L110
Balard(STJN)
L111
Stasek(INDE)
L112
Warren(SMIT)
L168
Bean(PVAL)
Phillips(TUSL) 0:48
Phillips(TUSL) 0:08
221
277
L167
Draucker(TRIN)
Sheridan(VASJ) Default
Draucker(TRIN) 5-1
222
278
L166
Goforth(ROOT)
Balard(STJN) 7-4
Balard(STJN) 3-2
223
279
L165
States(MOGA)
Warren(SMIT) 3:41
States(MOGA) 2:25
224
280
L307
Hochstetler(ORRV)
Phillips(TUSL) 1:57
Hochstetler(ORRV) 5-2
335
363
L308
Davin(CANA)
States(MOGA) 2:46
States(MOGA) 3:53
336
364
3rd
Hochstetler(ORRV) 6-2 TB
405
L363
L364
5th
Phillips(TUSL)
Davin(CANA)
Phillips(TUSL) 7-5
406
Sectional Sites:
BE
- Beachwood
IN
- Independence
NW
- Northwestern
RO
- Rootstown