Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
106
WA-1 Mick Burnett 9 - Elyria (27-6)
1
CL-4 Jason Cascadden 9 - Whitmer (15-10)
2
WE-3 Zak Anderson 10 - Midview (27-10)
3
WS-2 Jake Hamulak 9 - Chardon (24-8)
4
WE-2 Michael Shaw 11 - Olmsted Falls (37-10)
5
WS-3 Darian Cowles 9 - Lakeside (25-11)
6
WA-4 Jonah Smith 9 - Findlay (34-14)
7
CL-1 Mason Hakeos 11 - Hol. Springfield (33-9)
8
WS-1 Nick Sabin 9 - Mentor (37-8)
9
WE-4 Alexander Reagon 10 - No. Olmsted (7-4)
10
WA-3 Alex Reyes 12 - Steele (36-7)
11
CL-2 Mike Hamilton 9 - Oregon Clay (19-13)
12
WA-2 Ricardo Oviedo 9 - Perrysburg (30-10)
13
CL-3 Alec Walker 11 - Avon (20-19)
14
WS-4 Jason Davidson 9 - Madison (9-6)
15
WE-1 Angelo Rini 10 - St. Edward (28-3)
16
001
Burnett(ELY) tf18-3
002
Hamulak(CHA) 0:54
003
Shaw(OFA) 1:32
004
Hakeos(HSP) 4-2
005
Sabin(MEN) 0:26
006
Reyes(STE) 6-1
007
Walker(AVO) 5-4
008
Rini(SED) 0:45
113
Burnett(ELY) 5-0
114
Shaw(OFA) tf16-0
115
Sabin(MEN) md16-6
116
Rini(SED) 0:45
281
Burnett(ELY) 4-2
282
Rini(SED) tf24-9
365
1st
Burnett(ELY) 5-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L001
Cascadden(WHI)
L002
Anderson(MID)
L003
Cowles(LKS)
L004
Smith(FIN)
L005
Reagon(NOL)
L006
Hamilton(OCL)
L007
Oviedo(PER)
L008
Davidson(MAD)
L116
Walker(AVO)
Anderson(MID) tf16-0
Anderson(MID) 3-2
169
225
L115
Reyes(STE)
Smith(FIN) md16-6
Reyes(STE) 2-0
170
226
L114
Hakeos(HSP)
Reagon(NOL) 2:41
Hakeos(HSP) 5-2
171
227
L113
Hamulak(CHA)
Oviedo(PER) 1:56
Oviedo(PER) md8-0
172
228
L281
Shaw(OFA)
Anderson(MID) 3-1
Shaw(OFA) 9-4
309
337
L282
Sabin(MEN)
Oviedo(PER) 7-0
Oviedo(PER) 7-0
310
338
3rd
Shaw(OFA) 5-4
366
L337
L338
5th
Anderson(MID)
Sabin(MEN)
Sabin(MEN) 10-3
367
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
113
CL-1 Tate Zeman 11 - Avon (14-4)
1
WS-4 Jacob Neuhofs 10 - Madison (18-16)
2
WE-3 Nic Kuntz 10 - Olmsted Falls (28-13)
3
WA-2 Caleb Yates 12 - Anthony Wayne (16-4)
4
WE-2 Pino Dipierro 9 - Berea-Midpark (38-4)
5
WA-3 Kyle Ryan 12 - Perrysburg (28-15)
6
CL-4 Christian Hamilton 10 - Oregon Clay (11-16)
7
WS-1 Parker Brunkala 12 - Mentor (38-7)
8
WE-1 Bryce Hepner 9 - St. Edward (29-4)
9
WA-4 Brando Inchaurreggui 11 - Lorain (13-4)
10
CL-3 Matt Huss 12 - Start (15-11)
11
WS-2 Charlie Burk 10 - Eastlake North (17-6)
12
CL-2 Abed Sulaiman 10 - No. Ridgeville (17-15)
13
WS-3 Rocha Oscar 10 - Paine. Riverside (23-15)
14
WE-4 Thaer Zayed 10 - Westlake (27-14)
15
WA-1 Dylan Shawver 9 - Elyria (32-7)
16
009
Zeman(AVO) 1:15
010
Yates(AWA) md12-4
011
Dipierro(BMI) 5-4
012
Brunkala(MEN) 3:53
013
Hepner(SED) 1:19
014
Burk(ENO) 7-5
015
Oscar(PRI) 8-1
016
Shawver(ELY) 0:39
117
Yates(AWA) 9-4
118
Brunkala(MEN) 4-2 OT
119
Hepner(SED) 3:24
120
Shawver(ELY) md19-6
283
Brunkala(MEN) 3-2 OT
284
Hepner(SED) 5-2
368
1st
Hepner(SED) 5-4
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L009
Neuhofs(MAD)
L010
Kuntz(OFA)
L011
Ryan(PER)
L012
Hamilton(OCL)
L013
Inchaurreggui(LOR)
L014
Huss(STA)
L015
Sulaiman(NRI)
L016
Zayed(WES)
L120
Oscar(PRI)
Kuntz(OFA) 0:56
Kuntz(OFA) 0:43
173
229
L119
Burk(ENO)
Ryan(PER) 3:43
Ryan(PER) 3:52
174
230
L118
Dipierro(BMI)
Inchaurreggui(LOR) 4:07
Dipierro(BMI) Disq
175
231
L117
Zeman(AVO)
Zayed(WES) 6-1
Zeman(AVO) 0:43
176
232
L283
Yates(AWA)
Ryan(PER) md9-0
Yates(AWA) 8-4
311
339
L284
Shawver(ELY)
Zeman(AVO) 8-1
Shawver(ELY) md9-1
312
340
3rd
Shawver(ELY) 6-4 OT
369
L339
L340
5th
Ryan(PER)
Zeman(AVO)
Ryan(PER) 11-10
370
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
120
WS-1 Jeff Brichford 11 - Madison (33-5)
1
WA-4 Adam Lough 10 - Steele (26-17)
2
WE-3 Kenny LInt 11 - No. Royalton (19-15)
3
CL-2 Jeff Williams 12 - Tol. St. John's Jesuit (33-8)
4
WE-2 James Hutchinson 9 - Midview (19-17)
5
CL-3 Kyle Maville 10 - Oregon Clay (29-14)
6
WS-4 Hunter Davenport 10 - Mentor (27-15)
7
WA-1 Brendon Fenton 11 - Elyria (21-6)
8
WE-1 Bryce Andonian 10 - St. Edward (28-4)
9
CL-4 Alec Negron 10 - Avon Lake (34-18)
10
WS-3 Drew Dusi 11 - Will. South (14-17)
11
WA-2 Deshea Pettiford 10 - Fremont Ross (25-5)
12
WS-2 Nolan Washington 12 - Brush (17-6)
13
WA-3 Cody Moosman 12 - Anthony Wayne (30-5)
14
WE-4 Alex Kho 12 - Olmsted Falls (22-14)
15
CL-1 Brice Taylor 11 - Hol. Springfield (20-7)
16
017
Brichford(MAD) 1:25
018
Williams(TSJ) 3:36
019
Maville(OCL) 7-1
020
Fenton(ELY) 0:44
021
Andonian(SED) 0:38
022
Pettiford(FRO) 1:09
023
Moosman(AWA) 1:47
024
Taylor(HSP) 8-3
121
Brichford(MAD) 3-2
122
Fenton(ELY) md12-1
123
Andonian(SED) 3:22
124
Moosman(AWA) md13-2
285
Fenton(ELY) md9-0
286
Andonian(SED) 1:39
371
1st
Andonian(SED) 7-6
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L017
Lough(STE)
L018
LInt(NRO)
L019
Hutchinson(MID)
L020
Davenport(MEN)
L021
Negron(ALA)
L022
Dusi(WSO)
L023
Washington(BRU)
L024
Kho(OFA)
L124
Taylor(HSP)
LInt(NRO) 12-6
Taylor(HSP) tf15-0
177
233
L123
Pettiford(FRO)
Hutchinson(MID) 10-8
Pettiford(FRO) tf19-0
178
234
L122
Maville(OCL)
Negron(ALA) 1:34
Negron(ALA) 7-0
179
235
L121
Williams(TSJ)
Kho(OFA) 0:45
Williams(TSJ) 1-0
180
236
L285
Brichford(MAD)
Pettiford(FRO) 7-3
Pettiford(FRO) 6-3
313
341
L286
Moosman(AWA)
Williams(TSJ) Default
Moosman(AWA) md14-1
314
342
3rd
Moosman(AWA) Default
372
L341
L342
5th
Brichford(MAD)
Williams(TSJ)
Brichford(MAD) 6-3
373
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
126
WE-1 Matt Kazimir 11 - St. Edward (33-4)
1
WA-4 Hunter Wern 12 - Anthony Wayne (11-15)
2
WS-3 Fabian Ruiz-Diaz 9 - Madison (15-7)
3
CL-2 Joel Cooper 11 - Hol. Springfield (17-15)
4
WS-2 Mike Farkas 12 - Will. South (29-11)
5
CL-3 Jared Viancourt 10 - No. Ridgeville (15-21)
6
WE-4 Andrew Philion 9 - Midview (26-12)
7
WA-1 Joshua Breeding 11 - Elyria (32-7)
8
CL-1 Blaike Ellis 11 - Whitmer (27-6)
9
WS-4 Nick Becker 9 - Chardon (16-15)
10
WA-3 Chase Walczak 11 - Perrysburg (30-10)
11
WE-2 George Hinton 11 - Berea-Midpark (15-14)
12
WA-2 Keaton Jordan 10 - Fremont Ross (23-11)
13
WE-3 Jihad Salti 11 - Olmsted Falls (32-13)
14
CL-4 Brandon Hardy 11 - Oregon Clay (16-16)
15
WS-1 Nate DeBoe 10 - Mentor (35-11)
16
025
Kazimir(SED) 1:07
026
Cooper(HSP) 1:03
027
Farkas(WSO) 4-1
028
Breeding(ELY) 0:47
029
Ellis(WHI) tf16-1
030
Walczak(PER) 3:44
031
Salti(OFA) 4:54
032
DeBoe(MEN) tf18-1
125
Kazimir(SED) 0:46
126
Breeding(ELY) 3:15
127
Walczak(PER) md11-2
128
Salti(OFA) md14-2
287
Kazimir(SED) 1-0
288
Salti(OFA) 4-2
374
1st
Kazimir(SED) 1:20
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L025
Wern(AWA)
L026
Ruiz-Diaz(MAD)
L027
Viancourt(NRI)
L028
Philion(MID)
L029
Becker(CHA)
L030
Hinton(BMI)
L031
Jordan(FRO)
L032
Hardy(OCL)
L128
DeBoe(MEN)
Wern(AWA) Default
DeBoe(MEN) tf16-0
181
237
L127
Ellis(WHI)
Philion(MID) md12-0
Ellis(WHI) 10-4
182
238
L126
Farkas(WSO)
Hinton(BMI) md14-4
Farkas(WSO) md10-1
183
239
L125
Cooper(HSP)
Jordan(FRO) 2:30
Jordan(FRO) 4:38
184
240
L287
Breeding(ELY)
DeBoe(MEN) 7-6
Breeding(ELY) 0:46
315
343
L288
Walczak(PER)
Farkas(WSO) 3-2
Farkas(WSO) 4-2
316
344
3rd
Breeding(ELY) 8-2
375
L343
L344
5th
DeBoe(MEN)
Walczak(PER)
DeBoe(MEN) 7-0
376
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
132
CL-1 Tommy Sear 10 - Avon (26-8)
1
WE-4 Caiden Fetterman 10 - Olmsted Falls (13-17)
2
WS-3 Mike DeCamillo 12 - Lakeside (31-11)
3
WA-2 Joey Staschiak 12 - Findlay (34-8)
4
WS-2 Lance Hansen 12 - Will. South (33-7)
5
WA-3 Nick Schneider 11 - Anthony Wayne (26-14)
6
CL-4 Tyler Garn 11 - Syl. Northview (16-16)
7
WE-1 Allan Hart 12 - St. Edward (33-4)
8
WA-1 Lamonte Chapman 11 - Fremont Ross (26-5)
9
WS-4 Rory Nolan 10 - Mayfield (14-20)
10
CL-3 Alex Szigeti 10 - Oregon Clay (16-18)
11
WE-2 Liam Kruger 10 - Westlake (36-9)
12
CL-2 Jack Long 12 - Avon Lake (19-18)
13
WE-3 Pablo Cruz 10 - Midview (10-8)
14
WA-4 Matt Zuckerman 10 - Elyria (32-11)
15
WS-1 Alex French 10 - Paine. Riverside (21-6)
16
033
Sear(AVO) 5:21
034
Staschiak(FIN) 10-5
035
Hansen(WSO) 4-2
036
Hart(SED) 2:06
037
Chapman(FRO) 1:41
038
Kruger(WES) 1:07
039
Cruz(MID) Default
040
Zuckerman(ELY) 7-2
129
Staschiak(FIN) 8-4
130
Hart(SED) 4:26
131
Chapman(FRO) 1:07
132
Zuckerman(ELY) 7-0
289
Hart(SED) 4:25
290
Chapman(FRO) md9-1
377
1st
Hart(SED) tf17-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L033
Fetterman(OFA)
L034
DeCamillo(LKS)
L035
Schneider(AWA)
L036
Garn(SNO)
L037
Nolan(MAY)
L038
Szigeti(OCL)
L039
Long(ALA)
L040
French(PRI)
L132
Cruz(MID)
Fetterman(OFA) 4-3
Cruz(MID) 0:27
185
241
L131
Kruger(WES)
Schneider(AWA) 1:48
Schneider(AWA) 8-5
186
242
L130
Hansen(WSO)
Szigeti(OCL) 0:50
Hansen(WSO) 10-4
187
243
L129
Sear(AVO)
French(PRI) md10-2
Sear(AVO) 4-3
188
244
L289
Staschiak(FIN)
Schneider(AWA) md13-1
Schneider(AWA) 7-4
317
345
L290
Zuckerman(ELY)
Sear(AVO) 8-2
Zuckerman(ELY) 8-4
318
346
3rd
Schneider(AWA) 5-3
378
L345
L346
5th
Staschiak(FIN)
Sear(AVO)
Staschiak(FIN) 7-5 OT
379
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
138
WA-1 Moises Guillen 12 - Perrysburg (43-0)
1
CL-4 C.J. Valentine 9 - Tol. St. John's Jesuit (20-20)
2
WS-3 Doug Bailey 10 - Madison (15-13)
3
WE-2 Kevin Kelly 12 - No. Olmsted (37-6)
4
WS-2 Joey Ricco 10 - Mentor (18-12)
5
WE-3 David Grecol 10 - Strongsville (22-15)
6
WA-4 Boston Dubocq 11 - Findlay (26-8)
7
CL-1 Nick Henneman 12 - Oregon Clay (37-2)
8
WS-1 Ethan Ducca 9 - Chardon (24-12)
9
WE-4 Brady Stang 12 - Olmsted Falls (30-13)
10
CL-3 Devin Takacs 10 - Whitmer (9-13)
11
WA-2 Charles Chapman 10 - Fremont Ross (28-8)
12
CL-2 Max Bourque 12 - Avon (19-8)
13
WA-3 Jordan Keegan 10 - Elyria (20-12)
14
WS-4 Markie McElroy 10 - Paine. Riverside (14-17)
15
WE-1 Sam Dover 10 - St. Edward (13-2)
16
041
Guillen(PER) tf18-3
042
Kelly(NOL) md12-0
043
Ricco(MEN) 4:30
044
Henneman(OCL) 0:54
045
Ducca(CHA) 4-3
046
Chapman(FRO) tf15-0
047
Bourque(AVO) 5-2
048
Dover(SED) 0:34
133
Guillen(PER) tf19-4
134
Henneman(OCL) 0:50
135
Ducca(CHA) 10-8
136
Dover(SED) 4:12
291
Henneman(OCL) 6-1 OT
292
Dover(SED) tf21-6
380
1st
Dover(SED) 9-7 OT
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L041
Valentine(TSJ)
L042
Bailey(MAD)
L043
Grecol(STR)
L044
Dubocq(FIN)
L045
Stang(OFA)
L046
Takacs(WHI)
L047
Keegan(ELY)
L048
McElroy(PRI)
L136
Bourque(AVO)
Bailey(MAD) 5-1
Bourque(AVO) 2:35
189
245
L135
Chapman(FRO)
Dubocq(FIN) md11-3
Chapman(FRO) md12-4
190
246
L134
Ricco(MEN)
Stang(OFA) 2:56
Stang(OFA) 8-5
191
247
L133
Kelly(NOL)
Keegan(ELY) tf15-0
Kelly(NOL) 7-2
192
248
L291
Guillen(PER)
Bourque(AVO) 3:30
Guillen(PER) md10-2
319
347
L292
Ducca(CHA)
Kelly(NOL) 3-1
Kelly(NOL) 5-0
320
348
3rd
Guillen(PER) 3:48
381
L347
L348
5th
Bourque(AVO)
Ducca(CHA)
Bourque(AVO) md14-0
382
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
145
WE-1 Josh Jaeckin 11 - Olmsted Falls (41-8)
1
WS-4 Dylan Bailey 12 - Madison (18-12)
2
CL-3 Timothy Marshall 11 - Tol. St. John's Jesuit (17-15)
3
WA-2 Benjamin `Seth` Douglas 11 - Findlay (30-11)
4
CL-2 Kyle Burgess 12 - Avon (21-8)
5
WA-3 Jim Schill 10 - Elyria (18-17)
6
WE-4 Donovan Williams 12 - Lakewood (20-11)
7
WS-1 Alex Farenchak 11 - Paine. Riverside (31-5)
8
CL-1 Garret Anderson 11 - Oregon Clay (35-8)
9
WA-4 Monjuan Walker 11 - Bowsher (17-9)
10
WE-3 Paul Twarog 10 - No. Royalton (25-12)
11
WS-2 Peppi Miller 11 - Glenville (23-4)
12
WE-2 Cade Hepner 12 - St. Edward (9-8)
13
WS-3 Christian Marinozzi 10 - Mentor (34-9)
14
CL-4 Trevor Hartbarger 12 - Syl. Northview (29-9)
15
WA-1 Drew Newton 10 - Perrysburg (40-10)
16
049
Jaeckin(OFA) 7-5
050
Douglas(FIN) 3-2
051
Schill(ELY) 4:49
052
Farenchak(PRI) 3:11
053
Anderson(OCL) tf16-0
054
Twarog(NRO) 4:00
055
Hepner(SED) md12-4
056
Newton(PER) 4:55
137
Jaeckin(OFA) 3-0
138
Farenchak(PRI) 13-9
139
Anderson(OCL) 2-1
140
Hepner(SED) md14-6
293
Jaeckin(OFA) 3:34
294
Anderson(OCL) md8-0
383
1st
Jaeckin(OFA) 5-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L049
Bailey(MAD)
L050
Marshall(TSJ)
L051
Burgess(AVO)
L052
Williams(LAK)
L053
Walker(BOW)
L054
Miller(GLE)
L055
Marinozzi(MEN)
L056
Hartbarger(SNO)
L140
Newton(PER)
Bailey(MAD) 4-2
Newton(PER) 2:52
193
249
L139
Twarog(NRO)
Williams(LAK) Default
Twarog(NRO) 1-0
194
250
L138
Schill(ELY)
Miller(GLE) 15-9
Schill(ELY) 0:52
195
251
L137
Douglas(FIN)
Marinozzi(MEN) 4:07
Marinozzi(MEN) 7-0
196
252
L293
Farenchak(PRI)
Newton(PER) 8-2
Farenchak(PRI) 7-2
321
349
L294
Hepner(SED)
Marinozzi(MEN) 4:24
Hepner(SED) tf16-0
322
350
3rd
Farenchak(PRI) 9-3
384
L349
L350
5th
Newton(PER)
Marinozzi(MEN)
Newton(PER) 7-4
385
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
152
CL-1 Kevin Contos 9 - Oregon Clay (34-7)
1
WS-4 Billy Fleming 11 - Mayfield (28-20)
2
WA-3 Jalen Cooper 12 - Fremont Ross (19-10)
3
WE-2 Trever Begin 11 - Midview (36-5)
4
WA-2 Gage Graham 12 - Perrysburg (19-24)
5
WE-3 Hunter Kupniewski 9 - No. Royalton (22-12)
6
CL-4 Abud Salem 10 - Avon Lake (21-21)
7
WS-1 Brody Arrundale 10 - Madison (22-13)
8
WA-1 Tristan Brady 12 - Elyria (14-1)
9
WE-4 Zach Savage 10 - Strongsville (23-13)
10
CL-3 Keavon Thomas 12 - Whitmer (21-10)
11
WS-2 Rece Foss 11 - Eastlake North (21-11)
12
CL-2 Brian Bethel 12 - Hol. Springfield (24-7)
13
WS-3 Jack Smith 12 - Mentor (10-13)
14
WA-4 Ethan Baumbarger 11 - Anthony Wayne (23-16)
15
WE-1 Larry Grapo 12 - St. Edward (15-2)
16
057
Contos(OCL) 2:50
058
Begin(MID) 4-2
059
Kupniewski(NRO) 10-5
060
Arrundale(MAD) 15-13
061
Brady(ELY) 1:10
062
Thomas(WHI) 10-6
063
Bethel(HSP) 10-3
064
Grapo(SED) 3:40
141
Contos(OCL) 6-1
142
Kupniewski(NRO) 15-9
143
Brady(ELY) 13-7
144
Grapo(SED) 1:14
295
Contos(OCL) 0:56
296
Brady(ELY) 0:27
386
1st
Contos(OCL) 7-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L057
Fleming(MAY)
L058
Cooper(FRO)
L059
Graham(PER)
L060
Salem(ALA)
L061
Savage(STR)
L062
Foss(ENO)
L063
Smith(MEN)
L064
Baumbarger(AWA)
L144
Bethel(HSP)
Fleming(MAY) 8-6
Bethel(HSP) 0:44
197
253
L143
Thomas(WHI)
Salem(ALA) 8-6 OT
Thomas(WHI) 5-1
198
254
L142
Arrundale(MAD)
Savage(STR) 4-0
Savage(STR) 2:54
199
255
L141
Begin(MID)
Smith(MEN) 4-3
Begin(MID) 2:41
200
256
L295
Kupniewski(NRO)
Bethel(HSP) 7-2
Bethel(HSP) 0:45
323
351
L296
Grapo(SED)
Begin(MID) 3:53
Grapo(SED) 4:12
324
352
3rd
Grapo(SED) 0:47
387
L351
L352
5th
Kupniewski(NRO)
Begin(MID)
Begin(MID) md13-1
388
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
160
WE-1 Michael Carpenter 12 - St. Edward (19-9)
1
CL-4 Chris Stepak 11 - Avon Lake (22-17)
2
WS-3 Josh Appling 10 - Mayfield (21-12)
3
WA-2 Josh Herhold 12 - Perrysburg (44-5)
4
WS-2 Sam Arcaro 12 - Mentor (16-16)
5
WA-3 Dru Hernandez 11 - Findlay (22-14)
6
WE-4 Nick Darling 9 - Lakewood (9-6)
7
CL-1 Troy Murphy 10 - Oregon Clay (26-13)
8
WA-1 Brendan Price 12 - Elyria (16-3)
9
WS-4 Joe Chinchar 12 - Eastlake North (18-10)
10
WE-3 Ben Brunskole 12 - Berea-Midpark (38-8)
11
CL-2 Andrew Summers 12 - Syl. Northview (31-9)
12
WE-2 Noah Broski 12 - Olmsted Falls (35-12)
13
CL-3 A.J. Savona 11 - Tol. St. John's Jesuit (34-8)
14
WA-4 Robbie Whitman 12 - Anthony Wayne (19-20)
15
WS-1 Sam Rocazella 12 - Chardon (36-5)
16
065
Carpenter(SED) tf17-1
066
Herhold(PER) 3-1
067
Hernandez(FIN) 4-2
068
Murphy(OCL) 5-3
069
Price(ELY) 0:26
070
Brunskole(BMI) 2:46
071
Broski(OFA) 0:20
072
Rocazella(CHA) 1:56
145
Carpenter(SED) 3-2
146
Hernandez(FIN) 8-5 OT
147
Price(ELY) md19-6
148
Rocazella(CHA) 4:23
297
Carpenter(SED) md14-5
298
Price(ELY) 4:30
389
1st
Price(ELY) 3-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L065
Stepak(ALA)
L066
Appling(MAY)
L067
Arcaro(MEN)
L068
Darling(LAK)
L069
Chinchar(ENO)
L070
Summers(SNO)
L071
Savona(TSJ)
L072
Whitman(AWA)
L148
Broski(OFA)
Appling(MAY) 3:45
Broski(OFA) md13-2
201
257
L147
Brunskole(BMI)
Arcaro(MEN) 6-4
Brunskole(BMI) Default
202
258
L146
Murphy(OCL)
Summers(SNO) 5-4
Murphy(OCL) md13-4
203
259
L145
Herhold(PER)
Savona(TSJ) 3-0
Herhold(PER) 10-6
204
260
L297
Hernandez(FIN)
Brunskole(BMI) 4-3
Hernandez(FIN) 9-4
325
353
L298
Rocazella(CHA)
Herhold(PER) 2:56
Herhold(PER) 8-7
326
354
3rd
Herhold(PER) 0:34
390
L353
L354
5th
Brunskole(BMI)
Rocazella(CHA)
Rocazella(CHA) md16-5
391
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
170
WS-1 Bryan Zehe 12 - Madison (36-7)
1
WE-4 Moe Zayed 12 - Westlake (33-6)
2
CL-3 Jordan Greer 9 - Avon (21-13)
3
WA-2 Ethan Garee 10 - Perrysburg (17-18)
4
CL-2 John Watson 12 - Syl. Northview (28-11)
5
WA-3 Lewis Aguilar 10 - Elyria (41-10)
6
WS-4 Elijah Monroe 12 - Cle. JFK (24-7)
7
WE-1 Alec Forrer 12 - Midview (25-5)
8
WA-1 Garrett Barth 11 - Fremont Ross (35-4)
9
CL-4 Gabe Edinger 9 - Tol. St. Francis (23-15)
10
WE-3 Jaden Mendeluk 11 - Olmsted Falls (33-14)
11
WS-2 Noah Fredrickson 12 - Mayfield (21-10)
12
WE-2 Vittorio Santillo 12 - St. Edward (19-15)
13
WS-3 Trevor Swick 12 - Chardon (25-10)
14
WA-4 Paul Singh 12 - Findlay (23-12)
15
CL-1 Kyle Miller 10 - Oregon Clay (23-13)
16
073
Zayed(WES) 4-3
074
Greer(AVO) 10-4
075
Watson(SNO) 3:26
076
Forrer(MID) 5:27
077
Barth(FRO) 3:26
078
Mendeluk(OFA) 3-2
079
Santillo(SED) md20-8
080
Miller(OCL) md15-3
149
Zayed(WES) md13-1
150
Forrer(MID) md13-3
151
Barth(FRO) 3-0
152
Santillo(SED) 1:49
299
Zayed(WES) 7-4
300
Barth(FRO) 4:54
392
1st
Barth(FRO) tf16-1
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L073
Zehe(MAD)
L074
Garee(PER)
L075
Aguilar(ELY)
L076
Monroe(CJF)
L077
Edinger(TSF)
L078
Fredrickson(MAY)
L079
Swick(CHA)
L080
Singh(FIN)
L152
Miller(OCL)
Zehe(MAD) md10-2
Zehe(MAD) 7-5
205
261
L151
Mendeluk(OFA)
Aguilar(ELY) 3:25
Mendeluk(OFA) 9-7 OT
206
262
L150
Watson(SNO)
Fredrickson(MAY) md14-6
Fredrickson(MAY) 12-9
207
263
L149
Greer(AVO)
Swick(CHA) 4-3
Swick(CHA) 4-1
208
264
L299
Forrer(MID)
Mendeluk(OFA) 6-5
Forrer(MID) 4-2
327
355
L300
Santillo(SED)
Fredrickson(MAY) 3-1
Santillo(SED) 4-0
328
356
3rd
Santillo(SED) 4-3
393
L355
L356
5th
Mendeluk(OFA)
Fredrickson(MAY)
Mendeluk(OFA) md13-1
394
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
182
WA-1 J.T. Brown 12 - Elyria (37-4)
1
WS-4 Anthony Fornaro 11 - Mayfield (24-12)
2
WE-3 Tawfiq Ali 12 - No. Olmsted (29-12)
3
CL-2 Jessup Pawelczyk 12 - Syl. Northview (24-11)
4
WE-2 Seth Frambach 11 - Midview (32-8)
5
CL-3 Ian McDonald 12 - No. Ridgeville (26-18)
6
WA-4 Douglas Rhine 12 - Bowsher (16-12)
7
WS-1 Spencer Loftus 11 - Lakeside (23-12)
8
WE-1 Tyler Stepic 12 - St. Edward (25-11)
9
CL-4 Garrett Raney 12 - Hol. Springfield (30-12)
10
WA-3 Hayden Abdoo 12 - Fremont Ross (16-4)
11
WS-2 Sam Eldridge 11 - Chardon (27-11)
12
WA-2 Zach Bryant 11 - Findlay (28-12)
13
WS-3 Keishawn Goodson 11 - Cle. JFK (14-10)
14
WE-4 David Weaver 11 - Berea-Midpark (24-16)
15
CL-1 Hunter McNutt 12 - Oregon Clay (28-9)
16
081
Brown(ELY) 1:13
082
Pawelczyk(SNO) 3-2
083
Frambach(MID) 15-9
084
Loftus(LKS) md9-0
085
Stepic(SED) 0:30
086
Abdoo(FRO) 5-1
087
Bryant(FIN) 0:48
088
McNutt(OCL) md12-0
153
Brown(ELY) md14-2
154
Frambach(MID) 5-1
155
Stepic(SED) 0:42
156
Bryant(FIN) 7-3
301
Brown(ELY) md13-4
302
Stepic(SED) md13-4
395
1st
Brown(ELY) md12-4
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L081
Fornaro(MAY)
L082
Ali(NOL)
L083
McDonald(NRI)
L084
Rhine(BOW)
L085
Raney(HSP)
L086
Eldridge(CHA)
L087
Goodson(CJF)
L088
Weaver(BMI)
L156
McNutt(OCL)
Ali(NOL) 0:43
Ali(NOL) 1-0
209
265
L155
Abdoo(FRO)
McDonald(NRI) 4-0
Abdoo(FRO) 9-3
210
266
L154
Loftus(LKS)
Raney(HSP) 8-1
Loftus(LKS) md11-1
211
267
L153
Pawelczyk(SNO)
Weaver(BMI) 10-9
Pawelczyk(SNO) 3-1
212
268
L301
Frambach(MID)
Abdoo(FRO) 3-2 OT
Frambach(MID) 4-3
329
357
L302
Bryant(FIN)
Pawelczyk(SNO) 10-7
Bryant(FIN) 3-2
330
358
3rd
Frambach(MID) 4-3 OT
396
L357
L358
5th
Abdoo(FRO)
Pawelczyk(SNO)
Abdoo(FRO) 6:59OT
397
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
195
WE-1 Dakota Howard 11 - St. Edward (17-7)
1
WA-4 Miguel Clark 12 - Lima Senior (23-5)
2
CL-3 Josh Nagy 10 - Oregon Clay (24-17)
3
WS-2 Kyle Sakach 12 - Mayfield (21-19)
4
CL-2 Brandon Henderson 12 - No. Ridgeville (30-7)
5
WS-3 Stephen Brady 12 - Glenville (15-6)
6
WE-4 Austin MacMillan 12 - Midview (24-14)
7
WA-1 Aaron Huff 12 - Lorain (25-5)
8
CL-1 Kyle Walsh 12 - Whitmer (29-6)
9
WS-4 Andrew McNaughton 10 - Chardon (7-7)
10
WE-3 Matt Slavik 11 - Strongsville (26-15)
11
WA-2 Chase Newton 12 - Perrysburg (32-9)
12
WE-2 Justin Jaeckin 9 - Olmsted Falls (33-12)
13
WA-3 Cameron King 12 - Elyria (35-9)
14
CL-4 Kyle Borton 12 - Syl. Northview (14-9)
15
WS-1 Max Hill 12 - Mentor (30-16)
16
089
Howard(SED) 3:13
090
Nagy(OCL) md11-0
091
Henderson(NRI) md20-11
092
Huff(LOR) 1:11
093
Walsh(WHI) 0:53
094
Newton(PER) 2:56
095
King(ELY) 3:09
096
Hill(MEN) 3-0
157
Howard(SED) 1:33
158
Huff(LOR) 1:11
159
Walsh(WHI) 3-1
160
King(ELY) 3:10
303
Howard(SED) tf26-11
304
King(ELY) 6-0
398
1st
Howard(SED) tf22-7
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L089
Clark(LSE)
L090
Sakach(MAY)
L091
Brady(GLE)
L092
MacMillan(MID)
L093
McNaughton(CHA)
L094
Slavik(STR)
L095
Jaeckin(OFA)
L096
Borton(SNO)
L160
Hill(MEN)
Clark(LSE) 12-6
Hill(MEN) 2:27
213
269
L159
Newton(PER)
Brady(GLE) 3:39
Newton(PER) 2:50
214
270
L158
Henderson(NRI)
McNaughton(CHA) Forfeit
Henderson(NRI) 1:54
215
271
L157
Nagy(OCL)
Jaeckin(OFA) 1:32
Jaeckin(OFA) 7-4
216
272
L303
Huff(LOR)
Hill(MEN) Default
Huff(LOR) md14-5
331
359
L304
Walsh(WHI)
Henderson(NRI) 2-1
Walsh(WHI) 2:44
332
360
3rd
Huff(LOR) Default
399
L359
L360
5th
Hill(MEN)
Henderson(NRI)
Henderson(NRI) md11-1
400
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
220
WS-1 Parker Meaney 11 - Lakeside (34-6)
1
WE-4 Landon Barnhart 11 - Rhodes (19-16)
2
WA-3 Aaron Kupferberg 12 - Findlay (29-13)
3
CL-2 Alex Carpenter 12 - No. Ridgeville (23-19)
4
WA-2 Shawn Newsome 11 - Fremont Ross (8-1)
5
CL-3 Lyle Campbell 10 - Oregon Clay (18-16)
6
WS-4 Ryan Jacoby 10 - Mentor (20-10)
7
WE-1 Jared Campbell 12 - St. Edward (34-1)
8
CL-1 Jack Roesch 10 - Avon (27-5)
9
WA-4 Dylan Woodings 12 - Elyria (22-18)
10
WS-3 Caleb Fiorello 11 - Madison (7-4)
11
WE-2 Spencer Berthold 12 - Midview (31-3)
12
WS-2 Dustin Clute 12 - Chardon (27-11)
13
WE-3 Mo Mustafa 12 - Westlake (27-4)
14
CL-4 Shayne Jackson 12 - Tol. St. John's Jesuit (13-19)
15
WA-1 Brandon Myers 12 - Mansfield Senior (35-4)
16
097
Meaney(LKS) 0:13
098
Kupferberg(FIN) 2:38
099
Newsome(FRO) 6-0
100
Campbell(SED) 1:07
101
Roesch(AVO) md16-2
102
Berthold(MID) 0:51
103
Mustafa(WES) 10-5
104
Myers(MSE) 0:24
161
Meaney(LKS) 11-5
162
Campbell(SED) 1:54
163
Berthold(MID) 2:52
164
Myers(MSE) 3:57
305
Campbell(SED) 1:37
306
Myers(MSE) 12-6
401
1st
Campbell(SED) 1:05
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L097
Barnhart(RHO)
L098
Carpenter(NRI)
L099
Campbell(OCL)
L100
Jacoby(MEN)
L101
Woodings(ELY)
L102
Fiorello(MAD)
L103
Clute(CHA)
L104
Jackson(TSJ)
L164
Mustafa(WES)
Carpenter(NRI) 3:34
Mustafa(WES) 4:07
217
273
L163
Roesch(AVO)
Jacoby(MEN) 3-2
Roesch(AVO) 8-5
218
274
L162
Newsome(FRO)
Woodings(ELY) 3:38
Newsome(FRO) 2:27
219
275
L161
Kupferberg(FIN)
Clute(CHA) 2:39
Kupferberg(FIN) 12-5
220
276
L305
Meaney(LKS)
Mustafa(WES) 7-4
Meaney(LKS) 9-5
333
361
L306
Berthold(MID)
Kupferberg(FIN) 10-6
Berthold(MID) 1:40
334
362
3rd
Berthold(MID) 1:29
402
L361
L362
5th
Mustafa(WES)
Kupferberg(FIN)
Kupferberg(FIN) md16-6
403
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
March 3 - 4, 2017
285
WA-1 Kevin Vough 12 - Elyria (38-2)
1
WE-4 John McCabe 11 - Olmsted Falls (10-11)
2
WS-3 Aaron Newell 12 - Euclid (7-9)
3
CL-2 Cade Chapetta 11 - Hol. Springfield (28-9)
4
WS-2 Luciano Cunningham 11 - Lakeside (30-10)
5
CL-3 Max Wittman 11 - Avon Lake (36-17)
6
WA-4 Dewey Lee 12 - Findlay (30-14)
7
WE-1 Omar Fattah 11 - St. Edward (14-10)
8
WS-1 Brian Ross 12 - Mentor (35-11)
9
CL-4 Alex Coley-Johnson 12 - Start (16-11)
10
WA-3 Cole Ragan 11 - Anthony Wayne (20-16)
11
WE-2 Daniel Bucknavich 9 - Midview (23-6)
12
WA-2 Matt Lee 11 - Steele (38-2)
13
WE-3 Chris Choi 12 - Westlake (29-16)
14
WS-4 Kyle Ross 12 - Mayfield (17-7)
15
CL-1 Nick Daly 11 - Oregon Clay (25-11)
16
105
Vough(ELY) 1:02
106
Chapetta(HSP) 0:36
107
Wittman(ALA) 5:59
108
Fattah(SED) 4-2
109
Ross(MEN) 4-1
110
Bucknavich(MID) 3:06
111
Lee(STE) 0:26
112
Daly(OCL) 1:39
165
Vough(ELY) 1:31
166
Fattah(SED) md12-4
167
Ross(MEN) 5:05
168
Lee(STE) md14-1
307
Vough(ELY) 2:53
308
Lee(STE) 0:50
404
1st
Vough(ELY) 3:31
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L105
McCabe(OFA)
L106
Newell(EUC)
L107
Cunningham(LKS)
L108
Lee(FIN)
L109
Coley-Johnson(STA)
L110
Ragan(AWA)
L111
Choi(WES)
L112
Ross(MAY)
L168
Daly(OCL)
McCabe(OFA) 0:53
Daly(OCL) 1:20
221
277
L167
Bucknavich(MID)
Lee(FIN) 5-3
Bucknavich(MID) 0:32
222
278
L166
Wittman(ALA)
Coley-Johnson(STA) 3-1
Wittman(ALA) 5-4
223
279
L165
Chapetta(HSP)
Choi(WES) 0:56
Chapetta(HSP) 5-2
224
280
L307
Fattah(SED)
Daly(OCL) 1:53
Daly(OCL) 1:44
335
363
L308
Ross(MEN)
Chapetta(HSP) 1:51
Ross(MEN) 3:50
336
364
3rd
Ross(MEN) 4:44
405
L363
L364
5th
Fattah(SED)
Chapetta(HSP)
Fattah(SED) md11-3
406
Sectional Sites:
CL
- Clay
WA
- Waite
WE
- Westlake
WS
- Willoughby South