Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor Mentor High School, Mentor, OH March 3 - 4, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 330.5 | | 2. | Elyria | 239.0 | | 3. | Oregon Clay | 106.5 | | 4. | Olmsted Falls | 99.5 | | 5. | Perrysburg | 94.0 | | 6. | Fremont Ross | 92.5 | | 7. | Mentor | 92.0 | | 8. | Midview | 89.5 | | 9. | Findlay | 54.0 | | 10. | Anthony Wayne | 52.0 | | 11. | Avon | 42.0 | | 12. | Hol. Springfield | 39.5 | | 13. | Westlake | 36.0 | | 14. | Chardon | 33.0 | | 15. | Steele | 26.0 | | 16. | Whitmer | 22.5 | | 17. | Mansfield Senior | 21.0 | | 18. | Paine. Riverside | 20.0 | | | No. Olmsted | 20.0 | | 20. | Lakeside | 19.0 | | | Berea-Midpark | 19.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
22. | Madison | 18.0 | | 23. | Lorain | 17.0 | | 24. | No. Ridgeville | 16.0 | | | Will. South | 16.0 | | 26. | No. Royalton | 13.0 | | 27. | Tol. St. John's Jesuit | 12.0 | | | Syl. Northview | 12.0 | | 29. | Mayfield | 11.0 | | 30. | Avon Lake | 10.0 | | 31. | Glenville | 4.0 | | | Strongsville | 4.0 | | 33. | Lakewood | 3.0 | | 34. | Eastlake North | 2.0 | | 35. | Lima Senior | 1.0 | | | Start | 1.0 | | 37. | Rhodes | 0.0 | | | Tol. St. Francis | 0.0 | | | Cle. JFK | 0.0 | | | Brush | 0.0 | | | Bowsher | 0.0 | | | Euclid | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Mick Burnett (Elyria) dec. Angelo Rini (St. Edward) | | 5-3 |
113 | Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) dec. Parker Brunkala (Mentor) | | 5-4 |
120 | Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) dec. Brendon Fenton (Elyria) | | 7-6 |
126 | Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) pin Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:20 |
132 | Allan Hart (St. Edward) tech. fall Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Sam Dover (St. Edward) dec. Nick Henneman (Oregon Clay) | | 9-7 OT |
145 | Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) dec. Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) | | 5-3 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) dec. Tristan Brady (Elyria) | | 7-3 |
160 | Brendan Price (Elyria) dec. Michael Carpenter (St. Edward) | | 3-2 |
170 | Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) tech. fall Moe Zayed (Westlake) | | tf16-1 |
182 | J.T. Brown (Elyria) maj. dec. Tyler Stepic (St. Edward) | | md12-4 |
195 | Dakota Howard (St. Edward) tech. fall Cameron King (Elyria) | | tf22-7 |
220 | Jared Campbell (St. Edward) pin Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:05 |
285 | Kevin Vough (Elyria) pin Matt Lee (Steele) | | 3:31 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) dec. Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) | | 5-4 |
113 | Dylan Shawver (Elyria) dec. Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) | | 6-4 OT |
120 | Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) def. Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) | | Default |
126 | Joshua Breeding (Elyria) dec. Mike Farkas (Will. South) | | 8-2 |
132 | Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) dec. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) | | 5-3 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) pin Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) | | 3:48 |
145 | Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) dec. Cade Hepner (St. Edward) | | 9-3 |
152 | Larry Grapo (St. Edward) pin Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) | | 0:47 |
160 | Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) pin Dru Hernandez (Findlay) | | 0:34 |
170 | Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) dec. Alec Forrer (Midview) | | 4-3 |
182 | Seth Frambach (Midview) dec. Zach Bryant (Findlay) | | 4-3 OT |
195 | Aaron Huff (Lorain) def. Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) | | Default |
220 | Spencer Berthold (Midview) pin Parker Meaney (Lakeside) | | 1:29 |
285 | Brian Ross (Mentor) pin Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) | | 4:44 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Nick Sabin (Mentor) dec. Zak Anderson (Midview) | | 10-3 |
113 | Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) dec. Tate Zeman (Avon) | | 11-10 |
120 | Jeff Brichford (Madison) dec. Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 6-3 |
126 | Nate DeBoe (Mentor) dec. Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) | | 7-0 |
132 | Joey Staschiak (Findlay) dec. Tommy Sear (Avon) | | 7-5 OT |
138 | Max Bourque (Avon) maj. dec. Ethan Ducca (Chardon) | | md14-0 |
145 | Drew Newton (Perrysburg) dec. Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) | | 7-4 |
152 | Trever Begin (Midview) maj. dec. Hunter Kupniewski (No. Royalton) | | md13-1 |
160 | Sam Rocazella (Chardon) maj. dec. Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) | | md16-5 |
170 | Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) | | md13-1 |
182 | Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) pin Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) | | 6:59OT |
195 | Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) maj. dec. Max Hill (Mentor) | | md11-1 |
220 | Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) maj. dec. Mo Mustafa (Westlake) | | md16-6 |
285 | Omar Fattah (St. Edward) maj. dec. Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) | | md11-3 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) dec. Zak Anderson (Midview) | | 9-4 |
| Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) dec. Nick Sabin (Mentor) | | 7-0 |
113 | Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) dec. Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) | | 8-4 |
| Dylan Shawver (Elyria) maj. dec. Tate Zeman (Avon) | | md9-1 |
120 | Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) dec. Jeff Brichford (Madison) | | 6-3 |
| Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | md14-1 |
126 | Joshua Breeding (Elyria) pin Nate DeBoe (Mentor) | | 0:46 |
| Mike Farkas (Will. South) dec. Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) | | 4-2 |
132 | Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) dec. Joey Staschiak (Findlay) | | 7-4 |
| Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) dec. Tommy Sear (Avon) | | 8-4 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Max Bourque (Avon) | | md10-2 |
| Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) dec. Ethan Ducca (Chardon) | | 5-0 |
145 | Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) dec. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) | | 7-2 |
| Cade Hepner (St. Edward) tech. fall Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) | | tf16-0 |
152 | Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) pin Hunter Kupniewski (No. Royalton) | | 0:45 |
| Larry Grapo (St. Edward) pin Trever Begin (Midview) | | 4:12 |
160 | Dru Hernandez (Findlay) dec. Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) | | 9-4 |
| Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) dec. Sam Rocazella (Chardon) | | 8-7 |
170 | Alec Forrer (Midview) dec. Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) | | 4-2 |
| Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) dec. Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) | | 4-0 |
182 | Seth Frambach (Midview) dec. Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) | | 4-3 |
| Zach Bryant (Findlay) dec. Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) | | 3-2 |
195 | Aaron Huff (Lorain) maj. dec. Max Hill (Mentor) | | md14-5 |
| Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) pin Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:44 |
220 | Parker Meaney (Lakeside) dec. Mo Mustafa (Westlake) | | 9-5 |
| Spencer Berthold (Midview) pin Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) | | 1:40 |
285 | Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) pin Omar Fattah (St. Edward) | | 1:44 |
| Brian Ross (Mentor) pin Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) | | 3:50 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Zak Anderson (Midview) dec. Alex Reyes (Steele) | | 3-1 |
| Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) dec. Mason Hakeos (Hol. Springfield) | | 7-0 |
113 | Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Nic Kuntz (Olmsted Falls) | | md9-0 |
| Tate Zeman (Avon) dec. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) | | 8-1 |
120 | Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) dec. Brice Taylor (Hol. Springfield) | | 7-3 |
| Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) def. Alec Negron (Avon Lake) | | Default |
126 | Nate DeBoe (Mentor) dec. Blaike Ellis (Whitmer) | | 7-6 |
| Mike Farkas (Will. South) dec. Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) | | 3-2 |
132 | Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Pablo Cruz (Midview) | | md13-1 |
| Tommy Sear (Avon) dec. Lance Hansen (Will. South) | | 8-2 |
138 | Max Bourque (Avon) pin Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) | | 3:30 |
| Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) dec. Brady Stang (Olmsted Falls) | | 3-1 |
145 | Drew Newton (Perrysburg) dec. Paul Twarog (No. Royalton) | | 8-2 |
| Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) pin Jim Schill (Elyria) | | 4:24 |
152 | Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) dec. Keavon Thomas (Whitmer) | | 7-2 |
| Trever Begin (Midview) pin Zach Savage (Strongsville) | | 3:53 |
160 | Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) dec. Noah Broski (Olmsted Falls) | | 4-3 |
| Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) pin Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) | | 2:56 |
170 | Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) dec. Bryan Zehe (Madison) | | 6-5 |
| Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) dec. Trevor Swick (Chardon) | | 3-1 |
182 | Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) dec. Tawfiq Ali (No. Olmsted) | | 3-2 OT |
| Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) dec. Spencer Loftus (Lakeside) | | 10-7 |
195 | Max Hill (Mentor) def. Chase Newton (Perrysburg) | | Default |
| Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) dec. Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) | | 2-1 |
220 | Mo Mustafa (Westlake) dec. Jack Roesch (Avon) | | 7-4 |
| Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) dec. Shawn Newsome (Fremont Ross) | | 10-6 |
285 | Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) pin Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) | | 1:53 |
| Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) pin Max Wittman (Avon Lake) | | 1:51 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Mick Burnett (Elyria) dec. Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) | | 4-2 |
| Angelo Rini (St. Edward) tech. fall Nick Sabin (Mentor) | | tf24-9 |
113 | Parker Brunkala (Mentor) dec. Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-2 OT |
| Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) dec. Dylan Shawver (Elyria) | | 5-2 |
120 | Brendon Fenton (Elyria) maj. dec. Jeff Brichford (Madison) | | md9-0 |
| Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) pin Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:39 |
126 | Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) dec. Joshua Breeding (Elyria) | | 1-0 |
| Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) dec. Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) | | 4-2 |
132 | Allan Hart (St. Edward) pin Joey Staschiak (Findlay) | | 4:25 |
| Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) maj. dec. Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) | | md9-1 |
138 | Nick Henneman (Oregon Clay) dec. Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) | | 6-1 OT |
| Sam Dover (St. Edward) tech. fall Ethan Ducca (Chardon) | | tf21-6 |
145 | Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) pin Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) | | 3:34 |
| Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. Cade Hepner (St. Edward) | | md8-0 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) pin Hunter Kupniewski (No. Royalton) | | 0:56 |
| Tristan Brady (Elyria) pin Larry Grapo (St. Edward) | | 0:27 |
160 | Michael Carpenter (St. Edward) maj. dec. Dru Hernandez (Findlay) | | md14-5 |
| Brendan Price (Elyria) pin Sam Rocazella (Chardon) | | 4:30 |
170 | Moe Zayed (Westlake) dec. Alec Forrer (Midview) | | 7-4 |
| Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) pin Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) | | 4:54 |
182 | J.T. Brown (Elyria) maj. dec. Seth Frambach (Midview) | | md13-4 |
| Tyler Stepic (St. Edward) maj. dec. Zach Bryant (Findlay) | | md13-4 |
195 | Dakota Howard (St. Edward) tech. fall Aaron Huff (Lorain) | | tf26-11 |
| Cameron King (Elyria) dec. Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) | | 6-0 |
220 | Jared Campbell (St. Edward) pin Parker Meaney (Lakeside) | | 1:37 |
| Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) dec. Spencer Berthold (Midview) | | 12-6 |
285 | Kevin Vough (Elyria) pin Omar Fattah (St. Edward) | | 2:53 |
| Matt Lee (Steele) pin Brian Ross (Mentor) | | 0:50 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Zak Anderson (Midview) dec. Alec Walker (Avon) | | 3-2 |
| Alex Reyes (Steele) dec. Jonah Smith (Findlay) | | 2-0 |
| Mason Hakeos (Hol. Springfield) dec. Alexander Reagon (No. Olmsted) | | 5-2 |
| Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) | | md8-0 |
113 | Nic Kuntz (Olmsted Falls) pin Rocha Oscar (Paine. Riverside) | | 0:43 |
| Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) pin Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) | | 3:52 |
| Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) disq. Brando Inchaurreggui (Lorain) | | Disq |
| Tate Zeman (Avon) pin Thaer Zayed (Westlake) | | 0:43 |
120 | Brice Taylor (Hol. Springfield) tech. fall Kenny LInt (No. Royalton) | | tf15-0 |
| Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) tech. fall James Hutchinson (Midview) | | tf19-0 |
| Alec Negron (Avon Lake) dec. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) | | 7-0 |
| Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) dec. Alex Kho (Olmsted Falls) | | 1-0 |
126 | Nate DeBoe (Mentor) tech. fall Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) | | tf16-0 |
| Blaike Ellis (Whitmer) dec. Andrew Philion (Midview) | | 10-4 |
| Mike Farkas (Will. South) maj. dec. George Hinton (Berea-Midpark) | | md10-1 |
| Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) pin Joel Cooper (Hol. Springfield) | | 4:38 |
132 | Pablo Cruz (Midview) pin Caiden Fetterman (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:27 |
| Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) dec. Liam Kruger (Westlake) | | 8-5 |
| Lance Hansen (Will. South) dec. Alex Szigeti (Oregon Clay) | | 10-4 |
| Tommy Sear (Avon) dec. Alex French (Paine. Riverside) | | 4-3 |
138 | Max Bourque (Avon) pin Doug Bailey (Madison) | | 2:35 |
| Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) maj. dec. Boston Dubocq (Findlay) | | md12-4 |
| Brady Stang (Olmsted Falls) dec. Joey Ricco (Mentor) | | 8-5 |
| Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) dec. Jordan Keegan (Elyria) | | 7-2 |
145 | Drew Newton (Perrysburg) pin Dylan Bailey (Madison) | | 2:52 |
| Paul Twarog (No. Royalton) dec. Donovan Williams (Lakewood) | | 1-0 |
| Jim Schill (Elyria) pin Peppi Miller (Glenville) | | 0:52 |
| Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) dec. Benjamin `Seth` Douglas (Findlay) | | 7-0 |
152 | Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) pin Billy Fleming (Mayfield) | | 0:44 |
| Keavon Thomas (Whitmer) dec. Abud Salem (Avon Lake) | | 5-1 |
| Zach Savage (Strongsville) pin Brody Arrundale (Madison) | | 2:54 |
| Trever Begin (Midview) pin Jack Smith (Mentor) | | 2:41 |
160 | Noah Broski (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Josh Appling (Mayfield) | | md13-2 |
| Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) def. Sam Arcaro (Mentor) | | Default |
| Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. Andrew Summers (Syl. Northview) | | md13-4 |
| Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) dec. A.J. Savona (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 10-6 |
170 | Bryan Zehe (Madison) dec. Kyle Miller (Oregon Clay) | | 7-5 |
| Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) dec. Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) | | 9-7 OT |
| Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) dec. John Watson (Syl. Northview) | | 12-9 |
| Trevor Swick (Chardon) dec. Jordan Greer (Avon) | | 4-1 |
182 | Tawfiq Ali (No. Olmsted) dec. Hunter McNutt (Oregon Clay) | | 1-0 |
| Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) dec. Ian McDonald (No. Ridgeville) | | 9-3 |
| Spencer Loftus (Lakeside) maj. dec. Garrett Raney (Hol. Springfield) | | md11-1 |
| Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) dec. David Weaver (Berea-Midpark) | | 3-1 |
195 | Max Hill (Mentor) pin Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) | | 2:27 |
| Chase Newton (Perrysburg) pin Stephen Brady (Glenville) | | 2:50 |
| Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) pin Andrew McNaughton (Chardon) | | 1:54 |
| Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) dec. Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) | | 7-4 |
220 | Mo Mustafa (Westlake) pin Alex Carpenter (No. Ridgeville) | | 4:07 |
| Jack Roesch (Avon) dec. Ryan Jacoby (Mentor) | | 8-5 |
| Shawn Newsome (Fremont Ross) pin Dylan Woodings (Elyria) | | 2:27 |
| Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) dec. Dustin Clute (Chardon) | | 12-5 |
285 | Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) pin John McCabe (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:20 |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Dewey Lee (Findlay) | | 0:32 |
| Max Wittman (Avon Lake) dec. Alex Coley-Johnson (Start) | | 5-4 |
| Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) dec. Chris Choi (Westlake) | | 5-2 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Zak Anderson (Midview) tech. fall Jason Cascadden (Whitmer) | | tf16-0 |
| Jonah Smith (Findlay) maj. dec. Darian Cowles (Lakeside) | | md16-6 |
| Alexander Reagon (No. Olmsted) pin Mike Hamilton (Oregon Clay) | | 2:41 |
| Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) pin Jason Davidson (Madison) | | 1:56 |
113 | Nic Kuntz (Olmsted Falls) pin Jacob Neuhofs (Madison) | | 0:56 |
| Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) pin Christian Hamilton (Oregon Clay) | | 3:43 |
| Brando Inchaurreggui (Lorain) pin Matt Huss (Start) | | 4:07 |
| Thaer Zayed (Westlake) dec. Abed Sulaiman (No. Ridgeville) | | 6-1 |
120 | Kenny LInt (No. Royalton) dec. Adam Lough (Steele) | | 12-6 |
| James Hutchinson (Midview) dec. Hunter Davenport (Mentor) | | 10-8 |
| Alec Negron (Avon Lake) pin Drew Dusi (Will. South) | | 1:34 |
| Alex Kho (Olmsted Falls) pin Nolan Washington (Brush) | | 0:45 |
126 | Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) def. Fabian Ruiz-Diaz (Madison) | | Default |
| Andrew Philion (Midview) maj. dec. Jared Viancourt (No. Ridgeville) | | md12-0 |
| George Hinton (Berea-Midpark) maj. dec. Nick Becker (Chardon) | | md14-4 |
| Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) pin Brandon Hardy (Oregon Clay) | | 2:30 |
132 | Caiden Fetterman (Olmsted Falls) dec. Mike DeCamillo (Lakeside) | | 4-3 |
| Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) pin Tyler Garn (Syl. Northview) | | 1:48 |
| Alex Szigeti (Oregon Clay) pin Rory Nolan (Mayfield) | | 0:50 |
| Alex French (Paine. Riverside) maj. dec. Jack Long (Avon Lake) | | md10-2 |
138 | Doug Bailey (Madison) dec. C.J. Valentine (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 5-1 |
| Boston Dubocq (Findlay) maj. dec. David Grecol (Strongsville) | | md11-3 |
| Brady Stang (Olmsted Falls) pin Devin Takacs (Whitmer) | | 2:56 |
| Jordan Keegan (Elyria) tech. fall Markie McElroy (Paine. Riverside) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Dylan Bailey (Madison) dec. Timothy Marshall (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 4-2 |
| Donovan Williams (Lakewood) def. Kyle Burgess (Avon) | | Default |
| Peppi Miller (Glenville) dec. Monjuan Walker (Bowsher) | | 15-9 |
| Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) pin Trevor Hartbarger (Syl. Northview) | | 4:07 |
152 | Billy Fleming (Mayfield) dec. Jalen Cooper (Fremont Ross) | | 8-6 |
| Abud Salem (Avon Lake) dec. Gage Graham (Perrysburg) | | 8-6 OT |
| Zach Savage (Strongsville) dec. Rece Foss (Eastlake North) | | 4-0 |
| Jack Smith (Mentor) dec. Ethan Baumbarger (Anthony Wayne) | | 4-3 |
160 | Josh Appling (Mayfield) pin Chris Stepak (Avon Lake) | | 3:45 |
| Sam Arcaro (Mentor) dec. Nick Darling (Lakewood) | | 6-4 |
| Andrew Summers (Syl. Northview) dec. Joe Chinchar (Eastlake North) | | 5-4 |
| A.J. Savona (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) dec. Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-0 |
170 | Bryan Zehe (Madison) maj. dec. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) | | md10-2 |
| Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) pin Elijah Monroe (Cle. JFK) | | 3:25 |
| Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) maj. dec. Gabe Edinger (Tol. St. Francis) | | md14-6 |
| Trevor Swick (Chardon) dec. Paul Singh (Findlay) | | 4-3 |
182 | Tawfiq Ali (No. Olmsted) pin Anthony Fornaro (Mayfield) | | 0:43 |
| Ian McDonald (No. Ridgeville) dec. Douglas Rhine (Bowsher) | | 4-0 |
| Garrett Raney (Hol. Springfield) dec. Sam Eldridge (Chardon) | | 8-1 |
| David Weaver (Berea-Midpark) dec. Keishawn Goodson (Cle. JFK) | | 10-9 |
195 | Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) dec. Kyle Sakach (Mayfield) | | 12-6 |
| Stephen Brady (Glenville) pin Austin MacMillan (Midview) | | 3:39 |
| Andrew McNaughton (Chardon) forfeit Matt Slavik (Strongsville) | | Forfeit |
| Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) pin Kyle Borton (Syl. Northview) | | 1:32 |
220 | Alex Carpenter (No. Ridgeville) pin Landon Barnhart (Rhodes) | | 3:34 |
| Ryan Jacoby (Mentor) dec. Lyle Campbell (Oregon Clay) | | 3-2 |
| Dylan Woodings (Elyria) pin Caleb Fiorello (Madison) | | 3:38 |
| Dustin Clute (Chardon) pin Shayne Jackson (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 2:39 |
285 | John McCabe (Olmsted Falls) pin Aaron Newell (Euclid) | | 0:53 |
| Dewey Lee (Findlay) dec. Luciano Cunningham (Lakeside) | | 5-3 |
| Alex Coley-Johnson (Start) dec. Cole Ragan (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-1 |
| Chris Choi (Westlake) pin Kyle Ross (Mayfield) | | 0:56 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Mick Burnett (Elyria) dec. Jake Hamulak (Chardon) | | 5-0 |
| Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) tech. fall Mason Hakeos (Hol. Springfield) | | tf16-0 |
| Nick Sabin (Mentor) maj. dec. Alex Reyes (Steele) | | md16-6 |
| Angelo Rini (St. Edward) pin Alec Walker (Avon) | | 0:45 |
113 | Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) dec. Tate Zeman (Avon) | | 9-4 |
| Parker Brunkala (Mentor) dec. Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) | | 4-2 OT |
| Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) pin Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) | | 3:24 |
| Dylan Shawver (Elyria) maj. dec. Rocha Oscar (Paine. Riverside) | | md19-6 |
120 | Jeff Brichford (Madison) dec. Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 3-2 |
| Brendon Fenton (Elyria) maj. dec. Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) | | md12-1 |
| Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) pin Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) | | 3:22 |
| Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Brice Taylor (Hol. Springfield) | | md13-2 |
126 | Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) pin Joel Cooper (Hol. Springfield) | | 0:46 |
| Joshua Breeding (Elyria) pin Mike Farkas (Will. South) | | 3:15 |
| Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Blaike Ellis (Whitmer) | | md11-2 |
| Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Nate DeBoe (Mentor) | | md14-2 |
132 | Joey Staschiak (Findlay) dec. Tommy Sear (Avon) | | 8-4 |
| Allan Hart (St. Edward) pin Lance Hansen (Will. South) | | 4:26 |
| Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) pin Liam Kruger (Westlake) | | 1:07 |
| Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) dec. Pablo Cruz (Midview) | | 7-0 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) tech. fall Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) | | tf19-4 |
| Nick Henneman (Oregon Clay) pin Joey Ricco (Mentor) | | 0:50 |
| Ethan Ducca (Chardon) dec. Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) | | 10-8 |
| Sam Dover (St. Edward) pin Max Bourque (Avon) | | 4:12 |
145 | Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) dec. Benjamin `Seth` Douglas (Findlay) | | 3-0 |
| Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) dec. Jim Schill (Elyria) | | 13-9 |
| Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) dec. Paul Twarog (No. Royalton) | | 2-1 |
| Cade Hepner (St. Edward) maj. dec. Drew Newton (Perrysburg) | | md14-6 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) dec. Trever Begin (Midview) | | 6-1 |
| Hunter Kupniewski (No. Royalton) dec. Brody Arrundale (Madison) | | 15-9 |
| Tristan Brady (Elyria) dec. Keavon Thomas (Whitmer) | | 13-7 |
| Larry Grapo (St. Edward) pin Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) | | 1:14 |
160 | Michael Carpenter (St. Edward) dec. Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) | | 3-2 |
| Dru Hernandez (Findlay) dec. Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) | | 8-5 OT |
| Brendan Price (Elyria) maj. dec. Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) | | md19-6 |
| Sam Rocazella (Chardon) pin Noah Broski (Olmsted Falls) | | 4:23 |
170 | Moe Zayed (Westlake) maj. dec. Jordan Greer (Avon) | | md13-1 |
| Alec Forrer (Midview) maj. dec. John Watson (Syl. Northview) | | md13-3 |
| Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) dec. Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) | | 3-0 |
| Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) pin Kyle Miller (Oregon Clay) | | 1:49 |
182 | J.T. Brown (Elyria) maj. dec. Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) | | md14-2 |
| Seth Frambach (Midview) dec. Spencer Loftus (Lakeside) | | 5-1 |
| Tyler Stepic (St. Edward) pin Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) | | 0:42 |
| Zach Bryant (Findlay) dec. Hunter McNutt (Oregon Clay) | | 7-3 |
195 | Dakota Howard (St. Edward) pin Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) | | 1:33 |
| Aaron Huff (Lorain) pin Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) | | 1:11 |
| Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) dec. Chase Newton (Perrysburg) | | 3-1 |
| Cameron King (Elyria) pin Max Hill (Mentor) | | 3:10 |
220 | Parker Meaney (Lakeside) dec. Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) | | 11-5 |
| Jared Campbell (St. Edward) pin Shawn Newsome (Fremont Ross) | | 1:54 |
| Spencer Berthold (Midview) pin Jack Roesch (Avon) | | 2:52 |
| Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) pin Mo Mustafa (Westlake) | | 3:57 |
285 | Kevin Vough (Elyria) pin Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) | | 1:31 |
| Omar Fattah (St. Edward) maj. dec. Max Wittman (Avon Lake) | | md12-4 |
| Brian Ross (Mentor) pin Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) | | 5:05 |
| Matt Lee (Steele) maj. dec. Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) | | md14-1 |
|
First Round |
106 | Mick Burnett (Elyria) tech. fall Jason Cascadden (Whitmer) | | tf18-3 |
| Jake Hamulak (Chardon) pin Zak Anderson (Midview) | | 0:54 |
| Michael Shaw (Olmsted Falls) pin Darian Cowles (Lakeside) | | 1:32 |
| Mason Hakeos (Hol. Springfield) dec. Jonah Smith (Findlay) | | 4-2 |
| Nick Sabin (Mentor) pin Alexander Reagon (No. Olmsted) | | 0:26 |
| Alex Reyes (Steele) dec. Mike Hamilton (Oregon Clay) | | 6-1 |
| Alec Walker (Avon) dec. Ricardo Oviedo (Perrysburg) | | 5-4 |
| Angelo Rini (St. Edward) pin Jason Davidson (Madison) | | 0:45 |
113 | Tate Zeman (Avon) pin Jacob Neuhofs (Madison) | | 1:15 |
| Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Nic Kuntz (Olmsted Falls) | | md12-4 |
| Pino Dipierro (Berea-Midpark) dec. Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) | | 5-4 |
| Parker Brunkala (Mentor) pin Christian Hamilton (Oregon Clay) | | 3:53 |
| Bryce Hepner (St. Edward) pin Brando Inchaurreggui (Lorain) | | 1:19 |
| Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) dec. Matt Huss (Start) | | 7-5 |
| Rocha Oscar (Paine. Riverside) dec. Abed Sulaiman (No. Ridgeville) | | 8-1 |
| Dylan Shawver (Elyria) pin Thaer Zayed (Westlake) | | 0:39 |
120 | Jeff Brichford (Madison) pin Adam Lough (Steele) | | 1:25 |
| Jeff Williams (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) pin Kenny LInt (No. Royalton) | | 3:36 |
| Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay) dec. James Hutchinson (Midview) | | 7-1 |
| Brendon Fenton (Elyria) pin Hunter Davenport (Mentor) | | 0:44 |
| Bryce Andonian (St. Edward) pin Alec Negron (Avon Lake) | | 0:38 |
| Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross) pin Drew Dusi (Will. South) | | 1:09 |
| Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Nolan Washington (Brush) | | 1:47 |
| Brice Taylor (Hol. Springfield) dec. Alex Kho (Olmsted Falls) | | 8-3 |
126 | Matt Kazimir (St. Edward) pin Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:07 |
| Joel Cooper (Hol. Springfield) pin Fabian Ruiz-Diaz (Madison) | | 1:03 |
| Mike Farkas (Will. South) dec. Jared Viancourt (No. Ridgeville) | | 4-1 |
| Joshua Breeding (Elyria) pin Andrew Philion (Midview) | | 0:47 |
| Blaike Ellis (Whitmer) tech. fall Nick Becker (Chardon) | | tf16-1 |
| Chase Walczak (Perrysburg) pin George Hinton (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:44 |
| Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls) pin Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) | | 4:54 |
| Nate DeBoe (Mentor) tech. fall Brandon Hardy (Oregon Clay) | | tf18-1 |
132 | Tommy Sear (Avon) pin Caiden Fetterman (Olmsted Falls) | | 5:21 |
| Joey Staschiak (Findlay) dec. Mike DeCamillo (Lakeside) | | 10-5 |
| Lance Hansen (Will. South) dec. Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) | | 4-2 |
| Allan Hart (St. Edward) pin Tyler Garn (Syl. Northview) | | 2:06 |
| Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) pin Rory Nolan (Mayfield) | | 1:41 |
| Liam Kruger (Westlake) pin Alex Szigeti (Oregon Clay) | | 1:07 |
| Pablo Cruz (Midview) Default Jack Long (Avon Lake) | | Default |
| Matt Zuckerman (Elyria) dec. Alex French (Paine. Riverside) | | 7-2 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) tech. fall C.J. Valentine (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | tf18-3 |
| Kevin Kelly (No. Olmsted) maj. dec. Doug Bailey (Madison) | | md12-0 |
| Joey Ricco (Mentor) pin David Grecol (Strongsville) | | 4:30 |
| Nick Henneman (Oregon Clay) pin Boston Dubocq (Findlay) | | 0:54 |
| Ethan Ducca (Chardon) dec. Brady Stang (Olmsted Falls) | | 4-3 |
| Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) tech. fall Devin Takacs (Whitmer) | | tf15-0 |
| Max Bourque (Avon) dec. Jordan Keegan (Elyria) | | 5-2 |
| Sam Dover (St. Edward) pin Markie McElroy (Paine. Riverside) | | 0:34 |
145 | Josh Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) dec. Dylan Bailey (Madison) | | 7-5 |
| Benjamin `Seth` Douglas (Findlay) dec. Timothy Marshall (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 3-2 |
| Jim Schill (Elyria) pin Kyle Burgess (Avon) | | 4:49 |
| Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) pin Donovan Williams (Lakewood) | | 3:11 |
| Garret Anderson (Oregon Clay) tech. fall Monjuan Walker (Bowsher) | | tf16-0 |
| Paul Twarog (No. Royalton) pin Peppi Miller (Glenville) | | 4:00 |
| Cade Hepner (St. Edward) maj. dec. Christian Marinozzi (Mentor) | | md12-4 |
| Drew Newton (Perrysburg) pin Trevor Hartbarger (Syl. Northview) | | 4:55 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Oregon Clay) pin Billy Fleming (Mayfield) | | 2:50 |
| Trever Begin (Midview) dec. Jalen Cooper (Fremont Ross) | | 4-2 |
| Hunter Kupniewski (No. Royalton) dec. Gage Graham (Perrysburg) | | 10-5 |
| Brody Arrundale (Madison) dec. Abud Salem (Avon Lake) | | 15-13 |
| Tristan Brady (Elyria) pin Zach Savage (Strongsville) | | 1:10 |
| Keavon Thomas (Whitmer) dec. Rece Foss (Eastlake North) | | 10-6 |
| Brian Bethel (Hol. Springfield) dec. Jack Smith (Mentor) | | 10-3 |
| Larry Grapo (St. Edward) pin Ethan Baumbarger (Anthony Wayne) | | 3:40 |
160 | Michael Carpenter (St. Edward) tech. fall Chris Stepak (Avon Lake) | | tf17-1 |
| Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) dec. Josh Appling (Mayfield) | | 3-1 |
| Dru Hernandez (Findlay) dec. Sam Arcaro (Mentor) | | 4-2 |
| Troy Murphy (Oregon Clay) dec. Nick Darling (Lakewood) | | 5-3 |
| Brendan Price (Elyria) pin Joe Chinchar (Eastlake North) | | 0:26 |
| Ben Brunskole (Berea-Midpark) pin Andrew Summers (Syl. Northview) | | 2:46 |
| Noah Broski (Olmsted Falls) pin A.J. Savona (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:20 |
| Sam Rocazella (Chardon) pin Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:56 |
170 | Moe Zayed (Westlake) dec. Bryan Zehe (Madison) | | 4-3 |
| Jordan Greer (Avon) dec. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) | | 10-4 |
| John Watson (Syl. Northview) pin Lewis Aguilar (Elyria) | | 3:26 |
| Alec Forrer (Midview) pin Elijah Monroe (Cle. JFK) | | 5:27 |
| Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) pin Gabe Edinger (Tol. St. Francis) | | 3:26 |
| Jaden Mendeluk (Olmsted Falls) dec. Noah Fredrickson (Mayfield) | | 3-2 |
| Vittorio Santillo (St. Edward) maj. dec. Trevor Swick (Chardon) | | md20-8 |
| Kyle Miller (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. Paul Singh (Findlay) | | md15-3 |
182 | J.T. Brown (Elyria) pin Anthony Fornaro (Mayfield) | | 1:13 |
| Jessup Pawelczyk (Syl. Northview) dec. Tawfiq Ali (No. Olmsted) | | 3-2 |
| Seth Frambach (Midview) dec. Ian McDonald (No. Ridgeville) | | 15-9 |
| Spencer Loftus (Lakeside) maj. dec. Douglas Rhine (Bowsher) | | md9-0 |
| Tyler Stepic (St. Edward) pin Garrett Raney (Hol. Springfield) | | 0:30 |
| Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) dec. Sam Eldridge (Chardon) | | 5-1 |
| Zach Bryant (Findlay) pin Keishawn Goodson (Cle. JFK) | | 0:48 |
| Hunter McNutt (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. David Weaver (Berea-Midpark) | | md12-0 |
195 | Dakota Howard (St. Edward) pin Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) | | 3:13 |
| Josh Nagy (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. Kyle Sakach (Mayfield) | | md11-0 |
| Brandon Henderson (No. Ridgeville) maj. dec. Stephen Brady (Glenville) | | md20-11 |
| Aaron Huff (Lorain) pin Austin MacMillan (Midview) | | 1:11 |
| Kyle Walsh (Whitmer) pin Andrew McNaughton (Chardon) | | 0:53 |
| Chase Newton (Perrysburg) pin Matt Slavik (Strongsville) | | 2:56 |
| Cameron King (Elyria) pin Justin Jaeckin (Olmsted Falls) | | 3:09 |
| Max Hill (Mentor) dec. Kyle Borton (Syl. Northview) | | 3-0 |
220 | Parker Meaney (Lakeside) pin Landon Barnhart (Rhodes) | | 0:13 |
| Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) pin Alex Carpenter (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:38 |
| Shawn Newsome (Fremont Ross) dec. Lyle Campbell (Oregon Clay) | | 6-0 |
| Jared Campbell (St. Edward) pin Ryan Jacoby (Mentor) | | 1:07 |
| Jack Roesch (Avon) maj. dec. Dylan Woodings (Elyria) | | md16-2 |
| Spencer Berthold (Midview) pin Caleb Fiorello (Madison) | | 0:51 |
| Mo Mustafa (Westlake) dec. Dustin Clute (Chardon) | | 10-5 |
| Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) pin Shayne Jackson (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:24 |
285 | Kevin Vough (Elyria) pin John McCabe (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:02 |
| Cade Chapetta (Hol. Springfield) pin Aaron Newell (Euclid) | | 0:36 |
| Max Wittman (Avon Lake) pin Luciano Cunningham (Lakeside) | | 5:59 |
| Omar Fattah (St. Edward) dec. Dewey Lee (Findlay) | | 4-2 |
| Brian Ross (Mentor) dec. Alex Coley-Johnson (Start) | | 4-1 |
| Daniel Bucknavich (Midview) pin Cole Ragan (Anthony Wayne) | | 3:06 |
| Matt Lee (Steele) pin Chris Choi (Westlake) | | 0:26 |
| Nick Daly (Oregon Clay) pin Kyle Ross (Mayfield) | | 1:39 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-06-2017 11:00:11 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |