Dist. Tournament: Division II - Norwalk Norwalk High School, Norwalk, OH March 3 - 4, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Wauseon | 200.5 | | 2. | Col. DeSales | 194.5 | | 3. | Ontario | 132.5 | | 4. | Clyde | 90.0 | | 5. | Perkins | 84.0 | | 6. | Clear Fork | 82.0 | | 7. | Wapakoneta | 80.5 | | 8. | Mar. Highland | 78.0 | | 9. | Napoleon | 73.5 | | 10. | Galion | 72.0 | | 11. | St. Marys Memorial | 67.0 | | 12. | Columbian | 59.0 | | 13. | Licking Valley | 54.5 | | 14. | Mad. Comprehensive | 52.0 | | 15. | Mansfield Senior | 41.5 | | 16. | Bowling Green | 36.0 | | | Bryan | 36.0 | | 18. | Sandusky | 33.5 | | 19. | Bellevue | 29.0 | | | Defiance | 29.0 | | 21. | Upper Sandusky | 27.0 | | 22. | Fostoria | 24.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Vermilion | 24.5 | | 24. | Norwalk | 23.0 | | 25. | Cal. River Valley | 21.0 | | 26. | Rossford | 20.0 | | 27. | Celina | 17.0 | | | Toledo C.C. | 17.0 | | 29. | Linden McKinley | 16.0 | | 30. | Maumee | 14.0 | | 31. | Heb. Lakewood | 11.0 | | | Marion-Franklin | 11.0 | | 33. | Willard | 7.0 | | 34. | Bath | 5.0 | | | Lima Shawnee | 5.0 | | 36. | Van Wert | 4.0 | | 37. | Kenton | 3.0 | | 38. | Col. South | 2.0 | | 39. | Johnstown | 1.0 | | | Lexington | 1.0 | | 41. | Centennial | 0.0 | | | Elida | 0.0 | | | Scott | 0.0 | | | Shelby | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Aiden Ohl (Ontario) dec. Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) | | 4-1 |
113 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) | | 3-0 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Jacob Ohl (Ontario) | | 3-1 OT |
126 | Collin Twigg (Wauseon) pin Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:47 |
132 | Mason Ducat (Defiance) dec. Zaden Torres (Wauseon) | | 6-1 |
138 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) | | 5:11 |
144 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:17 |
150 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Owen Kyser (Vermilion) | | 1:39 |
157 | Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) pin Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | 1:39 |
165 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | tf17-1 |
175 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Landon Cook (Columbian) | | md11-1 |
190 | Max Ray (Columbian) dec. Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 13-6 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield Senior) | | md14-3 |
285 | Zain Bell (Bryan) dec. Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) | | 5-0 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 1:33 |
113 | Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Sawyer Smith (Perkins) | | 0:42 |
120 | Larry Moreno (Wauseon) dec. Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) | | 3-0 |
126 | Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) dec. Tommy Gast (Maumee) | | 7-0 |
132 | Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) dec. Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) | | 3-1 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. C.J. Fisher (Clyde) | | 8-2 |
144 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Julian McGinty (Ontario) | | 1:53 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) tech. fall Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | tf17-2 |
157 | Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) def. Will Stanley (Clyde) | | Default |
165 | Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) maj. dec. Manny Aller (Columbian) | | md14-6 |
175 | Leo Hess (Mansfield Senior) maj. dec. Chance Snow (Wauseon) | | md10-1 |
190 | Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 7-2 |
215 | Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) dec. Kyle Magyar (Perkins) | | 10-3 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) | | 0:30 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) dec. Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) | | 4-0 |
113 | Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) maj. dec. Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | md8-0 |
120 | Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) maj. dec. Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) | | md11-2 |
126 | Austin Ware (Norwalk) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 3-2 |
132 | Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) pin Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:29 |
138 | Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) def. Jordan Cook (Bryan) | | Default |
144 | Benicio Torres (Wauseon) def. Zach Oprzadek (Perkins) | | Default |
150 | Clay Alley (Bellevue) maj. dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | md14-0 |
157 | Kale Waxler (Wauseon) pin Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 4:11 |
165 | Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) | | 4-2 OT |
175 | Tyler Carlin (Celina) pin Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 1:11 |
190 | Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | 2-0 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Galion) pin Grason Bias (Ontario) | | 1:51 |
285 | Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) dec. Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) | | 2-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) dec. Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) | | 4-0 |
| Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) | | 2:15 |
113 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 2-1 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 1:23 |
120 | Larry Moreno (Wauseon) pin Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) | | 4:21 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) dec. Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | 8-4 |
126 | Tommy Gast (Maumee) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 3-2 |
| Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) pin Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 1:45 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) dec. Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) | | 10-5 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) dec. Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | 9-7 OT |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) | | 9-2 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) def. Jordan Cook (Bryan) | | Default |
144 | Julian McGinty (Ontario) def. Zach Oprzadek (Perkins) | | Default |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Benicio Torres (Wauseon) | | 3-1 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) dec. Clay Alley (Bellevue) | | 8-5 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | 4:42 |
157 | Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) pin Kale Waxler (Wauseon) | | 4:23 |
| Will Stanley (Clyde) pin Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 4:15 |
165 | Manny Aller (Columbian) dec. Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) | | 8-2 |
| Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) dec. Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) | | 9-4 |
175 | Leo Hess (Mansfield Senior) tech. fall Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | tf17-1 |
| Chance Snow (Wauseon) dec. Tyler Carlin (Celina) | | 6-5 |
190 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) dec. Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | 7-6 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Bralen Boone (Ontario) | | 4-3 |
215 | Kyle Magyar (Perkins) dec. Landon Campbell (Galion) | | 3-0 |
| Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) dec. Grason Bias (Ontario) | | 9-2 |
285 | Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) dec. Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) | | 6-0 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) | | 1-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 3-0 |
| Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) dec. Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) | | 6-5 |
113 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | 1-0 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) dec. Ryder Alberty (Galion) | | 5-2 |
120 | Larry Moreno (Wauseon) pin Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 4:16 |
| Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) maj. dec. Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | md15-2 |
126 | Tommy Gast (Maumee) dec. Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 10-6 |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) dec. Viktor Jurcevich (Defiance) | | 10-6 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) | | 2:49 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Luke Slone (Willard) | | 2:00 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:45 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) dec. Rocco DAmico (Sandusky) | | 8-3 |
144 | Julian McGinty (Ontario) dec. Dax Heuring (Bellevue) | | 11-7 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Will Fredo Alejo (Sandusky) | | 4:28 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) tech. fall Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | tf16-0 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | md16-4 |
157 | Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) pin Payton Saputo (Napoleon) | | 4:17 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) dec. Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 11-6 |
165 | Manny Aller (Columbian) dec. Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 9-2 |
| Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | 2-0 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) dec. Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | 9-3 |
| Chance Snow (Wauseon) dec. Preston Coppler (Lima Shawnee) | | 6-3 |
190 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Mason Ash (Clyde) | | 1:29 |
| Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Marshall Froehlich (Col. DeSales) | | 2-1 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Galion) maj. dec. Justin Duncan (Wauseon) | | md12-2 |
| Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 2:18 |
285 | Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) dec. Adam West (Perkins) | | 6-4 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 4:08 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) | | 3:27 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 2:38 |
113 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 5:05 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 4-2 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) pin Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) | | 0:58 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) | | 7-4 |
126 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | tf15-0 |
| Collin Twigg (Wauseon) maj. dec. Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | md14-0 |
132 | Mason Ducat (Defiance) dec. Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) | | 13-8 |
| Zaden Torres (Wauseon) maj. dec. Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) | | md9-1 |
138 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) | | md9-0 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) maj. dec. Jordan Cook (Bryan) | | md9-1 |
144 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Zach Oprzadek (Perkins) | | 2:55 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Benicio Torres (Wauseon) | | 5:07 |
150 | Owen Kyser (Vermilion) pin Clay Alley (Bellevue) | | 1:47 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | md14-5 |
157 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) dec. Kale Waxler (Wauseon) | | 9-2 |
| Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) pin Will Stanley (Clyde) | | 4:50 |
165 | Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) | | 6-4 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) | | 5:26 |
175 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) dec. Leo Hess (Mansfield Senior) | | 7-2 |
| Landon Cook (Columbian) dec. Tyler Carlin (Celina) | | 8-2 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | tf22-6 |
| Max Ray (Columbian) dec. Austin Kovar (Wauseon) | | 7-3 |
215 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield Senior) dec. Kyle Magyar (Perkins) | | 5-2 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Grason Bias (Ontario) | | 0:45 |
285 | Zain Bell (Bryan) dec. Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) | | 7-0 |
| Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) dec. Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) | | 6-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) dec. Cole Cereghin (Napoleon) | | 4-0 |
| Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) dec. Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 5-1 |
| Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) pin Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 3:18 |
| Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) dec. Marco Muratori (Perkins) | | 10-3 |
113 | Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Landen Lewis (Bellevue) | | 2:32 |
| Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Mason Irwin (Norwalk) | | 7-2 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:48 |
| Ryder Alberty (Galion) dec. Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) | | 5-3 |
120 | Larry Moreno (Wauseon) pin Jackson James (Norwalk) | | 2:49 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | 2:22 |
| Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 8-4 |
| Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 2:41 |
126 | Tommy Gast (Maumee) dec. Kidren Clark (Galion) | | 10-3 |
| Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) maj. dec. Dre Campbell (Sandusky) | | md16-7 |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) maj. dec. Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) | | md12-0 |
| Viktor Jurcevich (Defiance) dec. Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-0 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin Aiden Miller (Vermilion) | | 2:30 |
| Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) dec. Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) | | 7-6 |
| Luke Slone (Willard) dec. Noah Villarreal (Perkins) | | 3-0 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Donovan King (Col. South) | | 3:21 |
138 | Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) dec. Collin Calderon (Perkins) | | 4-3 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Adison Babb (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:16 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Antonio Torres (Wauseon) | | 2:48 |
| Rocco DAmico (Sandusky) pin Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) | | 2:19 |
144 | Dax Heuring (Bellevue) dec. Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 9-6 |
| Julian McGinty (Ontario) pin Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) | | 2:02 |
| Will Fredo Alejo (Sandusky) pin Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) | | 1:33 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Brayden Hull (Napoleon) | | 6-3 |
150 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) | | 3-0 |
| James Simms (Fostoria) pin Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | 3:07 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) | | md16-4 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) pin Jacob Aguilar (Napoleon) | | 2:26 |
157 | Payton Saputo (Napoleon) pin Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 4:26 |
| Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) pin Alex Zoellner (Perkins) | | 1:29 |
| Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Brodyn Butcher (Galion) | | 2:01 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) | | 0:52 |
165 | Nolan Deppe (Bath) maj. dec. Malachi Howell (Vermilion) | | md12-3 |
| Manny Aller (Columbian) maj. dec. Gavin Brown (Celina) | | md10-0 |
| Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) dec. Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 5-1 |
| Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Cole Beltran (Bellevue) | | 3-2 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | 2:41 |
| Ryan Fox (Norwalk) dec. Diego Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-1 |
| Chance Snow (Wauseon) pin Jaydon Dennis (Bryan) | | 4:44 |
| Preston Coppler (Lima Shawnee) pin Andrew Carter-Price (Toledo C.C.) | | 4:08 |
190 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Haiden Bollini (Perkins) | | tf16-1 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) pin Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) | | 0:39 |
| Marshall Froehlich (Col. DeSales) pin Fred Proto (Clear Fork) | | 4:17 |
| Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 6-0 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Galion) dec. Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) | | 9-2 |
| Justin Duncan (Wauseon) pin Trenton Kirby (Fostoria) | | 3:57 |
| Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin James Peugeot (Sandusky) | | 1:26 |
| Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 3:18 |
285 | Adam West (Perkins) maj. dec. Binicio Flores (Fostoria) | | md11-0 |
| Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) pin Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:37 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:18 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Braden Robinson (Ontario) | | 0:49 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Cole Cereghin (Napoleon) dec. Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | 9-4 |
| Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Braden Schrein (Col. DeSales) | | tf17-0 |
| Jose Figueroa (Willard) pin Skylar May (Centennial) | | 1:22 |
| Marco Muratori (Perkins) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 2:12 |
113 | Landen Lewis (Bellevue) pin Ashton Mcglasson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3:29 |
| Mason Irwin (Norwalk) pin Drew Aigler (Columbian) | | 3:43 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Mitch Malone (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:56 |
| Ryder Alberty (Galion) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 1:43 |
120 | Jackson James (Norwalk) pin Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:49 |
| Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) pin Ashton Juszczyk (Vermilion) | | 1:51 |
| Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Aaren King (Celina) | | 4-1 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) tech. fall Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) | | tf16-1 |
126 | Kidren Clark (Galion) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 0:22 |
| Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) def. Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
| Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) tech. fall Jaymir Reed (Marion-Franklin) | | tf15-0 |
| Viktor Jurcevich (Defiance) pin Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 4:39 |
132 | Aiden Miller (Vermilion) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 5-3 |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 2:09 |
| Luke Slone (Willard) pin Davon Trukovich (Galion) | | 1:48 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Gavin Lepley (Norwalk) | | 2:11 |
138 | Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) pin Michael Walz (Defiance) | | 2:05 |
| Adison Babb (Cal. River Valley) dec. Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 14-7 |
| Antonio Torres (Wauseon) maj. dec. Dominic Lones (Norwalk) | | md11-2 |
| Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) tech. fall Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | tf20-2 |
144 | Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) dec. Tyler Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3-2 |
| Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) pin Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) | | 2:13 |
| Will Fredo Alejo (Sandusky) pin Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | 4:39 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Anderson Roll (Shelby) | | 0:37 |
150 | Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) dec. Cody Jackson (Clear Fork) | | 3-2 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) maj. dec. Chance Jamison (Shelby) | | md10-1 |
| Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) pin David Garcia (Norwalk) | | 3:46 |
| Jacob Aguilar (Napoleon) tech. fall A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) | | tf15-0 |
157 | Hayden Wood (Johnstown) dec. Colton Keefe (Bowling Green) | | 10-4 |
| Alex Zoellner (Perkins) maj. dec. Ibrahim Kamara (Linden McKinley) | | md13-3 |
| Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Nico Helton (Norwalk) | | 2:14 |
| Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) pin Brady Marlat (Licking Valley) | | 0:43 |
165 | Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Austin Guerra (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:49 |
| Gavin Brown (Celina) maj. dec. Drew Barnes (Ontario) | | md13-1 |
| Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) | | 5-4 |
| Cole Beltran (Bellevue) pin Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | 2:11 |
175 | Cole Eichorn (Lexington) dec. Wyatt Grear (Vermilion) | | 9-4 |
| Diego Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) dec. Braden Sartor (Sandusky) | | 15-9 |
| Jaydon Dennis (Bryan) pin Malik Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:57 |
| Andrew Carter-Price (Toledo C.C.) pin Adam Tery (Licking Valley) | | 0:29 |
190 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) | | 1:49 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) pin Kamari Braswell (Maumee) | | 1:32 |
| Fred Proto (Clear Fork) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 2:01 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | 3-1 |
215 | Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dylon Gross (Norwalk) | | 0:23 |
| Trenton Kirby (Fostoria) dec. Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 3-1 |
| James Peugeot (Sandusky) pin Levi Osborne (Johnstown) | | 0:37 |
| Javone Torres (Napoleon) dec. Logan Bieganowski (Rossford) | | 3-1 |
285 | Binicio Flores (Fostoria) pin Ramsey Quinn (Maumee) | | 2:01 |
| Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 0:57 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:33 |
| Braden Robinson (Ontario) pin Rae Betton (Col. DeSales) | | 0:34 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) | | 2:47 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) | | 1:08 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) | | 1:48 |
| Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 5:53 |
113 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) | | 3:29 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) maj. dec. Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | md14-4 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Sawyer Smith (Perkins) | | md12-4 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) pin Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | 3:55 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | 14-9 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 3:34 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) dec. Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 10-7 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) maj. dec. Larry Moreno (Wauseon) | | md13-3 |
126 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | 4:09 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 9-3 |
| Collin Twigg (Wauseon) pin Dre Campbell (Sandusky) | | 5:43 |
| Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Tommy Gast (Maumee) | | md12-2 |
132 | Mason Ducat (Defiance) pin Donovan King (Col. South) | | 1:32 |
| Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) dec. Noah Villarreal (Perkins) | | 10-5 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) dec. Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) | | 8-3 |
| Zaden Torres (Wauseon) pin Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:47 |
138 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Rocco DAmico (Sandusky) | | 1:09 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) dec. C.J. Fisher (Clyde) | | 1-0 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) dec. Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) | | 10-8 OT |
| Jordan Cook (Bryan) dec. Collin Calderon (Perkins) | | 5-4 |
144 | Zach Oprzadek (Perkins) dec. Brayden Hull (Napoleon) | | 3-2 |
| Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) | | 0:51 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) pin Julian McGinty (Ontario) | | 2:34 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dax Heuring (Bellevue) | | 1:21 |
150 | Owen Kyser (Vermilion) dec. Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | 9-5 |
| Clay Alley (Bellevue) maj. dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | md12-3 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. James Simms (Fostoria) | | md12-4 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 5:48 |
157 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) maj. dec. Cole Dille (Ontario) | | md10-0 |
| Kale Waxler (Wauseon) pin Brodyn Butcher (Galion) | | 0:16 |
| Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) pin Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) | | 1:10 |
| Will Stanley (Clyde) maj. dec. Payton Saputo (Napoleon) | | md14-0 |
165 | Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) | | 7-5 |
| Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:26 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Manny Aller (Columbian) | | md17-5 |
| Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) pin Malachi Howell (Vermilion) | | 2:26 |
175 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Preston Coppler (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:51 |
| Leo Hess (Mansfield Senior) maj. dec. Chance Snow (Wauseon) | | md14-3 |
| Landon Cook (Columbian) maj. dec. Ryan Fox (Norwalk) | | md10-1 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) pin Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 1:35 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) disq. Bralen Boone (Ontario) | | Disq |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) dec. Marshall Froehlich (Col. DeSales) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) pin Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) | | 1:29 |
| Max Ray (Columbian) pin Haiden Bollini (Perkins) | | 0:34 |
215 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield Senior) pin Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) | | 2:36 |
| Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 0:56 |
| Grason Bias (Ontario) dec. Justin Duncan (Wauseon) | | 2-1 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Landon Campbell (Galion) | | 0:45 |
285 | Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) pin Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:54 |
| Zain Bell (Bryan) dec. Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) | | 9-4 |
| Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) dec. Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 6-2 |
| Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin Adam West (Perkins) | | 1:40 |
|
First Round |
106 | Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Cole Cereghin (Napoleon) | | 4:35 |
| Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | md12-3 |
| Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) dec. Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1-0 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin Braden Schrein (Col. DeSales) | | 0:54 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 0:34 |
| Cohen Lewis (Bowling Green) pin Skylar May (Centennial) | | 0:49 |
| Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Kaleb Krogman (Celina) | | 1:13 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Marco Muratori (Perkins) | | 4:40 |
113 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Landen Lewis (Bellevue) | | 2:41 |
| Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) pin Ashton Mcglasson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:31 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) dec. Mason Irwin (Norwalk) | | 9-4 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Drew Aigler (Columbian) | | 1-0 |
| Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Mitch Malone (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:55 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 3:54 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Ryder Alberty (Galion) | | 4-2 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 1:57 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) pin Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:22 |
| Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Jackson James (Norwalk) | | 1:59 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) pin Ashton Juszczyk (Vermilion) | | 3:28 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | 1:24 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) pin Aaren King (Celina) | | 1:57 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | 9-5 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 0:59 |
| Larry Moreno (Wauseon) pin Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) | | 2:54 |
126 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 0:35 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Kidren Clark (Galion) | | 3:31 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 6:34TB |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) Default Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
| Collin Twigg (Wauseon) pin Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) | | 1:28 |
| Dre Campbell (Sandusky) tech. fall Jaymir Reed (Marion-Franklin) | | tf15-0 |
| Tommy Gast (Maumee) pin Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 4:59 |
| Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) pin Viktor Jurcevich (Defiance) | | 1:32 |
132 | Mason Ducat (Defiance) maj. dec. Aiden Miller (Vermilion) | | md15-5 |
| Donovan King (Col. South) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 9-8 |
| Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) dec. Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) | | 8-2 |
| Noah Villarreal (Perkins) pin Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 2:39 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) pin Davon Trukovich (Galion) | | 1:28 |
| Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) dec. Luke Slone (Willard) | | 9-5 |
| Zaden Torres (Wauseon) pin Gavin Lepley (Norwalk) | | 1:20 |
| Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | md12-2 |
138 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Michael Walz (Defiance) | | 1:27 |
| Rocco DAmico (Sandusky) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:30 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 0:51 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) dec. Adison Babb (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-4 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Dominic Lones (Norwalk) | | 2:31 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) maj. dec. Antonio Torres (Wauseon) | | md9-0 |
| Jordan Cook (Bryan) pin Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) | | 3:36 |
| Collin Calderon (Perkins) pin Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | 3:24 |
144 | Zach Oprzadek (Perkins) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:38 |
| Brayden Hull (Napoleon) pin Tyler Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:11 |
| Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) dec. Daniel Fields (Bowling Green) | | 6-4 |
| Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) | | 0:45 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) tech. fall Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | tf15-0 |
| Julian McGinty (Ontario) pin Will Fredo Alejo (Sandusky) | | 2:41 |
| Dax Heuring (Bellevue) pin Anderson Roll (Shelby) | | 1:27 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) | | 11-9 OT |
150 | Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Cody Jackson (Clear Fork) | | 3-1 |
| Owen Kyser (Vermilion) tech. fall Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) | | tf16-0 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) tech. fall Chance Jamison (Shelby) | | tf15-0 |
| Clay Alley (Bellevue) pin Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | 3:30 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin David Garcia (Norwalk) | | 1:25 |
| James Simms (Fostoria) tech. fall Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf18-3 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Jacob Aguilar (Napoleon) | | 3-1 OT |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:51 |
157 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) maj. dec. Colton Keefe (Bowling Green) | | md14-0 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 2:54 |
| Brodyn Butcher (Galion) pin Ibrahim Kamara (Linden McKinley) | | 1:29 |
| Kale Waxler (Wauseon) pin Alex Zoellner (Perkins) | | 1:29 |
| Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | tf16-0 |
| Corbin Mitchell (Wapakoneta) pin Nico Helton (Norwalk) | | 3:28 |
| Payton Saputo (Napoleon) pin Jayvion Johnson (Sandusky) | | 2:45 |
| Will Stanley (Clyde) pin Brady Marlat (Licking Valley) | | 1:18 |
165 | Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Austin Guerra (Toledo C.C.) | | 3:21 |
| Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 8-2 |
| Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Gavin Brown (Celina) | | 5:02 |
| Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Drew Barnes (Ontario) | | 0:51 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) | | tf16-1 |
| Manny Aller (Columbian) dec. Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 8-7 |
| Malachi Howell (Vermilion) dec. Cole Beltran (Bellevue) | | 5-1 |
| Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) pin Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | 0:38 |
175 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | 0:32 |
| Preston Coppler (Lima Shawnee) dec. Wyatt Grear (Vermilion) | | 11-5 |
| Chance Snow (Wauseon) pin Braden Sartor (Sandusky) | | 3:05 |
| Leo Hess (Mansfield Senior) pin Diego Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:55 |
| Ryan Fox (Norwalk) pin Jaydon Dennis (Bryan) | | 1:43 |
| Landon Cook (Columbian) pin Malik Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:56 |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Adam Tery (Licking Valley) | | 2:58 |
| Tyler Carlin (Celina) pin Andrew Carter-Price (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:55 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) | | tf16-1 |
| Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 7-4 |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Mason Ash (Clyde) | | 1:16 |
| Marshall Froehlich (Col. DeSales) pin Kamari Braswell (Maumee) | | 4:35 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) pin Fred Proto (Clear Fork) | | 4:42 |
| Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 0:28 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | 1:30 |
| Max Ray (Columbian) pin Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:55 |
215 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield Senior) pin Dylon Gross (Norwalk) | | 0:50 |
| Marquis Lucas (Linden McKinley) dec. Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-0 |
| Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 1:33 |
| Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Trenton Kirby (Fostoria) | | 1:40 |
| Justin Duncan (Wauseon) pin Levi Osborne (Johnstown) | | 1:19 |
| Grason Bias (Ontario) pin James Peugeot (Sandusky) | | 3:13 |
| Landon Campbell (Galion) pin Logan Bieganowski (Rossford) | | 1:25 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Javone Torres (Napoleon) | | 1:45 |
285 | Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) pin Ramsey Quinn (Maumee) | | 2:39 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Binicio Flores (Fostoria) | | 1:52 |
| Zain Bell (Bryan) pin Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) | | 1:03 |
| Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 0:13 |
| Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) dec. Alex Griffith (Galion) | | 2-1 UTB |
| Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) | | 6-4 |
| Adam West (Perkins) dec. Rae Betton (Col. DeSales) | | 5-3 OT |
| Dominick Burch (Bowling Green) pin Braden Robinson (Ontario) | | 0:25 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-04-2023 16:13:48 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |