Dist. Tournament: Division III - Rossford Rossford High School, Rossford, OH March 6 - 7, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mil. Edison | 241.0 | | 2. | Delta | 157.5 | | 3. | Oak Harbor | 125.0 | | 4. | Eastwood | 96.0 | | 5. | Monroeville | 81.0 | | 6. | Liberty Center | 80.0 | | 7. | Otsego | 79.5 | | 8. | Ash. Crestview | 73.0 | | 9. | Archbold | 71.0 | | 10. | Elmwood | 65.0 | | 11. | Mohawk | 51.5 | | 12. | Bluffton | 49.0 | | 13. | Seneca East | 47.0 | | 14. | St. Paul | 46.5 | | 15. | Sand. SMCC | 39.5 | | 16. | Tinora | 36.0 | | 17. | Ayersville | 33.0 | | 18. | Sher. Fairview | 32.0 | | 19. | Gibsonburg | 31.0 | | 20. | Plymouth | 30.0 | | 21. | Liberty-Benton | 29.0 | | 22. | Carey | 27.0 | | 23. | Swanton | 26.0 | | 24. | Woodmore | 20.5 | | 25. | Northwood | 15.0 | | 26. | Evergreen | 13.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Genoa Area | 13.0 | | 28. | Edgerton | 11.5 | | 29. | Bucyrus | 10.0 | | 30. | Van Buren | 9.0 | | 31. | South Central | 8.0 | | 32. | Toledo Christian | 7.0 | | 33. | Montpelier | 6.0 | | 34. | Arcadia | 5.0 | | | Mil. Lake | 5.0 | | 36. | Patrick Henry | 4.5 | | 37. | Lucas | 3.0 | | | New London | 3.0 | | | Willard | 3.0 | | 40. | McComb | 2.0 | | 41. | Hopewell-Loudon | 1.0 | | 42. | Antwerp | 0.0 | | | Buckeye Central | 0.0 | | | Coll Western Reserve | 0.0 | | | Cory-Rawson | 0.0 | | | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 0.0 | | | Lakota | 0.0 | | | No. Baltimore | 0.0 | | | Pandora-Gilboa | 0.0 | | | Paulding | 0.0 | | | Riverdale | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) | | 7-2 |
113 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) dec. Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) | | 6-0 |
120 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-3 |
126 | Alec Homan (Monroeville) dec. Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | 6-1 |
132 | Zack Mattin (Delta) dec. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) | | 7-2 |
138 | Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Brodie Dominique (Archbold) | | md9-0 |
145 | Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) | | 6-2 |
152 | Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) | | 5-2 |
160 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Kaden Basil (Bluffton) | | tf17-0 |
170 | Remington Bauer (Mil. Edison) dec. Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) | | 8-5 |
182 | Carson Meyer (Archbold) dec. Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) | | 6-2 |
195 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Max Hoffman (Delta) | | 6-3 |
220 | Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) dec. James Clouse (Mohawk) | | 3-0 |
285 | Brodie Stevens (Swanton) dec. Hayden Morse (Ash. Crestview) | | 4-3 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Evan Hanefeld (Delta) | | 5-0 |
113 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Jared Fantauzzi (Mil. Edison) | | 5-4 |
120 | Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) dec. Carson Chiesa (Delta) | | 5-2 |
126 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) dec. Joseph Manley (Otsego) | | 4-0 |
132 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) pin Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 0:20 |
138 | Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Gabe Meyer (Delta) | | 2-1 |
145 | Will Stieber (St. Paul) dec. Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | 9-5 |
152 | Evan Perry (Delta) dec. Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | 4-1 |
160 | Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Gage Summit (Carey) | | 5-2 |
170 | Daniel Smith (Monroeville) def. Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) | | Default |
182 | Brier Godsey (Ash. Crestview) pin Ben Meyer (St. Paul) | | 2:28 |
195 | Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Gavyn Klima (Mil. Edison) | | 3-2 |
220 | Cade Limes (Otsego) dec. Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) | | 8-2 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) dec. Owen Box (Liberty Center) | | 1-0 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) pin Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 3:13 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) dec. Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) | | 9-2 |
120 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) maj. dec. Hayden Herman (Edgerton) | | md11-2 |
126 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin PL-3 Jayden Strickland (South Central) | | 4:32 |
132 | Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) dec. Jace Margraf (Mohawk) | | 3-0 |
138 | Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec. Owen England (Mohawk) | | md12-1 |
145 | Andrew Helmke (Tinora) dec. Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 3-0 |
152 | Luke Delano (Ayersville) pin Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) | | 3:46 |
160 | Camren Foster (Liberty Center) dec. Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 1-0 |
170 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) maj. dec. Mason Oliver (Elmwood) | | md15-2 |
182 | Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) pin Konner Logston (Elmwood) | | 2:40 |
195 | Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) maj. dec. Hayden Dickman (Archbold) | | md13-2 |
220 | Wes Bany (Sher. Fairview) dec. Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) | | 8-1 |
285 | Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) dec. Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) | | 2-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Evan Hanefeld (Delta) pin Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 3:42 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) | | 4-2 SV |
113 | Jared Fantauzzi (Mil. Edison) dec. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) | | 4-1 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) | | 2:26 |
120 | Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) dec. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | 8-1 |
| Carson Chiesa (Delta) dec. Hayden Herman (Edgerton) | | 3-1 |
126 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) dec. Anden Ankney (Tinora) | | 11-5 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) dec. PL-3 Jayden Strickland (South Central) | | 5-4 |
132 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) dec. Jace Margraf (Mohawk) | | 7-1 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) | | 1-0 |
138 | Gabe Meyer (Delta) pin Owen England (Mohawk) | | 3:33 |
| Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 3-2 |
145 | Will Stieber (St. Paul) dec. Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 5-1 |
| Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Andrew Helmke (Tinora) | | 3-2 |
152 | Evan Perry (Delta) dec. Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) | | 7-1 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) dec. Luke Delano (Ayersville) | | 3-1 SV |
160 | Gage Summit (Carey) pin Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 4:46 |
| Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Camren Foster (Liberty Center) | | 8-3 |
170 | Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) maj. dec. Colton Sparks (Plymouth) | | md11-2 |
| Daniel Smith (Monroeville) dec. Mason Oliver (Elmwood) | | 7-1 |
182 | Brier Godsey (Ash. Crestview) dec. Konner Logston (Elmwood) | | 3-1 SV |
| Ben Meyer (St. Paul) dec. Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) | | 8-7 |
195 | Gavyn Klima (Mil. Edison) dec. Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) | | 6-3 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Hayden Dickman (Archbold) | | 4:51 |
220 | Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) pin Wes Bany (Sher. Fairview) | | 4:04 |
| Cade Limes (Otsego) tech. fall Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) | | tf15-0 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) dec. Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) | | 3-1 SV |
| Owen Box (Liberty Center) dec. Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) | | 6-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Ayden Gleckler (Evergreen) | | 4-0 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) | | 5-2 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) dec. Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) | | 8-4 |
| Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) pin Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 1:39 |
120 | Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) | | md13-0 |
| Hayden Herman (Edgerton) dec. Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) | | 9-5 |
126 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 4:12 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) pin Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) | | 2:34 |
132 | Jace Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) | | 3-0 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) disq. Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) | | Disq |
138 | Gabe Meyer (Delta) dec. Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 8-1 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) | | 4-2 |
145 | Will Stieber (St. Paul) dec. Jayce Helminiak (Delta) | | 5-1 |
| Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Donovan Farley (Otsego) | | 1:25 |
152 | Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) dec. Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | 2-1 TB |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) dec. Evan England (Mohawk) | | 4-2 |
160 | Gage Summit (Carey) dec. Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) | | 4-2 SV |
| Camren Foster (Liberty Center) dec. Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 9-2 |
170 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 3:47 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) dec. Grant Young (Van Buren) | | 9-7 |
182 | Konner Logston (Elmwood) dec. Abe Delano (Ayersville) | | 3-2 |
| Ben Meyer (St. Paul) dec. Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) | | 9-2 |
195 | Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) | | 2:31 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) dec. Weston Angel (Woodmore) | | 8-4 |
220 | Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) dec. Isaac Carmen (Carey) | | 7-3 |
| Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) dec. Blake Jones (Van Buren) | | 2-1 UTB |
285 | Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) dec. Monte Treesh (Montpelier) | | 6-4 |
| Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:10 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) maj. dec. Evan Hanefeld (Delta) | | md12-0 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) | | md16-6 |
113 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Jared Fantauzzi (Mil. Edison) | | 6-4 SV |
| Ashton Homan (Monroeville) maj. dec. Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) | | md9-0 |
120 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | 5-1 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Carson Chiesa (Delta) | | 7-3 |
126 | Alec Homan (Monroeville) pin Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) | | 3:13 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. PL-3 Jayden Strickland (South Central) | | 7-5 |
132 | Zack Mattin (Delta) tech. fall Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) | | tf16-1 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) | | 3-1 |
138 | Brodie Dominique (Archbold) maj. dec. Owen England (Mohawk) | | md9-0 |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | md10-0 |
145 | Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 8-6 |
| Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Andrew Helmke (Tinora) | | 3-2 |
152 | Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) maj. dec. Evan Perry (Delta) | | md14-2 |
| Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Luke Delano (Ayersville) | | 2:54 |
160 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) pin Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 0:28 |
| Kaden Basil (Bluffton) dec. Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 2-0 |
170 | Remington Bauer (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) | | md16-4 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) dec. Daniel Smith (Monroeville) | | 8-4 |
182 | Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Brier Godsey (Ash. Crestview) | | 4:48 |
| Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) | | md8-0 |
195 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Gavyn Klima (Mil. Edison) | | 8-2 |
| Max Hoffman (Delta) dec. Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) | | 2-1 SV |
220 | James Clouse (Mohawk) pin Wes Bany (Sher. Fairview) | | 4:46 |
| Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) dec. Cade Limes (Otsego) | | 6-2 |
285 | Hayden Morse (Ash. Crestview) dec. Micah May (Otsego) | | 4-2 |
| Brodie Stevens (Swanton) dec. Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) | | 6-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-1 |
| Ayden Gleckler (Evergreen) pin Colin Campbell (Elmwood) | | 2:58 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 3:43 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) tech. fall Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) pin Zander Brown (Liberty Center) | | 2:40 |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) dec. Vince Monnin (Tinora) | | 7-1 |
| Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | md12-1 |
| Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | 4:23 |
120 | Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) dec. Will Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 9-8 SV |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) pin Harely Stoll (St. Paul) | | 3:46 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) pin Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) | | 2:14 |
| Hayden Herman (Edgerton) tech. fall Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | tf17-2 |
126 | Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) dec. Tyler Winzeler (Ayersville) | | 4-2 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Connor Robbins (Willard) | | 2:32 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) maj. dec. Emmett Perry (Liberty Center) | | md10-0 |
| Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) tech. fall Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | tf15-0 |
132 | Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) pin Montana Pierce (McComb) | | 2:05 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) tech. fall Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) | | tf18-3 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Gabe Chapa (Archbold) | | 5-4 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Xander Myers (Liberty Center) | | 5-2 |
138 | Gabe Meyer (Delta) pin Austin Pennington (Evergreen) | | 2:58 |
| Landon Emch (Woodmore) pin Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:00 |
| Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) pin Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:45 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Devin Farley (Otsego) | | 0:41 |
145 | Will Stieber (St. Paul) maj. dec. Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) | | md14-3 |
| Jayce Helminiak (Delta) maj. dec. Lance Rickle (Carey) | | md13-5 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec. Kael Margraf (Mohawk) | | 6-1 |
| Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) | | 11-6 |
152 | Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) pin John Gale (Sand. SMCC) | | 4:54 |
| Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) pin Jon Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | 2:36 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Shae Sparks (Plymouth) | | 3:44 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) dec. Mikey Dalton (New London) | | 3-0 |
160 | Gage Summit (Carey) dec. Owen Tong (Tinora) | | 4-3 UTB |
| Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) tech. fall Brayden Schuller (Monroeville) | | tf16-0 |
| Camren Foster (Liberty Center) dec. Owen Berner (Ayersville) | | 5-1 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) dec. Connor Morse (Ash. Crestview) | | 11-8 |
170 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) dec. Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | 5-4 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:46 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) dec. Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 8-7 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) dec. Brady Conine (Arcadia) | | 5-3 SV |
182 | Abe Delano (Ayersville) pin Owen Burge (Van Buren) | | 4:04 |
| Konner Logston (Elmwood) dec. Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 5-2 |
| Ben Meyer (St. Paul) tech. fall Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) | | tf17-2 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) pin Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | 3:54 |
195 | Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) pin Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) | | 3:30 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) dec. Jacob Jones (Plymouth) | | 10-4 |
| Weston Angel (Woodmore) maj. dec. Trent Howard (Bluffton) | | md10-0 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) dec. Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) | | 3-1 |
220 | Isaac Carmen (Carey) pin Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 2:55 |
| Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) pin Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) | | 2:05 |
| Blake Jones (Van Buren) pin Eli Wolph (Woodmore) | | 3:52 |
| Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) pin Zane Hagemeyer (Elmwood) | | 2:39 |
285 | Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) pin Adler Horne (Plymouth) | | 2:32 |
| Monte Treesh (Montpelier) pin Drew Steen (Carey) | | 0:46 |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) dec. Tyler Martin (Sher. Fairview) | | 5-4 TB |
| Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 2:53 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) dec. Mason Miller (Archbold) | | 3-1 |
| Colin Campbell (Elmwood) pin Airees Davenport (Sher. Fairview) | | 0:18 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | 10-3 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Zach Livingston (No. Baltimore) | | 0:38 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) pin Caiden Scott (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:28 |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) dec. Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) | | 4-2 |
| Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 4:04 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 3:36 |
120 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) maj. dec. Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | md10-0 |
| Harely Stoll (St. Paul) pin Josh Carpenter (Elmwood) | | 1:35 |
| Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) pin Tegan Reynolds (Tinora) | | 0:24 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) pin Mickolas Takacs (Monroeville) | | 4:09 |
126 | Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) dec. Shane Kruger (Delta) | | 4-2 |
| Connor Robbins (Willard) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 2:08 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) dec. Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-3 |
132 | Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) tech. fall Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | tf17-2 |
| Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) pin Landon Brigle (Montpelier) | | 1:30 |
| Gabe Chapa (Archbold) pin Wyatt Zeigler (Elmwood) | | 2:58 |
| Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 2:06 |
138 | Austin Pennington (Evergreen) dec. Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | 6-5 |
| Landon Emch (Woodmore) pin Kage Briggs (Ash. Crestview) | | 3:45 |
| Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) pin Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 4:34 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec. Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | md12-0 |
145 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:54 |
| Jayce Helminiak (Delta) dec. Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 4-3 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) maj. dec. Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | md12-4 |
| Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) dec. Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | 14-10 |
152 | John Gale (Sand. SMCC) dec. Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 8-4 SV |
| Jon Tammarine (Liberty Center) dec. Garrett Scott (Mil. Edison) | | 5-4 |
| Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Chase Distel (Arcadia) | | 1:56 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) pin Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:26 |
160 | Gage Summit (Carey) pin Hunter Gowing (Swanton) | | 0:51 |
| Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) pin Alex Theis (Mohawk) | | 3:15 |
| Owen Berner (Ayersville) pin Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:04 |
| Connor Morse (Ash. Crestview) dec. Gabe Garlic (Lakota) | | 10-5 |
170 | Jordan Warner (Edgerton) dec. Kael Scott (Bucyrus) | | 7-4 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) dec. Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 5-4 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) dec. Wyat Ripke (Archbold) | | 12-6 |
| Brady Conine (Arcadia) dec. Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | 9-4 |
182 | Owen Burge (Van Buren) pin Cameron Urivez (Tinora) | | 1:36 |
| Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) pin Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) | | 4:06 |
| Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) pin Gabe Cox (Plymouth) | | 3:00 |
| Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) pin Noah Black (Carey) | | 1:25 |
195 | Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) dec. Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 5-2 |
| Jacob Jones (Plymouth) forfeit Draven Bartley (Tinora) | | Forfeit |
| Weston Angel (Woodmore) dec. Gavin Schroer (Van Buren) | | 6-0 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) dec. Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) | | 3-1 |
220 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Jason Swank (Plymouth) | | 4:14 |
| Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) pin Bryson Fuller (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 2:07 |
| Blake Jones (Van Buren) dec. Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | 5-1 |
| Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) pin Kyle Huffman (Liberty Center) | | 1:36 |
285 | Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) pin Alvin Hurley (Bucyrus) | | 1:37 |
| Drew Steen (Carey) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 0:49 |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) dec. Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 5-2 |
| Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) pin Ryan Cook (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:44 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) | | 2:51 |
| Evan Hanefeld (Delta) dec. Nathan Parks (Seneca East) | | 7-5 |
| Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) dec. Ayden Gleckler (Evergreen) | | 11-4 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 2:33 |
113 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) pin Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) | | 2:41 |
| Jared Fantauzzi (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | tf20-4 |
| Ashton Homan (Monroeville) tech. fall Vince Monnin (Tinora) | | tf15-0 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Zander Brown (Liberty Center) | | 0:39 |
120 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) dec. Hayden Herman (Edgerton) | | 2-1 |
| Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) | | tf16-1 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) | | 10-4 |
| Carson Chiesa (Delta) pin Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) | | 5:12 |
126 | Alec Homan (Monroeville) pin Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) | | 3:10 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Emmett Perry (Liberty Center) | | 1:22 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Anden Ankney (Tinora) | | 3-0 |
| PL-3 Jayden Strickland (South Central) maj. dec.* Tyler Winzeler (Ayersville) | | md9-1 |
132 | Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 3:08 |
| Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) pin Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:49 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Jace Margraf (Mohawk) | | 5-1 |
| Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) pin Montana Pierce (McComb) | | 3:52 |
138 | Owen England (Mohawk) pin Devin Farley (Otsego) | | 1:13 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 2:41 |
| Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-1 SV |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) pin Gabe Meyer (Delta) | | 0:50 |
145 | Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | 7-5 |
| Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Donovan Farley (Otsego) | | 7-2 |
| Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Lance Rickle (Carey) | | 11-4 |
| Andrew Helmke (Tinora) dec. Will Stieber (St. Paul) | | 5-0 |
152 | Evan Perry (Delta) pin Mikey Dalton (New London) | | 5:08 |
| Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) pin Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | 1:28 |
| Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) | | 2:19 |
| Luke Delano (Ayersville) maj. dec. Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | md11-0 |
160 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 1:20 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Camren Foster (Liberty Center) | | 6-5 |
| Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Brayden Schuller (Monroeville) | | 5-1 |
| Kaden Basil (Bluffton) pin Owen Tong (Tinora) | | 4:26 |
170 | Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) dec. Grant Young (Van Buren) | | 8-2 |
| Remington Bauer (Mil. Edison) pin Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 2:56 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Colton Sparks (Plymouth) | | 1:28 |
| Daniel Smith (Monroeville) dec. Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 5-4 |
182 | Brier Godsey (Ash. Crestview) pin Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) | | 1:58 |
| Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Ben Meyer (St. Paul) | | 0:44 |
| Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) dec. Konner Logston (Elmwood) | | 3-2 |
| Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Abe Delano (Ayersville) | | md14-4 |
195 | Gavyn Klima (Mil. Edison) dec. Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) | | 3-2 |
| Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Trent Howard (Bluffton) | | 0:56 |
| Max Hoffman (Delta) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) | | 2:41 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) | | md14-6 |
220 | Wes Bany (Sher. Fairview) dec. Zane Hagemeyer (Elmwood) | | 9-3 |
| James Clouse (Mohawk) pin Eli Wolph (Woodmore) | | 3:17 |
| Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) pin Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) | | 3:36 |
| Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Isaac Carmen (Carey) | | 1:53 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) dec. Owen Box (Liberty Center) | | 5-2 |
| Hayden Morse (Ash. Crestview) dec. Tyler Martin (Sher. Fairview) | | 4-1 |
| Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) dec. Monte Treesh (Montpelier) | | 3-1 SV |
| Brodie Stevens (Swanton) pin Adler Horne (Plymouth) | | 3:28 |
|
First Round |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Mason Miller (Archbold) | | 0:51 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) tech. fall RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | tf17-2 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Colin Campbell (Elmwood) | | 2:34 |
| Evan Hanefeld (Delta) pin Airees Davenport (Sher. Fairview) | | 0:39 |
| Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 5:44 |
| Ayden Gleckler (Evergreen) dec. Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | 3-0 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 7-4 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Zach Livingston (No. Baltimore) | | 0:55 |
113 | Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) pin Caiden Scott (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:02 |
| Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) | | 4-2 SV |
| Jared Fantauzzi (Mil. Edison) dec. Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) | | 6-4 |
| Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) dec. Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) | | 5-0 |
| Ashton Homan (Monroeville) tech. fall Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | tf15-0 |
| Vince Monnin (Tinora) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 0:55 |
| Zander Brown (Liberty Center) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 1:30 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | 3:35 |
120 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) dec. Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | 6-3 |
| Hayden Herman (Edgerton) pin Will Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 3:56 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) pin Harely Stoll (St. Paul) | | 5:40 |
| Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Josh Carpenter (Elmwood) | | 0:42 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) pin Tegan Reynolds (Tinora) | | 1:20 |
| Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) pin Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) | | 2:33 |
| Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) maj. dec. Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | md14-2 |
| Carson Chiesa (Delta) pin Mickolas Takacs (Monroeville) | | 1:51 |
126 | Alec Homan (Monroeville) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 6-0 |
| Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) dec. Shane Kruger (Delta) | | 12-8 |
| Emmett Perry (Liberty Center) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 1:57 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Connor Robbins (Willard) | | 1:39 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 5:20 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Joseph Manley (Otsego) | | 7-2 |
| Tyler Winzeler (Ayersville) pin Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | 2:49 |
132 | Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Aiden Naseman (St. Paul) | | 1:35 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | md12-0 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) | | 10-4 |
| Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) pin Landon Brigle (Montpelier) | | 1:18 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin Wyatt Zeigler (Elmwood) | | 0:38 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Gabe Chapa (Archbold) | | 5:02 |
| Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) dec. Xander Myers (Liberty Center) | | 4-3 |
| Montana Pierce (McComb) dec. Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 14-9 SV |
138 | Devin Farley (Otsego) pin Austin Pennington (Evergreen) | | 5:13 |
| Owen England (Mohawk) pin Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | 1:58 |
| Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Kage Briggs (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:54 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 3:23 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) pin Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 3:00 |
| Kaden Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) | | 5-0 |
| Gabe Meyer (Delta) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 5-0 |
| Casey Barnett (Mil. Edison) pin Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | 0:50 |
145 | Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:43 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) | | md14-3 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec. Jayce Helminiak (Delta) | | 3-2 |
| Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Dino Donaldson (Van Buren) | | 4-2 |
| Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | 9-4 |
| Lance Rickle (Carey) pin Kael Margraf (Mohawk) | | 1:10 |
| Will Stieber (St. Paul) tech. fall Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | tf17-2 |
| Andrew Helmke (Tinora) dec. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) | | 6-5 |
152 | Evan Perry (Delta) pin Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:09 |
| Mikey Dalton (New London) pin John Gale (Sand. SMCC) | | 5:21 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Garrett Scott (Mil. Edison) | | 4:46 |
| Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) pin Jon Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | 0:32 |
| Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Shae Sparks (Plymouth) | | 1:57 |
| Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) pin Chase Distel (Arcadia) | | 1:51 |
| Luke Delano (Ayersville) pin Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:38 |
| Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) dec. Evan England (Mohawk) | | 5-1 |
160 | Shadrick Slone (Mil. Edison) pin Hunter Gowing (Swanton) | | 0:37 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) dec. Gage Summit (Carey) | | 7-2 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) | | 5-3 |
| Camren Foster (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Alex Theis (Mohawk) | | md9-0 |
| Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-4 |
| Brayden Schuller (Monroeville) dec. Owen Berner (Ayersville) | | 6-5 |
| Owen Tong (Tinora) dec. Connor Morse (Ash. Crestview) | | 7-2 |
| Kaden Basil (Bluffton) pin Gabe Garlic (Lakota) | | 1:30 |
170 | Grant Young (Van Buren) dec. Kael Scott (Bucyrus) | | 3-2 |
| Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) pin Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | 1:03 |
| Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) maj. dec. Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | md10-0 |
| Remington Bauer (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) | | md15-4 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Wyat Ripke (Archbold) | | 1:17 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Mason Oliver (Elmwood) | | 2:46 |
| Daniel Smith (Monroeville) dec. Brady Conine (Arcadia) | | 6-2 |
| Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) maj. dec. Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | md14-4 |
182 | Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) pin Cameron Urivez (Tinora) | | 3:57 |
| Brier Godsey (Ash. Crestview) pin Owen Burge (Van Buren) | | 4:55 |
| Ben Meyer (St. Paul) pin Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) | | 2:56 |
| Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 1:53 |
| Konner Logston (Elmwood) maj. dec. Gabe Cox (Plymouth) | | md12-2 |
| Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) pin Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) | | 4:13 |
| Abe Delano (Ayersville) maj. dec. Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | md17-4 |
| Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) pin Noah Black (Carey) | | 0:39 |
195 | Gavyn Klima (Mil. Edison) pin Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 1:57 |
| Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) dec. Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) | | 5-0 |
| Trent Howard (Bluffton) forfeit Draven Bartley (Tinora) | | Forfeit |
| Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Jacob Jones (Plymouth) | | 1:44 |
| Max Hoffman (Delta) pin Gavin Schroer (Van Buren) | | 1:25 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) dec. Weston Angel (Woodmore) | | 10-6 |
| Aidan Godsey (Ash. Crestview) dec. Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) | | 2-1 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Hayden Dickman (Archbold) | | 3-1 SV |
220 | Zane Hagemeyer (Elmwood) pin Jason Swank (Plymouth) | | 1:30 |
| Wes Bany (Sher. Fairview) pin Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 5:51 |
| Eli Wolph (Woodmore) pin Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) | | 3:45 |
| James Clouse (Mohawk) pin Bryson Fuller (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:25 |
| Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) pin Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | 1:27 |
| Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) dec. Blake Jones (Van Buren) | | 6-0 |
| Isaac Carmen (Carey) dec. Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) | | 2-1 |
| Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Kyle Huffman (Liberty Center) | | 1:53 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) pin Alvin Hurley (Bucyrus) | | 3:44 |
| Owen Box (Liberty Center) dec. Kaleb Loera (Elmwood) | | 5-1 |
| Tyler Martin (Sher. Fairview) pin Drew Steen (Carey) | | 1:50 |
| Hayden Morse (Ash. Crestview) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 1:46 |
| Monte Treesh (Montpelier) dec. Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-2 |
| Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) pin Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 4:38 |
| Adler Horne (Plymouth) pin Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 2:32 |
| Brodie Stevens (Swanton) pin Ryan Cook (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:31 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-07-2021 19:02:30 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |