Dist. Tournament: Division III - Rossford Rossford High School, Rossford, OH March 3 - 4, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Archbold | 148.5 | | 2. | Mil. Edison | 114.5 | | 3. | Oak Harbor | 110.0 | | 4. | Monroeville | 109.5 | | 5. | Tinora | 108.0 | | 6. | Delta | 107.5 | | 7. | Liberty Center | 104.0 | | 8. | Ayersville | 83.0 | | 9. | Lakota | 81.0 | | 10. | Genoa Area | 76.0 | | 11. | Mohawk | 69.0 | | 12. | Seneca East | 59.5 | | 13. | Liberty-Benton | 54.0 | | 14. | Ash. Crestview | 47.0 | | 15. | Elmwood | 41.0 | | | Otsego | 41.0 | | 17. | Plymouth | 32.0 | | 18. | Port Clinton | 29.0 | | 19. | McComb | 28.0 | | 20. | Carey | 27.0 | | | St. Paul | 27.0 | | 22. | Evergreen | 26.0 | | | Mil. Lake | 26.0 | | | Sher. Fairview | 26.0 | | 25. | Woodmore | 24.5 | | 26. | Margaretta | 20.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
27. | Calvert | 19.0 | | 28. | South Central | 16.5 | | 29. | Antwerp | 16.0 | | 30. | Bucyrus | 14.0 | | 31. | Van Buren | 12.0 | | 32. | Hopewell-Loudon | 11.0 | | 33. | Paulding | 10.0 | | 34. | Huron | 8.0 | | | Swanton | 8.0 | | 36. | Eastwood | 6.0 | | 37. | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 5.0 | | 38. | Bluffton | 4.0 | | | Lucas | 4.0 | | 40. | Arcadia | 3.0 | | | Coll Western Reserve | 3.0 | | | Gibsonburg | 3.0 | | | Montpelier | 3.0 | | 44. | Cory-Rawson | 0.0 | | | Edgerton | 0.0 | | | Hicksville | 0.0 | | | New London | 0.0 | | | Northwood | 0.0 | | | Patrick Henry | 0.0 | | | Riverdale | 0.0 | | | Sand. SMCC | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Adam Mattin (Delta) maj. dec. Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) | | md14-5 |
113 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Tyler Barnes (Delta) | | 4-2 |
120 | Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) | | 4-1 |
126 | Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) dec. Nathan Parks (Seneca East) | | 4-0 |
132 | Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) pin Gabe Chapa (Archbold) | | 4:39 |
138 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) dec. Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 2-0 |
144 | Brodie Dominique (Archbold) dec. Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) | | 3-1 |
150 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Jace Margraf (Mohawk) | | md9-1 |
157 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) | | 7-2 |
165 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) dec. Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) | | 4-2 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Hayden Dickman (Archbold) | | 5-2 |
190 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) dec. Wyat Ripke (Archbold) | | 5-3 |
215 | Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) dec. Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) | | 6-5 |
285 | Javen Gaines (Tinora) dec. Owen Box (Liberty Center) | | 3-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Mason Miller (Archbold) | | md11-0 |
113 | Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 9-7 SV |
120 | Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) dec. Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 5-4 UTB |
126 | Robby Bennett (Sher. Fairview) pin Evan Hanefeld (Delta) | | 2:49 |
132 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) dec. Landon Lintermoot (Delta) | | 5-0 |
138 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) dec. Grant Dowell (Bucyrus) | | 8-1 |
144 | Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Landen Roeder (Monroeville) | | 4-0 |
150 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Montana Pierce (McComb) | | 7-3 |
157 | Aiden Helmke (Tinora) dec. Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) | | 5-1 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) dec. Kael Margraf (Mohawk) | | 7-1 |
175 | Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Owen Berner (Ayersville) | | 6-1 SV |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) dec. Connor Sintobin (Delta) | | 5-0 |
215 | Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) dec. Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 7-1 |
285 | Seth Stanley (Margaretta) dec. Brock Bushong (Carey) | | 5-2 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) | | 6-2 |
113 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 3:50 |
120 | Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) dec. Anthony Hernandez (Delta) | | 4-1 |
126 | Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Lane Thacker (Lakota) | | 4:46 |
132 | Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 3-2 |
138 | Grant Bomer (Lakota) dec. Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 6-4 |
144 | Evan England (Mohawk) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 4:54 |
150 | Lee Borders (Otsego) maj. dec. Ian Grime (Archbold) | | md10-0 |
157 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) dec. Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) | | 7-0 |
165 | Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Collin Wagner (Van Buren) | | 6-3 |
175 | Gabe Garlick (Lakota) def. Lance Rickle (Carey) | | Default |
190 | Gavin Bowers (Tinora) dec. Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 12-5 |
215 | Owen DeWeese (McComb) dec. Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) | | 5-3 |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) maj. dec. Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | md15-5 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Mason Miller (Archbold) dec. Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 7-2 SV |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) dec. Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) | | 6-2 |
113 | Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) | | 8-7 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | md10-2 |
120 | Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) | | 4:04 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) pin Anthony Hernandez (Delta) | | 1:42 |
126 | Robby Bennett (Sher. Fairview) dec. Lane Thacker (Lakota) | | 3-1 |
| Evan Hanefeld (Delta) maj. dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | md12-4 |
132 | Landon Lintermoot (Delta) dec. Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 5-0 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 2:49 |
138 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) | | md9-1 |
| Grant Dowell (Bucyrus) dec. Grant Bomer (Lakota) | | 2-0 |
144 | Landen Roeder (Monroeville) maj. dec. Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | md11-2 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Evan England (Mohawk) | | 6-0 |
150 | Montana Pierce (McComb) dec. Lee Borders (Otsego) | | 6-5 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Ian Grime (Archbold) | | 4-2 |
157 | Aiden Helmke (Tinora) pin Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) | | 2:46 |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) dec. Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 3-1 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) maj. dec. Collin Wagner (Van Buren) | | md13-1 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Grant Richardson (Evergreen) | | 3-0 |
175 | Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) def. Lance Rickle (Carey) | | Default |
| Owen Berner (Ayersville) dec. Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 5-4 |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) dec. Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 10-4 |
| Connor Sintobin (Delta) maj. dec. Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | md13-5 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) dec. Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) | | 5-2 TB |
| Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) dec. Owen DeWeese (McComb) | | 2-1 |
285 | Brock Bushong (Carey) pin Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 2:56 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:24 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Mason Miller (Archbold) dec. Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) | | 2-1 TB |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) pin Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) | | 3:59 |
113 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) maj. dec. Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) | | md14-4 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | 6-4 |
120 | Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) pin James Sander (Oak Harbor) | | 4:43 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) pin Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 4:56 |
126 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) dec. Jack Buchhop (Archbold) | | 7-1 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Liam Pursell (Mohawk) | | 0:48 |
132 | Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) dec. Simon Roth (Lakota) | | 1-0 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) tech. fall Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Parker Cone (Delta) | | 4-1 |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) dec. Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) | | 2-1 |
144 | Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | 3-2 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) pin Mason Rickle (Carey) | | 3:40 |
150 | Montana Pierce (McComb) dec. Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 7-6 |
| Ian Grime (Archbold) dec. Max Mossing (Evergreen) | | 10-6 |
157 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) dec. Case Paul (Lakota) | | 4-3 TB |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) pin Dawson Lamb (Paulding) | | 1:38 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) tech. fall Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) | | tf18-1 |
| Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Hayden Berry (South Central) | | 3-1 SV |
175 | Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) pin Trevor Johnson (Mohawk) | | 2:05 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) dec. Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 8-2 |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Eli Wolph (Woodmore) | | 4:14 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) dec. Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) | | 11-5 |
215 | Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) pin Ryan Ranes (Mil. Lake) | | 3:38 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 5:00 |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) forfeit Evan Trevino (Huron) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 1:39 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 2:28 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | md14-2 |
113 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) | | md15-2 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 0:28 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 4:56 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Anthony Hernandez (Delta) | | 3:43 |
126 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) tech. fall Robby Bennett (Sher. Fairview) | | tf18-2 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) dec. Evan Hanefeld (Delta) | | 4-0 |
132 | Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) pin Landon Lintermoot (Delta) | | 1:44 |
| Gabe Chapa (Archbold) pin Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 1:50 |
138 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) maj. dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | md9-0 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Grant Dowell (Bucyrus) | | 3-0 |
144 | Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) dec. Landen Roeder (Monroeville) | | 5-0 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) dec. Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | 5-1 |
150 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) dec. Lee Borders (Otsego) | | 9-4 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Will Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 5:12 |
157 | Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) dec. Aiden Helmke (Tinora) | | 3-2 |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 4-2 |
165 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) dec. Collin Wagner (Van Buren) | | 4-1 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Kael Margraf (Mohawk) | | 6-0 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Lance Rickle (Carey) | | 0:37 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) dec. Owen Berner (Ayersville) | | 4-3 |
190 | Wyat Ripke (Archbold) pin Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 3:53 |
| Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Connor Sintobin (Delta) | | 1:46 |
215 | Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) dec. Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 3-0 |
| Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) pin Owen DeWeese (McComb) | | 1:18 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Brock Bushong (Carey) | | md16-5 |
| Javen Gaines (Tinora) dec. Seth Stanley (Margaretta) | | 5-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Cameron Blasetzky (Monroeville) | | md11-2 |
| Mason Miller (Archbold) dec. Gabe Stevens (Swanton) | | 9-2 |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) pin Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 1:51 |
| Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) maj. dec. Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) | | md10-0 |
113 | Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Israel Limon (Gibsonburg) | | md8-0 |
| Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) | | 0:48 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Chase Godwin (Swanton) | | 5-2 |
| Diton Farnsworth (South Central) pin Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) | | 0:37 |
120 | Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) pin Jacob Bishop (Tinora) | | 3:27 |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) dec. Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | 10-4 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Jacob Hill (Huron) | | md9-0 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) pin Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) | | 1:44 |
126 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) dec. Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 5-3 |
| Jack Buchhop (Archbold) dec. Gage Bowman (Ash. Crestview) | | 3-1 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) dec. Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 10-4 |
| Liam Pursell (Mohawk) dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-6 |
132 | Simon Roth (Lakota) dec. Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-2 |
| Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) pin Micah Rehm (Bluffton) | | 2:14 |
| Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) pin Brant Kirian (Mohawk) | | 1:39 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 1:38 |
138 | Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Jett Blackburn (Bluffton) | | 4:19 |
| Parker Cone (Delta) dec. Dominic Graziani (Tinora) | | 6-4 SV |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) pin Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | 4:34 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 2:13 |
144 | Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | md10-1 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) maj. dec. Devon Luellen (Tinora) | | md12-4 |
| Mason Rickle (Carey) dec. Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) | | 4-0 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) pin Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:40 |
150 | Montana Pierce (McComb) dec. Connor Sterling (Elmwood) | | 11-10 |
| Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) | | 4-3 SV |
| Max Mossing (Evergreen) forfeit Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | Forfeit |
| Ian Grime (Archbold) dec. Michael Seeger (Woodmore) | | 9-6 |
157 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Brandt Goon (Ash. Crestview) | | md9-0 |
| Case Paul (Lakota) forfeit Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | Forfeit |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) pin Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) | | 3:42 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) maj. dec. Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | md16-8 |
165 | Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) pin Blake Martin (Seneca East) | | 0:48 |
| Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) tech. fall Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | tf20-4 |
| Hayden Berry (South Central) pin Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:43 |
| Grant Richardson (Evergreen) pin Bailey Everhardt (Genoa Area) | | 0:19 |
175 | Trevor Johnson (Mohawk) pin Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:49 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) pin Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) | | 0:28 |
| Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | 2:45 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) maj. dec. Brandon Smith (South Central) | | md10-1 |
190 | Eli Wolph (Woodmore) pin Gabriel George (Van Buren) | | 1:31 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) dec. Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) | | 3-1 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) dec. Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) | | 4-3 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) pin Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) | | 1:42 |
215 | Ryan Ranes (Mil. Lake) dec. Camron Kirtz (Swanton) | | 2-0 |
| Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 3:51 |
| Kobe Foor (Paulding) pin Logan Pontious (Montpelier) | | 0:57 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 2:49 |
285 | Evan Trevino (Huron) dec. Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) | | 6-3 |
| Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Quinton Smith (Sher. Fairview) | | 2:55 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Damon Mauk (Lucas) | | 3:39 |
| Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Lucas Recker (Calvert) | | 1:43 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Cameron Blasetzky (Monroeville) pin Zvyen Smith (Bluffton) | | 3:33 |
| Gabe Stevens (Swanton) pin Jimmy Eisentrager (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:35 |
| Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Niko Cuturic (St. Paul) | | md12-2 |
| Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 3:26 |
113 | Israel Limon (Gibsonburg) forfeit Brooks Hill (Van Buren) | | Forfeit |
| Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) dec. RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-3 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Braeden Dix (Hicksville) | | 7-2 |
| Diton Farnsworth (South Central) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 1:52 |
120 | Jacob Bishop (Tinora) pin Layke Schwiebert (Patrick Henry) | | 2:31 |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) pin Jacob Anderson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:27 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Cole Hughes (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:45 |
| Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) pin Marcus Mossbarger (Elmwood) | | 1:45 |
126 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) pin Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) | | 2:08 |
| Gage Bowman (Ash. Crestview) dec. Jaiden Smith (Bluffton) | | 7-1 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) maj. dec. McKoy Morlock (Elmwood) | | md11-0 |
| Liam Pursell (Mohawk) pin Trenton Coppler (Riverdale) | | 1:42 |
132 | Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Jaidem Rutter (Patrick Henry) | | 2:13 |
| Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | md10-2 |
| Brant Kirian (Mohawk) dec. Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 9-2 |
| Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) dec. Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) | | 3-2 UTB |
138 | Jett Blackburn (Bluffton) dec. Cayle Pope (Plymouth) | | 8-2 |
| Parker Cone (Delta) pin Colin Campbell (Elmwood) | | 2:45 |
| Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:06 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) pin Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | 1:50 |
144 | Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) dec. Isaac Overfield (Evergreen) | | 8-7 |
| Devon Luellen (Tinora) maj. dec. AKevian Kryder (Patrick Henry) | | md11-3 |
| Mason Rickle (Carey) dec. Dylan Pettit (Sher. Fairview) | | 4-3 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) pin Trace Bryan (McComb) | | 2:02 |
150 | Connor Sterling (Elmwood) pin Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 1:51 |
| Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) pin Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:54 |
| Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) pin Kahle Tong (Carey) | | 0:48 |
| Michael Seeger (Woodmore) tech. fall Levi McConnell (Ayersville) | | tf16-0 |
157 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) pin Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 2:43 |
| Case Paul (Lakota) pin Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:42 |
| Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) dec. Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | 8-5 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) dec. Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) | | 11-4 |
165 | Blake Martin (Seneca East) maj. dec. Isaiah Mikesell (Bluffton) | | md8-0 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) pin Cayden Breier (Paulding) | | 2:46 |
| Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) dec. Reid Blankenmeyer (Carey) | | 4-3 |
| Bailey Everhardt (Genoa Area) pin Edward Yoder (Archbold) | | 3:28 |
175 | Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 1:22 |
| Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) dec. Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) | | 3-1 SV |
| Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Alex Young (Seneca East) | | 4:00 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) maj. dec. Keegan Fraley (Arcadia) | | md10-0 |
190 | Gabriel George (Van Buren) pin Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | 4:41 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin Mason Schwiebert (Patrick Henry) | | 0:28 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) dec. Hunter Niese (Cory-Rawson) | | 3-1 |
| Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) pin Levi Beard (Monroeville) | | 1:46 |
215 | Camron Kirtz (Swanton) pin Ryan Gifford (Van Buren) | | 3:26 |
| Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) pin Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 2:38 |
| Logan Pontious (Montpelier) pin Bryson Stevens (Gibsonburg) | | 4:19 |
| Coby Butler (Mohawk) dec. Cameron Bagent (Calvert) | | 9-4 |
285 | Evan Trevino (Huron) pin Zach Wooton (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:38 |
| Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Joziah Smith (Northwood) | | 4:14 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Peyton Barnhart (Monroeville) | | 1:00 |
| Lucas Recker (Calvert) pin Nate Zehring (Bucyrus) | | 4:10 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) | | 1:31 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) | | 5:19 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Mason Miller (Archbold) | | 2:22 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) | | md13-4 |
113 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) | | 2:42 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Chase Godwin (Swanton) | | md11-1 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) | | 1:40 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) tech. fall Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) | | tf16-1 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) maj. dec. Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) | | md9-0 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Jacob Hill (Huron) | | 3:53 |
| Anthony Hernandez (Delta) maj. dec. Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | md13-4 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) | | 1:29 |
126 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-1 |
| Robby Bennett (Sher. Fairview) maj. dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | md14-2 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) pin Jack Buchhop (Archbold) | | 1:41 |
| Evan Hanefeld (Delta) dec. Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 7-3 SV |
132 | Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) dec. Anden Ankney (Tinora) | | 2-0 |
| Landon Lintermoot (Delta) maj. dec. Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) | | md13-5 |
| Gabe Chapa (Archbold) pin Micah Rehm (Bluffton) | | 1:28 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | 11-4 |
138 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 2:42 |
| Ashton Homan (Monroeville) pin Grant Bomer (Lakota) | | 3:20 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Dominic Graziani (Tinora) | | 3:09 |
| Grant Dowell (Bucyrus) pin Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 4:47 |
144 | Landen Roeder (Monroeville) maj. dec. Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) | | md11-3 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) | | tf24-7 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 3:59 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | 4:00 |
150 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Ian Grime (Archbold) | | md13-3 |
| Lee Borders (Otsego) maj. dec. Max Mossing (Evergreen) | | md18-8 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) | | 3-1 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Montana Pierce (McComb) | | 6-2 |
157 | Aiden Helmke (Tinora) Default Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | Default |
| Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) maj. dec. Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) | | md10-1 |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) Default Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | Default |
| Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Brandt Goon (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:53 |
165 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) dec. Grant Richardson (Evergreen) | | 3-1 |
| Collin Wagner (Van Buren) dec. Hayden Berry (South Central) | | 5-1 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 10-6 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) maj. dec. Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) | | md14-2 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Brandon Smith (South Central) | | md14-1 |
| Lance Rickle (Carey) maj. dec. Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | md9-1 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) dec. Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 2-1 |
| Owen Berner (Ayersville) pin Trevor Johnson (Mohawk) | | 3:07 |
190 | Jon Rosas (Lakota) pin Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | 3:48 |
| Wyat Ripke (Archbold) pin Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) | | 3:07 |
| Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Colton Sparks (Plymouth) | | 5:33 |
| Connor Sintobin (Delta) dec. Eli Wolph (Woodmore) | | 13-8 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) | | 0:37 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 4:42 |
| Owen DeWeese (McComb) dec. Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 9-7 |
| Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) pin Ryan Ranes (Mil. Lake) | | 0:57 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:55 |
| Brock Bushong (Carey) pin Damon Mauk (Lucas) | | 2:25 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Quinton Smith (Sher. Fairview) | | 3:09 |
| Javen Gaines (Tinora) pin Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) | | 0:43 |
|
First Round |
106 | Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Cameron Blasetzky (Monroeville) | | 1:00 |
| Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) pin Zvyen Smith (Bluffton) | | 0:32 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Jimmy Eisentrager (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:55 |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Gabe Stevens (Swanton) | | md12-3 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 1:10 |
| Mason Miller (Archbold) pin Niko Cuturic (St. Paul) | | 0:49 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) | | md14-4 |
| Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 2:48 |
113 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Israel Limon (Gibsonburg) | | 3:31 |
| Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) pin Brooks Hill (Van Buren) | | 3:59 |
| Chase Godwin (Swanton) dec. RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-2 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) | | 1:18 |
| Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Braeden Dix (Hicksville) | | 3:49 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 4-1 |
| Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec. Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | 9-7 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 2:00 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Jacob Bishop (Tinora) | | 1:09 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) pin Layke Schwiebert (Patrick Henry) | | 1:36 |
| Jacob Hill (Huron) pin Jacob Anderson (Cory-Rawson) | | 5:31 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin James Sander (Oak Harbor) | | 3:42 |
| Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) Default Cole Hughes (Ash. Crestview) | | Default |
| Anthony Hernandez (Delta) pin Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 2:28 |
| Mikey Soto (Genoa Area) dec. Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) | | 6-1 |
| Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Marcus Mossbarger (Elmwood) | | 1:15 |
126 | Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) | | md13-0 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Lane Thacker (Lakota) | | 8-2 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Gage Bowman (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:57 |
| Robby Bennett (Sher. Fairview) pin Jaiden Smith (Bluffton) | | 0:57 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) pin Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 4:53 |
| Jack Buchhop (Archbold) dec. McKoy Morlock (Elmwood) | | 8-4 |
| Evan Hanefeld (Delta) pin Trenton Coppler (Riverdale) | | 0:51 |
| Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) pin Liam Pursell (Mohawk) | | 3:45 |
132 | Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) pin Jaidem Rutter (Patrick Henry) | | 0:36 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Simon Roth (Lakota) | | 3:44 |
| Landon Lintermoot (Delta) dec. Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 7-2 |
| Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) pin Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | 1:55 |
| Gabe Chapa (Archbold) pin Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 1:50 |
| Micah Rehm (Bluffton) pin Brant Kirian (Mohawk) | | 0:42 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) dec. Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 4-2 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) | | md19-7 |
138 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) pin Cayle Pope (Plymouth) | | 3:54 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) pin Jett Blackburn (Bluffton) | | 3:58 |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) tech. fall Colin Campbell (Elmwood) | | tf17-0 |
| Ashton Homan (Monroeville) tech. fall Parker Cone (Delta) | | tf15-0 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:47 |
| Dominic Graziani (Tinora) pin Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | 2:29 |
| Grant Dowell (Bucyrus) dec. Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) | | 8-7 |
| Isreal Ortiz (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | 2:23 |
144 | Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:47 |
| Landen Roeder (Monroeville) pin Isaac Overfield (Evergreen) | | 1:35 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) pin Devon Luellen (Tinora) | | 2:16 |
| Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) pin AKevian Kryder (Patrick Henry) | | 1:23 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) pin Dylan Pettit (Sher. Fairview) | | 1:38 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Mason Rickle (Carey) | | 7-0 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) dec. Trace Bryan (McComb) | | 6-2 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) tech. fall Evan England (Mohawk) | | tf20-4 |
150 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) pin Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 0:54 |
| Ian Grime (Archbold) dec. Connor Sterling (Elmwood) | | 8-4 |
| Max Mossing (Evergreen) pin Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:25 |
| Lee Borders (Otsego) tech. fall Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) | | tf19-3 |
| Kyler Blair (Sher. Fairview) dec. Kahle Tong (Carey) | | 8-4 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 1:05 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Michael Seeger (Woodmore) | | 3:19 |
| Montana Pierce (McComb) pin Levi McConnell (Ayersville) | | 1:26 |
157 | Frank Blair (Elmwood) dec. Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 12-5 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) maj. dec. Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) | | md10-2 |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) dec. Case Paul (Lakota) | | 7-4 |
| Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) pin Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:15 |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) | | 1:08 |
| Wilson Grubb (McComb) maj. dec. Duke Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | md9-1 |
| Brandt Goon (Ash. Crestview) maj. dec. Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) | | md10-2 |
| Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) dec. Dawson Lamb (Paulding) | | 5-0 |
165 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Isaiah Mikesell (Bluffton) | | 1:28 |
| Grant Richardson (Evergreen) pin Blake Martin (Seneca East) | | 4:00 |
| Hayden Berry (South Central) tech. fall Cayden Breier (Paulding) | | tf17-2 |
| Collin Wagner (Van Buren) pin Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | 1:16 |
| Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) tech. fall Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) | | tf28-12 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Reid Blankenmeyer (Carey) | | 2:52 |
| Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) pin Bailey Everhardt (Genoa Area) | | 3:41 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) maj. dec. Edward Yoder (Archbold) | | md13-0 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 1:18 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:52 |
| Lance Rickle (Carey) maj. dec. Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) | | md8-0 |
| Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) | | md14-3 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) pin Alex Young (Seneca East) | | 4:35 |
| Hayden Dickman (Archbold) pin Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 4:32 |
| Owen Berner (Ayersville) dec. Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 7-5 |
| Trevor Johnson (Mohawk) pin Keegan Fraley (Arcadia) | | 1:20 |
190 | Gavin Bowers (Tinora) pin Gabriel George (Van Buren) | | 2:50 |
| Jon Rosas (Lakota) tech. fall Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | tf19-2 |
| Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) pin Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) | | 1:38 |
| Wyat Ripke (Archbold) pin Mason Schwiebert (Patrick Henry) | | 1:02 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) | | 1:29 |
| Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Hunter Niese (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:12 |
| Connor Sintobin (Delta) dec. Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) | | 9-4 |
| Eli Wolph (Woodmore) pin Levi Beard (Monroeville) | | 4:48 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Ryan Gifford (Van Buren) | | 5:13 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Camron Kirtz (Swanton) | | 5:20 |
| Kobe Foor (Paulding) pin Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) | | 3:06 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 1:29 |
| Noah Robinson (Plymouth) pin Logan Pontious (Montpelier) | | 4:48 |
| Owen DeWeese (McComb) pin Bryson Stevens (Gibsonburg) | | 3:23 |
| Ryan Ranes (Mil. Lake) dec. Cameron Bagent (Calvert) | | 6-0 |
| Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) pin Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 1:24 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Zach Wooton (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:09 |
| Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Evan Trevino (Huron) | | 1-0 |
| Damon Mauk (Lucas) pin Joziah Smith (Northwood) | | 4:16 |
| Brock Bushong (Carey) dec. Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 2-1 TB |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Peyton Barnhart (Monroeville) | | 3:02 |
| Quinton Smith (Sher. Fairview) pin Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:52 |
| Javen Gaines (Tinora) pin Lucas Recker (Calvert) | | 0:31 |
| Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) tech. fall Nate Zehring (Bucyrus) | | tf15-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-09-2023 11:33:16 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |