Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Napoleon Napoleon High School, Napoleon, OH February 23 - 24, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Wauseon | 311.0 | | 2. | Napoleon | 169.0 | | 3. | Wapakoneta | 143.0 | | 4. | St. Marys Memorial | 131.0 | | 5. | Otsego | 112.0 | | 6. | Defiance | 111.0 | | 7. | Lima Shawnee | 99.5 | | 8. | Van Wert | 96.5 | | 9. | Celina | 65.0 | | 10. | Bath | 61.0 | | 11. | Elida | 51.0 | | 12. | Bryan | 13.0 | | |
|
| | | Score | Points *Bye | Team Points |
---|
First Place |
106 | Jake Manley (Otsego) dec. Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 7-1 | 4 | 100 |
113 | Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) tech. fall Lincoln Healy (Napoleon) | | tf17-2 | 5.5 | 271.5 |
120 | Alex Slattman (Wauseon) dec. Jimmy Pelland (Napoleon) | | 3-2 | 4 | 275.5 |
126 | Nolan Ray (Wauseon) pin Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) | | 3:38 | 6 | 281.5 |
132 | Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) dec. Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) | | 5-2 | 4 | 285.5 |
138 | Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) dec. Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) | | 10-7 | 4 | 92.5 |
145 | Gage Grunden (Wauseon) maj. dec. Collin Mell (Bath) | | md11-2 | 5 | 290.5 |
152 | Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) tech. fall Zach Altman (Napoleon) | | tf20-4 | 5.5 | 296 |
160 | Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin Izaiah Diaz (Defiance) | | 1:21 | 6 | 302 |
170 | Trent Davis (Wauseon) maj. dec. Clay Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) | | md11-2 | 5 | 307 |
182 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) dec. Lawrence Slygh (Elida) | | 2-1 | 4 | 311 |
195 | Zac Miller (Wapakoneta) dec. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) | | 3-0 | 4 | 124 |
220 | Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) | | md19-7 | 5 | 129 |
285 | Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) pin Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) | | 2:30 | 6 | 135 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Damon Molina (Wauseon) | | md11-2 | 3 | 113 |
113 | Tristan Villarreal (Defiance) pin Nathan Wilson (Celina) | | 0:17 | 4 | 105 |
120 | Cameron Pollard (Otsego) pin Lupe Martinez (Defiance) | | 4:22 | 4 | 104 |
126 | Gus Mancuso (Otsego) dec. Bailey Gibson (Elida) | | 3-1 | 2 | 106 |
132 | Zane Hull (Napoleon) dec. Jesse Wright (Otsego) | | 2-0 | 2 | 166 |
138 | Preston Wiechart (St. Marys Memorial) pin Chris Krass (Napoleon) | | 4:30 | 4 | 117 |
145 | Ethan French (Napoleon) pin Trent Fairburn (Lima Shawnee) | | 3:44 | 4 | 170 |
152 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Cain Bentz (Lima Shawnee) | | 12-7 | 2 | 119 |
160 | Ethan Anderson (Lima Shawnee) pin Cole Steele (Otsego) | | 1:18 | 4 | 91.5 |
170 | Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Xavier Johnson (Napoleon) | | 5-2 | 2 | 65 |
182 | Tyler Miller (St. Marys Memorial) pin Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 1:51 | 4 | 123 |
195 | Noah Arnett (Defiance) dec. Austin Giesige (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-1 | 2 | 107 |
220 | Jackson Meter (Defiance) pin Sebastian Chavez (Napoleon) | | 3:11 | 4 | 111 |
285 | Bobby Grothjan (Lima Shawnee) pin Seth Huston (Celina) | | 1:38 | 4 | 95.5 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Mason Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) pin Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) | | 2:35 | 4 | 99.5 |
113 | Ethan Grimm (Elida) pin Vincent Ruscio (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:57 | 4 | 47 |
120 | Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) pin Josh Dorsch (Van Wert) | | 3:58 | 4 | 139 |
126 | Parker Enoch (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Phillip Wolf (Napoleon) | | 9-2 | 2 | 125 |
132 | Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) def. Malachi Tracy (Defiance) | | Default | 4 | 143 |
138 | Ian Kress (Otsego) dec. Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) | | 6-3 | 2 | 108 |
145 | Ranson Loftis (Otsego) pin Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:26 | 4 | 112 |
152 | Jaxson Swickrath (Elida) pin Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) | | 0:31 | 4 | 51 |
160 | Malachi Battle (Van Wert) dec. Garrett Garver (Bath) | | 11-9 | 2 | 94.5 |
170 | Noah Vogel (St. Marys Memorial) pin Elijah Rister (Bath) | | 3:35 | 4 | 129 |
182 | Dylan McCandless (Bryan) pin Trevor Spridgeon (Van Wert) | | 2:11 | 4 | 13 |
195 | Lloyd Eutsler (Van Wert) dec. Fielden Deeds (Bath) | | 9-5 | 2 | 96.5 |
220 | Rileigh Miner (Bath) pin Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 1:25 | 4 | 61 |
285 | Nicholas Myers (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 3-2 TB | 2 | 131 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) | | 2:07 | 7 | 84 |
| Damon Molina (Wauseon) dec. Mason Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) | | 6-2 | 5 | 266 |
113 | Nathan Wilson (Celina) maj. dec. Vincent Ruscio (Lima Shawnee) | | md19-7 | 6 | 44 |
| Tristan Villarreal (Defiance) maj. dec. Ethan Grimm (Elida) | | md14-0 | 6 | 86 |
120 | Lupe Martinez (Defiance) dec. Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) | | 12-5 | 5 | 91 |
| Cameron Pollard (Otsego) dec. Josh Dorsch (Van Wert) | | 3-2 | 5 | 79 |
126 | Bailey Gibson (Elida) dec. Parker Enoch (St. Marys Memorial) | | 9-6 | 5 | 43 |
| Gus Mancuso (Otsego) dec. Phillip Wolf (Napoleon) | | 6-0 | 5 | 84 |
132 | Jesse Wright (Otsego) pin Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) | | 0:32 | 7 | 91 |
| Zane Hull (Napoleon) def. Malachi Tracy (Defiance) | | Default | 7 | 143 |
138 | Preston Wiechart (St. Marys Memorial) pin Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) | | 3:32 | 7 | 91 |
| Chris Krass (Napoleon) dec. Ian Kress (Otsego) | | 9-5 | 5 | 148 |
145 | Trent Fairburn (Lima Shawnee) pin Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 4:12 | 7 | 67.5 |
| Ethan French (Napoleon) dec. Ranson Loftis (Otsego) | | 15-8 | 5 | 153 |
152 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) pin Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) | | 2:04 | 7 | 98 |
| Cain Bentz (Lima Shawnee) maj. dec. Jaxson Swickrath (Elida) | | md12-4 | 6 | 73.5 |
160 | Cole Steele (Otsego) dec. Malachi Battle (Van Wert) | | 3-2 | 5 | 96 |
| Ethan Anderson (Lima Shawnee) pin Garrett Garver (Bath) | | 1:49 | 7 | 80.5 |
170 | Xavier Johnson (Napoleon) maj. dec. Elijah Rister (Bath) | | md10-2 | 6 | 159 |
| Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Noah Vogel (St. Marys Memorial) | | 7-1 | 5 | 49 |
182 | Tyler Miller (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Dylan McCandless (Bryan) | | 12-10 | 5 | 103 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Trevor Spridgeon (Van Wert) | | 1:51 | 7 | 56 |
195 | Noah Arnett (Defiance) dec. Fielden Deeds (Bath) | | 3-1 | 5 | 96 |
| Austin Giesige (St. Marys Memorial) pin Lloyd Eutsler (Van Wert) | | 1:55 | 7 | 110 |
220 | Jackson Meter (Defiance) dec. Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | 2-0 | 5 | 101 |
| Sebastian Chavez (Napoleon) dec. Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 1-0 | 5 | 164 |
285 | Seth Huston (Celina) pin Nicholas Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:30 | 7 | 63 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Lima Shawnee) pin Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 3:46 | 7 | 87.5 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) dec. Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) | | 9-8 | 4 | 100 |
| Mason Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 54.5 |
113 | Nathan Wilson (Celina) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 19 |
| Ethan Grimm (Elida) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 32 |
120 | Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) pin Chris Paysen (Lima Shawnee) | | 0:45 | 7* | 107 |
| Josh Dorsch (Van Wert) pin Kyler Bowlby (Celina) | | 1:22 | 6 | 64.5 |
126 | Bailey Gibson (Elida) pin Jared Ramey (Bryan) | | 2:07 | 6 | 38 |
| Phillip Wolf (Napoleon) pin Ben Lange (Van Wert) | | 0:42 | 7* | 131 |
132 | Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) pin Owen Burgess (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:47 | 7* | 114 |
| Malachi Tracy (Defiance) pin Spencer Yoder (Bryan) | | 4:53 | 6 | 80 |
138 | Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) pin Aric Gallimore (Celina) | | 1:56 | 6 | 120 |
| Ian Kress (Otsego) pin Amaya Gonzales (Defiance) | | 2:31 | 6 | 67 |
145 | Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Macein Bigham (Van Wert) | | 2:25 | 6 | 77 |
| Ranson Loftis (Otsego) pin Brendan Rupp (Defiance) | | 0:53 | 7* | 74 |
152 | Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) pin Koleman Brown (Wapakoneta) | | 2:42 | 7* | 71.5 |
| Cain Bentz (Lima Shawnee) pin Grant Dolgoff (Otsego) | | 0:23 | 6 | 60.5 |
160 | Malachi Battle (Van Wert) maj. dec. Scott Steward (Napoleon) | | md14-2 | 5 | 76.5 |
| Garrett Garver (Bath) maj. dec. Auston McChesney (St. Marys Memorial) | | md12-0 | 5 | 40.5 |
170 | Elijah Rister (Bath) pin Dale Hammons (Van Wert) | | 1:25 | 7* | 47.5 |
| Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) maj. dec. Brandon Grunden (Defiance) | | md15-6 | 6* | 25 |
182 | Dylan McCandless (Bryan) pin Tim Leahy (Napoleon) | | 0:04:33 | 6 | 9 |
| Trevor Spridgeon (Van Wert) pin Soloman Bryant (Lima Shawnee) | | 3:43 | 6 | 82.5 |
195 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) dec. Tim Ferrell (Celina) | | 3-2 | 4 | 51.5 |
| Lloyd Eutsler (Van Wert) pin Korey Blosser (Napoleon) | | 1:53 | 6 | 88.5 |
220 | Rileigh Miner (Bath) tech. fall Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf20-5 | 5.5 | 57 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Adam Lewis (Lima Shawnee) | | 3:45 | 6 | 31 |
285 | Seth Huston (Celina) pin Eric Adkins (Bath) | | 1:18 | 7* | 38 |
| Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) dec. Alex Sosa (Wauseon) | | 7-2 | 5* | 136 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Jake Manley (Otsego) tech. fall* Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf18-2 | 14.5* | 61 |
| Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) maj. dec. Damon Molina (Wauseon) | | md10-0 | 12 | 85.5 |
113 | Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) pin Vincent Ruscio (Lima Shawnee) | | 2:20 | 13 | 124.5 |
| Lincoln Healy (Napoleon) dec.* Tristan Villarreal (Defiance) | | 5-0 | 13* | 98.5 |
120 | Alex Slattman (Wauseon) pin Lupe Martinez (Defiance) | | 1:56 | 13 | 137.5 |
| Jimmy Pelland (Napoleon) pin Cameron Pollard (Otsego) | | 5:16 | 13 | 111.5 |
126 | Nolan Ray (Wauseon) pin Parker Enoch (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:07 | 13 | 150.5 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) dec. Gus Mancuso (Otsego) | | 5-4 | 11 | 61 |
132 | Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) tech. fall Jesse Wright (Otsego) | | tf17-2 | 12.5 | 163 |
| Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin Zane Hull (Napoleon) | | 3:26 | 13 | 46 |
138 | Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) pin Preston Wiechart (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:55 | 13 | 176 |
| Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) tech. fall Chris Krass (Napoleon) | | tf21-6 | 12.5 | 58.5 |
145 | Gage Grunden (Wauseon) pin Trent Fairburn (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:05 | 13 | 189 |
| Collin Mell (Bath) maj. dec. Ethan French (Napoleon) | | md17-6 | 12 | 35.5 |
152 | Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) pin Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:34 | 13 | 202 |
| Zach Altman (Napoleon) tech. fall Jaxson Swickrath (Elida) | | tf21-5 | 12.5 | 124 |
160 | Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin Cole Steele (Otsego) | | 2:40 | 13 | 215 |
| Izaiah Diaz (Defiance) dec. Ethan Anderson (Lima Shawnee) | | 7-5 | 11 | 61 |
170 | Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Xavier Johnson (Napoleon) | | 2:31 | 13 | 228 |
| Clay Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) dec. Noah Vogel (St. Marys Memorial) | | 10-3 | 11 | 51.5 |
182 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) dec. Tyler Miller (St. Marys Memorial) | | 13-10 | 11 | 239 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) dec. Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 4-2 | 11 | 29 |
195 | Zac Miller (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Noah Arnett (Defiance) | | md9-1 | 12 | 73 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) dec. Austin Giesige (St. Marys Memorial) | | 7-3 | 11 | 250 |
220 | Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Jackson Meter (Defiance) | | md16-6 | 12 | 85 |
| Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) dec. Sebastian Chavez (Napoleon) | | 6-1 | 11 | 261 |
285 | Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) pin Nicholas Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5:32 | 13 | 74 |
| Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) dec. Bobby Grothjan (Lima Shawnee) | | 5-3 | 11 | 96 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Josh Dorsch (Van Wert) pin Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) | | 1:58 | 3 | 25 |
126 | Jared Ramey (Bryan) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) | | 0:46 | 3 | 3 |
| Bailey Gibson (Elida) maj. dec. Dylan Kohlhorst (Lima Shawnee) | | md16-3 | 2 | 18 |
| Ben Lange (Van Wert) pin Abdulla Davlatboyev (Celina) | | 0:36 | 3 | 28 |
132 | Malachi Tracy (Defiance) dec. Sam Warner (Celina) | | 4-2 | 1 | 47 |
138 | Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) pin Andrew Purtee (Elida) | | 3:17 | 3 | 47 |
| Ian Kress (Otsego) dec. Austin Matthews (Lima Shawnee) | | 6-0 | 1 | 46.5 |
145 | Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Chris Mir (Celina) | | 8-4 | 1 | 71 |
152 | Koleman Brown (Wapakoneta) pin Alex Bruce (Bryan) | | 2:18 | 3 | 50 |
| Cain Bentz (Lima Shawnee) dec. Ethan Ly (Celina) | | 7-2 | 1 | 40.5 |
160 | Malachi Battle (Van Wert) maj. dec. Conner Goings (Celina) | | md10-0 | 2 | 30 |
| Garrett Garver (Bath) pin Logan Heller (Bryan) | | 1:55 | 3 | 18 |
170 | Brandon Grunden (Defiance) pin Conner Barnett (Wapakoneta) | | 4:44 | 3 | 50 |
195 | Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Cade Limes (Otsego) | | 1:50 | 3 | 21 |
| Korey Blosser (Napoleon) dec. Eion Moor (Bryan) | | 8-1 | 1 | 73.5 |
| Lloyd Eutsler (Van Wert) pin Koby Smith (Elida) | | 1:25 | 3 | 33 |
220 | Rileigh Miner (Bath) tech. fall Cole Junge (Otsego) | | tf21-4 | 2.5 | 23.5 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Tyson Williamson (Elida) | | 2:13 | 3 | 16 |
285 | Alex Sosa (Wauseon) pin Brock Lyons (Elida) | | 2:03 | 3 | 111.5 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Jake Manley (Otsego) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 18.5 |
| Clayton Drummond (St. Marys Memorial) pin Mason Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) | | 2:33 | 7 | 15 |
| Damon Molina (Wauseon) pin Bryce Knapke (Wapakoneta) | | 3:11 | 7 | 7 |
| Caleb Hernandez (Napoleon) tech. fall Killian Sudduth (Van Wert) | | tf18-1 | 6.5 | 12 |
113 | Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) tech. fall Ethan Grimm (Elida) | | tf30-15 | 6.5 | 13.5 |
| Vincent Ruscio (Lima Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 7 |
| Tristan Villarreal (Defiance) pin Nathan Wilson (Celina) | | 3:28 | 7 | 15 |
| Lincoln Healy (Napoleon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye | 3 | 15 |
120 | Alex Slattman (Wauseon) pin* Kyler Bowlby (Celina) | | 1:02 | 9* | 22.5 |
| Lupe Martinez (Defiance) dec.* Josh Dorsch (Van Wert) | | 6-4 | 7* | 22 |
| Cameron Pollard (Otsego) maj. dec. Keaton Elling (Wapakoneta) | | md8-0 | 6 | 24.5 |
| Jimmy Pelland (Napoleon) tech. fall* Chris Paysen (Lima Shawnee) | | tf16-0 | 8.5* | 23.5 |
126 | Nolan Ray (Wauseon) pin* Ben Lange (Van Wert) | | 3:27 | 9* | 31.5 |
| Parker Enoch (St. Marys Memorial) pin Phillip Wolf (Napoleon) | | 3:56 | 7 | 22 |
| Gus Mancuso (Otsego) dec.* Bailey Gibson (Elida) | | 2-0 | 7* | 31.5 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) | | 3:25 | 7 | 17 |
132 | Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) pin* Spencer Yoder (Bryan) | | 2:57 | 9* | 40.5 |
| Jesse Wright (Otsego) pin* Sam Warner (Celina) | | 0:27 | 9* | 40.5 |
| Zane Hull (Napoleon) pin* Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) | | 0:54 | 9* | 32.5 |
| Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) pin* Owen Burgess (Lima Shawnee) | | 2:20 | 9* | 13 |
138 | Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) pin* Amaya Gonzales (Defiance) | | 0:08 | 9* | 49.5 |
| Preston Wiechart (St. Marys Memorial) pin* Ian Kress (Otsego) | | 2:40 | 9* | 31 |
| Chris Krass (Napoleon) maj. dec. Andrew Purtee (Elida) | | md15-3 | 6 | 38.5 |
| Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) pin* Aric Gallimore (Celina) | | 0:53 | 9* | 22 |
145 | Gage Grunden (Wauseon) pin* Brendan Rupp (Defiance) | | 0:35 | 9* | 58.5 |
| Trent Fairburn (Lima Shawnee) maj. dec.* Ranson Loftis (Otsego) | | md15-2 | 8* | 15 |
| Ethan French (Napoleon) pin* Chris Mir (Celina) | | 1:14 | 9* | 47.5 |
| Collin Mell (Bath) pin* Macein Bigham (Van Wert) | | 1:40 | 9* | 15 |
152 | Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) pin* Grant Dolgoff (Otsego) | | 0:29 | 9* | 67.5 |
| Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Ethan Ly (Celina) | | md10-2 | 6 | 37 |
| Jaxson Swickrath (Elida) pin* Koleman Brown (Wapakoneta) | | 3:46 | 9* | 9 |
| Zach Altman (Napoleon) pin* Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) | | 1:38 | 9* | 56.5 |
160 | Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin* Auston McChesney (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:54 | 9* | 76.5 |
| Cole Steele (Otsego) dec. Garrett Garver (Bath) | | 12-6 | 5 | 45.5 |
| Izaiah Diaz (Defiance) dec. Malachi Battle (Van Wert) | | 4-1 | 5 | 27 |
| Ethan Anderson (Lima Shawnee) tech. fall* Scott Steward (Napoleon) | | tf15-0 | 8.5* | 23.5 |
170 | Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin* Conner Barnett (Wapakoneta) | | 5:16 | 9* | 85.5 |
| Xavier Johnson (Napoleon) dec.* Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 9-7 | 7* | 63.5 |
| Noah Vogel (St. Marys Memorial) pin* Elijah Rister (Bath) | | 5:05 | 9* | 46 |
| Clay Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) pin Dale Hammons (Van Wert) | | 2:10 | 7 | 30.5 |
182 | Tyler Miller (St. Marys Memorial) pin Soloman Bryant (Lima Shawnee) | | 3:18 | 7 | 53 |
| Drew Krall (Wauseon) dec. Trevor Spridgeon (Van Wert) | | 9-3 | 5 | 90.5 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Dylan McCandless (Bryan) | | 1:29 | 7 | 13 |
| Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Tim Leahy (Napoleon) | | 1:30 | 7 | 16 |
195 | Zac Miller (Wapakoneta) pin* Lloyd Eutsler (Van Wert) | | 2:54 | 9* | 26 |
| Noah Arnett (Defiance) dec.* Korey Blosser (Napoleon) | | 3-0 | 7* | 34 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin* Fielden Deeds (Bath) | | 0:46 | 9* | 99.5 |
| Austin Giesige (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec.* Tim Ferrell (Celina) | | md11-3 | 8* | 61 |
220 | Evan Kaeck (Wapakoneta) pin* Adam Lewis (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:12 | 9* | 35 |
| Jackson Meter (Defiance) dec. Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 6-2 | 5 | 39 |
| Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) pin* Rileigh Miner (Bath) | | 3:56 | 9* | 108.5 |
| Sebastian Chavez (Napoleon) pin* Logan Knous (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:27 | 9* | 72.5 |
285 | Nicholas Myers (St. Marys Memorial) Default* Alex Sosa (Wauseon) | | Default | 9* | 70 |
| Jonah Schlegel (Defiance) dec.* Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 7-3 | 7* | 46 |
| Brenan Knueve (Wapakoneta) pin* Eric Adkins (Bath) | | 4:47 | 9* | 44 |
| Bobby Grothjan (Lima Shawnee) pin* Seth Huston (Celina) | | 1:29 | 9* | 39.5 |
|
First Round |
120 | Cameron Pollard (Otsego) tech. fall Ethan Kohlhorst (Bath) | | tf18-2 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
126 | Ben Lange (Van Wert) pin Jared Ramey (Bryan) | | 3:33 | 4 | 4 |
| Parker Enoch (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dylan Kohlhorst (Lima Shawnee) | | 2:50 | 4 | 4 |
| Luke Beach (Wapakoneta) pin Abdulla Davlatboyev (Celina) | | 1:47 | 4 | 4 |
132 | Bradley Hicks (Wapakoneta) pin Malachi Tracy (Defiance) | | 3:09 | 4 | 8 |
138 | Ian Kress (Otsego) pin Jacob Schlesselman (Wapakoneta) | | 1:30 | 4 | 7.5 |
| Chris Krass (Napoleon) tech. fall Austin Matthews (Lima Shawnee) | | tf17-2 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
145 | Ranson Loftis (Otsego) pin Mason Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:57 | 4 | 11.5 |
152 | Tommy Mabry (St. Marys Memorial) pin Alex Bruce (Bryan) | | 2:32 | 4 | 8 |
| Koleman Brown (Wapakoneta) dec. Cain Bentz (Lima Shawnee) | | 10-7 | 2 | 10 |
160 | Cole Steele (Otsego) pin Conner Goings (Celina) | | 1:30 | 4 | 15.5 |
| Izaiah Diaz (Defiance) pin Logan Heller (Bryan) | | 0:55 | 4 | 4 |
170 | Clay Adlesh (Lima Shawnee) pin Brandon Grunden (Defiance) | | 2:41 | 4 | 4 |
195 | Korey Blosser (Napoleon) dec. Cade Limes (Otsego) | | 9-2 | 2 | 5.5 |
| Fielden Deeds (Bath) dec. Eion Moor (Bryan) | | 7-1 | 2 | 2 |
| Tim Ferrell (Celina) pin Koby Smith (Elida) | | 2:54 | 4 | 4 |
220 | Jackson Meter (Defiance) pin Cole Junge (Otsego) | | 0:25 | 4 | 8 |
| Rileigh Miner (Bath) pin Tyson Williamson (Elida) | | 1:45 | 4 | 6 |
285 | Seth Huston (Celina) dec. Brock Lyons (Elida) | | 11-4 | 2 | 6 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2018 17:01:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |