Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Clyde Clyde High School, Clyde, OH February 23, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Bellevue | 227.5 | | 2. | Columbian | 170.5 | | 3. | Bowling Green | 134.0 | | 4. | Clyde | 131.0 | | 5. | Upper Sandusky | 106.5 | | 6. | Port Clinton | 78.0 | | 7. | Kenton | 70.0 | | 8. | Toledo C.C. | 66.5 | | 9. | Rogers | 52.0 | | 10. | Maumee | 49.0 | | 11. | Tol. Woodward | 18.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Gabe Alda (Bellevue) pin Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:32 |
113 | Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) pin Jon-paul Pasker (Rogers) | | 1:04 |
120 | Noah Alda (Bellevue) pin J.T. Pickens (Bowling Green) | | 1:50 |
126 | Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) dec. James Batesole (Clyde) | | 8-3 |
132 | August Eschedor (Bowling Green) dec. Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | 3-0 |
138 | Caden Blust (Columbian) Default Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) | | Default |
145 | Brody Conley (Columbian) pin Ashton Shepherd (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:14 |
152 | Derick Coleman (Clyde) disq. Mason Elson (Port Clinton) | | Disq |
160 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) dec. Kaeden Hatlay (Columbian) | | 8-3 |
170 | Chris Jackson (Toledo C.C.) dec. Collin Corapi (Bellevue) | | 7-4 |
182 | Joey Simcoe (Columbian) maj. dec. Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) | | md18-5 |
195 | Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) dec. Michael Eisenhower (Columbian) | | 4-2 |
220 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) dec. Max Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) | | 8-2 |
285 | Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) dec. Colton Ray (Bellevue) | | 3-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Isaiah Wrighten (Maumee) pin Miguel Barcenas (Tol. Woodward) | | 3:57 |
113 | Gavin Yu (Maumee) pin Bryan Davis (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:22 |
120 | Rush Andres (Clyde) pin Simon Viengmany (Columbian) | | 2:55 |
126 | Caiden Walters (Bellevue) pin Andrew Branson (Columbian) | | 4:10 |
132 | Corbin Houdeshell (Columbian) dec. Justin Smythe (Bellevue) | | 2-0 |
138 | Jared Weider (Bellevue) dec. Joshua Stanley (Clyde) | | 8-1 |
145 | Cody Kile (Bellevue) pin Cameron Krueger (Clyde) | | 2:56 |
152 | Brock Minnick (Columbian) dec. Carter Bays (Kenton) | | 8-6 |
160 | Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) dec. Cade Carroll (Clyde) | | 14-7 |
170 | Ethan Manns (Kenton) dec. Hank Webb (Clyde) | | 3-1 |
182 | Braxton Berry (Bellevue) dec. Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | 14-12 OT |
195 | Tre`qwan Hinton (Rogers) dec. Blake Herbert (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-7 |
220 | Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) def. Ben Seavers (Clyde) | | Default |
285 | Luciano Alvarez (Port Clinton) dec. Isaiha Gonzalez (Bowling Green) | | 2-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) dec. Dalton Boyd (Clyde) | | 9-4 |
120 | Marcus Steel (Rogers) Bye Bye | | Bye |
126 | Josh Hart (Kenton) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | Mason Rhoades (Kenton) pin Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | 4:45 |
138 | Brandon King (Port Clinton) dec. Deon Colbert (Tol. Woodward) | | 8-4 |
145 | Lonnie Wells (Maumee) pin Cory Loeffler (Rogers) | | 0:59 |
152 | Tyler Wilson (Maumee) pin Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:36 |
160 | Westin Laird (Port Clinton) pin Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:22 |
170 | Garrett Cornell (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Garrett Chester (Columbian) | | md15-3 |
182 | Christian Hummel-Meek (Clyde) dec. Carson VanHorn (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-6 TB |
195 | Joshua Davis (Kenton) pin Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) | | 3:23 |
220 | Kane Mears (Columbian) dec. Brandon Morphis (Rogers) | | 5-0 |
285 | Andy Adams (Clyde) dec. Jaheim Jones (Rogers) | | 7-4 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Miguel Barcenas (Tol. Woodward) dec. Dalton Boyd (Clyde) | | 14-9 |
| Isaiah Wrighten (Maumee) dec. Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) | | 9-8 |
113 | Bryan Davis (Tol. Woodward) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gavin Yu (Maumee) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Simon Viengmany (Columbian) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Rush Andres (Clyde) pin Marcus Steel (Rogers) | | 2:06 |
126 | Caiden Walters (Bellevue) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Josh Hart (Kenton) | | 0:20 |
132 | Justin Smythe (Bellevue) dec. Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | 6-5 |
| Corbin Houdeshell (Columbian) dec. Mason Rhoades (Kenton) | | 6-0 |
138 | Jared Weider (Bellevue) pin Brandon King (Port Clinton) | | 2:59 |
| Joshua Stanley (Clyde) dec. Deon Colbert (Tol. Woodward) | | 7-1 |
145 | Cody Kile (Bellevue) dec. Lonnie Wells (Maumee) | | 7-5 OT |
| Cameron Krueger (Clyde) pin Cory Loeffler (Rogers) | | 3:20 |
152 | Brock Minnick (Columbian) dec. Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) | | 12-5 |
| Carter Bays (Kenton) dec. Tyler Wilson (Maumee) | | 5-3 |
160 | Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) | | 4:47 |
| Cade Carroll (Clyde) dec. Westin Laird (Port Clinton) | | 10-4 |
170 | Hank Webb (Clyde) dec. Garrett Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 4-1 |
| Ethan Manns (Kenton) dec. Garrett Chester (Columbian) | | 2-0 |
182 | Braxton Berry (Bellevue) pin Carson VanHorn (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:25 |
| Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) pin Christian Hummel-Meek (Clyde) | | 4:23 |
195 | Blake Herbert (Upper Sandusky) pin Joshua Davis (Kenton) | | 0:55 |
| Tre`qwan Hinton (Rogers) pin Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) | | 2:00 |
220 | Ben Seavers (Clyde) dec. Kane Mears (Columbian) | | 6-4 |
| Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) pin Brandon Morphis (Rogers) | | 0:51 |
285 | Isaiha Gonzalez (Bowling Green) pin Andy Adams (Clyde) | | 2:04 |
| Luciano Alvarez (Port Clinton) dec. Jaheim Jones (Rogers) | | 2-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Dalton Boyd (Clyde) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Isaiah Wrighten (Maumee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Marcus Steel (Rogers) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Josh Hart (Kenton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Corbin Houdeshell (Columbian) dec. Tyson West (Clyde) | | 3-0 |
138 | Brandon King (Port Clinton) pin Karl Ludwig (Maumee) | | 2:25 |
| Deon Colbert (Tol. Woodward) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Lonnie Wells (Maumee) def. Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) | | Default |
| Cory Loeffler (Rogers) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
152 | Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) dec. Hugh Beier (Bellevue) | | 7-0 |
| Tyler Wilson (Maumee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) pin Lorenzo Gordon (Tol. Woodward) | | 2:07 |
| Cade Carroll (Clyde) dec. Alex Drown (Maumee) | | 7-0 |
170 | Garrett Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Braxton Johnson (Upper Sandusky) | | 10-3 |
| Garrett Chester (Columbian) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 2:23 |
182 | Carson VanHorn (Upper Sandusky) pin Juda Johnson (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:42 |
| Christian Hummel-Meek (Clyde) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 4:00 |
195 | Joshua Davis (Kenton) pin Francisco Ovalle (Tol. Woodward) | | 2:15 |
| Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) def. Walker Britt (Clyde) | | Default |
220 | Kane Mears (Columbian) pin Logan Lorenzen (Maumee) | | 0:52 |
| Brandon Morphis (Rogers) maj. dec. Creighton Morton (Upper Sandusky) | | md10-2 |
285 | Isaiha Gonzalez (Bowling Green) pin Francisco Aguilar (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:16 |
| Luciano Alvarez (Port Clinton) dec. Jared Ziegler (Maumee) | | 3-1 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Gabe Alda (Bellevue) pin Miguel Barcenas (Tol. Woodward) | | 1:04 |
| Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall* Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) | | tf17-1 |
113 | Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) pin Bryan Davis (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:56 |
| Jon-paul Pasker (Rogers) pin Gavin Yu (Maumee) | | 0:29 |
120 | Noah Alda (Bellevue) Default* Simon Viengmany (Columbian) | | Default |
| J.T. Pickens (Bowling Green) dec.* Rush Andres (Clyde) | | 6-0 |
126 | Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) dec.* Caiden Walters (Bellevue) | | 11-5 |
| James Batesole (Clyde) dec.* Andrew Branson (Columbian) | | 9-4 |
132 | Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) dec. Justin Smythe (Bellevue) | | 8-4 |
| August Eschedor (Bowling Green) pin Mason Rhoades (Kenton) | | 4:48 |
138 | Caden Blust (Columbian) dec.* Jared Weider (Bellevue) | | 7-3 |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) pin Joshua Stanley (Clyde) | | 1:56 |
145 | Brody Conley (Columbian) pin* Cody Kile (Bellevue) | | 1:36 |
| Ashton Shepherd (Upper Sandusky) pin Cameron Krueger (Clyde) | | 2:34 |
152 | Derick Coleman (Clyde) disq.* Brock Minnick (Columbian) | | Disq |
| Mason Elson (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Carter Bays (Kenton) | | md14-6 |
160 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) pin Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) | | 1:40 |
| Kaeden Hatlay (Columbian) pin Westin Laird (Port Clinton) | | 3:03 |
170 | Chris Jackson (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Hank Webb (Clyde) | | md13-2 |
| Collin Corapi (Bellevue) dec. Ethan Manns (Kenton) | | 7-0 |
182 | Joey Simcoe (Columbian) tech. fall Braxton Berry (Bellevue) | | tf18-2 |
| Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) pin Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | 3:06 |
195 | Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) pin Blake Herbert (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:57 |
| Michael Eisenhower (Columbian) pin Tre`qwan Hinton (Rogers) | | 1:40 |
220 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) pin Ben Seavers (Clyde) | | 1:13 |
| Max Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) dec. Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) | | 12-6 |
285 | Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Andy Adams (Clyde) | | 3:52 |
| Colton Ray (Bellevue) dec. Jaheim Jones (Rogers) | | 5-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
160 | Cade Carroll (Clyde) maj. dec. Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | md15-2 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Gabe Alda (Bellevue) pin Isaiah Wrighten (Maumee) | | 1:46 |
| Miguel Barcenas (Tol. Woodward) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) pin Dalton Boyd (Clyde) | | 1:15 |
| Gage Ebert (Upper Sandusky) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Bryan Davis (Tol. Woodward) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gavin Yu (Maumee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jon-paul Pasker (Rogers) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Noah Alda (Bellevue) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Simon Viengmany (Columbian) pin Marcus Steel (Rogers) | | 2:38 |
| Rush Andres (Clyde) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| J.T. Pickens (Bowling Green) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Jameson Mullens (Port Clinton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Caiden Walters (Bellevue) tech. fall Josh Hart (Kenton) | | tf18-1 |
| Andrew Branson (Columbian) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| James Batesole (Clyde) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Justin Smythe (Bellevue) dec. Tyson West (Clyde) | | 4-3 |
| Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) dec. Corbin Houdeshell (Columbian) | | 3-2 |
| Mason Rhoades (Kenton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| August Eschedor (Bowling Green) pin Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | 1:11 |
138 | Caden Blust (Columbian) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jared Weider (Bellevue) pin Deon Colbert (Tol. Woodward) | | 3:32 |
| Joshua Stanley (Clyde) pin Karl Ludwig (Maumee) | | 0:35 |
| Brayzin McDaniel (Upper Sandusky) pin Brandon King (Port Clinton) | | 0:13 |
145 | Brody Conley (Columbian) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cody Kile (Bellevue) pin Cory Loeffler (Rogers) | | 2:40 |
| Ashton Shepherd (Upper Sandusky) pin Lonnie Wells (Maumee) | | 2:51 |
| Cameron Krueger (Clyde) pin Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) | | 5:00 |
152 | Derick Coleman (Clyde) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brock Minnick (Columbian) dec. Tyler Wilson (Maumee) | | 2-0 |
| Carter Bays (Kenton) maj. dec. Hugh Beier (Bellevue) | | md12-0 |
| Mason Elson (Port Clinton) pin Aiden Gallant (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:42 |
160 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) pin* Alex Drown (Maumee) | | 1:42 |
| Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin* Cade Carroll (Clyde) | | 3:47 |
| Westin Laird (Port Clinton) pin* Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:51 |
| Kaeden Hatlay (Columbian) pin* Lorenzo Gordon (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:28 |
170 | Chris Jackson (Toledo C.C.) tech. fall Garrett Chester (Columbian) | | tf15-0 |
| Hank Webb (Clyde) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 2:24 |
| Ethan Manns (Kenton) maj. dec. Braxton Johnson (Upper Sandusky) | | md10-1 |
| Collin Corapi (Bellevue) pin Garrett Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 2:57 |
182 | Joey Simcoe (Columbian) pin Christian Hummel-Meek (Clyde) | | 0:13 |
| Braxton Berry (Bellevue) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 0:56 |
| Mason Schmoekel (Toledo C.C.) pin Carson VanHorn (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:09 |
| Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) pin Juda Johnson (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:09 |
195 | Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) pin Walker Britt (Clyde) | | 1:44 |
| Blake Herbert (Upper Sandusky) pin Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) | | 2:51 |
| Michael Eisenhower (Columbian) pin Joshua Davis (Kenton) | | 0:12 |
| Tre`qwan Hinton (Rogers) pin Francisco Ovalle (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:54 |
220 | Noah Eikenbary (Kenton) pin Creighton Morton (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:29 |
| Ben Seavers (Clyde) maj. dec. Brandon Morphis (Rogers) | | md10-0 |
| Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) pin Kane Mears (Columbian) | | 2:38 |
| Max Fausnaugh (Bowling Green) pin Logan Lorenzen (Maumee) | | 1:14 |
285 | Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Jared Ziegler (Maumee) | | 0:20 |
| Andy Adams (Clyde) dec. Luciano Alvarez (Port Clinton) | | 3-1 OT |
| Colton Ray (Bellevue) pin Isaiha Gonzalez (Bowling Green) | | 0:53 |
| Jaheim Jones (Rogers) pin Francisco Aguilar (Tol. Woodward) | | 0:06 |
|
First Round |
160 | Jaxon Passet (Upper Sandusky) dec. Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 7-5 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2019 16:39:22 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |