Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Lima Central Catholic Lima Central Catholic, Lima, OH February 27 - 28, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Coldwater | 220.0 | | 2. | Wayne Trace | 148.5 | | 3. | Lima C.C. | 136.5 | | 4. | Allen East | 120.0 | | 5. | Del. St. John's | 113.0 | | 6. | Columbus Grove | 106.0 | | 7. | Del. Jefferson | 98.0 | | 8. | Bluffton | 88.0 | | 9. | Ada | 84.0 | | 10. | Spencerville | 63.0 | | 11. | Van Wert | 61.0 | | 12. | Lincolnview | 20.5 | | 13. | Parkway | 20.0 | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) pin Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | 1:29 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) | | 1:40 |
120 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Chase Sumner (Ada) | | 1:05 |
126 | Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) dec. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) | | 4-2 SV |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) | | 5-3 SV |
138 | Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Shawn Justus (Bluffton) | | md10-1 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) | | md19-7 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) dec. Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) | | 4-0 |
160 | Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Dylan Hannah (Ada) | | 3-2 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) pin Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) | | 2:29 |
182 | Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) dec. Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) | | 6-4 |
195 | Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) pin Mitch Clune (Coldwater) | | 0:29 |
220 | Nick Clune (Coldwater) dec. Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) | | 9-5 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) dec. Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) | | 3-0 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Lucas Freeman (Allen East) dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | 7-1 |
113 | Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) pin Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | 1:52 |
120 | Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | md10-2 |
126 | Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) dec. James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | 5-2 |
132 | Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) pin Lee Dues (Allen East) | | 4:32 |
138 | Luke Brown (Allen East) dec. Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) | | 5-0 |
145 | Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) dec. Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | 4-3 |
152 | Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) dec. Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) | | 9-8 |
160 | Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) | | 3-2 |
170 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) | | 3:38 |
182 | Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) pin Jarod Woodland (Ada) | | 4:00 |
195 | Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) def. Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) | | Default |
220 | Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) pin Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) | | 1:56 |
285 | Tyler Dues (Spencerville) pin Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 0:32 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Ryder Romick (Bluffton) pin Luke Bollinger (Lincolnview) | | 1:28 |
113 | Reese Fokine (Parkway) pin Casey McGuire (Bluffton) | | 1:57 |
126 | Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) def. Peyton Ford (Spencerville) | | Default |
132 | Cody Dickson (Spencerville) dec. Andy Hammond (Van Wert) | | 5-0 |
138 | Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) pin David Grant (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:31 |
145 | Cole Bellows (Spencerville) pin Austin Tafe (Allen East) | | 4:06 |
152 | Matt Higgins (Ada) dec. Jacob Gibson (Lincolnview) | | 9-5 |
160 | Andrew Burgie (Columbus Grove) tech. fall Cole Wilson (Bluffton) | | tf17-2 |
170 | Brandon Laney (Wayne Trace) pin Chandler Adams (Van Wert) | | 4:56 |
182 | Josh Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Gavin Smith (Van Wert) | | 0:30 |
195 | Joshua Puthoff (Parkway) pin Lane Bennett (Del. Jefferson) | | 0:53 |
220 | Brody Couts (Van Wert) dec. Jacob McKinnley (Lima C.C.) | | 4-2 SV |
285 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Andrew Shawhan (Del. St. John's) | | 0:50 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Lucas Freeman (Allen East) pin Luke Bollinger (Lincolnview) | | 0:22 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) maj. dec. Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | md10-2 |
113 | Cody Kretzer (Allen East) pin Casey McGuire (Bluffton) | | 0:52 |
| Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) tech. fall Reese Fokine (Parkway) | | tf16-0 |
120 | Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Peyton Ford (Spencerville) | | 3:34 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) maj. dec. Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | md12-0 |
132 | Lee Dues (Allen East) pin Cody Dickson (Spencerville) | | 2:27 |
| Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) pin Andy Hammond (Van Wert) | | 4:02 |
138 | Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) pin Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) | | 4:26 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin David Grant (Del. Jefferson) | | 2:20 |
145 | Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) pin Austin Tafe (Allen East) | | 4:50 |
| Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) dec. Cole Bellows (Spencerville) | | 4-0 |
152 | Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Jacob Gibson (Lincolnview) | | md10-0 |
| Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Matt Higgins (Ada) | | md16-3 |
160 | Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Cole Wilson (Bluffton) | | 11-5 |
| Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) dec. Andrew Burgie (Columbus Grove) | | 5-1 |
170 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Chandler Adams (Van Wert) | | 3:27 |
| Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) dec. Brandon Laney (Wayne Trace) | | 5-3 |
182 | Jarod Woodland (Ada) pin Gavin Smith (Van Wert) | | 0:34 |
| Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) tech. fall Josh Reel (Wayne Trace) | | tf19-3 |
195 | Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) pin Joshua Puthoff (Parkway) | | 1:40 |
| Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin Lane Bennett (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:18 |
220 | Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) pin Brody Couts (Van Wert) | | 2:54 |
| Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) pin Jacob McKinnley (Lima C.C.) | | 2:02 |
285 | Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Andrew Shawhan (Del. St. John's) | | tf15-0 |
| Tyler Dues (Spencerville) pin Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 2:48 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Luke Bollinger (Lincolnview) dec. Tristen McKee (Parkway) | | 15-13 |
| Ryder Romick (Bluffton) pin Brett Mahlie (Del. Jefferson) | | 3:45 |
113 | Casey McGuire (Bluffton) dec. Cody Wright (Del. St. John's) | | 5-4 |
| Reese Fokine (Parkway) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin Daniel Lehmkuhle (Del. Jefferson) | | 3:30 |
| Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) pin Andrew Ford (Parkway) | | 4:03 |
132 | Lee Dues (Allen East) pin Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 0:59 |
| Andy Hammond (Van Wert) dec. Nick Luke (Bluffton) | | 3-0 |
138 | Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) pin Korey Oechsle (Van Wert) | | 2:20 |
| David Grant (Del. Jefferson) dec. Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) | | 7-2 |
145 | Austin Tafe (Allen East) maj. dec. Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) | | md17-5 |
| Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) dec. Austin Mault (Bluffton) | | 7-2 |
152 | Jacob Gibson (Lincolnview) dec. Landon Schlater (Coldwater) | | 5-4 UTB |
| Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) pin Vinny Pignataro (Lima C.C.) | | 0:25 |
160 | Cole Wilson (Bluffton) pin Robby King (Spencerville) | | 0:28 |
| Andrew Burgie (Columbus Grove) pin Mike House (Allen East) | | 0:40 |
170 | Chandler Adams (Van Wert) dec. Logan Emerick (Allen East) | | 8-3 |
| Brandon Laney (Wayne Trace) pin Adam Birkemeier (Columbus Grove) | | 3:35 |
182 | Gavin Smith (Van Wert) pin Justin Haggard (Bluffton) | | 3:41 |
| Josh Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 2:20 |
195 | Joshua Puthoff (Parkway) pin Josh Cox (Allen East) | | 0:28 |
| Lane Bennett (Del. Jefferson) pin Colten Hower (Wayne Trace) | | 0:49 |
220 | Brody Couts (Van Wert) dec. Wyatt Krouskop (Spencerville) | | 5-3 |
| Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) pin Jaden Dickson (Lincolnview) | | 0:56 |
285 | Andrew Shawhan (Del. St. John's) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tyler Dues (Spencerville) pin Jayden Moore (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:15 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) pin Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 2:30 |
| Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | 6-2 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | 0:22 |
| Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | 12-5 |
120 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | 3:30 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) dec. Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) | | 6-0 |
126 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Peyton Ford (Spencerville) | | tf19-3 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) dec. Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) | | 1-0 UTB |
132 | Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) maj. dec. Cody Dickson (Spencerville) | | md12-0 |
| Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) | | 4-3 |
138 | Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) | | 3-1 |
| Shawn Justus (Bluffton) Default Luke Brown (Allen East) | | Default |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) | | 5:07 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec. Cole Bellows (Spencerville) | | 11-4 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) dec. Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | 8-2 |
| Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) dec. Matt Higgins (Ada) | | 9-2 |
160 | Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) | | 3-0 |
| Dylan Hannah (Ada) dec. Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) | | 3-1 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) pin Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 5:01 |
| Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) dec. Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) | | 7-2 |
182 | Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Jarod Woodland (Ada) | | md14-1 |
| Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) dec. Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | 14-7 |
195 | Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) pin Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) | | 1:39 |
| Mitch Clune (Coldwater) dec. Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) | | 8-3 |
220 | Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) pin Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) | | 1:02 |
| Nick Clune (Coldwater) maj. dec. Jacob McKinnley (Lima C.C.) | | md19-5 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 0:41 |
| Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) dec. Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 3-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Daniel Lehmkuhle (Del. Jefferson) maj. dec. Collin Fischer (Del. St. John's) | | md11-1 |
| Andrew Ford (Parkway) pin Shaq White (Ada) | | 1:15 |
138 | Korey Oechsle (Van Wert) pin Xander Stuard (Ada) | | 0:56 |
| Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) dec. Evyn Pohlman (Del. St. John's) | | 3-2 |
145 | Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) tech. fall Jacob Harvey (Del. Jefferson) | | tf17-0 |
| Austin Tafe (Allen East) pin Zach Wilson (Ada) | | 0:30 |
| Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) maj. dec. Jacob Durden (Van Wert) | | md9-0 |
| Austin Mault (Bluffton) pin Anthony Welker (Parkway) | | 0:36 |
152 | Jacob Gibson (Lincolnview) tech. fall Cooper Chung (Del. Jefferson) | | tf22-7 |
| Landon Schlater (Coldwater) dec. Evan Mohler (Del. St. John's) | | 3-1 |
| Vinny Pignataro (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Gage Bellows (Spencerville) | | tf20-3 |
| Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) pin Brady Basinger (Bluffton) | | 0:59 |
160 | Cole Wilson (Bluffton) def. Clayton Bollenbacher (Parkway) | | Default |
| Andrew Burgie (Columbus Grove) pin Jordan Blackburn (Del. Jefferson) | | 0:58 |
170 | Logan Emerick (Allen East) tech. fall Dylan Pletcher (Bluffton) | | tf16-0 |
220 | Wyatt Krouskop (Spencerville) pin Anthony Rooks (Wayne Trace) | | 0:29 |
| Brody Couts (Van Wert) dec. Tristyn Rutkowski (Ada) | | 6-1 |
| Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) pin Caleb Carlson (Parkway) | | 0:25 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) pin Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | 0:56 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) pin Brett Mahlie (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:02 |
| Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) pin Tristen McKee (Parkway) | | 0:43 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Luke Bollinger (Lincolnview) | | 2:55 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Reese Fokine (Parkway) | | 1:39 |
| Cody Kretzer (Allen East) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) pin Casey McGuire (Bluffton) | | 0:38 |
| Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) pin Cody Wright (Del. St. John's) | | 0:53 |
120 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) pin Andrew Ford (Parkway) | | 3:42 |
| Peyton Ford (Spencerville) Default* Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | Default |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) dec.* James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | 6-3 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) pin Daniel Lehmkuhle (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:20 |
132 | Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) maj. dec. Nick Luke (Bluffton) | | md10-2 |
| Cody Dickson (Spencerville) dec. Andy Hammond (Van Wert) | | 19-18 |
| Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Lee Dues (Allen East) | | 13-9 |
| Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) pin Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 1:02 |
138 | Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) | | md16-6 |
| Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) pin* David Grant (Del. Jefferson) | | 5:04 |
| Shawn Justus (Bluffton) pin* Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) | | 1:42 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) tech. fall Korey Oechsle (Van Wert) | | tf18-2 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Anthony Welker (Parkway) | | 2:39 |
| Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) dec. Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | 2-0 |
| Cole Bellows (Spencerville) pin* Austin Tafe (Allen East) | | 3:12 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec.* Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) | | 10-3 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) pin* Brady Basinger (Bluffton) | | 2:00 |
| Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Vinny Pignataro (Lima C.C.) | | 3:59 |
| Matt Higgins (Ada) dec.* Landon Schlater (Coldwater) | | 9-4 |
| Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) dec. Jacob Gibson (Lincolnview) | | 9-2 |
160 | Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin* Mike House (Allen East) | | 0:54 |
| Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Andrew Burgie (Columbus Grove) | | 10-3 |
| Dylan Hannah (Ada) maj. dec. Cole Wilson (Bluffton) | | md11-3 |
| Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) pin* Robby King (Spencerville) | | 0:51 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) pin* Adam Birkemeier (Columbus Grove) | | 1:20 |
| Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) maj. dec. Brandon Laney (Wayne Trace) | | md19-6 |
| Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) dec.* Logan Emerick (Allen East) | | 5-1 |
| Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) pin* Chandler Adams (Van Wert) | | 2:59 |
182 | Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) pin Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 1:32 |
| Jarod Woodland (Ada) dec. Josh Reel (Wayne Trace) | | 6-5 |
| Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) pin Gavin Smith (Van Wert) | | 0:57 |
| Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) pin Justin Haggard (Bluffton) | | 1:25 |
195 | Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) pin Colten Hower (Wayne Trace) | | 0:58 |
| Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) pin Lane Bennett (Del. Jefferson) | | 5:01 |
| Mitch Clune (Coldwater) pin Joshua Puthoff (Parkway) | | 1:05 |
| Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin Josh Cox (Allen East) | | 2:45 |
220 | Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) pin Caleb Carlson (Parkway) | | 2:11 |
| Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) pin Jaden Dickson (Lincolnview) | | 5:14 |
| Jacob McKinnley (Lima C.C.) pin* Tristyn Rutkowski (Ada) | | 0:57 |
| Nick Clune (Coldwater) pin Anthony Rooks (Wayne Trace) | | 0:50 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) dec. Tyler Dues (Spencerville) | | 1-0 |
| Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Jayden Moore (Del. Jefferson) | | tf15-0 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) pin Andrew Shawhan (Del. St. John's) | | 0:21 |
|
First Round |
126 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) pin Collin Fischer (Del. St. John's) | | 1:01 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) pin Shaq White (Ada) | | 0:20 |
138 | Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) pin Xander Stuard (Ada) | | 2:16 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) dec. Evyn Pohlman (Del. St. John's) | | 4-0 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Jacob Harvey (Del. Jefferson) | | 0:36 |
| Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) pin Zach Wilson (Ada) | | 0:17 |
| Austin Tafe (Allen East) maj. dec. Jacob Durden (Van Wert) | | md13-3 |
| Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) pin Austin Mault (Bluffton) | | 3:36 |
152 | Brady Basinger (Bluffton) pin Cooper Chung (Del. Jefferson) | | 0:28 |
| Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Evan Mohler (Del. St. John's) | | 3:57 |
| Landon Schlater (Coldwater) pin Gage Bellows (Spencerville) | | 0:54 |
| Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) dec. Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) | | 9-7 |
160 | Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) pin Clayton Bollenbacher (Parkway) | | 3:10 |
| Dylan Hannah (Ada) pin Jordan Blackburn (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:34 |
170 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Dylan Pletcher (Bluffton) | | 2:37 |
220 | Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) dec. Wyatt Krouskop (Spencerville) | | 1-0 |
| Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) dec. Brody Couts (Van Wert) | | 4-1 |
| Nick Clune (Coldwater) pin Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) | | 4:34 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-28-2015 15:32:01 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |