Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 5:00 PM, Monday,
October 30th! Key to Regional Sites: 1 - Youngstown, 2 - Tiffin, 3 - Pickerington, 4 - Troy Posted: 10/29/2017 at 4:10 PM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
Division I Boys
Hudson (1:1st)
Coach: Mark McConnell
1201 Adam Beucler 11
1202 Jack Good 12
1203 Eric Halford 12
1204 Evan Manley 11
1205 Kenny McCaughey 11
1206 Jacob Russo 11
1207 Michael Von Ville 10
Cleveland St. Ignatius (1:2nd)
Coach: Michael Gallagher
1208 Andrew Biehl 11
1209 Matt Blouch 11
1210 Liam McGuire 12
1211 Nick Saul 11
1212 Brett Saunders 12
1213 Nathan Soria 11
1214 Steven Zucca 10
Medina (1:3rd)
Coach: Milton Place
1215 Caleb Cummings 11
1216 Harry Custer 10
1217 Jeff Hurst 11
1218 Alex Loeper 12
1219 Zach Robertson 12
1220 Alex Stamper 12
1221 Jake Wickert 12
Chagrin Falls Kenston (1:4th)
Coach: Chris Ickes
1222 Will Britton 12
1223 Will Grendell 12
1224 Jordan Knapp 10
1225 Samuel Markel 12
1226 Jakob McConnell 11
1227 Casey Pleune 10
1228 Kyle Silk 11
Massillon Jackson (1:5th)
Coach: Kevin Walsh
1229 Evan Akers 11
1230 Patrick Baker 12
1231 Nte Immel 11
1232 Nick Regas 12
1233 Josh Szink 12
1234 Jon Uhl 11
1235 Andrew Zittel 12
Mentor (1:6th)
Coach: Bill Dennison
1236 James Ferro 11
1237 Michael Ferro 12
1238 Nicholas Kozlowski 10
1239 Ben Nagle 10
1240 Tommy Oddo 12
1241 Marshal Stewart 12
1242 Nate Warner 11
Lakewood St. Edward (1:7th)
Coach: Nathan Brannen
1243 David Boepple 11
1244 Jacob Butze 12
1245 Daniel Condrich 10
1246 Daniel Conway 11
1247 Alex Hauptman 11
1248 Jared Perkowski 12
1249 Trevor Wright 12
Toledo Whitmer (2:1st)
Coach: Jeremy Elliott
1250 Isaac Burkart 10
1251 Nathan Cousino 12
1252 Noah Feudi 10
1253 Jacob Harris 11
1254 Bryce Holman 10
1255 Joshua Jurrus 10
1256 David Main 12
Defiance (2:2nd)
Coach: Obie Mouser
1257 Mhalicki Bronson 10
1258 Hayden Howerton 12
1259 Bryce Mendenall 11
1260 Colin Moats 10
1261 Cooper Morton 10
1262 Hunter Sheery 11
1263 Kagan Skivar 11
Perrysburg (2:3rd)
Coach: Keith Madaras
1264 Marc Baroncini 9
1265 Adam Billmaier 12
1266 Drew Enos 11
1267 Benjamin Keller 9
1268 Andrew Monheim 12
1269 Adam Ohls 12
1270 Karter Seitz 12
Hilliard Davidson (3:1st)
Coach: Pat Schlecht
1271 Jack Altman 11
1272 Conner Johanssen 11
1273 Max LeClair 11
1274 Mitchell Montgomery 10
1275 Nick Sauvey 11
1276 Andrew Taylor 12
1277 Andrew Tighe 12
Worthington Thomas Worthington (3:2nd)
Coach: William Darling
1278 Jack Caine 10
1279 Ryan Gimeson 11
1280 Arjun Jha 12
1281 Zubin Jha 10
1282 Andy Payne 12
1283 Isaac Wise 12
1284 Noah Yake 12
Powell Olentangy Liberty (3:3rd)
Coach: Jared Mills
1285 Nicholas Anderson 12
1286 Logan Boone 12
1287 Adam Clark 11
1288 Jack Humenay 10
1289 Nick Irelan 10
1290 Joseph Johnson III 11
1291 Bradley Raymond 12
Pickerington North (3:4th)
Coach: Tim Starkey
1292 Ashwin Briggs 12
1293 Matt Duvall 10
1294 Kevin Mason 12
1295 Spencer Moledor 10
1296 Harper Moore 10
1297 Jake Prestilieo 11
1298 Nate Rini 12
Lancaster (3:5th)
Coach: Jeff Koksal
1299 Christian Bradford 12
1300 Drake Dickerson 12
1301 Will Metcalf-Shull 12
1302 Brandon Moxley 12
1303 Ambronsio Suarez 11
1304 Orion Thress 10
1305 Drew Ward 11
Mason (4:1st)
Coach: Tom Rapp
1306 Micah Champagne 10
1307 Brogan Doran 11
1308 Isaiah Kelly 11
1309 Johan Meyer 10
1310 Abel Nijakowski 12
1311 Michael Uematsu 12
1312 Jagger Vetter 11
Centerville (4:2nd)
Coach: Kevin Walsh
1313 Adrian Bostwick 11
1314 Ben Burkett 11
1315 Andrew Craig 12
1316 Jeremy Davidson 10
1317 Connor Downs 11
1318 Matt Nerlinger 12
1319 Jack Welsh 12
Cincinnati St. Xavier (4:3rd)
Coach: Andrew Wietmarschen
1320 Peter Dauenhauer 12
1321 Joe Doogan 11
1322 Jack Hands 12
1323 Michael Holly 12
1324 Nathan Mountain 9
1325 Jonathan Stansbury 12
1326 Tommy Walters 10
Lebanon (4:4th)
Coach: Mark Bierkan
1327 Carter Davidson 9
1328 Bryce Davis 9
1329 Sam Duncan 10
1330 Aaron Guzman 10
1331 David Klenk 12
1332 Joel Robison 12
1333 Jackson Siddall 12
Kings Mills Kings (4:5th)
Coach: James Brant
1334 Caleb Chunn 9
1335 Gideon Diebel 12
1336 Alex Justus 9
1337 Jacob Krynock 11
1338 Nate Muenchen 12
1339 Isaac Onnen 12
1340 Noah Stubenrauch 12
Individuals
1341 Josh Hill 11 Amherst Steele
1342 Robert Taylor 11 Aurora
1343 Riley Buchholz 11 Beavercreek
1344 Zach Applegate 12 Bowling Green
1345 Anthony Camerieri 12 Brecksville-Broadview Heights
1346 Giovanni Copploe 11 Canfield
1347 Nate Kawalec 12 Chardon
1348 Benjamin Bowers 12 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
1349 Jack Lowry 12 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
1350 Gage Beireis 12 Clayton Northmont
1351 Jack Wilcoxson 10 Cuyahoga Falls
1352 Nathaniel Ondracek 11 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
1353 Karl Grossman 12 Dayton Carroll
1354 Caden Sauerbrey 12 Dresden Tri-Valley
1355 Lucas Bons 12 Dublin Coffman
1356 Alex Dediu 10 Dublin Coffman
1357 Elliot Cook 10 Dublin Jerome
1358 Kellen Posacki 12 Dublin Jerome
1359 Cesar Arellano 12 Dublin Scioto
1360 Matt Kuyken 12 Fremont Ross
1361 Lucas Houk 11 Huber Heights Wayne
1362 Justin Iler 10 Hunting Valley University School
1363 Tommy Wintering 12 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1364 Dustin Horter 12 Liberty Twp. Lakota East
1365 Matt Lucas 12 Maumee
1366 Conant Smith 11 Middletown
1367 Aidan Harr 11 New Philadelphia
1368 Brady Johnson 11 Pickerington Central
1369 Matt Scrape 12 Pickerington Central
1370 Logan Esper 11 Solon
1371 Chantz Visse 12 Solon
1372 Brian Wyler 12 Strongsville
1373 Brendan Hammer 11 Sylvania Southview
1374 Peter Buckley 12 The Plains Athens
1375 Tony Tonkovich 11 The Plains Athens
1376 Jacob Anderson 12 Tiffin Columbian
1377 Mohamed Faqi 12 Toledo Rogers
1378 Ryan Adkins 11 Twinsburg
1379 Nathan Moore 9 Uniontown Lake
1380 Long Lin 12 Vandalia Butler
1381 Nick Miller 12 Wadsworth
1382 Vincent Mauri 11 Warren Howland
1383 Simon Heys 11 Wilmington