Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 5:00 PM, Monday,
October 29th! Key to Regional Sites: 9 - Youngstown,
10 - Tiffin, 11 - Pickerington, 12 - Troy Posted: 10/27/2018 at 9:38 PM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
Division III Boys
East Canton (9:1st)
Coach: Lee Sternberg
101 Mason Cain 11
102 Landen Demos 9
103 Colt Hemphill 12
104 Kyeem Newell-Owens 12
105 Gabe Shilling 9
106 Demetrius Snellenberger 11
107 Alex Yarian 10
McDonald (9:2nd)
Coach: Chris Rupe
108 Zack Canada 11
109 Greg Dickson 10
110 Carson Fortune 12
111 Elliot Gibbons 12
112 Brody Rupe 10
113 Eli Street 10
114 Connor Symbolik 11
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (9:3rd)
Coach: Matthew Lindley
115 Tyler Clark 12
116 Timothy Diemer 12
117 Carter DiVincenzo 12
118 Cole Durdella 11
119 Connor Gerspacher 12
120 Bryson Simpson 11
121 Garret Tomasek 11
Cortland Maplewood (9:4th)
Coach: David Deeter
122 John Crouch 10
123 Ryan Dancison 10
124 Austin Dority 9
125 Ethan Faatz 12
126 Matt Freel 9
127 Mark Kirch 11
128 Hunter Omerzo 11
New London (10:1st)
Coach: Keith Landis
129 Dominic Albaugh 11
130 Carson Coey 11
131 Caleb Good 11
132 Curtis Joppeck 11
133 Mitchell Joppeck 11
134 Cole Kropka 10
135 Tyler Twining 9
Van Wert Lincolnview (10:2nd)
Coach: Matt Langdon
136 Devon Bill 11
137 Alek Bowersock 12
138 Daegan Hatfield 9
139 Jacob Keysor 12
140 Collin Puckett 12
141 Joe Sadowski 11
142 Karter Tow 12
Ashland Crestview (10:3rd)
Coach: Trevor Garrabrant
143 James Barber 12
144 Jimmy Dunn 10
145 Jacob Littleton 11
146 Tommy O'Neill 9
147 Leo Ringler 11
148 Ian Trent 11
149 Derek Wuthrich 12
Columbus Grove (10:4th)
Coach: Terry Schnipke
150 Jordan Bellman 12
151 Carson Closson 9
152 Breece Pingle 11
153 Tayden Pingle 9
154 Johnny Schmiedebusch 11
155 Tanner Smith 11
156 Caleb Stechschulte 9
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic (10:5th)
Coach: Ron Leech
157 Mason Blank 10
158 Michael Bourne 11
159 Luke Dudenhoefer 12
160 Dan Gyurke 10
161 George Kaftan 12
162 Christian Maple 10
163 Brett Reed 11
Liberty Center (10:6th)
Coach: Tim Atkinson
164 Nathaniel Elieff 10
165 Jordan Keller 12
166 Wes Kundo 12
167 Owen Long 9
168 Chris Miles 11
169 Kenny Miles 9
170 Kyle Rauch 12
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (10:7th)
Coach: Helen Coleman
171 Bryce Arbogast 10
172 Caden Crawford 10
173 Brendan Durbin 11
174 Jordan Foster 11
175 Trey Masterson 10
176 Sam Meade 11
177 Carter Ritchey 11
Mount Gilead (11:1st)
Coach: Jake Hayes
178 Trevor Ball 12
179 Liam Dennis 11
180 Brett Shipman 10
181 Michael Snopik 9
182 Ethan Supplee 11
183 Casey White 12
184 Kyle White 12
Fredericktown (11:2nd)
Coach: Bob Geiger
185 Thomas Caputo 10
186 Ethan Dudgeon 11
187 Evan France 9
188 Titus Krabill 10
189 Connor Riley 12
190 Paden Spencer 12
191 Jack Stalnaker 12
Leesburg Fairfield (11:3rd)
Coach: Raymond Friend
192 Gavin Campbell 11
193 Brandston Duffie 12
194 Cohen Frost 10
195 Blake Haines 10
196 Brant Hanes 10
197 Bennett Hodson 12
198 Austin Setty 12
Gahanna Columbus Academy (11:4th)
Coach: Dennis Hammond
199 Jake Huddleston 10
200 Liam McCann 12
201 Luke Nester 10
202 Alex O'Connor 11
203 Abhi Ramesh 12
204 Charlie Sabgir 11
205 Charlie Yaw 11
Glouster Trimble (11:5th)
Coach: Rocky Exline
206 Dillon Banik 11
207 Eric Everett 12
208 Andrew Monroe 12
209 Zayne Moore 11
210 Danuel Persinger 10
211 Brayden Weber 11
212 Tyler Weber 9
Fort Loramie (12:1st)
Coach: Dennis Prenger
213 Joseph Ballas 12
214 Jordan Drees 11
215 Evan Eilerman 9
216 Colin Gasson 9
217 Colten Gasson 9
218 Jake Rethman 12
219 Gavin Schulze 12
Cincinnati Summit Country Day (12:2nd)
Coach: Kurtis Smith
220 Matthew Brumfield 10
221 Nick Dahling 12
222 Brian DeWine 11
223 Evan Lakhia 10
224 Sean LaMacchia 10
225 Andrew Wagner 10
226 Elijah Weaver 12
West Liberty-Salem (12:3rd)
Coach: William Louden
227 Cade Clerico 11
228 Hayden Kennedy 10
229 Dylan Lauck 9
230 Jordan Lewis 12
231 Ian Maurice 10
232 Noah Smith 11
233 Tate Yoder 9
Cedarville (12:4th)
Coach: Kris Williams
234 Isaiah Estepp 11
235 Payton Herron 10
236 Ben Kinsinger 10
237 Trent Koning 10
238 Drew Mason 9
239 Jeffery Salisbury 11
240 Ethan Wallis 10
Individuals
241 Jake Ryan 12 Antwerp
242 Tanner Delk 12 Arcanum
243 Beau LeFever 12 Ashland Mapleton
244 Travis Swazey 12 Ashland Mapleton
245 Evan Leist 12 Beaver Eastern
246 Eli Fullerton 10 Belpre
247 Mason White 10 Cardington-Lincoln
248 Matt Pettegrew 11 Columbia Station Columbia
249 Darien Tillet 10 Cuyahoga Heights
250 Mason Kutz 11 Dalton
251 Mitchell Kutz 10 Dalton
252 Logan Carter 12 Dayton Miami Valley School
253 Noah Fisher 11 Defiance Ayersville
254 Coby Jones 12 Edgerton
255 Brett Merillat 11 Fayette
256 Derek Amicon 10 Grandview Heights
257 Chris Miller 11 Grandview Heights
258 Daniel Frase 12 Hanoverton United
259 Tristin Freistuhler 12 Houston
260 Dylan Moes 12 Kansas Lakota
261 Ethan Chambers 10 Leipsic
262 Gavin Shindeldecker 12 Lucas
263 Clay Reynolds 11 Mansfield Christian
264 Jacob Poling 12 Marion Elgin
265 Mathew Harris 12 Minford
266 Luke Barga 11 Minster
267 Jackson Triplett 9 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath.
268 Bryce Hohman 12 New Riegel
269 Noah Avandano 12 Norwalk St. Paul
270 Max Leppelmeier 10 Pettisville
271 Logan Rufenacht 12 Pettisville
272 Cole Good 12 Pitsburg Franklin Monroe
273 Matt Gaerke 12 Rockford Parkway
274 Kyle Roth 11 Rockford Parkway
275 Chase Stewart 12 Shadyside
276 Noah Navratil 12 Smithville
277 Gavin Patrick 10 Springfield Greenon
278 Payton Chatfield 12 Springfield Northeastern
279 Julian Shrock 12 Sugarcreek Garaway
280 Caleb Correia 11 Toledo Christian
281 Keefer McClure 10 Toledo Ottawa Hills
282 Robert Ventura 11 Troy Christian
283 Taylor Vallangeon 12 Worthington Christian