Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2016 06:23 AM
                2016 OHSAA Division III - 6/3/2016 to 6/4/2016                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:00.82  6/5/2015    Centerville, Centerville                  
                         K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                9:09.65    9:05.84%  10   
     1) 217 Athena Welsh 12             2) 211 Hannah Soehnlen 10         
     3) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 11           4) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 11          
  2 Minster                                           9:28.18    9:23.13    8   
     1) 633 Kaci Bornhorst 12           2) 671 Madeline Magoto 9          
     3) 628 Julia Slonkosky 12          4) 677 Cassie Francis 10          
  3 Canton C.C.                                       9:33.23    9:24.68    6   
     1) 117 Megan Soehnlen 11           2) 112 Holly Miller 12            
     3) 104 Maria Stump 12              4) 111 Rachel Reolfi 12           
  4 Russia                                            9:35.63    9:32.86    5   
     1) 3 Lauren Heaton 12              2) 14 Molly Kearns 12             
     3) 2 Shaelyn Goubeaux 11           4) 18 Grace York 11               
  5 Pettisville                                       9:40.53    9:37.15    4   
     1) 403 Elizabeth Sauder 10         2) 417 Nichole Foor 10            
     3) 424 Morgan Leppelmeier 9        4) 405 Alexa Leppelmeier 11       
  6 Xenia Christian                                   9:33.13    9:42.53    3   
     1) 206 Ariana Nelson 11            2) 208 Grace Norman 12            
     3) 200 Tori Estepp 10              4) 202 Rachel Sweeney 11          
  7 McDonald                                          9:50.60    9:46.83    2   
     1) 220 Malina Mitchell 10          2) 215 Alyssa Lynch 10            
     3) 213 Brenna Rupe 12              4) 204 Heidi Hoffman 12           
  8 Col. Academy                                      9:51.51    9:51.65    1   
     1) 447 Cobi Warstler 12            2) 459 Maddie Tuckerman 9         
     3) 481 Louise Rosler 12            4) 495 Audrey Grammel 11          
  9 Mount Gilead                                      9:43.04    9:52.52  
     1) 670 Micah James 9               2) 603 Hannah Bush 11             
     3) 665 Jenna Shipman 12            4) 663 Darcy Picker 11            
 10 Huron                                             9:56.54    9:52.74  
     1) 815 Sarah Niebler 11            2) 806 Cassie Currance 10         
     3) 803 Grace Moser 9               4) 801 Jenna Burrier 11           
 11 Twin Valley So.                                   9:40.04    9:52.92  
     1) 607 Megan Wright 11             2) 601 Grace Stewart 10           
     3) 635 Abby Creech 11              4) 606 Madison Wright 11          
 12 Liberty Center                                    9:54.14   10:00.45  
     1) 738 Cheryl Davenport 11         2) 737 Emma Babcock 11            
     3) 727 Madison Atkinson 9          4) 721 Olivia Kundo 12            
 13 Pleasant                                          9:52.72   10:01.33  
     1) 902 Valentina Martin 11         2) 908 Gabi Kowalczyk 9           
     3) 919 Kamryn Kimmel 12            4) 905 Hannah Peltier 12          
 14 Garaway                                           9:58.33   10:01.81  
     1) 715 Rachel Wentworth 12         2) 701 Jocelyn Miller 10          
     3) 710 Claudia Miller 10           4) 717 Ariel Wentworth 11         
 15 Fairbanks                                         9:57.35   10:06.51  
     1) 207 Kari Van Gorden 12          2) 202 Kayla Green 10             
     3) 209 Lauren Kocsis 12            4) 205 Kacey Burns 12             
 16 Antwerp                                           9:59.01   10:16.71  
     1) 102 Jaime Ryan 11               2) 106 Rachel Williamson 10       
     3) 112 Anne Miesle 12              4) 108 Audrie Longardner 12       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                7:56.79    7:56.57   10   
     1) 217 Edward Walsh 11             2) 203 John Laubacher 12          
     3) 208 Jacob Paul 12               4) 201 Jacob Caniford 12          
  2 Maplewood                                         7:55.50    7:57.99    8   
     1) 801 Tristan Dahmen 12           2) 811 Nick Cowger 11             
     3) 823 Allen Sparks 12             4) 827 Jake Hall 11               
  3 Col. Academy                                      8:06.71    8:06.35    6   
     1) 414 Dylan Warren 11             2) 403 Nicholas Robie 10          
     3) 400 Atticus Lee 12              4) 410 Logan Baker 12             
  4 Bluffton                                          8:18.22    8:08.15    5   
     1) 8 Jacob Barnett 12              2) 34 Antony Kingsley 11          
     3) 7 Isaac Andreas 11              4) 18 Christopher Harnish 10      
  5 Mount Gilead                                      8:09.62    8:08.18    4   
     1) 604 Kyle Ciballi 12             2) 614 Nicholas Weiss 11          
     3) 602 Casey White 9               4) 606 Austin Hallabrin 11        
  6 Eastwood                                          8:07.88    8:11.11    3   
     1) 633 Logan Baugher 11            2) 644 Billy Barker 10            
     3) 632 Josh Harper 12              4) 625 Sam Church 12              
  7 McDonald                                          8:09.62    8:12.90    2   
     1) 238 Danny Loomis 12             2) 299 C.J. Seitz 11              
     3) 228 Marco Mediati 12            4) 201 Lucas Garland 12           
  8 Carey                                             8:11.42    8:15.75    1   
     1) 713 Gavin Woods 11              2) 710 Tieler Zimmer 12           
     3) 702 Trevor Cook 11              4) 708 Daniel Patton 11           
  9 Ft. Loramie                                       8:17.63    8:16.21  
     1) 414 Alan Holdheide 11           2) 400 Joe Ballas 9               
     3) 402 Jake Rethman 9              4) 401 Tom Ballas 11              
 10 Smithville                                        8:07.64    8:22.51  
     1) 505 Justin McKeal 10            2) 500 Matt Lessiter 12           
     3) 570 Joe Coudriet 11             4) 586 Lucas Clark 10             
 11 Sum. Co. Day                                      8:21.05    8:22.60  
     1) 300 Tullus Dean 11              2) 323 Conrad Coldiron 10         
     3) 310 Scott Kinross 10            4) 313 Beau Poston 11             
 12 Ayersville                                        8:15.36    8:26.90  
     1) 671 Nate Fry 12                 2) 667 Jordan Rue 12              
     3) 651 Simon Miller 12             4) 659 Chris Barrientos 10        
 13 Ft. Jennings                                      8:20.30    8:30.62  
     1) 533 Dylan Wiechart 11           2) 537 Drew Grone 12              
     3) 548 Ian Finn 10                 4) 536 Kyle Maag 11               
 14 Fisher Catholic                                   8:24.96    8:37.70  
     1) 408 David Wood 12               2) 433 Hayden Muckensturm 12      
     3) 445 Jack Gavin 10               4) 415 Aaron Wood 12              
 15 Lee. Fairfield                                    8:26.35    8:44.43  
     1) 556 Brandtson Duffie 9          2) 568 Trent Swisher 11           
     3) 550 Matthew Mangus 10           4) 566 Noah Richmond 10           
 16 Twin Valley So.                                   8:14.76    8:50.15  
     1) 602 J.J. Utz 12                 2) 606 Sammy Shockey 11           
     3) 631 Ethan Wells 12              4) 611 Matt Hemmelgarn 11         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Kylie Cutlip        10 Buckeye Trai           14.36      14.66Q +0.0  1 
  2   339 Katie Straus        12 Kirtland               14.52      14.78Q  1.1  2 
  3   673 Maddy McDermott     12 Rittman                14.86      15.06Q +0.0  1 
  4   534 Courtney Cyrus      12 N. Mid. Spri           15.06      15.17Q  1.1  2 
  5   425 Olivia Quinter      12 Ft. Loramie            16.18      15.28q  1.1  2 
  6   602 Alysse Wade         10 St. Peter's            15.80      15.38q +0.0  1 
  7   810 Megan Carey         10 Upper Scioto           15.56      15.40q  1.1  2 
  8   610 Calista Manns        9 Gr. City Chr           15.22      15.53q +0.0  1  15.524
  9   427 Olivia Carpenter    10 John. Northr           14.95      15.53q  1.1  2  15.529
 10   500 Claire Keber        12 Tinora                 15.58      15.57  +0.0  1 
 11   617 Alicia Honigford    11 Ottoville              15.86      15.60  +0.0  1 
 12   905 Aubrey Thobe         9 Marion Local           16.85      15.79   1.1  2 
 13    55 Hailey Thies        10 Tri-County N           16.52      15.89  +0.0  1 
 14   104 Carly Rothert       10 Woodmore               15.60      15.97   1.1  2 
 15   387 Lexa Richardson     11 Archbold               15.71      16.04  +0.0  1 
 16   305 Morgan Luedy        11 New London             15.58      16.06   1.1  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Kylie Cutlip        10 Buckeye Trai           14.66      14.62  +0.0  10   
  2   339 Katie Straus        12 Kirtland               14.78      15.01  +0.0   8   
  3   673 Maddy McDermott     12 Rittman                15.06      15.05  +0.0   6   
  4   534 Courtney Cyrus      12 N. Mid. Spri           15.17      15.09  +0.0   5   
  5   610 Calista Manns        9 Gr. City Chr           15.53      15.37  +0.0   4   
  6   425 Olivia Quinter      12 Ft. Loramie            15.28      15.45  +0.0   3   
  7   602 Alysse Wade         10 St. Peter's            15.38      15.46  +0.0   2   
  8   810 Megan Carey         10 Upper Scioto           15.40      15.70  +0.0   1   
  9   427 Olivia Carpenter    10 John. Northr           15.53      16.84  +0.0 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 Clint Recker        12 Arcadia                14.77      14.72Q  0.6  1 
  2    30 Trevor Bassitt      11 Bluffton               14.73      14.75Q  1.2  2 
  3   179 Hunter Blankemeyer  12 Lincolnview            14.61      14.73Q  0.6  1 
  4   946 Dylan Snyder        12 Montpelier             14.71      14.89Q  1.2  2 
  5   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           14.91      14.97q  0.6  1 
  6   207 Jack Herbst         11 Fairbanks              15.29      15.03q  1.2  2  15.028
  7   115 Jermaine Francis    12 Trinity                15.01      15.03q  0.6  1  15.029
  8   591 Cole Smith          10 Smithville             14.83      15.04q  1.2  2 
  9   718 Connor Whitaker     12 Waynesfield-           14.79      15.05q  1.2  2 
 10   430 Kent Dunn           12 Chil. Southe           15.04      15.20   0.6  1 
 11   506 Kaner Butler        12 Yellow Sprin           15.22      15.41   1.2  2 
 12   813 Kenneth Donaldson   11 Young. Valley Ch       15.12      15.45   1.2  2 
 13   616 Sawyer Shipman      12 Mount Gilead           15.30      15.57   0.6  1 
 14   255 Zack Fedyski        12 McDonald               15.19      15.67   0.6  1 
 15   645 Cade Harshbarger    10 Covington              15.45      15.83   0.6  1 
 16   112 Donovan Holloway    12 Spring. ECA            15.57      15.94   1.2  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Trevor Bassitt      11 Bluffton               14.75      14.53  +0.0  10   
  2   179 Hunter Blankemeyer  12 Lincolnview            14.73      14.62  +0.0   8   
  3   210 Clint Recker        12 Arcadia                14.72      14.71  +0.0   6   
  4   946 Dylan Snyder        12 Montpelier             14.89      14.72  +0.0   5   
  5   718 Connor Whitaker     12 Waynesfield-           15.05      14.84  +0.0   4   
  6   591 Cole Smith          10 Smithville             15.04      14.86  +0.0   3   
  7   115 Jermaine Francis    12 Trinity                15.03      15.25  +0.0   2   
  8   207 Jack Herbst         11 Fairbanks              15.03      15.30  +0.0   1   
  9   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           14.97      15.31  +0.0 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.60  6/3/2016    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   455 Abby Caldwell       12 River                  12.32      12.40Q +0.0  2 
  2   530 Taylor Middleton    12 Miami Valley           12.21      12.44Q  0.3  1 
  3   602 Alysse Wade         10 St. Peter's            12.62      12.47Q +0.0  2 
  4   662 Olivia Brewer       11 Mount Gilead           12.48      12.54Q  0.3  1  12.535
  5   602 Monique Goings      11 Wayne Trace            12.30      12.54q +0.0  2  12.535
  6   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             12.61      12.63q  0.3  1 
  7     5 Kali Hardy          12 Stritch Cath           12.40      12.68q  0.3  1 
  8   158 Paige Speelman      11 Stryker                12.55      12.70q  0.3  1 
  9   305 Morgan Luedy        11 New London             12.72      12.73q  0.3  1 
 10   715 Antonella LaMonica  11 Warren JFK             12.71      12.74   0.3  1 
 11   613 Mylan Crews         10 Twin Valley            12.40      12.80  +0.0  2  12.792
 12   101 Ashley West         12 Cornerstone            12.69      12.80  +0.0  2  12.795
 13   743 Sidney Richardson   10 Ridgemont              12.57      12.87  +0.0  2 
 14   805 Sydney Crouch       10 Parkway                12.69      12.97  +0.0  2 
 15   536 Caitlyn Cyrus       12 N. Mid. Spri           12.83      12.98  +0.0  2 
 16   608 Breanna Kimmel      10 Covington              12.76      13.04   0.3  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.60  6/3/2016    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   530 Taylor Middleton    12 Miami Valley           12.44      12.26   0.1  10   
  2   455 Abby Caldwell       12 River                  12.40      12.40   0.1   8   
  3   662 Olivia Brewer       11 Mount Gilead           12.54      12.45   0.1   6   
  4   602 Monique Goings      11 Wayne Trace            12.54      12.59   0.1   5    12.586
  5   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             12.63      12.59   0.1   4    12.589
  6   602 Alysse Wade         10 St. Peter's            12.47      12.62   0.1   3   
  7   305 Morgan Luedy        11 New London             12.73      12.73   0.1   2   
  8     5 Kali Hardy          12 Stritch Cath           12.68      12.78   0.1   1    12.772
  9   158 Paige Speelman      11 Stryker                12.70      12.78   0.1  12.773
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   510 Bailey Storeholder  12 Delta                  10.88      10.91Q  0.2  1 
  2   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           11.00      11.03Q  0.3  2 
  3   107 John Colangelo      12 Canton C.C.            10.78      10.99Q  0.2  1 
  4   386 Cole Fortner        12 Wynford                10.86      11.08Q  0.3  2 
  5   837 Mason Warnimont     11 Cory-Rawson            10.91      11.09q  0.3  2 
  6    10 Jared McCullough    11 Independence           11.05      11.10q  0.3  2 
  7   406 Hayden Snow         12 Sand. SMCC             10.85      11.11q  0.3  2 
  8   532 Darryn Jordan       12 Cin. Co. Day           11.27      11.15q  0.3  2  11.149
  9   211 Andrew George       11 St. Thomas A           11.04      11.15q  0.2  1  11.150
 10   655 Robby LeFevre        9 Ft. Recovery           11.22      11.17   0.2  1 
 11   427 Ty West             11 Toronto                11.06      11.21   0.2  1  11.204
 12   910 Michael Hanna       12 Wheelersburg           11.09      11.21   0.2  1  11.208
 13   406 Tony Hatfield       12 Paint Valley           11.11      11.25   0.3  2 
 14   614 Mason Mead          12 Centerburg             11.15      11.27   0.2  1 
 15   963 Clayton Washington  11 Dixie                  11.30      11.31   0.2  1 
 16   431 Anfernee Lipscomb   11 Gamble Monte           11.36      11.50   0.3  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   510 Bailey Storeholder  12 Delta                  10.91      10.94  -0.1  10   
  2   386 Cole Fortner        12 Wynford                11.08      10.96  -0.1   8   
  3   107 John Colangelo      12 Canton C.C.            10.99      11.01  -0.1   6   
  4   211 Andrew George       11 St. Thomas A           11.15      11.05  -0.1   5    11.043
  5   837 Mason Warnimont     11 Cory-Rawson            11.09      11.05  -0.1   4    11.046
  6   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           11.03      11.11  -0.1   3   
  7    10 Jared McCullough    11 Independence           11.10      11.12  -0.1   2   
  8   406 Hayden Snow         12 Sand. SMCC             11.11      11.13  -0.1   1   
  9   532 Darryn Jordan       12 Cin. Co. Day           11.15      11.30  -0.1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minster                                           1:45.65    1:45.70Q  2 
     1) 632 Jenna Collins 12            2) 636 Katie Wuebker 12           
     3) 638 Jordyn Heitbrink 11         4) 672 Paige Thobe 10             
  2 Sard. Eastern                                     1:46.71    1:45.99Q  1 
     1) 216 Abby Fultz 12               2) 225 Cassidy Staggs 10          
     3) 223 Madison Hopkins 10          4) 204 Jensen Sowers 11           
  3 Norwayne                                          1:46.25    1:46.07Q  1 
     1) 647 Kirsten Hilty 12            2) 630 Kierra Graham 12           
     3) 635 Grace Sullivan 9            4) 634 Rachel Schmidt 10          
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:47.13    1:46.66Q  2 
     1) 545 Anna Ohlin 10               2) 512 Haley LaMorticella 10      
     3) 524 Cierra Latronica 10         4) 536 Caitlyn Cyrus 12           
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:45.04    1:46.28q  1 
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 11           2) 207 Emma Pusateri 12           
     3) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 11           4) 223 Rachael Adams 12           
  6 St. Paul                                          1:46.97    1:46.52q  1 
     1) 503 Gabby Scavuzzo 10           2) 532 Meghan Hedrick 10          
     3) 504 Hannah Mink 11              4) 506 Olivia Powers 10           
  7 Van Buren                                         1:47.85    1:46.91q  1 
     1) 910 Elizabeth Conner 10         2) 906 Carlee Schmelzer 12        
     3) 916 Lexi Hassan 12              4) 911 Bri Lasley 12              
  8 Kirtland                                          1:46.13    1:47.00q  2 
     1) 312 Emily Kadas 12              2) 316 Grace Powers 11            
     3) 319 Kristi Bryll 10             4) 311 Julia Ricketti 12          
  9 Miami Valley School                               1:46.52    1:47.06q  1 
     1) 506 Lycia Cromer 10             2) 507 Meghan McDonough 10        
     3) 510 Taylor Felder 10            4) 515 Chloe Hemm 11              
 10 Pandora-Gilboa                                    1:46.50    1:47.62   2 
     1) 714 Alaina Basinger 9           2) 702 Alexa Maag 11              
     3) 707 Amelia Arthur 10            4) 705 Kelsey Basinger 11         
 11 Wor. Christian                                    1:48.32    1:47.69   1 
     1) 408 Courtney Parsell 12         2) 441 Emily Hall 10              
     3) 409 Emma Kasich 10              4) 411 Christina Hemmingsen 12    
 12 Twin Valley So.                                   1:47.18    1:48.06   2 
     1) 612 Abby Beneke 11              2) 601 Grace Stewart 10           
     3) 632 Morgan Newhart 12           4) 613 Mylan Crews 10             
 13 Arlington                                         1:47.63    1:48.13   2 
     1) 478 Kindal Inbody 9             2) 479 Jenna Pepple 9             
     3) 480 Lauren Willow 11            4) 453 Megan Johnson 12           
 14 Jackson Center                                    1:47.45    1:48.44   1 
     1) 253 Kennadie Reese 10           2) 254 Katrina McGowan 12         
     3) 257 Deanna Lowry 9              4) 255 Pauline Meyer 12           
 15 Berne Union                                       1:47.35    1:48.54   2 
     1) 238 Kenya Reese 11              2) 252 Lauren Shephard 12         
     3) 235 Madison Ross 12             4) 240 Sierra Maust 10            
 16 Montpelier                                        1:48.64    1:51.97   2 
     1) 911 Hope Scholma 12             2) 914 Hannah Blake 12            
     3) 904 McKenna Quaderer 11         4) 906 Jacqueline Carlson 10      
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:46.28    1:44.88   10   
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 11           2) 207 Emma Pusateri 12           
     3) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 11           4) 223 Rachael Adams 12           
  2 Minster                                           1:45.70    1:45.05    8   
     1) 632 Jenna Collins 12            2) 636 Katie Wuebker 12           
     3) 638 Jordyn Heitbrink 11         4) 672 Paige Thobe 10             
  3 Sard. Eastern                                     1:45.99    1:45.75    6   
     1) 216 Abby Fultz 12               2) 225 Cassidy Staggs 10          
     3) 223 Madison Hopkins 10          4) 204 Jensen Sowers 11           
  4 Norwayne                                          1:46.07    1:46.02    5   
     1) 647 Kirsten Hilty 12            2) 630 Kierra Graham 12           
     3) 635 Grace Sullivan 9            4) 634 Rachel Schmidt 10          
  5 Van Buren                                         1:46.91    1:46.22    4   
     1) 910 Elizabeth Conner 10         2) 906 Carlee Schmelzer 12        
     3) 916 Lexi Hassan 12              4) 911 Bri Lasley 12              
  6 St. Paul                                          1:46.52    1:46.42    3   
     1) 503 Gabby Scavuzzo 10           2) 532 Meghan Hedrick 10          
     3) 504 Hannah Mink 11              4) 506 Olivia Powers 10           
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:46.66    1:46.95    2   
     1) 545 Anna Ohlin 10               2) 512 Haley LaMorticella 10      
     3) 524 Cierra Latronica 10         4) 536 Caitlyn Cyrus 12           
  8 Kirtland                                          1:47.00    1:47.12    1    1:47.117
     1) 312 Emily Kadas 12              2) 316 Grace Powers 11            
     3) 319 Kristi Bryll 10             4) 311 Julia Ricketti 12          
  9 Miami Valley School                               1:47.06    1:47.12   1:47.120
     1) 506 Lycia Cromer 10             2) 507 Meghan McDonough 10        
     3) 510 Taylor Felder 10            4) 515 Chloe Hemm 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wynford                                           1:30.44    1:30.25Q  1 
     1) 386 Cole Fortner 12             2) 387 Robbie Miller 10           
     3) 392 Tony Watson 12              4) 385 Alizhah Watson 9           
  2 Purcell Marian                                    1:30.00    1:30.31Q  2 
     1) 419 Nylan Mosley 10             2) 417 Jamel Howard 12            
     3) 407 Qua'monte Richardson 11     4) 404 Marquize Johnson 11        
  3 Canton C.C.                                       1:29.85    1:30.30Q  1 
     1) 123 Sean Dick 11                2) 133 Griffin Baumoel 11         
     3) 107 John Colangelo 12           4) 143 Mark Mokros 12             
  4 Col. Academy                                      1:29.91    1:31.36Q  2 
     1) 404 Michael Kusi 11             2) 446 Kevin Boyce 11             
     3) 410 Logan Baker 12              4) 447 Jerome Buckner 10          
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:31.07    1:30.69q  1 
     1) 207 Carlos Howell 12            2) 206 Michael Sommers 11         
     3) 202 Michael Contrucci 10        4) 211 Andrew George 11           
  6 Nelsonville-York                                  1:31.04    1:30.80q  1 
     1) 713 Alex Mount 11               2) 711 Chris Cook 10              
     3) 710 Bryce Parker-Lent 10        4) 708 Hunter Edwards 11          
  7 Montpelier                                        1:30.83    1:31.72q  1 
     1) 946 Dylan Snyder 12             2) 947 Simon Wang 12              
     3) 948 Dallas Royer 12             4) 956 Evan Friend 10             
  8 Liberty Center                                    1:30.95    1:31.94q  2 
     1) 707 Logen McCullough 11         2) 715 Zack Carpenter 11          
     3) 712 Logan Smith 12              4) 701 Alec Myers 12              
  9 Mechanicsburg                                     1:32.24    1:32.24q  1 
     1) 313 Bryce Waring 11             2) 312 Dustin Knapp 10            
     3) 315 David Harvey 12             4) 319 Jared Butcher 12           
 10 Waynesfield-Goshen                                1:30.69    1:32.41   2 
     1) 705 Tyler Eller 10              2) 718 Connor Whitaker 12         
     3) 709 Caleb Beale 12              4) 712 Gabriel James 10           
 11 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                1:31.33    1:32.72   2 
     1) 751 John-Paul Tysz 12           2) 732 Matt Kilonsky 9            
     3) 748 Aidan Gotta 12              4) 733 Justin Hartzell 9          
 12 Fairbanks                                         1:32.89    1:32.79   2 
     1) 219 Beau Sloan 10               2) 207 Jack Herbst 11             
     3) 201 Nolan Conroy 11             4) 200 Nate Stewart 12            
 13 Ft. Recovery                                      1:32.40    1:32.98   1 
     1) 652 Tanner Koch 12              2) 655 Robby LeFevre 9            
     3) 661 Caleb Martin 11             4) 656 Wes Wenning 12             
 14 Centerburg                                        1:31.98    1:33.12   2 
     1) 615 Tyler Boales 10             2) 608 Gabe Coffing 11            
     3) 605 Seth Belt 10                4) 614 Mason Mead 12              
 15 Spencerville                                      1:32.08    1:33.29   2 
     1) 712 Zach Goecke 12              2) 756 Chris Picker 10            
     3) 703 Calvin Wilson 11            4) 702 Gary Schrolucke 11         
 -- Trinity                                           1:31.34        DNF   1 
     1) 102 Eric Filakosky 10           2) 110 Jarrett Kelly 12           
     3) 136 Andrew Kenaga 10            4) 123 John Caja 12               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Academy                                      1:31.36    1:29.46   10   
     1) 404 Michael Kusi 11             2) 446 Kevin Boyce 11             
     3) 410 Logan Baker 12              4) 447 Jerome Buckner 10          
  2 Wynford                                           1:30.25    1:30.02    8   
     1) 386 Cole Fortner 12             2) 387 Robbie Miller 10           
     3) 392 Tony Watson 12              4) 385 Alizhah Watson 9           
  3 Purcell Marian                                    1:30.31    1:30.49    6   
     1) 419 Nylan Mosley 10             2) 417 Jamel Howard 12            
     3) 407 Qua'monte Richardson 11     4) 404 Marquize Johnson 11        
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:30.69    1:30.53    5   
     1) 207 Carlos Howell 12            2) 206 Michael Sommers 11         
     3) 202 Michael Contrucci 10        4) 211 Andrew George 11           
  5 Canton C.C.                                       1:30.30    1:30.54    4   
     1) 123 Sean Dick 11                2) 133 Griffin Baumoel 11         
     3) 107 John Colangelo 12           4) 143 Mark Mokros 12             
  6 Nelsonville-York                                  1:30.80    1:30.67    3   
     1) 713 Alex Mount 11               2) 711 Chris Cook 10              
     3) 710 Bryce Parker-Lent 10        4) 708 Hunter Edwards 11          
  7 Liberty Center                                    1:31.94    1:32.14    2   
     1) 707 Logen McCullough 11         2) 715 Zack Carpenter 11          
     3) 712 Logan Smith 12              4) 701 Alec Myers 12              
  8 Montpelier                                        1:31.72    1:33.29    1   
     1) 946 Dylan Snyder 12             2) 947 Simon Wang 12              
     3) 948 Dallas Royer 12             4) 956 Evan Friend 10             
  9 Mechanicsburg                                     1:32.24    1:33.49  
     1) 313 Bryce Waring 11             2) 312 Dustin Knapp 10            
     3) 315 David Harvey 12             4) 319 Jared Butcher 12           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   217 Athena Welsh        12 St. Thomas A         4:59.42    4:49.06   10   
  2     4 Chloe Flora         12 Botkins              4:59.25    4:53.13    8   
  3   721 Olivia Kundo        12 Liberty Cent         5:10.03    5:00.60    6   
  4   111 Rachel Reolfi       12 Canton C.C.          5:07.27    5:03.71    5   
  5   900 Emily Sreenan       10 Lima C.C.            5:12.89    5:04.21    4   
  6   220 Malina Mitchell     10 McDonald             5:07.98    5:04.28    3   
  7   116 Ashleigh Rowley     11 B.C. Western         5:06.24    5:04.71    2   
  8   810 Sophia Volpe        11 St. Wendelin         5:07.76    5:05.49    1   
  9   208 Grace Norman        12 Xenia Christ         5:15.57    5:14.46  
 10   405 Alexa Leppelmeier   11 Pettisville          5:15.77    5:16.07  
 11   419 Taylor Clarkson     12 Adena                5:17.15    5:16.72  
 12   601 Emma Willett        11 Holgate              5:19.98    5:20.42  
 13   608 Kaitlynn Albers      9 Minster              5:16.05    5:30.12  
 14   495 Audrey Grammel      11 Col. Academy         5:23.57    5:32.99  
 15     2 Megan Stanton       11 Newark Cath.         5:24.02    5:37.81  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village   
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   201 Jacob Caniford      12 St. Thomas A         4:20.23    4:14.34   10   
  2   676 Brendan Siefker     10 Ottoville            4:24.06    4:18.84    8   
  3   311 Nicholas Bame       11 Hardin North         4:26.91    4:19.56    6   
  4   823 Allen Sparks        12 Maplewood            4:25.05    4:19.70    5   
  5     8 Kenny Wallace       11 Mathews              4:22.94    4:19.88    4   
  6   151 Samuel Williamson   12 Antwerp              4:24.84    4:21.96    3   
  7   622 Daniel Ritter       12 Spr. Cath. C         4:30.72    4:22.50    2   
  8   401 Tom Ballas          11 Ft. Loramie          4:32.05    4:26.54    1   
  9   517 Joey Adams          12 West Liberty         4:29.57    4:28.19  
 10   604 Kyle Ciballi        12 Mount Gilead         4:33.30    4:33.45  
 11   756 Eli Hall            10 Grandview Ht         4:31.36    4:34.58  
 12   625 Sam Church          12 Eastwood             4:30.66    4:36.04  
 13   840 Brenden Oswalt      11 Coll Western         4:29.80    4:39.78  
 --   606 Austin Hallabrin    11 Mount Gilead         4:28.23         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwayne                                            50.06      49.59Q  1 
     1) 634 Rachel Schmidt 10           2) 630 Kierra Graham 12           
     3) 631 Allie Studer 9              4) 635 Grace Sullivan 9           
  2 Dalton                                              50.46      50.33Q  2 
     1) 721 Sarah Doty 10               2) 711 Lora Knopp 11              
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 12         4) 719 Cortney Carathers 10       
  3 Columbus Grove                                      50.81      50.21Q  1 
     1) 613 Raiya Flores 12             2) 650 Rylee Sybert 9             
     3) 652 Bailey Dunifon 10           4) 662 Linnea Stephens 12         
  4 Sard. Eastern                                       50.47      50.64Q  2 
     1) 216 Abby Fultz 12               2) 225 Cassidy Staggs 10          
     3) 223 Madison Hopkins 10          4) 204 Jensen Sowers 11           
  5 Minster                                             50.74      50.66q  2 
     1) 632 Jenna Collins 12            2) 637 Mya Francis 12             
     3) 672 Paige Thobe 10              4) 636 Katie Wuebker 12           
  6 Miami Valley School                                 50.93      51.09q  1 
     1) 530 Taylor Middleton 12         2) 510 Taylor Felder 10           
     3) 506 Lycia Cromer 10             4) 507 Meghan McDonough 10        
  7 Wayne Trace                                         51.08      51.16q  1 
     1) 601 Gracie Gudakunst 10         2) 604 Stacy Flint 12             
     3) 605 Shayna Temple 12            4) 602 Monique Goings 11          
  8 Colonel Crawford                                    51.17      51.21q  2 
     1) 416 Alyssa Spears 12            2) 407 Kendra Koge 12             
     3) 415 Kirsten Vehrs 11            4) 418 Callie Ruffener 12         
  9 Cin. Christian                                      51.21      51.30q  2 
     1) 35 Mariah Coffee 11             2) 23 Nia Everson 10              
     3) 14 Laura Kindell 12             4) 48 Serenity McCardle 11        
 10 United                                              51.33      51.31   1 
     1) 406 Grace Maroscher 10          2) 425 Camryn Jarrett 10          
     3) 427 Emily Ellyson 12            4) 404 Mariah Eisenbraun 11       
 11 Wor. Christian                                      51.46      51.32   1 
     1) 408 Courtney Parsell 12         2) 411 Christina Hemmingsen 12    
     3) 441 Emily Hall 10               4) 409 Emma Kasich 10             
 12 St. Paul                                            51.33      51.39   1 
     1) 504 Hannah Mink 11              2) 532 Meghan Hedrick 10          
     3) 503 Gabby Scavuzzo 10           4) 506 Olivia Powers 10           
 13 Rootstown                                           51.32      51.42   2 
     1) 60 Meaghan Hahn 10              2) 10 Jasmine Kemp 12             
     3) 74 Tawnie Vair 11               4) 11 Courtney Brown 12           
 14 Anna                                                51.26      51.67   2 
     1) 769 Beka Emerson 10             2) 764 Hannah Shoemaker 9         
     3) 773 Rylie Edwards 10            4) 771 Krista Gehret 11           
 15 Pandora-Gilboa                                      51.15      51.92   1 
     1) 714 Alaina Basinger 9           2) 702 Alexa Maag 11              
     3) 707 Amelia Arthur 10            4) 705 Kelsey Basinger 11         
 16 Montpelier                                          51.95      52.76   2 
     1) 911 Hope Scholma 12             2) 914 Hannah Blake 12            
     3) 904 McKenna Quaderer 11         4) 902 Gabby Cox 9                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norwayne                                            49.59      49.64   10   
     1) 635 Grace Sullivan 9            2) 630 Kierra Graham 12           
     3) 631 Allie Studer 9              4) 634 Rachel Schmidt 10          
  2 Columbus Grove                                      50.21      50.55    8   
     1) 613 Raiya Flores 12             2) 650 Rylee Sybert 9             
     3) 652 Bailey Dunifon 10           4) 662 Linnea Stephens 12         
  3 Wayne Trace                                         51.16      50.61    6   
     1) 601 Gracie Gudakunst 10         2) 604 Stacy Flint 12             
     3) 605 Shayna Temple 12            4) 602 Monique Goings 11          
  4 Dalton                                              50.33      50.66    5    50.654
     1) 721 Sarah Doty 10               2) 711 Lora Knopp 11              
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 12         4) 719 Cortney Carathers 10       
  5 Sard. Eastern                                       50.64      50.66    4    50.655
     1) 216 Abby Fultz 12               2) 225 Cassidy Staggs 10          
     3) 223 Madison Hopkins 10          4) 204 Jensen Sowers 11           
  6 Colonel Crawford                                    51.21      51.00    3   
     1) 416 Alyssa Spears 12            2) 407 Kendra Koge 12             
     3) 415 Kirsten Vehrs 11            4) 418 Callie Ruffener 12         
  7 Minster                                             50.66      51.24    2   
     1) 632 Jenna Collins 12            2) 637 Mya Francis 12             
     3) 672 Paige Thobe 10              4) 636 Katie Wuebker 12           
  8 Miami Valley School                                 51.09      51.28    1   
     1) 530 Taylor Middleton 12         2) 510 Taylor Felder 10           
     3) 506 Lycia Cromer 10             4) 507 Meghan McDonough 10        
 -- Cin. Christian                                      51.30        DNF  
     1) 35 Mariah Coffee 11             2) 23 Nia Everson 10              
     3) 14 Laura Kindell 12             4) 48 Serenity McCardle 11        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wynford                                             43.27      43.51Q  2 
     1) 386 Cole Fortner 12             2) 387 Robbie Miller 10           
     3) 385 Alizhah Watson 9            4) 392 Tony Watson 12             
  2 Cin. Co. Day                                        43.00      43.68Q  1 
     1) 502 Justin Ramey 11             2) 504 John Blang 10              
     3) 521 Jalen Mundy 11              4) 532 Darryn Jordan 12           
  3 Gamble Montessori                                   43.23      43.74Q  2 
     1) 432 Mickey Arnold 12            2) 431 Anfernee Lipscomb 11       
     3) 433 Martis Edwards 10           4) 491 Gilbert Mallory 10         
  4 Eastwood                                            44.08      43.93Q  1 
     1) 617 Cooper Comes 10             2) 631 Isaac Emahiser 10          
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 11              4) 651 Tyler Brenot 11            
  5 Dixie                                               43.65      44.00q  2  43.993
     1) 954 Zach Roberts 12             2) 963 Clayton Washington 11      
     3) 964 Ethan Arnett 11             4) 957 Isaiah Pritchard 12        
  6 Sand. SMCC                                          43.34      44.00q  1  43.997
     1) 408 Chase Fetter 12             2) 415 Lake Lamb 11               
     3) 401 Scott Doyle 12              4) 406 Hayden Snow 12             
  7 Wheelersburg                                        44.66      44.02q  2 
     1) 911 Tracy Murray 12             2) 913 Dominic Reyes 10           
     3) 922 Mack Dyer 10                4) 910 Michael Hanna 12           
  8 Canton C.C.                                         43.44      44.03q  2 
     1) 123 Sean Dick 11                2) 133 Griffin Baumoel 11         
     3) 143 Mark Mokros 12              4) 107 John Colangelo 12          
  9 Trinity                                             43.87      44.11q  2 
     1) 136 Andrew Kenaga 10            2) 110 Jarrett Kelly 12           
     3) 102 Eric Filakosky 10           4) 123 John Caja 12               
 10 Fredericktown                                       44.53      44.14   1 
     1) 602 Alex Hamilton 10            2) 627 Keaton Snow 12             
     3) 617 A.J. Clevenger 11           4) 613 Cole Davis 10              
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  43.71      44.63   1 
     1) 207 Carlos Howell 12            2) 202 Michael Contrucci 10       
     3) 206 Michael Sommers 11          4) 211 Andrew George 11           
 12 Nelsonville-York                                    44.28      44.67   1 
     1) 713 Alex Mount 11               2) 711 Chris Cook 10              
     3) 710 Bryce Parker-Lent 10        4) 708 Hunter Edwards 11          
 13 Waynesfield-Goshen                                  43.94      44.78   2 
     1) 705 Tyler Eller 10              2) 732 Dustin Klenke 10           
     3) 718 Connor Whitaker 12          4) 712 Gabriel James 10           
 14 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  43.98      44.85   1 
     1) 751 John-Paul Tysz 12           2) 732 Matt Kilonsky 9            
     3) 748 Aidan Gotta 12              4) 733 Justin Hartzell 9          
 15 Centerburg                                          44.40      45.62   2 
     1) 608 Gabe Coffing 11             2) 615 Tyler Boales 10            
     3) 604 Braxton Mead 12             4) 614 Mason Mead 12              
 -- Purcell Marian                                      43.52        DNF   1 
     1) 400 Jaymar Hines 12             2) 407 Qua'monte Richardson 11    
     3) 401 Caleb England 11            4) 406 Ben Bates 11               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wynford                                             43.51      43.31   10   
     1) 386 Cole Fortner 12             2) 387 Robbie Miller 10           
     3) 385 Alizhah Watson 9            4) 392 Tony Watson 12             
  2 Cin. Co. Day                                        43.68      43.59    8   
     1) 502 Justin Ramey 11             2) 504 John Blang 10              
     3) 521 Jalen Mundy 11              4) 532 Darryn Jordan 12           
  3 Sand. SMCC                                          44.00      43.65    6   
     1) 408 Chase Fetter 12             2) 415 Lake Lamb 11               
     3) 401 Scott Doyle 12              4) 406 Hayden Snow 12             
  4 Gamble Montessori                                   43.74      43.68    5   
     1) 432 Mickey Arnold 12            2) 431 Anfernee Lipscomb 11       
     3) 433 Martis Edwards 10           4) 491 Gilbert Mallory 10         
  5 Trinity                                             44.11      43.88    4   
     1) 136 Andrew Kenaga 10            2) 110 Jarrett Kelly 12           
     3) 102 Eric Filakosky 10           4) 123 John Caja 12               
  6 Wheelersburg                                        44.02      43.89    3   
     1) 911 Tracy Murray 12             2) 913 Dominic Reyes 10           
     3) 922 Mack Dyer 10                4) 910 Michael Hanna 12           
  7 Eastwood                                            43.93      44.02    2   
     1) 617 Cooper Comes 10             2) 631 Isaac Emahiser 10          
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 11              4) 651 Tyler Brenot 11            
  8 Canton C.C.                                         44.03      45.16    1   
     1) 123 Sean Dick 11                2) 133 Griffin Baumoel 11         
     3) 143 Mark Mokros 12              4) 107 John Colangelo 12          
 -- Dixie                                               44.00        DNF  
     1) 954 Zach Roberts 12             2) 963 Clayton Washington 11      
     3) 964 Ethan Arnett 11             4) 957 Isaiah Pritchard 12        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Micah Johnston      12 Toledo Chris           56.36      56.47Q  1 
  2   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             56.95      57.85Q  2 
  3     3 Lauren Heaton       12 Russia                 57.29      58.05Q  2 
  4    12 Ruthie Johnson      11 Lan. Fair Ch           59.05      58.73Q  1 
  5   374 Dakota Stamm         9 Archbold               58.77      58.79q  1 
  6   809 Kristen Smith       10 Monroeville            57.90      59.44q  2 
  7    18 Lauren Whitt         9 Ready                  58.81      59.65q  2 
  8   301 Sara Loomis         12 Malvern                59.30      59.83q  2 
  9   515 Chloe Hemm          11 Miami Valley           58.41      59.90q  1 
 10   101 Ashley West         12 Cornerstone            58.00      60.24   1 
 11   102 Alanna O'Leary      10 Lehman Cath.           58.40      60.37   1 
 12   326 Miranda Wammes      10 Fre. St. Jos           59.77      60.89   1 
 13   615 Cassidy Martin       9 Ft. Recovery           58.73      61.01   2 
 14   207 Maura Belding       12 Col. Crestvi           60.05      61.86   1 
 15   104 Maria Stump         12 Canton C.C.            59.60      63.11   2 
 16   101 Allison Arnold      10 Elmwood                60.69      65.32   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Micah Johnston      12 Toledo Chris           56.47      55.70   10   
  2   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             57.85      57.02    8   
  3     3 Lauren Heaton       12 Russia                 58.05      57.32    6   
  4   374 Dakota Stamm         9 Archbold               58.79      58.00    5   
  5    12 Ruthie Johnson      11 Lan. Fair Ch           58.73      58.42    4   
  6    18 Lauren Whitt         9 Ready                  59.65      58.55    3   
  7   809 Kristen Smith       10 Monroeville            59.44      58.58    2   
  8   515 Chloe Hemm          11 Miami Valley           59.90      59.52    1   
  9   301 Sara Loomis         12 Malvern                59.83      59.82  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   447 Jerome Buckner      10 Col. Academy           49.80      49.90Q  2 
  2   830 Cecil Fletcher      10 Chesapeake             50.16      49.93Q  1 
  3   349 Jack Fisher         11 Archbold               50.26      49.95Q  1 
  4   611 Baily Clement       12 Columbus Gro           50.07      50.76Q  2 
  5   333 Spencer Cole        12 New London             49.66      50.32q  1 
  6   555 Nathan Forney       12 Waterloo               50.34      50.44q  1 
  7   813 Taiwan Dawkins      12 Tree of Life           51.19      50.88q  1 
  8   446 Kevin Boyce         11 Col. Academy           50.60      51.15q  2 
  9   319 Jared Butcher       12 Mechanicsbur           50.99      51.28q  2 
 10   256 Stephen Stott       12 Mogadore               50.47      51.29   2 
 11   262 Hayden Sloan        11 McDonald               50.70      51.38   2 
 12   714 Nick Christman      11 Cedarville             50.96      51.68   1 
 13   108 Caleb Moore         12 Spring. ECA            51.33      52.09   1 
 14   711 Devin Gruet         11 Cedarville             51.40      52.22   2 
 15   143 Mark Mokros         12 Canton C.C.            50.33      52.30   2 
 16    28 Tyler Gahring       12 Willard                50.71      53.48   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Spencer Cole        12 New London             50.32      49.48   10   
  2   447 Jerome Buckner      10 Col. Academy           49.90      49.52    8   
  3   349 Jack Fisher         11 Archbold               49.95      49.54    6   
  4   830 Cecil Fletcher      10 Chesapeake             49.93      50.14    5   
  5   555 Nathan Forney       12 Waterloo               50.44      50.40    4   
  6   611 Baily Clement       12 Columbus Gro           50.76      50.55    3   
  7   813 Taiwan Dawkins      12 Tree of Life           50.88      50.79    2   
  8   446 Kevin Boyce         11 Col. Academy           51.15      51.24    1   
  9   319 Jared Butcher       12 Mechanicsbur           51.28      51.89  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Kylie Cutlip        10 Buckeye Trai           42.05      42.37Q  1 
  2   673 Maddy McDermott     12 Rittman                44.20      45.33Q  2 
  3   339 Katie Straus        12 Kirtland               44.75      45.08Q  1 
  4   500 Claire Keber        12 Tinora                 45.63      45.73Q  2 
  5   104 Jillian Doane       12 Oberlin                46.10      45.93q  2 
  6    99 Madison Yingst      11 Temple Christian       46.29      46.19q  2 
  7   425 Olivia Quinter      12 Ft. Loramie            45.34      46.28q  2 
  8   331 Allison Schwarzbek  12 Sher. Fairvi           45.83      46.29q  1 
  9   357 Savannah Seibert    10 Coldwater              46.72      46.75q  1 
 10   825 Emma Denman         10 Margaretta             46.90      47.02   1 
 11   505 Julie Roberts       11 Yellow Sprin           45.91      47.04   1 
 12   418 Rachael Foster      12 Adena                  47.43      47.10   1 
 13   104 Carly Rothert       10 Woodmore               46.70      47.43   2 
 14   305 Morgan Luedy        11 New London             47.72      47.85   2 
 15   415 Kirsten Vehrs       11 Colonel Craw           46.95      48.07   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Kylie Cutlip        10 Buckeye Trai           42.37      42.08#  10   
  2   425 Olivia Quinter      12 Ft. Loramie            46.28      44.54    8   
  3   673 Maddy McDermott     12 Rittman                45.33      44.63    6   
  4   500 Claire Keber        12 Tinora                 45.73      44.94    5   
  5   339 Katie Straus        12 Kirtland               45.08      45.05    4   
  6    99 Madison Yingst      11 Temple Christian       46.19      45.35    3   
  7   331 Allison Schwarzbek  12 Sher. Fairvi           46.29      45.50    2   
  8   104 Jillian Doane       12 Oberlin                45.93      45.66    1   
  9   357 Savannah Seibert    10 Coldwater              46.75      46.46  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   946 Dylan Snyder        12 Montpelier             38.44      39.03Q  1 
  2   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           39.38      39.31Q  2 
  3   207 Jack Herbst         11 Fairbanks              40.19      39.61Q  2 
  4   104 Zachary Spanfellne  12 Elmwood                39.84      39.88Q  1 
  5   616 Sawyer Shipman      12 Mount Gilead           40.18      40.22q  1 
  6   704 Everett Harding     12 Cedarville             40.24      40.45q  1 
  7   815 Justyn Keyser       11 Bellaire               40.37      40.47q  2 
  8   210 Clint Recker        12 Arcadia                39.85      40.51q  2 
  9   785 Tojzae Reams        10 Belpre                 40.23      40.70q  1 
 10   901 Austin Gibboney     12 Arcanum                40.31      40.80   2 
 11   701 Alec Myers          12 Liberty Cent           39.78      41.13   2 
 12   250 Justin Clark        10 Liberty                40.46      41.17   1 
 13   591 Cole Smith          10 Smithville             40.26      41.27   1 
 14   645 Cade Harshbarger    10 Covington              40.79      41.34   2 
 15   115 Jermaine Francis    12 Trinity                40.11      41.54   2 
 16   179 Hunter Blankemeyer  12 Lincolnview            40.65      41.71   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   946 Dylan Snyder        12 Montpelier             39.03      37.98   10   
  2   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht           39.31      38.27    8   
  3   616 Sawyer Shipman      12 Mount Gilead           40.22      39.48    6   
  4   104 Zachary Spanfellne  12 Elmwood                39.88      39.65    5   
  5   207 Jack Herbst         11 Fairbanks              39.61      40.13    4   
  6   704 Everett Harding     12 Cedarville             40.45      40.39    3   
  7   815 Justyn Keyser       11 Bellaire               40.47      40.45    2   
  8   210 Clint Recker        12 Arcadia                40.51      40.72    1   
  9   785 Tojzae Reams        10 Belpre                 40.70      40.94  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   221 Kalee Soehnlen      11 St. Thomas A         2:11.11    2:10.67   10   
  2   706 Kara Kakascik       12 Steub. Cath.         2:15.64    2:15.13    8   
  3   671 Madeline Magoto      9 Minster              2:15.07    2:15.33    6   
  4   202 Rachel Sweeney      11 Xenia Christ         2:13.68    2:15.75    5   
  5    18 Grace York          11 Russia               2:14.73    2:16.54    4   
  6   408 Marie Ewing         11 Miami East           2:16.12    2:16.67    3   
  7   665 Jenna Shipman       12 Mount Gilead         2:18.53    2:16.92    2   
  8   117 Megan Soehnlen      11 Canton C.C.          2:16.26    2:17.30    1   
  9   700 Destini Oler        10 Mohawk               2:18.33    2:18.01  
 10   403 Elizabeth Sauder    10 Pettisville          2:17.20    2:18.17  
 11   809 Maddie Borer        12 St. Wendelin         2:15.53    2:18.61  
 12   230 Kacee Soehnlen      11 St. Thomas A         2:17.32    2:19.90  
 13   316 Brooke Foster       12 Fre. St. Jos         2:17.99    2:20.90  
 14   609 Tessa Medrano       11 Village Acad         2:19.49    2:22.10  
 15   609 Morgan Smith        12 Calvert              2:21.07    2:22.58  
 16   413 Jessica Cook        10 Reed. Easter         2:19.10    2:26.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   410 Logan Baker         12 Col. Academy         1:57.94    1:54.77   10   
  2   209 Josh Conrad         10 East Canton          1:55.79    1:55.53    8   
  3   208 Jacob Paul          12 St. Thomas A         1:56.46    1:56.11    6   
  4   827 Jake Hall           11 Maplewood            1:56.34    1:56.56    5   
  5   768 Cray Sistrunk       12 Belpre               1:59.36    1:56.58    4   
  6   311 Nicholas Bame       11 Hardin North         1:57.35    1:56.87    3   
  7   586 Lucas Clark         10 Smithville           1:56.41    1:57.01    2   
  8   633 Logan Baugher       11 Eastwood             1:57.62    1:57.60    1   
  9   702 Jake Bertemes       12 S.Char. SE           1:59.55    1:58.63  
 10   710 Tieler Zimmer       12 Carey                1:58.02    1:58.73  
 11     2 Cory Barnett        12 Willard              1:57.69    1:58.97  
 12   427 Jett Facemyer       11 Reed. Easter         2:00.47    1:59.10  
 13   408 David Wood          12 Fisher Catho         1:59.28    1:59.38  
 14   536 Kyle Maag           11 Ft. Jennings         1:58.43    1:59.99  
 15   315 Matthew Marquardt   12 Seven Hills          1:59.31    2:00.14  
 16    17 Matthew Floyd       11 Cin. Christi         1:58.72    2:01.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Micah Johnston      12 Toledo Chris           25.16      25.17Q  1.2  1 
  2   223 Rachael Adams       12 St. Thomas A           25.66      25.33Q  0.3  2 
  3   455 Abby Caldwell       12 River                  25.41      25.50Q  0.3  2 
  4   530 Taylor Middleton    12 Miami Valley           26.10      25.61Q  1.2  1 
  5   214 Iva Domitrovich     12 McDonald               25.94      25.81q  0.3  2 
  6   601 Makayla Rolince     10 Danville               26.14      25.86q  1.2  1 
  7   602 Monique Goings      11 Wayne Trace            25.99      25.95q  1.2  1 
  8   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             26.12      26.06q  1.2  1 
  9   743 Sidney Richardson   10 Ridgemont              25.87      26.11q  1.2  1 
 10     3 Lauren Heaton       12 Russia                 26.36      26.16   0.3  2 
 11   305 Morgan Luedy        11 New London             26.02      26.26   0.3  2 
 12     5 Kali Hardy          12 Stritch Cath           25.83      26.31   1.2  1 
 13   102 Alanna O'Leary      10 Lehman Cath.           26.62      26.38   0.3  2 
 14   719 Cortney Carathers   10 Dalton                 25.89      26.42   0.3  2 
 15    98 Keilah Causey       12 Wellington S           26.12      26.54   0.3  2 
 16   613 Mylan Crews         10 Twin Valley            26.61      26.63   1.2  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   530 Taylor Middleton    12 Miami Valley           25.61      25.20  -0.2  10   
  2   612 Micah Johnston      12 Toledo Chris           25.17      25.26  -0.2   8   
  3   455 Abby Caldwell       12 River                  25.50      25.36  -0.2   6   
  4   223 Rachael Adams       12 St. Thomas A           25.33      25.62  -0.2   5   
  5   214 Iva Domitrovich     12 McDonald               25.81      25.78  -0.2   4   
  6   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth             26.06      25.91  -0.2   3   
  7   602 Monique Goings      11 Wayne Trace            25.95      26.01  -0.2   2   
  8   601 Makayla Rolince     10 Danville               25.86      26.02  -0.2   1   
  9   743 Sidney Richardson   10 Ridgemont              26.11      26.22  -0.2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   837 Mason Warnimont     11 Cory-Rawson            21.96      22.13Q  0.3  1 
  2   427 Ty West             11 Toronto                22.37      22.25Q  1.0  2 
  3    10 Jared McCullough    11 Independence           22.60      22.35Q  0.3  1  22.347
  4   655 Robby LeFevre        9 Ft. Recovery           22.68      22.35Q  1.0  2  22.350
  5   610 Isaac Urban         11 Toledo Chris           22.34      22.38q  1.0  2 
  6   386 Cole Fortner        12 Wynford                22.15      22.40q  1.0  2 
  7     1 Xavier Bailey       11 Brookfield             22.66      22.47q  0.3  1 
  8   758 Caleb Stevens       10 DeG. Riversi           22.66      22.48q  1.0  2 
  9   313 Bryce Waring        11 Mechanicsbur           22.58      22.51q  0.3  1 
 10   406 Tony Hatfield       12 Paint Valley           22.51      22.61   1.0  2 
 11    11 Isaac Naayers       11 Lan. Fair Ch           22.74      22.63   0.3  1 
 12   910 Michael Hanna       12 Wheelersburg           22.63      22.65   0.3  1 
 13   510 Bailey Storeholder  12 Delta                  22.23      22.68   0.3  1 
 14   211 Andrew George       11 St. Thomas A           22.65      22.71   1.0  2 
 15   963 Clayton Washington  11 Dixie                  22.86      22.98   1.0  2 
 16   612 Jonah Barnett       11 Mount Gilead           22.70      23.09   0.3  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   837 Mason Warnimont     11 Cory-Rawson            22.13      22.05  -0.4  10   
  2   427 Ty West             11 Toronto                22.25      22.20  -0.4   8   
  3    10 Jared McCullough    11 Independence           22.35      22.46  -0.4   6   
  4   386 Cole Fortner        12 Wynford                22.40      22.49  -0.4   5   
  5   610 Isaac Urban         11 Toledo Chris           22.38      22.52  -0.4   4    22.514
  6   758 Caleb Stevens       10 DeG. Riversi           22.48      22.52  -0.4   3    22.520
  7     1 Xavier Bailey       11 Brookfield             22.47      22.59  -0.4   1.50 22.589
  7   655 Robby LeFevre        9 Ft. Recovery           22.35      22.59  -0.4   1.50 22.589
  9   313 Bryce Waring        11 Mechanicsbur           22.51      22.65  -0.4 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   217 Athena Welsh        12 St. Thomas A        11:05.02   10:56.80   10   
  2   509 Jenny Seas           9 Peebles             11:09.34   11:02.25    8   
  3     4 Kyleigh Edwards     11 Lan. Fair Ch        11:30.45   11:05.57    6   
  4   715 Rachel Wentworth    12 Garaway             11:20.54   11:14.49    5   
  5   900 Emily Sreenan       10 Lima C.C.           11:20.54   11:16.77    4   
  6   112 Holly Miller        12 Canton C.C.         11:22.37   11:19.14    3   
  7   717 Ariel Wentworth     11 Garaway             11:15.78   11:21.86    2   
  8   608 Morgan Dembowski    11 Toledo Chris        11:33.33   11:22.34    1   
  9   701 Claire Reynolds     11 Mans. Christ        11:35.33   11:25.50  
 10   633 Kaci Bornhorst      12 Minster             11:21.52   11:32.75  
 11    14 Molly Kearns        12 Russia              11:23.24   11:42.68  
 12   604 Gabbi Willett       11 Holgate             11:49.21   11:44.22  
 13     4 Chloe Flora         12 Botkins             11:09.46   11:44.62  
 14   640 Sarah Thatcher       9 Centerburg          11:56.03   11:48.43  
 15   405 Alexa Leppelmeier   11 Pettisville         11:44.61   12:10.41  
 16   654 Taylor Ellerbrock   10 Columbus Gro        11:46.81   12:42.39  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01  6/8/2013    Kyle Polman, Independence                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   415 Aaron Wood          12 Fisher Catho         9:16.58    9:18.61   10   
  2   453 Chad Johnson        10 Colonel Craw         9:26.96    9:20.51    8   
  3   534 Daniel Seas         12 Peebles              9:39.65    9:25.97    6   
  4   676 Brendan Siefker     10 Ottoville            9:37.23    9:31.58    5   
  5   801 Tristan Dahmen      12 Maplewood            9:38.43    9:32.65    4   
  6   926 Brady McBride       12 Newton Local         9:45.24    9:34.33    3   
  7   555 Owen Reeher         12 Badger               9:44.15    9:38.02    2   
  8   711 Joel Studer         12 Liberty Cent         9:46.66    9:40.34    1   
  9    26 Jacob Thompson      12 Lan. Fair Ch         9:47.21    9:44.27  
 10   827 K.C. Jones          11 Williamsburg         9:46.67    9:46.16  
 11   570 Joe Coudriet        11 Smithville           9:38.69    9:46.45  
 12   217 Edward Walsh        11 St. Thomas A         9:45.58    9:51.74  
 13   151 Samuel Williamson   12 Antwerp              9:51.66    9:51.76  
 14   702 Trevor Cook         11 Carey                9:48.93    9:59.11  
 15    58 Seth Miller         12 Rock Hill            9:45.46    9:59.46  
 16   400 Joe Ballas           9 Ft. Loramie          9:47.57   10:13.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:59.62    3:58.25Q  1 
     1) 233 Hannah Ohman 9              2) 217 Athena Welsh 12            
     3) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 11           4) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 11          
  2 Archbold                                          4:02.37    3:59.55Q  2 
     1) 373 Julia Lambert 11            2) 381 Emily Roth 11              
     3) 375 Gwynne Riley 9              4) 374 Dakota Stamm 9             
  3 McDonald                                          4:00.48    3:59.91Q  1 
     1) 214 Iva Domitrovich 12          2) 222 Sara Joseph 12             
     3) 225 Abbie Matig 10              4) 220 Malina Mitchell 10         
  4 Minster                                           4:03.61    4:00.79Q  2 
     1) 677 Cassie Francis 10           2) 612 Margaret Meiring 12        
     3) 628 Julia Slonkosky 12          4) 671 Madeline Magoto 9          
  5 Kirtland                                          4:00.42    4:02.78q  2 
     1) 335 Danielle Bryll 10           2) 311 Julia Ricketti 12          
     3) 316 Grace Powers 11             4) 339 Katie Straus 12            
  6 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                              4:03.83    4:03.84q  1 
     1) 345 Jessica Drown 10            2) 327 Chloe Liebold 12           
     3) 326 Miranda Wammes 10           4) 316 Brooke Foster 12           
  7 Northwood                                         4:04.05    4:04.54q  2 
     1) 701 Kelsey Smothers 12          2) 707 Allison Vogl 10            
     3) 713 Allison Roach 11            4) 705 Trinity Fowler 9           
  8 Botkins                                           4:06.10    4:04.60q  1 
     1) 9 Kayla Heuker 12               2) 8 Hannah Bailey 10             
     3) 4 Chloe Flora 12                4) 10 Adriana Jutte 9             
  9 Ottoville                                         4:03.92    4:05.38q  1 
     1) 601 Lindsay Schweller 10        2) 614 Madison Knodell 11         
     3) 617 Alicia Honigford 11         4) 606 Brooke Mangas 11           
 10 St. Paul                                          4:04.07    4:05.54   1 
     1) 531 Kaeleigh Stang 11           2) 503 Gabby Scavuzzo 10          
     3) 506 Olivia Powers 10            4) 532 Meghan Hedrick 10          
 11 Van Buren                                         4:04.50    4:06.59   2 
     1) 907 Piper Manley 12             2) 906 Carlee Schmelzer 12        
     3) 913 Kylie Sturgill 12           4) 911 Bri Lasley 12              
 12 West Liberty-Salem                                4:05.64    4:07.12   2 
     1) 513 Janie Kopus 10              2) 515 Leah Cole 12               
     3) 506 Taylor Lauck 10             4) 502 Caylee Karg 12             
 13 Col. Academy                                      4:06.14    4:07.40   2 
     1) 461 Jessica Griffin 11          2) 495 Audrey Grammel 11          
     3) 447 Cobi Warstler 12            4) 481 Louise Rosler 12           
 14 Adena                                             4:06.60    4:10.15   1 
     1) 418 Rachael Foster 12           2) 423 Jessica Knisley 10         
     3) 420 Carissa Poehler 11          4) 419 Taylor Clarkson 12         
 15 Fairbanks                                         4:06.84    4:10.32   2 
     1) 202 Kayla Green 10              2) 233 Coree Gifford 10           
     3) 209 Lauren Kocsis 12            4) 205 Kacey Burns 12             
 16 Canton C.C.                                       4:06.71    4:16.45   1 
     1) 117 Megan Soehnlen 11           2) 114 Emily Stump 12             
     3) 107 Emily Paul 11               4) 104 Maria Stump 12             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald                                          3:59.91    3:57.58   10   
     1) 214 Iva Domitrovich 12          2) 222 Sara Joseph 12             
     3) 225 Abbie Matig 10              4) 220 Malina Mitchell 10         
  2 Archbold                                          3:59.55    3:57.99    8   
     1) 373 Julia Lambert 11            2) 381 Emily Roth 11              
     3) 375 Gwynne Riley 9              4) 374 Dakota Stamm 9             
  3 Minster                                           4:00.79    3:58.12    6   
     1) 677 Cassie Francis 10           2) 612 Margaret Meiring 12        
     3) 628 Julia Slonkosky 12          4) 671 Madeline Magoto 9          
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:58.25    4:00.94    5   
     1) 233 Hannah Ohman 9              2) 211 Hannah Soehnlen 10         
     3) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 11           4) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 11          
  5 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                              4:03.84    4:01.78    4   
     1) 345 Jessica Drown 10            2) 327 Chloe Liebold 12           
     3) 326 Miranda Wammes 10           4) 316 Brooke Foster 12           
  6 Kirtland                                          4:02.78    4:03.27    3   
     1) 335 Danielle Bryll 10           2) 311 Julia Ricketti 12          
     3) 316 Grace Powers 11             4) 339 Katie Straus 12            
  7 Northwood                                         4:04.54    4:03.74    2   
     1) 701 Kelsey Smothers 12          2) 707 Allison Vogl 10            
     3) 713 Allison Roach 11            4) 705 Trinity Fowler 9           
  8 Ottoville                                         4:05.38    4:04.08    1   
     1) 601 Lindsay Schweller 10        2) 614 Madison Knodell 11         
     3) 617 Alicia Honigford 11         4) 606 Brooke Mangas 11           
  9 Botkins                                           4:04.60    4:05.18  
     1) 9 Kayla Heuker 12               2) 8 Hannah Bailey 10             
     3) 4 Chloe Flora 12                4) 10 Adriana Jutte 9             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Canton                                       3:24.95    3:24.07Q  2 
     1) 211 Zach McClaskey 11           2) 215 Kyeem Newell-Owens 9       
     3) 217 James McCullough 11         4) 209 Josh Conrad 10             
  2 Eastwood                                          3:24.21    3:26.18Q  1 
     1) 633 Logan Baugher 11            2) 625 Sam Church 12              
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 11              4) 631 Isaac Emahiser 10          
  3 Columbus Grove                                    3:25.41    3:26.50Q  2 
     1) 621 Alex Giesige 12             2) 601 Caiden Grothaus 11         
     3) 614 Boone Brubaker 11           4) 611 Baily Clement 12           
  4 Russia                                            3:27.04    3:26.78Q  1 
     1) 31 Trevor Monnin 12             2) 47 Jack Moorman 11             
     3) 27 Caleb Ball 12                4) 49 Weston Lavy 12              
  5 Bellaire                                          3:25.92    3:26.88q  1 
     1) 813 Chase Yoho 10               2) 821 Trenton Gibson 11          
     3) 811 Griffen Heatherington 9     4) 814 Deondre Burney 11          
  6 Fairbanks                                         3:29.33    3:27.15q  2 
     1) 200 Nate Stewart 12             2) 201 Nolan Conroy 11            
     3) 207 Jack Herbst 11              4) 210 Alex Cochrane 12           
  7 Allen East                                        3:26.01    3:27.26q  2 
     1) 965 Cody Musselman 12           2) 964 Chris Kleman 11            
     3) 969 Caleb Austin 11             4) 967 Caleb Smelcer 11           
  8 Waynesfield-Goshen                                3:25.94    3:27.53q  1 
     1) 705 Tyler Eller 10              2) 712 Gabriel James 10           
     3) 713 Zane Wicker 11              4) 718 Connor Whitaker 12         
  9 Spring. ECA                                       3:26.20    3:27.69q  2 
     1) 114 Colin Toth 12               2) 110 Jon Willis 12              
     3) 107 Justin Webster 11           4) 108 Caleb Moore 12             
 10 Smithville                                        3:27.60    3:27.79   1 
     1) 552 Nate Smith 12               2) 591 Cole Smith 10              
     3) 509 Trent Kauffman 10           4) 586 Lucas Clark 10             
 11 Mount Gilead                                      3:28.54    3:29.38   1 
     1) 611 Brandon Stevens 9           2) 606 Austin Hallabrin 11        
     3) 604 Kyle Ciballi 12             4) 610 Deondre Cook 12            
 12 Barnesville                                       3:27.32    3:29.73   2 
     1) 614 Kane Stephens 11            2) 615 Caide Bunfill 11           
     3) 607 Dalton Turner 12            4) 619 Matthew Burkhart 11        
 13 Cedarville                                        3:30.22    3:30.44   1 
     1) 714 Nick Christman 11           2) 711 Devin Gruet 11             
     3) 704 Everett Harding 12          4) 734 Nathan Sheridan 12         
 14 Covington                                         3:28.73    3:30.72   2 
     1) 657 Zane Barnes 11              2) 660 Brandon Magee 12           
     3) 635 Jayce Pond 11               4) 651 Nathan Lyle 10             
 15 Adena                                             3:30.81    3:34.62   1 
     1) 409 Isaac Thomas 12             2) 408 Brandon Free 10            
     3) 403 Hunter Matthews 11          4) 411 Nathaniel Lamb 12          
 16 Belpre                                            3:31.21    3:35.04   2 
     1) 789 Matt Colvin 12              2) 785 Tojzae Reams 10            
     3) 776 Tik Wong 12                 4) 768 Cray Sistrunk 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastwood                                          3:26.18    3:21.59   10   
     1) 633 Logan Baugher 11            2) 625 Sam Church 12              
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 11              4) 631 Isaac Emahiser 10          
  2 East Canton                                       3:24.07    3:22.25    8   
     1) 211 Zach McClaskey 11           2) 215 Kyeem Newell-Owens 9       
     3) 217 James McCullough 11         4) 209 Josh Conrad 10             
  3 Allen East                                        3:27.26    3:24.16    6   
     1) 965 Cody Musselman 12           2) 964 Chris Kleman 11            
     3) 969 Caleb Austin 11             4) 967 Caleb Smelcer 11           
  4 Waynesfield-Goshen                                3:27.53    3:24.22    5   
     1) 705 Tyler Eller 10              2) 712 Gabriel James 10           
     3) 713 Zane Wicker 11              4) 718 Connor Whitaker 12         
  5 Spring. ECA                                       3:27.69    3:24.99    4   
     1) 114 Colin Toth 12               2) 110 Jon Willis 12              
     3) 107 Justin Webster 11           4) 108 Caleb Moore 12             
  6 Russia                                            3:26.78    3:25.08    3   
     1) 31 Trevor Monnin 12             2) 47 Jack Moorman 11             
     3) 27 Caleb Ball 12                4) 49 Weston Lavy 12              
  7 Fairbanks                                         3:27.15    3:25.69    2   
     1) 200 Nate Stewart 12             2) 201 Nolan Conroy 11            
     3) 207 Jack Herbst 11              4) 210 Alex Cochrane 12           
  8 Columbus Grove                                    3:26.50    3:26.91    1   
     1) 621 Alex Giesige 12             2) 601 Caiden Grothaus 11         
     3) 614 Boone Brubaker 11           4) 611 Baily Clement 12           
  9 Bellaire                                          3:26.88    3:28.15  
     1) 813 Chase Yoho 10               2) 821 Trenton Gibson 11          
     3) 811 Griffen Heatherington 9     4) 814 Deondre Burney 11          
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   680 Lyne'a Diller       12 Columbus Gro          157-10     159-06   10   
      126-04  FOUL  146-10  124-02  148-10  159-06
  2   228 Molly Leppelmeier   11 McComb                142-01     146-07    8   
      133-07  126-01  140-06  146-07  145-01  FOUL
  3   138 Lindsey Froehlich   12 St. John Cen          133-07     139-06    6   
      122-00  FOUL  131-01  122-06  139-06  130-10
  4   864 Carrol Pauley       11 Riverdale             135-06     139-02    5   
      130-01  FOUL  FOUL  139-02  127-10  FOUL
  5   846 Makayla Pop         11 Maplewood             135-00     137-10    4   
      FOUL  128-04  135-04  126-00  137-10  126-06
  6   977 Bailey Leininger    12 Lynchburg-Cl          127-06     133-11    3   
      FOUL  124-10  124-11  129-07  133-11  128-10
  7   812 Brooke Buckhannon   12 Coll Western          126-11     130-09    2   
      FOUL  116-05  127-09  113-09  120-07  130-09
  8   260 Nicole Fogt         12 Jackson Cent          126-01     130-02    1   
      FOUL  115-01  125-06  121-03  130-02  127-00
  9   320 Kelsi Hulit         10 Malvern               130-00     124-10  
      124-10  FOUL  111-00  FOUL  FOUL  112-04
 10   755 Dareth Douglass     11 Grandview Ht          126-02     124-09  
      FOUL  119-04  124-09            
 11   214 Iva Domitrovich     12 McDonald              128-04     123-02  
      123-02  118-04  101-10            
 12   424 Alia Hayes          11 Reed. Easter          121-09     123-00  
      123-00  120-02  114-00            
 13   424 Megan Kinnison      12 Miami East            111-09     120-11  
      120-11  111-08  117-01            
 14   465 Grace Rigel         10 Leipsic               122-03     119-02  
      116-11  119-02  112-10            
 15   660 Nicole Berry        11 Franklin Mon          115-07     112-07  
      102-00  107-00  112-07            
 16    58 Grace Homan          9 Botkins               113-09     107-01  
      107-01  102-05  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   423 Matthew Lamb        11 Sand. SMCC            158-02     169-10   10   
      169-10  160-11  167-00  165-07  FOUL  167-00
  2   212 Shae Watkins        12 Arcadia               174-01     169-06    8   
      169-06  168-03  161-11  155-03  167-06  165-06
  3   650 Rece Roney          11 Columbus Gro          159-07     164-07    6   
      155-09  FOUL  FOUL  164-07  149-00  158-00
  4   625 Carson Kinney       12 South Centra          151-03     155-06    5   
      155-06  FOUL  FOUL  141-03  FOUL  140-05
  5   726 Evan Pugh           12 Spencerville          151-04     153-11    4   
      150-07  150-08  139-11  143-00  149-05  153-11
  6   722 Noah Andrews        11 Nelsonville-          153-09     152-02    3   
      FOUL  152-02  140-09  148-10  149-08  FOUL
  7   657 Aaron Deaton        12 Twin Valley           143-06     152-00    2   
      139-11  152-00  151-00  FOUL  137-05  136-09
  8   488 Jacob Burley        12 Fisher Catho          148-03     151-01    1   
      149-02  151-01  132-03  FOUL  134-07  FOUL
  9    60 Josh Miller         11 Botkins               145-11     149-11  
      149-11  144-03  147-02  136-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10   349 Adam Champer        12 Malvern               159-07     149-01  
      144-09  149-01  142-06            
 11    28 Kyle Usner          12 Ready                 150-11     146-10  
      FOUL  136-10  146-10            
 12   420 Jacob Ott           11 Paint Valley          149-00     146-04  
      140-00  146-04  FOUL            
 13   158 Luke Stuffel        12 Canton C.C.           155-11     145-11  
      145-06  145-11  140-04            
 14   208 Evan Magill         11 McDonald              149-01     145-04  
      FOUL  135-08  145-04            
 15    27 Vinny Giordano      12 Wellsville            158-02     140-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  140-09            
 --   461 Daniel Everett      12 Miami East            145-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
State Meet 3: #    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   606 Brooke Mangas       11 Ottoville            5-07.00    5-10.00%  10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   116 Emma Daugherty      10 Maumee Va. C         5-05.00    5-07.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   410 Bridgette Rettstat  11 Wor. Christi         5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   271 Julia Smith         10 Swanton              5-02.00    5-05.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   425 Camryn Jarrett      10 United               5-01.00    5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   638 Jordyn Heitbrink    11 Minster              5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   104 Carly Rothert       10 Woodmore             5-02.00    5-04.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   413 Katelyn Hackworth   11 Paint Valley         5-03.00    5-03.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   339 Katie Straus        12 Kirtland             5-04.00    5-03.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   427 Emily Ellyson       12 United               5-02.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   411 Laura Pullins       11 Reed. Easter         5-03.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   970 Amy Lang            10 Waterford            5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   207 Elise Walker        11 Preble Shawn         5-03.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14     1 Lauren Loucks       12 Stritch Cath         5-04.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14   903 Alexis Kreusch      12 Arcanum              5-01.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   504 Taylor McCanna      11 Smithville           5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Start @ 5'10"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   412 Brian Hall          12 Adena                6-03.00    6-07.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   623 Timothy Trawick     11 Piketon              6-04.00    6-07.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O    O    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   847 Seth Stokes         10 David Anders         6-03.00    6-06.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4    11 Isaac Naayers       11 Lan. Fair Ch         6-05.00    6-05.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   406 Hayden Snow         12 Sand. SMCC           6-04.00    6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6     4 Jesse Niekamp       12 St. Henry            6-04.00    6-03.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   315 David Harvey        12 Mechanicsbur         6-04.00    6-03.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8    58 Josh York           12 Russia               6-03.00    6-03.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   520 Oluka Okia          12 Yellow Sprin         6-04.00    6-03.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   431 Nathan Willow       12 Arlington            6-01.00    6-03.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11   843 Jordan Donaldson    11 Maplewood            6-02.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12   733 Drew Lament         12 Waynesfield-         6-01.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   516 Peyton Phillips     11 Delta                6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   305 James Walker        11 Northmor             6-02.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   600 Joseph Clifford      9 Rosecrans            6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   740 Evan Hershberger    11 Dalton               6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   530 Taylor Middleton    12 Miami Valley        18-05.00   18-11.25# -1.1  10   
     17-07.25(0.2) 17-10.25(-1.8) 18-06.75(1.3) 18-10.25(1.6) 18-01.50(+0.0) 18-11.25(-1.1)
  2   100 Kylie Cutlip        10 Buckeye Trai        17-07.25   18-04.75   0.1   8   
     FOUL      17-03.50(1.5) 17-05(0.2) 18-03.25(0.9) 18-04.75(0.1) FOUL     
  3   665 Jenna Shipman       12 Mount Gilead        16-07.50   17-06.00   0.3   6   
     17-00(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-06(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   612 Micah Johnston      12 Toledo Chris        18-06.50   17-00.25   1.5   5   
     17-00.25(1.5) 16-05(1.1) 16-10.25(0.1) 16-09(0.8) 14-10.75(+0.0) 16-05.75(-0.8)
  5   852 Carlee Marshall     12 Ada                 16-11.00   16-11.00   0.3   4   
     15-11.75(0.8) 16-10.25(1.6) 16-00.75(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.2) 16-11(0.3) 16-10.75(+0.0)
  6   703 Lynsey Shipley      10 Portsmouth          16-00.50   16-10.50   1.4   3   
     16-10.50(1.4) 16-06.25(1.4) 16-01(0.4) 16-08.75(1.3) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-10.75(-0.9)
  7   905 Aubrey Thobe         9 Marion Local        17-00.75   16-10.25   0.2   2   
     15-10.50(-0.0) 16-10.25(0.2) 15-06.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)
  8   805 India Snyder        10 Young. Valley Ch    16-05.50   16-10.00  +0.0   1   
     16-07.25(0.2) FOUL      16-10(+0.0) 16-03(0.1) FOUL      16-09.75(+0.0)
  9   301 Sara Loomis         12 Malvern             17-07.50   16-08.00   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-05.75(1.1) FOUL      15-10.75(1.4) 16-08(0.7)
 10   805 Sydney Crouch       10 Parkway             17-01.00   16-03.50   1.0 
     15-04(1.4) 15-00.75(1.5) 16-03.50(1.0)          
 11   317 Ava Stepanic        11 Fre. St. Jos        16-10.50   16-01.75  +0.0 
     16-01.75(+0.0) 15-08.50(1.9) ND(-0.7)           
 12   510 Shantel Springer    10 N. Mid. Spri        16-06.00   15-11.75   0.9 
     15-11.75(0.9) 15-03.50(0.7) 15-10.50(+0.0)          
 13   216 Abby Fultz          12 Sard. Easter        15-05.25   15-10.75  +0.0 
     15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL      ND(+0.0)          
 14   515 Chloe Hemm          11 Miami Valley        17-01.00   15-04.00   1.3 
     FOUL      15-04(1.3) FOUL                
 15   338 Margaret Willford   12 Wynford             15-05.00   14-06.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      14-06(+0.0) FOUL                 
 --    12 Stella Dewitt       11 Stritch Cath        16-10.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   406 Hayden Snow         12 Sand. SMCC          22-09.50   23-01.75   1.7  10   
     22-03(-0.0) 22-01.50(-2.2) 22-07.25(1.1) 22-05.50(1.8) 23-01.75(1.7) PASS     
  2   751 Jordan Beight       11 Grandview Ht        21-01.25   22-03.75  +0.0   8   
     22-03.75(+0.0) 21-11.50(-0.8) 21-10.50(2.0) 21-10.25(-0.0) 21-08(1.0) FOUL     
  3   505 Dylan Drummond      10 Cuy. Heights        21-05.50   21-09.75   1.1   6   
     FOUL      20-09(-1.2) 21-06.25(1.8) 21-03.75(0.2) 21-01.75(1.2) 21-09.75(1.1)
  4   741 Cody Fitzwater      11 Dalton              21-04.50   21-07.75   0.4   5   
     20-08.75(-1.4) 21-07(2.2) 20-08.25(0.5) 20-11(0.1) 21-07.75(0.4) FOUL     
  5     8 Kasey Tingler       12 Brookfield          21-09.50   21-03.00   1.4   4   
     20-05.25(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.3) 21-01.50(1.2) 21-03(1.4) 20-09.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(0.4)
  6   957 Isaiah Pritchard    12 Dixie               21-01.75   21-02.75   1.9   3   
     20-06(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 21-02.75(1.9) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL      20-08.75(1.0)
  7   460 Owen Adams          12 Colonel Craw        21-01.75   20-09.25  -1.0   2   
     20-07.50(-2.0) 19-04.25(-2.8) 20-09.25(-1.0) FOUL      19-08.75(+0.0) 20-01(1.9)
  8   615 Caide Bunfill       11 Barnesville         20-11.50   20-09.25   0.1   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-09.25(0.1) FOUL      20-06(1.1) FOUL     
  9   401 Caleb England       11 Purcell Mari        21-07.50   20-09.00  -1.9 
     FOUL      20-09(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   946 Dylan Snyder        12 Montpelier          22-05.25   20-04.50  -0.5 
     20-04.50(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11   315 David Harvey        12 Mechanicsbur        21-00.75   20-01.75   0.6 
     20-01.75(0.6) 19-05.25(-1.8) 16-11.75(0.7)          
 12   634 Payton Gates        11 Twin Valley         21-01.75   20-01.00  -0.6 
     18-10.25(-0.9) 19-05.50(-0.7) 20-01(-0.6)           
 13   331 Demetrius Johnson   10 Northmor            20-01.50   20-00.75  -2.1 
     FOUL      20-00.75(-2.1) FOUL                 
 14   654 Ryan Reiter         11 Eastwood            21-08.25   19-09.25   1.5 
     19-09.25(1.5) FOUL      19-01(+0.0)            
 15   505 Kody Mckinniss      12 Miller              20-01.75   19-05.00  -1.0 
     17-09(-0.6) 19-02.50(1.5) 19-05(-1.0)            
 16   711 Chris Cook          10 Nelsonville-        20-02.00   17-10.00  -2.4 
     17-10(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb              
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
 Owens Stad.: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   228 Molly Leppelmeier   11 McComb              45-04.25   46-09.00   10   
      42-01.25  44-00.50  43-06.25  FOUL  42-06  46-09
  2   465 Grace Rigel         10 Leipsic             44-01.25   45-03.25    8   
      43-01.50  43-02.75  41-10.25  42-00.25  43-06.50  45-03.25
  3   680 Lyne'a Diller       12 Columbus Gro        47-07.50   43-11.50    6   
      FOUL  41-07.25  42-08  40-04.50  43-01.50  43-11.50
  4   960 Erica Zimmer        12 Arcanum             40-09.75   42-01.75    5   
      42-01.75  41-03.50  38-09.50  39-11.25  42-01  39-11
  5   129 Analicia Torres     10 Woodmore            41-09.50   42-00.50    4   
      39-01.25  38-10.25  36-11  40-08.75  42-00.50  40-08.50
  6   661 Kasey Keith         11 Norwayne            36-10.75   39-06.50    3   
      36-06.25  39-06.50  37-06.25            
  7   647 Savanah Luthman     11 Minster             38-08.25   38-10.50    2   
      38-08.25  37-10.75  35-03.75  38-10.50  34-09  38-04.25
  8   812 Brooke Buckhannon   12 Coll Western        38-03.00   37-06.50    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06.50  35-06.50        
  9   199 Cheyene Finney      11 B.C. Western        36-00.50   37-01.25  
      36-02.75  36-11.50  37-01.25  34-10.25  35-08.25  36-10.75
 10   424 Alia Hayes          11 Reed. Easter        37-00.00   36-11.25  
      34-05.50  33-11.50  36-11.25            
 11   109 Maddy Moeller       11 New Bremen          37-04.50   36-06.25  
      36-06.25  34-09.50  36-05.50            
 12   846 Makayla Pop         11 Maplewood           36-03.50  J36-06.25  
      34-07  36-06.25  34-04.50            
 13    97 Abby Moore          11 Rootstown           38-02.50   36-05.25  
      FOUL  35-05.50  36-05.25            
 14    58 Grace Homan          9 Botkins             38-07.25   36-04.50  
      FOUL  35-08.50  36-04.50            
 15   755 Dareth Douglass     11 Grandview Ht        35-09.00   34-01.50  
      32-10.75  33-01.50  34-01.50            
 16   542 Kelci Simms         12 Bucyrus             36-08.25   33-07.00  
      32-02  FOUL  33-07            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   657 Aaron Deaton        12 Twin Valley         53-07.25   57-09.25   10   
      55-02.25  57-05  56-07  56-10  57-09.25  56-07.75
  2   726 Evan Pugh           12 Spencerville        51-09.75   56-03.00    8   
      56-03  53-08.50  49-11  FOUL  53-05  55-11
  3   721 Ryan Demaline       11 Liberty Cent        54-07.75   55-02.50    6   
      55-02.50  54-11  54-01.75  51-10  53-01.25  53-05.50
  4   650 Rece Roney          11 Columbus Gro        53-02.50   54-07.75    5   
      54-04.25  53-01  FOUL  FOUL  54-07.75  52-07.50
  5   212 Shae Watkins        12 Arcadia             56-02.00   54-05.75    4   
      54-05.75  52-06  51-07.25  FOUL  53-04.75  53-10.75
  6    60 Josh Miller         11 Botkins             51-05.75   52-11.75    3   
      51-04  FOUL  48-04.50  52-11.75  50-06  FOUL
  7   761 James Howard        12 Steub. Cath.        48-06.00   52-08.00    2   
      49-10  51-04.50  52-08  FOUL  49-10.50  50-06.25
  8   625 Carson Kinney       12 South Centra        51-09.50   52-07.00    1   
      FOUL  51-00.50  51-09  50-11.25  FOUL  52-07
  9   722 Noah Andrews        11 Nelsonville-        53-10.50   51-10.50  
      49-10.75  49-03.75  51-10.50  50-07.25  49-04.75  51-06
 10   488 Jacob Burley        12 Fisher Catho        47-09.50   50-09.75  
      47-07.50  FOUL  50-09.75            
 11   188 T.J. Henry          12 B.C. Western        48-08.50   49-11.50  
      47-07.25  49-11.50  48-04.25            
 12    21 Nate Peters         12 Cardinal            47-04.25   49-00.00  
      47-07  49-00  46-00.75            
 13   420 Jacob Ott           11 Paint Valley        51-03.00   48-11.00  
      48-00  47-09  48-11            
 14    57 Ryan Allyn          12 Newark Cath.        47-10.00   47-00.00  
      45-10.50  47-00  FOUL            
 15   666 Tyler Acheson       11 Ft. Recovery        46-11.00   44-11.75  
      44-11.75  43-09.50  44-03            
 16   130 Emmanuel Lodge      12 Trinity             46-11.50   44-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-08.50            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start @ 9'0"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   418 Callie Ruffener     12 Colonel Craw        11-06.00   12-04.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08.25 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O    XO   XXO    XO    XXX   
  2   620 Sami Ice            11 Waynedale           11-09.00   12-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3   115 Emily Paden         10 Buckeye Trai        11-06.00   12-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  4   823 Kassidie Stimmel    10 Margaretta          12-03.50   11-08.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
      PPP  PPP     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  5   305 Morgan England       9 Seneca East         11-00.00   11-04.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
        O    O    XO   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  6   821 Macie Majoy         11 Huron               11-00.00   11-04.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
        O    O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7   613 Denise Machamer     12 Waynedale           11-03.00   11-04.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
      PPP    O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8   113 Celeste Kuck        10 New Bremen          10-08.00   11-00.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  9   402 Andrea Meyer        12 Ft. Loramie         11-00.00   11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10   701 Gabrielle Goecke    10 Spencerville        10-08.00   11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  XXO     O     O    XO   XXX 
 11   741 Meadow Cromer       10 Ridgemont           10-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    XO    XO   XXX 
 12   581 Samantha Attewell   12 Cuy. Heights        10-06.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 13    22 Emily Bohman        10 Russia              11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 14   901 Alli Ward           11 Pleasant             9-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
 15   926 Lydia DePrey        11 Pleasant             9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 16   385 Sydney Ranzau       11 Archbold            10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start @ 11'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   707 Colin Etchen        12 Edgerton            15-02.00   15-06.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-06 16-01.75 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O     O    XXX   
  2   341 Cory Depinet        12 Seneca East         13-10.00   14-04.00    7   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2    43 Michael Kochenderf  12 Ash. Crestvi        14-10.00   14-04.00    7   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  4   643 Jett Murphy         10 Covington           14-00.00   14-04.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5    14 Ryan Stevens        10 Newcomerstow        13-03.00   14-04.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6   833 Wyatt Lefker        10 Williamsburg        13-08.00   13-08.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7   414 Alan Holdheide      11 Ft. Loramie         13-08.00   13-08.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8   601 Caiden Grothaus     11 Columbus Gro        14-02.00   13-08.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   PPP   XXO   XXX 
  9   516 Charlie Pelfrey     12 Cuy. Heights        13-03.00   13-04.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
 10   621 Ethan Monnin        12 Minster             13-04.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 11   627 Keaton Snow         12 Fredericktow        12-03.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
 12   722 John Smith          12 Mapleton            13-03.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 13   311 Jason Dreher        12 Strasburg-Fr        13-03.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 14   908 Dillan Rice         11 Mad. Plains         11-06.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 15   307 Aaron Vitte         12 Northmor            11-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 16   504 Mike Seeger         12 Millersport         11-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          60        2) Minster                    35   
    3) Buckeye Trail               34        4) Miami Valley School        32   
    5) Columbus Grove              24        5) Toledo Christian           24   
    7) McDonald                    19        8) Norwayne                   18   
    8) McComb                      18        8) Portsmouth                 18   
   11) Kirtland                    16       12) Canton C.C.                15   
   12) Russia                      15       14) River                      14   
   14) Mount Gilead                14       16) Archbold                   13   
   16) Wayne Trace                 13       16) Colonel Crawford           13   
   19) Rittman                     12       20) Ft. Loramie                11   
   20) Ottoville                   11       22) Lan. Fair Chr.             10   
   22) Sard. Eastern               10       22) Waynedale                  10   
   25) Maumee Va. C.D.              8       25) Lima C.C.                   8   
   25) Botkins                      8       25) Steub. Cath. Cent.          8   
   25) Peebles                      8       25) Xenia Christian             8   
   25) Leipsic                      8       32) Garaway                     7   
   32) N. Mid. Springfield          7       34) Liberty Center              6   
   34) Wor. Christian               6       34) Woodmore                    6   
   34) St. John Central             6       38) St. Peter's                 5   
   38) Tinora                       5       38) Riverdale                   5   
   38) Margaretta                   5       38) Swanton                     5   
   38) Dalton                       5       38) Arcanum                     5   
   45) Seneca East                  4       45) Fre. St. Joseph C.C.        4   
   45) Pettisville                  4       45) United                      4   
   45) Van Buren                    4       45) Maplewood                   4   
   45) Gr. City Chr.                4       45) Ada                         4   
   53) Miami East                   3       53) St. Paul                    3   
   53) Temple Christian             3       53) Huron                       3   
   53) Lynchburg-Clay               3       53) Coll Western Reserve        3   
   53) Ready                        3       60) Marion Local                2   
   60) Monroeville                  2       60) Sher. Fairview              2   
   60) New London                   2       60) B.C. Western Reserve        2   
   60) Northwood                    2       66) Paint Valley                1   
   66) Stritch Cath.                1       66) Upper Scioto Valley         1   
   66) Col. Academy                 1       66) New Bremen                  1   
   66) Young. Valley Christian      1       66) Oberlin                     1   
   66) Danville                     1       66) Jackson Center              1   
   66) St. Wendelin                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          36        2) Col. Academy               35   
    3) Wynford                     31        3) Sand. SMCC                 31   
    5) Maplewood                   22        6) Arcadia                    19   
    6) Grandview Hts.              19        8) Columbus Grove             16   
    8) Montpelier                  16        8) Eastwood                   16   
    8) East Canton                 16       12) Bluffton                   15   
   13) Cory-Rawson                 14       14) Ottoville                  13   
   15) Spencerville                12       15) Twin Valley So.            12   
   17) Fisher Catholic             11       17) Canton C.C.                11   
   19) Edgerton                    10       19) New London                 10   
   19) Colonel Crawford            10       19) Adena                      10   
   19) Mount Gilead                10       19) Delta                      10   
   25) Waynesfield-Goshen           9       25) Hardin Northern             9   
   25) Liberty Center               9       28) Piketon                     8   
   28) Cin. Co. Day                 8       28) Lincolnview                 8   
   28) Toronto                      8       28) Independence                8   
   33) Ash. Crestview               7       33) Seneca East                 7   
   33) Fairbanks                    7       36) Allen East                  6   
   36) Purcell Marian               6       36) Nelsonville-York            6   
   36) Peebles                      6       36) David Anderson              6   
   36) Cuy. Heights                 6       36) Trinity                     6   
   36) Archbold                     6       36) South Central               6   
   45) Brookfield                   5.50    46) Dalton                      5   
   46) Covington                    5       46) Lan. Fair Chr.              5   
   46) Chesapeake                   5       46) Elmwood                     5   
   46) Gamble Montessori            5       46) Smithville                  5   
   53) Newcomerstown                4       53) Mathews                     4   
   53) Toledo Christian             4       53) Waterloo                    4   
   53) Russia                       4       53) Spring. ECA                 4   
   53) Belpre                       4       60) Antwerp                     3   
   60) Williamsburg                 3       60) St. Henry                   3   
   60) Ft. Loramie                  3       60) Botkins                     3   
   60) Dixie                        3       60) DeG. Riverside              3   
   60) Newton Local                 3       60) Cedarville                  3   
   60) Wheelersburg                 3       70) McDonald                    2   
   70) Bellaire                     2       70) Badger                      2   
   70) Spr. Cath. Cent.             2       70) Mechanicsburg               2   
   70) Steub. Cath. Cent.           2       70) Tree of Life Christian      2   
   77) Ft. Recovery                 1.50    78) Carey                       1   
   78) Barnesville                  1