Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2017 OHSAA Division III - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:11.32   10   
     1) Kacee Soehnlen 12               2) Hannah Ohman 10                
     3) Hannah Soehnlen 11              4) Kalee Soehnlen 12              
  2 Pettisville                                         9:12.89    8   
     1) Elizabeth Sauder 11             2) Nichole Foor 11                
     3) Morgan Leppelmeier 10           4) Alexa Leppelmeier 12           
  3 Minster                                             9:22.16    6   
     1) Cassie Francis 11               2) Kaitlynn Albers 10             
     3) Emma Watcke 9                   4) Madeline Magoto 10             
  4 McDonald                                            9:27.91    5   
     1) Malina Mitchell 11              2) Bella Wolford 9                
     3) Sela Jones 9                    4) Anna Guerra 9                  
  5 Lan. Fair Chr.                                      9:32.85    4   
     1) Maame Adu 10                    2) Malauri Edwards 10             
     3) Ruthie Johnson 12               4) Kyleigh Edwards 12             
  6 Holgate                                             9:34.63    3   
     1) Raena Willett 9                 2) Emma Willett 12                
     3) Rebecca Meyer 12                4) Gabbi Willett 12               
  7 Russia                                              9:37.19    2   
     1) Shaelyn Goubeaux 12             2) Jessica York 9                 
     3) Claire Meyer 10                 4) Grace York 12                  
  8 Col. Academy                                        9:42.61    1   
     1) Jessica Griffin 12              2) Annalise Grammel 9             
     3) Samantha Kass 10                4) Audrey Grammel 12              
  9 Kirtland                                            9:44.27  
     1) Jenna Sayle 10                  2) Isabel Anness 11               
     3) Lauren Snyder 9                 4) Grace Powers 12                
 10 Ready                                               9:45.47  
     1) Katie Perry 12                  2) Sophia Hoersten 9              
     3) Lindsey Bair 9                  4) Lauren Whitt 10                
 11 St. Henry                                           9:46.10  
     1) Breanna Schulze 12              2) Alexis Heath 10                
     3) Lauren Hemmelgarn 9             4) Makayla Hoying 12              
 12 Canton C.C.                                         9:46.20  
     1) Emily Paul 12                   2) Angela Maio 9                  
     3) Maddie Grillo 9                 4) Megan Soehnlen 12              
 13 Miami East                                          9:47.99  
     1) Marie Ewing 12                  2) Lindsey Yingst 11              
     3) Kaitlyn Mack 11                 4) Lorenza Savini 12              
 14 Huron                                               9:59.67  
     1) Jenna Burrier 12                2) Cassie Currence 11             
     3) Grace Moser 10                  4) Sarah Neibler 12               
 15 Kalida                                             10:02.12  
     1) Kelly Doepker 12                2) Kyla Fortman 9                 
     3) Madison Langhals 9              4) Taylor Lucke 11                
 16 Mohawk                                             10:08.99  
     1) Destini Oler 11                 2) Anna Stillberger 11            
     3) Alexa Konkle 9                  4) Madison Fredritz 10            
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Canton                                         7:50.68   10   
     1) Colt Hemphill 10                2) Demetrius Snellenberger 9      
     3) James McCullough 12             4) Josh Conrad 11                 
  2 Maplewood                                           7:52.98    8   
     1) Michael Shipman 12              2) Ethan Sparks 11                
     3) Jake Hall 12                    4) Nick Cowger 12                 
  3 Ft. Loramie                                         7:54.35    6   
     1) Alan Holdheide 12               2) Jake Rethman 10                
     3) Tom Ballas 12                   4) Joe Ballas 10                  
  4 Smithville                                          8:03.02    5   
     1) Justin McKeal 11                2) Jeremiah Butler 12             
     3) Noah Riggenbach 11              4) Lucas Clark 11                 
  5 Col. Academy                                        8:07.45    4   
     1) Nicholas Robie 11               2) Nichloas Watson 11             
     3) Liam McCann 10                  4) Grayson Mick 12                
  6 Bluffton                                            8:08.92    3   
     1) Isaac Andreas 12                2) Baylor Garmatter 9             
     3) Antony Kingsley 12              4) Christopher Harnish 11         
  7 Mineral Ridge                                       8:09.97    2   
     1) Jacob Colon 12                  2) Palmer Cameron 12              
     3) Justin Cox 12                   4) Dylan Hvisc 9                  
  8 Mount Gilead                                        8:12.33    1   
     1) Nicholas Weiss 12               2) Brandon Stevens 10             
     3) Casey White 10                  4) Austin Hallabrin 12            
  9 Grandview Hts.                                      8:13.67  
     1) Eli Hall 11                     2) Eli Evans 11                   
     3) Chris Miller 9                  4) Liam Kerr 11                   
 10 Montpelier                                          8:13.77  
     1) Austin Miller 12                2) Tre Hutchinson 10              
     3) Jared Rediger 12                4) Michael Blake 12               
 11 Lee. Fairfield                                      8:14.49  
     1) Noah Richmond 11                2) Brandtson Duffie 10            
     3) Matthew Mangus 11               4) Trent Swisher 12               
 12 Eastwood                                            8:14.87  
     1) Logan Baugher 12                2) Billy Barker 11                
     3) Alex Boyer 11                   4) Jack Chappuies 10              
 13 Arcanum                                             8:24.80  
     1) Isaac Stephens 12               2) Tanner Delk 10                 
     3) Justin Vanatta 10               4) Chance Klipstine 11            
 14 Riverdale                                           8:27.58  
     1) Ben Gannon 12                   2) Justin Scott 10                
     3) Antonio Renteria 12             4) Josh Hunter 12                 
 15 Twin Valley So.                                     8:31.99  
     1) Sammy Shockey 12                2) Jacob Wells 11                 
     3) Chris Keener 9                  4) Matt Hemmelgarn 12             
 16 Cin. Christian                                      8:37.56  
     1) Matthew Floyd 12                2) Will Okine 12                  
     3) Christopher Neu 12              4) David Higgins 12               
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             14.76Q -0.6  2 
  2 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              14.81Q -0.5  1 
  3 Olivia Carpenter          11 John. Northr             15.13Q -0.5  1 
  4 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             15.34Q -0.6  2 
  5 Hailey Thies              11 Tri-County N             15.18q -0.5  1 
  6 Rachel Schmidt            11 Norwayne                 15.35q -0.6  2 
  7 Megan Carey               11 Upper Scioto             15.40q -0.5  1 
  8 Nelaya Burden              9 Spencerville             15.67q -0.5  1 
  9 Carly Jacobs              10 Garaway                  15.77q -0.5  1 
 10 Alyssa Wrasman             9 Ft. Loramie              15.84  -0.6  2 
 11 Carlee McCluer            11 Columbus Gro             15.89  -0.6  2 
 12 Sami Ice                  12 Waynedale                15.96  -0.6  2 
 13 Lauren Willow             12 Arlington                16.01  -0.6  2 
 14 Lydia DePrey              12 Pleasant                 16.07  -0.5  1 
 15 Mackenzie Inman           12 Pymatuning V             16.11  -0.6  2 
 16 Lexa Richardson           12 Archbold                 16.18  -0.5  1 
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              14.46   0.5  10   
  2 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             14.70   0.5   8   
  3 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             14.90   0.5   6   
  4 Megan Carey               11 Upper Scioto             15.19   0.5   5   
  5 Hailey Thies              11 Tri-County N             15.28   0.5   4   
  6 Olivia Carpenter          11 John. Northr             15.30   0.5   3   
  7 Nelaya Burden              9 Spencerville             15.38   0.5   2   
  8 Carly Jacobs              10 Garaway                  15.50   0.5   1   
  9 Rachel Schmidt            11 Norwayne                 15.56   0.5 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Smith                11 Smithville               14.55Q -0.1  1 
  2 Trevor Bassitt            12 Bluffton                 14.67Q -0.1  2 
  3 Sylis Fitzgerald          11 Steub. Cath.             15.06Q -0.1  2 
  4 Jack Herbst               12 Fairbanks                15.10Q -0.1  1 
  5 Justyn Keyser             12 Bellaire                 15.22q -0.1  2  15.212
  6 Cade Harshbarger          11 Covington                15.22q -0.1  2  15.217
  7 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht             15.24q -0.1  2 
  8 Cameron Worsham           11 Temple Chris             15.29q -0.1  1 
  9 Kenneth Cassaubon         12 Eastwood                 15.33q -0.1  1 
 10 Kolton Smith              12 Northmor                 15.38  -0.1  1 
 11 Jarrett Meyer             11 Ft. Loramie              15.55  -0.1  1 
 12 Seth Saylor               12 Wayne Trace              15.61  -0.1  2 
 13 Joel Berger               11 East Canton              15.63  -0.1  2 
 14 Josh Kuhn                 11 Wayne Trace              15.82  -0.1  1 
 15 Jordan Butler             12 Grandview Ht             15.96  -0.1  2 
 16 Cole Tebbe                12 Russia                   16.04  -0.1  1 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Smith                11 Smithville               14.20   0.6  10   
  2 Trevor Bassitt            12 Bluffton                 14.26   0.6   8   
  3 Justyn Keyser             12 Bellaire                 14.85   0.6   6   
  4 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht             15.12   0.6   5   
  5 Jack Herbst               12 Fairbanks                15.14   0.6   4   
  6 Cade Harshbarger          11 Covington                15.15   0.6   3   
  7 Sylis Fitzgerald          11 Steub. Cath.             15.21   0.6   2   
  8 Cameron Worsham           11 Temple Chris             15.27   0.6   1   
  9 Kenneth Cassaubon         12 Eastwood                 15.68   0.6 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              12.13Q +0.0  1 
  2 Monique Goings            12 Wayne Trace              12.31Q  0.4  2 
  3 Zoe Moser                  9 Malvern                  12.38Q  0.4  2 
  4 De'Aja Wilson             11 Luth. East               12.47Q +0.0  1 
  5 Mylan Crews               11 Twin Valley              12.52q +0.0  1 
  6 Olivia Brewer             12 Mount Gilead             12.59q  0.4  2 
  7 Morgan Luedy              12 New London               12.63q +0.0  1 
  8 Niah Woods                11 Sum. Co. Day             12.70q  0.4  2 
  9 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             12.73q  0.4  2 
 10 Allie Studer              10 Norwayne                 12.75  +0.0  1 
 11 Raquel Jones              12 Mogadore                 12.86   0.4  2 
 12 Jessica Drown             11 Fre. St. Jos             12.91  +0.0  1 
 13 Paige Speelman            12 Stryker                  12.99   0.4  2 
 14 Olivia Kuhlman            12 Holgate                  13.02  +0.0  1 
 15 Breanna Kimmel            11 Covington                13.03   0.4  2 
 16 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             13.16  +0.0  1 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              12.09  +0.0  10   
  2 Monique Goings            12 Wayne Trace              12.20  +0.0   8   
  3 Olivia Brewer             12 Mount Gilead             12.43  +0.0   6   
  4 De'Aja Wilson             11 Luth. East               12.52  +0.0   5   
  5 Zoe Moser                  9 Malvern                  12.58  +0.0   4   
  6 Mylan Crews               11 Twin Valley              12.68  +0.0   3   
  7 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             12.72  +0.0   2   
  8 Niah Woods                11 Sum. Co. Day             12.73  +0.0   1   
  9 Morgan Luedy              12 New London               12.76  +0.0 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Warnimont           12 Cory-Rawson              10.95Q -0.4  2 
  2 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield               11.09Q  0.8  1 
  3 Logan Bloir               11 Edon                     11.12Q -0.4  2 
  4 Justin Hartzell           10 Steub. Cath.             11.13Q  0.8  1 
  5 Jacob Coates              12 Warren JFK               11.16q  0.8  1 
  6 Andrew George             12 St. Thomas A             11.20q -0.4  2  11.192
  7 Jacob Miller              12 Ayersville               11.20q  0.8  1  11.196
  8 Nylan Mosley              11 Purcell Mari             11.20q -0.4  2  11.197
  9 Beau Sloan                11 Fairbanks                11.21q -0.4  2 
 10 Isaac Naayers             12 Lan. Fair Ch             11.22  -0.4  2 
 11 Qua'monte Richardson      12 Purcell Mari             11.23   0.8  1  11.221
 12 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht             11.23   0.8  1  11.224
 13 Hunter Van Wert           10 Evergreen                11.24   0.8  1 
 14 Troy Bowers               12 Twin Valley              11.30  -0.4  2 
 15 Jack DeLano               12 Village Acad             11.33  -0.4  2 
 16 Calvin Wilson             12 Spencerville             11.46   0.8  1 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Warnimont           12 Cory-Rawson              10.91   1.0  10   
  2 Beau Sloan                11 Fairbanks                11.02   1.0   8    11.011
  3 Logan Bloir               11 Edon                     11.02   1.0   6    11.013
  4 Justin Hartzell           10 Steub. Cath.             11.06   1.0   5   
  5 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield               11.09   1.0   4   
  6 Jacob Miller              12 Ayersville               11.22   1.0   3   
  7 Nylan Mosley              11 Purcell Mari             11.27   1.0   2   
  8 Andrew George             12 St. Thomas A             13.46   1.0   1   
 -- Jacob Coates              12 Warren JFK                 DNS   1.0 
 
Event 307  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archbold                                            1:43.21Q  2 
     1) Macey Rupp 11                   2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Gwynne Riley 10                 4) Dakota Stamm 10                
  2 Anna                                                1:43.36Q  1 
     1) Rachel Shoemaker 11             2) Hannah Shoemaker 10            
     3) Kennedey Glover 12              4) Krista Gehret 12               
  3 Norwayne                                            1:45.42Q  2 
     1) Grace Sullivan 10               2) Kelly Hess 12                  
     3) Savannah Powley 12              4) Allie Studer 10                
  4 Minster                                             1:46.59Q  1 
     1) Paige Thobe 11                  2) Courtney Prenger 10            
     3) Jordyn Heitbrink 12             4) Jessica Falk 10                
  5 Marion Local                                        1:46.53q  2 
     1) Natalie Rethman 10              2) Brooke Homan 9                 
     3) Jessie Kramer 12                4) Kylie Albers 11                
  6 Sum. Co. Day                                        1:47.36q  1 
     1) Sydni Brooks 11                 2) Nakayah Gamble 9               
     3) Leah Neltner 9                  4) Niah Woods 11                  
  7 Wor. Christian                                      1:48.12q  1 
     1) Emily Hall 11                   2) Ashley Hall 9                  
     3) Emma Kasich 11                  4) Mianna Hartings 9              
  8 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:48.28q  1 
     1) Anna Ohlin 11                   2) Haley LaMorticella 11          
     3) Shantel Springer 11             4) Cierra Latronica 11            
  9 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                1:48.49q  2 
     1) Miranda Wammes 11               2) Blair Wonderly 12              
     3) Natalie Cook 10                 4) Jessica Drown 11               
 10 Grandview Hts.                                      1:48.89   2 
     1) Whitney Schaefer 10             2) Maddy Morosky 9                
     3) Dareth Douglass 12              4) Molly Smith 12                 
 11 Woodmore                                            1:49.02   2 
     1) Camryn Bench 12                 2) Lily Rothert 12                
     3) Claire Rothert 9                4) Emily Wegert 11                
 12 Columbus Grove                                      1:49.22   1 
     1) Alycea Ruhlen 11                2) Jade Clement 12                
     3) Carlee McCluer 11               4) Rylee Sybert 10                
 13 McDonald                                            1:49.36   2 
     1) Kendra Kelly 12                 2) Abbie Matig 11                 
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Vanessa Perry 12               
 14 Mount Gilead                                        1:50.97   1 
     1) Jessica Brewer 9                2) Bridgette Millisor 9           
     3) Corrin Watts 11                 4) Olivia Brewer 12               
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:51.64   1 
     1) Hannah Ohman 10                 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11             
     3) Allison May 12                  4) Kacee Soehnlen 12              
 16 Col. Academy                                        1:52.26   2 
     1) Briyana Dragin 11               2) Muriel Goldfarb 11             
     3) Samantha Kass 10                4) Jessica Griffin 12             
 
Event 307  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna                                                1:42.15   10   
     1) Rachel Shoemaker 11             2) Hannah Shoemaker 10            
     3) Kennedey Glover 12              4) Krista Gehret 12               
  2 Archbold                                            1:42.84    8   
     1) Macey Rupp 11                   2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Gwynne Riley 10                 4) Dakota Stamm 10                
  3 Norwayne                                            1:45.06    6   
     1) Grace Sullivan 10               2) Kelly Hess 12                  
     3) Savannah Powley 12              4) Allie Studer 10                
  4 Marion Local                                        1:45.97    5   
     1) Natalie Rethman 10              2) Brooke Homan 9                 
     3) Jessie Kramer 12                4) Kylie Albers 11                
  5 Minster                                             1:46.20    4   
     1) Paige Thobe 11                  2) Courtney Prenger 10            
     3) Jordyn Heitbrink 12             4) Jessica Falk 10                
  6 Sum. Co. Day                                        1:46.67    3   
     1) Sydni Brooks 11                 2) Nakayah Gamble 9               
     3) Leah Neltner 9                  4) Niah Woods 11                  
  7 Wor. Christian                                      1:46.99    2   
     1) Emily Hall 11                   2) Ashley Hall 9                  
     3) Emma Kasich 11                  4) Mianna Hartings 9              
  8 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:48.27    1   
     1) Anna Ohlin 11                   2) Haley LaMorticella 11          
     3) Shantel Springer 11             4) Cierra Latronica 11            
  9 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                1:52.67  
     1) Miranda Wammes 11               2) Blair Wonderly 12              
     3) Natalie Cook 10                 4) Jessica Drown 11               
 
Event 308  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purcell Marian                                      1:29.63Q  2 
     1) Caleb England 12                2) Marquize Johnson 12            
     3) Qua'monte Richardson 12         4) Nylan Mosley 11                
  2 Nelsonville-York                                    1:29.93Q  1 
     1) Alex Mount 12                   2) Chris Cook 11                  
     3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11            4) Hunter Edwards 12              
  3 East Canton                                         1:30.27Q  2 
     1) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9          2) Cody Vacco 10                  
     3) Mitch Mitchell 11               4) Zach McClaskey 12              
  4 Brookfield                                          1:30.98Q  1 
     1) Nicholas Varga 11               2) Dionte Colwell 10              
     3) Alex Bell 11                    4) Xavier Bailey 12               
  5 Eastwood                                            1:30.54q  2 
     1) Cooper Comes 11                 2) Ryan Reiter 12                 
     3) Tyler Brenot 12                 4) Isaac Emahiser 11              
  6 Bellaire                                            1:31.41q  1 
     1) Chase Yoho 11                   2) Justyn Keyser 12               
     3) Tyson Camsky 12                 4) Deondre Burney 12              
  7 Col. Academy                                        1:31.69q  2 
     1) Michael Kusi 12                 2) Kevin Boyce 12                 
     3) Harry Mills 10                  4) Karibi Hart 11                 
  8 Centerburg                                          1:31.83q  1 
     1) Tyler Boales 11                 2) Seth Belt 11                   
     3) Sterling Armstrong 12           4) Gabe Coffing 12                
  9 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:32.17q  2 
     1) Luke Snyder 10                  2) Austin Trebella 11             
     3) Ethan Nezbeth 12                4) Garrett Walker 9               
 10 Montpelier                                          1:32.41   1 
     1) Brandon Stein 10                2) Kolden Uribes 11               
     3) Austin Miller 12                4) Evan Friend 11                 
 11 Woodmore                                            1:32.52   1 
     1) J.T. Atkins 12                  2) Eli Rogers 11                  
     3) Dan Giesler 9                   4) Jeremy Schiavone 11            
 12 Cedarville                                          1:32.61   2 
     1) Devin Gruet 12                  2) Wesley Williams 12             
     3) Brandon Pollock 10              4) Nick Christman 12              
 13 Fredericktown                                       1:32.70   1 
     1) Noah Smith 11                   2) Alex Hamilton 11               
     3) Cole Davis 11                   4) A.J. Clevenger 12              
 14 Sher. Fairview                                      1:32.98   1 
     1) Thomas Vance 11                 2) Lane Kolb 11                   
     3) Eric Culler 10                  4) Alex Sliter 12                 
 15 Spencerville                                        1:33.06   2 
     1) Cannon Johnson 10               2) Chris Picker 11                
     3) Gary Schrolucke 12              4) Calvin Wilson 12               
 16 Ft. Loramie                                         1:33.15   2 
     1) Jarrett Meyer 11                2) Jake Ward 12                   
     3) Carson Moore 10                 4) Carter Mescher 10              
 
Event 308  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Purcell Marian                                      1:29.40   10   
     1) Caleb England 12                2) Marquize Johnson 12            
     3) Qua'monte Richardson 12         4) Nylan Mosley 11                
  2 Nelsonville-York                                    1:29.41    8   
     1) Alex Mount 12                   2) Chris Cook 11                  
     3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11            4) Hunter Edwards 12              
  3 East Canton                                         1:29.89    6   
     1) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9          2) Cody Vacco 10                  
     3) Mitch Mitchell 11               4) Zach McClaskey 12              
  4 Brookfield                                          1:30.36    5   
     1) Nicholas Varga 11               2) Dionte Colwell 10              
     3) Alex Bell 11                    4) Xavier Bailey 12               
  5 Bellaire                                            1:30.39    4   
     1) Chase Yoho 11                   2) Justyn Keyser 12               
     3) Tyson Camsky 12                 4) Deondre Burney 12              
  6 Eastwood                                            1:30.47    3   
     1) Cooper Comes 11                 2) Ryan Reiter 12                 
     3) Tyler Brenot 12                 4) Isaac Emahiser 11              
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:31.50    2   
     1) Luke Snyder 10                  2) Austin Trebella 11             
     3) Ethan Nezbeth 12                4) Garrett Walker 9               
  8 Centerburg                                          1:31.57    1   
     1) Tyler Boales 11                 2) Seth Belt 11                   
     3) Sterling Armstrong 12           4) Gabe Coffing 12                
 -- Col. Academy                                             DQ  
     1) Michael Kusi 12                 2) Kevin Boyce 12                 
     3) Hunter Moffett 12               4) Karibi Hart 11                 
 
Event 309  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Watcke                9 Minster                5:01.08   10   
  2 Alexa Leppelmeier         12 Pettisville            5:04.24    8   
  3 Emily Sreenan             11 Lima C.C.              5:04.26    6   
  4 Malina Mitchell           11 McDonald               5:04.27    5   
  5 Addie Engel                9 Spr. Cath. C           5:04.57    4   
  6 Sophia Volpe              12 St. Wendelin           5:04.63    3   
  7 Emma Willett              12 Holgate                5:06.85    2   
  8 Gabbi Willett             12 Holgate                5:07.76    1   
  9 Alexis Cunningham         11 East Palesti           5:13.87  
 10 Kaitlynn Albers           10 Minster                5:19.73  
 11 Lily Dowdell               9 St. Paul               5:27.79  
 12 Charlotte Campbell         9 Newark Cath.           5:29.12  
 13 Kalee Soehnlen            12 St. Thomas A           5:33.23  
 -- Kyleigh Edwards           12 Lan. Fair Ch               DNS  
 -- Asta Rustad               12 Oberlin                    DNS  
 -- Destini Oler              11 Mohawk                     DNS  
 
Event 310  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village   
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Siefker           11 Ottoville              4:13.69   10   
  2 Nicholas Bame             12 Hardin North           4:14.22    8   
  3 Kenny Wallace             12 Mathews                4:16.33    6   
  4 Justin McKeal             11 Smithville             4:22.25    5   
  5 Tom Ballas                12 Ft. Loramie            4:23.76    4   
  6 Brenden Oswalt            12 Coll Western           4:26.09    3   
  7 Ethan Sparks              11 Maplewood              4:26.44    2   
  8 Drew Roberts              10 Mapleton               4:27.33    1   
  9 Isaac Erlundson           11 Legacy Chris           4:28.37  
 10 Blake Rigdon              12 Winc. Easter           4:28.39  
 11 Maverick Wright           11 Delta                  4:31.88  
 12 Evan Leist                10 Bea. Eastern           4:33.56  
 13 Travis Sutter             12 Ft. Recovery           4:33.93  
 14 Noah Richmond             11 Lee. Fairfie           4:38.79  
 15 Chris Miller               9 Grandview Ht           4:41.78  
 16 Nick DeHaven              12 St. Wendelin           4:46.93  
 
Event 311  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwayne                                              49.84Q  2 
     1) Grace Sullivan 10               2) Audrey Bishop 11               
     3) Allie Studer 10                 4) Rachel Schmidt 11              
  2 Anna                                                  50.29Q  1 
     1) Rachel Shoemaker 11             2) Hannah Shoemaker 10            
     3) Kennedey Glover 12              4) Krista Gehret 12               
  3 Archbold                                              50.82Q  2 
     1) Shylo Richardson 9              2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Julia Lambert 12                4) Macey Rupp 11                  
  4 Rittman                                               50.83Q  1 
     1) Kacie Dingess 11                2) Briana Busic 9                 
     3) Kenedy Bernadine 10             4) Madison Martin 12              
  5 Twin Valley So.                                       50.85q  2 
     1) Madison Johnson 10              2) Grace Stewart 11               
     3) Sidney Mowell 10                4) Mylan Crews 11                 
  6 Cin. Christian                                        50.99q  1 
     1) Jailah Long 12                  2) Nia Everson 11                 
     3) Serenity McCardle 12            4) Mariah Coffee 12               
  7 St. Paul                                              51.17q  1 
     1) Emily Baker 12                  2) Meghan Hedrick 11              
     3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11               4) Olivia Powers 11               
  8 Parkway                                               51.25q  2 
     1) Clista Hellwarth 12             2) Rachel Barrett 9               
     3) Ansley Burtch 9                 4) Sydney Crouch 11               
  9 Pandora-Gilboa                                        51.30q  2 
     1) Korri Basinger 12               2) Kelsey Basinger 12             
     3) Alexa Maag 12                   4) Alaina Basinger 10             
 10 Sand. SMCC                                            51.39   1 
     1) Tre'Jeen McCarty 10             2) Annie Milkie 10                
     3) Caylee Fetter 11                4) Ashley Huntley 10              
 11 Colonel Crawford                                      51.53   2 
     1) Pierce Krassow 11               2) Kirsten Vehrs 12               
     3) Sam Mutchler 12                 4) Reegan Goyer 10                
 12 Wor. Christian                                        51.70   2 
     1) Emily Hall 11                   2) Ashley Hall 9                  
     3) Emma Kasich 11                  4) Mianna Hartings 9              
 13 Nelsonville-York                                      51.71   2 
     1) MaryKate McCulloch 10           2) Madison Campbell 10            
     3) Jessie Addis 11                 4) Sidney Fick 11                 
 14 Buckeye Trail                                         51.84   1 
     1) Alauna Butler 10                2) Sydney Lowry 11                
     3) Lindsay Gray 11                 4) Arielle Rankin 10              
 15 N. Mid. Springfield                                   51.89   1 
     1) Anna Ohlin 11                   2) Haley LaMorticella 11          
     3) Shantel Springer 11             4) Cierra Latronica 11            
 16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                  52.14   1 
     1) Blair Wonderly 12               2) Ava Stepanic 12                
     3) Natalie Cook 10                 4) Jessica Drown 11               
 
Event 311  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Norwayne                                              49.29   10   
     1) Grace Sullivan 10               2) Audrey Bishop 11               
     3) Allie Studer 10                 4) Rachel Schmidt 11              
  2 Anna                                                  49.47    8   
     1) Rachel Shoemaker 11             2) Hannah Shoemaker 10            
     3) Kennedey Glover 12              4) Krista Gehret 12               
  3 Cin. Christian                                        50.24    6   
     1) Jailah Long 12                  2) Nia Everson 11                 
     3) Serenity McCardle 12            4) Mariah Coffee 12               
  4 Archbold                                              50.66    5   
     1) Shylo Richardson 9              2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Julia Lambert 12                4) Macey Rupp 11                  
  5 Rittman                                               50.90    4   
     1) Kacie Dingess 11                2) Briana Busic 9                 
     3) Kenedy Bernadine 10             4) Madison Martin 12              
  6 Pandora-Gilboa                                        50.97    3   
     1) Korri Basinger 12               2) Kelsey Basinger 12             
     3) Alexa Maag 12                   4) Alaina Basinger 10             
  7 Parkway                                               51.22    2   
     1) Clista Hellwarth 12             2) Rachel Barrett 9               
     3) Ansley Burtch 9                 4) Sydney Crouch 11               
  8 Twin Valley So.                                       51.30    1   
     1) Madison Johnson 10              2) Grace Stewart 11               
     3) Sidney Mowell 10                4) Mylan Crews 11                 
  9 St. Paul                                              51.66  
     1) Emily Baker 12                  2) Meghan Hedrick 11              
     3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11               4) Olivia Powers 11               
 
Event 312  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble Montessori                                     43.20Q  1 
     1) Malik Lee 11                    2) Anfernee Lipscomb 12           
     3) Martis Edwards 11               4) Gilbert Mallory 11             
  2 Purcell Marian                                        43.44Q  2 
     1) Caleb England 12                2) Qua'monte Richardson 12        
     3) Nylan Mosley 11                 4) Marquize Johnson 12            
  3 Kalida                                                43.68Q  2 
     1) Caleb Siebeneck 12              2) Austin Nartker 12              
     3) Trevor Vorst 10                 4) Josh Verhoff 10                
  4 Col. Academy                                          44.03Q  1 
     1) Michael Kusi 12                 2) Hunter Moffett 12              
     3) Harry Mills 10                  4) Karibi Hart 11                 
  5 East Canton                                           43.82q  2 
     1) Travis Nelson 12                2) Cody Vacco 10                  
     3) Mitch Mitchell 11               4) Wyatt Deutschman 10            
  6 Nelsonville-York                                      44.04q  2 
     1) Alex Mount 12                   2) Chris Cook 11                  
     3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11            4) Hunter Edwards 12              
  7 Eastwood                                              44.08q  2 
     1) Tyler Brenot 12                 2) Isaac Emahiser 11              
     3) Ryan Reiter 12                  4) Landon Zura 12                 
  8 Patrick Henry                                         44.20q  1 
     1) Mitchell Bonner 12              2) Sean Norden 12                 
     3) Alex Van de Bussche 12          4) Donny Johnson 12               
  9 Ft. Recovery                                          44.37q  1 
     1) Riley Pearson 9                 2) Jared Timmerman 9              
     3) Brayden Schoen 10               4) Robby LeFevre 10               
 10 N. Mid. Springfield                                   44.39   1 
     1) Luke Snyder 10                  2) Ethan Nezbeth 12               
     3) Austin Trebella 11              4) Garrett Walker 9               
 11 Centerburg                                            44.56   2 
     1) Seth Belt 11                    2) Tyler Boales 11                
     3) Sterling Armstrong 12           4) Gabe Coffing 12                
 12 Calvert                                               44.79   1 
     1) Alex Keller 12                  2) Zach Conn 11                   
     3) Fred Fabrizio 12                4) Austin Jones 10                
 13 Del. Jefferson                                        45.06   1 
     1) Hunter Binkley 12               2) Davion Tyson 11                
     3) Kole McKee 10                   4) Drew Reiss 12                  
 14 Fredericktown                                         45.34   1 
     1) Noah Smith 11                   2) Alex Hamilton 11               
     3) Cole Davis 11                   4) A.J. Clevenger 12              
 15 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    46.19   2 
     1) Ty Jovingo 10                   2) Javaz Mincy 10                 
     3) Michael Sommers 12              4) Andrew George 12               
 -- Steub. Cath. Cent.                                      DNF   2 
     1) Amin Butler 11                  2) Matt Kilonsky 10               
     3) Austin Fowkes 12                4) Justin Hartzell 10             
 
Event 312  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble Montessori                                     42.94   10   
     1) Malik Lee 11                    2) Anfernee Lipscomb 12           
     3) Martis Edwards 11               4) Gilbert Mallory 11             
  2 Purcell Marian                                        43.01    8   
     1) Caleb England 12                2) Qua'monte Richardson 12        
     3) Nylan Mosley 11                 4) Marquize Johnson 12            
  3 Col. Academy                                          43.57    6   
     1) Michael Kusi 12                 2) Hunter Moffett 12              
     3) Harry Mills 10                  4) Karibi Hart 11                 
  4 East Canton                                           43.77    5   
     1) Travis Nelson 12                2) Cody Vacco 10                  
     3) Mitch Mitchell 11               4) Wyatt Deutschman 10            
  5 Eastwood                                              43.78    4   
     1) Tyler Brenot 12                 2) Isaac Emahiser 11              
     3) Ryan Reiter 12                  4) Landon Zura 12                 
  6 Kalida                                                44.07    3   
     1) Caleb Siebeneck 12              2) Austin Nartker 12              
     3) Trevor Vorst 10                 4) Josh Verhoff 10                
  7 Patrick Henry                                         44.09    2   
     1) Mitchell Bonner 12              2) Sean Norden 12                 
     3) Alex Van de Bussche 12          4) Donny Johnson 12               
  8 Ft. Recovery                                          44.20    1   
     1) Riley Pearson 9                 2) Jared Timmerman 9              
     3) Brayden Schoen 10               4) Robby LeFevre 10               
  9 Nelsonville-York                                      44.31  
     1) Alex Mount 12                   2) Chris Cook 11                  
     3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11            4) Hunter Edwards 12              
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dakota Stamm              10 Archbold                 57.33Q  2 
  2 Lynsey Shipley            11 Portsmouth               57.50Q  1 
  3 Grace Powers              12 Kirtland                 58.23Q  2 
  4 Rayna Horner              11 Covington                58.47Q  1 
  5 Sydni Brooks              11 Sum. Co. Day             58.58q  2 
  6 Lauren Whitt              10 Ready                    58.59q  2 
  7 Ruthie Johnson            12 Lan. Fair Ch             58.71q  1 
  8 Alanna O'Leary            11 Lehman Cath.             58.73q  1 
  9 Kennedi Gephart            9 Ft. Loramie              59.20q  2 
 10 Bethany Smith             10 Vanlue                   59.52   1 
 11 Hope Murphy                9 Mogadore                 59.69   1 
 12 Kristen Smith             11 Monroeville              59.80   1 
 13 Miranda Wammes            11 Fre. St. Jos             59.86   1 
 14 Addystin Lykins           09 Carey                    61.74   2 
 15 Briana Busic               9 Rittman                  63.06   2 
 -- Hannah Ohman              10 St. Thomas A               DNS   2 
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynsey Shipley            11 Portsmouth               56.28   10   
  2 Dakota Stamm              10 Archbold                 56.74    8   
  3 Grace Powers              12 Kirtland                 57.08    6   
  4 Lauren Whitt              10 Ready                    57.75    5   
  5 Ruthie Johnson            12 Lan. Fair Ch             58.05    4   
  6 Rayna Horner              11 Covington                58.17    3   
  7 Alanna O'Leary            11 Lehman Cath.             58.28    2   
  8 Sydni Brooks              11 Sum. Co. Day             59.00    1   
  9 Kennedi Gephart            9 Ft. Loramie              59.56  
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Evans                12 Riverdale                50.03Q  1 
  2 Isaac Naayers             12 Lan. Fair Ch             50.04Q  2 
  3 Devin Gruet               12 Cedarville               50.09Q  2 
  4 Raiph LeVan               11 West Liberty             50.25Q  1 
  5 Gavin Woods               12 Carey                    50.35q  2 
  6 Jack Fisher               12 Archbold                 50.40q  1 
  7 Tyler Eller               11 Waynesfield-             50.52q  2 
  8 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald                 50.69q  2 
  9 Justin Ricciardo          10 Newark Cath.             50.86q  2 
 10 Matthew Burkhart          12 Barnesville              50.94   1 
 11 Jacob Pancake             12 East Palesti             51.18   1 
 12 Garrett Metzger           10 Ridgedale                52.09   1  52.081
 13 Brandon Pollock           10 Cedarville               52.09   1  52.090
 14 Jarred Miller             11 Mineral Ridg             52.13   1 
 15 Brandon Stevens           10 Mount Gilead             52.17   2 
 16 Ryan Rager                12 Lincolnview              52.62   2 
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Naayers             12 Lan. Fair Ch             49.19   10   
  2 Devin Gruet               12 Cedarville               49.43    8   
  3 Tyler Eller               11 Waynesfield-             49.66    6   
  4 Raiph LeVan               11 West Liberty             50.13    5   
  5 Kyle Evans                12 Riverdale                50.16    4   
  6 Gavin Woods               12 Carey                    50.20    3   
  7 Hayden Sloan              12 McDonald                 50.34    2   
  8 Jack Fisher               12 Archbold                 50.64    1   
  9 Justin Ricciardo          10 Newark Cath.             51.81  
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             44.68Q  1 
  2 Olivia Carpenter          11 John. Northr             44.81Q  2 
  3 Julian Roberts            12 Yellow Sprin             45.27Q  2 
  4 Raquel Jones              12 Mogadore                 46.22Q  1 
  5 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt             46.19q  2 
  6 Savannah Seibert          11 Coldwater                46.40q  2 
  7 Carly Jacobs              10 Garaway                  46.64q  2 
  8 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             46.68q  2 
  9 Kayla Green               11 Fairbanks                46.77q  1 
 10 Regina Gonano             11 Tuscar. C.C.             47.31   1 
 11 Emma Denman               11 Margaretta               47.72   2 
 12 Hunter Garbe              10 Huron                    47.97   2 
 13 Hannah Shoemaker          10 Anna                     48.14   1 
 14 Claire Rothert             9 Woodmore                 48.26   1 
 15 Jenna Clouse              10 Old Fort                 48.49   1 
 16 Whitney Schaefer          10 Grandview Ht             50.16   1 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             43.93   10   
  2 Raquel Jones              12 Mogadore                 44.55    8   
  3 Olivia Carpenter          11 John. Northr             44.92    6   
  4 Julian Roberts            12 Yellow Sprin             45.64    5   
  5 Savannah Seibert          11 Coldwater                45.71    4   
  6 Kayla Green               11 Fairbanks                45.97    3   
  7 Calista Manns             10 Gr. City Chr             46.12    2   
  8 Michaelina Terranova      11 Jackson-Milt             46.14    1   
  9 Carly Jacobs              10 Garaway                  48.01  
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Bassitt            12 Bluffton                 38.92Q  1 
  2 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht             39.21Q  2 
  3 Seth Saylor               12 Wayne Trace              39.63Q  2 
  4 Justyn Keyser             12 Bellaire                 39.80Q  1 
  5 Zach McClaskey            12 East Canton              39.67q  2 
  6 Cole Smith                11 Smithville               40.07q  1 
  7 Tojzae Reams              11 Belpre                   40.26q  1 
  8 Josh Kuhn                 11 Wayne Trace              40.49q  1 
  9 Kohl Campbell             12 Barnesville              40.53q  2 
 10 Cade Harshbarger          11 Covington                40.54   1 
 11 Cameron Shifflet          11 Ash. Crestvi             40.76   2 
 12 Drake Coleman             12 Tri-County N             41.85   1 
 13 James Walker              12 Northmor                 41.92   1 
 14 Cameron Worsham           11 Temple Chris             42.16   2 
 15 Joseph Nevels             12 Dixie                    43.58   2 
 16 Jack Herbst               12 Fairbanks                46.34   2 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Bassitt            12 Bluffton                 37.94   10   
  2 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht             38.36    8   
  3 Cole Smith                11 Smithville               38.87    6   
  4 Seth Saylor               12 Wayne Trace              39.09    5   
  5 Zach McClaskey            12 East Canton              39.15    4   
  6 Justyn Keyser             12 Bellaire                 39.45    3   
  7 Josh Kuhn                 11 Wayne Trace              39.79    2   
  8 Tojzae Reams              11 Belpre                   40.77    1   
  9 Kohl Campbell             12 Barnesville              41.59  
 
Event 317  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedey Glover           12 Anna                   2:13.12   10   
  2 Grace York                12 Russia                 2:14.55    8   
  3 Madeline Magoto           10 Minster                2:15.43    6   
  4 Charlotte Crouch          11 Maplewood              2:15.67    5   
  5 Tessa Medrano             12 Village Acad           2:16.04    4   
  6 Leah Casey                12 Allen East             2:16.12    3   
  7 Destini Oler              11 Mohawk                 2:16.75    2   
  8 Bella Wolford              9 McDonald               2:16.76    1   
  9 Cassie Francis            11 Minster                2:16.84  
 10 Kacee Soehnlen            12 St. Thomas A           2:17.53  
 11 Elizabeth Sauder          11 Pettisville            2:17.92  
 12 Meghan Hedrick            11 St. Paul               2:20.14  
 13 Trinity Fowler            10 Northwood              2:20.92  
 14 Kelly Doepker             12 Kalida                 2:21.98  
 15 Audrey Grammel            12 Col. Academy           2:22.39  
 16 Kalee Soehnlen            12 St. Thomas A           2:23.60  
 
Event 318  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Hallabrin          12 Mount Gilead           1:52.54   10   
  2 Josh Conrad               11 East Canton            1:53.82    8   
  3 Lucas Clark               11 Smithville             1:55.44    6   
  4 Jake Hall                 12 Maplewood              1:55.80    5   
  5 Michael Blake             12 Montpelier             1:57.59    4   
  6 Brandtson Duffie          10 Lee. Fairfie           1:57.96    3   
  7 Nicholas Bame             12 Hardin North           1:58.03    2   
  8 Joe Ballas                10 Ft. Loramie            1:58.49    1   
  9 Jacob Near                12 Sand. SMCC             1:59.14  
 10 Alan Holdheide            12 Ft. Loramie            1:59.41  
 11 Kyle Maag                 12 Ft. Jennings           1:59.69  
 12 Jett Facemyer             12 Reed. Easter           1:59.80  
 13 Nicholas Robie            11 Col. Academy           2:00.83  
 14 Nathan Meller             10 Liberty Cent           2:02.38  
 15 Brendan Siefker           11 Ottoville              2:02.91  
 16 Kris Kopchak              11 Mapleton               2:03.66  
 
Event 319  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              25.09Q +0.0  1 
  2 Monique Goings            12 Wayne Trace              25.37Q -0.7  2 
  3 De'Aja Wilson             11 Luth. East               25.50Q -0.7  2 
  4 Makayla Rolince           11 Danville                 25.83Q +0.0  1 
  5 Zoe Moser                  9 Malvern                  25.75q -0.7  2 
  6 Rachel Schmidt            11 Norwayne                 25.86q +0.0  1 
  7 Mylan Crews               11 Twin Valley              25.92q +0.0  1 
  8 Morgan Luedy              12 New London               25.94q -0.7  2 
  9 Rylee Sybert              10 Columbus Gro             26.01q +0.0  1 
 10 Sidney Richardson         11 Ridgemont                26.20  +0.0  1 
 11 Mariah Eisenbraun         12 United                   26.21  +0.0  1 
 12 Jessica Drown             11 Fre. St. Jos             26.25  -0.7  2 
 13 Olivia Brewer             12 Mount Gilead             26.28  -0.7  2 
 14 Madison Yingst            12 Temple Chris             26.56  -0.7  2 
 15 Sydney Crouch             11 Parkway                  26.59  +0.0  1 
 16 Kennedi Gephart            9 Ft. Loramie              26.68  -0.7  2 
 
Event 319  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysse Wade               11 St. Peter's              24.75   0.6  10   
  2 Monique Goings            12 Wayne Trace              25.17   0.6   8   
  3 De'Aja Wilson             11 Luth. East               25.20   0.6   6   
  4 Morgan Luedy              12 New London               25.67   0.6   5   
  5 Zoe Moser                  9 Malvern                  25.76   0.6   4   
  6 Rylee Sybert              10 Columbus Gro             25.79   0.6   3   
  7 Rachel Schmidt            11 Norwayne                 25.87   0.6   2   
  8 Mylan Crews               11 Twin Valley              25.98   0.6   1   
  9 Makayla Rolince           11 Danville                 26.09   0.6 
 
Event 320  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Warnimont           12 Cory-Rawson              21.94Q  0.2  2 
  2 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield               22.17Q  0.2  1 
  3 Robby LeFevre             10 Ft. Recovery             22.23Q  0.2  1 
  4 Jared McCullough          12 Independence             22.57Q  0.2  2 
  5 Mitch Mitchell            11 East Canton              22.47q  0.2  1 
  6 Josh Verhoff              10 Kalida                   22.48q  0.2  1 
  7 Isaac Naayers             12 Lan. Fair Ch             22.49q  0.2  1 
  8 Karibi Hart               11 Col. Academy             22.65q  0.2  2 
  9 Donny Johnson             12 Patrick Henr             22.71q  0.2  1 
 10 Troy Bowers               12 Twin Valley              22.72   0.2  1  22.716
 11 Jonah Barnett             12 Mount Gilead             22.72   0.2  2  22.719
 12 Jacob Miller              12 Ayersville               22.86   0.2  2 
 13 Qua'monte Richardson      12 Purcell Mari             22.94   0.2  2 
 14 Jack DeLano               12 Village Acad             22.99   0.2  2 
 15 Sam Stevens               12 Seven Hills              23.00   0.2  2 
 16 Jacob Coates              12 Warren JFK               52.38   0.2  1 
 
Event 320  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Warnimont           12 Cory-Rawson              21.75   1.1  10   
  2 Jared McCullough          12 Independence             21.97   1.1   8   
  3 Josh Verhoff              10 Kalida                   22.17   1.1   6   
  4 Xavier Bailey             12 Brookfield               22.24   1.1   5   
  5 Robby LeFevre             10 Ft. Recovery             22.27   1.1   4   
  6 Karibi Hart               11 Col. Academy             22.35   1.1   3   
  7 Mitch Mitchell            11 East Canton              22.38   1.1   2   
  8 Isaac Naayers             12 Lan. Fair Ch             22.51   1.1   1   
  9 Donny Johnson             12 Patrick Henr             22.61   1.1 
 
Event 321  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Edwards           12 Lan. Fair Ch          10:40.04   10   
  2 Sophia Volpe              12 St. Wendelin          10:57.03    8   
  3 Jenny Seas                10 Peebles               10:57.93    6   
  4 Anna Guerra                9 McDonald              11:02.34    5   
  5 Addie Engel                9 Spr. Cath. C          11:15.31    4   
  6 Malina Mitchell           11 McDonald              11:18.86    3   
  7 Claire Reynolds           12 Mans. Christ          11:20.16    2   
  8 Asta Rustad               12 Oberlin               11:22.16    1   
  9 Alexa Leppelmeier         12 Pettisville           11:25.21  
 10 Emily Sreenan             11 Lima C.C.             11:30.66  
 11 Morgan Dembowski          12 Toledo Chris          11:31.22  
 12 Nichole Foor              11 Pettisville           11:35.25  
 13 Emma Watcke                9 Minster               11:36.91  
 14 Miranda Stanhope           9 Badger                11:55.67  
 15 Megan King                10 John. Northr          12:01.54  
 16 Karmen Knepp              10 Bradford              12:02.13  
 
Event 322  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01  6/8/2013    Kyle Polman, Independence                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Johnson              11 Colonel Craw           9:20.38   10   
  2 Joey Schlich              12 Steub. Cath.           9:32.92    8   
  3 Tyler Polman              12 Independence           9:35.52    6   
  4 Joe Coudriet              12 Smithville             9:46.10    5   
  5 Brendan Siefker           11 Ottoville              9:47.17    4   
  6 Edward Walsh              12 St. Thomas A           9:47.42    3   
  7 Matthew Mangus            11 Lee. Fairfie           9:50.04    2   
  8 Matthew Seas              11 Peebles                9:50.86    1   
  9 Jake Rethman              10 Ft. Loramie            9:52.24  
 10 Trevor Cook               12 Carey                 10:04.29  
 11 Brad Bauer                12 Colonel Craw          10:04.37  
 12 Michael Myers             10 Hicksville            10:05.17  
 13 Korry Hamlin              11 Bethel                10:05.73  
 14 Karter Tow                10 Lincolnview           10:26.97  
 15 Beau Boyden               11 Fisher Catho          10:39.20  
 16 Liam Kerr                 11 Grandview Ht          11:00.44  
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:59.80Q  2 
     1) Hannah Ohman 10                 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11             
     3) Kacee Soehnlen 12               4) Kalee Soehnlen 12              
  2 Anna                                                4:01.85Q  1 
     1) Hannah Shoemaker 10             2) Rachel Shoemaker 11            
     3) Krista Gehret 12                4) Kennedey Glover 12             
  3 Archbold                                            4:01.06Q  2 
     1) Julia Lambert 12                2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Gwynne Riley 10                 4) Dakota Stamm 10                
  4 Covington                                           4:03.22Q  1 
     1) Rayna Horner 11                 2) Morgan Lowe 9                  
     3) Paige Boehringer 10             4) Breanna Kimmel 11              
  5 Minster                                             4:01.28q  2 
     1) Cassie Francis 11               2) Courtney Prenger 10            
     3) Lillian Hirschfeld 11           4) Madeline Magoto 10             
  6 Ottoville                                           4:02.18q  2 
     1) Lindsay Schweller 11            2) Madison Knodell 12             
     3) Nicole Williams 11              4) Brooke Mangas 12               
  7 St. Paul                                            4:02.71q  2 
     1) Lily Dowdell 9                  2) Meghan Hedrick 11              
     3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11               4) Olivia Powers 11               
  8 Norwayne                                            4:04.17q  1 
     1) Savannah Powley 12              2) Kelly Hess 12                  
     3) Maddie Ball 12                  4) Rachel Schmidt 11              
  9 New London                                          4:04.97q  1 
     1) Dana Gustely 10                 2) Eden Copley 12                 
     3) Maryonna Cathey 11              4) Morgan Luedy 12                
 10 Col. Academy                                        4:05.13   1 
     1) Samantha Kass 10                2) Jessica Griffin 12             
     3) Mercedes Crestanello 10         4) Audrey Grammel 12              
 11 Lan. Fair Chr.                                      4:05.32   1 
     1) Maame Adu 10                    2) Abby Miller 11                 
     3) Ariana Forbes 12                4) Ruthie Johnson 12              
 12 McDonald                                            4:07.50   1 
     1) Abbie Matig 11                  2) Bella Wolford 9                
     3) Jessica Stamp 10                4) Sela Jones 9                   
 13 Kirtland                                            4:08.89   2 
     1) Danielle Bryll 11               2) Kristi Bryll 11                
     3) Jenna Sayle 10                  4) Grace Powers 12                
 14 Northwood                                           4:09.02   1 
     1) Allison Roach 12                2) Allison Vogl 11                
     3) Olivia Randall 10               4) Trinity Fowler 10              
 15 Pettisville                                         4:09.27   2 
     1) Elizabeth Sauder 11             2) Morgan Leppelmeier 10          
     3) Nichole Foor 11                 4) Alexa Leppelmeier 12           
 16 Pandora-Gilboa                                      4:21.14   2 
     1) Amelia Arthur 11                2) Olivia Schulte 10              
     3) Korri Basinger 12               4) Alexa Maag 12                  
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna                                                3:56.31   10   
     1) Hannah Shoemaker 10             2) Rachel Shoemaker 11            
     3) Krista Gehret 12                4) Kennedey Glover 12             
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:56.58    8   
     1) Hannah Ohman 10                 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11             
     3) Kacee Soehnlen 12               4) Kalee Soehnlen 12              
  3 Ottoville                                           4:02.42    6   
     1) Lindsay Schweller 11            2) Madison Knodell 12             
     3) Nicole Williams 11              4) Brooke Mangas 12               
  4 Archbold                                            4:02.74    5   
     1) Julia Lambert 12                2) Emily Roth 12                  
     3) Gwynne Riley 10                 4) Dakota Stamm 10                
  5 Minster                                             4:03.35    4   
     1) Cassie Francis 11               2) Courtney Prenger 10            
     3) Lillian Hirschfeld 11           4) Madeline Magoto 10             
  6 St. Paul                                            4:03.82    3   
     1) Lily Dowdell 9                  2) Meghan Hedrick 11              
     3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11               4) Olivia Powers 11               
  7 Covington                                           4:03.87    2   
     1) Rayna Horner 11                 2) Morgan Lowe 9                  
     3) Paige Boehringer 10             4) Breanna Kimmel 11              
  8 Norwayne                                            4:05.01    1   
     1) Savannah Powley 12              2) Kelly Hess 12                  
     3) Maddie Ball 12                  4) Rachel Schmidt 11              
  9 New London                                          4:06.70  
     1) Dana Gustely 10                 2) Eden Copley 12                 
     3) Maryonna Cathey 11              4) Morgan Luedy 12                
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Canton                                         3:23.34Q  1 
     1) Zach McClaskey 12               2) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9         
     3) James McCullough 12             4) Josh Conrad 11                 
  2 Eastwood                                            3:24.64Q  2 
     1) Logan Baugher 12                2) Jacob Montag 12                
     3) Alex Boyer 11                   4) Isaac Emahiser 11              
  3 Archbold                                            3:24.80Q  1 
     1) Deven Girdham 11                2) Noah Blankenship 11            
     3) Sam Petersen 11                 4) Jack Fisher 12                 
  4 Barnesville                                         3:25.86Q  2 
     1) Kane Stephens 12                2) Caide Bunfill 12               
     3) Kohl Campbell 12                4) Matthew Burkhart 12            
  5 Covington                                           3:27.41q  1 
     1) Zane Barnes 12                  2) Gray Harshbarger 10            
     3) Jayce Pond 12                   4) Nathan Lyle 11                 
  6 Cedarville                                          3:27.50q  2 
     1) Seth Salisbury 12               2) Brandon Pollock 10             
     3) Nick Christman 12               4) Devin Gruet 12                 
  7 Col. Academy                                        3:27.51q  1 
     1) Tommy Mampieri 12               2) Hunter Moffett 12              
     3) Karibi Hart 11                  4) Kevin Boyce 12                 
  8 Montpelier                                          3:27.56q  2 
     1) Brandon Stein 10                2) Austin Miller 12               
     3) Kolden Uribes 11                4) Michael Blake 12               
  9 Mount Gilead                                        3:29.79q  2 
     1) Liam Dennis 9                   2) Brandon Stevens 10             
     3) Nicholas Weiss 12               4) Austin Hallabrin 12            
 10 Smithville                                          3:30.21   2 
     1) Lucas Clark 11                  2) Justin McKeal 11               
     3) Jeremiah Butler 12              4) Cole Smith 11                  
 11 Newark Cath.                                        3:30.76   2 
     1) Konnor Ruff 11                  2) Joey Dawson 11                 
     3) John Antol 11                   4) Justin Ricciardo 10            
 12 Patrick Henry                                       3:31.41   1 
     1) Sean Norden 12                  2) Mitchell Bonner 12             
     3) Xavier Wensink 10               4) Donny Johnson 12               
 13 Maplewood                                           3:31.64   1 
     1) Ethan Sparks 11                 2) Alex Ventura 12                
     3) Michael Shipman 12              4) Jake Hall 12                   
 14 Northmor                                            3:31.85   2 
     1) Demetrius Johnson 11            2) James Walker 12                
     3) Calvin Komer 12                 4) Alec Moore 10                  
 15 Ft. Loramie                                         3:33.03   1 
     1) Collin Luthman 11               2) Tom Ballas 12                  
     3) Joe Ballas 10                   4) Alan Holdheide 12              
 16 Twin Valley So.                                     3:34.92   1 
     1) Chris Keener 9                  2) Jacob Wells 11                 
     3) Matt Hemmelgarn 12              4) Sammy Shockey 12               
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Canton                                         3:21.53   10   
     1) Zach McClaskey 12               2) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9         
     3) James McCullough 12             4) Josh Conrad 11                 
  2 Eastwood                                            3:23.43    8   
     1) Logan Baugher 12                2) Jacob Montag 12                
     3) Ryan Reiter 12                  4) Isaac Emahiser 11              
  3 Archbold                                            3:24.23    6   
     1) Deven Girdham 11                2) Noah Blankenship 11            
     3) Sam Petersen 11                 4) Jack Fisher 12                 
  4 Barnesville                                         3:24.32    5   
     1) Kane Stephens 12                2) Caide Bunfill 12               
     3) Kohl Campbell 12                4) Matthew Burkhart 12            
  5 Col. Academy                                        3:24.90    4   
     1) Tommy Mampieri 12               2) Hunter Moffett 12              
     3) Karibi Hart 11                  4) Kevin Boyce 12                 
  6 Covington                                           3:26.48    3    3:26.472
     1) Zane Barnes 12                  2) Gray Harshbarger 10            
     3) Jayce Pond 12                   4) Nathan Lyle 11                 
  7 Cedarville                                          3:26.48    2    3:26.477
     1) Seth Salisbury 12               2) Brandon Pollock 10             
     3) Nick Christman 12               4) Devin Gruet 12                 
  8 Montpelier                                          3:26.84    1   
     1) Brandon Stein 10                2) Austin Miller 12               
     3) Kolden Uribes 11                4) Michael Blake 12               
  9 Mount Gilead                                        3:29.09  
     1) Liam Dennis 9                   2) Brandon Stevens 10             
     3) Nicholas Weiss 12               4) Austin Hallabrin 12            
 
Event 325  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Leppelmeier         12 McComb                  159-11   10   
      150-04  FOUL  FOUL  150-03  159-11  156-04
  2 Carrol Pauley             12 Riverdale               139-08    8   
      138-00  137-06  139-08  136-09  135-10  FOUL
  3 Abby Moore                12 Rootstown               134-06    6   
      129-02  134-06  129-01  132-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexis Putnam             12 Adena                   129-01    5   
      125-11  124-05  129-01  FOUL  124-04  FOUL
  5 Kaylia Black              11 Huron                   127-01    4   
      127-01  114-10  125-07  FOUL  120-04  124-04
  6 Kelsi Hulit               11 Malvern                 126-05    3   
      FOUL  105-01  126-05  121-10  117-09  FOUL
  7 Dareth Douglass           12 Grandview Ht            125-08    2   
      116-01  125-08  106-04  FOUL  116-05  121-00
  8 Madison Siebenaler        12 Hicksville              123-08    1   
      120-04  121-10  114-04  119-09  115-09  123-08
  9 Kasey Keith               12 Norwayne                123-05  
      110-00  123-05  113-02  113-05  113-02  120-04
 10 Mary Brigid Keck          12 Newark Cath.            121-00  
      121-00  113-01  112-03            
 11 Sara Chaszeyka            12 N. Mid. Spri            118-02  
      FOUL  118-02  117-03            
 12 Brynlee Hanneman          10 Ottoville               117-08  
      113-04  117-08  115-11            
 13 Jill Gemmer                9 Del. St. John's         117-07  
      97-09  FOUL  117-07            
 14 Lauren Christian          10 Covington               112-01  
      112-01  108-02  FOUL            
 15 Savanah Luthman           12 Minster                 108-00  
      103-01  108-00  FOUL            
 16 Grace White               12 Pleasant                101-07  
      101-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 326  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Ott                 12 Paint Valley            171-06   10   
      167-04  171-06  155-01  157-03  165-00  161-01
  2 Matthew Lamb              12 Sand. SMCC              169-02    8   
      169-02  166-07  152-01  165-08  FOUL  160-00
  3 Ben Wilt                  12 Woodmore                167-04    6   
      167-04  166-09  FOUL  146-01  145-03  FOUL
  4 Ryan Demaline             12 Liberty Cent            163-11    5   
      115-08  129-11  163-11  154-05  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josh Miller               12 Botkins                 162-07    4   
      149-11  156-11  162-07  FOUL  FOUL  149-06
  6 Travis Burton             11 Paint Valley            155-06    3   
      153-00  151-03  137-06  153-01  146-08  155-06
  7 John Dirksen              11 Marion Local            155-02    2   
      155-02  154-06  126-01  144-09  149-07  FOUL
  8 Conner Hluch              12 Rootstown               149-07    1   
      149-07  146-05  142-04  146-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ben Artrip                12 Independence            148-09  
      131-08  148-09  FOUL  136-10  143-00  141-10
 10 Noah Andrews              12 Nelsonville-            148-02  
      142-04  143-02  148-02            
 11 Zach Gray                 10 McDonald                147-04  
      145-02  147-04  FOUL            
 12 Rece Roney                12 Columbus Gro            146-08  
      140-03  145-09  146-08            
 13 Logan Carpenter           10 Rootstown               138-11  
      138-11  FOUL  136-08            
 14 Tony Winner               12 Minster                 136-09  
      136-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Logan Racy                12 Belpre                  135-07  
      129-11  131-05  135-07            
 16 David Stammen             11 Houston                 133-09  
      108-09  133-09  FOUL            
 
Event 327  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
State Meet 3: #    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Daugherty            11 Maumee Va. C           5-09.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bridgette Rettstatt       12 Wor. Christi           5-08.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Julia Smith               11 Swanton                5-07.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lyssi Snouffer             9 Del. Christi           5-07.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Laura Pullins             12 Reed. Easter           5-06.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brooke Mangas             12 Ottoville              5-06.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Willow             12 Arlington              5-05.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jordyn Heitbrink          12 Minster                5-05.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Camryn Jarrett            11 United                 5-05.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Willow             10 Arlington              5-05.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Taylor McCanna            12 Smithville             5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sam Mutchler              12 Colonel Craw           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Aliya Barga               11 Ansonia                5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Elise Walker              12 Preble Shawn           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Cadence Lickwar           10 Lordstown              5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Emily Hovest              10 Rittman                4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 328  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Trawick           12 Piketon                6-09.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO    X 
  2 Seth Stokes               11 David Anders           6-08.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Peyton Phillips           12 Delta                  6-06.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Cook                11 Nelsonville-           6-05.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Josh Conrad               11 East Canton            6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Cameron King              12 Port. Clay             6-03.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Max Janas                 11 Kirtland               6-03.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zach Parrett              11 Covington              6-03.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaleb Jefferson           11 Bluffton               6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Blake             12 Montpelier             6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jimmy Finnerty            12 Cuy. Heights           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kinyan Sharp              12 Cin. Coll. P           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 James Browning            11 Yellow Sprin           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Chanse Evans              12 Edgerton               6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Payton Gates              12 Twin Valley            6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 James Walker              12 Northmor               5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 329  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emily Weber               12 Loudonville           18-01.50   1.1  10   
     16-03(+0.0) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(1.9) 17-10.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(1.1)
  2 Emily Niswander           10 Lucas                 17-11.50   0.6   8   
     17-05.75(1.2) 17-10.25(1.2) 17-11.50(0.6) 17-03(2.0) 16-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Lynsey Shipley            11 Portsmouth            17-10.50   2.0   6   
     14-07(1.7) 17-02(+0.0) 16-05(1.5) 17-10.50(2.0) 16-10.75(0.5) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Paige Thobe               11 Minster               17-06.75   1.5   5   
     16-08(+0.0) 16-06.50(1.2) 17-02(1.5) 17-06.75(1.5) 12-06(0.8) 16-07.25(1.1)
  5 Chloe Hemm                12 Miami Valley          17-05.75   1.6   4   
     16-11.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14-10(-1.1) 16-01.25(1.3) 17-05.75(1.6) 16-09.50(1.2)
  6 India Snyder              11 Young. Valle          17-03.00   0.6   3   
     16-02.75(-0.0) 17-03(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03.75(2.0)
  7 Carlee Siefker            10 Leipsic               16-11.25   0.4   2   
     16-11.25(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 16-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Lydia Sink                12 Ansonia               16-10.50   1.5   1   
     15-11.50(0.1) 16-10.50(1.5) 15-04.25(-1.7) 13-09.25(3.4) 16-02.50(1.9) 16-04(+0.0)
  9 Morgan Luedy              12 New London            16-09.00   1.4 
     FOUL(-0.9) 16-07.25(0.3) 16-09(1.4) 14-11.50(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 15-02.50(-1.6)
 10 Madison Hopkins           11 Winc. Easter          16-07.00  +0.0 
     16-07(+0.0) FOUL      16-06.25(+0.0)           
 11 Sydney Crouch             11 Parkway               16-05.75   1.1 
     15-05.50(+0.0) 14-06.25(-1.6) 16-05.75(1.1)           
 12 Shantel Springer          11 N. Mid. Spri          16-01.75   0.7 
     16-00.75(1.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-01.75(0.7)           
 13 Romi Smith                12 Black River           16-01.25   0.8 
     16-01.25(0.8) 16-00.25(+0.0) 15-11(-0.8)           
 14 Bailey Jameson            11 Hopewell-Lou          16-00.25   0.6 
     FOUL(-1.6) 15-11.25(1.4) 16-00.25(0.6)           
 15 Hannah Willow             10 Arlington             15-08.50  +0.0 
     14-10(0.5) FOUL(-1.9) 15-08.50(+0.0)           
 16 Liz Koenig                12 Woodmore              15-07.00  -1.0 
     15-05.75(0.2) 15-07(-1.0) FOUL(1.4)           
 
Event 330  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demetrius Johnson         11 Northmor              22-10.25   0.1  10   
     21-04.50(-1.2) 22-03(-0.7) 22-06(-1.4) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-10.25(0.1) 21-09(1.3)
  2 Jordan Beight             12 Grandview Ht          22-02.50  -0.4   8   
     21-10(1.2) 22-02.50(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 21-09.25(0.5) 21-03.50(1.1) 21-08(1.5)
  3 Dante Yanno               12 Young. Valle          22-01.25   0.8   6   
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) 21-06.75(0.6) 22-01.25(0.8) 21-06.25(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Dylan Drummond            11 Cuy. Heights          21-10.25   2.0   5   
     21-00.50(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) 21-03.25(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 21-07.50(1.5) 21-10.25(2.0)
  5 Collin Mescher            12 St. Henry             21-09.00   1.6   4   
     21-09(1.6) 19-07.75(+0.0) 20-01.75(+0.0) 20-08(0.5) 20-01.25(1.4) 20-02.25(1.5)
  6 Colton Puder              12 Coll Western          21-04.25  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-3.0) 20-09(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2)
  7 Jarrett Meyer             11 Ft. Loramie           21-04.00  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(-3.0) 20-00(-0.6) 21-00.50(0.4) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 20-06.50(2.2)
  8 J.T. Atkins               12 Woodmore              21-02.00  -1.0   1   
     21-02(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) 19-10(+0.0) 19-06.25(1.8) 21-01(1.0) 20-04.25(2.1)
  9 Lane Ruby                  9 Chil. Southe          20-08.50  +0.0 
     20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-01.75(-0.9) 20-04.50(-1.8) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-05.75(1.5)
 10 Asa Naayers               11 Lan. Fair Ch          20-06.50   NWI 
     20-02.25(-2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0)         
 11 Savion Brown              12 Lockland              20-06.00  -1.2 
     FOUL(-0.9) 20-06(-1.2) 18-04(-0.2)         
 12 Ryan Reiter               12 Eastwood              20-03.00  -2.9 
     20-03(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.4)         
 13 Trent Shane               11 Smithville            20-02.75   0.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.75(0.9) 19-09.25(-1.9)         
 14 Caleb England             12 Purcell Mari          20-01.50  +0.0 
     18-07.75(0.2) 20-01.50(+0.0) 18-02.75(+0.0)         
 15 Dorian Holida             11 Willard               19-11.50  +0.0 
     19-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)         
 16 Mitch Mitchell            11 East Canton           19-08.50   0.2 
     19-05.50(-0.7) 19-08.50(0.2) FOUL(0.1)         
 
Event 331  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
State Meet 3: # 49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Leppelmeier         12 McComb                49-06.00#  10   
      46-08  49-00.25  48-07.50  49-06  48-09.50  49-00.50
  2 Abby Moore                12 Rootstown             48-11.50    8   
      47-07.50  48-04.50  48-11.50  44-10  46-05.75  46-02.25
  3 Nicole Berry              12 Franklin Mon          47-03.75    6   
      43-09  40-01.25  47-03.75  46-02  ND  44-07
  4 Grace Rigel               11 Leipsic               45-01.00    5   
      38-02  41-07.75  43-02.75  41-01  43-00.50  45-01
  5 Grace White               12 Pleasant              41-08.50    4   
      41-08.50  40-06  ND  ND  38-06.75  41-01
  6 Lauren Christian          10 Covington             40-04.25    3   
      39-10.50  ND  39-09.50  ND  40-04.25  ND
  7 Kasey Keith               12 Norwayne              40-03.50    2   
      39-04.75  39-00.50  40-03.50  39-10  38-11  ND
  8 Grace Homan               10 Botkins               40-02.00    1   
      38-03.50  40-02  39-03.75  38-10.25  ND  ND
  9 Kelsi Hulit               11 Malvern               39-11.25  
      38-01  36-00  39-11.25  ND  38-01  ND
 10 Annalicia Torres          11 Woodmore              39-04.00  
      37-05.75  37-06.25  39-04            
 11 Carrol Pauley             12 Riverdale             39-03.75  
      37-00  38-09.25  39-03.75            
 12 Alexis Putnam             12 Adena                 38-05.50  
      38-05.50  38-05  35-07.75            
 13 Clari Chiclowe            12 Mineral Ridg          38-00.00  
      38-00  37-08  ND            
 14 Blake Adams               11 Lee. Fairfie          37-08.50  
      36-02.50  ND  37-08.50            
 15 Maddy Moeller             12 New Bremen            37-07.00  
      37-07  37-06.75  37-00.25            
 16 Alia Hayes                12 Reed. Easter          36-05.50  
      36-05.50  32-09.50  ND            
 
Event 332  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Ott                 12 Paint Valley          60-06.50   10   
      54-11  57-02  60-00  58-05.25  60-06.50  ND
  2 Kain Lucas                12 Danbury               59-01.50    8   
      52-02  54-01  58-00.50  58-09.50  59-01.50  57-03
  3 Josh Miller               12 Botkins               57-06.00    6   
      56-08  54-06  ND  54-10.75  57-06  57-00
  4 Rece Roney                12 Columbus Gro          57-06.00    5   
      52-09  55-04  ND  54-09.50  57-06  56-09.50
  5 Ryan Demaline             12 Liberty Cent          55-10.00    4   
      54-08.50  ND  ND  55-10  ND  ND
  6 Travis Burton             11 Paint Valley          54-01.00    3   
      51-10.50  53-08.50  50-02.50  54-01  50-01.50  ND
  7 Cole LaRoche              10 Bellaire              52-08.00    2   
      51-10  50-07.25  52-08  52-05  51-06  50-11
  8 Noah Andrews              12 Nelsonville-          52-07.00    1   
      50-08.25  52-00  51-09.75  51-11  52-07  52-03
  9 Dalton Andrews            11 Eastwood              52-02.00  
      49-10.75  51-08  52-02  ND  50-00.50  ND
 10 Jon Teter                 11 Cuy. Heights          51-06.00  
      49-09  51-06  49-05            
 11 Ben Simpson               12 Newton Falls          50-03.00  
      50-03  49-11  ND            
 12 Max Prenger               11 Minster               49-01.50  
      49-01.50  ND  ND            
 13 Collin Detrick            10 Ft. Loramie           47-05.00  
      ND  ND  47-05            
 14 Mathew Henry              10 B.C. Western          47-02.00  
      46-06.50  47-02  46-09            
 15 Joe Shuga                 12 Botkins               45-08.00  
      45-01  45-08  42-10            
 16 Jake Gibson               11 East Knox             44-06.50  
      42-09.50  44-06.50  44-04.25            
 
Event 333  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassidie Stimmel          11 Margaretta            11-10.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-04 
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO     O   PPP   XXX 
  2 Sami Ice                  12 Waynedale             11-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 
      PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Emily Bohman              11 Russia                11-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 
        O     O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Macie Majoy               11 Huron                 11-06.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 
      PPP     O     O   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Morgan England            10 Seneca East           11-06.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 
      PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Emily Paden               11 Buckeye Trai          11-02.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7 Gabrielle Goecke          11 Spencerville          11-02.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 
        O    XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Meadow Cromer             11 Ridgemont             10-10.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 
      PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Grace Butler              11 Minster               10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 
        O     O     O   XXX 
 10 Alli Ward                 12 Pleasant              10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 
       XO    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Kylie Obergefell          10 Huron                 10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Lydia DePrey              12 Pleasant              10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 13 Celeste Kuck              11 New Bremen            10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Allie Studer              10 Norwayne               9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 15 Maddie Webb                9 Fort Frye              9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-04 
       XO   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP 
 -- Morgan Iverson             9 Gr. City Chr                NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 334  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Stevens              11 Newcomerstow          15-02.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP     O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Garrick Manning           12 Seneca East           15-02.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Jett Murphy               11 Covington             14-10.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Wyatt Lefker              11 Williamsburg          14-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Jacob Montag              12 Eastwood              14-06.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Brock Shellhaas            9 Ansonia               14-02.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Dylan Garretson           10 Newcomerstow          14-02.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Blaine Brokschmidt        10 Miami East            13-10.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Mikey McDermott           10 Rittman               13-10.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Taylor Bacon              11 Riverdale             13-10.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Joshua Searson            12 Waynesfield-          12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 12 Mark Shafer               12 Cuy. Heights          12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 13 Tyler Willams             11 Adena                 12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 14 Hunter Edwards            12 Nelsonville-          12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 15 Luke Nichols              11 Piketon               11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Gabe Alexander            12 Federal Hock                NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Anna                        38        2) Minster                    36   
    3) St. Peter's                 30        4) Archbold                   26   
    5) Norwayne                    21        6) McComb                     20   
    7) McDonald                    19        8) St. Thomas Aquinas         18   
    8) Lan. Fair Chr.              18       10) Temple Christian           16   
   10) Wayne Trace                 16       10) Portsmouth                 16   
   10) Russia                      16       10) Pettisville                16   
   15) Rootstown                   14       16) Gr. City Chr.              12   
   17) Malvern                     11       17) Luth. East                 11   
   17) St. Wendelin                11       20) Margaretta                 10   
   20) Maumee Va. C.D.             10       20) Wor. Christian             10   
   20) Loudonville                 10       24) Ottoville                   9   
   24) Huron                        9       24) John. Northridge            9   
   27) Lucas                        8       27) Riverdale                   8   
   27) Covington                    8       27) Mogadore                    8   
   27) Spr. Cath. Cent.             8       27) Waynedale                   8   
   33) Leipsic                      7       34) Peebles                     6   
   34) Kirtland                     6       34) Mount Gilead                6   
   34) Holgate                      6       34) Cin. Christian              6   
   34) Franklin Monroe              6       34) Lima C.C.                   6   
   41) Swanton                      5.50    41) Del. Christian              5.50
   43) New London                   5       43) Sum. Co. Day                5   
   43) Maplewood                    5       43) Twin Valley So.             5   
   43) Adena                        5       43) Ready                       5   
   43) Marion Local                 5       43) Yellow Springs              5   
   43) Upper Scioto Valley          5       52) Reed. Eastern               4   
   52) Pleasant                     4       52) Seneca East                 4   
   52) Tri-County North             4       52) Spencerville                4   
   52) Rittman                      4       52) Coldwater                   4   
   52) Village Academy              4       52) Miami Valley School         4   
   61) Buckeye Trail                3       61) Young. Valley Christian     3   
   61) Allen East                   3       61) Columbus Grove              3   
   61) Pandora-Gilboa               3       61) Fairbanks                   3   
   61) St. Paul                     3       68) Parkway                     2   
   68) Mohawk                       2       68) Lehman Cath.                2   
   68) Grandview Hts.               2       68) Arlington                   2   
   68) Mans. Christian              2       74) Ridgemont                   1   
   74) Garaway                      1       74) Col. Academy                1   
   74) N. Mid. Springfield          1       74) Oberlin                     1   
   74) Jackson-Milton               1       74) Hicksville                  1   
   74) Botkins                      1       74) Ansonia                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Canton                 49        2) Smithville                 37   
    3) Paint Valley                26        4) Bluffton                   21   
    4) Grandview Hts.              21        6) Purcell Marian             20   
    6) Cory-Rawson                 20        8) Eastwood                   19   
    9) Col. Academy                17       10) Steub. Cath. Cent.         15   
   10) Maplewood                   15       10) Bellaire                   15   
   13) Brookfield                  14       13) Nelsonville-York           14   
   13) Independence                14       13) Ottoville                  14   
   17) Ft. Loramie                 13       17) Covington                  13   
   19) Fairbanks                   12       19) Newcomerstown              12   
   21) Mount Gilead                11       21) Lan. Fair Chr.             11   
   23) Gamble Montessori           10       23) Cedarville                 10   
   23) Colonel Crawford            10       23) Botkins                    10   
   23) Hardin Northern             10       23) Piketon                    10   
   23) Northmor                    10       30) Liberty Center              9   
   30) Kalida                       9       32) Sand. SMCC                  8   
   32) Danbury                      8       32) David Anderson              8   
   32) Seneca East                  8       36) Archbold                    7   
   36) Wayne Trace                  7       36) Woodmore                    7   
   39) Delta                        6       39) Young. Valley Christian     6   
   39) Coll Western Reserve         6       39) Waynesfield-Goshen          6   
   39) Edon                         6       39) Mathews                     6   
   45) Ft. Recovery                 5       45) Cuy. Heights                5   
   45) West Liberty-Salem           5       45) Williamsburg                5   
   45) Montpelier                   5       45) Lee. Fairfield              5   
   45) Barnesville                  5       45) Columbus Grove              5   
   53) St. Thomas Aquinas           4       53) Riverdale                   4   
   53) St. Henry                    4       56) Ansonia                     3   
   56) Carey                        3       56) Ayersville                  3   
   59) Port. Clay                   2.50    59) Kirtland                    2.50
   61) N. Mid. Springfield          2       61) McDonald                    2   
   61) Mineral Ridge                2       61) Patrick Henry               2   
   61) Marion Local                 2       66) Centerburg                  1   
   66) Miami East                   1       66) Rootstown                   1   
   66) Belpre                       1       66) Peebles                     1   
   66) Temple Christian             1       66) Mapleton                    1