2017 Boys Division III - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 30th!

                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 9:45 AM
                  OHSAA Div. 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
                  State Meet 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
               Owens Stad.: 7:36.33 Cincinnati St. Xavier 6/6/2014
                      *(M Hall/B Eagan/E Stifel/M Vitucci)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Leesburg Fairfield                                                8:22.41
     1) 550 Matthew Mangus 11         2) 566 Noah Richmond 11         
     3) 555 Brandtson Duffie 10       4) 568 Trent Swisher 12         
 1b  Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                                           8:16.31
     1) 818 Ben Gannon 12             2) 807 Antonio Renteria 12      
     3) 809 Josh Hunter 12            4) 819 Kyle Evans 12            
 2a  Fort Loramie                                                      8:01.76
     1) 402 Jake Rethman 10           2) 401 Tom Ballas 12            
     3) 400 Joe Ballas 10             4) 414 Alan Holdheide 12        
 2b  Grandview Heights                                                 8:10.10
     1) 769 Eli Evans 11              2) 772 Eli Hall 11              
     3) 756 Liam Kerr 11              4) 758 Chris Miller 9           
 3a  East Canton                                                       8:05.06
     1) 216 Colt Hemphill 10          2) 207 Demetrius Snellenberger 9
     3) 217 James McCullough 12       4) 210 Josh Conrad 11           
 3b  Cortland Maplewood                                                8:07.39
     1) 803 Adam Burgard 11           2) 801 Ethan Sparks 11          
     3) 821 Nick Cowger 12            4) 827 Jake Hall 12             
 4a  Fairfield Cincinnati Christian                                    8:24.38
     1) 17 Matthew Floyd 12           2) 20 Will Okine 12             
     3) 19 David Higgins 12           4) 61 Christopher Neu 12        
 4b  Mineral Ridge                                                     8:14.60
     1) 9 Jacob Colon 12              2) 1 Palmer Cameron 12          
     3) 3 Justin Cox 12               4) 17 Dylan Hvisc 9             
 5a  Montpelier                                                        8:13.50
     1) 955 Michael Blake 12          2) 968 Austin Miller 12         
     3) 976 Jared Rediger 12          4) 959 Tre Hutchinson 10        
 5b  Bluffton                                                          8:17.04
     1) 4 Isaac Andreas 12            2) 14 Luke Young 10             
     3) 10 Baylor Garmatter 9         4) 18 Christopher Harnish 11    
 6a  Mount Gilead                                                      8:09.14
     1) 601 Austin Hallabrin 12       2) 608 Casey White 10           
     3) 614 Nicholas Weiss 12         4) 669 Brandon Stevens 10       
 6b  Arcanum                                                           8:19.11
     1) 903 Isaac Stephens 12         2) 905 Justin Vanatta 10        
     3) 902 Tanner Delk 10            4) 911 Chance Klipstine 11      
 7a  West Alexandria Twin Valley South                                 8:16.38
     1) 606 Sammy Shockey 12          2) 614 Jacob Wells 11           
     3) 612 Chris Keener 9            4) 611 Matt Hemmelgarn 12       
 7b  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          8:09.99
     1) 444 Nicholas Robie 11         2) 459 Nichloas Watson 11       
     3) 407 Liam McCann 10            4) 469 Grayson Mick 12          
 8a  Smithville                                                        8:06.77
     1) 505 Justin McKeal 11          2) 513 Jeremiah Butler 12       
     3) 580 Noah Riggenbach 11        4) 586 Lucas Clark 11           
 8b  Pemberville Eastwood                                              8:12.50
     1) 633 Logan Baugher 12          2) 615 Billy Barker 11          
     3) 601 Alex Boyer 11             4) 614 Jack Chappuies 10        

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 10:10 AM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 13.50 Chad Zallow(Warren John F. Kennedy) 4/11/2015
              State Meet 3: 13.62 Chad Zallow(Warren JFK) 6/5/2015
          Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 6/5/2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   51 Cole Tebbe, Russia                                       12  15.75
  2  304 Kolton Smith, Galion Northmor                            12  15.17
  3  656 Kenneth Cassaubon, Pemberville Eastwood                  12  15.17
  4  591 Cole Smith, Smithville                                   11  14.51
  5   11 Cameron Worsham, Lima Temple Christian                   11  15.13
  6  207 Jack Herbst, Milford Center Fairbanks                    12  15.15
  7  425 Jarrett Meyer, Fort Loramie                              11  15.74
  8  675 Josh Kuhn, Haviland Wayne Trace                          11  15.31
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  763 Jordan Butler, Grandview Heights                         12  15.88
  2  680 Seth Saylor, Haviland Wayne Trace                        12  15.19
  3  645 Cade Harshbarger, Covington                              11  15.21
  4   30 Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton                                 12  14.71
  5  747 Jordan Beight, Grandview Heights                         12  14.80
  6  815 Justyn Keyser, Bellaire                                  12  14.90
  7  758 Sylis Fitzgerald, Steubenville Catholic Central          11  15.19
  8  230 Joel Berger, East Canton                                 11  15.30

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 10:25 AM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 10.55 Chad Zallow(Warren John F. Kennedy) 6/6/2015
               OHSAA Div. 3: 10.55 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 6/3/1995
          State Meet 3: 10.67 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 6/4/1988
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  213 Hunter Van Wert, Metamora Evergreen                      10  11.06
  2  733 Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Catholic Central           10  11.01
  3  671 Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville                        12  11.02
  4    1 Xavier Bailey, Brookfield                                12  10.86
  5  703 Calvin Wilson, Spencerville                              12  11.21
  6  714 Jacob Coates, Warren John F. Kennedy                     12  10.91
  7  408 Qua'monte Richardson, Cincinnati Purcell Marian          12  11.26
  8  747 Jordan Beight, Grandview Heights                         12  11.05
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  407 Nylan Mosley, Cincinnati Purcell Marian                  11  11.27
  2  622 Jack DeLano, Powell Village Academy                      12  11.04
  3  644 Troy Bowers, West Alexandria Twin Valley South           12  11.22
  4   11 Isaac Naayers, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy     12  10.88
  5  837 Mason Warnimont, Rawson Cory-Rawson                      12  10.93
  6  222 Beau Sloan, Milford Center Fairbanks                     11  10.91
  7  935 Logan Bloir, Edon                                        11  11.04
  8  207 Andrew George, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas             12  11.01

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 10:40 AM
              OHSAA Div. 3: 1:27.63 Lima Central Catholic 5/30/2014
                     *(S Willeke/D Floyd/J Coleman/M Rogers)
              State Meet 3: 1:27.86 Lima Central Catholic 6/7/2014
                     *(S Willeke/D Floyd/J Coleman/M Rogers)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Elmore Woodmore                                                   1:32.19
     1) 177 J.T. Atkins 12            2) 158 Eli Rogers 11            
     3) 173 Dan Giesler 9             4) 134 Jeremy Schiavone 11      
  2  Bellaire                                                          1:30.10
     1) 813 Chase Yoho 11             2) 815 Justyn Keyser 12         
     3) 810 Tyson Camsky 12           4) 814 Deondre Burney 12        
  3  Centerburg                                                        1:31.13
     1) 615 Tyler Boales 11           2) 605 Seth Belt 11             
     3) 632 Sterling Armstrong 12     4) 608 Gabe Coffing 12          
  4  Brookfield                                                        1:29.71
     1) 15 Nicholas Varga 11          2) 17 Dionte Colwell 10         
     3) 1 Xavier Bailey 12            4) 9 Alex Bell 11               
  5  Nelsonville-York                                                  1:30.29
     1) 713 Alex Mount 12             2) 711 Chris Cook 11            
     3) 710 Bryce Parker-Lent 11      4) 708 Hunter Edwards 12        
  6  Montpelier                                                        1:30.99
     1) 960 Brandon Stein 10          2) 971 Kolden Uribes 11         
     3) 956 Evan Friend 11            4) 968 Austin Miller 12         
  7  Sherwood Fairview                                                 1:31.93
     1) 320 Thomas Vance 11           2) 315 Lane Kolb 11             
     3) 301 Eric Culler 10            4) 306 Alex Sliter 12           
  8  Fredericktown                                                     1:31.89
     1) 628 Noah Smith 11             2) 606 Alex Hamilton 11         
     3) 613 Cole Davis 11             4) 617 A.J. Clevenger 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Fort Loramie                                                      1:32.67
     1) 425 Jarrett Meyer 11          2) 426 Jake Ward 12             
     3) 413 Carson Moore 10           4) 421 Carter Mescher 10        
  2  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          1:31.39
     1) 445 Michael Kusi 12           2) 468 Hunter Moffett 12        
     3) 475 Harry Mills 10            4) 442 Karibi Hart 11           
  3  Spencerville                                                      1:31.63
     1) 701 Cannon Johnson 10         2) 714 Chris Picker 11          
     3) 702 Gary Schrolucke 12        4) 703 Calvin Wilson 12         
  4  Pemberville Eastwood                                              1:29.93
     1) 617 Cooper Comes 11           2) 654 Ryan Reiter 12           
     3) 651 Tyler Brenot 12           4) 631 Isaac Emahiser 11        
  5  Cincinnati Purcell Marian                                         1:30.12
     1) 420 Caleb England 12          2) 402 Marquize Johnson 12      
     3) 408 Qua'monte Richardson 12   4) 407 Nylan Mosley 11          
  6  East Canton                                                       1:29.92
     1) 220 Nathaniel Sundheimer 9    2) 232 Cody Vacco 10            
     3) 201 Mitch Mitchell 11         4) 213 Zach McClaskey 12        
  7  Cedarville                                                        1:31.82
     1) 711 Devin Gruet 12            2) 716 Nick Christman 12        
     3) 712 Brandon Pollock 10        4) 718 Wesley Williams 12       
  8  New Middletown Springfield                                        1:30.24
     1) 505 Luke Snyder 10            2) 503 Austin Trebella 11       
     3) 507 Ethan Nezbeth 12          4) 514 Garrett Walker 9         

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/3/2017 - 10:05 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 4:10.82 Sam Borchers(Yellow Springs) 2007
     State Meet 3: 4:11.72 Clayton Murphy(New Madison Tri-Village) 6/8/2013
          Owens Stad.: 4:05.62 Joseph Bistritz(Chagrin Falls) 6/4/2016
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  566 Noah Richmond, Leesburg Fairfield                        11  4:32.04
 1b  840 Brenden Oswalt, Collins Western Reserve                  12  4:26.88
 2a  676 Brendan Siefker, Ottoville                               11  4:21.29
 2b  652 Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery                             12  4:29.53
 3a  701 Drew Roberts, Ashland Mapleton                           10  4:28.00
 3b  401 Tom Ballas, Fort Loramie                                 12  4:24.52
 4a    8 Kenny Wallace, Vienna Mathews                            12  4:22.25
 4b  269 Blake Rigdon, Winchester Eastern                         12  4:30.08
 5a  507 Maverick Wright, Delta                                   11  4:27.69
 5b  330 Nicholas Bame, Dola Hardin Northern                      12  4:22.68
 6a  801 Ethan Sparks, Cortland Maplewood                         11  4:27.67
 6b  505 Justin McKeal, Smithville                                11  4:26.37
 7a  805 Nick DeHaven, Fostoria St. Wendelin                      12  4:27.55
 7b  758 Chris Miller, Grandview Heights                           9  4:32.29
 8a  201 Isaac Erlundson, Legacy Christian                        11  4:27.43
 8b  379 Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern                               10  4:28.74

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 10:55 AM
                OHSAA Div. 3: 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley 1998
                       *(E Perdue/K Rose/A Groom/K Shade)
             State Meet 3: 42.31 Dayton Jefferson Township 6/7/1986
                     *(C Clack/P  Williams/T Lee/J Trimble)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.28 Cin. Northwest 6/8/2013
                   *(D Williams/M Baldwin/D Jackson/J Trimble)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Tiffin Calvert                                                    44.35
     1) 640 Alex Keller 12            2) 678 Zach Conn 11             
     3) 676 Fred Fabrizio 12          4) 634 Austin Jones 10          
  2  Delphos Jefferson                                                 43.42
     1) 974 Davion Tyson 11           2) 959 Kole McKee 10            
     3) 969 Drew Reiss 12             4) 956 Hunter Binkley 12        
  3  Hamler Patrick Henry                                              43.83
     1) 905 Mitchell Bonner 12        2) 919 Sean Norden 12           
     3) 910 Alex Van de Bussche 12    4) 921 Donny Johnson 12         
  4  Cincinnati James N. Gamble Montessori                             43.14
     1) 405 Anfernee Lipscomb 12      2) 404 Malik Lee 11             
     3) 403 Martis Edwards 11         4) 402 Gilbert Mallory 11       
  5  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          43.96
     1) 445 Michael Kusi 12           2) 468 Hunter Moffett 12        
     3) 475 Harry Mills 10            4) 442 Karibi Hart 11           
  6  New Middletown Springfield                                        43.80
     1) 505 Luke Snyder 10            2) 507 Ethan Nezbeth 12         
     3) 503 Austin Trebella 11        4) 514 Garrett Walker 9         
  7  Fredericktown                                                     44.65
     1) 628 Noah Smith 11             2) 606 Alex Hamilton 11         
     3) 613 Cole Davis 11             4) 617 A.J. Clevenger 12        
  8  Fort Recovery                                                     43.90
     1) 658 Riley Pearson 9           2) 655 Jared Timmerman 9        
     3) 654 Brayden Schoen 10         4) 651 Robby LeFevre 10         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Nelsonville-York                                                  44.80
     1) 713 Alex Mount 12             2) 711 Chris Cook 11            
     3) 708 Hunter Edwards 12         4) 702 Justin Perry 10          
  2  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     43.81
     1) 206 Ty Jovingo 10             2) 203 Javaz Mincy 10           
     3) 201 Michael Sommers 12        4) 207 Andrew George 12         
  3  Centerburg                                                        44.25
     1) 605 Seth Belt 11              2) 615 Tyler Boales 11          
     3) 632 Sterling Armstrong 12     4) 608 Gabe Coffing 12          
  4  East Canton                                                       43.28
     1) 213 Travis Nelson 12          2) 232 Cody Vacco 10            
     3) 201 Mitch Mitchell 11         4) 224 Wyatt Deutschman 10      
  5  Pemberville Eastwood                                              43.47
     1) 651 Tyler Brenot 12           2) 631 Isaac Emahiser 11        
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 12            4) 635 Landon Zura 12           
  6  Cincinnati Purcell Marian                                         43.36
     1) 402 Marquize Johnson 12       2) 408 Qua'monte Richardson 12  
     3) 407 Nylan Mosley 11           4) 420 Caleb England 12         
  7  Kalida                                                            44.29
     1) 84 Caleb Siebeneck 12         2) 78 Austin Nartker 12         
     3) 76 Trevor Vorst 10            4) 95 Josh Verhoff 10           
  8  Steubenville Catholic Central                                     43.82
     1) 744 Amin Butler 11            2) 732 Matt Kilonsky 10         
     3) 760 Austin Fowkes 12          4) 733 Justin Hartzell 10       

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 11:10 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 47.36 Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs) 1997
              State Meet 3: 47.46 John Guagenti(Bluffton) 6/7/2008
            Owens Stad.: 46.61 Tyler Johnson(Dayton Stivers) 6/4/2016
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  205 Garrett Metzger, Morral Ridgedale                        10  51.06
  2  347 Jack Fisher, Archbold                                    12  50.50
  3  507 Raiph LeVan, West Liberty-Salem                          11  50.49
  4  819 Kyle Evans, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                      12  49.70
  5   10 Jarred Miller, Mineral Ridge                             11  50.39
  6  619 Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville                            12  50.43
  7  712 Brandon Pollock, Cedarville                              10  51.08
  8  374 Jacob Pancake, East Palestine                            12  51.00
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  171 Ryan Rager, Van Wert Lincolnview                         12  51.13
  2  258 Hayden Sloan, McDonald                                   12  50.53
  3   10 Justin Ricciardo, Newark Catholic                        10  50.50
  4   11 Isaac Naayers, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy     12  49.96
  5  711 Devin Gruet, Cedarville                                  12  50.12
  6  705 Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen                          11  49.90
  7  669 Brandon Stevens, Mount Gilead                            10  50.72
  8  713 Gavin Woods, Carey                                       12  50.77

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 11:30 AM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 36.32 John Lint(Columbus Academy) 6/7/2014
            State Meet 3: 36.32 John Lint(Columbus Academy) 6/7/2014
              Owens Stad.: 35.96 Donovan Robertson(Berea) 6/2/2012
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  305 James Walker, Galion Northmor                            12  41.10
  2  815 Justyn Keyser, Bellaire                                  12  39.42
  3  701 Tojzae Reams, Belpre                                     11  40.20
  4   30 Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton                                 12  38.84
  5  645 Cade Harshbarger, Covington                              11  40.48
  6  591 Cole Smith, Smithville                                   11  39.24
  7    7 Drake Coleman, Lewisburg Tri-County North                12  40.99
  8  675 Josh Kuhn, Haviland Wayne Trace                          11  40.11
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   11 Cameron Worsham, Lima Temple Christian                   11  41.18
  2   12 Cameron Shifflet, Ashland Crestview                      11  39.64
  3  132 Joseph Nevels, New Lebanon Dixie                         12  40.81
  4  747 Jordan Beight, Grandview Heights                         12  38.93
  5  213 Zach McClaskey, East Canton                              12  39.00
  6  680 Seth Saylor, Haviland Wayne Trace                        12  38.97
  7  207 Jack Herbst, Milford Center Fairbanks                    12  40.74
  8  602 Kohl Campbell, Barnesville                               12  39.43

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/3/2017 - 10:55 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
         State Meet 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
          Owens Stad.: 1:49.16 Frank Hayes(Sylvania Southview) 6/4/2016
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  400 Joe Ballas, Fort Loramie                                 10  1:56.55
 1b  424 Jacob Near, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic           12  1:59.52
 2a  719 Nathan Meller, Liberty Center                            10  1:59.72
 2b  955 Michael Blake, Montpelier                                12  1:56.39
 3a  555 Brandtson Duffie, Leesburg Fairfield                     10  1:58.48
 3b  210 Josh Conrad, East Canton                                 11  1:55.14
 4a  536 Kyle Maag, Fort Jennings                                 12  1:57.39
 4b  444 Nicholas Robie, Gahanna Columbus Academy                 11  1:58.82
 5a  827 Jake Hall, Cortland Maplewood                            12  1:57.47
 5b  586 Lucas Clark, Smithville                                  11  1:56.02
 6a  414 Alan Holdheide, Fort Loramie                             12  1:57.19
 6b  601 Austin Hallabrin, Mount Gilead                           12  1:54.48
 7a  408 Jett Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern                        12  1:59.75
 7b  330 Nicholas Bame, Dola Hardin Northern                      12  1:54.59
 8a  676 Brendan Siefker, Ottoville                               11  1:55.67
 8b  715 Kris Kopchak, Ashland Mapleton                           11  1:59.79

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 11:50 AM
                 OHSAA Div. 3: 21.50 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
          State Meet 3: 21.63 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 6/4/1988
             Owens Stad.: 21.13 Riak Reese(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2013
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   95 Josh Verhoff, Kalida                                     10  22.56
  2  714 Jacob Coates, Warren John F. Kennedy                     12  22.19
  3  921 Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry                      12  22.45
  4    1 Xavier Bailey, Brookfield                                12  21.78
  5  644 Troy Bowers, West Alexandria Twin Valley South           12  22.64
  6   11 Isaac Naayers, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy     12  22.13
  7  651 Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery                             10  22.77
  8  201 Mitch Mitchell, East Canton                              11  22.44
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  316 Sam Stevens, Cincinnati Seven Hills                      12  23.09
  2  442 Karibi Hart, Gahanna Columbus Academy                    11  22.29
  3  408 Qua'monte Richardson, Cincinnati Purcell Marian          12  22.76
  4  837 Mason Warnimont, Rawson Cory-Rawson                      12  22.04
  5  612 Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead                              12  22.12
  6   10 Jared McCullough, Independence                           12  22.13
  7  671 Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville                        12  22.51
  8  622 Jack DeLano, Powell Village Academy                      12  22.38

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/3/2017 - 11:25 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 2008
            State Meet 3: 9:12.01 Kyle Polman(Independence) 6/8/2013
       Owens Stad.: 8:54.96 Andrew Jordan(Pat. Watkins Memorial) 6/4/2016
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  404 Beau Boyden, Lancaster Fisher Catholic                   11  10:10.65
 1b  702 Trevor Cook, Carey                                       12  9:47.81
 2a  217 Edward Walsh, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas              12  9:34.70
 2b  525 Matthew Seas, Peebles                                    11  9:58.05
 3a  676 Brendan Siefker, Ottoville                               11  9:48.12
 3b  452 Brad Bauer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford              12  9:47.13
 4a  154 Karter Tow, Van Wert Lincolnview                         10  10:01.42
 4b  570 Joe Coudriet, Smithville                                 12  9:43.40
 5a  402 Jake Rethman, Fort Loramie                               10  9:49.54
 5b  457 Chad Johnson, North Robinson Colonel Crawford            11  9:15.30
 6a   12 Tyler Polman, Independence                               12  9:37.47
 6b  701 Korry Hamlin, Tipp City Bethel                           11  9:59.57
 7a  403 Michael Myers, Hicksville                                10  9:47.46
 7b  550 Matthew Mangus, Leesburg Fairfield                       11  10:03.41
 8a  756 Liam Kerr, Grandview Heights                             11  10:11.51
 8b  757 Joey Schlich, Steubenville Catholic Central              12  9:32.72

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/2/2017 - 12:10 PM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
             State Meet 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Fort Loramie                                                      3:29.07
     1) 408 Collin Luthman 11         2) 401 Tom Ballas 12            
     3) 400 Joe Ballas 10             4) 414 Alan Holdheide 12        
  2  Cortland Maplewood                                                3:24.52
     1) 801 Ethan Sparks 11           2) 829 Alex Ventura 12          
     3) 839 Michael Shipman 12        4) 827 Jake Hall 12             
  3  Covington                                                         3:26.41
     1) 657 Zane Barnes 12            2) 655 Gray Harshbarger 10      
     3) 637 Jayce Pond 12             4) 639 Nathan Lyle 11           
  4  East Canton                                                       3:22.60
     1) 213 Zach McClaskey 12         2) 220 Nathaniel Sundheimer 9   
     3) 217 James McCullough 12       4) 210 Josh Conrad 11           
  5  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          3:26.16
     1) 441 Tommy Mampieri 12         2) 468 Hunter Moffett 12        
     3) 463 Kevin Boyce 12            4) 442 Karibi Hart 11           
  6  Archbold                                                          3:25.84
     1) 329 Deven Girdham 11          2) 344 Noah Blankenship 11      
     3) 342 Sam Petersen 11           4) 347 Jack Fisher 12           
  7  West Alexandria Twin Valley South                                 3:29.00
     1) 612 Chris Keener 9            2) 614 Jacob Wells 11           
     3) 611 Matt Hemmelgarn 12        4) 606 Sammy Shockey 12         
  8  Hamler Patrick Henry                                              3:26.64
     1) 919 Sean Norden 12            2) 905 Mitchell Bonner 12       
     3) 930 Xavier Wensink 10         4) 921 Donny Johnson 12         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Newark Catholic                                                   3:29.79
     1) 13 Konnor Ruff 11             2) 17 Joey Dawson 11            
     3) 25 John Antol 11              4) 10 Justin Ricciardo 10       
  2  Pemberville Eastwood                                              3:25.88
     1) 633 Logan Baugher 12          2) 653 Jacob Montag 12          
     3) 654 Ryan Reiter 12            4) 631 Isaac Emahiser 11        
  3  Mount Gilead                                                      3:26.59
     1) 600 Liam Dennis 9             2) 614 Nicholas Weiss 12        
     3) 601 Austin Hallabrin 12       4) 669 Brandon Stevens 10       
  4  Montpelier                                                        3:24.90
     1) 968 Austin Miller 12          2) 955 Michael Blake 12         
     3) 971 Kolden Uribes 11          4) 960 Brandon Stein 10         
  5  Cedarville                                                        3:25.66
     1) 732 Seth Salisbury 12         2) 712 Brandon Pollock 10       
     3) 716 Nick Christman 12         4) 711 Devin Gruet 12           
  6  Smithville                                                        3:24.25
     1) 505 Justin McKeal 11          2) 586 Lucas Clark 11           
     3) 591 Cole Smith 11             4) 513 Jeremiah Butler 12       
  7  Galion Northmor                                                   3:28.53
     1) 331 Demetrius Johnson 11      2) 305 James Walker 12          
     3) 313 Calvin Komer 12           4) 330 Alec Moore 10            
  8  Barnesville                                                       3:24.53
     1) 614 Kane Stephens 12          2) 615 Caide Bunfill 12         
     3) 602 Kohl Campbell 12          4) 619 Matthew Burkhart 12      

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 4:00 PM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 203-09 Christian Smith(McDonald) 4/30/2015
             State Meet 3: 196-03 Matthias Tayala(McDonald) 6/3/2011
               Owens Stad.: 203-02 Anthony Shivers(Salem) 6/8/2013
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  650 Rece Roney, Columbus Grove                               12  157'01"
  2   20 Logan Carpenter, Rootstown                               10  140'10"
  3  827 David Stammen, Houston                                   11  140'00"
  4  285 Zach Gray, McDonald                                      10  146'08"
  5  727 Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York                           12  151'08"
  6   27 Ben Artrip, Independence                                 12  140'08"
  7  761 Ryan Demaline, Liberty Center                            12  159'11"
  8    7 Conner Hluch, Rootstown                                  12  147'03"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  420 Jacob Ott, Bainbridge Paint Valley                       12  163'04"
  2  183 Ben Wilt, Elmore Woodmore                                12  157'10"
  3  423 Matthew Lamb, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic         12  159'10"
  4  650 Tony Winner, Minster                                     12  139'11"
  5  989 John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local                   11  152'05"
  6  425 Travis Burton, Bainbridge Paint Valley                   11  157'05"
  7   60 Josh Miller, Botkins                                     12  156'03"
  8  724 Logan Racy, Belpre                                       12  141'00"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 1:00 PM
            Start @ 5'10; up by 2 inches to 6'2; then 1 inch increments
     OHSAA Div. 3: 7-00.25 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 5/21/2011
       State Meet 3: 7-00 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 6/3/2011
                State Meet 3: 7-00 Otis Wnston(Toronto) 6/3/1992
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  658 Zach Parrett, Covington                                  11  6'02.00"
  2  955 Michael Blake, Montpelier                                12  6'01.00"
  3   20 Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton                                11  6'01.00"
  4  520 Peyton Phillips, Delta                                   12  6'05.00"
  5    4 Cameron King, Portsmouth Clay                            12  6'03.00"
  6  634 Payton Gates, West Alexandria Twin Valley South          12  6'03.00"
  7  717 Chanse Evans, Edgerton                                   12  6'02.00"
  8  511 James Browning, Yellow Springs                           11  6'01.00"
  9  210 Josh Conrad, East Canton                                 11  6'01.00"
 10  523 Jimmy Finnerty, Cuyahoga Heights                         12  6'00.00"
 11  332 Max Janas, Kirtland                                      11  6'02.00"
 12  114 Kinyan Sharp, Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy     12  6'02.00"
 13  632 Timothy Trawick, Piketon                                 12  6'06.00"
 14  305 James Walker, Galion Northmor                            12  6'01.00"
 15  847 Seth Stokes, Lisbon David Anderson                       11  6'07.00"
 16  711 Chris Cook, Nelsonville-York                             11  6'02.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 4:00 PM
      OHSAA Div. 3: 24-05.50 Mykale Rogers(Lima Central Catholic) 6/6/2014
      State Meet 3: 24-05.50 Mykale Rogers(Lima Central Catholic) 6/6/2014
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1   27 Asa Naayers, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy       11  19'10.25"
  2  874 Colton Puder, Collins Western Reserve                    12  21'11.00"
  3  331 Demetrius Johnson, Galion Northmor                       11  21'00.50"
  4  436 Savion Brown, Lockland                                   12  21'04.00"
  5  425 Jarrett Meyer, Fort Loramie                              11  20'09.25"
  6  654 Ryan Reiter, Pemberville Eastwood                        12  22'00.50"
  7  580 Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights                         11  22'00.00"
  8  822 Dante Yanno, Youngstown Valley Christian School          12  23'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  177 J.T. Atkins, Elmore Woodmore                             12  21'10.00"
  2  201 Mitch Mitchell, East Canton                              11  21'08.50"
  3  435 Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern                       9  19'04.50"
  4  521 Trent Shane, Smithville                                  11  21'08.75"
  5   12 Dorian Holida, Willard                                   11  21'03.75"
  6  747 Jordan Beight, Grandview Heights                         12  20'07.00"
  7  420 Caleb England, Cincinnati Purcell Marian                 12  20'02.00"
  8    7 Collin Mescher, St. Henry                                12  20'10.00"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 1:00 PM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 68-10.50 Nick Demaline(Liberty Center) 5/28/2014
            State Meet 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  250 Kain Lucas, Lakeside Danbury                             12  56'03.00"
  2  925 Jake Gibson, Howard East Knox                            11  48'05.00"
  3   64 Joe Shuga, Botkins                                       12  47'08.25"
  4  662 Dalton Andrews, Pemberville Eastwood                     11  55'11.00"
  5  727 Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York                           12  52'03.50"
  6  642 Max Prenger, Minster                                     11  49'04.75"
  7  540 Jon Teter, Cuyahoga Heights                              11  53'05.25"
  8  761 Ryan Demaline, Liberty Center                            12  57'11.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1   60 Josh Miller, Botkins                                     12  57'00.75"
  2  425 Travis Burton, Bainbridge Paint Valley                   11  53'00.00"
  3  420 Jacob Ott, Bainbridge Paint Valley                       12  59'04.50"
  4  567 Ben Simpson, Newton Falls                                12  51'11.50"
  5  650 Rece Roney, Columbus Grove                               12  58'00.50"
  6  827 Cole LaRoche, Bellaire                                   10  55'01.50"
  7  187 Mathew Henry, Berlin Center Western Reserve              10  49'07.50"
  8  436 Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie                             10  47'06.50"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/2/2017 - 4:00 PM
           Start @ 11'6; up by 6 inches to 13'6; then 4 inch increments
               OHSAA Div. 3: 16-04 Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown) 1995
          State Meet 3: 16-01.50 Heath Nickles(Columbus Grove) 6/6/2008
         Owens Stad.: 17-02 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/2/2012
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  643 Jett Murphy, Covington                                   11  14'04.00"
  2   14 Ryan Stevens, Newcomerstown                              11  14'00.00"
  3  806 Taylor Bacon, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                    11  13'02.00"
  4  609 Luke Nichols, Piketon                                    11  12'06.00"
  5  833 Wyatt Lefker, Williamsburg                               11  14'04.00"
  6  653 Jacob Montag, Pemberville Eastwood                       12  14'06.00"
  7    3 Dylan Garretson, Newcomerstown                           10  13'04.00"
  8  451 Blaine Brokschmidt, Casstown Miami East                  10  13'08.00"
  9  116 Gabe Alexander, Stewart Federal Hocking                  12  12'03.00"
 10  302 Garrick Manning, Attica Seneca East                      12  15'02.00"
 11  708 Hunter Edwards, Nelsonville-York                         12  12'00.00"
 12  404 Tyler Willams, Frankfort Adena                           11  12'03.00"
 13  710 Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen                       12  13'02.00"
 14  507 Mark Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights                            12  13'04.00"
 15  621 Mikey McDermott, Rittman                                 10  13'08.00"
 16  874 Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia                                  9  14'08.00"

Back