Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2018 04:41 AM
2018 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             9:18.41   10   
     1) 617 Cassie Francis 12           2) 610 Kaitlynn Albers 11         
     3) 619 Emma Watcke 10              4) 606 Madeline Magoto 11         
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     9:30.20    8   
     1) 213 Marisa Salvino 12           2) 211 Katie Engle 11             
     3) 232 Bella Pignatiello 12        4) 214 Izzy Greene 12             
  3 Mount Gilead                                        9:34.83    6   
     1) 651 Allison Johnson 9           2) 664 Micah James 11             
     3) 654 Baylee Hack 10              4) 652 Emily Hanft 9              
  4 McDonald                                            9:36.94    5   
     1) 216 Malina Mitchell 12          2) 206 Sela Jones 10              
     3) 205 Bella Wolford 10            4) 204 Anna Guerra 10             
  5 Pettisville                                         9:37.85    4   
     1) 403 Elizabeth Sauder 12         2) 429 Nichole Foor 12            
     3) 404 Kate Stuber 10              4) 424 Morgan Leppelmeier 11      
  6 Liberty-Benton                                      9:38.90    3   
     1) 800 Lindsey Bishop 12           2) 814 Alexa Lenhart 12           
     3) 815 Maya Rickle 9               4) 801 Taylor Ward 9              
  7 St. Paul                                            9:39.81    2   
     1) 513 Claire Ceccoli 9            2) 507 Holly Powers 10            
     3) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12           4) 502 Lily Dowdell 10            
  8 Archbold                                            9:43.83    1   
     1) 379 Kylie Sauder 9              2) 375 Brittney Ramirez 9         
     3) 376 Gwynne Riley 11             4) 370 Dakota Stamm 11            
  9 Ft. Loramie                                         9:45.14  
     1) 404 Corynn Heitkamp 9           2) 426 Danielle Eilerman 9        
     3) 427 Paige Rethman 10            4) 402 Danielle Berning 10        
 10 West Liberty-Salem                                  9:45.58  
     1) 504 Reghan Bieleski 12          2) 508 Madison Bahan 9            
     3) 502 Grace Adams 10              4) 521 Katelyn Stapleton 9        
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:50.28  
     1) 211 Hannah Soehnlen 12          2) 212 Natalie Vinci 12           
     3) 202 Arissa Samblanet 9          4) 233 Hannah Ohman 11            
 12 Rittman                                             9:50.63  
     1) 636 Madeline LaBouf 12          2) 655 Erica Gasser 11            
     3) 635 Brianna Hill 9              4) 650 Cora Wilson 12             
 13 Mohawk                                              9:55.03  
     1) 700 Destini Oler 12             2) 709 Anna Stillberger 12        
     3) 701 Alexa Konkle 10             4) 719 Madison Fredritz 11        
 14 Canton C.C.                                         9:57.71  
     1) 128 Claire Eberhardt 10         2) 114 Ryley Kling 10             
     3) 141 Maggie Paul 11              4) 123 Maddie Grillo 10           
 15 Columbus Grove                                     10:01.30  
     1) 607 Erin Downing 9              2) 608 Taylor Ellerbrock 12       
     3) 626 Lauren Benroth 9            4) 604 Alyssa Ellerbrock 10       
 16 Woodmore                                           10:01.99  
     1) 111 Ava Beam 9                  2) 110 Greta Bauder 9             
     3) 109 Olivia Thatcher 9           4) 140 Nora La Munyon 11          
 17 Col. Academy                                       10:15.21  
     1) 420 Samantha Kass 11            2) 402 Regan Cornelius 9          
     3) 421 Maddie Tuckerman 11         4) 408 Annalise Grammel 10        
 18 Hopewell-Loudon                                    10:23.42  
     1) 720 Emily Pace 12               2) 717 Taylor Leiter 9            
     3) 735 Renae Kapelka 11            4) 710 Corrin Hoover 10           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wor. Christian                                      7:50.92   10   
     1) 450 Kyle Smith 12               2) 444 Luke Smith 12              
     3) 425 Jake Bertelsen 12           4) 410 Jordan Jackson 12          
  2 East Canton                                         7:54.49    8   
     1) 203 Colt Hemphill 11            2) 204 Demetrius Snellenberger 10 
     3) 212 Tony Cappillo 12            4) 207 Josh Conrad 12             
  3 Col. Academy                                        7:59.45    6   
     1) 484 Angus Soderberg 12          2) 464 Nichloas Watson 12         
     3) 455 Liam McCann 11              4) 486 Nicholas Robie 12          
  4 Liberty Center                                      8:00.37    5   
     1) 718 Weston Kundo 11             2) 723 Jordan Keller 11           
     3) 701 Cameron Stark 12            4) 719 Nathan Meller 11           
  5 Smithville                                          8:04.94    4   
     1) 515 Simon Yochheim 10           2) 505 Justin McKeal 12           
     3) 550 Owen McNally 11             4) 586 Lucas Clark 12             
  6 Gilmour Academy                                     8:06.66    3   
     1) 204 Tyler Clark 11              2) 203 Henry-Claude Madiba 12     
     3) 209 Connor Gerspacher 11        4) 216 Tim Diemer 11              
  7 Colonel Crawford                                    8:07.68    2   
     1) 465 Cody Reed 12                2) 466 Braxton James 11           
     3) 455 Brody Martin 12             4) 461 Chad Johnson 12            
  8 Ft. Loramie                                         8:10.51    1   
     1) 417 Collin Luthman 12           2) 406 Noah Siegel 12             
     3) 402 Jake Rethman 11             4) 400 Joe Ballas 11              
  9 Maplewood                                           8:12.39  
     1) 811 Ryan Dancison 9             2) 829 Adam Burgard 12            
     3) 859 Ethan Faatz 11              4) 801 Ethan Sparks 12            
 10 Ash. Crestview                                      8:13.05  
     1) 18 Leo Ringler 10               2) 24 Noah Shriver 12             
     3) 6 Ross Kuhn 9                   4) 22 James Barber 11             
 11 Grandview Hts.                                      8:13.45  
     1) 761 Eli Evans 12                2) 758 Chris Miller 10            
     3) 771 Eli Hall 12                 4) 755 Liam Kerr 12               
 12 Toledo Christian                                    8:14.61  
     1) 604 Trevor Wensink 9            2) 615 Caleb Correia 10           
     3) 618 Zach Patterson 12           4) 609 Sam Fields 12              
 13 Lee. Fairfield                                      8:15.95  
     1) 550 Matthew Mangus 12           2) 571 Bennett Hodson 11          
     3) 552 Andrew Davis 12             4) 555 Brandtson Duffie 11        
 14 Arcanum                                             8:20.06  
     1) 905 Justin Vanatta 11           2) 902 Tanner Delk 11             
     3) 903 Landen Kreusch 9            4) 911 Chance Klipstine 12        
 15 Houston                                             8:23.73  
     1) 804 Tristin Freistuhler 11      2) 802 Parker Cox 12              
     3) 814 Blake Jacobs 10             4) 806 Ethan Knouff 11            
 16 Cin. Co. Day                                        8:25.46  
     1) 518 Colin Sam 11                2) 536 Alec Hammal 11             
     3) 517 Sam Pettengill 09           4) 530 John Pettengill 12         
 17 Bluffton                                            8:28.24  
     1) 24 Asher Antrim 9               2) 3 Simon Derstine 9             
     3) 21 Luke Young 11                4) 1 Baylor Garmatter 10          
 18 St. Paul                                            8:32.65  
     1) 556 Zach Stine 10               2) 558 Nate Tokarsky 10           
     3) 554 Noah Avendano 11            4) 555 Jared Arnold 12            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's          
State Meet 3: # 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's         
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              14.31Q -0.1  1 
  2   917 Ellie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             14.64Q -0.2  2 
  3   601 Calista Manns       11 Gr. City Chr             14.48Q -0.1  1 
  4   702 Nelaya Burden       10 Spencerville             14.90Q -0.2  2 
  5   318 Alexis Prater       11 Ridgewood                15.00q -0.2  2 
  6   651 Allison Johnson      9 Mount Gilead             15.14q -0.1  1 
  7   407 Olivia Carpenter    12 John. Northr             15.22q -0.2  2 
  8   424 Alyssa Wrasman      10 Ft. Loramie              15.26q -0.1  1  15.256
  8   307 Grace Gottwalt      10 Ridgewood                15.26q -0.2  2  15.256
 10   810 Megan Carey         12 Upper Scioto             15.30  -0.1  1 
 11   635 Carlee McCluer      12 Columbus Grove           15.35  -0.1  1 
 12   714 Carly Jacobs        11 Garaway                  15.41  -0.1  1 
 13   731 Allie Holmes        12 Grand Valley             15.56  -0.1  1 
 14   316 Hope Watson         12 Lakota                   15.62  -0.2  2 
 15   112 Carly Rothert       12 Woodmore                 15.87  -0.1  1 
 16   803 Kassidie Stimmel    12 Margaretta               16.03  -0.2  2 
 17   665 Camryn Chandler     12 Piketon                  16.20  -0.2  2 
 18   109 Tess Lane            9 New Bremen               16.65  -0.2  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's          
State Meet 3: # 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's         
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  6/3/2006    Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              14.07%  1.7  10   
  2   601 Calista Manns       11 Gr. City Chr             14.13   1.7   8   
  3   702 Nelaya Burden       10 Spencerville             14.58   1.7   6   
  4   318 Alexis Prater       11 Ridgewood                14.70   1.7   5   
  5   407 Olivia Carpenter    12 John. Northr             14.79   1.7   4   
  6   651 Allison Johnson      9 Mount Gilead             14.91   1.7   3   
  7   917 Ellie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             14.94   1.7   2   
  8   307 Grace Gottwalt      10 Ridgewood                15.02   1.7   1   
  9   424 Alyssa Wrasman      10 Ft. Loramie              15.35   1.7 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   591 Cole Smith          12 Smithville               14.31Q  0.1  1 
  2    11 Cameron Worsham     12 Temple Christian         14.82Q -0.6  2 
  3   202 Joel Berger         12 East Canton              14.69Q  0.1  1 
  4   600 Breydan Tilley      12 Minford                  14.86Q -0.6  2 
  5   425 Jarrett Meyer       12 Ft. Loramie              15.00q  0.1  1 
  6   817 Angelo Frias        12 Margaretta               15.19q -0.6  2 
  7   815 Justin Risner       12 Liberty-Bent             15.21q  0.1  1 
  8   645 Cade Harshbarger    12 Covington                15.23q -0.6  2 
  9   567 Devin Moore         12 Badger                   15.26q  0.1  1 
 10   675 Josh Kuhn           12 Wayne Trace              15.27  -0.6  2 
 11     1 Cameron Shifflet    12 Ash. Crestvi             15.45   0.1  1  15.443
 12   261 Connor Kerr         11 Mogadore                 15.45  -0.6  2  15.448
 13   250 Justin Clark        12 Liberty                  15.60  -0.6  2 
 14   614 Liam Dennis         10 Mount Gilead             15.86   0.1  1 
 15   933 Cameron Stine       10 Newton Local             15.92  -0.6  2 
 16   620 Connor Page         11 Mount Gilead             15.93  -0.6  2 
 17   823 Chase Davis         11 Tree of Life             16.09   0.1  1 
 18   966 Kyle Nickles        12 Allen East               16.11   0.1  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   591 Cole Smith          12 Smithville               14.18   1.2  10   
  2    11 Cameron Worsham     12 Temple Christian         14.58   1.2   8   
  3   202 Joel Berger         12 East Canton              14.74   1.2   6   
  4   815 Justin Risner       12 Liberty-Bent             14.75   1.2   5   
  5   600 Breydan Tilley      12 Minford                  14.87   1.2   4   
  6   645 Cade Harshbarger    12 Covington                15.03   1.2   3   
  7   567 Devin Moore         12 Badger                   15.16   1.2   2   
  8   817 Angelo Frias        12 Margaretta               15.20   1.2   1   
  9   425 Jarrett Meyer       12 Ft. Loramie              15.21   1.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   302 Zoe Moser           10 Malvern                  12.25Q  0.3  2 
  2   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              12.47Q -0.7  1 
  3   613 Mylan Crews         12 Twin Valley              12.50Q  0.3  2 
  4   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               12.55Q -0.7  1 
  5   601 Calista Manns       11 Gr. City Chr             12.65q  0.3  2 
  6   220 Ava Thomas          12 Gilmour Acad             12.72q  0.3  2 
  7   446 Ashley Hall         10 Wor. Christi             12.81q -0.7  1  12.801
  8   283 Madyson Hamner      12 Liberty                  12.81q -0.7  1  12.802
  9   101 Lindsey Magoteaux    9 Lehman Cath.             12.81q  0.3  2  12.808
 10   318 Alexis Prater       11 Ridgewood                12.82  -0.7  1 
 11   608 Breanna Kimmel      12 Covington                12.84   0.3  2 
 12   714 Alaina Basinger     11 Pandora-Gilb             12.86  -0.7  1 
 13   619 Rylee Sybert        11 Columbus Grove           12.95  -0.7  1 
 14   402 Dynesty Ervin       11 LaBrae                   12.98   0.3  2 
 15   657 Jessica Brewer      10 Mount Gilead             13.02   0.3  2 
 16   108 Bethany Smith       11 Vanlue                   13.13  -0.7  1 
 17   506 Olivia Powers       12 St. Paul                 13.15  -0.7  1 
 18   420 Ashley Huntley      11 Sand. SMCC               13.19   0.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              12.13   2.8  10   
  2   302 Zoe Moser           10 Malvern                  12.14   2.8   8   
  3   283 Madyson Hamner      12 Liberty                  12.33   2.8   6   
  4   446 Ashley Hall         10 Wor. Christi             12.34   2.8   5   
  5   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               12.36   2.8   4   
  6   613 Mylan Crews         12 Twin Valley              12.37   2.8   3   
  7   220 Ava Thomas          12 Gilmour Acad             12.49   2.8   2   
  8   101 Lindsey Magoteaux    9 Lehman Cath.             12.54   2.8   1   
  9   601 Calista Manns       11 Gr. City Chr             12.57   2.8 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Justin Wright       10 Wellsville               10.79Q  0.3  2 
  2   965 Logan Bloir         12 Edon                     10.92Q -0.3  1 
  3   614 Traevon Alford      12 Norwayne                 11.00Q -0.3  1 
  4   244 Beau Sloan          12 Fairbanks                11.01Q  0.3  2 
  5   492 Karibi Hart         12 Col. Academy             11.02q  0.3  2 
  6   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            11.03q -0.3  1  11.028
  6   654 Robby LeFevre       11 Ft. Recovery             11.03q  0.3  2  11.028
  8   652 Tyler Boales        12 Centerburg               11.05q -0.3  1  11.046
  9    69 Shelrick McElroy    12 Ready                    11.05q  0.3  2  11.049
 10   712 Gabriel James       12 Waynesfield-G            11.06  -0.3  1 
 11   504 Garrett Walker      10 N. Mid. Spri             11.08  -0.3  1  11.071
 12   827 Jamynk Jackson      12 Young. Valle             11.08  -0.3  1  11.079
 13    95 Josh Verhoff        11 Kalida                   11.10  -0.3  1 
 14   491 Nylan Mosley        12 Purcell Mari             11.14   0.3  2 
 15   110 Austin Bruner       11 Tri-Village              11.19   0.3  2 
 16   728 Donovan Bickelhaup  11 Hopewell-Lou             11.24   0.3  2 
 17   429 Michael Nichols     11 Ottawa Hills             11.26   0.3  2 
 18   801 Ivynn Spears        10 Stivers                  11.53  -0.3  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   965 Logan Bloir         12 Edon                     10.73   1.4  10   
  2    23 Justin Wright       10 Wellsville               10.74   1.4   8   
  3   652 Tyler Boales        12 Centerburg               10.91   1.4   6   
  4   244 Beau Sloan          12 Fairbanks                10.92   1.4   5   
  5   654 Robby LeFevre       11 Ft. Recovery             11.00   1.4   4    10.991
  6   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            11.00   1.4   3    10.997
  7   492 Karibi Hart         12 Col. Academy             11.02   1.4   2   
  8    69 Shelrick McElroy    12 Ready                    11.14   1.4   1   
  9   614 Traevon Alford      12 Norwayne                 11.37   1.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Covington                                           1:45.10Q  1 
     1) 602 Rayna Horner 12             2) 618 Victoria Lyle 12           
     3) 605 Morgan Lowe 10              4) 608 Breanna Kimmel 12          
  2 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                1:45.32Q  2 
     1) 326 Miranda Wammes 12           2) 311 Natalie Cook 11            
     3) 310 Tristan Reineck 10          4) 345 Jessica Drown 12           
  3 Gilmour Academy                                     1:45.78Q  2 
     1) 205 Madison Olsen 10            2) 220 Ava Thomas 12              
     3) 210 Annika Corcoran 11          4) 216 Lucia Cannata 12           
  4 St. Paul                                            1:45.98Q  1 
     1) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12           2) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12          
     3) 516 Gwen Olcott 9               4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  5 Sum. Co. Day                                        1:45.79q  2 
     1) 337 Sydni Brooks 12             2) 329 Nakayah Kennedy 10         
     3) 306 Leah Neltner 10             4) 339 Niah Woods 12              
  6 Wor. Christian                                      1:46.02q  1 
     1) 441 Emily Hall 12               2) 446 Ashley Hall 10             
     3) 406 Emma Kasich 12              4) 418 Mianna Hartings 10         
  7 Cin. Co. Day                                        1:46.26q  2 
     1) 502 Anushka Nair 10             2) 530 Kamryn Jordan 09           
     3) 533 Ayanna Kemp 12              4) 507 Joely Virzi 10             
  8 McDonald                                            1:46.83q  1 
     1) 214 Naomi Domitrovich 9         2) 219 Abbie Matig 12             
     3) 201 Olivia Perry 11             4) 200 Jessica Stamp 11           
  9 Minster                                             1:47.22q  2 
     1) 633 Paige Thobe 12              2) 628 Jessica Falk 11            
     3) 609 Lillian Hirschfeld 12       4) 634 Ivy Wolf 9                 
 10 Ft. Loramie                                         1:47.49   1 
     1) 424 Alyssa Wrasman 10           2) 405 Chloe Stang 11             
     3) 407 Erin Chaney 11              4) 401 Kennedi Gephart 10         
 11 Col. Academy                                        1:48.05   2 
     1) 410 Briyana Dragin 12           2) 414 Hannah Clay 9              
     3) 420 Samantha Kass 11            4) 417 Muriel Goldfarb 12         
 12 Grandview Hts.                                      1:48.18   2 
     1) 716 Whitney Schaefer 11         2) 709 Kacey Murphy 12            
     3) 713 Hannah Yochem 9             4) 708 Maddy Morosky 10           
 13 Swanton                                             1:48.32   2 
     1) 257 Bobbie Oberle 10            2) 272 Haley Nelson 12            
     3) 258 Brooke Oberle 9             4) 264 Bridget Harlett 11         
 14 Columbus Grove                                      1:48.48   1 
     1) 626 Lauren Benroth 9            2) 635 Carlee McCluer 12          
     3) 608 Taylor Ellerbrock 12        4) 619 Rylee Sybert 11            
 15 Liberty                                             1:48.58   1 
     1) 276 China Tate 12               2) 278 Nysa Gilchrist 9           
     3) 265 Sierra Williams 10          4) 283 Madyson Hamner 12          
 16 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:48.60   2 
     1) 505 Anna Ohlin 12               2) 512 Haley LaMorticella 12      
     3) 532 Shantel Springer 12         4) 524 Cierra Latronica 12        
 17 Carey                                               1:49.07   1 
     1) 722 Amber Nash 12               2) 717 Emily Norden 12            
     3) 701 Tara Gibson 12              4) 730 Addystin Lykins 10         
 18 Liberty-Benton                                      1:50.22   1 
     1) 812 Cassie Warner 9             2) 835 Ellie Bishop 11            
     3) 841 Lily Kintner 10             4) 824 Adrienne Masterlasco 12    
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                1:44.03   10   
     1) 326 Miranda Wammes 12           2) 311 Natalie Cook 11            
     3) 310 Tristan Reineck 10          4) 345 Jessica Drown 12           
  2 Covington                                           1:44.52    8    1:44.511
     1) 602 Rayna Horner 12             2) 618 Victoria Lyle 12           
     3) 605 Morgan Lowe 10              4) 608 Breanna Kimmel 12          
  3 Gilmour Academy                                     1:44.52    6    1:44.517
     1) 205 Madison Olsen 10            2) 220 Ava Thomas 12              
     3) 210 Annika Corcoran 11          4) 216 Lucia Cannata 12           
  4 Cin. Co. Day                                        1:44.90    5   
     1) 502 Anushka Nair 10             2) 530 Kamryn Jordan 09           
     3) 533 Ayanna Kemp 12              4) 507 Joely Virzi 10             
  5 St. Paul                                            1:45.56    4   
     1) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12           2) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12          
     3) 516 Gwen Olcott 9               4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  6 Sum. Co. Day                                        1:46.10    3   
     1) 337 Sydni Brooks 12             2) 329 Nakayah Kennedy 10         
     3) 306 Leah Neltner 10             4) 339 Niah Woods 12              
  7 Wor. Christian                                      1:46.24    2   
     1) 441 Emily Hall 12               2) 446 Ashley Hall 10             
     3) 406 Emma Kasich 12              4) 418 Mianna Hartings 10         
  8 McDonald                                            1:46.64    1   
     1) 214 Naomi Domitrovich 9         2) 219 Abbie Matig 12             
     3) 201 Olivia Perry 11             4) 200 Jessica Stamp 11           
  9 Minster                                             1:47.24  
     1) 633 Paige Thobe 12              2) 628 Jessica Falk 11            
     3) 609 Lillian Hirschfeld 12       4) 634 Ivy Wolf 9                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Canton                                         1:30.41Q  1 
     1) 208 Nathanael Suntheimer 10     2) 209 Wyatt Deutschman 11        
     3) 206 Cody Vacco 11               4) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12          
  2 Kalida                                              1:30.78Q  2 
     1) 76 Trevor Vorst 11              2) 78 Grant Laudick 11            
     3) 83 Carter Moore 12              4) 95 Josh Verhoff 11             
  3 Young. Valley Christian                             1:30.83Q  1 
     1) 825 Brandon Paige 9             2) 827 Jamynk Jackson 12          
     3) 823 Lohron Brown 10             4) 824 Terrance White 12          
  4 Liberty-Benton                                      1:31.00Q  2 
     1) 806 Will Poling 12              2) 807 Eli Heaster 11             
     3) 815 Justin Risner 12            4) 823 Austin May 12              
  5 Smithville                                          1:30.96q  1 
     1) 558 Casey Tipple 11             2) 521 Trent Shane 12             
     3) 509 Trent Kauffman 12           4) 591 Cole Smith 12              
  6 Northmor                                            1:31.22q  1 
     1) 383 Demetrius Johnson 12        2) 304 Drew Zoll 11               
     3) 310 Adam Petulla 10             4) 386 Conan Becker 12            
  7 Ft. Recovery                                        1:31.30q  1 
     1) 657 Riley Pearson 10            2) 655 Jared Timmerman 10         
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 11           4) 654 Robby LeFevre 11           
  8 Col. Crestview                                      1:31.76q  1 
     1) 246 Danny Moore 12              2) 244 Jayce Meredith 11          
     3) 242 Ethan Powell 9              4) 247 Mitch Lindsay 12           
  9 Covington                                           1:31.78q  2 
     1) 636 Alex Shaffer 10             2) 655 Gray Harshbarger 11        
     3) 639 Nathan Lyle 12              4) 653 Tyler Freeman 12           
 10 Hopewell-Loudon                                     1:32.00   2 
     1) 700 Dominic Hedrick 12          2) 726 Carter Ritchey 10          
     3) 703 Brendan Herbert 12          4) 728 Donovan Bickelhaupt 11     
 11 Fredericktown                                       1:32.10   2 
     1) 624 Chance Campbell 11          2) 606 Alex Hamilton 12           
     3) 628 Zayde Zolman 12             4) 613 Cole Davis 12              
 12 Nelsonville-York                                    1:32.41   2 
     1) 713 Keegan Wilburn 10           2) 720 Brady Jones 10             
     3) 710 Bryce Parker-Lent 12        4) 711 Chris Cook 12              
 13 Gamble Montessori                                   1:32.45   2 
     1) 406 Deon Mills 12               2) 404 Malik Lee 12               
     3) 402 Gilbert Mallory 12          4) 403 Martis Edwards 12          
 14 Spencerville                                        1:32.62   1 
     1) 721 Dylan Baughman 10           2) 714 Chris Picker 12            
     3) 701 Cannan Johnson 11           4) 715 Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
 15 Montpelier                                          1:32.86   2 
     1) 963 Payton Pease 11             2) 960 Alex Abrams 12             
     3) 954 Brandon Stein 11            4) 956 Evan Friend 12             
 16 Liberty                                             1:33.05   1 
     1) 210 Migel Burgess 10            2) 258 Zion Matlock 11            
     3) 202 Justin Cizmar 11            4) 228 Wynsten Andrews 11         
 17 Ash. Crestview                                      1:33.11   2 
     1) 4 Garett Dudley 12              2) 1 Cameron Shifflet 12          
     3) 3 Dylan Balcarcel 11            4) 5 Christian Durbin 12          
 -- Fairbanks                                                DQ   1  after the zone
     1) 244 Beau Sloan 12               2) 249 Nate Timmons 11            
     3) 241 Will Cochrane 11            4) 202 Zach Stewart 12            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86  6/7/2014    Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. Valley Christian                             1:29.84   10   
     1) 825 Brandon Paige 9             2) 827 Jamynk Jackson 12          
     3) 823 Lohron Brown 10             4) 824 Terrance White 12          
  2 Liberty-Benton                                      1:30.06    8   
     1) 806 Will Poling 12              2) 807 Eli Heaster 11             
     3) 815 Justin Risner 12            4) 823 Austin May 12              
  3 East Canton                                         1:30.12    6   
     1) 208 Nathanael Suntheimer 10     2) 209 Wyatt Deutschman 11        
     3) 206 Cody Vacco 11               4) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12          
  4 Northmor                                            1:30.33    5   
     1) 383 Demetrius Johnson 12        2) 304 Drew Zoll 11               
     3) 310 Adam Petulla 10             4) 386 Conan Becker 12            
  5 Kalida                                              1:30.58    4   
     1) 76 Trevor Vorst 11              2) 78 Grant Laudick 11            
     3) 83 Carter Moore 12              4) 95 Josh Verhoff 11             
  6 Col. Crestview                                      1:31.08    3   
     1) 246 Danny Moore 12              2) 244 Jayce Meredith 11          
     3) 242 Ethan Powell 9              4) 247 Mitch Lindsay 12           
  7 Smithville                                          1:31.26    2   
     1) 558 Casey Tipple 11             2) 521 Trent Shane 12             
     3) 509 Trent Kauffman 12           4) 591 Cole Smith 12              
  8 Covington                                           1:32.60    1   
     1) 636 Alex Shaffer 10             2) 655 Gray Harshbarger 11        
     3) 639 Nathan Lyle 12              4) 653 Tyler Freeman 12           
 -- Ft. Recovery                                             DQ  
     1) 657 Riley Pearson 10            2) 655 Jared Timmerman 10         
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 11           4) 654 Robby LeFevre 11           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   619 Emma Watcke         10 Minster                5:00.15   10   
  2   900 Emily Sreenan       12 Lima C.C.              5:04.92    8   
  3   507 Miranda Stanhope    10 Badger                 5:05.29    6   
  4   602 Addie Engel         10 Spr. Cath. C           5:05.78    5   
  5   216 Malina Mitchell     12 McDonald               5:06.07    4   
  6   403 Elizabeth Sauder    12 Pettisville            5:06.27    3   
  7   654 Baylee Hack         10 Mount Gilead           5:07.65    2   
  8   211 Katie Engle         11 Gilmour Acad           5:07.75    1   
  9   521 Katelyn Stapleton    9 West Liberty           5:12.14  
 10   304 Alexis Cunningham   12 East Palesti           5:14.07  
 11   610 Kaitlynn Albers     11 Minster                5:15.00  
 12   429 Nichole Foor        12 Pettisville            5:19.78  
 13   502 Lily Dowdell        10 St. Paul               5:20.06  
 14     6 Taylor Lucke        12 Kalida                 5:24.47  
 15   414 Olyvia Ashbrook      9 John. Northr           5:26.24  
 16   802 Kelsie Hegemeyer    10 Chesapeake             5:26.99  
 17   111 Savannah Moorehead  10 Crooksville            5:31.48  
 18    18 Charlotte Campbell  10 Newark Cath.           5:38.74  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village   
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   676 Brendan Siefker     12 Ottoville              4:14.30   10   
  2   586 Lucas Clark         12 Smithville             4:15.65    8   
  3   505 Justin McKeal       12 Smithville             4:16.05    6   
  4   801 Ethan Sparks        12 Maplewood              4:17.98    5   
  5   425 Jake Bertelsen      12 Wor. Christi           4:18.62    4   
  6   200 Isaac Erlandson     12 Legacy Chris           4:24.83    3   
  7   701 Drew Roberts        11 Mapleton               4:25.07    2   
  8   486 Nicholas Robie      12 Col. Academy           4:26.32    1   
  9   589 Andrew Ehlers       12 Tinora                 4:26.57  
 10   119 Patrick Scheatzle   12 Canton C.C.            4:26.77  
 11   901 Nathan Bostelman    12 Patrick Henr           4:27.45  
 12   758 Chris Miller        10 Grandview Ht           4:28.05  
 13   804 Tristin Freistuhle  11 Houston                4:28.62  
 14   255 Gavin Shindeldecke  11 Lucas                  4:31.35  
 15   612 Casey White         11 Mount Gilead           4:40.39  
 16   702 Chase Stewart       11 Shadyside              4:50.24  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ridgewood                                             50.56Q  2 
     1) 307 Grace Gottwalt 10           2) 315 Raquel Foster 11           
     3) 316 Abbey Kellish 11            4) 318 Alexis Prater 11           
  2 Wheelersburg                                          51.09Q  1 
     1) 915 Gabby Deacon 10             2) 920 Lauren Jolly 9             
     3) 911 Lani Irwin 10               4) 916 Libby Miller 11            
  3 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                  50.61Q  2 
     1) 311 Natalie Cook 11             2) 322 Adalia Pasch 9             
     3) 310 Tristan Reineck 10          4) 345 Jessica Drown 12           
  4 St. Paul                                              51.31Q  1 
     1) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12           2) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12          
     3) 516 Gwen Olcott 9               4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  5 Lehman Cath.                                          50.69q  2 
     1) 107 Lauren McFarland 10         2) 101 Lindsey Magoteaux 9        
     3) 105 Rylie McIver 10             4) 102 Alanna O'Leary 12          
  6 Spencerville                                          50.78q  2 
     1) 707 Gillian Goecke 9            2) 716 Ariana McMichael 9         
     3) 701 Gabrielle Goecke 12         4) 702 Nelaya Burden 10           
  7 Minster                                               50.80q  2 
     1) 634 Ivy Wolf 9                  2) 628 Jessica Falk 11            
     3) 609 Lillian Hirschfeld 12       4) 633 Paige Thobe 12             
  8 Swanton                                               51.13q  2 
     1) 257 Bobbie Oberle 10            2) 272 Haley Nelson 12            
     3) 258 Brooke Oberle 9             4) 264 Bridget Harlett 11         
  9 Malvern                                               51.32q  1 
     1) 322 Jasmine Goldsworthy 11      2) 310 Kelsi Hulit 12             
     3) 303 Lauren Foster 10            4) 302 Zoe Moser 10               
 10 Crooksville                                           51.50   2 
     1) 102 Haleigh Willison 9          2) 103 Jade Printz 12             
     3) 101 Sophia Marolt 12            4) 108 Greta Barker 9             
 11 Gilmour Academy                                       51.52   1  51.511
     1) 204 Sophia Giancola 10          2) 220 Ava Thomas 12              
     3) 210 Annika Corcoran 11          4) 216 Lucia Cannata 12           
 12 Wor. Christian                                        51.54   1 
     1) 441 Emily Hall 12               2) 446 Ashley Hall 10             
     3) 406 Emma Kasich 12              4) 418 Mianna Hartings 10         
 13 Cin. Co. Day                                          51.61   1 
     1) 533 Ayanna Kemp 12              2) 502 Anushka Nair 10            
     3) 530 Kamryn Jordan 09            4) 507 Joely Virzi 10             
 14 Margaretta                                            51.62   1 
     1) 823 Kylee Cheek 9               2) 836 Taylor Malson 10           
     3) 822 Taylor Parkhurst 12         4) 803 Kassidie Stimmel 12        
 15 Seneca East                                           51.91   2 
     1) 327 Aubrey Saylors 12           2) 316 Marina Adachi 11           
     3) 305 Morgan England 11           4) 331 Nicole Cook 11             
 -- West Liberty-Salem                                       DQ   1  51.519
     1) 537 Kaylee LeVan 9              2) 505 Taylor Lauck 12            
     3) 507 Janie Kopus 12              4) 513 Alex Burton 10             
 -- Sum. Co. Day                                             DQ   1 
     1) 337 Sydni Brooks 12             2) 329 Nakayah Kennedy 10         
     3) 341 Sophia Young 10             4) 339 Niah Woods 12              
 -- Rootstown                                                DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 6 Paige Cremeans 9              2) 24 Emily Drago 12              
     3) 21 Alexis Washington 9          4) 14 Meaghan Hahn 12             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                  49.69   10   
     1) 311 Natalie Cook 11             2) 322 Adalia Pasch 9             
     3) 310 Tristan Reineck 10          4) 345 Jessica Drown 12           
  2 Lehman Cath.                                          50.20    8   
     1) 107 Lauren McFarland 10         2) 101 Lindsey Magoteaux 9        
     3) 105 Rylie McIver 10             4) 102 Alanna O'Leary 12          
  3 Ridgewood                                             50.21    6   
     1) 307 Grace Gottwalt 10           2) 315 Raquel Foster 11           
     3) 316 Abbey Kellish 11            4) 318 Alexis Prater 11           
  4 Minster                                               50.56    5   
     1) 634 Ivy Wolf 9                  2) 628 Jessica Falk 11            
     3) 609 Lillian Hirschfeld 12       4) 633 Paige Thobe 12             
  5 Swanton                                               50.62    4   
     1) 257 Bobbie Oberle 10            2) 272 Haley Nelson 12            
     3) 258 Brooke Oberle 9             4) 264 Bridget Harlett 11         
  6 Spencerville                                          50.72    3   
     1) 707 Gillian Goecke 9            2) 716 Ariana McMichael 9         
     3) 701 Gabrielle Goecke 12         4) 702 Nelaya Burden 10           
  7 St. Paul                                              50.75    2   
     1) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12           2) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12          
     3) 516 Gwen Olcott 9               4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  8 Wheelersburg                                          51.16    1   
     1) 915 Gabby Deacon 10             2) 920 Lauren Jolly 9             
     3) 911 Lani Irwin 10               4) 916 Libby Miller 11            
  9 Malvern                                               51.50  
     1) 322 Jasmine Goldsworthy 11      2) 310 Kelsi Hulit 12             
     3) 303 Lauren Foster 10            4) 302 Zoe Moser 10               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Canton                                           43.07Q  1 
     1) 208 Nathanael Suntheimer 10     2) 206 Cody Vacco 11              
     3) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12           4) 209 Wyatt Deutschman 11        
  2 Col. Academy                                          43.26Q  2  43.251
     1) 495 David Barren 11             2) 499 Sam Massick 11             
     3) 493 Harry Mills 11              4) 492 Karibi Hart 12             
  3 Young. Valley Christian                               43.26Q  1  43.260
     1) 823 Lohron Brown 10             2) 825 Brandon Paige 9            
     3) 827 Jamynk Jackson 12           4) 824 Terrance White 12          
  4 Ft. Recovery                                          43.86Q  2 
     1) 657 Riley Pearson 10            2) 672 Jacob Acheson 10           
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 11           4) 654 Robby LeFevre 11           
  5 Gilmour Academy                                       43.65q  1 
     1) 201 C.J. Charelston 11          2) 202 Andre Rodgers 9            
     3) 207 Nick Majer 12               4) 208 Dylan Henry 12             
  6 Hillsdale                                             43.70q  1 
     1) 338 Bryce Jones 12              2) 351 Michael Garn 11            
     3) 340 Braxton Slagle 11           4) 331 Trace Stiltner 12          
  7 Col. Crestview                                        44.02q  2 
     1) 241 Luke Wickline 12            2) 242 Ethan Powell 9             
     3) 246 Danny Moore 12              4) 252 Dylan Huff 11              
  8 Fredericktown                                         44.11q  2 
     1) 628 Zayde Zolman 12             2) 606 Alex Hamilton 12           
     3) 614 Colton Riel 10              4) 613 Cole Davis 12              
  9 Liberty-Benton                                        44.12q  1 
     1) 806 Will Poling 12              2) 807 Eli Heaster 11             
     3) 810 Marshall Rose 10            4) 823 Austin May 12              
 10 Paint Valley                                          44.13   2 
     1) 417 Garrett Trent 12            2) 405 Malique Davis 11           
     3) 403 Tygr Tesi 12                4) 415 Brayden Ison 10            
 11 Gamble Montessori                                     44.20   2 
     1) 404 Malik Lee 12                2) 406 Deon Mills 12              
     3) 403 Martis Edwards 12           4) 402 Gilbert Mallory 12         
 12 Purcell Marian                                        44.27   2 
     1) 473 Torrance Johnson 11         2) 483 Daijon Jackson 11          
     3) 487 Michael Little 11           4) 491 Nylan Mosley 12            
 13 St. Paul                                              44.40   1 
     1) 553 Cam Caizzo 10               2) 569 Paul Pearce 12             
     3) 567 Treg Smith 11               4) 551 Joey Catalano 12           
 14 Elmwood                                               44.47   2 
     1) 147 Levi Garner 12              2) 141 Jacob Wilhelm 12           
     3) 149 Matthew Cline 12            4) 123 Tawann Gudger 12           
 15 Spencerville                                          44.77   2 
     1) 721 Dylan Baughman 10           2) 714 Chris Picker 12            
     3) 701 Cannan Johnson 11           4) 715 Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
 16 Del. Jefferson                                        44.80   1 
     1) 969 Kole McKee 11               2) 951 Brayden McClure 11         
     3) 965 Evan Poling 12              4) 974 Davion Tyson 12            
 17 Northmor                                              45.06   1 
     1) 383 Demetrius Johnson 12        2) 304 Drew Zoll 11               
     3) 310 Adam Petulla 10             4) 386 Conan Becker 12            
 18 Evergreen                                             48.23   1 
     1) 211 Drew Donnald 10             2) 209 Grant Donnald 12           
     3) 208 Reece Serna 10              4) 213 Hunter Van Wert 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.28  6/8/2013    Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest        
                       D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilmour Academy                                       43.16   10   
     1) 201 C.J. Charelston 11          2) 202 Andre Rodgers 9            
     3) 207 Nick Majer 12               4) 208 Dylan Henry 12             
  2 Young. Valley Christian                               43.23    8   
     1) 823 Lohron Brown 10             2) 825 Brandon Paige 9            
     3) 827 Jamynk Jackson 12           4) 824 Terrance White 12          
  3 Col. Academy                                          43.26    6   
     1) 495 David Barren 11             2) 499 Sam Massick 11             
     3) 493 Harry Mills 11              4) 492 Karibi Hart 12             
  4 Col. Crestview                                        43.69    5   
     1) 241 Luke Wickline 12            2) 242 Ethan Powell 9             
     3) 246 Danny Moore 12              4) 252 Dylan Huff 11              
  5 Fredericktown                                         43.85    4   
     1) 628 Zayde Zolman 12             2) 606 Alex Hamilton 12           
     3) 614 Colton Riel 10              4) 613 Cole Davis 12              
  6 East Canton                                           43.98    3   
     1) 208 Nathanael Suntheimer 10     2) 206 Cody Vacco 11              
     3) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12           4) 209 Wyatt Deutschman 11        
  7 Hillsdale                                             44.01    2   
     1) 338 Bryce Jones 12              2) 351 Michael Garn 11            
     3) 340 Braxton Slagle 11           4) 331 Trace Stiltner 12          
  8 Ft. Recovery                                          44.04    1   
     1) 657 Riley Pearson 10            2) 672 Jacob Acheson 10           
     3) 653 Brayden Schoen 11           4) 654 Robby LeFevre 11           
  9 Liberty-Benton                                        44.18  
     1) 806 Will Poling 12              2) 807 Eli Heaster 11             
     3) 810 Marshall Rose 10            4) 823 Austin May 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   370 Dakota Stamm        11 Archbold                 56.91Q  1 
  2   602 Rayna Horner        12 Covington                57.51Q  2 
  3   104 Abby Suszek          9 Cornerstone              57.56Q  1 
  4   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               58.38Q  2 
  5   401 Kennedi Gephart     10 Ft. Loramie              58.33q  1 
  6   337 Sydni Brooks        12 Sum. Co. Day             58.50q  1 
  7   805 Sydney Crouch       12 Parkway                  58.84q  2 
  8   849 Kristen Smith       12 Monroeville              59.08q  2  59.073
  9   108 Bethany Smith       11 Vanlue                   59.08q  2  59.077
 10    18 Lauren Whitt        11 Ready                    59.23   1 
 11   730 Addystin Lykins     10 Carey                    59.29   1 
 12   326 Miranda Wammes      12 Fre. St. Jos             59.82   2 
 13   616 Cassidy Martin      11 Ft. Recovery             59.94   1 
 14   621 Teryn Bour           9 Ayersville               60.28   2 
 15   652 Briana Busic        10 Rittman                  60.32   2 
 16   205 Madison Olsen       10 Gilmour Acad             60.58   1 
 17   212 Natalie Vinci       12 St. Thomas A             61.18   1 
 18   601 Lindsay Schweller   12 Ottoville                61.54   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Dakota Stamm        11 Archbold                 56.40   10   
  2   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               56.80    8   
  3   602 Rayna Horner        12 Covington                57.56    6   
  4   104 Abby Suszek          9 Cornerstone              57.86    5   
  5   401 Kennedi Gephart     10 Ft. Loramie              57.92    4   
  6   805 Sydney Crouch       12 Parkway                  58.15    3   
  7   108 Bethany Smith       11 Vanlue                   58.52    2   
  8   849 Kristen Smith       12 Monroeville              58.58    1   
  9   337 Sydni Brooks        12 Sum. Co. Day             58.70  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 Nate Dean           12 Cle. VASJ                48.91Q  1 
  2   170 Ricky Thomas II     12 Oyler                    49.84Q  2 
  3   360 Alizhah Watson      11 Wynford                  50.11Q  1 
  4   410 Jordan Jackson      12 Wor. Christi             50.42Q  2 
  5   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            50.32q  1 
  6   631 Maccoy Stika        11 Norwayne                 50.67q  1 
  7   627 Jack Nash           12 Rosecrans                50.84q  2 
  8   971 John Tangeman       11 Marion Local             51.10q  2 
  9   316 Branden Kadlubowsk  11 Fre. St. Jos             51.20q  1 
 10    78 Grant Laudick       11 Kalida                   51.24   1 
 11   669 Brandon Stevens     11 Mount Gilead             51.33   2 
 12   507 Raiph LeVan         12 West Liberty             51.50   2 
 13   169 Jonah Childress     12 Elmwood                  51.68   1 
 14     5 Alex Bell           12 Brookfield               51.71   1 
 15    20 Justin Ricciardo    11 Newark Cath.             51.79   2 
 16   414 Noah Browning       11 Reed. Easter             51.96   2 
 17     4 Garett Dudley       12 Ash. Crestvi             52.05   2 
 18   504 Garrett Walker      10 N. Mid. Spri             53.18   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   109 Nate Dean           12 Cle. VASJ                48.60   10   
  2   410 Jordan Jackson      12 Wor. Christi             49.04    8   
  3   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            49.51    6   
  4   170 Ricky Thomas II     12 Oyler                    49.60    5   
  5   316 Branden Kadlubowsk  11 Fre. St. Jos             50.60    4   
  6   360 Alizhah Watson      11 Wynford                  50.83    3   
  7   627 Jack Nash           12 Rosecrans                50.99    2   
  8   971 John Tangeman       11 Marion Local             51.10    1   
  9   631 Maccoy Stika        11 Norwayne                 51.14  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   407 Olivia Carpenter    12 John. Northr             44.43Q  1 
  2   225 Michaelina Terrano  12 Jackson-Milt             44.83Q  2 
  3   917 Ellie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             44.93Q  1 
  4   714 Carly Jacobs        11 Garaway                  45.03Q  2 
  5   731 Allie Holmes        12 Grand Valley             45.09q  2 
  6   651 Allison Johnson      9 Mount Gilead             45.44q  1 
  7   635 Carlee McCluer      12 Columbus Grove           46.08q  2 
  8    10 Adriana Jutte       11 Botkins                  46.30q  1 
  9   106 Julia Goettemoelle  12 New Bremen               46.63q  1 
 10   311 Maryonna Cathey     12 New London               46.65   1 
 11   752 Stephanie Kline     11 Loudonville              46.99   1 
 12   810 Megan Carey         12 Upper Scioto             47.04   1 
 13   738 Katie Keller        10 Continental              47.21   2 
 14   716 Whitney Schaefer    11 Grandview Ht             47.38   2 
 15   601 Calista Manns       11 Gr. City Chr             47.42   2 
 16   138 Claire Rothert      10 Woodmore                 47.81   2 
 17   205 Kayla Green         12 Fairbanks                47.82   1 
 18   702 Nelaya Burden       10 Spencerville             48.30   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   407 Olivia Carpenter    12 John. Northr             44.16   10   
  2   714 Carly Jacobs        11 Garaway                  44.70    8   
  3   917 Ellie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             44.71    6   
  4   651 Allison Johnson      9 Mount Gilead             44.72    5   
  5   731 Allie Holmes        12 Grand Valley             44.78    4   
  6   225 Michaelina Terrano  12 Jackson-Milt             45.16    3   
  7   635 Carlee McCluer      12 Columbus Grove           45.91    2   
  8    10 Adriana Jutte       11 Botkins                  46.51    1   
  9   106 Julia Goettemoelle  12 New Bremen               47.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   591 Cole Smith          12 Smithville               38.48Q  1 
  2   261 Connor Kerr         11 Mogadore                 39.20Q  2 
  3   202 Joel Berger         12 East Canton              39.18Q  1 
  4   645 Cade Harshbarger    12 Covington                39.73Q  2 
  5     1 Cameron Shifflet    12 Ash. Crestvi             39.39q  1 
  6   701 Tojzae Reams        12 Belpre                   39.84q  1 
  7    11 Cameron Worsham     12 Temple Christian         40.09q  1 
  8   817 Angelo Frias        12 Margaretta               40.17q  2 
  9   711 Brandon James       12 Waynesfield-G            40.19q  2 
 10   815 Justin Risner       12 Liberty-Bent             40.23   2 
 11   867 Brayden Gray        11 Hiland                   40.55   2 
 12   425 Jarrett Meyer       12 Ft. Loramie              40.60   2  40.592
 13   703 Justin Perry        11 Nelsonville-             40.60   1  40.593
 14   810 Anthony Tyler       11 Africentric              40.95   2 
 15   620 Connor Page         11 Mount Gilead             41.22   1 
 16   250 Justin Clark        12 Liberty                  41.30   1 
 17   600 Breydan Tilley      12 Minford                  41.81   2 
 18   675 Josh Kuhn           12 Wayne Trace              42.03   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   591 Cole Smith          12 Smithville               38.04   10   
  2   261 Connor Kerr         11 Mogadore                 38.46    8   
  3   645 Cade Harshbarger    12 Covington                38.91    6   
  4   202 Joel Berger         12 East Canton              38.92    5   
  5     1 Cameron Shifflet    12 Ash. Crestvi             39.46    4   
  6    11 Cameron Worsham     12 Temple Christian         39.50    3   
  7   701 Tojzae Reams        12 Belpre                   39.97    2   
  8   817 Angelo Frias        12 Margaretta               40.17    1   
  9   711 Brandon James       12 Waynesfield-G            40.18  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   700 Destini Oler        12 Mohawk                 2:15.10   10   
  2   705 Trinity Fowler      11 Northwood              2:15.64    8   
  3   606 Madeline Magoto     11 Minster                2:15.70    6   
  4   617 Cassie Francis      12 Minster                2:16.07    5   
  5   840 Charlotte Crouch    12 Maplewood              2:16.68    4   
  6   801 Taylor Ward          9 Liberty-Bent           2:18.56    3   
  7   205 Bella Wolford       10 McDonald               2:18.71    2   
  8   211 Hope Murphy         10 Mogadore               2:20.19    1   
  9   408 Annalise Grammel    10 Col. Academy           2:21.07  
 10   603 Raena Willett       10 Holgate                2:21.42  
 11   809 Anna Crawford       11 Mid. Christi           2:22.17  
 12   240 Brianna Martino     10 East Canton            2:22.82  
 13   403 Elizabeth Sauder    12 Pettisville            2:23.29  
 14   214 Izzy Greene         12 Gilmour Acad           2:23.72  
 15   690 Tess Mitchell       12 Madeira                2:24.34  
 16   413 Jessica Cook        12 Reed. Easter           2:25.99  
 17   701 Sydney Spencer      11 Belpre                 2:26.14  
 18   525 Kristen Luersman    10 Ft. Jennings           2:31.44  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16  6/4/2016    Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Josh Conrad         12 East Canton            1:53.99   10   
  2   450 Kyle Smith          12 Wor. Christi           1:55.68    8   
  3   555 Brandtson Duffie    11 Lee. Fairfie           1:56.23    6   
  4   216 Tim Diemer          11 Gilmour Acad           1:56.39    5   
  5   676 Brendan Siefker     12 Ottoville              1:56.86    4   
  6   820 Marcus Pettiford    12 Stivers                1:56.96    3   
  7   718 Weston Kundo        11 Liberty Cent           1:57.66    2   
  8   464 Nichloas Watson     12 Col. Academy           1:58.18    1   
  9   400 Joe Ballas          11 Ft. Loramie            1:58.32  
 10   419 Gabriel Robinson     9 Ottawa Hills           1:58.57  
 11    22 James Barber        11 Ash. Crestvi           1:58.66  
 12   911 Chance Klipstine    12 Arcanum                1:58.96  
 13   586 Lucas Clark         12 Smithville             1:59.16  
 14   203 Colt Hemphill       11 East Canton            1:59.37  
 15   806 Ethan Knouff        11 Houston                1:59.41  
 16   611 Paden Spencer       11 Fredericktow           1:59.53  
 17   206 James Brads         12 Legacy Chris           2:00.41  
 18   466 Braxton James       11 Colonel Craw           2:00.91  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   302 Zoe Moser           10 Malvern                  25.42Q -0.6  1 
  2   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              25.79Q -0.5  2 
  3   401 Kennedi Gephart     10 Ft. Loramie              25.87Q -0.5  2 
  4   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               25.97Q -0.6  1 
  5   220 Ava Thomas          12 Gilmour Acad             26.03q -0.6  1 
  6   102 Alanna O'Leary      12 Lehman Cath.             26.07q -0.6  1 
  7   619 Rylee Sybert        11 Columbus Grove           26.09q -0.6  1 
  8   446 Ashley Hall         10 Wor. Christi             26.10q -0.5  2 
  9   345 Jessica Drown       12 Fre. St. Jos             26.12q -0.5  2 
 10   805 Kayla Muslovski     10 Columbiana               26.21  -0.5  2 
 11   613 Mylan Crews         12 Twin Valley              26.33  -0.6  1 
 12   805 Sydney Crouch       12 Parkway                  26.44  -0.5  2 
 13   716 Kennedy Roell        9 Liberty Cent             26.74  -0.6  1 
 14   216 Lucia Cannata       12 Gilmour Acad             27.21  -0.6  1 
 15   657 Jessica Brewer      10 Mount Gilead             27.28  -0.5  2 
 16   108 Bethany Smith       11 Vanlue                   27.60  -0.5  2 
 --    85 Hannah Berheide      9 Kalida                      DQ  -0.6  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   302 Zoe Moser           10 Malvern                  24.88   1.0  10   
  2   401 Kennedi Gephart     10 Ft. Loramie              25.29   1.0   8   
  3   604 Alysse Wade         12 St. Peter's              25.34   1.0   6   
  4   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth               25.36   1.0   5   
  5   619 Rylee Sybert        11 Columbus Grove           25.49   1.0   4   
  6   446 Ashley Hall         10 Wor. Christi             25.57   1.0   3   
  7   102 Alanna O'Leary      12 Lehman Cath.             25.58   1.0   2   
  8   220 Ava Thomas          12 Gilmour Acad             25.60   1.0   1   
  9   345 Jessica Drown       12 Fre. St. Jos             25.70   1.0 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Justin Wright       10 Wellsville               22.08Q -1.2  1 
  2   654 Robby LeFevre       11 Ft. Recovery             22.16Q -0.7  2 
  3   652 Tyler Boales        12 Centerburg               22.22Q -0.7  2 
  4    95 Josh Verhoff        11 Kalida                   22.26Q -1.2  1 
  5   492 Karibi Hart         12 Col. Academy             22.28q -1.2  1 
  6   827 Jamynk Jackson      12 Young. Valle             22.48q -1.2  1 
  7   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            22.53q -0.7  2 
  8    69 Shelrick McElroy    12 Ready                    22.57q -0.7  2 
  9   201 Mitch Mitchell      12 East Canton              22.61q -1.2  1 
 10   491 Nylan Mosley        12 Purcell Mari             22.63  -0.7  2 
 11   614 Traevon Alford      12 Norwayne                 22.65  -1.2  1 
 12   756 Caleb Stevens       12 DeG. Riversi             22.80  -0.7  2 
 13   965 Logan Bloir         12 Edon                     22.95  -0.7  2 
 14   711 Chris Cook          12 Nelsonville-             23.05  -1.2  1 
 15   429 Michael Nichols     11 Ottawa Hills             23.16  -1.2  1 
 16   823 Austin May          12 Liberty-Bent             23.21  -1.2  1 
 17   169 Jeremy Schiavone    12 Woodmore                 23.22  -0.7  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  6/4/1988    Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.13  6/7/2013    Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Jamynk Jackson      12 Young. Valle             21.91   1.1  10    21.901
  2   652 Tyler Boales        12 Centerburg               21.91   1.1   8    21.905
  3    23 Justin Wright       10 Wellsville               21.98   1.1   6   
  4   654 Robby LeFevre       11 Ft. Recovery             22.05   1.1   5   
  5   705 Tyler Eller         12 Waynesfield-G            22.06   1.1   4   
  6    95 Josh Verhoff        11 Kalida                   22.07   1.1   3   
  7   201 Mitch Mitchell      12 East Canton              22.55   1.1   2   
  8    69 Shelrick McElroy    12 Ready                    22.60   1.1   1   
 --   492 Karibi Hart         12 Col. Academy                DQ   1.1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   516 Jenny Seas          11 Peebles               11:04.93   10   
  2   619 Emma Watcke         10 Minster               11:13.45    8   
  3   604 Alyssa Ellerbrock   10 Columbus Grove        11:17.58    6   
  4   602 Addie Engel         10 Spr. Cath. C          11:21.76    5   
  5   211 Katie Engle         11 Gilmour Acad          11:24.14    4   
  6   900 Emily Sreenan       12 Lima C.C.             11:26.95    3   
  7   507 Miranda Stanhope    10 Badger                11:27.48    2   
  8   211 Hannah Soehnlen     12 St. Thomas A          11:30.74    1   
  9   204 Anna Guerra         10 McDonald              11:31.04  
 10   614 Gwen Meiring        10 Minster               11:34.12  
 11   429 Nichole Foor        12 Pettisville           11:45.47  
 12   336 Catherine Coldiron  10 Sum. Co. Day          11:52.95  
 13   654 Baylee Hack         10 Mount Gilead          11:57.56  
 14     6 Taylor Lucke        12 Kalida                11:59.47  
 15   109 Olivia Thatcher      9 Woodmore              11:59.72  
 16   602 Sarah Thatcher      11 Centerburg            12:02.21  
 17   410 Megan King          11 John. Northr          12:03.78  
 18   400 Makayla Sullivan    11 Hicksville            12:21.14  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
State Meet 3: # 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   461 Chad Johnson        12 Colonel Craw           9:05.43%  10   
  2   661 Noah Fisher         10 Ayersville             9:27.29    8   
  3   404 Beau Boyden         12 Fisher Catho           9:33.93    6   
  4   676 Brendan Siefker     12 Ottoville              9:35.56    5   
  5   552 Matthew Seas        12 Peebles                9:37.17    4   
  6   204 Demetrius Snellenb  10 East Canton            9:40.83    3   
  7   550 Matthew Mangus      12 Lee. Fairfie           9:42.95    2   
  8   701 Korry Hamlin        12 Bethel                 9:44.43    1   
  9   221 Justis Paul         12 St. Thomas A           9:44.50  
 10   701 Cameron Stark       12 Liberty Cent           9:44.51  
 11   404 Taylor Vallangeon   11 Wor. Christi           9:45.22  
 12   425 Jake Bertelsen      12 Wor. Christi           9:45.62  
 13   701 Drew Roberts        11 Mapleton               9:52.07  
 14   404 Michael Myers       11 Hicksville            10:00.13  
 15   902 Tanner Delk         11 Arcanum               10:04.89  
 16   312 Brian DeWine        10 Sum. Co. Day          10:11.61  
 17   738 Colin Brown         12 Steub. Cath.          10:12.28  
 18   402 Jake Rethman        11 Ft. Loramie           10:20.67  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Covington                                           3:58.63Q  1 
     1) 608 Breanna Kimmel 12           2) 601 Paige Boehringer 11        
     3) 605 Morgan Lowe 10              4) 602 Rayna Horner 12            
  2 McDonald                                            4:01.59Q  2 
     1) 219 Abbie Matig 12              2) 205 Bella Wolford 10           
     3) 216 Malina Mitchell 12          4) 200 Jessica Stamp 11           
  3 Liberty-Benton                                      4:01.61Q  1 
     1) 841 Lily Kintner 10             2) 801 Taylor Ward 9              
     3) 814 Alexa Lenhart 12            4) 846 Alexis Rickenbacher 9      
  4 St. Paul                                            4:02.96Q  2 
     1) 502 Lily Dowdell 10             2) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12          
     3) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12           4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  5 Col. Academy                                        4:02.79q  1 
     1) 414 Hannah Clay 9               2) 408 Annalise Grammel 10        
     3) 420 Samantha Kass 11            4) 402 Regan Cornelius 9          
  6 West Liberty-Salem                                  4:02.89q  1 
     1) 507 Janie Kopus 12              2) 504 Reghan Bieleski 12         
     3) 521 Katelyn Stapleton 9         4) 505 Taylor Lauck 12            
  7 Minster                                             4:03.41q  1 
     1) 617 Cassie Francis 12           2) 640 Courtney Prenger 11        
     3) 613 Janae Hoying 9              4) 606 Madeline Magoto 11         
  8 New Bremen                                          4:03.69q  2 
     1) 106 Julia Goettemoeller 12      2) 107 Rachel Kremer 11           
     3) 108 Macy Puthoff 10             4) 110 Paige Jones 12             
  9 Gilmour Academy                                     4:04.88q  1 
     1) 205 Madison Olsen 10            2) 214 Izzy Greene 12             
     3) 213 Marisa Salvino 12           4) 232 Bella Pignatiello 12       
 10 Archbold                                            4:07.26   2 
     1) 379 Kylie Sauder 9              2) 375 Brittney Ramirez 9         
     3) 376 Gwynne Riley 11             4) 370 Dakota Stamm 11            
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:09.61   2 
     1) 233 Hannah Ohman 11             2) 223 Robyn Neely 10             
     3) 217 Fumika Hoshi 10             4) 212 Natalie Vinci 12           
 12 Ft. Loramie                                         4:10.20   1 
     1) 407 Erin Chaney 11              2) 405 Chloe Stang 11             
     3) 404 Corynn Heitkamp 9           4) 402 Danielle Berning 10        
 13 Grand Valley                                        4:11.89   2 
     1) 710 Jocelyn DeVan 11            2) 721 Katrina Clason 09          
     3) 727 Macayla Dowling 12          4) 731 Allie Holmes 12            
 14 Grandview Hts.                                      4:12.04   1 
     1) 716 Whitney Schaefer 11         2) 709 Kacey Murphy 12            
     3) 713 Hannah Yochem 9             4) 708 Maddy Morosky 10           
 15 Mohawk                                              4:13.34   2 
     1) 700 Destini Oler 12             2) 709 Anna Stillberger 12        
     3) 713 Catherine Klopp 9           4) 701 Alexa Konkle 10            
 16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C.                                4:13.94   2 
     1) 345 Jessica Drown 12            2) 311 Natalie Cook 11            
     3) 310 Tristan Reineck 10          4) 326 Miranda Wammes 12          
 17 Columbus Grove                                      4:15.31   2 
     1) 626 Lauren Benroth 9            2) 608 Taylor Ellerbrock 12       
     3) 619 Rylee Sybert 11             4) 635 Carlee McCluer 12          
 18 Wheelersburg                                        4:21.65   1 
     1) 928 Alyssa Dingus 10            2) 911 Lani Irwin 10              
     3) 915 Gabby Deacon 10             4) 920 Lauren Jolly 9             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Covington                                           3:56.71   10   
     1) 608 Breanna Kimmel 12           2) 601 Paige Boehringer 11        
     3) 605 Morgan Lowe 10              4) 602 Rayna Horner 12            
  2 McDonald                                            3:56.90    8   
     1) 219 Abbie Matig 12              2) 205 Bella Wolford 10           
     3) 216 Malina Mitchell 12          4) 200 Jessica Stamp 11           
  3 Liberty-Benton                                      3:59.79    6   
     1) 841 Lily Kintner 10             2) 814 Alexa Lenhart 12           
     3) 846 Alexis Rickenbacher 9       4) 800 Lindsey Bishop 12          
  4 Minster                                             4:00.52    5   
     1) 617 Cassie Francis 12           2) 613 Janae Hoying 9             
     3) 606 Madeline Magoto 11          4) 609 Lillian Hirschfeld 12      
  5 St. Paul                                            4:01.35    4   
     1) 502 Lily Dowdell 10             2) 504 Gabby Scavuzzo 12          
     3) 518 Meghan Hedrick 12           4) 506 Olivia Powers 12           
  6 Gilmour Academy                                     4:01.92    3   
     1) 205 Madison Olsen 10            2) 213 Marisa Salvino 12          
     3) 232 Bella Pignatiello 12        4) 216 Lucia Cannata 12           
  7 Col. Academy                                        4:01.93    2   
     1) 414 Hannah Clay 9               2) 408 Annalise Grammel 10        
     3) 420 Samantha Kass 11            4) 402 Regan Cornelius 9          
  8 New Bremen                                          4:01.98    1   
     1) 106 Julia Goettemoeller 12      2) 107 Rachel Kremer 11           
     3) 108 Macy Puthoff 10             4) 110 Paige Jones 12             
  9 West Liberty-Salem                                  4:03.07  
     1) 507 Janie Kopus 12              2) 504 Reghan Bieleski 12         
     3) 521 Katelyn Stapleton 9         4) 505 Taylor Lauck 12            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wor. Christian                                      3:23.70Q  2 
     1) 411 Ethan Crary 12              2) 450 Kyle Smith 12              
     3) 444 Luke Smith 12               4) 410 Jordan Jackson 12          
  2 Ash. Crestview                                      3:25.44Q  1 
     1) 1 Cameron Shifflet 12           2) 5 Christian Durbin 12          
     3) 4 Garett Dudley 12              4) 22 James Barber 11             
  3 Fredericktown                                       3:24.51Q  2 
     1) 606 Alex Hamilton 12            2) 628 Zayde Zolman 12            
     3) 611 Paden Spencer 11            4) 613 Cole Davis 12              
  4 Lordstown                                           3:26.94Q  1 
     1) 668 Jermaine Jones 10           2) 643 Jordan Beyah 12            
     3) 637 Marcel Jenkins 10           4) 640 Dominic D'Amico 12         
  5 East Canton                                         3:25.69q  2 
     1) 208 Nathanael Suntheimer 10     2) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12          
     3) 203 Colt Hemphill 11            4) 207 Josh Conrad 12             
  6 Col. Academy                                        3:26.00q  2 
     1) 484 Angus Soderberg 12          2) 464 Nichloas Watson 12         
     3) 486 Nicholas Robie 12           4) 492 Karibi Hart 12             
  7 Covington                                           3:26.19q  2 
     1) 655 Gray Harshbarger 11         2) 650 Andrew Cates 10            
     3) 653 Tyler Freeman 12            4) 639 Nathan Lyle 12             
  8 Smithville                                          3:26.38q  2 
     1) 586 Lucas Clark 12              2) 521 Trent Shane 12             
     3) 568 Kaleb Tilton 11             4) 591 Cole Smith 12              
  9 Mount Gilead                                        3:27.70q  1 
     1) 614 Liam Dennis 10              2) 613 Nathen Weaver 11           
     3) 618 Trevor Ball 11              4) 669 Brandon Stevens 11         
 10 Ft. Recovery                                        3:28.64   1 
     1) 652 Owen Moorman 9              2) 672 Jacob Acheson 10           
     3) 655 Jared Timmerman 10          4) 659 Drew Muhlenkamp 10         
 11 Norwayne                                            3:29.07   1 
     1) 631 Maccoy Stika 11             2) 610 Owen Sullivan 11           
     3) 621 Garrison Murray 11          4) 614 Traevon Alford 12          
 12 Sher. Fairview                                      3:29.39   1 
     1) 323 Lane Kolb 12                2) 310 Jaxon Hart 12              
     3) 320 Thomas Vance 12             4) 322 Treyvon Hastings 9         
 13 Liberty Center                                      3:29.55   1 
     1) 720 Parker Strauss 11           2) 708 Connor Keller 10           
     3) 717 Zach Bowers 10              4) 718 Weston Kundo 11            
 14 Marion Local                                        3:29.83   2 
     1) 976 Luke Schwieterman 11        2) 969 Austin Kremer 11           
     3) 980 Caleb Bruns 12              4) 971 John Tangeman 11           
 15 Twin Valley So.                                     3:30.08   1 
     1) 612 Chris Keener 10             2) 640 Kyler Kohl 12              
     3) 650 Brandan Wright 11           4) 614 Jacob Wells 12             
 16 Badger                                              3:30.22   1 
     1) 584 Brandon Greathouse 11       2) 572 Scotlund Shaffer 11        
     3) 560 Sam Macchione 10            4) 567 Devin Moore 12             
 17 Kalida                                              3:31.78   2 
     1) 82 Keith Doepker 11             2) 78 Grant Laudick 11            
     3) 80 Brad Siefker 11              4) 95 Josh Verhoff 11             
 18 Elmwood                                             3:33.36   2 
     1) 166 Garrett Wright 11           2) 108 Austin Murphy 11           
     3) 140 Marshal Tienarend 11        4) 169 Jonah Childress 12         
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Canton                                         3:20.90   10   
     1) 201 Mitch Mitchell 12           2) 206 Cody Vacco 11              
     3) 202 Joel Berger 12              4) 207 Josh Conrad 12             
  2 Wor. Christian                                      3:21.87    8   
     1) 411 Ethan Crary 12              2) 450 Kyle Smith 12              
     3) 444 Luke Smith 12               4) 410 Jordan Jackson 12          
  3 Fredericktown                                       3:22.72    6   
     1) 606 Alex Hamilton 12            2) 628 Zayde Zolman 12            
     3) 611 Paden Spencer 11            4) 613 Cole Davis 12              
  4 Ash. Crestview                                      3:23.49    5   
     1) 1 Cameron Shifflet 12           2) 5 Christian Durbin 12          
     3) 4 Garett Dudley 12              4) 22 James Barber 11             
  5 Col. Academy                                        3:25.81    4   
     1) 484 Angus Soderberg 12          2) 464 Nichloas Watson 12         
     3) 486 Nicholas Robie 12           4) 492 Karibi Hart 12             
  6 Covington                                           3:26.76    3   
     1) 655 Gray Harshbarger 11         2) 650 Andrew Cates 10            
     3) 653 Tyler Freeman 12            4) 639 Nathan Lyle 12             
  7 Mount Gilead                                        3:28.58    2   
     1) 614 Liam Dennis 10              2) 613 Nathen Weaver 11           
     3) 618 Trevor Ball 11              4) 669 Brandon Stevens 11         
  8 Lordstown                                           3:28.69    1   
     1) 668 Jermaine Jones 10           2) 643 Jordan Beyah 12            
     3) 637 Marcel Jenkins 10           4) 640 Dominic D'Amico 12         
  9 Smithville                                          3:30.07  
     1) 586 Lucas Clark 12              2) 521 Trent Shane 12             
     3) 568 Kaleb Tilton 11             4) 591 Cole Smith 12              
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   842 Chloe Miller        11 Liberty-Bent            140-02   10   
      140-02  FOUL  133-08  132-01  121-08  135-09
  2   310 Kelsi Hulit         12 Malvern                 137-06    8   
      115-08  119-01  124-06  127-09  127-06  137-06
  3   274 Sidney Taylor       12 Swanton                 133-06    6   
      121-04  128-07  132-04  119-05  133-06  FOUL
  4   543 Izzy Kline          12 Newton Falls            130-01    5   
      125-01  130-00  FOUL  130-01  FOUL  122-10
  5   547 Libby Barreca       10 Newton Falls            128-06    4   
      117-06  114-02  128-06  127-03  115-05  111-03
  6   215 Samantha Watkins    11 Arcadia                 127-04    3   
      127-02  124-05  127-00  127-04  FOUL  115-01
  7   668 Lauren Christian    11 Covington               122-11    2   
      122-11  115-07  112-10  112-09  FOUL  112-04
  8   442 Khloe Dubenion      12 Col. Academy            121-05    1   
      117-04  121-05  109-01  112-07  109-10  113-08
  9   224 Maddie Yaple        12 Arcadia                 120-06  
      109-03  FOUL  120-06  111-01  106-05  113-02
 10    19 Grace Homan         11 Botkins                 120-03  
      120-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   670 Madisyn Maag        11 Columbus Grove          120-02  
      FOUL  114-10  120-02            
 12   245 Olivia Lovas        12 McDonald                115-07  
      106-06  115-00  115-07            
 13   535 Blake Adams         12 Lee. Fairfie            114-01  
      114-01  111-09  FOUL            
 14   614 Brynlee Hanneman    11 Ottoville               113-02  
      113-02  96-00  FOUL            
 15    41 Reagan Garrett       9 Ash. Crestvi            112-11  
      107-05  112-11  FOUL            
 16   939 Paige Emnett        11 Wheelersburg            105-06  
      105-06  104-07  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 203-02  6/8/2013    Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   425 Travis Burton       12 Paint Valley            166-06   10   
      158-05  FOUL  149-03  159-01  165-02  166-06
  2   737 Brock Waitman       12 Waynesfield-G           163-00    8   
      159-10  163-00  152-11  154-03  152-00  158-00
  3   642 Max Prenger         12 Minster                 160-11    6   
      147-03  FOUL  160-11  148-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4   285 Zach Gray           11 McDonald                160-03    5   
      FOUL  156-09  158-00  FOUL  160-03  158-02
  5    44 Logan Carpenter     11 Rootstown               157-02    4   
      FOUL  157-02  FOUL  FOUL  146-01  157-02
  6   758 Vince Oliver        12 Steub. Cath.            154-07    3   
      FOUL  154-02  FOUL  149-11  154-07  139-07
  7   575 Davis Hedrick       11 St. Paul                149-10    2   
      147-01  139-01  141-10  147-09  149-10  FOUL
  8   553 Hunter Tresnan-rei  10 Delta                   148-01    1   
      124-09  FOUL  148-01  143-00  133-11  142-01
  9   418 Seth Parsell        12 Wor. Christi            143-11  
      FOUL  142-02  143-11  132-01  137-07  126-06
 10   708 Charlie Bertemes    11 S. Char. SE             141-02  
      136-02  141-02  117-10            
 11   423 Eric Hurtt           9 Adena                   141-01  
      133-05  138-10  141-01            
 12   972 Tyler Arbaugh       10 Van Buren               140-07  
      140-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   471 Cameron Volz        11 Sand. SMCC              140-04  
      140-00  140-04  138-10            
 14   756 Brendan Good        11 Dalton                  139-02  
      123-04  139-02  138-08            
 15   925 Jake Gibson         12 East Knox               120-02  
      FOUL  120-02  FOUL            
 --   989 John Dirksen        12 Marion Local              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Start @ 4'10"; up by 2 inches to 5'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
State Meet 3: #    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   261 Julia Smith         12 Swanton                5-07.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   308 Lyssi Snouffer      10 Del. Christi           5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   711 Taeylor Mullholand   9 Mohawk                 5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   425 Camryn Jarrett      12 United                 5-02.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   119 Emma Daugherty      12 Maumee Va. C           5-02.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6    43 Hailey Thies        12 Tri-County N           5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   670 Isabela Schroeter    9 Mount Gilead           5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   800 Lindsey Bishop      12 Liberty-Bent           5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   411 Drew Krassow        10 Colonel Craw           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   543 Izzy Kline          12 Newton Falls           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   810 Megan Carey         12 Upper Scioto           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   821 Emery Kellerman     11 Williamsburg           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   117 Elli Roetgerman      9 New Bremen             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   345 Lauren Jones        12 Sum. Co. Day           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   449 Savannah Bennett    10 LaBrae                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15   514 Kiersten Tricker    11 Badger                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Start @ 6'0"; up by 2 inches to 6'4"; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/1992    Otis Wnston, Toronto                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Teck Kirkpatrick    12 Crooksville            6-09.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO 
  2   819 Anthony Bowman      11 Africentric            6-08.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3   806 Will Poling         12 Liberty-Bent           6-07.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   207 Josh Conrad         12 East Canton            6-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   735 Seth Stoner          9 Mans. Christ           6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   600 Breydan Tilley      12 Minford                6-05.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   854 Seth Stokes         12 David Anders           6-04.00    2   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8   667 Elija Cobb          12 St. Peter's            6-04.00    1   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   631 Jayden Bassler      11 Twin Valley            6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   933 Cameron Stine       10 Newton Local           6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   405 Aaron Blevins       11 Windham                6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   654 Greg Romain         12 Lordstown              6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   710 Eli Troyer          10 Continental            6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   615 Ethan Supplee       10 Mount Gilead           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 14   203 Max Queen           11 Northeastern           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 16   178 Evan Cox            10 Lincolnview            6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  6/7/2008    Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   917 Ellie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg          18-06.50  -0.9  10   
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 17-09(-1.1) 18-03.25(-1.8) 18-00.25(-1.5) 18-06.50(-0.9)
  2   318 Alexis Prater       11 Ridgewood             18-01.25  +0.0   8   
     FOUL(-1.6) 17-01.75(-1.3) FOUL(-2.0) 16-09.25(-1.4) 17-08(-2.1) 18-01.25(+0.0)
  3    43 Hailey Thies        12 Tri-County N          17-08.50  -1.3   6   
     16-06.25(-0.3) 16-04.75(-2.0) 17-08.50(-1.3) 15-11.25(-0.3) 16-09.25(-1.8) 17-00(-0.1)
  4   703 Lynsey Shipley      12 Portsmouth            17-07.00  -1.8   5   
     16-11(-1.6) 17-07(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-1.4) 17-00.75(-1.4) 17-00.50(+0.0)
  5   633 Paige Thobe         12 Minster               17-03.75  -1.2   4   
     FOUL(-1.6) 17-03.75(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 16-10.75(-1.5) 16-01.25(-1.9)
  6   108 Macy Puthoff        10 New Bremen            17-01.50  -1.2   3   
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.75(-1.0) 15-09.50(-0.2) 17-01.50(-1.2) 16-08(-1.2)
  7   409 Harlee Shuman       11 Hicksville            16-11.50  -1.7   2   
     16-06.50(-1.6) 16-06.25(-1.0) 16-11.50(-1.7) 14-05.75(-0.9) 16-10.50(-1.1) 16-07.25(-1.0)
  8   611 Meghan Engel        12 Ayersville            16-10.00   NWI   1   
     15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-10(-0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 16-03.75(-0.4) 16-02.75(-1.3)
  9   805 India Snyder        12 Young. Valle          16-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.7) 16-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.50(-0.5) 16-04.75(-0.7) 16-05.25(+0.0)
 10   912 Aubrey Thobe        11 Marion Local          16-08.00  +0.0 
     16-05.50(-0.9) 16-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11   614 Izzy Hauler         10 South Centra          16-06.50  -0.7 
     14-10.25(-0.8) 16-06.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12   731 Allie Holmes        12 Grand Valley          16-05.25  -1.3 
     16-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 16-02.50(-0.9)           
 13   202 Emily Niswander     11 Lucas                 16-02.00  -0.4 
     15-07.25(-0.1) 16-02(-0.4) 16-01.50(+0.0)           
 14   538 Lexi Wachtman        9 Tinora                15-10.00  +0.0 
     15-03.50(-0.6) 15-07.50(-1.5) 15-10(+0.0)           
 15   532 Shantel Springer    12 N. Mid. Spri          15-08.25  -1.1 
     15-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16   478 Kindal Inbody       11 Arlington             15-00.25  -2.5 
     14-08.50(-0.2) 15-00.25(-2.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   201 C.J. Charelston     11 Gilmour Acad          22-05.75   1.3  10   
     22-00.75(-0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) PASS     
  2   806 Will Poling         12 Liberty-Bent          22-00.00   NWI   8   
     21-10.25(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) FOUL      21-07.50(-0.5) 20-08(-0.0)
  3   383 Demetrius Johnson   12 Northmor              21-09.50  +0.0   6   
     FOUL      20-10.25(0.4) 21-03.75(1.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  4   502 Dylan Drummond      12 Cuy. Heights          21-07.50  -0.2   5   
     21-02.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(0.1) 21-02.75(-0.7)
  5   801 Ivynn Spears        10 Stivers               21-06.50  +0.0   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-01.75(-0.1) 21-02.75(-0.5)
  6   435 Lane Ruby           10 Chil. Southe          21-03.50   NWI   3   
     20-10(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      21-03.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
  7   712 Gabriel James       12 Waynesfield-G         21-03.25  +0.0   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-11.75(1.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.1) 21-03.25(+0.0)
  8   482 Eliot Cummings      11 Ottawa Hills          21-00.00   NWI   1   
     20-09.25(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      19-09.25(-0.0)
  9   966 Cameron Reed        12 Edon                  20-11.00   NWI 
     20-10.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL      20-02.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 20-09.75(-0.0)
 10   464 Daniel Turner       11 Fisher Catho          20-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-07(-0.0)            
 11   521 Trent Shane         12 Smithville            20-05.75  +0.0 
     20-03.75(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)           
 12    27 Asa Naayers         12 Lan. Fair Ch          20-02.25  -0.4 
     19-05.50(+0.0) 20-02.25(-0.4) 19-11.50(+0.0)           
 13   425 Jarrett Meyer       12 Ft. Loramie           19-01.75  +0.0 
     19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14   185 Brad Korte          10 Lincolnview           19-00.75   0.8 
     FOUL      19-00.75(0.8) FOUL                 
 --   817 Angelo Frias        12 Margaretta                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   823 Bradly Sloan         9 Sal. Souther              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
State Meet 3: # 49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   543 Izzy Kline          12 Newton Falls          46-03.00   10   
      42-08.50  44-01  44-00.50  44-07  44-09  46-03
  2   465 Grace Rigel         12 Leipsic               46-00.00    8   
      45-00.25  46-00  42-08  44-06.25  42-08.50  44-09.50
  3   668 Lauren Christian    11 Covington             44-01.50    6   
      FOUL  38-03  43-04.25  38-09  44-01.50  41-08.50
  4    19 Grace Homan         11 Botkins               40-07.25    5   
      38-00  40-02  36-04.50  40-03.50  40-07.25  39-01
  5   310 Kelsi Hulit         12 Malvern               40-03.25    4   
      35-08  36-10.50  38-02  38-03.50  40-03.25  38-05
  6   939 Paige Emnett        11 Wheelersburg          40-02.00    3   
      39-01.50  38-10.75  39-06.50  40-02  39-10.75    
  7   918 Breanna Brammer     10 Trimble               38-10.50    2   
      34-10.25  35-09  37-08.25  38-10.50  36-08  38-08
  8   221 Jill Gemmer         10 Del. St. John's       38-02.50    1   
      33-01  37-01.75  38-02.50  33-11.75  34-11.75  37-01.50
  9   529 Kiley Brooker       11 No. Baltimor          38-01.00  
      37-01  38-01  FOUL  FOUL  37-09.50    
 10    13 Alexis Bryer        11 Genoa                 37-02.50  
      35-09  35-08  37-02.50            
 11   535 Blake Adams         12 Lee. Fairfie          37-00.00  
      37-00  FOUL  34-11            
 12   241 Erin Scott          11 New Knoxville         35-11.00  
      34-06  34-06.50  35-11            
 13   222 Morgan Sweat        10 Lucas                 35-06.25  
      33-03.50  35-03  35-06.25            
 14   274 Sidney Taylor       12 Swanton               35-03.25  
      FOUL  33-09.50  35-03.25            
 15   525 McKenzie Burke      12 Waterloo              35-02.00  
      33-05.50  31-04.50  35-02            
 16    31 Claire Miller        9 Mathews               33-09.25  
      33-05  32-05.50  33-09.25            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   274 Dominic Perry       11 Col. Crestvi          56-08.00   10   
      50-02.75  54-01.25  56-08  55-00  FOUL  55-06.50
  2   425 Travis Burton       12 Paint Valley          56-04.50    8   
      50-11.50  54-02  56-00.25  FOUL  54-07  56-04.50
  3   578 Jacob Crawford      11 No. Baltimor          53-03.25    6   
      53-03.25  FOUL  51-10.50            
  4   946 Dawson Hildebrand    9 Newton Local          52-02.25    5   
      50-07.25  49-04.50  50-03.75  52-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5   285 Zach Gray           11 McDonald              51-08.00    4   
      51-08  46-11.50  48-02.50  49-02.50  49-02.25  FOUL
  6   655 Joe Stover          12 Calvert               51-07.75    3   
      48-08.50  51-07.75  FOUL  48-06  49-11.25  FOUL
  7   925 Jake Gibson         12 East Knox             51-07.25    2   
      49-03.75  51-04  50-09  51-00.50  50-09.75  51-07.25
  8   758 Vince Oliver        12 Steub. Cath.          51-00.00    1   
      48-09.50  51-00  50-01  48-00.75  49-06  FOUL
  9   833 Noah Mattson        11 Ada                   50-01.75  
      49-08.25  FOUL  49-06.50  49-08.25  50-01.75  50-01
 10   435 Collin Detrick      11 Ft. Loramie           49-03.75  
      48-10  48-02.75  49-03.75           
 11   989 John Dirksen        12 Marion Local          48-11.75  
      48-01.50  48-11.75  FOUL         
 12   737 Brock Waitman       12 Waynesfield-G         48-08.50  
      48-08.50  47-11.75  FOUL          
 13   545 Jon Teter           12 Cuy. Heights          47-08.25  
      47-05.50  47-05.75  47-08.25         
 14   272 Christian Currie    12 McComb                47-04.75  
      44-09.50  47-04.50  47-04.75           
 15   409 Tyler Davis         12 Reed. Easter          46-07.75  
      46-07.75  44-06.75  45-10         
 16   423 Eric Hurtt           9 Adena                 42-09.00  
      41-10.25  42-09  41-02.50            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Start @ 8'6"; up by 6 inches to 11'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   803 Kassidie Stimmel    12 Margaretta            12-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2   305 Morgan England      11 Seneca East           12-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3   846 Alexis Rickenbache   9 Liberty-Bent          11-08.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4   115 Emily Paden         12 Buckeye Trai          11-04.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5   620 Grace Butler        12 Minster               11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6   605 Selene Weaver       10 Franklin Mon          11-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7   624 Morgan Iverson      10 Gr. City Chr          10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  8   701 Gabrielle Goecke    12 Spencerville          10-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
  8   350 Hope Miracle        12 Northmor              10-06.00    0.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
 10   741 Meadow Cromer       12 Ridgemont             10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
 11   626 Maddie Webb         10 Fort Frye             10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XO    XO   XXX 
 12    24 Jenna Henneman      12 Genoa                 10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
 13   113 Celeste Kuck        12 New Bremen             9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XXX 
 13   211 Alexis Pennell      11 East Canton            9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 15   706 Hannah Shadd        10 Mapleton               8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Start @ 11'6"; up by 6 inches to 14'0"; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   643 Jett Murphy         12 Covington             15-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2    27 Hunter Garretson    10 Newcomerstow          15-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  3   202 Joel Berger         12 East Canton           14-08.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP     O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4   833 Wyatt Lefker        12 Williamsburg          14-04.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXP     X 
  5   874 Brock Shellhaas     10 Ansonia               14-04.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XPP    XX 
  6   150 Brock Reinhard      12 Elmwood               14-00.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7   309 Jacob Allen         10 New London            14-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 
         O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8   522 Kyel Wolff          11 Cuy. Heights          13-06.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9   881 Matthew Shook       11 Ansonia               13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 10   713 Dale Hawthorne      11 Shadyside             13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 11   138 Cole Sotak          10 Woodmore              13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       XXO     O     O     O   XXX 
 12   387 Tony Martinez       11 Northmor              13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
 13   663 Colten Clark        12 Mount Gilead          12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 14   842 Michael Kotey       10 Liberty-Bent          12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15   740 Ben Murphy          12 Grandview Ht          11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 15   908 George Pantelidis   11 Waterford             11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minster                     57        2) Covington                  32   
    3) Malvern                     30        4) Liberty-Benton             29   
    5) St. Peter's                 26        6) Gilmour Academy            25   
    7) Wheelersburg                22        7) Portsmouth                 22   
    9) McDonald                    20        9) Swanton                    20   
    9) Fre. St. Joseph C.C.        20        9) Ridgewood                  20   
   13) Newton Falls                19       14) Mount Gilead               18.50
   15) Mohawk                      16       16) John. Northridge           14   
   17) St. Paul                    12       17) Columbus Grove             12   
   17) Ft. Loramie                 12       20) Lima C.C.                  11   
   20) Lehman Cath.                11       20) Archbold                   11   
   23) Peebles                     10       23) Spr. Cath. Cent.           10   
   23) Margaretta                  10       23) Wor. Christian             10   
   23) Gr. City Chr.               10       28) Spencerville                9.50
   29) Tri-County North             8.50    30) Seneca East                 8   
   30) Badger                       8       30) Garaway                     8   
   30) Northwood                    8       30) Del. Christian              8   
   30) Leipsic                      8       36) Pettisville                 7   
   37) Liberty                      6       37) Botkins                     6   
   39) Buckeye Trail                5       39) Cornerstone Christian       5   
   39) Cin. Co. Day                 5       42) United                      4.50
   42) Maumee Va. C.D.              4.50    44) New Bremen                  4   
   44) Maplewood                    4       44) Grand Valley                4   
   47) Jackson-Milton               3       47) Sum. Co. Day                3   
   47) Parkway                      3       47) Franklin Monroe             3   
   47) Arcadia                      3       47) Col. Academy                3   
   47) Twin Valley So.              3       54) Vanlue                      2   
   54) Trimble                      2       54) Hicksville                  2   
   57) Mogadore                     1       57) St. Thomas Aquinas          1   
   57) Monroeville                  1       57) Del. St. John's             1   
   57) Ayersville                   1       62) Northmor                    0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Canton                 64        2) Smithville                 40   
    3) Wor. Christian              38        4) Gilmour Academy            28   
    4) Young. Valley Christian     28        6) Liberty-Benton             27   
    7) Covington                   23        7) Waynesfield-Goshen         23   
    9) Col. Academy                20       10) Ottoville                  19   
   11) Paint Valley                18       11) Col. Crestview             18   
   13) Centerburg                  14       13) Wellsville                 14   
   15) Colonel Crawford            12       16) Temple Christian           11   
   16) Northmor                    11       18) Edon                       10   
   18) Fredericktown               10       18) Cle. VASJ                  10   
   18) Crooksville                 10       18) Ft. Recovery               10   
   23) Ash. Crestview               9       23) McDonald                    9   
   25) Newcomerstown                8       25) Africentric                 8   
   25) Lee. Fairfield               8       25) Ayersville                  8   
   25) Mogadore                     8       30) Liberty Center              7   
   30) Kalida                       7       30) Stivers                     7   
   30) Minford                      7       34) Cuy. Heights                6   
   34) Minster                      6       34) No. Baltimore               6   
   34) Fisher Catholic              6       38) Fairbanks                   5   
   38) Newton Local                 5       38) Oyler                       5   
   38) Maplewood                    5       38) Williamsburg                5   
   43) Ansonia                      4       43) Steub. Cath. Cent.          4   
   43) Mans. Christian              4       43) Rootstown                   4   
   43) Fre. St. Joseph C.C.         4       43) Peebles                     4   
   49) Legacy Christian             3       49) Wynford                     3   
   49) Chil. Southeastern           3       49) Calvert                     3   
   49) Elmwood                      3       54) Mapleton                    2   
   54) Rosecrans                    2       54) Belpre                      2   
   54) East Knox                    2       54) Hillsdale                   2   
   54) New London                   2       54) St. Paul                    2   
   54) Ready                        2       54) Margaretta                  2   
   54) Badger                       2       54) Mount Gilead                2   
   54) David Anderson               2       66) Marion Local                1   
   66) Ft. Loramie                  1       66) Bethel                      1   
   66) Delta                        1       66) Lordstown                   1   
   66) Ottawa Hills                 1       66) St. Peter's                 1