DIVISION
III
RESULTS
Printable
Brackets
It is recommended that you
Refresh or Reload often to receive the most current results. |
Final Session Attendance: 12,767 Total All Session Attendance: 56,198 Updated: 03-01-2014 - 22:01:40
2014 Ohio High School Division III Team Scores
----------------------------------------------
1. Delta 141.0
2. Day. Christian 122.5
3. Apple Creek Waynedale 65.0
4. Mechanicsburg 60.0
5. Covington 57.5
6. Beachwood 50.0
Rootstown 50.0
8. Jamestown Greeneview 46.0
9. Archbold 43.0
10. Troy Christian 41.0
11. New Paris National Trail 39.0
12. Willard 38.0
13. Akron Manchester 35.0
W. Salem Northwestern 35.0
15. Loudonville 31.0
16. Genoa Area 30.0
17. Milan Edison 27.0
18. Norwalk St. Paul 24.5
19. Creston Norwayne 24.0
Sullivan Black River 24.0
21. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 22.0
22. Galion Northmor 21.0
23. Ashland Mapleton 20.0
Day. Chaminade Julienne 20.0
Rocky River Lutheran W. 20.0
26. Col. Bishop Hartley 19.0
Col. Bishop Ready 19.0
Elmore Woodmore 19.0
Versailles 19.0
30. Johnstown Northridge 18.0
31. Massillon Tuslaw 17.0
32. Defiance Tinora 16.5
33. Bethel-Tate 16.0
Reading 16.0
35. Nelsonville-York 15.5
Tontogany Otsego 15.5
37. Greenwich S. Central 15.0
38. Ashland Crestview 14.0
39. Northwood 13.0
Sand. St. Mary C.C. 13.0
41. Gates Mills Hawken 12.0
London Madison Plains 12.0
Newark Cath. 12.0
44. Castalia Margaretta 11.0
45. Bainbridge Paint Valley 10.0
Shadyside 10.0
47. Findlay Liberty-Benton 9.0
Girard 9.0
Van Buren 9.0
50. Coldwater 8.0
Martins Ferry 8.0
Sugarcreek Garaway 8.0
53. Brookville 7.0
Burton Berkshire 7.0
Coshocton 7.0
Magnolia Sandy Valley 7.0
Orwell Grand Valley 7.0
58. Cin. Deer Park 6.5
59. Ada 6.0
Lima Central Cath. 6.0
61. Independence 5.5
62. Bloomdale Elmwood 5.0
Caldwell 5.0
Crooksville 5.0
New Lebanon Dixie 5.0
Van Wert 5.0
67. Chil. Southeastern 4.0
Fredericktown 4.0
Jeromesville Hillsdale 4.0
Monroeville 4.0
N. Lewisburg Triad 4.0
Wellsville 4.0
W. Jefferson 4.0
74. Haviland Wayne Trace 3.5
75. Cin. Madeira 3.0
Grandview Hts. 3.0
New London 3.0
Spring. Cath. Central 3.0
W. Lafayette Ridgewood 3.0
Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 3.0
81. Centerburg 2.0
Elyria Cath. 2.0
Mount Gilead 2.0
Newcomerstown 2.0
Swanton 2.0
86. Atwater Waterloo 1.0
Blanchester 1.0
Cadiz Harrison Central 1.0
Cuyahoga Hts. 1.0
Mogadore 1.0
Montpelier 1.0
N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 1.0
Steubenville Cath. Cent. 1.0
Wickliffe 1.0
First Place Final
106: Sebastian Vidika, Sullivan Black River dec. Hunter Bray, Day. Christian 7-5
113: Christian Clary, Day. Christian pin Evan Ulinski, Elmore Woodmore 2:46
120: Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian dec. Kyle Keller, Delta 6-3
126: Jarred Ganger, Covington dec. Zack Durbin, Ashland Mapleton 3-2
132: Sam Gross, Beachwood dec. Lyle Plummer, Day. Chaminade Julienne 5-1
138: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg dec. Alex Becker, Day. Christian 1-0
145: Logan Lacure, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Jamie Baldridge, Galion Northmor 5-4UTB
152: Jacob Danishek, Day. Christian dec. Zack Ladich, Rootstown 12-7
160: Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg dec. Kollin Moore, Creston Norwayne 6-4
170: Ryan Harris, Beachwood dec. Joey Meek, W. Salem Northwestern 9-4
182: Travis Linton, Rootstown dec. Armani Robinson, Jamestown Greeneview 3-2
195: Ryan Weber, Loudonville dec. Moises Lopez, Willard 6-1
220: Jay Nino, Genoa Area pin Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail 5:03
285: Jacob Hanzel, Akron Manchester dec. Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 6-0
Third Place Finals
106: Drew Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge 15-3
113: Jake Spiess, Delta maj. dec. Michael Sergent, Troy Christian 9-1
120: Evan Cheek, Milan Edison dec. Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate 3-1
126: Devon Dunbar, Northwood dec. Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. 4-2
132: Ryan Ford, Covington dec. Major Moore, Willard 9-4
138: Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul 4:59
145: Logan Day, Archbold dec. Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 3-1
152: Jesse Beverly, Delta dec. Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York 2-1
160: Tyler Fahrer, Delta dec. Ray Day, Reading 5-0
170: Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail pin Jake Datz, London Madison Plains 2:13
182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview dec. Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora 9-6
195: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles over Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale default
220: Travis Jaramillo, Archbold dec. Cameron Conaway, Greenwich S. Central 6-3
285: Patrik Garren, Col. Bishop Ready dec. Nate Jackson, Day. Christian 9-3
Fifth Place Finals
106: Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Greg Quinn, Shadyside 7-2
113: Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Brady Barnett, Milan Edison 7-0
120: Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton dec. Michael May, Day. Christian 5-2
126: Caleb Ohl, Newark Cath. dec. T.J. Malkus, Burton Berkshire 6-3
132: Dustin Marteney, Delta dec. Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego 3-2
138: Kenny Price, Archbold dec. Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 8-5
145: Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg dec. Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta 1-0
152: Dakota Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W. 6-2
160: Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren dec. Jordan Hendrix, Tontogany Otsego 2-0
170: Nick Cardiero, Girard dec. Ben Miller, Covington 9-2
182: Kile Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Ryan Patchin, Delta 6-1
195: A.J. Ouellette, Covington dec. Glenn Zaller, Orwell Grand Valley 5-4
220: Devon Richards, Delta pin Justin Post, Coldwater 4:40
285: Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway 5-2
Seventh Place Finals
106: Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester dec. Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville 6-0
113: Kristopher Hill, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken 5-3
120: Carson Mills, Fredericktown dec. Joe Newman, Magnolia Sandy Valley 2-1
126: Colton Ullman, Loudonville dec. Matt Mangen, Versailles 3-0
132: Kameron Rayner, Caldwell dec. Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul 4-2
138: Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw pin Grant Fidler, Monroeville 4:17
145: Nick Vestal, Day. Christian over Ricky Ratcliff, W. Jefferson default
152: Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park dec. Anthony DeCarlo, Spring. Cath. Central 4-2
160: Austin Windle, Ada dec. Drew Brasiel, Akron Manchester 6-2
170: Jacob Wise, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul 7-4
182: Dom Johns, Coshocton maj. dec. Dylan Williams, Brookville 17-7
195: Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath. dec. Jacob Campbell, New Lebanon Dixie 1-0
220: Alex Stotter, Gates Mills Hawken pin Mike McKinney, Reading 2:53
285: Chance Veller, Delta pin Zack Thomas, Van Wert 2:16
Consolation Semifinals
106: Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge dec. Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw 6-2
Drew Mattin, Delta pin Greg Quinn, Shadyside 2:36
113: Jake Spiess, Delta pin Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 2:21
Michael Sergent, Troy Christian dec. Brady Barnett, Milan Edison 5-4
120: Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate dec. Michael May, Day. Christian 5-3
Evan Cheek, Milan Edison dec. Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton 7-0
126: Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. pin Caleb Ohl, Newark Cath. 4:31
Devon Dunbar, Northwood dec. T.J. Malkus, Burton Berkshire 6-0
132: Ryan Ford, Covington dec. Dustin Marteney, Delta 8-2
Major Moore, Willard dec. Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego 9-3
138: Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 14-12
Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Kenny Price, Archbold 4-0
145: Logan Day, Archbold dec. Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta 3-1
Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg 4-0
152: Jesse Beverly, Delta dec. Dakota Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 6-2
Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York dec. Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W. 2-0SV
160: Tyler Fahrer, Delta dec. Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren 2-0
Ray Day, Reading dec. Jordan Hendrix, Tontogany Otsego 6-3
170: Jake Datz, London Madison Plains dec. Nick Cardiero, Girard 3-1SV
Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail maj. dec. Ben Miller, Covington 9-0
182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview dec. Kile Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern 6-3
Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora maj. dec. Ryan Patchin, Delta 11-3
195: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles dec. Glenn Zaller, Orwell Grand Valley 3-1
Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale over A.J. Ouellette, Covington default
220: Cameron Conaway, Greenwich S. Central pin Devon Richards, Delta 0:47
Travis Jaramillo, Archbold maj. dec. Justin Post, Coldwater 10-2
285: Patrik Garren, Col. Bishop Ready dec. Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry 9-3
Nate Jackson, Day. Christian dec. Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway 7-5
Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester 4-2
Greg Quinn, Shadyside dec. Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville 7-0
113: Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Kristopher Hill, Col. Bishop Hartley 3-1sv
Michael Sergent, Troy Christian maj. dec. Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken 8-0
120: Michael May, Day. Christian dec. Carson Mills, Fredericktown 11-10
Evan Cheek, Milan Edison maj. dec. Joe Newman, Magnolia Sandy Valley 10-1
126: Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Matt Mangen, Versailles 2-0
Devon Dunbar, Northwood dec. Colton Ullman, Loudonville 4-2
132: Dustin Marteney, Delta pin Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul 4:15
Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego dec. Kameron Rayner, Caldwell 4-3
138: Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul maj. dec. Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 16-4
Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Grant Fidler, Monroeville 3:49
145: Logan Day, Archbold dec. Nick Vestal, Day. Christian 3-1
Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg dec. Ricky Ratcliff, W. Jefferson 1-0
152: Jesse Beverly, Delta dec. Anthony DeCarlo, Spring. Cath. Central 8-3
Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park 5-4
160: Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren dec. Drew Brasiel, Akron Manchester 4-2
Ray Day, Reading dec. Austin Windle, Ada 5-2
170: Jake Datz, London Madison Plains dec. Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul 6-1
Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail dec. Jacob Wise, Bloomdale Elmwood 7-0
182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview dec. Dylan Williams, Brookville 7-3
Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora dec. Dom Johns, Coshocton 11-5
195: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles dec. Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath. 3-1
Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Jacob Campbell, New Lebanon Dixie 8-3
220: Devon Richards, Delta pin Mike McKinney, Reading 1:48
Justin Post, Coldwater dec. Alex Stotter, Gates Mills Hawken 11-7
285: Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Chance Veller, Delta 5-4TB
Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway dec. Zack Thomas, Van Wert 2-1
Championship Semifinals
106: Sebastian Vidika, Sullivan Black River dec. Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge 6-2
Hunter Bray, Day. Christian dec. Drew Mattin, Delta 2-0UTB
113: Evan Ulinski, Elmore Woodmore dec. Jake Spiess, Delta 5-3
Christian Clary, Day. Christian dec. Brady Barnett, Milan Edison 5-0
120: Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian dec. Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate 6-0
Kyle Keller, Delta pin Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:43
126: Jarred Ganger, Covington dec. Caleb Ohl, Newark Cath. 5-3
Zack Durbin, Ashland Mapleton dec. T.J. Malkus, Burton Berkshire 2-1
132: Sam Gross, Beachwood dec. Ryan Ford, Covington 7-3
Lyle Plummer, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Major Moore, Willard 7-6
138: Alex Becker, Day. Christian dec. Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 3-1
Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg dec. Kenny Price, Archbold 10-3
145: Logan Lacure, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta 5-3
Jamie Baldridge, Galion Northmor maj. dec. Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 11-3
152: Jacob Danishek, Day. Christian tech. fall Dakota Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 21-4
Zack Ladich, Rootstown dec. Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York 5-2
160: Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg dec. Tyler Fahrer, Delta 3-0
Kollin Moore, Creston Norwayne tech. fall Jordan Hendrix, Tontogany Otsego 18-3
170: Joey Meek, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Nick Cardiero, Girard 6-4
Ryan Harris, Beachwood tech. fall Ben Miller, Covington 23-8
182: Armani Robinson, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Kile Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern 8-4
Travis Linton, Rootstown pin Ryan Patchin, Delta 5:06
195: Moises Lopez, Willard pin Glenn Zaller, Orwell Grand Valley 5:47
Ryan Weber, Loudonville dec. A.J. Ouellette, Covington 5-3
220: Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail dec. Cameron Conaway, Greenwich S. Centra 3-2
Jay Nino, Genoa Area dec. Travis Jaramillo, Archbold 5-2
285: Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. pin Patrik Garren, Col. Bishop Ready 3:49
Jacob Hanzel, Akron Manchester dec. Nate Jackson, Day. Christian 4-3
Consolation Round Two
106: Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Damian D'Emilio, Genoa Area 6-1
Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester maj. dec. Kaden Moore, Willard 10-2
Greg Quinn, Shadyside dec. George Clemens, Haviland Wayne Trace 9-6TB
Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville dec. Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg 10-3
113: Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. 10-8
Kristopher Hill, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Brandon White, Cadiz Harrison Central 5-2
Michael Sergent, Troy Christian dec. Mitch Tikkanen, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 4-0
Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken dec. Tyler Stoneburner, Bainbridge Paint Valle 2-1
120: Michael May, Day. Christian pin Rod Richter, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 2:18
Carson Mills, Fredericktown dec. Jett Heldenbrand, Jeromesville Hillsdale 2-1
Joe Newman, Magnolia Sandy Valley pin J.D. Reisinger, Swanton 0:31
Evan Cheek, Milan Edison pin Brendan Fitzgerald, Grandview Hts. 4:02
126: Matt Mangen, Versailles dec. Sean Taylor, Montpelier 9-5
Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Alan Hayhurst, Newcomerstown 7-4
Devon Dunbar, Northwood dec. Noah Mattin, Delta 5-4
Colton Ullman, Loudonville maj. dec. Trevor Reed, New London 9-0
132: Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Hunter Pizzino, Cadiz Harrison Central 3-1TB
Dustin Marteney, Delta dec. Cody Ohnmeiss, Troy Christian 1-0
Kameron Rayner, Caldwell dec. Nate Frye, Cuyahoga Hts. 1-0
Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego dec. Jason Sadler, Rootstown 12-6
138: Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Justin Chew, Mogadore 3-1
Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Evan Hansel, Newark Cath. 15-8
Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Jacob Spino, Independence 1:31
Grant Fidler, Monroeville dec. Brett Kahl, Shadyside 9-4
145: Nick Vestal, Day. Christian tech. fall David Monturi, Wickliffe 18-3
Logan Day, Archbold maj. dec. Nathan Moore, Genoa Area 12-4
Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg dec. Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne 2-1TB
Ricky Ratcliff, W. Jefferson dec. Anthony Walden, Beachwood 7-3
152: Jesse Beverly, Delta dec. Caleb Stockmaster, Castalia Margaretta 6-3
Anthony DeCarlo, Spring. Cath. Central dec. Patrick Stover, Col. Bishop Ready 4-3
Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Jesse Gross, Norwalk St. Paul 5-3
Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park tech. fall Chet Backiewicz, Centerburg 16-0
160: Drew Brasiel, Akron Manchester dec. Robert Mickey, Johnstown Northridge 11-5
Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren dec. Jerot Schill, Elyria Cath. 8-6
Ray Day, Reading dec. Teagan Mcfadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley 5-1
Austin Windle, Ada dec. Jacob Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley 2-1
170: Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Todd Miller, Delta 2-1
Jake Datz, London Madison Plains dec. Leo Herrmann, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 2-1
Jacob Wise, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Ryan Green, Castalia Margaretta 2-1
Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail dec. Brandon Breezley, Blanchester 6-4
182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview maj. dec. Rickey Bruce, N. Lewisburg Triad 13-4
Dylan Williams, Brookville pin Jack Staggs, Apple Creek Waynedale 1:28
Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora tech. fall Will Bolanz, Atwater Waterloo 16-1
Dom Johns, Coshocton dec. Wyatt Dye, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 10-5
195: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles dec. Hudson Cole, Magnolia Sandy Valley 8-2
Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath. pin Dezmond Perkins, Chil. Southeastern 2:53
Jacob Campbell, New Lebanon Dixie dec. Mark Clifford, Bainbridge Paint Valley 5-1
Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale maj. dec. Scott Wolheter, Massillon Tusl 12-1
220: Devon Richards, Delta dec. Jared Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley 9-4
Mike McKinney, Reading dec. Mike Mollohan, Mount Gilead 5-2
Justin Post, Coldwater dec. Seth Bloor, Wellsville 5-3
Alex Stotter, Gates Mills Hawken dec. Adrian Harding, Jamestown Greeneview 6-5
285: Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Nick Gelhaus, Cin. Madeira 5-2
Chance Veller, Delta pin Kelly Barthalow, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 0:49
Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway dec. Paul Deely, Independence 6-0
Zack Thomas, Van Wert dec. Mat Hunter, W. Salem Northwestern 4-2TB
Championship Quarterfinals
106: Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge dec. Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg 8-3
Sebastian Vidika, Sullivan Black River dec. George Clemens, Haviland Wayne Trace 10-4
Hunter Bray, Day. Christian dec. Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester 5-1
Drew Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw 15-6
113: Evan Ulinski, Elmore Woodmore maj. dec. Tyler Stoneburner, Bainbridge Paint Vall 13-0
Jake Spiess, Delta pin Michael Sergent, Troy Christian 2:59
Brady Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Kristopher Hill, Col. Bishop Hartley 7-4
Christian Clary, Day. Christian dec. Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 5-4
120: Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian dec. Evan Cheek, Milan Edison 3-1
Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate pin J.D. Reisinger, Swanton 2:52
Kyle Keller, Delta pin Jett Heldenbrand, Jeromesville Hillsdale 5:24
Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton dec. Michael May, Day. Christian 7-6
126: Jarred Ganger, Covington maj. dec. Colton Ullman, Loudonville 10-2
Caleb Ohl, Newark Cath. dec. Noah Mattin, Delta 5-0
T.J. Malkus, Burton Berkshire dec. Alan Hayhurst, Newcomerstown 2-0
Zack Durbin, Ashland Mapleton dec. Matt Mangen, Versailles 5-0
132: Sam Gross, Beachwood dec. Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego 9-6
Ryan Ford, Covington dec. Kameron Rayner, Caldwell 9-4
Major Moore, Willard dec. Cody Ohnmeiss, Troy Christian 8-3
Lyle Plummer, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul 5:00
138: Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Grant Fidler, Monroeville 5-4
Alex Becker, Day. Christian dec. Jacob Spino, Independence 7-6
Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg dec. Evan Hansel, Newark Cath. 3-2
Kenny Price, Archbold dec. Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 7-0
145: Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta dec. Ricky Ratcliff, W. Jefferson 7-1
Logan Lacure, Jamestown Greeneview maj. dec. Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne 12-3
Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Logan Day, Archbold 8-6
Jamie Baldridge, Galion Northmor dec. Nick Vestal, Day. Christian 4-3
152: Dakota Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Chet Backiewicz, Centerburg 2:51
Jacob Danishek, Day. Christian tech. fall Jesse Gross, Norwalk St. Paul 23-8
Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York pin Anthony DeCarlo, Spring. Cath. Central 1:15
Zack Ladich, Rootstown dec. Jesse Beverly, Delta 4-2
160: Tyler Fahrer, Delta dec. Jacob Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley 8-1
Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg pin Teagan Mcfadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley 0:57
Kollin Moore, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren 17-6
Jordan Hendrix, Tontogany Otsego dec. Robert Mickey, Johnstown Northridge 7-6
170: Nick Cardiero, Girard dec. Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail 6-5UTB
Joey Meek, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Jacob Wise, Bloomdale Elmwood 4-3TB
Ben Miller, Covington pin Jake Datz, London Madison Plains 5:06
Ryan Harris, Beachwood tech. fall Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul 24-9
182: Kile Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern pin Dom Johns, Coshocton 5:57
Armani Robinson, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora 11-5
Ryan Patchin, Delta maj. dec. Dylan Williams, Brookville 14-3
Travis Linton, Rootstown pin Rickey Bruce, N. Lewisburg Triad 5:30
195: Moises Lopez, Willard dec. Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale 5-3
Glenn Zaller, Orwell Grand Valley dec. Mark Clifford, Bainbridge Paint Valley 4-1
Ryan Weber, Loudonville pin Dezmond Perkins, Chil. Southeastern 4:24
A.J. Ouellette, Covington maj. dec. Hudson Cole, Magnolia Sandy Valley 10-0
220: Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail pin Alex Stotter, Gates Mills Hawken 4:47
Cameron Conaway, Greenwich S. Central dec. Seth Bloor, Wellsville 4-3
Travis Jaramillo, Archbold pin Mike Mollohan, Mount Gilead 5:42
Jay Nino, Genoa Area dec. Jared Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley 11-4
285: Patrik Garren, Col. Bishop Ready pin Mat Hunter, W. Salem Northwestern 1:40
Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. pin Paul Deely, Independence 3:18
Nate Jackson, Day. Christian dec. Chance Veller, Delta 4-2
Jacob Hanzel, Akron Manchester pin Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry 2:29
Consolation Round One
106: Damian D'Emilio, Genoa Area pin Dakota McCloskey, Girard 1:36
Kaden Moore, Willard pin Colton Bethel, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 3:59
Greg Quinn, Shadyside maj. dec. Dominic Rosin, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 9-1
Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville pin Kyle Denier, Blanchester 1:18
113: Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. dec. Kamron Paulus, W. Milton Milton-Union 9-2
Brandon White, Cadiz Harrison Central dec. Mitch Skleres, And. Pymatuning Val. 3-1
Mitch Tikkanen, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton dec. Jay Uhlenhake, Coldwater 2-0
Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken dec. Brandon Carbenia, Magnolia Sandy Valley 5-2
120: Rod Richter, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. pin Ian Mast, Middlefield Cardinal 0:25
Carson Mills, Fredericktown dec. Charles Davis, Navarre Fairless 6-2
Joe Newman, Magnolia Sandy Valley dec. Nick Miller, Mechanicsburg 12-5
Brendan Fitzgerald, Grandview Hts. pin Tony Paolucci, Rootstown 2:35
126: Sean Taylor, Montpelier dec. Kolby Rayner, Caldwell 10-7
Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. maj. dec. Josh Clary, Day. Christian 9-1
Devon Dunbar, Northwood dec. Spencer Seibert, Coldwater 8-1
Trevor Reed, New London pin Cole Zeigler, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 2:58
132: Hunter Pizzino, Cadiz Harrison Central) advanced with Byebye
Dustin Marteney, Delta dec. Evan Francis, Kirtland 3-0
Nate Frye, Cuyahoga Hts. dec. Austin Lang, Waterford 6-2
Jason Sadler, Rootstown pin Jesse Blake, Sugarcreek Garaway 4:14
138: Justin Chew, Mogadore dec. Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 6-5SV
Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul tech. fall Noah Phillips, Howard East Knox 19-2
Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Mitchell Matheny, Mt. Blanchard River 2:38
Brett Kahl, Shadyside pin Austin Rush, Casstown Miami East 2:07
145: David Monturi, Wickliffe dec. Tyler Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace 11-6
Nathan Moore, Genoa Area pin Austin Glasscock, Centerburg 1:58
Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg dec. Jacob Smith, Utica 4-2
Anthony Walden, Beachwood dec. Sean Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 11-7
152: Caleb Stockmaster, Castalia Margaretta dec. Daniel Jennings, Covington 6-4
Patrick Stover, Col. Bishop Ready dec. Clayton Davidson, Kirtland 8-5
Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Lincoln Parsley, Archbold 7-5
Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park maj. dec. Cody Dingess, W. Jefferson 10-0
160: Drew Brasiel, Akron Manchester dec. Kamran Alexander, Cin. Deer Park 7-6
Jerot Schill, Elyria Cath. dec. Dylen Hartman, Rawson Cory-Rawson 10-4
Ray Day, Reading dec. Will Martello, Col. Bishop Ready 8-3
Austin Windle, Ada over Josh Horning, Atwater Waterloo forfeit
170: Todd Miller, Delta dec. Jared Pack, Centerburg 3-1
Leo Herrmann, Steubenville Cath. Cent. dec. Wes Buettner, Delphos St. John's 4-1
Ryan Green, Castalia Margaretta dec. Zach Jamieson, Brookfield 10-4
Brandon Breezley, Blanchester dec. Matt McFarland, Belmont Union Local 6-0
182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview dec. Colton Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 6-4
Jack Staggs, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Jamie Barrett, Belpre 0:11
Will Bolanz, Atwater Waterloo dec. Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley 8-4
Wyatt Dye, Sand. St. Mary C.C. maj. dec. Louis Wemyss, W. Jefferson 11-3
195: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles dec. Kyle Johnson, Galion Northmor 7-2
Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath. dec. Mark Francis, Delta 8-5
Jacob Campbell, New Lebanon Dixie pin Derek Ebbeskotte, Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44
Scott Wolheter, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry 5-0
220: Devon Richards, Delta pin Tanner Potts, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 2:05
Mike McKinney, Reading over Dan Jones, Gahanna Col. Academy forfeit
Justin Post, Coldwater pin Mitch Murray, Creston Norwayne 4:05
Adrian Harding, Jamestown Greeneview pin Alex Scotton, Independence 1:53
285: Nick Gelhaus, Cin. Madeira pin Cody Buckner, Genoa Area 1:38
Kelly Barthalow, W. Lafayette Ridgewood pin Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East 4:43
Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway pin Charlie Smith, Hanoverton United 3:39
Zack Thomas, Van Wert pin Connor Careless, Norwalk St. Paul 4:54
Championship Preliminaries
106: Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge pin Dakota McCloskey, Girard 1:24
Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg dec. Damian D'Emilio, Genoa Area 4-3
George Clemens, Haviland Wayne Trace tech. fall Kaden Moore, Willard 16-0
Sebastian Vidika, Sullivan Black River pin Colton Bethel, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 0:44
Hunter Bray, Day. Christian pin Dominic Rosin, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 3:17
Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester dec. Greg Quinn, Shadyside 4-2
Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville 4-2
Drew Mattin, Delta pin Kyle Denier, Blanchester 2:10
113: Evan Ulinski, Elmore Woodmore dec. Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. 12-6
Tyler Stoneburner, Bainbridge Paint Valley dec. Kamron Paulus, W. Milton Milton- 11-5
Michael Sergent, Troy Christian pin Brandon White, Cadiz Harrison Central 1:11
Jake Spiess, Delta pin Mitch Skleres, And. Pymatuning Val. 0:40
Kristopher Hill, Col. Bishop Hartley maj. dec. Jay Uhlenhake, Coldwater 11-3
Brady Barnett, Milan Edison maj. dec. Mitch Tikkanen, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 10-2
Alex Smith, Sand. St. Mary C.C. pin Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken 3:21
Christian Clary, Day. Christian tech. fall Brandon Carbenia, Magnolia Sandy Vall 16-0
120: Evan Cheek, Milan Edison pin Rod Richter, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 0:57
Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian pin Ian Mast, Middlefield Cardinal 3:02
Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate pin Charles Davis, Navarre Fairless 4:47
J.D. Reisinger, Swanton dec. Carson Mills, Fredericktown 7-6
Jett Heldenbrand, Jeromesville Hillsdale pin Nick Miller, Mechanicsburg 2:53
Kyle Keller, Delta pin Joe Newman, Magnolia Sandy Valley 3:55
Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton dec. Brendan Fitzgerald, Grandview Hts. 3-2
Michael May, Day. Christian maj. dec. Tony Paolucci, Rootstown 14-4
126: Jarred Ganger, Covington tech. fall Kolby Rayner, Caldwell 22-7
Colton Ullman, Loudonville maj. dec. Sean Taylor, Montpelier 14-2
Noah Mattin, Delta dec. Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran W. 8-5
Caleb Ohl, Newark Cath. dec. Josh Clary, Day. Christian 4-2
T.J. Malkus, Burton Berkshire dec. Devon Dunbar, Northwood 2-0SV
Alan Hayhurst, Newcomerstown dec. Spencer Seibert, Coldwater 8-2
Matt Mangen, Versailles dec. Cole Zeigler, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 6-5
Zack Durbin, Ashland Mapleton pin Trevor Reed, New London 0:34
132: Sam Gross, Beachwood) advanced with a bye
Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego dec. Hunter Pizzino, Cadiz Harrison Central 5-0
Kameron Rayner, Caldwell dec. Dustin Marteney, Delta 4-0
Ryan Ford, Covington dec. Evan Francis, Kirtland 4-2
Major Moore, Willard maj. dec. Austin Lang, Waterford 12-4
Cody Ohnmeiss, Troy Christian dec. Nate Frye, Cuyahoga Hts. 11-8
Lyle Plummer, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Jason Sadler, Rootstown 7-5
Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Jesse Blake, Sugarcreek Garaway 8-1
138: Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Justin Chew, Mogadore 5-3
Grant Fidler, Monroeville dec. Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 10-5
Alex Becker, Day. Christian dec. Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul 8-3
Jacob Spino, Independence tech. fall Noah Phillips, Howard East Knox 17-2
Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg pin Mitchell Matheny, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 1:45
Evan Hansel, Newark Cath. maj. dec. Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale 18-7
Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Brett Kahl, Shadyside 7-3
Kenny Price, Archbold pin Austin Rush, Casstown Miami East 3:13
145: Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta pin Tyler Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace 3:09
Ricky Ratcliff, W. Jefferson dec. David Monturi, Wickliffe 15-10
Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne dec. Austin Glasscock, Centerburg 7-5
Logan Lacure, Jamestown Greeneview maj. dec. Nathan Moore, Genoa Area 14-4
Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Jacob Smith, Utica 3:45
Logan Day, Archbold dec. Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg 3-0
Nick Vestal, Day. Christian tech. fall Sean Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 20-5
Jamie Baldridge, Galion Northmor pin Anthony Walden, Beachwood 1:48
152: Dakota Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Daniel Jennings, Covington 7-3
Chet Backiewicz, Centerburg dec. Caleb Stockmaster, Castalia Margaretta 6-4SV
Jesse Gross, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Patrick Stover, Col. Bishop Ready 7-2
Jacob Danishek, Day. Christian pin Clayton Davidson, Kirtland 0:56
Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York tech. fall Lincoln Parsley, Archbold 16-0
Anthony DeCarlo, Spring. Cath. Central dec. Jake DeLorge, Rocky River Lutheran W 15-8
Zack Ladich, Rootstown maj. dec. Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park 13-2
Jesse Beverly, Delta pin Cody Dingess, W. Jefferson 4:50
160: Tyler Fahrer, Delta pin Kamran Alexander, Cin. Deer Park 0:32
Jacob Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Drew Brasiel, Akron Manchester 3-1SV
Teagan Mcfadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley pin Jerot Schill, Elyria Cath. 2:37
Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg pin Dylen Hartman, Rawson Cory-Rawson 1:35
Kollin Moore, Creston Norwayne tech. fall Will Martello, Col. Bishop Ready 25-10
Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren dec. Ray Day, Reading 4-2
Jordan Hendrix, Tontogany Otsego tech. fall Austin Windle, Ada 15-0
Robert Mickey, Johnstown Northridge pin Josh Horning, Atwater Waterloo 4:38
170: Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail dec. Todd Miller, Delta 8-3
Nick Cardiero, Girard dec. Jared Pack, Centerburg 6-2
Joey Meek, W. Salem Northwestern pin Leo Herrmann, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 5:05
Jacob Wise, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Wes Buettner, Delphos St. John's 3-2
Jake Datz, London Madison Plains dec. Zach Jamieson, Brookfield 6-2
Ben Miller, Covington dec. Ryan Green, Castalia Margaretta 3-0
Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul pin Brandon Breezley, Blanchester 3:10
Ryan Harris, Beachwood pin Matt McFarland, Belmont Union Local 1:22
182: Dom Johns, Coshocton maj. dec. Colton Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 18-7
Kile Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview 6-4
Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora pin Jack Staggs, Apple Creek Waynedale 2:36
Armani Robinson, Jamestown Greeneview maj. dec. Jamie Barrett, Belpre 10-2
Ryan Patchin, Delta dec. Will Bolanz, Atwater Waterloo 10-3
Dylan Williams, Brookville maj. dec. Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley 17-7
Rickey Bruce, N. Lewisburg Triad pin Louis Wemyss, W. Jefferson 1:30
Travis Linton, Rootstown pin Wyatt Dye, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 2:47
195: Moises Lopez, Willard pin Kyle Johnson, Galion Northmor 3:17
Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale maj. dec. Kyle Dieringer, Versailles 12-3
Glenn Zaller, Orwell Grand Valley dec. Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath. 8-2
Mark Clifford, Bainbridge Paint Valley pin Mark Francis, Delta 1:37
Ryan Weber, Loudonville dec. Jacob Campbell, New Lebanon Dixie 5-1
Dezmond Perkins, Chil. Southeastern pin Derek Ebbeskotte, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:48
Hudson Cole, Magnolia Sandy Valley dec. Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry 8-1
A.J. Ouellette, Covington dec. Scott Wolheter, Massillon Tuslaw 4-1
220: Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail pin Devon Richards, Delta 5:19
Alex Stotter, Gates Mills Hawken pin Tanner Potts, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 0:54
Seth Bloor, Wellsville over Dan Jones, Gahanna Col. Academy default
Cameron Conaway, Greenwich S. Central maj. dec. Mike McKinney, Reading 12-4
Mike Mollohan, Mount Gilead dec. Mitch Murray, Creston Norwayne 3-2
Travis Jaramillo, Archbold dec. Justin Post, Coldwater 7-4
Jay Nino, Genoa Area dec. Adrian Harding, Jamestown Greeneview 6-0
Jared Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley pin Alex Scotton, Independence 5:03
285: Patrik Garren, Col. Bishop Ready pin Cody Buckner, Genoa Area 1:05
Mat Hunter, W. Salem Northwestern pin Nick Gelhaus, Cin. Madeira 2:57
Paul Deely, Independence dec. Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East 7-2
Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Kelly Barthalow, W. Lafayette Ridgewo 10-4
Nate Jackson, Day. Christian dec. Charlie Smith, Hanoverton United 4-2
Chance Veller, Delta dec. Ben Sexton, Sugarcreek Garaway 6-1
Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Connor Careless, Norwalk St. Paul 2-1
Jacob Hanzel, Akron Manchester pin Zack Thomas, Van Wert 1:56
|