|
2018 OHSAA Division I Wrestling ParticipantsPlease e-mail corrections to Tim Stried:
tstried@ohsaa.org before 4:00 PM, Monday,
March 5th! |
Team Coach No. Weight classes represented
Amherst Steele Brian Cesear 1 285
Ashland Sean Seder 2 132,220
Ashtabula Lakeside Andy Horvath 2 220,285
Austintown-Fitch John Burd 4 106,126,160,195
Avon Jeremy Johnson 1 220
Avon Lake Scott Peepers 1 285
Barberton David Mariola 2 126,182
Beavercreek Gary Wise 1 138
Berea-Midpark Steve Bosko 2 106,113
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Todd Haverdill 10 106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,170,220
Brunswick Mike Koshar 3 120,126,132
Canton McKinley Phillip Martter 1 195
Centerville Alan Bair 1 152
Chagrin Falls Kenston Ricky Deubel 1 160
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Germane Lindsey 3 132,170,195
Cincinnati Elder Jason Roush 8 106,126,145,152,160,182,220,285
Cincinnati LaSalle Ryan Root 10 106,113,120,126,132,138,160,182,195,220
Cincinnati Princeton Ty Robbins 1 138
Cincinnati St. Xavier Tom Wynn 1 285
Cincinnati Winton Woods Jason Dean 2 170,285
Clayton Northmont Scott Newburg 2 132,195
Cleveland St. Ignatius Mark Sullivan 2 160,195
Columbus West Felix Catheline 2 220,285
Copley Gordon Louden 1 113
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit Tom Milkovich 2 152,170
Delaware Hayes Josh Heffernan 1 170
Dresden Tri-Valley Jon Hardman 2 106,120
Dublin Coffman Chance Van Gundy 2 145,182
Dublin Scioto Adam Huddle 2 138,182
Elyria Erik Burnett 7 113,120,126,132,138,152,160
Fairfield Jason Laflin 4 106,113,126,145
Findlay Ben Kirian 1 152
Fremont Ross Chad Hetrick 3 138,170,195
Gahanna Lincoln Steve Sommer 1 113
Grafton Midview Shawn Bristow 2 182,195
Green Chris Kriebel 1 132
Grove City Jay DiMasso 1 152
Grove City Central Crossing Jamie Ramirez 2 138,160
Harrison Chad Dennis 4 120,138,170,220
Hilliard Bradley John Riggs 1 106
Hilliard Darby Brendan Moody 2 195,285
Hilliard Davidson Dominic DiSabato 2 120,126
Huber Heights Wayne Randy Bitsko 3 145,152,285
Kettering Fairmont Frank Baxter 1 160
Lakewood St. Edward Greg Urbas 12 106,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,195,220,285
Lancaster Dugan Bentley 7 106,113,126,170,182,195,220
Lewis Center Olentangy Dennis Lyberger 3 113,138,145
Lima Senior PJ Fought 1 152
Logan Noah Straus 1 220
Macedonia Nordonia Jason Walters 1 138
Madison Andrew Tomaso 1 145
Maple Heights Jamie Milkovich 1 106
Marion Harding Jeff Ratliff 1 132
Marysville Shawn Andrews 5 145,152,160,220,285
Mason Matt McIntire 5 106,113,126,145,170
Massillon Jackson Joe Knopick 2 170,182
Massillon Perry Nate Carr 8 113,138,152,170,182,195,220,285
Medina Chad Gilmore 5 113,120,145,152,170
Medina Highland Kevin Zywiec 1 145
Mentor Ray LaManna 2 113,132
Miamisburg Nathan Carmack 1 182
Mount Vernon John Frye 2 160,195
Mt. Orab Western Brown Wendel Donathan 1 113
Newark Jose Martinez 2 152,195
North Canton Hoover Nick Gamble 2 160,195
Olentangy Orange Scott Tressler 2 126,145
Olmsted Falls Bryce Burkhard 3 106,145,182
Oregon Clay Ralph Cubberly 6 120,126,145,160,182,285
Painesville Riverside Michael Richner 2 106,152
Pataskala Watkins Memorial Mark Kurth 1 160
Pickerington Central Jason Allen 1 106
Powell Olentangy Liberty Mark Marinelli 4 126,132,170,182
Shaker Heights William Knight 2 126,220
Solon Audie Atienza 1 120
Springboro Fred Boulton 1 120
Springfield Joe Cochran 1 220
Stow-Munroe Falls Randy Jenkins 1 138
Sunbury Big Walnut Luke Moore 2 132,138
Toledo St. John's Jesuit Eric Cubberly 2 170,182
Toledo Whitmer Derick Stoup 1 113
Uniontown Lake Mike Mattingly 1 285
Upper Arlington Matt Stout 2 113,120
Vandalia Butler Mark Peck 5 120,132,152,182,195
Wadsworth John Gramuglia 9 106,120,132,138,145,160,182,220,285
West Chester Lakota West Tony Bradberry 1 160
Westerville North David Grant 3 120,170,285
Worthington Kilbourne Brett Shaut 1 132
Schools represented: 87 Total Athletes: 224