|
2018 OHSAA Division II Wrestling ParticipantsPlease e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 4:00 PM, Monday,
March 5th! |
Team Coach No. Weight classes represented
Akron Archbishop Hoban Rich Lann 1 160
Akron Coventry Alex Poinar 2 126,132
Akron Springfield Doug Jones 1 170
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary Harry Lester 5 132,138,145,160,182
Alliance Craig Shaw 2 138,285
Amanda-Clearcreek Robert McLaughlin 1 220
Aurora John Papesh 5 120,132,138,152,195
Batavia BJ Sauter 1 182
Bay Village Bay Ryan Cover 1 195
Bellbrook Robert Kosins 1 138
Bellefontaine Aaron LaBatt 1 220
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan Kyle Seeley 1 138
Bellevue Brett Adkins 2 152,160
Beloit West Branch Christopher Dorris 2 113,182
Bexley Chris Bragg 1 182
Bowling Green Daniel Mundrick 1 160
Byesville Meadowbrook Tyler Brown 1 220
Caledonia River Valley Mark McGuire 1 195
Canfield Steve Pitts 7 106,152,170,182,195,220,285
Carrollton Ken Pasiuk 5 113,145,152,160,182
Chardon Nick Salatino 2 113,182
Chillicothe Zane Trace Reggie Wax 1 126
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas Thomas Moore 1 195
Cincinnati Indian Hill Nate Eigher 1 170
Cincinnati Wyoming Bobby Lyons 1 152
Circleville Brad Keaton 4 113,120,126,220
Circleville Logan Elm Jake Daniels 1 195
Cleveland Benedictine Phil Muttillo 1 126
Columbus Bishop Hartley Kevin Petrella 2 106,195
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA Dave Bergen 5 106,120,132,145,220
Dayton Carroll Jason Ashworth 1 170
Dayton Chaminade Julienne Larry Dryden 4 126,145,152,182
Dayton Thurgood Marshall Armiya Muhammed 1 132
Defiance Patrick Murphy 1 220
East Liverpool Scott Hiemstra 1 106
Eaton Mark Silvers 1 132
Fairview Park Fairview Darrin Laughlin 1 120
Franklin Matt Franklin 1 170
Germantown Valley View William Miller 2 106,195
Girard James Cardiero 1 285
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley Nicholas Swaldo 5 120,126,132,138,195
Goshen Ronald Edwards 3 106,113,285
Granville Kyle Bergeron 2 126,170
Hamilton Ross Rich Dunn 1 113
Hillsboro Greg Rhoads 1 285
Kettering Archbishop Alter Chris Harshbarger 1 160
LaGrange Keystone Chris Vondruska 2 182,195
Lancaster Fairfield Union Michael Miller 1 120
Lexington Andrew Heath 1 285
Lima Bath Eric Adkins 1 145
Lima Shawnee Mike Lewis 1 285
Lisbon Beaver Jordan Williams 4 113,132,145,152
Lodi Cloverleaf Ken Curtis 1 195
Louisville Rocky Laughlin 5 106,113,120,145,220
Maumee Ken Walczak 2 182,220
McConnelsville Morgan Ryan Knapp 1 160
Medina Buckeye Richard Conkle 4 113,126,138,170
Mentor Lake Catholic Eric Lakia 4 126,152,160,170
Millersburg West Holmes Scott Vaughn 4 106,113,120,182
Minerva Chad Hilliard 2 126,285
Mogadore Field David Tenney 1 126
Napoleon Jason Seiler 3 106,120,152
New Lexington David Ratliff 1 220
Newark Licking Valley Jeremy Tate 2 126,138
Norton Dan Staats 2 145,195
Norwalk Frank Staley 3 160,182,195
Norwood Derek Alsip 2 132,220
Oberlin Firelands Josh Walbom 2 106,285
Ontario Kevin Kroll 2 120,145
Parma Padua Franciscan Dave Morell 2 113,145
Peninsula Woodridge Mike Massey 3 126,152,170
Pepper Pike Orange Albert DiGiovanni 1 113
Perry Dave Rowan 1 106
Plain City Jonathan Alder Ronald Thomas 1 120
Port Clinton Michael Cuevas 1 113
Ravenna Southeast Shawn Bailey 1 138
Richfield Revere Dan Mosher 1 160
Sandusky Robert Sartor 2 106,138
Sandusky Perkins Travis Crabtree 3 126,132,170
Shelby Ted Tonn 1 170
Springfield Kenton Ridge Josh Massey 1 120
Springfield Northwestern Harry Husted 2 138,182
Springfield Shawnee Wes Miller 1 106
St. Paris Graham Local Jeff Jordan 13 106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220
Steubenville Michael Blackburn 7 113,120,132,138,152,170,285
Streetsboro Joshua Zupancic 1 120
Thornville Sheridan Scott Crane 4 145,152,182,195
Tiffin Columbian Daniel Gilbert 2 132,152
Tipp City Tippecanoe Nick Petro 1 145
Tontogany Otsego Joe Gerwin 1 106
Uhrichsville Claymont Eric Toukenon 6 138,145,160,170,220,285
Upper Sandusky Noah Blankenship 2 182,220
Van Wert Ben Collins 2 132,138
Vincent Warren Jim Rhodes 2 106,160
Wapakoneta Jason Rostorfer 3 195,220,285
Warren Howland Matthew Zakrajsek 2 220,285
Warsaw River View Devin Klein 1 285
Washington C.H. Miami Trace Ben Fondale 1 160
Washington C.H. Washington Louis Reid 1 152
Wauseon Michael Ritter 9 113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170
Williamsport Westfall William Breyer 2 145,285
Wilmington Kelly Tolliver 2 160,285
Wintersville Indian Creek Brandon Pendleton 1 132
Zanesville Maysville Shawn Connors 1 170
Bellville Clear Fork Nicholas Allerding 1 170*Alternate
Schools represented: 105 Total Athletes: 224