Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2018 10:03 AM
     OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/23/2018 to 5/25/2018     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    Region 1:  9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                             
                        E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium:  9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                             
                        E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Solon                                                9:26.78 
  2  Chardon                                              9:28.49 
  3  Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                                9:29.91 
  4  Mass. Perry                                          9:33.20 
  5  Mentor                                               9:36.75 
  6  Hudson                                               9:37.70 
  7  GlenOak                                              9:40.69 
  8  Boardman                                             9:40.90 
  9  Louisville                                           9:41.55 
 10  Shaker Hts.                                          9:42.10 
 11  Green                                                9:45.82 
 12  Nordonia                                             9:46.43 
 13  Kenston                                              9:50.62 
 14  Twinsburg                                            9:50.87 
 15  Walsh Jesuit                                         9:55.44 
 16  Aurora                                              10:01.68 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 1:  7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                       
                        T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium:  7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                       
                        T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brecksville                                          7:53.28 
  2  Solon                                                8:03.38 
  3  Mentor                                               8:04.50 
  4  Kenston                                              8:07.31 
  5  Mas. Jackson                                         8:09.75 
  6  Shaker Hts.                                          8:10.29 
  7  Chardon                                              8:10.36 
  8  Geneva                                               8:11.08 
  9  Walsh Jesuit                                         8:11.52 
 10  Cuy. Falls                                           8:13.01 
 11  GlenOak                                              8:13.08 
 12  Aurora                                               8:13.82 
 13  Hoban                                                8:15.39 
 14  Lake Cath.                                           8:15.48 
 15  Nordonia                                             8:16.19 
 16  Canton McKinley                                      8:24.49 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
    Region 1:  13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                     
     Stadium:  13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 14.23 
  2    140 Josephine Conti                9 Mayfield              14.79 
  3    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          15.08 
  4    619 Ada Ngozi                     10 Solon                 15.16 
  5    624 Maria Leskovec                10 Solon                 15.25 
  6    135 Khala Cameron                 12 Austintown-F          15.26 
  7    606 Shanya Peters                 12 Maple Hts.            15.30 
  8    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har          15.33 
  9    828 Kimberly Kramer               12 Green                 15.62 
 10    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                15.96 
 11    720 Sydney Nedlik                 12 Mentor                16.05 
 12    732 Haley Balas                   11 Wooster               16.17 
 13    709 Molly Schneider               10 Wooster               16.19 
 14    540 Aimee Grimm                   10 Stow-Munroe           16.66 
 15    114 Savannah Brown                12 Bedford               16.78 
 16    422 Sarah Wyatt                   12 Cuy. Falls            16.88 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville       
     Stadium:  13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 14.61 
  2    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 14.62 
  3    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          14.95 
  4    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             14.97 
  5    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           15.14 
  6    612 Daylon Gulley                  9 Solon                 15.17 
  7    704 Sam Myers                     12 Alliance              15.20 
  8    101 Ethan Smith                    9 Bedford               15.24 
  9    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                15.30 
 10      9 Ben Miller                    12 Walsh Jesuit          15.46 
 11    992 Matthew Reardon                9 Canton McKin          15.52 
 12    108 Preston Johnson               11 Mas. Jackson          15.67 
 13    622 Dana Kelson                   12 Barberton             15.68 
 14    747 Max Lapuh                     11 Will. South           15.77 
 15    770 Tobias Hayes                  10 Young. East           15.88 
 16    741 David Perovsek                12 Will. South           16.08 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.52  5/12/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
    Region 1:  11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding         
     Stadium:  11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             12.00 
  2    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                12.11 
  3    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           12.17 
  4    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           12.27 
  5    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               12.36 
  6    417 Deyanna Parker                11 Shaw                  12.48 
  7    631 Alyssa Willis                 10 Twinsburg             12.56 
  8    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 12.61 
  9    101 Alena Williams                10 Austintown-F          12.66 
 10    412 Juanita Gray                  12 Mass. Washin          12.72 
 11    748 Jessica Kish                  10 Paine. River          12.72 
 12    314 Chante' Clinkscale             9 Niles McKinl          12.74 
 13    740 Taylor Anthony                11 Mass. Perry           12.77 
 14    826 Zoe Dellesara                 10 Green                 12.84 
 15    553 Paige Neely                    9 Stow-Munroe           12.88 
 16    403 Keyanna Rozier                11 GlenOak               12.98 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
    Region 1:  10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                      
     Stadium:  10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 10.72 
  2    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          10.84 
  3    498 Jakeith James                 12 Cle. Heights          10.90 
  4    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             10.98 
  5    106 Ronald Lee                    12 Euclid                10.99 
  6    497 Zaire Webb                    12 Cle. Heights          11.00 
  7    763 Giovanni Washington           11 Young. East           11.03 
  8    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               11.03 
  9    405 Tyree Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin          11.09 
 10    606 Greg Parries                  10 Solon                 11.09 
 11     11 Devanier Floyd                12 Ak. East              11.16 
 12    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               11.20 
 13    427 Daulson Fitzpatrack           12 Hoban                 11.25 
 14    608 Cam'Ron McClain               12 Twinsburg             11.29 
 15    541 Seth Protsman                 10 Uniont. Lake          11.30 
 16      1 D’eric Akili                  12 Ak. East              11.50 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1:  1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood 
                        C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium:  1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw              
                        C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Euclid                                               1:40.98 
  2  Young. East                                          1:42.08 
  3  Twinsburg                                            1:42.70 
  4  Mentor                                               1:43.07 
  5  Canton McKinley                                      1:43.60 
  6  Nordonia                                             1:43.73 
  7  Shaker Hts.                                          1:44.17 
  8  Geneva                                               1:44.26 
  9  Mass. Washington                                     1:45.12 
 10  GlenOak                                              1:45.73 
 11  Maple Hts.                                           1:45.78 
 12  Mass. Perry                                          1:46.05 
 13  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:46.45 
 14  Kenston                                              1:46.45 
 15  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:46.48 
 16  Cuy. Falls                                           1:46.81 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1:  1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium:  1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil               
                        A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:28.78 
  2  Solon                                                1:29.04 
  3  Maple Hts.                                           1:29.07 
  4  Warren G Harding                                     1:29.10 
  5  Uniont. Lake                                         1:29.27 
  6  Cle. Heights                                         1:29.35 
  7  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:29.52 
  8  Bedford                                              1:29.89 
  9  Euclid                                               1:30.21 
 10  Nordonia                                             1:30.29 
 11  Twinsburg                                            1:30.35 
 12  GlenOak                                              1:30.35 
 13  Canton McKinley                                      1:30.45 
 14  Mentor                                               1:30.68 
 15  Barberton                                            1:31.20 
 16  Kenston                                              1:31.73 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to state
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
    Region 1:  4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
     Stadium:  4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon               5:01.62 
  2    120 Lauren Dolak                  12 Austintown-F        5:08.55 
  3    720 Madelyn Bartolone             12 Mass. Perry         5:09.71 
  4    908 Cassidy Kiko                  10 Louisville          5:11.98 
  5    904 Morgan Cole                   11 Louisville          5:12.26 
  6     34 Denali Selent                 11 Chardon             5:16.56 
  7    534 Alexandria Bauer               9 Uniont. Lake        5:16.57 
  8    141 Annie Allen                   10 Cle. St. Jos        5:17.72 
  9    142 Sydney Seymour                12 Cle. St. Jos        5:17.84 
 10    657 Lizzy Gurko                   12 Nordonia            5:19.22 
 11    114 Nicole DiCicco                11 Mayfield            5:19.22 
 12    919 Brenna Beucler                 9 Hudson              5:20.31 
 13    711 Casey Zaitzew                 12 Boardman            5:20.43 
 14    110 Ellie Pleune                   9 Kenston             5:21.21 
 15    439 Kayla Huffman                 12 Cuy. Falls          5:22.81 
 16    646 Rebecca Mold                  10 Twinsburg           5:28.86 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
    Region 1:  4:14.26  5/31/2013   Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg                
     Stadium:  4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    536 Nathan Moore                   9 Uniont. Lake        4:18.72 
  2    922 Evan Manley                   11 Hudson              4:20.95 
  3    112 Nick Regas                    12 Mas. Jackson        4:21.54 
  4    411 Bronson Luksza                12 Cuy. Falls          4:24.24 
  5    627 Ryan Adkins                   11 Twinsburg           4:26.27 
  6    308 Brandon Duffett               11 Shaker Hts.         4:27.53 
  7    950 Eric Halford                  12 Hudson              4:27.71 
  8    356 Matt Burnard                  11 Shaker Hts.         4:28.03 
  9    723 A.J. Haffa                    11 Paine. River        4:29.19 
 10    106 Evan Akers                    11 Mas. Jackson        4:30.60 
 11    619 Chantz Visse                  12 Solon               4:30.77 
 12    710 Nick Kozlowski                10 Mentor              4:31.47 
 13    711 Mitchel Dunham                10 Boardman            4:31.79 
 14    113 Jakob McConnell               11 Kenston             4:32.21 
 15      2 Robbie Taylor                 11 Aurora              4:32.57 
 16    401 Dominic Brink                 10 Hoban               4:35.72 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1:  47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding           
                      G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium:  47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding            
                      C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Young. East                                            48.66 
  2  Euclid                                                 48.66 
  3  Twinsburg                                              49.10 
  4  Mass. Washington                                       49.29 
  5  Shaker Hts.                                            49.35 
  6  Cle. Heights                                           49.87 
  7  Bedford                                                50.02 
  8  Kenston                                                50.08 
  9  Mass. Perry                                            50.12 
 10  Geneva                                                 50.14 
 11  Wooster                                                50.22 
 12  Hudson                                                 50.30 
 13  Shaw                                                   50.38 
 14  Cuy. Falls                                             50.40 
 15  Canton McKinley                                        50.55 
 16  Austintown-Fitch                                       51.15 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1:  41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak               
                      M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium:  41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                             
                      M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Uniont. Lake                                           42.97 
  2  Euclid                                                 43.04 
  3  Austintown-Fitch                                       43.10 
  4  Bedford                                                43.19 
  5  GlenOak                                                43.23 
  6  Warren G Harding                                       43.39 
  7  Twinsburg                                              43.44 
  8  Nordonia                                               43.57 
  9  Maple Hts.                                             43.62 
 10  Mass. Washington                                       43.75 
 11  Hoban                                                  43.77 
 12  Solon                                                  43.78 
 13  Ak. East                                               43.90 
 14  Alliance                                               44.07 
 15  Lake Cath.                                             44.17 
 16  Mentor                                                 44.37 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
    Region 1:  53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
     Stadium:  53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              56.17 
  2    628 Nia Robinson                  11 Twinsburg             56.48 
  3    982 Dejah Tabler                  12 Canton McKin          58.64 
  4    427 Janay Bass                    10 Hoban                 58.88 
  5    755 Emma Potter                    9 Mentor                58.97 
  6    425 Alaysia Brooks                10 Cle. Heights          59.08 
  7    622 Camari Griffin                12 Twinsburg             59.92 
  8    719 Kayla Zdanowicz               11 Mentor                59.94 
  9    553 Paige Neely                    9 Stow-Munroe         1:00.66 
 10    705 Abby Baker                    12 Paine. River        1:00.71 
 11    930 Makhia Friedman                9 Roosevelt           1:00.79 
 12    724 MaKayla D'Eramo               12 Boardman            1:00.99 
 13    583 Kelsey Hosey                  11 Norton              1:01.11 
 14    415 Tamia Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin        1:01.35 
 15     10 Morgan Riedel                 12 Aurora              1:01.36 
 16    149 Adria Ingram                  10 Austintown-F        1:02.31 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
     Stadium:  46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     27 Jonathan Mcknight             11 Chardon               49.43 
  2      1 Garrett Clark                 12 Walsh Jesuit          49.81 
  3    947 Dawson Wervey                 12 Hudson                50.09 
  4    609 Jared Storm                   11 Barberton             50.15 
  5    531 Kyle Sommer                   11 Stow-Munroe           50.46 
  6    420 McKae Matthews                12 Hoban                 50.46 
  7    750 Derek Kleinhenz               12 Mentor                50.95 
  8    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             50.98 
  9    610 Alex Dickson                  12 Twinsburg             51.02 
 10    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin          51.32 
 11    726 Josh Lupi                     12 Mass. Perry           51.36 
 12    108 Mekhi Hawkins                 11 Euclid                51.47 
 13    106 Dezmond Harvey                12 Warren G Har          51.56 
 14    666 Kristian Chavers              12 Maple Hts.            51.93 
 15    765 Ernest Hudson                 11 Young. East           52.47 
 16    731 Manny Perez                   12 Howland               52.84 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
    Region 1:  41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland                
     Stadium:  41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia              45.95 
  2    106 Cori Crump                     9 Euclid                46.01 
  3    109 Taylor Wilms                  12 Geneva                46.03 
  4    606 Shanya Peters                 12 Maple Hts.            46.13 
  5    540 Aimee Grimm                   10 Stow-Munroe           46.16 
  6    404 Aniya Lowery                  12 Mass. Washin          46.38 
  7    610 Hailey Erkkila                12 Solon                 46.64 
  8    704 Katherine Mendenhall          10 Will. South           46.97 
  9    429 Jordan Morman                 09 Cle. Heights          47.11 
 10    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                47.17 
 11    432 De'Vine Shelton               12 Cuy. Falls            47.45 
 12    828 Kimberly Kramer               12 Green                 47.77 
 13    611 Abigail Gough                 11 Solon                 47.85 
 14    621 Alexis Fichter                12 Barberton             48.17 
 15    988 Talicity Marshall             12 Canton McKin          48.23 
 16    754 Kaylin Burkey                 11 Boardman              49.05 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
    Region 1:  36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak             
     Stadium:  36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             38.68 
  2    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                39.08 
  3    114 Nicholas Rice                 11 Euclid                39.21 
  4    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           39.25 
  5    108 Preston Johnson               11 Mas. Jackson          39.42 
  6    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          39.62 
  7      9 Ben Miller                    12 Walsh Jesuit          39.97 
  8    906 Clayton Elder                 10 Louisville            40.16 
  9    502 Corey Harder                  12 Uniont. Lake          40.39 
 10    837 Damon Gillombardo             12 Brecksville           40.63 
 11    647 Trae'Vaughn Wilson            10 Maple Hts.            40.70 
 12    110 Damarte Ward                  10 Euclid                40.80 
 13    603 David Howell                  12 Solon                 41.07 
 14      5 Jimmy Kish                    12 Aurora                41.46 
 15    122 Dylan Beany                   12 Austintown-F          41.89 
 16    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 42.18 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
    Region 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
     Stadium:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    905 Emily Akin                    12 Hudson              2:14.17 
  2    629 Carmen Licht                  12 Nordonia            2:14.79 
  3    842 Emma Hamilton                  9 Brecksville         2:18.56 
  4    120 Lauren Dolak                  12 Austintown-F        2:19.49 
  5     38 Amelia Figler                 10 Walsh Jesuit        2:20.26 
  6    427 Megan Wertz                   11 GlenOak             2:20.27 
  7    405 Hannah Schill                 10 Hoban               2:20.36 
  8    108 Kate Taylor                   11 Kenston             2:20.58 
  9    721 Raegan Burkey                  9 Boardman            2:20.87 
 10    707 Sarah Lane                    11 Mentor              2:21.76 
 11    150 Sarah Strunck                 11 Mas. Jackson        2:22.14 
 12    813 Kendall Anenson               10 Green               2:22.15 
 13     34 Denali Selent                 11 Chardon             2:22.27 
 14      6 Brianna Nieset                 9 Chardon             2:22.48 
 15    900 Korrin Spurlock               12 Roosevelt           2:22.49 
 16    743 Rylee Yocum                    9 Mentor              2:22.91 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
    Region 1:  1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry             
     Stadium:  1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    935 Lucas Lay                     11 Hudson              1:56.44 
  2    839 Justin Long                   12 Brecksville         1:57.01 
  3    739 Ethan Smith                   12 Mentor              1:57.18 
  4    814 John Jesser                   11 Brecksville         1:57.56 
  5    678 Christian DeMitro             10 Lake Cath.          1:57.69 
  6    400 Jack Wilcoxson                10 Cuy. Falls          1:57.85 
  7    309 Malik Joseph                  12 Shaker Hts.         1:58.01 
  8    613 Logan Esper                   11 Solon               1:58.13 
  9    602 Mark Shannon                  12 Solon               1:58.44 
 10    710 Nick Kozlowski                10 Mentor              1:58.45 
 11    703 Dylan Bailey                  12 Alliance            1:59.08 
 12    406 Cameron Wydra                 12 GlenOak             1:59.91 
 13    727 Lane Wilson                   11 Wooster             2:00.37 
 14    430 Michael Jorgenson             11 Hoban               2:00.52 
 15    440 Ryan Meister Jr.              11 GlenOak             2:00.78 
 16    110 Alex Bryan                    12 Geneva              2:01.33 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
    Region 1:  23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont        
     Stadium:  23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    119 Caisja Chandler               12 Euclid                23.78 
  2    611 Aja DuVall                    12 Nordonia              24.97 
  3    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             25.05 
  4    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           25.08 
  5    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              25.43 
  6    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                25.48 
  7    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           25.58 
  8    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               25.74 
  9     16 Jenna Oriani                   9 Chardon               25.88 
 10    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          25.90 
 11    978 Azure Curtis                  12 Canton McKin          26.11 
 12    728 Ava Fenske                     9 Paine. River          26.14 
 13    711 Clara Lemal-Brown             12 Wooster               26.22 
 14    101 Elyse Myles                   10 Kenston               26.45 
 15    134 Alyssa Deslandes              11 Austintown-F          26.65 
 16    826 Zoe Dellesara                 10 Green                 26.75 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
     Stadium:  21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 21.95 
  2    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             22.06 
  3    620 Thomas Wilks                  12 Solon                 22.09 
  4    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          22.13 
  5    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               22.15 
  6    553 Tye Hunt                      11 Uniont. Lake          22.17 
  7    112 Tyrese Bandy                   9 Austintown-F          22.33 
  8    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               22.37 
  9    106 Ronald Lee                    12 Euclid                22.40 
 10    497 Zaire Webb                    12 Cle. Heights          22.40 
 11    498 Jakeith James                 12 Cle. Heights          22.41 
 12    405 Tyree Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin          22.70 
 13    528 Dominick Reinart              11 Norton                22.87 
 14    640 Kaleb East                    11 Twinsburg             23.01 
 15    113 Jiavonny Holmes               10 Bedford               23.14 
 16      1 D’eric Akili                  12 Ak. East              23.20 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
    Region 1:  10:17.33  1996        Katie Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont  
     Stadium:  10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    316 Sophie Carrier                12 Shaker Hts.        10:46.34 
  2    142 Sydney Seymour                12 Cle. St. Jos       11:04.69 
  3    329 Alexa Jankowsky               12 Shaker Hts.        11:05.10 
  4    141 Annie Allen                   10 Cle. St. Jos       11:12.18 
  5    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon              11:23.30 
  6    602 Emily O'Connor                12 Twinsburg          11:27.83 
  7    500 Tessa Pitcovich               12 Stow-Munroe        11:28.80 
  8    956 Cameron Bujaucius             12 Hudson             11:29.68 
  9    720 Madelyn Bartolone             12 Mass. Perry        11:35.30 
 10    904 Morgan Cole                   11 Louisville         11:40.28 
 11    534 Alexandria Bauer               9 Uniont. Lake       11:45.45 
 12    977 Emmaline Hannan                9 Hudson             11:47.68 
 13    400 Bridget Hahn                  11 Hoban              11:48.05 
 14    711 Casey Zaitzew                 12 Boardman           11:56.35 
 15    110 Ellie Pleune                   9 Kenston            11:56.51 
 16    631 Elsa Mabey                    11 Solon              12:04.74 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
    Region 1:  8:57.93  5/30/2014   Nick Elswick, Chardon                      
     Stadium:  8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    703 Vincent Mauri                 11 Howland             9:22.04 
  2    707 Giovanni Copploe              11 Canfield            9:28.20 
  3    981 Adam Beucler                  11 Hudson              9:30.34 
  4    627 Ryan Adkins                   11 Twinsburg           9:38.41 
  5    551 Justin Iler                   10 University S        9:40.98 
  6    536 Nathan Moore                   9 Uniont. Lake        9:41.92 
  7    909 Jack Good                     12 Hudson              9:45.29 
  8    112 Nick Regas                    12 Mas. Jackson        9:47.60 
  9     10 Nate Kawalec                  12 Chardon             9:49.72 
 10    612 Jay Lutton                    11 Hoover              9:50.69 
 11    113 Jakob McConnell               11 Kenston             9:52.98 
 12    619 Chantz Visse                  12 Solon               9:54.25 
 13    916 Logan Ison                    10 Louisville         10:02.37 
 14    723 A.J. Haffa                    11 Paine. River       10:02.60 
 15    644 Matt Kirchner                 12 Lake Cath.         10:05.02 
 16    123 Ben Browngardt                12 Mayfield           10:06.24 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1:  3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood 
                        D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium:  3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                     
                        D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Twinsburg                                            3:53.46 
  2  Nordonia                                             3:57.56 
  3  Mentor                                               3:59.11 
  4  Maple Hts.                                           4:02.02 
  5  Canton McKinley                                      4:03.66 
  6  GlenOak                                              4:04.95 
  7  Hudson                                               4:05.80 
  8  Cle. Heights                                         4:05.96 
  9  Chardon                                              4:06.83 
 10  Geneva                                               4:07.10 
 11  Hoban                                                4:07.10 
 12  Cuy. Falls                                           4:07.17 
 13  Solon                                                4:08.22 
 14  Boardman                                             4:09.34 
 15  Austintown-Fitch                                     4:12.20 
 16  Louisville                                           4:13.53 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1:  3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights       
                        D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium:  3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                 
                        D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mentor                                               3:24.57 
  2  Hudson                                               3:24.75 
  3  Walsh Jesuit                                         3:25.39 
  4  Nordonia                                             3:25.47 
  5  Uniont. Lake                                         3:25.87 
  6  Bedford                                              3:26.77 
  7  Solon                                                3:26.86 
  8  Maple Hts.                                           3:27.28 
  9  Canton McKinley                                      3:27.29 
 10  Euclid                                               3:27.45 
 11  Chardon                                              3:28.16 
 12  Austintown-Fitch                                     3:28.99 
 13  GlenOak                                              3:30.35 
 14  Hoban                                                3:30.58 
 15  Geneva                                               3:31.03 
 16  Aurora                                               3:31.04 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
    Region 1:  158-06  5/26/2017   Jane Sensibaugh, Solon                      
     Stadium:  170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford              139-11 
  2    663 Kelsey Dunn                   12 Twinsburg            139-00 
  3    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone            138-05 
  4    497 Renée Walton                  11 GlenOak              129-09 
  5    757 Brooke Huffman                11 Wooster              125-03 
  6    884 Krista Okeafor                10 Brecksville          122-01 
  7    851 Faith Estes                   10 Green                118-04 
  8    138 Cameryn Walters                9 Kenston              117-05 
  9    760 Brianna Dunlap                10 Canfield             116-02 
 10    684 Jilly Hawks                   11 Hoover               114-11 
 11    768 Christina Znidarsic           11 Will. South          114-03 
 12    873 Kaitlin Kinney                12 Lakeside             112-09 
 13    831 Emily Semick                   9 Eastlake Nor         112-04 
 14    199 Emma Pesicka                  11 Cle. St. Jos         112-00 
 15    627 Miya Malcolm                  10 Solon                110-04 
 16    799 Jade Chesbrough               12 Mentor               104-09 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown       
    Region 1:  204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
     Stadium:  204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    474 Andrew White                  12 GlenOak              193-11 
  2    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison              181-02 
  3    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville          179-10 
  4    626 Evan Johnson                  11 Solon                165-03 
  5    520 Adrian Woliver                11 Stow-Munroe          157-05 
  6    150 Logan Peters                  10 Mas. Jackson         154-03 
  7    188 David Stewart                 12 Warren G Har         154-02 
  8    108 Nate Horton                   12 Mas. Jackson         153-06 
  9    845 Christopher Beemiller         12 Eastlake Nor         152-02 
 10     96 Ryan Smiddy                   12 Chardon              151-03 
 11    134 Omari Howard                  11 Euclid               148-04 
 12    970 Sam Bashian                   12 Hudson               146-10 
 13    635 Forrest Campbell              12 Solon                145-00 
 14    478 Zach Curiale                  12 GlenOak              144-01 
 15    781 Terrence Yeboah               11 Young. East          141-00 
 16    395 Conor Head                    12 Revere               140-03 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 4' 10", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
    Region 1:  5-10.25  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood    
     Stadium:     6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    704 Katherine Mendenhall          10 Will. South         5-03.00 
  2    423 Lauren Brown                  10 Mass. Washin        5-02.00 
  3    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har        5-02.00 
  4    350 Shyenne Ledford               12 Madison             5-02.00 
  5     59 Leah Angelo                   11 Aurora              5-02.00 
  6    947 Molly Stecker                 10 Hudson              5-02.00 
  7    752 Natasha Zahursky               9 Paine. River        5-01.00 
  8    518 Rachel Pitcovich              10 Stow-Munroe         5-01.00 
  9    753 Katie Patty                   11 Mentor              5-01.00 
 10    603 Jennifer Beverly              11 Solon               5-00.00 
 11    136 Destini Brown                  9 Bedford             5-00.00 
 12    719 Madison Sisler                 9 Howland             5-00.00 
 13    959 Brynn Meyer                   12 Hudson              5-00.00 
 14    596 Payton Files                  10 Norton              5-00.00 
 15    108 Haley Burns                   11 Mas. Jackson        5-00.00 
 16    945 Justyce Jamerson              10 Canton McKin        5-00.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Heights: 5' 10", 6' 0", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers             
    Region 1:     7-00  5/26/2011   Devin Smith, Massillon Washington          
     Stadium:     7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    743 Lonnie Harper                 11 Wooster             6-08.00 
  2    168 Jakari Lumsden                12 Austintown-F        6-04.00 
  3    105 Chris Cooper                  11 Euclid              6-04.00 
  4    106 Deondre McKeever              11 Austintown-F        6-04.00 
  5    524 Andrae Bush                   12 Glenville           6-02.00 
  6    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg           6-02.00 
  7    627 Max Shenk                     11 Solon               6-02.00 
  8    724 Shawn Gates                    9 Firestone           6-01.00 
  9    726 Caden McGing                  11 Mentor              6-01.00 
 10    566 Bryce Sheppert                11 Stow-Munroe         6-00.00 
 11    741 David Perovsek                12 Will. South         6-00.00 
 12    153 Austin Biss                   11 Mas. Jackson        6-00.00 
 13    730 Tyler Johns                   12 Alliance            6-00.00 
 14    638 Jordan Dearth                 11 Nordonia            5-11.00 
 15    400 Klay Moll                     12 Mass. Washin        5-10.00 
 16    546 Ray Shawn Brooks              12 Uniont. Lake        5-10.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
    Region 1:     19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                  
     Stadium:     19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor             19-03.00 
  2    743 Morgan Fisher                 12 Mass. Perry        17-08.00 
  3    410 Jacquelyn Shields             12 Cuy. Falls         17-07.00 
  4     36 Brianna Rawlings               9 Aurora             17-04.75 
  5    721 Brianna Patty                  9 Mentor             16-10.50 
  6    135 Khala Cameron                 12 Austintown-F       16-09.50 
  7    123 Timmia Crayton-Prioleau       11 Cle. St. Jos       16-08.00 
  8    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush              16-08.00 
  9    403 Keyanna Rozier                11 GlenOak            16-06.75 
 10    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia           16-06.75 
 11    404 Shay Rosegreen                11 GlenOak            16-06.50 
 12    101 Divya Patibandla              10 Mas. Jackson       16-05.25 
 13    552 Peyton Balawender             11 Stow-Munroe        16-03.50 
 14    949 Taylor Miller                 11 Hudson             16-03.00 
 15    702 DeShante Allen                11 Young. East        16-02.00 
 16    725 Serena Sammarone              11 Canfield           16-00.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    Region 1:  23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Hts           
     Stadium:  23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg          23-01.00 
  2    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           22-11.50 
  3    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin       22-08.25 
  4    582 Jackson Papageorge            12 University S       21-09.50 
  5    640 Kaleb East                    11 Twinsburg          21-05.50 
  6    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey             21-02.50 
  7    106 Deondre McKeever              11 Austintown-F       21-01.50 
  8    721 Avalonn Harper                12 Wooster            21-01.25 
  9    106 Ben Sherlock                  10 Mayfield           21-00.50 
 10    427 Andre Franks                  11 Brush              20-11.75 
 11    603 David Howell                  12 Solon              20-09.00 
 12    570 Clayton Mosher                 9 Stow-Munroe        20-08.50 
 13    992 Matthew Reardon                9 Canton McKin       20-08.25 
 14    709 Jimmy Maas                    11 Canfield           20-08.00 
 15    723 Treyvon O'Hearn               12 Wooster            20-08.00 
 16    852 Courtez Vaughn                11 Lakeside           19-09.25 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
    Region 1:  50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover           
     Stadium:  50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone          39-03.50 
  2    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford            38-09.50 
  3    199 Emma Pesicka                  11 Cle. St. Jos       38-06.00 
  4    663 Kelsey Dunn                   12 Twinsburg          38-06.00 
  5    468 K'Maira Carson                12 Hoban              37-10.50 
  6    395 Alanna Ramsey                 10 Revere             37-07.50 
  7    793 Mackenzie Corrin              12 Mass. Perry        37-05.75 
  8    162 Emoni Davis                   12 Austintown-F       37-04.00 
  9    392 Sierra Hulderman              12 Madison            37-02.50 
 10    152 Olivia Hurtt                  12 Mas. Jackson       37-02.00 
 11    149 Madison Wilson                11 Cle. St. Jos       36-08.25 
 12    794 Emily Ulshafer                11 Mentor             35-11.00 
 13    760 Brianna Dunlap                10 Canfield           35-09.00 
 14     68 Chayanne Conley               12 Aurora             35-03.50 
 15    518 Taylor Walls                  10 Uniont. Lake       34-11.75 
 16    116 Taylor Bailey                 10 Austintown-F       34-04.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
    Region 1:     68-06  5/28/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
     Stadium:     69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison            60-10.50 
  2    845 Christopher Beemiller         12 Eastlake Nor       56-07.00 
  3    520 Adrian Woliver                11 Stow-Munroe        55-05.25 
  4    777 Steven Amstutz                12 Boardman           53-01.50 
  5    537 Jimmy Jenkins                 11 Glenville          52-11.00 
  6    621 Keye Thompson                 12 Barberton          52-06.25 
  7    858 Joseph Ginter                 12 Eastlake Nor       51-06.00 
  8    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville        50-11.00 
  9    135 Charlie Taylor                 9 Geneva             49-08.75 
 10    395 Conor Head                    12 Revere             49-07.00 
 11    849 Eric Okeafor                  12 Brecksville        49-04.50 
 12    101 Max Rusu                      11 Mas. Jackson       48-08.75 
 13    449 Tysen Binius                  12 GlenOak            47-07.75 
 14     85 Montana Nietert               12 Aurora             47-05.25 
 15    186 Nate Armstrong                12 Austintown-F       47-04.75 
 16    481 Shane Stevens                 12 Mass. Washin       47-04.25 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 8' 8", 9', 9' 4", 9' 8", 10', then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  13-06.25  5/23/2017   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange             
    Region 1:  13-01.50  5/26/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                   
     Stadium:  13-01.50  5/26/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    102 Deidra Marrison               12 Geneva             11-04.00 
  2    116 Bri Aveni                     12 Geneva             11-00.00 
  3     29 Emily Phillips                12 Chardon            11-00.00 
  4      3 Corinne Henderson             11 Aurora             11-00.00 
  5    604 Grace Coghill                 11 Nordonia           11-00.00 
  6    729 Lily Putney                   12 Paine. River       10-06.00 
  7    125 Natalie Larkman               12 Cle. St. Jos       10-03.00 
  8    747 Peyton Clarke                 12 Mass. Perry        10-00.00 
  9      9 Lauren Phillips               10 Chardon            10-00.00 
 10    922 Jill Bevan                    12 Hudson              9-06.00 
 11    710 Jordan Kovalchin               9 Mass. Perry         9-04.00 
 12    987 Maria Miller                  10 Canton McKin        9-04.00 
 13    407 Delaney Ferrell               11 GlenOak             9-04.00 
 14    924 Abby Petty                    12 Hudson              9-03.00 
 15     50 Abby Knouff                    9 Walsh Jesuit        9-00.00 
 16    141 Madison Skelly                10 Austintown-F        9-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13',13' 4", then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
    Region 1:  16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, North Canton Hoover           
     Stadium:  16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           14-00.00 
  2    819 Alex Dodd                     12 Green              14-00.00 
  3    727 Max Baker                     12 Mass. Perry        13-09.00 
  4    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville        13-06.00 
  5    603 David Howell                  12 Solon              13-06.00 
  6    162 Max Critchfield               12 Mas. Jackson       13-00.00 
  7    686 Brad Yates                    11 Twinsburg          13-00.00 
  8     68 Alex Geldart                  12 Walsh Jesuit       12-06.00 
  9    822 Connor McClure                 9 Green              12-06.00 
 10    652 Jonathan DePiero              11 Nordonia           12-03.00 
 11    604 Zach Barto                    11 Solon              12-00.00 
 12    674 Eric Haskin                   12 Maple Hts.         12-00.00 
 13     14 Drew Albrecht                 11 Aurora             12-00.00 
 14    712 Trenton Longstaff             12 Paine. River       12-00.00 
 15    337 Xavier Kuntz                  11 Madison            11-09.00 
 16    101 Andy Dicker                   12 Kenston            11-08.00