Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2018 09:53 PM
     OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/23/2018 to 5/25/2018     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                               
                        L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    Region 1:  9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                             
                        E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium:  9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                             
                        E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Chardon                                              9:28.49 
15-1B  Mentor                                               9:36.75 
 5-2A  Twinsburg                                            9:50.87 
13-2B  Nordonia                                             9:46.43 
 3-3A  Shaker Hts.                                          9:42.10 
11-3B  Hudson                                               9:37.70 
 1-4A  Walsh Jesuit                                         9:55.44 
 9-4B  Solon                                                9:26.78 
 2-5A  Boardman                                             9:40.90 
10-5B  Green                                                9:45.82 
 4-6A  Kenston                                              9:50.62 
12-6B  Mass. Perry                                          9:33.20 
 6-7A  GlenOak                                              9:40.69 
14-7B  Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                                9:29.91 
 8-8A  Louisville                                           9:41.55 
16-8B  Aurora                                              10:01.68 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavie
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 1:  7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                       
                        T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium:  7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                       
                        T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  GlenOak                                              8:13.08 
15-1B  Lake Cath.                                           8:15.48 
 5-2A  Nordonia                                             8:16.19 
13-2B  Geneva                                               8:11.08 
 3-3A  Walsh Jesuit                                         8:11.52 
11-3B  Kenston                                              8:07.31 
 1-4A  Cuy. Falls                                           8:13.01 
 9-4B  Canton McKinley                                      8:24.49 
 2-5A  Solon                                                8:03.38 
10-5B  Brecksville                                          7:53.28 
 4-6A  Mas. Jackson                                         8:09.75 
12-6B  Chardon                                              8:10.36 
 6-7A  Mentor                                               8:04.50 
14-7B  Shaker Hts.                                          8:10.29 
 8-8A  Hoban                                                8:15.39 
16-8B  Aurora                                               8:13.82 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
    Region 1:  13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                     
     Stadium:  13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    709 Molly Schneider               10 Wooster               16.19 
  2    135 Khala Cameron                 12 Austintown-F          15.26 
  3    828 Kimberly Kramer               12 Green                 15.62 
  4    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 14.23 
  5    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                15.96 
  6    624 Maria Leskovec                10 Solon                 15.25 
  7    114 Savannah Brown                12 Bedford               16.78 
  8    720 Sydney Nedlik                 12 Mentor                16.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    422 Sarah Wyatt                   12 Cuy. Falls            16.88 
  2    606 Shanya Peters                 12 Maple Hts.            15.30 
  3    540 Aimee Grimm                   10 Stow-Munroe           16.66 
  4    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          15.08 
  5    619 Ada Ngozi                     10 Solon                 15.16 
  6    140 Josephine Conti                9 Mayfield              14.79 
  7    732 Haley Balas                   11 Wooster               16.17 
  8    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har          15.33 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville       
     Stadium:  13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    770 Tobias Hayes                  10 Young. East           15.88 
  2    704 Sam Myers                     12 Alliance              15.20 
  3    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                15.30 
  4    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 14.61 
  5    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             14.97 
  6    612 Daylon Gulley                  9 Solon                 15.17 
  7    747 Max Lapuh                     11 Will. South           15.77 
  8    622 Dana Kelson                   12 Barberton             15.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    741 David Perovsek                12 Will. South           16.08 
  2    101 Ethan Smith                    9 Bedford               15.24 
  3    992 Matthew Reardon                9 Canton McKin          15.52 
  4    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 14.62 
  5    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          14.95 
  6    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           15.14 
  7    108 Preston Johnson               11 Mas. Jackson          15.67 
  8      9 Ben Miller                    12 Walsh Jesuit          15.46 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.52  5/12/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
    Region 1:  11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding         
     Stadium:  11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    553 Paige Neely                    9 Stow-Munroe           12.88 
  2    631 Alyssa Willis                 10 Twinsburg             12.56 
  3    417 Deyanna Parker                11 Shaw                  12.48 
  4    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             12.00 
  5    412 Juanita Gray                  12 Mass. Washin          12.72 
  6    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               12.36 
  7    826 Zoe Dellesara                 10 Green                 12.84 
  8    314 Chante' Clinkscale             9 Niles McKinl          12.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    403 Keyanna Rozier                11 GlenOak               12.98 
  2    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush                 12.61 
  3    740 Taylor Anthony                11 Mass. Perry           12.77 
  4    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                12.11 
  5    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           12.17 
  6    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           12.27 
  7    101 Alena Williams                10 Austintown-F          12.66 
  8    748 Jessica Kish                  10 Paine. River          12.72 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
    Region 1:  10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                      
     Stadium:  10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    541 Seth Protsman                 10 Uniont. Lake          11.30 
  2    106 Ronald Lee                    12 Euclid                10.99 
  3     11 Devanier Floyd                12 Ak. East              11.16 
  4    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 10.72 
  5    405 Tyree Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin          11.09 
  6    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             10.98 
  7    608 Cam'Ron McClain               12 Twinsburg             11.29 
  8    606 Greg Parries                  10 Solon                 11.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1      1 D’eric Akili                  12 Ak. East              11.50 
  2    763 Giovanni Washington           11 Young. East           11.03 
  3    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               11.20 
  4    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          10.84 
  5    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               11.03 
  6    498 Jakeith James                 12 Cle. Heights          10.90 
  7    427 Daulson Fitzpatrack           12 Hoban                 11.25 
  8    497 Zaire Webb                    12 Cle. Heights          11.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1:  1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood 
                        C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium:  1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw              
                        C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:46.45 
  2  Shaker Hts.                                          1:44.17 
  3  Geneva                                               1:44.26 
  4  Euclid                                               1:40.98 
  5  Canton McKinley                                      1:43.60 
  6  Nordonia                                             1:43.73 
  7  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:46.48 
  8  Mass. Perry                                          1:46.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cuy. Falls                                           1:46.81 
  2  GlenOak                                              1:45.73 
  3  Mass. Washington                                     1:45.12 
  4  Young. East                                          1:42.08 
  5  Twinsburg                                            1:42.70 
  6  Mentor                                               1:43.07 
  7  Kenston                                              1:46.45 
  8  Maple Hts.                                           1:45.78 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1:  1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville   
                        A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium:  1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil               
                        A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Barberton                                            1:31.20 
  2  Warren G Harding                                     1:29.10 
  3  Bedford                                              1:29.89 
  4  Austintown-Fitch                                     1:28.78 
  5  Walsh Jesuit                                         1:29.52 
  6  Cle. Heights                                         1:29.35 
  7  Canton McKinley                                      1:30.45 
  8  Mentor                                               1:30.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kenston                                              1:31.73 
  2  Euclid                                               1:30.21 
  3  GlenOak                                              1:30.35 
  4  Maple Hts.                                           1:29.07 
  5  Uniont. Lake                                         1:29.27 
  6  Solon                                                1:29.04 
  7  Nordonia                                             1:30.29 
  8  Twinsburg                                            1:30.35 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to state
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
    Region 1:  4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
     Stadium:  4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                 
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    646 Rebecca Mold                  10 Twinsburg           5:28.86 
15-1B    114 Nicole DiCicco                11 Mayfield            5:19.22 
 5-2A    720 Madelyn Bartolone             12 Mass. Perry         5:09.71 
13-2B    439 Kayla Huffman                 12 Cuy. Falls          5:22.81 
 3-3A     34 Denali Selent                 11 Chardon             5:16.56 
11-3B    110 Ellie Pleune                   9 Kenston             5:21.21 
 1-4A    141 Annie Allen                   10 Cle. St. Jos        5:17.72 
 9-4B    919 Brenna Beucler                 9 Hudson              5:20.31 
 2-5A    904 Morgan Cole                   11 Louisville          5:12.26 
10-5B    120 Lauren Dolak                  12 Austintown-F        5:08.55 
 4-6A    534 Alexandria Bauer               9 Uniont. Lake        5:16.57 
12-6B    908 Cassidy Kiko                  10 Louisville          5:11.98 
 6-7A    711 Casey Zaitzew                 12 Boardman            5:20.43 
14-7B    657 Lizzy Gurko                   12 Nordonia            5:19.22 
 8-8A    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon               5:01.62 
16-8B    142 Sydney Seymour                12 Cle. St. Jos        5:17.84 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
    Region 1:  4:14.26  5/31/2013   Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg                
     Stadium:  4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    619 Chantz Visse                  12 Solon               4:30.77 
15-1B    356 Matt Burnard                  11 Shaker Hts.         4:28.03 
 5-2A    711 Mitchel Dunham                10 Boardman            4:31.79 
13-2B    401 Dominic Brink                 10 Hoban               4:35.72 
 3-3A    922 Evan Manley                   11 Hudson              4:20.95 
11-3B    536 Nathan Moore                   9 Uniont. Lake        4:18.72 
 1-4A    411 Bronson Luksza                12 Cuy. Falls          4:24.24 
 9-4B    112 Nick Regas                    12 Mas. Jackson        4:21.54 
 2-5A      2 Robbie Taylor                 11 Aurora              4:32.57 
10-5B    723 A.J. Haffa                    11 Paine. River        4:29.19 
 4-6A    950 Eric Halford                  12 Hudson              4:27.71 
12-6B    106 Evan Akers                    11 Mas. Jackson        4:30.60 
 6-7A    627 Ryan Adkins                   11 Twinsburg           4:26.27 
14-7B    308 Brandon Duffett               11 Shaker Hts.         4:27.53 
 8-8A    710 Nick Kozlowski                10 Mentor              4:31.47 
16-8B    113 Jakob McConnell               11 Kenston             4:32.21 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                   
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1:  47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding           
                      G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium:  47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding            
                      C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Canton McKinley                                        50.55 
  2  Cle. Heights                                           49.87 
  3  Kenston                                                50.08 
  4  Young. East                                            48.66 
  5  Mass. Washington                                       49.29 
  6  Bedford                                                50.02 
  7  Hudson                                                 50.30 
  8  Cuy. Falls                                             50.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Austintown-Fitch                                       51.15 
  2  Geneva                                                 50.14 
  3  Mass. Perry                                            50.12 
  4  Euclid                                                 48.66 
  5  Twinsburg                                              49.10 
  6  Shaker Hts.                                            49.35 
  7  Wooster                                                50.22 
  8  Shaw                                                   50.38 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                       
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1:  41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak               
                      M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium:  41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                             
                      M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alliance                                               44.07 
  2  Nordonia                                               43.57 
  3  Twinsburg                                              43.44 
  4  Uniont. Lake                                           42.97 
  5  Bedford                                                43.19 
  6  Warren G Harding                                       43.39 
  7  Lake Cath.                                             44.17 
  8  Ak. East                                               43.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mentor                                                 44.37 
  2  Mass. Washington                                       43.75 
  3  Maple Hts.                                             43.62 
  4  Euclid                                                 43.04 
  5  Austintown-Fitch                                       43.10 
  6  GlenOak                                                43.23 
  7  Solon                                                  43.78 
  8  Hoban                                                  43.77 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
    Region 1:  53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
     Stadium:  53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    415 Tamia Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin        1:01.35 
  2    622 Camari Griffin                12 Twinsburg             59.92 
  3    425 Alaysia Brooks                10 Cle. Heights          59.08 
  4    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              56.17 
  5    930 Makhia Friedman                9 Roosevelt           1:00.79 
  6    427 Janay Bass                    10 Hoban                 58.88 
  7     10 Morgan Riedel                 12 Aurora              1:01.36 
  8    705 Abby Baker                    12 Paine. River        1:00.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    149 Adria Ingram                  10 Austintown-F        1:02.31 
  2    719 Kayla Zdanowicz               11 Mentor                59.94 
  3    724 MaKayla D'Eramo               12 Boardman            1:00.99 
  4    982 Dejah Tabler                  12 Canton McKin          58.64 
  5    755 Emma Potter                    9 Mentor                58.97 
  6    628 Nia Robinson                  11 Twinsburg             56.48 
  7    583 Kelsey Hosey                  11 Norton              1:01.11 
  8    553 Paige Neely                    9 Stow-Munroe         1:00.66 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
     Stadium:  46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    666 Kristian Chavers              12 Maple Hts.            51.93 
  2    531 Kyle Sommer                   11 Stow-Munroe           50.46 
  3    750 Derek Kleinhenz               12 Mentor                50.95 
  4     27 Jonathan Mcknight             11 Chardon               49.43 
  5    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             50.98 
  6    420 McKae Matthews                12 Hoban                 50.46 
  7    765 Ernest Hudson                 11 Young. East           52.47 
  8    726 Josh Lupi                     12 Mass. Perry           51.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    731 Manny Perez                   12 Howland               52.84 
  2    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin          51.32 
  3    106 Dezmond Harvey                12 Warren G Har          51.56 
  4      1 Garrett Clark                 12 Walsh Jesuit          49.81 
  5    609 Jared Storm                   11 Barberton             50.15 
  6    947 Dawson Wervey                 12 Hudson                50.09 
  7    108 Mekhi Hawkins                 11 Euclid                51.47 
  8    610 Alex Dickson                  12 Twinsburg             51.02 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
    Region 1:  41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland                
     Stadium:  41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    988 Talicity Marshall             12 Canton McKin          48.23 
  2    704 Katherine Mendenhall          10 Will. South           46.97 
  3    610 Hailey Erkkila                12 Solon                 46.64 
  4    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia              45.95 
  5    404 Aniya Lowery                  12 Mass. Washin          46.38 
  6    540 Aimee Grimm                   10 Stow-Munroe           46.16 
  7    621 Alexis Fichter                12 Barberton             48.17 
  8    432 De'Vine Shelton               12 Cuy. Falls            47.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    754 Kaylin Burkey                 11 Boardman              49.05 
  2    920 Tori Shriver                  12 Hudson                47.17 
  3    828 Kimberly Kramer               12 Green                 47.77 
  4    106 Cori Crump                     9 Euclid                46.01 
  5    109 Taylor Wilms                  12 Geneva                46.03 
  6    606 Shanya Peters                 12 Maple Hts.            46.13 
  7    611 Abigail Gough                 11 Solon                 47.85 
  8    429 Jordan Morman                 09 Cle. Heights          47.11 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
    Region 1:  36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak             
     Stadium:  36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    110 Damarte Ward                  10 Euclid                40.80 
  2      9 Ben Miller                    12 Walsh Jesuit          39.97 
  3    999 Clayton Tabler                11 Canton McKin          39.62 
  4    709 Kevon Louis                   12 Firestone             38.68 
  5    603 David Howell                  12 Solon                 41.07 
  6    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville           39.25 
  7    122 Dylan Beany                   12 Austintown-F          41.89 
  8    837 Damon Gillombardo             12 Brecksville           40.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    623 Justin Finney                 11 Solon                 42.18 
  2    906 Clayton Elder                 10 Louisville            40.16 
  3      5 Jimmy Kish                    12 Aurora                41.46 
  4    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey                39.08 
  5    108 Preston Johnson               11 Mas. Jackson          39.42 
  6    114 Nicholas Rice                 11 Euclid                39.21 
  7    647 Trae'Vaughn Wilson            10 Maple Hts.            40.70 
  8    502 Corey Harder                  12 Uniont. Lake          40.39 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
    Region 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
     Stadium:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A      6 Brianna Nieset                 9 Chardon             2:22.48 
15-1B    108 Kate Taylor                   11 Kenston             2:20.58 
 5-2A    405 Hannah Schill                 10 Hoban               2:20.36 
13-2B    150 Sarah Strunck                 11 Mas. Jackson        2:22.14 
 3-3A    842 Emma Hamilton                  9 Brecksville         2:18.56 
11-3B     34 Denali Selent                 11 Chardon             2:22.27 
 1-4A    721 Raegan Burkey                  9 Boardman            2:20.87 
 9-4B    707 Sarah Lane                    11 Mentor              2:21.76 
 2-5A    900 Korrin Spurlock               12 Roosevelt           2:22.49 
10-5B    120 Lauren Dolak                  12 Austintown-F        2:19.49 
 4-6A    427 Megan Wertz                   11 GlenOak             2:20.27 
12-6B    905 Emily Akin                    12 Hudson              2:14.17 
 6-7A    813 Kendall Anenson               10 Green               2:22.15 
14-7B     38 Amelia Figler                 10 Walsh Jesuit        2:20.26 
 8-8A    629 Carmen Licht                  12 Nordonia            2:14.79 
16-8B    743 Rylee Yocum                    9 Mentor              2:22.91 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
    Region 1:  1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry             
     Stadium:  1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    110 Alex Bryan                    12 Geneva              2:01.33 
15-1B    406 Cameron Wydra                 12 GlenOak             1:59.91 
 5-2A    613 Logan Esper                   11 Solon               1:58.13 
13-2B    430 Michael Jorgenson             11 Hoban               2:00.52 
 3-3A    309 Malik Joseph                  12 Shaker Hts.         1:58.01 
11-3B    440 Ryan Meister Jr.              11 GlenOak             2:00.78 
 1-4A    839 Justin Long                   12 Brecksville         1:57.01 
 9-4B    814 John Jesser                   11 Brecksville         1:57.56 
 2-5A    602 Mark Shannon                  12 Solon               1:58.44 
10-5B    727 Lane Wilson                   11 Wooster             2:00.37 
 4-6A    678 Christian DeMitro             10 Lake Cath.          1:57.69 
12-6B    710 Nick Kozlowski                10 Mentor              1:58.45 
 6-7A    935 Lucas Lay                     11 Hudson              1:56.44 
14-7B    400 Jack Wilcoxson                10 Cuy. Falls          1:57.85 
 8-8A    739 Ethan Smith                   12 Mentor              1:57.18 
16-8B    703 Dylan Bailey                  12 Alliance            1:59.08 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
    Region 1:  23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont        
     Stadium:  23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    134 Alyssa Deslandes              11 Austintown-F          26.65 
  2    610 Faith Banks                   12 Nordonia              25.43 
  3    713 Kyndia Matlock                11 Young. East           25.58 
  4    119 Caisja Chandler               12 Euclid                23.78 
  5    418 Maria Welch                   11 Mass. Washin          25.90 
  6    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor                25.48 
  7    101 Elyse Myles                   10 Kenston               26.45 
  8    728 Ava Fenske                     9 Paine. River          26.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    826 Zoe Dellesara                 10 Green                 26.75 
  2     16 Jenna Oriani                   9 Chardon               25.88 
  3    978 Azure Curtis                  12 Canton McKin          26.11 
  4    611 Aja DuVall                    12 Nordonia              24.97 
  5    707 Jahniya Bowers                11 Young. East           25.08 
  6    614 Nya Bussey                    11 Twinsburg             25.05 
  7    711 Clara Lemal-Brown             12 Wooster               26.22 
  8    101 Kaira Granger                  9 Bedford               25.74 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 1:  21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
     Stadium:  21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    528 Dominick Reinart              11 Norton                22.87 
  2    142 Kayron Adams                  11 Warren G Har          22.13 
  3    497 Zaire Webb                    12 Cle. Heights          22.40 
  4    400 Quentin Woodall               12 Brush                 21.95 
  5    111 Keshun Jones                  12 Bedford               22.37 
  6    553 Tye Hunt                      11 Uniont. Lake          22.17 
  7    113 Jiavonny Holmes               10 Bedford               23.14 
  8    498 Jakeith James                 12 Cle. Heights          22.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1      1 D’eric Akili                  12 Ak. East              23.20 
  2    106 Ronald Lee                    12 Euclid                22.40 
  3    640 Kaleb East                    11 Twinsburg             23.01 
  4    906 Ryan Grant                    12 Roosevelt             22.06 
  5    401 Michael Contrucci             12 GlenOak               22.15 
  6    620 Thomas Wilks                  12 Solon                 22.09 
  7    405 Tyree Broyles                 11 Mass. Washin          22.70 
  8    112 Tyrese Bandy                   9 Austintown-F          22.33 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
    Region 1:  10:17.33  1996        Katie Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont  
     Stadium:  10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    904 Morgan Cole                   11 Louisville         11:40.28 
15-1B    141 Annie Allen                   10 Cle. St. Jos       11:12.18 
 5-2A    720 Madelyn Bartolone             12 Mass. Perry        11:35.30 
13-2B    602 Emily O'Connor                12 Twinsburg          11:27.83 
 3-3A    400 Bridget Hahn                  11 Hoban              11:48.05 
11-3B    500 Tessa Pitcovich               12 Stow-Munroe        11:28.80 
 1-4A    711 Casey Zaitzew                 12 Boardman           11:56.35 
 9-4B    329 Alexa Jankowsky               12 Shaker Hts.        11:05.10 
 2-5A    609 Olivia Howell                 11 Solon              11:23.30 
10-5B    142 Sydney Seymour                12 Cle. St. Jos       11:04.69 
 4-6A    110 Ellie Pleune                   9 Kenston            11:56.51 
12-6B    631 Elsa Mabey                    11 Solon              12:04.74 
 6-7A    316 Sophie Carrier                12 Shaker Hts.        10:46.34 
14-7B    534 Alexandria Bauer               9 Uniont. Lake       11:45.45 
 8-8A    977 Emmaline Hannan                9 Hudson             11:47.68 
16-8B    956 Cameron Bujaucius             12 Hudson             11:29.68 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
    Region 1:  8:57.93  5/30/2014   Nick Elswick, Chardon                      
     Stadium:  8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch             
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    627 Ryan Adkins                   11 Twinsburg           9:38.41 
15-1B    619 Chantz Visse                  12 Solon               9:54.25 
 5-2A    113 Jakob McConnell               11 Kenston             9:52.98 
13-2B    981 Adam Beucler                  11 Hudson              9:30.34 
 3-3A    916 Logan Ison                    10 Louisville         10:02.37 
11-3B    703 Vincent Mauri                 11 Howland             9:22.04 
 1-4A    644 Matt Kirchner                 12 Lake Cath.         10:05.02 
 9-4B    123 Ben Browngardt                12 Mayfield           10:06.24 
 2-5A    536 Nathan Moore                   9 Uniont. Lake        9:41.92 
10-5B    612 Jay Lutton                    11 Hoover              9:50.69 
 4-6A    112 Nick Regas                    12 Mas. Jackson        9:47.60 
12-6B     10 Nate Kawalec                  12 Chardon             9:49.72 
 6-7A    707 Giovanni Copploe              11 Canfield            9:28.20 
14-7B    551 Justin Iler                   10 University S        9:40.98 
 8-8A    909 Jack Good                     12 Hudson              9:45.29 
16-8B    723 A.J. Haffa                    11 Paine. River       10:02.60 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                 
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1:  3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood 
                        D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium:  3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                     
                        D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Austintown-Fitch                                     4:12.20 
  2  Hudson                                               4:05.80 
  3  GlenOak                                              4:04.95 
  4  Twinsburg                                            3:53.46 
  5  Geneva                                               4:07.10 
  6  Maple Hts.                                           4:02.02 
  7  Boardman                                             4:09.34 
  8  Cuy. Falls                                           4:07.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Louisville                                           4:13.53 
  2  Cle. Heights                                         4:05.96 
  3  Solon                                                4:08.22 
  4  Mentor                                               3:59.11 
  5  Canton McKinley                                      4:03.66 
  6  Nordonia                                             3:57.56 
  7  Hoban                                                4:07.10 
  8  Chardon                                              4:06.83 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison         
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1:  3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights       
                        D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium:  3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                 
                        D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hoban                                                3:30.58 
  2  Nordonia                                             3:25.47 
  3  Canton McKinley                                      3:27.29 
  4  Mentor                                               3:24.57 
  5  Solon                                                3:26.86 
  6  Maple Hts.                                           3:27.28 
  7  Geneva                                               3:31.03 
  8  Chardon                                              3:28.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Aurora                                               3:31.04 
  2  Euclid                                               3:27.45 
  3  Austintown-Fitch                                     3:28.99 
  4  Hudson                                               3:24.75 
  5  Uniont. Lake                                         3:25.87 
  6  Walsh Jesuit                                         3:25.39 
  7  GlenOak                                              3:30.35 
  8  Bedford                                              3:26.77 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
    Region 1:  158-06  5/26/2017   Jane Sensibaugh, Solon                      
     Stadium:  170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    851 Faith Estes                   10 Green                118-04 
  2    799 Jade Chesbrough               12 Mentor               104-09 
  3    138 Cameryn Walters                9 Kenston              117-05 
  4    760 Brianna Dunlap                10 Canfield             116-02 
  5    199 Emma Pesicka                  11 Cle. St. Jos         112-00 
  6    497 Renée Walton                  11 GlenOak              129-09 
  7    663 Kelsey Dunn                   12 Twinsburg            139-00 
  8    873 Kaitlin Kinney                12 Lakeside             112-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone            138-05 
  2    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford              139-11 
  3    768 Christina Znidarsic           11 Will. South          114-03 
  4    884 Krista Okeafor                10 Brecksville          122-01 
  5    757 Brooke Huffman                11 Wooster              125-03 
  6    831 Emily Semick                   9 Eastlake Nor         112-04 
  7    684 Jilly Hawks                   11 Hoover               114-11 
  8    627 Miya Malcolm                  10 Solon                110-04 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown       
    Region 1:  204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
     Stadium:  204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    626 Evan Johnson                  11 Solon                165-03 
  2    474 Andrew White                  12 GlenOak              193-11 
  3    478 Zach Curiale                  12 GlenOak              144-01 
  4    188 David Stewart                 12 Warren G Har         154-02 
  5    134 Omari Howard                  11 Euclid               148-04 
  6    150 Logan Peters                  10 Mas. Jackson         154-03 
  7    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville          179-10 
  8    781 Terrence Yeboah               11 Young. East          141-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    395 Conor Head                    12 Revere               140-03 
  2    635 Forrest Campbell              12 Solon                145-00 
  3    108 Nate Horton                   12 Mas. Jackson         153-06 
  4     96 Ryan Smiddy                   12 Chardon              151-03 
  5    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison              181-02 
  6    520 Adrian Woliver                11 Stow-Munroe          157-05 
  7    970 Sam Bashian                   12 Hudson               146-10 
  8    845 Christopher Beemiller         12 Eastlake Nor         152-02 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 4' 10", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
    Region 1:  5-10.25  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood    
     Stadium:     6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    719 Madison Sisler                 9 Howland             5-00.00 
  2    753 Katie Patty                   11 Mentor              5-01.00 
  3    947 Molly Stecker                 10 Hudson              5-02.00 
  4    423 Lauren Brown                  10 Mass. Washin        5-02.00 
  5    350 Shyenne Ledford               12 Madison             5-02.00 
  6    603 Jennifer Beverly              11 Solon               5-00.00 
  7    704 Katherine Mendenhall          10 Will. South         5-03.00 
  8    108 Haley Burns                   11 Mas. Jackson        5-00.00 
  9    752 Natasha Zahursky               9 Paine. River        5-01.00 
 10    959 Brynn Meyer                   12 Hudson              5-00.00 
 11    596 Payton Files                  10 Norton              5-00.00 
 12    945 Justyce Jamerson              10 Canton McKin        5-00.00 
 13    136 Destini Brown                  9 Bedford             5-00.00 
 14     59 Leah Angelo                   11 Aurora              5-02.00 
 15    518 Rachel Pitcovich              10 Stow-Munroe         5-01.00 
 16    144 Faith Burch                    9 Warren G Har        5-02.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Heights: 5' 10", 6' 0", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers             
    Region 1:     7-00  5/26/2011   Devin Smith, Massillon Washington          
     Stadium:     7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    524 Andrae Bush                   12 Glenville           6-02.00 
  2    168 Jakari Lumsden                12 Austintown-F        6-04.00 
  3    400 Klay Moll                     12 Mass. Washin        5-10.00 
  4    741 David Perovsek                12 Will. South         6-00.00 
  5    546 Ray Shawn Brooks              12 Uniont. Lake        5-10.00 
  6    105 Chris Cooper                  11 Euclid              6-04.00 
  7    627 Max Shenk                     11 Solon               6-02.00 
  8    638 Jordan Dearth                 11 Nordonia            5-11.00 
  9    743 Lonnie Harper                 11 Wooster             6-08.00 
 10    724 Shawn Gates                    9 Firestone           6-01.00 
 11    106 Deondre McKeever              11 Austintown-F        6-04.00 
 12    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg           6-02.00 
 13    566 Bryce Sheppert                11 Stow-Munroe         6-00.00 
 14    153 Austin Biss                   11 Mas. Jackson        6-00.00 
 15    726 Caden McGing                  11 Mentor              6-01.00 
 16    730 Tyler Johns                   12 Alliance            6-00.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
    Region 1:     19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                  
     Stadium:     19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Keyanna Rozier                11 GlenOak            16-06.75 
  2    135 Khala Cameron                 12 Austintown-F       16-09.50 
  3    410 Jacquelyn Shields             12 Cuy. Falls         17-07.00 
  4    101 Divya Patibandla              10 Mas. Jackson       16-05.25 
  5    466 Jasmyn Allen                  12 Brush              16-08.00 
  6    721 Brianna Patty                  9 Mentor             16-10.50 
  7    614 Katrina Eterovich             12 Nordonia           16-06.75 
  8    702 DeShante Allen                11 Young. East        16-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     36 Brianna Rawlings               9 Aurora             17-04.75 
  2    725 Serena Sammarone              11 Canfield           16-00.00 
  3    404 Shay Rosegreen                11 GlenOak            16-06.50 
  4    743 Morgan Fisher                 12 Mass. Perry        17-08.00 
  5    757 Paige Floriea                  9 Mentor             19-03.00 
  6    949 Taylor Miller                 11 Hudson             16-03.00 
  7    552 Peyton Balawender             11 Stow-Munroe        16-03.50 
  8    123 Timmia Crayton-Prioleau       11 Cle. St. Jos       16-08.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    Region 1:  23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Hts           
     Stadium:  23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           22-11.50 
  2    992 Matthew Reardon                9 Canton McKin       20-08.25 
  3    646 Etaijen 'et' Easter           11 Twinsburg          23-01.00 
  4    582 Jackson Papageorge            12 University S       21-09.50 
  5    106 Deondre McKeever              11 Austintown-F       21-01.50 
  6    427 Andre Franks                  11 Brush              20-11.75 
  7    723 Treyvon O'Hearn               12 Wooster            20-08.00 
  8    106 Ben Sherlock                  10 Mayfield           21-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    900 Duane Grimes                  12 Harvey             21-02.50 
  2    709 Jimmy Maas                    11 Canfield           20-08.00 
  3    640 Kaleb East                    11 Twinsburg          21-05.50 
  4    981 Charles Hall                  12 Canton McKin       22-08.25 
  5    570 Clayton Mosher                 9 Stow-Munroe        20-08.50 
  6    603 David Howell                  12 Solon              20-09.00 
  7    852 Courtez Vaughn                11 Lakeside           19-09.25 
  8    721 Avalonn Harper                12 Wooster            21-01.25 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
    Region 1:  50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover           
     Stadium:  50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    760 Brianna Dunlap                10 Canfield           35-09.00 
  2    794 Emily Ulshafer                11 Mentor             35-11.00 
  3    518 Taylor Walls                  10 Uniont. Lake       34-11.75 
  4    663 Kelsey Dunn                   12 Twinsburg          38-06.00 
  5    468 K'Maira Carson                12 Hoban              37-10.50 
  6    149 Madison Wilson                11 Cle. St. Jos       36-08.25 
  7    162 Emoni Davis                   12 Austintown-F       37-04.00 
  8     68 Chayanne Conley               12 Aurora             35-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    395 Alanna Ramsey                 10 Revere             37-07.50 
  2    152 Olivia Hurtt                  12 Mas. Jackson       37-02.00 
  3    392 Sierra Hulderman              12 Madison            37-02.50 
  4    199 Emma Pesicka                  11 Cle. St. Jos       38-06.00 
  5    776 Jordan Baith                  10 Firestone          39-03.50 
  6    793 Mackenzie Corrin              12 Mass. Perry        37-05.75 
  7    116 Taylor Bailey                 10 Austintown-F       34-04.00 
  8    155 Alex Hunter                   11 Bedford            38-09.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
    Region 1:     68-06  5/28/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
     Stadium:     69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    537 Jimmy Jenkins                 11 Glenville          52-11.00 
  2    135 Charlie Taylor                 9 Geneva             49-08.75 
  3    395 Conor Head                    12 Revere             49-07.00 
  4    849 Eric Okeafor                  12 Brecksville        49-04.50 
  5    848 Tanner Watson                 11 Brecksville        50-11.00 
  6    520 Adrian Woliver                11 Stow-Munroe        55-05.25 
  7    858 Joseph Ginter                 12 Eastlake Nor       51-06.00 
  8    101 Max Rusu                      11 Mas. Jackson       48-08.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    379 Nolan Landis                  11 Madison            60-10.50 
  2    845 Christopher Beemiller         12 Eastlake Nor       56-07.00 
  3    777 Steven Amstutz                12 Boardman           53-01.50 
  4    449 Tysen Binius                  12 GlenOak            47-07.75 
  5     85 Montana Nietert               12 Aurora             47-05.25 
  6    186 Nate Armstrong                12 Austintown-F       47-04.75 
  7    481 Shane Stevens                 12 Mass. Washin       47-04.25 
  8    621 Keye Thompson                 12 Barberton          52-06.25 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 8' 8", 9', 9' 4", 9' 8", 10', then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:  13-06.25  5/23/2017   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange             
    Region 1:  13-01.50  5/26/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                   
     Stadium:  13-01.50  5/26/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    729 Lily Putney                   12 Paine. River       10-06.00 
  2    924 Abby Petty                    12 Hudson              9-03.00 
  3    141 Madison Skelly                10 Austintown-F        9-00.00 
  4    922 Jill Bevan                    12 Hudson              9-06.00 
  5     50 Abby Knouff                    9 Walsh Jesuit        9-00.00 
  6    710 Jordan Kovalchin               9 Mass. Perry         9-04.00 
  7    102 Deidra Marrison               12 Geneva             11-04.00 
  8     29 Emily Phillips                12 Chardon            11-00.00 
  9    407 Delaney Ferrell               11 GlenOak             9-04.00 
 10    116 Bri Aveni                     12 Geneva             11-00.00 
 11      3 Corinne Henderson             11 Aurora             11-00.00 
 12    125 Natalie Larkman               12 Cle. St. Jos       10-03.00 
 13    747 Peyton Clarke                 12 Mass. Perry        10-00.00 
 14    987 Maria Miller                  10 Canton McKin        9-04.00 
 15      9 Lauren Phillips               10 Chardon            10-00.00 
 16    604 Grace Coghill                 11 Nordonia           11-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
 Starting Height: 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13',13' 4", then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
    Region 1:  16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, North Canton Hoover           
     Stadium:  16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    727 Max Baker                     12 Mass. Perry        13-09.00 
  2    101 Andy Dicker                   12 Kenston            11-08.00 
  3    181 Bobby Casey                   12 Mayfield           14-00.00 
  4    831 Nick Bosley                   12 Brecksville        13-06.00 
  5    337 Xavier Kuntz                  11 Madison            11-09.00 
  6    604 Zach Barto                    11 Solon              12-00.00 
  7    162 Max Critchfield               12 Mas. Jackson       13-00.00 
  8     14 Drew Albrecht                 11 Aurora             12-00.00 
  9    603 David Howell                  12 Solon              13-06.00 
 10    686 Brad Yates                    11 Twinsburg          13-00.00 
 11     68 Alex Geldart                  12 Walsh Jesuit       12-06.00 
 12    674 Eric Haskin                   12 Maple Hts.         12-00.00 
 13    712 Trenton Longstaff             12 Paine. River       12-00.00 
 14    822 Connor McClure                 9 Green              12-06.00 
 15    819 Alex Dodd                     12 Green              14-00.00 
 16    652 Jonathan DePiero              11 Nordonia           12-03.00