Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2018 10:03 PM
     OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/23/2018 to 5/25/2018     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            12.17      12.13Q -2.1  2 
  2 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              12.00      12.38Q -1.8  1 
  3 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 12.11      12.24Q -2.1  2 
  4 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                12.36      12.45Q -1.8  1 
  5 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East            12.27      12.64q -2.1  2 
  6 Deyanna Parker            11 Shaw                   12.48      12.65q -1.8  1 
  7 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg              12.56      12.67q -1.8  1 
  8 Juanita Gray              12 Mass. Washin           12.72      12.86q -1.8  1 
  9 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F           12.66      12.91  -2.1  2 
 10 Taylor Anthony            11 Mass. Perry            12.77      12.98  -2.1  2 
 11 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                  12.84      13.06  -1.8  1 
 12 Keyanna Rozier            11 GlenOak                12.98      13.09  -2.1  2 
 13 Chante' Clinkscale         9 Niles McKinl           12.74      13.10  -1.8  1 
 14 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe            12.88      13.11  -1.8  1 
 15 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                  12.61      13.13  -2.1  2 
 16 Jessica Kish              10 Paine. River           12.72      13.14  -2.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            12.13              NWI 
  2 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              12.38              NWI 
  3 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 12.24              NWI 
  4 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                12.45              NWI 
  5 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East            12.64              NWI 
  6 Deyanna Parker            11 Shaw                   12.65              NWI 
  7 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg              12.67              NWI 
  8 Juanita Gray              12 Mass. Washin           12.86              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F           12.91                  
 10 Taylor Anthony            11 Mass. Perry            12.98                  
 11 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                  13.06                  
 12 Keyanna Rozier            11 GlenOak                13.09                  
 13 Chante' Clinkscale         9 Niles McKinl           13.10                  
 14 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe            13.11                  
 15 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                  13.13                  
 16 Jessica Kish              10 Paine. River           13.14                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Caisja Chandler           12 Euclid                 23.78      23.89Q -1.2  1 
  2 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            25.08      24.98Q -1.9  2 
  3 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              25.05      25.30Q -1.9  2 
  4 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 25.48      25.41Q -1.2  1 
  5 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                25.74      25.34q -1.9  2 
  6 Aja DuVall                12 Nordonia               24.97      25.42q -1.9  2 
  7 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East            25.58      25.88q -1.2  1 
  8 Azure Curtis              12 Canton McKin           26.11      26.32q -1.9  2 
  9 Jenna Oriani               9 Chardon                25.88      26.40  -1.9  2 
 10 Ava Fenske                 9 Paine. River           26.14      26.48  -1.2  1 
 11 Clara Lemal-Brown         12 Wooster                26.22      26.67  -1.9  2 
 12 Elyse Myles               10 Kenston                26.45      26.81  -1.2  1 
 13 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                  26.75      26.93  -1.9  2 
 14 Alyssa Deslandes          11 Austintown-F           26.65      27.12  -1.2  1 
 15 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin           25.90      27.18  -1.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caisja Chandler           12 Euclid                 23.89              NWI 
  2 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East            24.98              NWI 
  3 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg              25.30              NWI 
  4 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                 25.41              NWI 
  5 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                25.34              NWI 
  6 Aja DuVall                12 Nordonia               25.42              NWI 
  7 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East            25.88              NWI 
  8 Azure Curtis              12 Canton McKin           26.32              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Jenna Oriani               9 Chardon                26.40                  
 10 Ava Fenske                 9 Paine. River           26.48                  
 11 Clara Lemal-Brown         12 Wooster                26.67                  
 12 Elyse Myles               10 Kenston                26.81                  
 13 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                  26.93                  
 14 Alyssa Deslandes          11 Austintown-F           27.12                  
 15 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin           27.18                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Faith Banks               12 Nordonia               56.17      56.79Q  1 
  2 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg              56.48      57.18Q  2 
  3 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe          1:00.66      58.44Q  2 
  4 Camari Griffin            12 Twinsburg              59.92      59.33Q  1 
  5 Dejah Tabler              12 Canton McKin           58.64      58.56q  2 
  6 Emma Potter                9 Mentor                 58.97      59.14q  2 
  7 Janay Bass                10 Hoban                  58.88      59.53q  1 
  8 Abby Baker                12 Paine. River         1:00.71    1:00.00q  1 
  9 Makhia Friedman            9 Roosevelt            1:00.79    1:00.23   1 
 10 Kayla Zdanowicz           11 Mentor                 59.94    1:01.27   2 
 11 MaKayla D'Eramo           12 Boardman             1:00.99    1:01.61   2 
 12 Alaysia Brooks            10 Cle. Heights           59.08    1:02.04   1 
 13 Adria Ingram              10 Austintown-F         1:02.31    1:02.13   2 
 14 Morgan Riedel             12 Aurora               1:01.36    1:02.41   1 
 15 Kelsey Hosey              11 Norton               1:01.11    1:02.67   2 
 16 Tamia Broyles             11 Mass. Washin         1:01.35    1:03.83   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Banks               12 Nordonia               56.79             
  2 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg              57.18             
  3 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe            58.44             
  4 Camari Griffin            12 Twinsburg              59.33             
  5 Dejah Tabler              12 Canton McKin           58.56             
  6 Emma Potter                9 Mentor                 59.14             
  7 Janay Bass                10 Hoban                  59.53             
  8 Abby Baker                12 Paine. River         1:00.00             
Preliminaries
  9 Makhia Friedman            9 Roosevelt            1:00.23             
 10 Kayla Zdanowicz           11 Mentor               1:01.27             
 11 MaKayla D'Eramo           12 Boardman             1:01.61             
 12 Alaysia Brooks            10 Cle. Heights         1:02.04             
 13 Adria Ingram              10 Austintown-F         1:02.13             
 14 Morgan Riedel             12 Aurora               1:02.41             
 15 Kelsey Hosey              11 Norton               1:02.67             
 16 Tamia Broyles             11 Mass. Washin         1:03.83             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                  14.23      14.81Q -0.2  1 
  2 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin           15.08      14.85Q -1.3  2 
  3 Josephine Conti            9 Mayfield               14.79      15.14Q -1.3  2 
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 15.96      15.50Q -0.2  1 
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.             15.30      15.54q -1.3  2 
  6 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har           15.33      15.56q -1.3  2 
  7 Maria Leskovec            10 Solon                  15.25      15.64q -0.2  1 
  8 Ada Ngozi                 10 Solon                  15.16      15.73q -1.3  2 
  9 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                  15.62      16.05  -0.2  1 
 10 Haley Balas               11 Wooster                16.17      16.55  -1.3  2 
 11 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F           15.26      16.58  -0.2  1 
 12 Sydney Nedlik             12 Mentor                 16.05      16.63  -0.2  1 
 13 Molly Schneider           10 Wooster                16.19      16.69  -0.2  1 
 14 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe            16.66      17.15  -1.3  2 
 15 Sarah Wyatt               12 Cuy. Falls             16.88      17.49  -1.3  2 
 16 Savannah Brown            12 Bedford                16.78      17.53  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                  14.81              NWI 
  2 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin           14.85              NWI 
  3 Josephine Conti            9 Mayfield               15.14              NWI 
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 15.50              NWI 
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.             15.54              NWI 
  6 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har           15.56              NWI 
  7 Maria Leskovec            10 Solon                  15.64              NWI 
  8 Ada Ngozi                 10 Solon                  15.73              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                  16.05                  
 10 Haley Balas               11 Wooster                16.55                  
 11 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F           16.58                  
 12 Sydney Nedlik             12 Mentor                 16.63                  
 13 Molly Schneider           10 Wooster                16.69                  
 14 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe            17.15                  
 15 Sarah Wyatt               12 Cuy. Falls             17.49                  
 16 Savannah Brown            12 Bedford                17.53                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Wilms              12 Geneva                 46.03      44.95Q  2 
  2 Aniya Lowery              12 Mass. Washin           46.38      45.98Q  1 
  3 Katrina Eterovich         12 Nordonia               45.95      46.48Q  1 
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 47.17      46.69Q  2 
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.             46.13      46.81q  2 
  6 Jordan Morman             09 Cle. Heights           47.11      47.21q  2 
  7 Abigail Gough             11 Solon                  47.85      47.59q  2 
  8 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                  47.77      47.70q  2 
  9 Hailey Erkkila            12 Solon                  46.64      47.75   1 
 10 Cori Crump                 9 Euclid                 46.01      47.88   2 
 11 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe            46.16      48.05   1 
 12 Alexis Fichter            12 Barberton              48.17      50.35   1 
 13 De'Vine Shelton           12 Cuy. Falls             47.45      50.86   1 
 14 Talicity Marshall         12 Canton McKin           48.23      52.11   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wilms              12 Geneva                 44.95             
  2 Aniya Lowery              12 Mass. Washin           45.98             
  3 Katrina Eterovich         12 Nordonia               46.48             
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                 46.69             
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.             46.81             
  6 Jordan Morman             09 Cle. Heights           47.21             
  7 Abigail Gough             11 Solon                  47.59             
  8 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                  47.70             
Preliminaries
  9 Hailey Erkkila            12 Solon                  47.75             
 10 Cori Crump                 9 Euclid                 47.88             
 11 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe            48.05             
 12 Alexis Fichter            12 Barberton              50.35             
 13 De'Vine Shelton           12 Cuy. Falls             50.86             
 14 Talicity Marshall         12 Canton McKin           52.11             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young. East                                         48.66      48.67Q  1 
     1) Johnae Coleman 12               2) Kyndia Matlock 11              
     3) DeShante Allen 11               4) Jahniya Bowers 11              
  2 Euclid                                              48.66      48.70Q  2 
     1) Caisja Chandler 12              2) Cori Crump 9                   
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                           49.10      49.01Q  2 
     1) Brionna McDonald 11             2) Alyssa Willis 10               
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nya Bussey 11                  
  4 Mass. Washington                                    49.29      49.27Q  1 
     1) Aniya Lowery 12                 2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Maria Welch 11                  4) Juanita Gray 12                
  5 Shaker Hts.                                         49.35      49.06q  2 
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  6 Bedford                                             50.02      49.36q  1 
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 11            2) Eris Thomas 11                 
     3) Deshayla Jackson 10             4) Kaira Granger 9                
  7 Cle. Heights                                        49.87      49.92q  1 
     1) Asia Fair 09                    2) Jordyn Moore 10                
     3) Jordan Morman 09                4) Hailyn Williams 11             
  8 Kenston                                             50.08      49.93q  1 
     1) Izzy Gabram 11                  2) Megan Randall 11               
     3) Rhianna Patrick 11              4) Elyse Myles 10                 
  9 Mass. Perry                                         50.12      49.94   2 
     1) Morgan Fisher 12                2) Peyton Clarke 12               
     3) Balie Destefano 11              4) Taylor Anthony 11              
 10 Shaw                                                50.38      50.20   2 
     1) Morgan Dennis 11                2) Deyanna Parker 11              
     3) Carlena Pickett 11              4) Delita Powell 10               
 11 Wooster                                             50.22      50.48   2 
     1) Haley Balas 11                  2) Oksana Novotny 11              
     3) Dylan Greenberg 9               4) Clara Lemal-Brown 12           
 12 Geneva                                              50.14      50.62   2 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Taylor Wilms 12                
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Tayler Jamison 10              
 13 Hudson                                              50.30      50.76   1 
     1) Ang Giaimo 12                   2) Lauren Heidler 10              
     3) Abby Petty 12                   4) Jenna Reitenbach 12            
 14 Cuy. Falls                                          50.40      50.97   1 
     1) Jenai Blake 09                  2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) Nicole Bechter 12               4) De'Vine Shelton 12             
 15 Canton McKinley                                     50.55      51.06   1 
     1) J'Za Skinner 10                 2) Shaquieera Smith 10            
     3) Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport 12      4) DaiJah Ming 12                 
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                    51.15      51.43   2 
     1) Daria Williams 10               2) Hallie Renda 11                
     3) Logan Franczkowski 10           4) Jenna Rodgers 9                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. East                                         48.67             
     1) Johnae Coleman 12               2) Kyndia Matlock 11              
     3) DeShante Allen 11               4) Jahniya Bowers 11              
  2 Euclid                                              48.70             
     1) Caisja Chandler 12              2) Cori Crump 9                   
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                           49.01             
     1) Brionna McDonald 11             2) Alyssa Willis 10               
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nya Bussey 11                  
  4 Mass. Washington                                    49.27             
     1) Aniya Lowery 12                 2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Maria Welch 11                  4) Juanita Gray 12                
  5 Shaker Hts.                                         49.06             
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  6 Bedford                                             49.36             
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 11            2) Eris Thomas 11                 
     3) Deshayla Jackson 10             4) Kaira Granger 9                
  7 Cle. Heights                                        49.92             
     1) Asia Fair 09                    2) Jordyn Moore 10                
     3) Jordan Morman 09                4) Hailyn Williams 11             
  8 Kenston                                             49.93             
     1) Izzy Gabram 11                  2) Megan Randall 11               
     3) Rhianna Patrick 11              4) Elyse Myles 10                 
Preliminaries
  9 Mass. Perry                                         49.94             
 10 Shaw                                                50.20             
 11 Wooster                                             50.48             
 12 Geneva                                              50.62             
 13 Hudson                                              50.76             
 14 Cuy. Falls                                          50.97             
 15 Canton McKinley                                     51.06             
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                    51.43             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young. East                                       1:42.08    1:39.81Q  2 
     1) DeShante Allen 11               2) Jahniya Bowers 11              
     3) Kyndia Matlock 11               4) Laniya Lewis 9                 
  2 Euclid                                            1:40.98    1:41.66Q  1 
     1) Cori Crump 9                    2) Caisja Chandler 12             
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                         1:42.70    1:42.76Q  2 
     1) Alyssa Willis 10                2) Mariah Myles 11                
     3) Brionna McDonald 11             4) Nia Robinson 11                
  4 Shaker Hts.                                       1:44.17    1:43.35Q  1 
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  5 Canton McKinley                                   1:43.60    1:43.60q  1 
     1) J'Za Skinner 10                 2) DaiJah Ming 12                 
     3) Dejah Tabler 12                 4) Azure Curtis 12                
  6 Nordonia                                          1:43.73    1:43.95q  1 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Katrina Eterovich 12           
     3) Aja DuVall 12                   4) Jasmon Scott 12                
  7 Mentor                                            1:43.07    1:44.60q  2 
     1) Paige Floriea 9                 2) Stephanie Skala 11             
     3) Sarah Lane 11                   4) Emma Potter 9                  
  8 Geneva                                            1:44.26    1:44.85q  1 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Taylor Wilms 12                
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Tayler Jamison 10              
  9 Mass. Washington                                  1:45.12    1:45.63   2 
     1) Maria Welch 11                  2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Juanita Gray 12                 4) Aniya Lowery 12                
 10 Mass. Perry                                       1:46.05    1:46.06   1 
     1) Morgan Fisher 12                2) Taylor Anthony 11              
     3) Alexis Gozdan 10                4) Peyton Clarke 12               
 11 GlenOak                                           1:45.73    1:46.41   2 
     1) Hannah Hartman 9                2) Sierra Kieffer 10              
     3) Shay Rosegreen 11               4) Aniyah Hall 9                  
 12 Cuy. Falls                                        1:46.81    1:47.16   2 
     1) Jenai Blake 09                  2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) Emma Brustoski 09               4) Grace Lowe 09                  
 13 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:46.45    1:47.54   1 
     1) Adria Ingram 10                 2) Daria Williams 10              
     3) Alyssa Deslandes 11             4) Alena Williams 10              
 14 Kenston                                           1:46.45    1:48.17   2 
     1) Izzy Gabram 11                  2) Megan Randall 11               
     3) Rhianna Patrick 11              4) Elyse Myles 10                 
 -- Walsh Jesuit                                      1:46.48         DQ   1  Exchang before zone
     1) Marissa Carr 11                 2) Cate Ziegler 11                
     3) Bryn Reimer 12                  4) Angela Szilvas 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. East                                       1:39.81             
     1) DeShante Allen 11               2) Jahniya Bowers 11              
     3) Kyndia Matlock 11               4) Laniya Lewis 9                 
  2 Euclid                                            1:41.66             
     1) Cori Crump 9                    2) Caisja Chandler 12             
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                         1:42.76             
     1) Alyssa Willis 10                2) Mariah Myles 11                
     3) Brionna McDonald 11             4) Nia Robinson 11                
  4 Shaker Hts.                                       1:43.35             
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  5 Canton McKinley                                   1:43.60             
     1) J'Za Skinner 10                 2) DaiJah Ming 12                 
     3) Dejah Tabler 12                 4) Azure Curtis 12                
  6 Nordonia                                          1:43.95             
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Katrina Eterovich 12           
     3) Aja DuVall 12                   4) Jasmon Scott 12                
  7 Mentor                                            1:44.60             
     1) Paige Floriea 9                 2) Stephanie Skala 11             
     3) Sarah Lane 11                   4) Emma Potter 9                  
  8 Geneva                                            1:44.85             
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Taylor Wilms 12                
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Tayler Jamison 10              
Preliminaries
  9 Mass. Washington                                  1:45.63             
 10 Mass. Perry                                       1:46.06             
 11 GlenOak                                           1:46.41             
 12 Cuy. Falls                                        1:47.16             
 13 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:47.54             
 14 Kenston                                           1:48.17             
 -- Walsh Jesuit                                          DQ              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                         3:53.46    3:55.01Q  1 
     1) Mariah Myles 11                 2) Camari Griffin 12              
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nia Robinson 11                
  2 Nordonia                                          3:57.56    3:56.15Q  2 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Aja DuVall 12                  
     3) Lizzy Gurko 12                  4) Faith Banks 12                 
  3 Maple Hts.                                        4:02.02    3:58.18Q  1 
     1) Nijah Jackson 10                2) Autumn Hale 12                 
     3) Sidney Angel 12                 4) Shanya Peters 12               
  4 Mentor                                            3:59.11    4:01.32Q  2 
     1) Kayla Zdanowicz 11              2) Sarah Lane 11                  
     3) Kaitlyn Unetich 10              4) Emma Potter 9                  
  5 Geneva                                            4:07.10    3:59.72q  1 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Tayler Jamison 10              
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Taylor Wilms 12                
  6 GlenOak                                           4:04.95    4:01.25q  1 
     1) Hannah Hartman 9                2) Kinsey Knoch 11                
     3) Shay Rosegreen 11               4) Megan Wertz 11                 
  7 Solon                                             4:08.22    4:02.01q  2 
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Taylor Grant 12                 4) Olivia Howell 11               
  8 Boardman                                          4:09.34    4:03.58q  1 
     1) Raegan Burkey 9                 2) MaKayla D'Eramo 12             
     3) Julia Schrembeck 11             4) Alayna Cuevas 9                
  9 Canton McKinley                                   4:03.66    4:04.79   2 
     1) Emily Hendrick 11               2) Justyce Jamerson 10            
     3) Dejah Tabler 12                 4) Azure Curtis 12                
 10 Hoban                                             4:07.10    4:05.28   2 
     1) Lexi Zupsanksy 9                2) Hannah Schill 10               
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson 12     4) Janay Bass 10                  
 11 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:12.20    4:07.34   1 
     1) Adria Ingram 10                 2) Alena Williams 10              
     3) Lauren Dolak 12                 4) Daria Williams 10              
 12 Chardon                                           4:06.83    4:09.53   2 
     1) Jenna Oriani 9                  2) Maria Peters 11                
     3) Brianna Nieset 9                4) Denali Selent 11               
 13 Louisville                                        4:13.53    4:12.48   2 
     1) Destini Adorisio 10             2) Kayla Gibson 10                
     3) Cassidy Kiko 10                 4) Heather Guiley 12              
 14 Cuy. Falls                                        4:07.17    4:12.64   1 
     1) Jacquelyn Shields 12            2) Kayla Huffman 12               
     3) Emma Brustoski 09               4) Grace Lowe 09                  
 15 Cle. Heights                                      4:05.96    4:16.76   2 
     1) Alaysia Brooks 10               2) Asia Fair 09                   
     3) Jordyn Moore 10                 4) Jordan Morman 09               
 16 Hudson                                            4:05.80    4:17.72   1 
     1) Sydney Gallagher 9              2) Jordan Hopgood 9               
     3) Brenna Beucler 9                4) Marita Johnson 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Twinsburg                                         3:55.01             
     1) Mariah Myles 11                 2) Camari Griffin 12              
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nia Robinson 11                
  2 Nordonia                                          3:56.15             
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Aja DuVall 12                  
     3) Lizzy Gurko 12                  4) Faith Banks 12                 
  3 Maple Hts.                                        3:58.18             
     1) Nijah Jackson 10                2) Autumn Hale 12                 
     3) Sidney Angel 12                 4) Shanya Peters 12               
  4 Mentor                                            4:01.32             
     1) Kayla Zdanowicz 11              2) Sarah Lane 11                  
     3) Kaitlyn Unetich 10              4) Emma Potter 9                  
  5 Geneva                                            3:59.72             
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Tayler Jamison 10              
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Taylor Wilms 12                
  6 GlenOak                                           4:01.25             
     1) Hannah Hartman 9                2) Kinsey Knoch 11                
     3) Shay Rosegreen 11               4) Megan Wertz 11                 
  7 Solon                                             4:02.01             
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Taylor Grant 12                 4) Olivia Howell 11               
  8 Boardman                                          4:03.58             
     1) Raegan Burkey 9                 2) MaKayla D'Eramo 12             
     3) Julia Schrembeck 11             4) Alayna Cuevas 9                
Preliminaries
  9 Canton McKinley                                   4:04.79             
 10 Hoban                                             4:05.28             
 11 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:07.34             
 12 Chardon                                           4:09.53             
 13 Louisville                                        4:12.48             
 14 Cuy. Falls                                        4:12.64             
 15 Cle. Heights                                      4:16.76             
 16 Hudson                                            4:17.72             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson                                            9:37.70    9:20.66   10   
     1) Cameron Bujaucius 12            2) Kalli Barrett 10               
     3) Brenna Beucler 9                4) Emily Akin 12                  
  2 Solon                                             9:26.78    9:21.49    8   
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Elsa Mabey 11                   4) Olivia Howell 11               
  3 Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                             9:29.91    9:23.54    6   
     1) Annie Allen 10                  2) Maggie Wagner 12               
     3) Amanda Keim 10                  4) Sydney Seymour 12              
  4 Chardon                                           9:28.49    9:24.04    5   
     1) Brianna Nieset 9                2) Andrea Mann 9                  
     3) Maria Peters 11                 4) Denali Selent 11               
  5 Louisville                                        9:41.55    9:28.96    4   
     1) Caitlyn Gatta 9                 2) Cassidy Kiko 10                
     3) Morgan Cole 11                  4) Kayla Gibson 10                
  6 Mentor                                            9:36.75    9:29.06    3   
     1) Sarah Lane 11                   2) Diona Ramos 10                 
     3) Anna Evans 11                   4) Rylee Yocum 9                  
  7 Boardman                                          9:40.90    9:36.55    2   
     1) Raegan Burkey 9                 2) Casey Zaitzew 12               
     3) Cassie Stitt 12                 4) Alayna Cuevas 9                
  8 GlenOak                                           9:40.69    9:39.87    1   
     1) Kinsey Knoch 11                 2) Shay Rosegreen 11              
     3) Taylor Brightman 12             4) Megan Wertz 11                 
  9 Nordonia                                          9:46.43    9:44.64  
     1) Lizzy Gurko 12                  2) Caroline Lohm 12               
     3) Kendra Lippincott 12            4) Carmen Licht 12                
 10 Shaker Hts.                                       9:42.10    9:45.15  
     1) Sophie Carrier 12               2) Morgan Fowler 9                
     3) Alexa Jankowsky 12              4) Avery Blaszak 9                
 11 Mass. Perry                                       9:33.20    9:49.61  
     1) Madelyn Bartolone 12            2) Laura Genetin 11               
     3) Elaine Bast 11                  4) Andrea Hufstetler 12           
 12 Green                                             9:45.82    9:49.97  
     1) Kendall Anenson 10              2) Leigha Hall 9                  
     3) Elise Hooker 12                 4) Kaleigh Renninger 12           
 13 Kenston                                           9:50.62    9:57.12  
     1) Kate Taylor 11                  2) Kate Haynes 9                  
     3) Ellie Pleune 9                  4) Loren Gormley 12               
 14 Aurora                                           10:01.68    9:59.64  
     1) Marissa Sesny 12                2) Katy Fellenstein 11            
     3) Madeline Schmitt 11             4) Karsen Zabell 10               
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                      9:55.44   10:00.25  
     1) Lexi Neff 11                    2) Sarah Elbin 10                 
     3) Shannon Onders 11               4) Amelia Figler 10               
 16 Twinsburg                                         9:50.87   10:07.80  
     1) Rebecca Mold 10                 2) Gillian McKenna 10             
     3) Emily O'Connor 12               4) Angela DeFabio 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height: 4' 10", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Stecker             10 Hudson               5-02.00    5-05.00   10   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har         5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Mendenhall      10 Will. South          5-03.00    5-03.00    6   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Katie Patty               11 Mentor               5-01.00    5-03.00    5   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
       XO    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shyenne Ledford           12 Madison              5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Leah Angelo               11 Aurora               5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Haley Burns               11 Mas. Jackson         5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Beverly          11 Solon                5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  9 Justyce Jamerson          10 Canton McKin         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 10 Madison Sisler             9 Howland              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
       XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 11 Lauren Brown              10 Mass. Washin         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Payton Files              10 Norton               5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 13 Natasha Zahursky           9 Paine. River         5-01.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Pitcovich          10 Stow-Munroe          5-01.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Destini Brown              9 Bedford              5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Hunter               11 Bedford             38-09.50   41-03.25   10   
      41-03.25  FOUL  39-02  FOUL  37-01.50  39-05
  2 K'Maira Carson            12 Hoban               37-10.50   38-05.00    8   
      35-00  36-05.25  36-02.50  36-03  37-08.25  38-05
  3 Emoni Davis               12 Austintown-F        37-04.00   38-02.75    6   
      36-10.75  34-06.25  35-00.25  36-05.75  36-02.75  38-02.75
  4 Jordan Baith              10 Firestone           39-03.50   38-01.75    5   
      38-01.75  36-11.50  36-08  37-01.75  36-01.50  FOUL
  5 Madison Wilson            11 Cle. St. Jos        36-08.25   37-09.25    4   
      34-08  36-02.25  37-09.25  35-08.75  35-06  36-09
  6 Olivia Hurtt              12 Mas. Jackson        37-02.00   37-09.25    3   
      36-05.25  35-11  37-09.25  35-11.75  36-03.75  36-06.50
  7 Emma Pesicka              11 Cle. St. Jos        38-06.00   37-08.50    2   
      37-06.50  37-08.50  FOUL  37-08  FOUL  37-06.50
  8 Mackenzie Corrin          12 Mass. Perry         37-05.75   37-04.25    1   
      36-09.75  37-04.25  36-08.50  35-08.50  FOUL  36-02.25
  9 Emily Ulshafer            11 Mentor              35-11.00   35-03.75  
      33-00.50  33-04  35-03.75  33-10.25  32-01  34-03
 10 Sierra Hulderman          12 Madison             37-02.50   35-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.50           
 11 Alanna Ramsey             10 Revere              37-07.50   35-00.75  
      33-08.50  35-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Kelsey Dunn               12 Twinsburg           38-06.00   34-10.75  
      34-07  FOUL  34-10.75           
 13 Taylor Bailey             10 Austintown-F        34-04.00   34-09.50  
      32-09.50  34-06.25  34-09.50           
 14 Chayanne Conley           12 Aurora              35-03.50   34-08.00  
      34-05.50  34-03.75  34-08           
 15 Brianna Dunlap            10 Canfield            35-09.00   33-11.00  
      33-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Taylor Walls              10 Uniont. Lake        34-11.75   30-01.50  
      28-05.25  30-01.50  28-04.50           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  10.72      10.97Q -2.3  1 
  2 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har           10.84      11.11Q -1.9  2 
  3 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                11.03      11.13Q -1.9  2 
  4 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                 10.99      11.25Q -2.3  1 
  5 Giovanni Washington       11 Young. East            11.03      11.28q -1.9  2 
  6 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              10.98      11.29q -2.3  1 
  7 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin           11.09      11.33q -2.3  1 
  8 Greg Parries              10 Solon                  11.09      11.36q -2.3  1 
  9 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights           11.00      11.38  -1.9  2 
 10 Devanier Floyd            12 Ak. East               11.16      11.44  -2.3  1 
 11 Seth Protsman             10 Uniont. Lake           11.30      11.45  -2.3  1  11.445
 12 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights           10.90      11.45  -1.9  2  11.448
 13 Daulson Fitzpatrack       12 Hoban                  11.25      11.49  -1.9  2  11.487
 14 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                11.20      11.49  -1.9  2  11.490
 15 Cam'Ron McClain           12 Twinsburg              11.29      11.54  -2.3  1 
 16 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East               11.50      11.77  -1.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  10.97              NWI 
  2 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har           11.11              NWI 
  3 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                11.13              NWI 
  4 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                 11.25              NWI 
  5 Giovanni Washington       11 Young. East            11.28              NWI 
  6 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              11.29              NWI 
  7 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin           11.33              NWI 
  8 Greg Parries              10 Solon                  11.36              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights           11.38                  
 10 Devanier Floyd            12 Ak. East               11.44                  
 11 Seth Protsman             10 Uniont. Lake           11.45                  
 12 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights           11.45                  
 13 Daulson Fitzpatrack       12 Hoban                  11.49                  
 14 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                11.49                  
 15 Cam'Ron McClain           12 Twinsburg              11.54                  
 16 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East               11.77                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                22.37      21.73Q -1.4  1 
  2 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                22.15      22.23Q -0.9  2 
  3 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  21.95      22.07Q -1.4  1 
  4 Thomas Wilks              12 Solon                  22.09      22.29Q -0.9  2 
  5 Tyrese Bandy               9 Austintown-F           22.33      22.34q -0.9  2 
  6 Tye Hunt                  11 Uniont. Lake           22.17      22.41q -1.4  1 
  7 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights           22.41      22.56q -1.4  1 
  8 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har           22.13      22.61q -1.4  1 
  9 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin           22.70      22.80  -0.9  2 
 10 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights           22.40      22.81  -1.4  1 
 11 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                 22.40      22.87  -0.9  2 
 12 Kaleb East                11 Twinsburg              23.01      22.95  -0.9  2 
 13 Jiavonny Holmes           10 Bedford                23.14      23.04  -1.4  1 
 14 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East               23.20      23.07  -0.9  2 
 15 Dominick Reinart          11 Norton                 22.87      23.49  -1.4  1 
 16 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              22.06      24.41  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                21.73              NWI 
  2 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                22.23              NWI 
  3 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  22.07              NWI 
  4 Thomas Wilks              12 Solon                  22.29              NWI 
  5 Tyrese Bandy               9 Austintown-F           22.34              NWI 
  6 Tye Hunt                  11 Uniont. Lake           22.41              NWI 
  7 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights           22.56              NWI 
  8 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har           22.61              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin           22.80                  
 10 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights           22.81                  
 11 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                 22.87                  
 12 Kaleb East                11 Twinsburg              22.95                  
 13 Jiavonny Holmes           10 Bedford                23.04                  
 14 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East               23.07                  
 15 Dominick Reinart          11 Norton                 23.49                  
 16 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              24.41                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrett Clark             12 Walsh Jesuit           49.81      49.12Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Mcknight         11 Chardon                49.43      49.22Q  1 
  3 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              50.98      50.08Q  1 
  4 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin           51.32      50.27Q  2 
  5 McKae Matthews            12 Hoban                  50.46      50.15q  1 
  6 Jared Storm               11 Barberton              50.15      50.41q  2 
  7 Dawson Wervey             12 Hudson                 50.09      50.57q  2 
  8 Derek Kleinhenz           12 Mentor                 50.95      50.59q  1 
  9 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe            50.46      50.66   1 
 10 Alex Dickson              12 Twinsburg              51.02      50.95   2 
 11 Dezmond Harvey            12 Warren G Har           51.56      51.03   2 
 12 Josh Lupi                 12 Mass. Perry            51.36      51.63   1 
 13 Mekhi Hawkins             11 Euclid                 51.47      51.66   2 
 14 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.             51.93      51.82   1 
 15 Ernest Hudson             11 Young. East            52.47      52.95   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett Clark             12 Walsh Jesuit           49.12             
  2 Jonathan Mcknight         11 Chardon                49.22             
  3 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt              50.08             
  4 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin           50.27             
  5 McKae Matthews            12 Hoban                  50.15             
  6 Jared Storm               11 Barberton              50.41             
  7 Dawson Wervey             12 Hudson                 50.57             
  8 Derek Kleinhenz           12 Mentor                 50.59             
Preliminaries
  9 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe            50.66             
 10 Alex Dickson              12 Twinsburg              50.95             
 11 Dezmond Harvey            12 Warren G Har           51.03             
 12 Josh Lupi                 12 Mass. Perry            51.63             
 13 Mekhi Hawkins             11 Euclid                 51.66             
 14 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.             51.82             
 15 Ernest Hudson             11 Young. East            52.95             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  14.62      14.41Q -1.8  2 
  2 Justin Finney             11 Solon                  14.61      14.70Q -0.9  1 
  3 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              14.97      14.77Q -0.9  1 
  4 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           14.95      14.87Q -1.8  2 
  5 Sam Myers                 12 Alliance               15.20      15.06q -0.9  1 
  6 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                 15.30      15.19q -0.9  1 
  7 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville            15.14      15.45q -1.8  2 
  8 Ethan Smith                9 Bedford                15.24      15.49q -1.8  2 
  9 Matthew Reardon            9 Canton McKin           15.52      15.52  -1.8  2  15.512
 10 Daylon Gulley              9 Solon                  15.17      15.52  -0.9  1  15.518
 11 Tobias Hayes              10 Young. East            15.88      15.75  -0.9  1 
 12 Dana Kelson               12 Barberton              15.68      15.76  -0.9  1 
 13 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson           15.67      15.83  -1.8  2 
 14 Max Lapuh                 11 Will. South            15.77      15.99  -0.9  1 
 15 David Perovsek            12 Will. South            16.08      16.03  -1.8  2 
 16 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit           15.46      16.10  -1.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                  14.41              NWI 
  2 Justin Finney             11 Solon                  14.70              NWI 
  3 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              14.77              NWI 
  4 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           14.87              NWI 
  5 Sam Myers                 12 Alliance               15.06              NWI 
  6 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                 15.19              NWI 
  7 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville            15.45              NWI 
  8 Ethan Smith                9 Bedford                15.49              NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Matthew Reardon            9 Canton McKin           15.52                  
 10 Daylon Gulley              9 Solon                  15.52                  
 11 Tobias Hayes              10 Young. East            15.75                  
 12 Dana Kelson               12 Barberton              15.76                  
 13 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson           15.83                  
 14 Max Lapuh                 11 Will. South            15.99                  
 15 David Perovsek            12 Will. South            16.03                  
 16 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit           16.10                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                 39.08      39.46Q  2 
  2 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              38.68      39.47Q  1 
  3 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           39.62      39.67Q  1 
  4 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson           39.42      39.99Q  2 
  5 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville            39.25      40.02q  1 
  6 Clayton Elder             10 Louisville             40.16      40.18q  2 
  7 Nicholas Rice             11 Euclid                 39.21      40.53q  2 
  8 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit           39.97      41.08q  1 
  9 Corey Harder              12 Uniont. Lake           40.39      41.19   2 
 10 Dylan Beany               12 Austintown-F           41.89      41.47   1 
 11 Justin Finney             11 Solon                  42.18      41.60   2 
 12 Jimmy Kish                12 Aurora                 41.46      41.63   2 
 13 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.             40.70      41.89   2 
 14 Damon Gillombardo         12 Brecksville            40.63      41.99   1 
 15 Damarte Ward              10 Euclid                 40.80      42.36   1 
 16 David Howell              12 Solon                  41.07      42.45   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                 39.46             
Preliminaries
  2 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone              39.47             
Finals
  3 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin           39.67             
  4 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson           39.99             
  5 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville            40.02             
  6 Clayton Elder             10 Louisville             40.18             
  7 Nicholas Rice             11 Euclid                 40.53             
  8 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit           41.08             
  9 Corey Harder              12 Uniont. Lake           41.19             
Preliminaries
 10 Dylan Beany               12 Austintown-F           41.47             
 11 Justin Finney             11 Solon                  41.60             
 12 Jimmy Kish                12 Aurora                 41.63             
 13 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.             41.89             
 14 Damon Gillombardo         12 Brecksville            41.99             
 15 Damarte Ward              10 Euclid                 42.36             
 16 David Howell              12 Solon                  42.45             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                             43.23      42.75Q  2 
     1) Andrew White 12                 2) Michael Contrucci 12           
     3) Nucci Smith 11                  4) Tate Rhoads 12                 
  2 Warren G Harding                                    43.39      42.90Q  1 
     1) Jamel Anderson 10               2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Sterling Frazier 12             4) Kayron Adams 11                
  3 Bedford                                             43.19      42.93Q  1 
     1) Deangelo Howard 12              2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Davion Johnson 12               4) Keshun Jones 12                
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    43.10      42.99Q  2 
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  5 Solon                                               43.78      43.10q  2 
     1) Greg Parries 10                 2) Thomas Wilks 12                
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Trevon Raphael 11              
  6 Uniont. Lake                                        42.97      43.14q  1 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  7 Hoban                                               43.77      43.41q  2 
     1) Nate Bauer 12                   2) Deamonte Trayanum 10           
     3) Mason Jenkins 10                4) Daulson Fitzpatrack 12         
  8 Nordonia                                            43.57      43.89q  1 
     1) Aundre Hildreth 12              2) Sam Hopes 12                   
     3) Zack Liederbach 9               4) Eric King 12                   
  9 Ak. East                                            43.90      44.13   1 
     1) Romeo Felton 10                 2) Devanier Floyd 12              
     3) Richtel Mc Callister 9          4) D’eric Akili 12                
 10 Alliance                                            44.07      44.22   1 
     1) Marcus Davis 12                 2) Tyler Johns 12                 
     3) Howard Frazier 12               4) Sam Myers 12                   
 11 Twinsburg                                           43.44      44.34   1 
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Kaleb East 11                  
     3) Gilbert Campbell 11             4) Cam'Ron McClain 12             
 12 Lake Cath.                                          44.17      44.40   1 
     1) Kevin Conley 12                 2) D.J. Griffus 12                
     3) Robert Morgan 11                4) Nate Rieple 11                 
 13 Mentor                                              44.37      44.50   2 
     1) Braden Rosciszewski 11          2) Jason Grove 12                 
     3) John Pap 12                     4) Nolan Vernon 10                
 14 Mass. Washington                                    43.75      44.77   2 
     1) Damario Boles 11                2) Marcellus Blake 11             
     3) Daymiere Adams 9                4) Tyree Broyles 11               
 15 Maple Hts.                                          43.62      45.28   2 
     1) Dante Abrams 11                 2) Bernard Bates 11               
     3) Tyrese Thomas 11                4) Desmond Pettus 12              
 -- Euclid                                              43.04         DQ   2  Outside Accel Zone
     1) Chris Cooper 11                 2) Titus Jackson 11               
     3) Ronald Lee 12                   4) Brandon Wright 11              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                             42.75             
     1) Andrew White 12                 2) Michael Contrucci 12           
     3) Nucci Smith 11                  4) Tate Rhoads 12                 
  2 Warren G Harding                                    42.90             
     1) Jamel Anderson 10               2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Sterling Frazier 12             4) Kayron Adams 11                
  3 Bedford                                             42.93             
     1) Deangelo Howard 12              2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Davion Johnson 12               4) Keshun Jones 12                
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    42.99             
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  5 Solon                                               43.10             
     1) Greg Parries 10                 2) Thomas Wilks 12                
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Trevon Raphael 11              
  6 Uniont. Lake                                        43.14             
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  7 Hoban                                               43.41             
     1) Nate Bauer 12                   2) Deamonte Trayanum 10           
     3) Mason Jenkins 10                4) Daulson Fitzpatrack 12         
  8 Nordonia                                            43.89             
     1) Aundre Hildreth 12              2) Sam Hopes 12                   
     3) Zack Liederbach 9               4) Eric King 12                   
Preliminaries
  9 Ak. East                                            44.13             
 10 Alliance                                            44.22             
 11 Twinsburg                                           44.34             
 12 Lake Cath.                                          44.40             
 13 Mentor                                              44.50             
 14 Mass. Washington                                    44.77             
 15 Maple Hts.                                          45.28             
 -- Euclid                                                DQ              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bedford                                           1:29.89    1:28.47Q  1 
     1) Kevin Brewer 12                 2) Davion Johnson 12              
     3) Keshun Jones 12                 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
  2 Uniont. Lake                                      1:29.27    1:29.12Q  2 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:28.78    1:28.73Q  1 
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  4 Euclid                                            1:30.21    1:29.19Q  2 
     1) Titus Jackson 11                2) Ronald Lee 12                  
     3) Joseph Hawkins 11               4) Keyon Smith 10                 
  5 GlenOak                                           1:30.35    1:29.21q  2 
     1) Nucci Smith 11                  2) Dean Sarris 11                 
     3) Tate Rhoads 12                  4) Michael Contrucci 12           
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                      1:29.52    1:29.74q  1 
     1) Cole Rico 12                    2) John Sitarz 11                 
     3) Ben Miller 12                   4) Garrett Clark 12               
  7 Cle. Heights                                      1:29.35    1:29.96q  1 
     1) Jakeith James 12                2) Nolan Johnson 11               
     3) Claude Lewis 11                 4) Zaire Webb 12                  
  8 Twinsburg                                         1:30.35    1:29.98q  2 
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Tyrese Yarbrough 11            
     3) Kaleb East 11                   4) Cam'Ron McClain 12             
  9 Canton McKinley                                   1:30.45    1:30.26   1 
     1) Matthew Reardon 9               2) Javon Lewis 12                 
     3) Prayer Wise 12                  4) Charles Hall 12                
 10 Warren G Harding                                  1:29.10    1:30.79   1 
     1) Sterling Frazier 12             2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Dezmond Harvey 12               4) Kayron Adams 11                
 11 Mentor                                            1:30.68    1:31.33   1 
     1) Jason Grove 12                  2) Derek Kleinhenz 12             
     3) Jack Lynch 12                   4) Nolan Vernon 10                
 12 Solon                                             1:29.04    1:31.41   2 
     1) Thomas Wilks 12                 2) Trevon Raphael 11              
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Greg Parries 10                
 13 Barberton                                         1:31.20    1:31.87   1 
     1) Dayoveon Smith 12               2) Dana Kelson 12                 
     3) Jared Storm 11                  4) Jeffery Parker 12              
 14 Kenston                                           1:31.73    1:32.54   2 
     1) Dorion Talley 11                2) Kee-shaun Merrill 12           
     3) Matt Iklodi 11                  4) Bransen Stanley 11             
 15 Nordonia                                          1:30.29    1:42.02   2 
     1) Sam Hopes 12                    2) Dominick Stockle 10            
     3) Larry Hart 12                   4) Jonathan Banks 9               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bedford                                           1:28.47             
     1) Kevin Brewer 12                 2) Davion Johnson 12              
     3) Keshun Jones 12                 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
  2 Uniont. Lake                                      1:29.12             
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:28.73             
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  4 Euclid                                            1:29.19             
     1) Titus Jackson 11                2) Ronald Lee 12                  
     3) Joseph Hawkins 11               4) Keyon Smith 10                 
  5 GlenOak                                           1:29.21             
     1) Nucci Smith 11                  2) Dean Sarris 11                 
     3) Tate Rhoads 12                  4) Michael Contrucci 12           
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                      1:29.74             
     1) Cole Rico 12                    2) John Sitarz 11                 
     3) Ben Miller 12                   4) Garrett Clark 12               
  7 Cle. Heights                                      1:29.96             
     1) Jakeith James 12                2) Nolan Johnson 11               
     3) Claude Lewis 11                 4) Zaire Webb 12                  
  8 Twinsburg                                         1:29.98             
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Tyrese Yarbrough 11            
     3) Kaleb East 11                   4) Cam'Ron McClain 12             
Preliminaries
  9 Canton McKinley                                   1:30.26             
 10 Warren G Harding                                  1:30.79             
 11 Mentor                                            1:31.33             
 12 Solon                                             1:31.41             
 13 Barberton                                         1:31.87             
 14 Kenston                                           1:32.54             
 15 Nordonia                                          1:42.02             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Solon                                             3:26.86    3:25.40Q  1 
     1) Brett Shannon 11                2) Logan Esper 11                 
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Mark Shannon 12                
  2 Walsh Jesuit                                      3:25.39    3:25.88Q  2 
     1) Ben Miller 12                   2) Gabe Kornick 12                
     3) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           4) Garrett Clark 12               
  3 Mentor                                            3:24.57    3:25.95Q  1 
     1) Derek Kleinhenz 12              2) Andrew Kobasko 10              
     3) Nick Kozlowski 10               4) Jack Lynch 12                  
  4 Uniont. Lake                                      3:25.87    3:26.67Q  2 
     1) Corey Harder 12                 2) Tye Hunt 11                    
     3) Joey Drinkwater 12              4) Jake Widmer 11                 
  5 Nordonia                                          3:25.47    3:26.29q  1 
     1) Larry Hart 12                   2) Joshua Palmentera 12           
     3) Brenden Jackson 10              4) Jonathan Banks 9               
  6 Hudson                                            3:24.75    3:26.76q  2 
     1) Lucas Lay 11                    2) Luke Good 10                   
     3) Jacob Clary 9                   4) Dawson Wervey 12               
  7 Chardon                                           3:28.16    3:26.85q  1 
     1) Jonathan Mcknight 11            2) Andrew Kobuszewski 11          
     3) Nate Kawalec 12                 4) Connor Morris 12               
  8 Canton McKinley                                   3:27.29    3:27.49q  1 
     1) Xavier Black 9                  2) Dorian Henderson 12            
     3) Clayton Tabler 11               4) Charles Hall 12                
  9 Euclid                                            3:27.45    3:27.85   2 
     1) Nicholas Rice 11                2) Devonta Cotton 11              
     3) Mekhi Hawkins 11                4) Damarte Ward 10                
 10 Bedford                                           3:26.77    3:28.46   2 
     1) Jaden Smith 11                  2) David Williams 12              
     3) Jiavonny Holmes 10              4) Austin Rozier-bush 11          
 11 GlenOak                                           3:30.35    3:28.66   2 
     1) Ryan Meister Jr. 11             2) Luke Tyler 9                   
     3) Dean Sarris 11                  4) Justin Knoch 11                
 12 Hoban                                             3:30.58    3:29.89   1 
     1) Michael Jorgenson 11            2) Ethan Kowalik 10               
     3) Matt Fiume 12                   4) McKae Matthews 12              
 13 Geneva                                            3:31.03    3:30.14   1 
     1) Justin Way 10                   2) Dakota Harvey 10               
     3) Forrest Long 11                 4) Alex Bryan 12                  
 14 Aurora                                            3:31.04    3:32.42   2 
     1) Robby Lamport 12                2) Michael Kaplan 11              
     3) Graham Aldredge 11              4) Robbie Taylor 11               
 15 Maple Hts.                                        3:27.28    3:33.11   1 
     1) Dante Abrams 11                 2) Kristian Chavers 12            
     3) Kameran Hawkins 10              4) Trae'Vaughn Wilson 10          
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:28.99    3:33.42   2 
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Sam Maguire 10                 
     3) Deondre McKeever 11             4) David Kollar 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon                                             3:25.40             
     1) Brett Shannon 11                2) Logan Esper 11                 
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Mark Shannon 12                
  2 Walsh Jesuit                                      3:25.88             
     1) Ben Miller 12                   2) Gabe Kornick 12                
     3) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           4) Garrett Clark 12               
  3 Mentor                                            3:25.95             
     1) Derek Kleinhenz 12              2) Andrew Kobasko 10              
     3) Nick Kozlowski 10               4) Jack Lynch 12                  
  4 Uniont. Lake                                      3:26.67             
     1) Corey Harder 12                 2) Tye Hunt 11                    
     3) Joey Drinkwater 12              4) Jake Widmer 11                 
  5 Nordonia                                          3:26.29             
     1) Larry Hart 12                   2) Joshua Palmentera 12           
     3) Brenden Jackson 10              4) Jonathan Banks 9               
  6 Hudson                                            3:26.76             
     1) Lucas Lay 11                    2) Luke Good 10                   
     3) Jacob Clary 9                   4) Dawson Wervey 12               
  7 Chardon                                           3:26.85             
     1) Jonathan Mcknight 11            2) Andrew Kobuszewski 11          
     3) Nate Kawalec 12                 4) Connor Morris 12               
  8 Canton McKinley                                   3:27.49             
     1) Xavier Black 9                  2) Dorian Henderson 12            
     3) Clayton Tabler 11               4) Charles Hall 12                
Preliminaries
  9 Euclid                                            3:27.85             
 10 Bedford                                           3:28.46             
 11 GlenOak                                           3:28.66             
 12 Hoban                                             3:29.89             
 13 Geneva                                            3:30.14             
 14 Aurora                                            3:32.42             
 15 Maple Hts.                                        3:33.11             
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:33.42             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brecksville                                       7:53.28    7:50.92   10   
     1) Justin Long 12                  2) Jack Barchet 11                
     3) John Jesser 11                  4) Anthony Camerieri 12           
  2 Solon                                             8:03.38    7:55.60    8   
     1) Mark Shannon 12                 2) Chantz Visse 12                
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Logan Esper 11                 
  3 Shaker Hts.                                       8:10.29    7:58.36    6   
     1) Matt Burnard 11                 2) Malik Joseph 12                
     3) Benjamin Cox 9                  4) Brandon Duffett 11             
  4 Mas. Jackson                                      8:09.75    7:58.81    5   
     1) Evan Akers 11                   2) Ronny Brookes 12               
     3) Patrick Baker 12                4) Nick Regas 12                  
  5 Mentor                                            8:04.50    8:01.17    4   
     1) Ethan Smith 12                  2) James Ferro 11                 
     3) Marshal Stewart 12              4) Nick Kozlowski 10              
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                      8:11.52    8:02.02    3   
     1) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           2) Ben Connolly 12                
     3) Gavin Gronowski 12              4) Gabe Kornick 12                
  7 Kenston                                           8:07.31    8:10.22    2   
     1) Jakob McConnell 11              2) Casey Pleune 10                
     3) Sam Markel 12                   4) Kyle Silk 11                   
  8 GlenOak                                           8:13.08    8:11.67    1   
     1) Ryan Meister Jr. 11             2) Justin Knoch 11                
     3) Tyler Gray 11                   4) Cameron Wydra 12               
  9 Chardon                                           8:10.36    8:12.06  
     1) Anthony Zampino 9               2) Brad Knez 12                   
     3) Tucker Keeney 10                4) Nate Kawalec 12                
 10 Lake Cath.                                        8:15.48    8:14.75  
     1) Alex Hansel 11                  2) Matt Kirchner 12               
     3) Landyn Miller 11                4) Christian DeMitro 10           
 11 Geneva                                            8:11.08    8:15.10  
     1) Jacob Robinson 11               2) Jacob Mirabell 10              
     3) Forrest Long 11                 4) Alex Bryan 12                  
 12 Cuy. Falls                                        8:13.01    8:18.00  
     1) Matt Hammonds 10                2) Jay Wilson 12                  
     3) Bronson Luksza 12               4) Jack Wilcoxson 10              
 13 Aurora                                            8:13.82    8:22.38  
     1) Jacob French 11                 2) Michael Kaplan 11              
     3) Robbie Taylor 11                4) Robby Lamport 12               
 14 Hoban                                             8:15.39    8:23.73  
     1) Michael Jorgenson 11            2) Matt Fiume 12                  
     3) Ethan Kowalik 10                4) Kyle Stober 11                 
 15 Nordonia                                          8:16.19    8:26.49  
     1) Jaden Wimbush 10                2) Dan Moore 12                   
     3) Mathew Korodi 11                4) Jake Vetrovsky 12              
 16 Canton McKinley                                   8:24.49    8:30.85  
     1) Juan Mendez 10                  2) Aaron Salas-Castro 10          
     3) J'Vion Rampey 12                4) Davis Reinhard 11              
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height: 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13',13' 4", then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Dodd                 12 Green               14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Bobby Casey               12 Mayfield            14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     P     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Max Critchfield           12 Mas. Jackson        13-00.00   13-08.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Brad Yates                11 Twinsburg           13-00.00   13-08.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P   XXO     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 David Howell              12 Solon               13-06.00   13-08.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P     P   XXO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Max Baker                 12 Mass. Perry         13-09.00   13-04.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville         13-06.00   13-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Jonathan DePiero          11 Nordonia            12-03.00   12-06.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Andy Dicker               12 Kenston             11-08.00   12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 Eric Haskin               12 Maple Hts.          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Xavier Kuntz              11 Madison             11-09.00   12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Alex Geldart              12 Walsh Jesuit        12-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Trenton Longstaff         12 Paine. River        12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Zach Barto                11 Solon               12-00.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Drew Albrecht             11 Aurora              12-00.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Connor McClure             9 Green               12-06.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bobby Casey               12 Mayfield            22-11.50   22-10.00  -0.9  10   
     22-04.75(-0.2) 22-06(-0.4) 22-02(+0.0) 22-00(-1.3) 22-07.25(-2.2) 22-10(-0.9)
  2 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin        22-08.25   22-09.50   0.1   8   
     22-08(-0.1) 22-01.50(-0.2) 22-09.50(0.1) 22-03(-1.2) 22-03(-2.2) 22-09.50(1.0)
  3 Etaijen 'et' Easter       11 Twinsburg           23-01.00   21-10.75  -0.2   6   
     20-05.75(-0.8) 21-09(1.3) 21-10.75(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 21-04.75(-0.3) 21-05(-0.5)
  4 Andre Franks              11 Brush               20-11.75   21-10.00   1.4   5   
     21-00.50(0.4) 21-10(1.4) 21-00(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 20-11(-1.5)
  5 Jackson Papageorge        12 University S        21-09.50   21-09.00  -0.6   4   
     21-02.75(-0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 20-07.25(-0.2) 21-09(-0.6) 21-00.75(-1.0) 21-02(-1.8)
  6 Avalonn Harper            12 Wooster             21-01.25   21-04.00  -0.1   3   
     20-00.50(-2.9) 20-08.50(0.7) 21-04(-0.1) 20-09.50(-0.4) 2-07.75(-0.4) 20-01.25(-1.2)
  7 Kaleb East                11 Twinsburg           21-05.50   20-11.50   0.4   2   
     20-05.25(-0.3) 20-11.50(0.4) 19-03(0.3) 20-03.50(-0.3) 20-08.75(0.6) 19-08(-1.5)
  8 Matthew Reardon            9 Canton McKin        20-08.25   20-09.25  -0.7   1   
     20-00.75(-0.4) 20-08.50(1.8) 20-09.25(-0.7) 20-00.50(-0.7) 20-06.25(-0.6) 18-08.25(-1.5)
  9 Treyvon O'Hearn           12 Wooster             20-08.00   20-00.50  -0.8 
     FOUL(0.5) 19-09.75(-0.3) 20-00.50(-0.8) 19-11.75(0.3) 19-09(-0.4) 18-10.50(-0.5)
 10 David Howell              12 Solon               20-09.00   19-11.75   0.7 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6) 19-11.75(0.7)           
 11 Clayton Mosher             9 Stow-Munroe         20-08.50   19-11.50  -0.4 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 19-11.50(-0.4)           
 12 Jimmy Maas                11 Canfield            20-08.00   19-09.75   0.4 
     18-11.25(-1.3) 19-09.75(0.4) 19-07.25(0.1)           
 13 Courtez Vaughn            11 Lakeside            19-09.25   19-08.00  -2.0 
     19-08(-2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.6)           
 14 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey              21-02.50   19-01.00   0.1 
     FOUL(-0.5) 18-03.25(-2.5) 19-01(0.1)           
 15 Deondre McKeever          11 Austintown-F        21-01.50   18-03.75  +0.0 
     18-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0)           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew White              12 GlenOak               193-11     196-09   10   
      196-09  170-06  195-00  FOUL  177-06  182-08
  2 Nolan Landis              11 Madison               181-02     180-09    8   
      175-09  FOUL  180-09  174-05  166-00  166-07
  3 Tanner Watson             11 Brecksville           179-10     176-01    6   
      170-00  158-01  158-07  167-04  176-01   
  4 Evan Johnson              11 Solon                 165-03     165-06    5   
      162-11  141-10  165-06  161-07  149-11  153-01
  5 Nate Horton               12 Mas. Jackson          153-06     149-07    4   
      149-07  144-06  FOUL  149-04  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christopher Beemiller     12 Eastlake Nor          152-02     149-01    3   
      144-11  141-05  141-01  149-01  144-04  148-03
  7 Terrence Yeboah           11 Young. East           141-00     148-07    2   
      148-07  147-00  128-07  143-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Logan Peters              10 Mas. Jackson          154-03     144-06    1   
      137-11  136-01  144-06  FOUL  142-02  139-04
  9 Ryan Smiddy               12 Chardon               151-03     144-05  
      FOUL  144-00  144-05  FOUL  143-07  FOUL
 10 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe           157-05     141-06  
      128-02  FOUL  141-06           
 10 David Stewart             12 Warren G Har          154-02     141-06  
      139-06  131-03  141-06           
 12 Zach Curiale              12 GlenOak               144-01     135-00  
      125-05  135-00  129-02           
 13 Sam Bashian               12 Hudson                146-10     127-08  
      127-08  126-03  123-01           
 14 Forrest Campbell          12 Solon                 145-00     118-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  118-01           
 -- Omari Howard              11 Euclid                148-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Conor Head                12 Revere                140-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL