Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 09:05 PM
                   OHSAA Region 3 Division I - Pickerington                    
                        Pickerington High School North                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  9:00.82  6/5/2015    Centerville                                
                        K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker      
    Region 3:  9:08.38  5/25/2016   Hilliard Davidson                          
                        I Batiste, M Sculli, J Onders, I Johnson          
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Big Walnut                                           9:45.73 
     1) 410 Kaitlin Meade 11            2) 412 Emma Padgett 11            
     3) 403 Adelee Gartner 10           4) 433 Colbi Borland 9            
15-1B  Athens                                              10:05.62 
     1) 600 Sophie Mather 12            2) 606 Rebekah Shoup 11           
     3) 683 Lilly Michigan 12           4) 690 Makena Bentley 11          
 5-2A  Olen. Orange                                         9:39.67 
     1) 407 Brynna Johnson 12           2) 411 Elizabeth Schneider 10     
     3) 405 Lindsay Ott 10              4) 402 Allison Guagenti 10        
13-2B  Wester. Central                                      9:20.66 
     1) 720 McKenna Fry 11              2) 708 Sydney Kapral 11           
     3) 721 Emma Dyer 12                4) 712 Chloe Ey 11                
 3-3A  Logan                                               10:17.81 
     1) 802 Dana Woltz 11               2) 811 Sydney Lingerak 10         
     3) 803 Emily Dennis 11             4) 819 Marissa Smith 12           
11-3B  Granville                                            9:22.74 
     1) 800 Alyssa Christian 10         2) 803 Destiny Braden 12          
     3) 862 Reilly Zink 9               4) 864 Kylee McFarland 11         
 1-4A  Thom. Worthington                                    9:29.54 
     1) 507 Christina Nash 12           2) 511 Hannah Moulton 12          
     3) 502 Cassidy Shaver 9            4) 506 Gia Napoleon 10            
 9-4B  Gah. Lincoln                                         9:24.23 
     1) 502 Shynae Deas 10              2) 519 Ari Redmond 10             
     3) 511 Madison Martinez 10         4) 500 Claire Steigerwald 11      
 2-5A  Olen. Liberty                                        9:46.75 
     1) 617 Gracie Sprankle 10          2) 643 Emma Bower 11              
     3) 623 Emily Matta 10              4) 613 Lily Biros 10              
10-5B  New Philadelphia                                     9:59.97 
     1) 909 Natalie Davis 10            2) 907 Sarah Stoneman 10          
     3) 903 Ryleigh Meechan 11          4) 983 Rachel Anderson 10         
 4-6A  Hil. Darby                                           9:28.42 
     1) 282 Abby Cannon 11              2) 235 Tia McLaughlin 12          
     3) 227 Daniella Santos 9           4) 260 Sydney Wyngarden 10        
12-6B  Marysville                                           9:36.67 
     1) 343 Jenna Rioch 9               2) 327 Celia Soller 11            
     3) 335 Robin King 11               4) 366 Jacquelyn Witt 9           
 6-7A  Dover                                               10:00.04 
     1) 175 Whitney Ward 9              2) 150 Raya Harrison 11           
     3) 181 Erin Smith 9                4) 158 Natalie Caswell 11         
14-7B  Hil. Davidson                                        9:27.58 
     1) 615 Ellie Tighe 10              2) 600 Sophie Lewis 10            
     3) 617 Meghan Sculli 11            4) 621 India Johnson 12           
 8-8A  Watkins Memorial                                     9:37.51 
     1) 213 Raechal Schoenberger 12     2) 204 Chloe Cortes 11            
     3) 223 Lindsey Finnegan 12         4) 232 Samantha Hyme 12           
16-8B  Pick. Central                                        9:30.22 
     1) 840 Olivia Chapman 12           2) 818 Lauren Marvin 10           
     3) 832 Amber Hamelin 11            4) 834 Maddie Schmidt 10          
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 3:  7:42.48  5/23/2012   Wester. North                              
                        E Adu, N Chatel, K Ford, J Dumford                
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Thom. Worthington                                    7:59.57 
     1) 549 Ty Banks 12                 2) 546 Joshua Allen 12            
     3) 516 Andrew Morgan 12            4) 504 Arjun Jha 11               
15-1B  Gah. Lincoln                                         8:16.66 
     1) 510 Solomon Costa 12            2) 524 Connor Ingram 12           
     3) 503 Jaire Latta 11              4) 535 Andrew Ray 12              
 5-2A  Hil. Davidson                                        8:10.90 
     1) 689 Andrew Tighe 11             2) 644 Ian Cook 12                
     3) 606 Max LeClair 10              4) 649 Reed Farmer 12             
13-2B  Pick. North                                          8:17.02 
     1) 528 Keaton McNair 12            2) 516 Harper Moore 9             
     3) 523 Ethan Cale 11               4) 504 Ashwin Briggs 11           
 3-3A  Watterson                                            8:12.24 
     1) 323 Nick Haley 12               2) 315 Ross Kuhn 12               
     3) 301 Nick Kuraly 11              4) 318 Shane Merklin 11           
11-3B  Olen. Liberty                                        8:21.33 
     1) 632 Joseph Johnson 10           2) 602 Ryan Milligan 12           
     3) 601 Logan Boone 11              4) 635 Adam Clark 10              
 1-4A  Reynoldsburg                                         8:15.15 
     1) 150 Wendesen King 9             2) 184 Warrick Stanford 12        
     3) 182 Brandon Abernathy 11        4) 185 Arrington Dulin 12         
 9-4B  Hil. Darby                                           8:06.45 
     1) 202 Eric Ingram 12              2) 211 Josh Baldridge 11          
     3) 203 Carter Williams 12          4) 215 Malachi McGill 9           
 2-5A  Pick. Central                                        8:11.53 
     1) 809 Matt Scrape 11              2) 823 Brady Johnson 10           
     3) 802 Cameron Kanney 12           4) 808 John Jaynes 12             
10-5B  Hil. Bradley                                         8:14.73 
     1) 411 Ethan Pearson 12            2) 418 Rob McCabe 11              
     3) 416 Cullen Bober 12             4) 437 Alex Lewis 12              
 4-6A  St. Charles                                          8:20.18 
     1) 553 Jacob McCorkle 11           2) 570 Liam O'Reilly 10           
     3) 551 Iain Karas 10               4) 568 Kevin Hennessey 12         
12-6B  Dub. Coffman                                         8:16.79 
     1) 722 Lucas Bons 11               2) 728 Alex Dediu 09              
     3) 723 Ryan Bosorth 11             4) 736 Arnaldo Gonzalez Calero 11 
 6-7A  Lancaster                                            8:07.08 
     1) 744 Bryden Moxley 11            2) 701 D.J. Dickerson 11          
     3) 721 Jackson Brengman 12         4) 751 Andy Ferris 12             
14-7B  Olentangy                                            8:08.09 
     1) 753 Zach Balthaser 12           2) 747 Jeremy Kendle 11           
     3) 746 Grant Maddox 12             4) 754 Anthony Sasso 12           
 8-8A  Granville                                            8:13.25 
     1) 822 Jonny Lukins 12             2) 803 Rafi DeGenero 10           
     3) 802 Thomas Patton 12            4) 835 Jack Saigh 11              
16-8B  Olen. Orange                                         8:09.96 
     1) 468 Tommy Heiden 12             2) 410 Tyler King 11              
     3) 404 Andrew Schroff 10           4) 408 Hunter Moore 12            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
    Region 3:  13.84  5/30/2014   Jocselyn Powell, Canal Winchester            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    226 Kiera Toliver                 12 Hil. Darby            16.30 
  2    138 Jessica Ricks                  9 Reynoldsburg          15.12 
  3    416 Mackenzie Blendick            10 Olen. Orange          15.36 
  4    501 Benja Duff                    12 Gah. Lincoln          14.37 
  5    912 Josie Pry                      9 New Philadel          15.94 
  6    926 Brielle Collier               12 Wester. Sout          15.17 
  7    919 Abby Sullivan                 11 Chillicothe           16.74 
  8    208 Jamie Bossenbroek             11 Whetstone             16.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    155 Jada Weston                   11 Dover                 16.96 
  2    538 Breanne Beatty                10 Thom. Worthi          15.67 
  3    110 Embrey Roberts                12 Marietta              16.50 
  4    515 Mallory Harr                  12 Pick. North           14.78 
  5    816 Amirah Strauther              12 Pick. Centra          15.15 
  6    780 Hope Purcell                  11 Lancaster             14.85 
  7    909 Erica Babusci                 11 Canal Winche          15.84 
  8    700 Isabelle Angerman             10 Dub. Coffman          15.50 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 3:  13.77  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    517 Kelly Wilson                  10 Gah. Lincoln          15.44 
  2    674 Jonathan Mace                 12 Olen. Libert          15.18 
  3    402 Daevon Anderson               11 Hil. Bradley          14.95 
  4    425 Jayden Rodgers                11 Olen. Orange          14.56 
  5    122 Travis Moore                  12 Marietta              14.88 
  6    525 Dontae Deas                   12 Gah. Lincoln          14.89 
  7    828 Evan Matthews                 10 Pick. Centra          15.50 
  8    213 Paris Brown                   12 Marion-Frank          15.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    930 George Patil                  11 Wester. Sout          15.53 
  2    504 Tyrik Carter                  11 Pick. North           15.24 
  3    201 Andrew Black                  12 Hil. Darby            15.18 
  4    822 Crockett Schooler             11 Pick. Centra          14.70 
  5    441 Alec Frymier                  11 Hil. Bradley          14.71 
  6    869 Max Frye                      12 New Albany            14.73 
  7    554 Khalil Jones                  11 Thom. Worthi          15.34 
  8    810 Jenson Wallace                12 Logan                 15.38 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven      
    Region 3:  11.72  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1      4 Jennaia Williams              11 Eastmoor Aca          12.87 
  2    387 Michelle Lehmann              12 Watterson             12.29 
  3    842 Shae Douglas                  11 Pick. Centra          12.48 
  4    710 Abby Steiner                  11 Dub. Coffman          11.68 
  5    115 Torrance Nonnenmacher         10 Marietta              13.08 
  6    523 Amariah Thomas                11 Gah. Lincoln          12.27 
  7    152 Tyra Woods                    11 Dover                 13.36 
  8    111 Dalajah Long                  11 Reynoldsburg          12.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    684 Kristina Denbow               12 Athens                13.40 
  2    745 Savannah Hall                 11 Wester. Cent          12.54 
  3    954 Riley Wrightsel               10 Chillicothe           13.24 
  4    810 McKenzie Long                 11 Pick. Centra          12.04 
  5    204 Gana Lopez                    12 Hartley               12.19 
  6    824 Natalie Price                 12 Granville             11.97 
  7    927 Kayla Silva                   11 Wester. Sout          12.80 
  8    420 Brenda Agyekum                10 Olen. Orange          12.48 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
    Region 3:  10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Gray, Pickerington North                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    209 Clint Barnett                 11 Hil. Darby            11.48 
  2    676 James Ervin                   12 Col. DeSales          11.05 
  3    341 Deven Ward                    12 Del. Hayes            11.25 
  4    952 Lonzell Feagin                12 Canal Winche          10.90 
  5    954 Dominique Long                12 Wester. Sout          11.22 
  6    519 Kainnan Ramsey                12 Thom. Worthi          11.11 
  7    949 Avery Heath                   11 Upper Arling          11.60 
  8    917 Denzell Feagin                10 Canal Winche          11.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    539 Zechariah Holderby            12 Gah. Lincoln          11.66 
  2    105 Nick Middlesworth             12 Marion Hardi          11.21 
  3    256 Mike Williams                 11 Northland             11.42 
  4    508 LaCarr Trent                  10 Gah. Lincoln          10.92 
  5    122 Travis Marx                   12 Reynoldsburg          10.99 
  6    183 J.J. Cooper                   12 Reynoldsburg          10.99 
  7    966 Bankole Abimbola              10 Wester. Sout          11.33 
  8    531 Kavaugn Robinson              11 Pick. North           11.09 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 3:  1:39.12  5/26/2016   Dublin Coffman                             
                        W Watene, S Downie, S Stevens, A Steiner          
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Olen. Liberty                                        1:45.14 
     1) 639 Abby Summers 12             2) 640 Carrie Lawal 10            
     3) 615 Brea White 10               4) 669 Sydney Englehart 11        
  2  Northland                                            1:42.07 
     1) 204 Iyanna Ross 11              2) 203 Charlea Henley 11          
     3) 223 Jeanna Weatherspoon 11      4) 207 Jordan Saffold 11          
  3  Dub. Scioto                                          1:44.48 
     1) 116 Brooklyn Richardson 11      2) 155 Yosolajesu Olujide-Ajibade 
     3) 158 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 9    4) 106 Kali Steele 12             
  4  Hartley                                              1:41.66 
     1) 218 Kacey Ragland 12            2) 226 Katie Page 12              
     3) 204 Gana Lopez 12               4) 222 Taneyza Robinson 12        
  5  Dover                                                1:49.70 
     1) 177 Jordyn Kiser 11             2) 162 Toni Denmark 9             
     3) 163 Alex Johnson 12             4) 155 Jada Weston 11             
  6  Hil. Darby                                           1:43.27 
     1) 237 Zayna Hampton 9             2) 242 Naomi Walters 9            
     3) 219 Jillian Simpson 12          4) 261 Stacia Rispress 10         
  7  Marietta                                             1:50.67 
     1) 105 Sydney Beavers 12           2) 101 Meadow Benton 10           
     3) 115 Torrance Nonnenmacher 10    4) 111 Anna-Claire Myers 12       
  8  Hil. Davidson                                        1:44.65 
     1) 683 Klaire Kazmerzak 10         2) 602 Sydney Ryan 10             
     3) 687 Lydia Baumgartner 10        4) 655 Sam Schonhardt 12          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chillicothe                                          1:51.50 
     1) 922 Jasmine Jackson 11          2) 972 Payten Davis 12            
     3) 954 Riley Wrightsel 10          4) 913 Madison Cousins 11         
  2  Del. Hayes                                           1:44.51 
     1) 302 Ashley Smiley 12            2) 303 Torie Young 11             
     3) 343 Sydney McMillin 9           4) 319 Brooke Glesenkamp 12       
  3  Athens                                               1:50.16 
     1) 618 Marissa Dunfee 9            2) 616 Malley Davies 10           
     3) 612 Lauren Abdella 10           4) 684 Kristina Denbow 12         
  4  Pick. Central                                        1:41.84 
     1) 819 Destinee McGrady 11         2) 842 Shae Douglas 11            
     3) 815 Jaydan Wood 10              4) 810 McKenzie Long 11           
  5  Dub. Coffman                                         1:42.23 
     1) 700 Isabelle Angerman 10        2) 717 Jennifer Schulze 11        
     3) 738 Wambui Watene 12            4) 710 Abby Steiner 11            
  6  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:41.68 
     1) 503 Shaina Rutledge 9           2) 504 Ivy McKee 12               
     3) 510 Trinity Houpe 9             4) 506 Alexis Thigpen 9           
  7  Wester. North                                        1:45.05 
     1) 818 Karli Royer 12              2) 808 Jaiden Stokes 9            
     3) 810 Riley Welsheimer 10         4) 837 Jalyse Cornley 9           
  8  Thom. Worthington                                    1:44.29 
     1) 539 Sarah Charley 10            2) 525 Kiara Coleman 12           
     3) 527 Allyicia Diggs Hall 10      4) 516 Kyra Griffith 12           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville                        
                        R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 3:  1:26.62  5/26/2016   Pickerington Central                       
                        Z Robinson, Z Parker, T Simuel, D Jackson         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Watkins Memorial                                     1:32.40 
     1) 260 Andrew Cornelius 12         2) 217 Matt Eader 12              
     3) 216 Noah Shirey 10              4) 208 Drew Taylor 12             
  2  Olen. Orange                                         1:29.27 
     1) 436 Joel Sarpong 11             2) 411 T.J. Coates 12             
     3) 464 Zach Harrison 10            4) 437 Sam Ansong 11              
  3  Dub. Coffman                                         1:29.88 
     1) 741 Jeslord Boateng 11          2) 724 Ibn Williamson 12          
     3) 709 Jameel Williamson 09        4) 713 Alex Barber 12             
  4  Pick. Central                                        1:28.47 
     1) 820 Zach Robinson 11            2) 829 Tavyn Myers 11             
     3) 805 Terry Simuel 10             4) 819 Zavien Parker 12           
  5  Hil. Bradley                                         1:29.88 
     1) 400 Tyler Lewright 12           2) 401 Said Saleh 11              
     3) 402 Daevon Anderson 11          4) 486 Kory Taylor 11             
  6  Reynoldsburg                                         1:29.12 
     1) 180 Elijah Dismuke 11           2) 122 Travis Marx 12             
     3) 120 Marion Organ 11             4) 183 J.J. Cooper 12             
  7  Whitehall-Yearling                                   1:31.20 
     1) 305 Chris Ceasar 10             2) 301 Raymell Byrd 10            
     3) 341 Jawuan Hammock 12           4) 323 Siraj Muhammad 12          
  8  Grove City                                           1:31.81 
     1) 902 Chris Witcher 12            2) 959 Ron Rico Lewis 10          
     3) 986 Adam Meister 10             4) 915 Jacob Gaitten 12           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Canal Winchester                                     1:32.51 
     1) 917 Denzell Feagin 10           2) 935 Tyler Toledo 9             
     3) 934 Jacob Robertson 11          4) 918 Gibby Cornett 10           
  2  Wester. South                                        1:30.35 
     1) 908 Elton Sunnyway 11           2) 966 Bankole Abimbola 10        
     3) 909 Malik Powell 11             4) 915 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 9       
  3  Marion Harding                                       1:30.33 
     1) 102 Michael Freeman 12          2) 101 LeAunti Jefferson 12       
     3) 105 Nick Middlesworth 12        4) 122 Colby Carter 11            
  4  Walnut Ridge                                         1:28.65 
     1) 101 Eric Knight 12              2) 114 Shacqueel Gordon 12        
     3) 108 Michael Ayers 12            4) 111 Darrick Forrest 12         
  5  Wester. Central                                      1:29.03 
     1) 704 Luke Finnegan 11            2) 726 Ashton Gilkey 11           
     3) 712 Nathan Schroeder 11         4) 707 Bryson Gilmore 11          
  6  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:28.67 
     1) 512 Joseph Gathuru 11           2) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 12       
     3) 509 Jerome Buckner 11           4) 539 Zechariah Holderby 12      
  7  Olen. Liberty                                        1:31.17 
     1) 673 Cole Richards 12            2) 674 Jonathan Mace 12           
     3) 672 Andrew Bendick 11           4) 676 Noah Meeker 12             
  8  Hil. Darby                                           1:30.36 
     1) 203 Carter Williams 12          2) 201 Andrew Black 12            
     3) 209 Clint Barnett 11            4) 213 Malcolm Mock 12            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
    Region 3:  4:49.92  5/30/2008   Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    621 India Johnson                 12 Hil. Davidso        4:52.24 
15-1B    617 Gracie Sprankle               10 Olen. Libert        5:01.53 
 5-2A    983 Rachel Anderson               10 New Philadel        5:25.97 
13-2B    606 Rebekah Shoup                 11 Athens              5:32.24 
 3-3A    819 Marissa Smith                 12 Logan               5:38.72 
11-3B    720 McKenna Fry                   11 Wester. Cent        5:00.99 
 1-4A    693 Sasha Bomser                   9 Wor. Kilbour        5:17.43 
 9-4B    213 Raechal Schoenberger          12 Watkins Memo        5:10.30 
 2-5A    402 Allison Guagenti              10 Olen. Orange        5:01.12 
10-5B    864 Kylee McFarland               11 Granville           5:02.00 
 4-6A    181 Erin Smith                     9 Dover               5:29.43 
12-6B    223 Lindsey Finnegan              12 Watkins Memo        5:09.35 
 6-7A    507 Natalie Clay                   9 Gah. Lincoln        5:15.43 
14-7B    227 Daniella Santos                9 Hil. Darby          5:17.08 
 8-8A    366 Jacquelyn Witt                 9 Marysville          5:15.61 
16-8B    643 Emma Bower                    11 Olen. Libert        5:02.66 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
    Region 3:  4:09.98  5/25/2012   Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                  
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    510 Solomon Costa                 12 Gah. Lincoln        4:24.81 
15-1B    808 John Jaynes                   12 Pick. Centra        4:22.15 
 5-2A    728 Alex Dediu                    09 Dub. Coffman        4:27.23 
13-2B    753 Zach Balthaser                12 Olentangy           4:28.36 
 3-3A    809 Matt Scrape                   11 Pick. Centra        4:21.97 
11-3B    911 Owen Keith                    12 Newark              4:25.36 
 1-4A    818 Jack Borden                   12 Wester. Nort        4:32.47 
 9-4B    701 D.J. Dickerson                11 Lancaster           4:29.41 
 2-5A    507 Caden Sauerbrey               11 Tri-Valley          4:27.74 
10-5B    689 Andrew Tighe                  11 Hil. Davidso        4:21.17 
 4-6A    524 Kellen Posacki                11 Dub. Jerome         4:26.42 
12-6B    606 Max LeClair                   10 Hil. Davidso        4:22.26 
 6-7A    843 Zach Kreft                    11 Buckeye Vall        4:12.43 
14-7B    722 Lucas Bons                    11 Dub. Coffman        4:21.35 
 8-8A    504 Ashwin Briggs                 11 Pick. North         4:23.98 
16-8B    504 Arjun Jha                     11 Thom. Worthi        4:09.49 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg                                 
                      Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 3:  46.63  5/25/2012   Reynoldsburg                                 
                      D Gause, D Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Centennial                                             50.09 
     1) 100 Kamika Smith 11             2) 103 Lauryn Boudreaux 12        
     3) 101 Oreoluwa Obayemi 12         4) 109 Ruby Greenwood 11          
  2  Olen. Orange                                           49.14 
     1) 420 Brenda Agyekum 10           2) 414 Angel Frye 12              
     3) 415 Ahtiona Carter 9            4) 403 Grace Frye 10              
  3  Olen. Liberty                                          49.60 
     1) 627 Lauren Walsh 11             2) 621 Sienna Sakich 10           
     3) 669 Sydney Englehart 11         4) 639 Abby Summers 12            
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                           47.41 
     1) 504 Ivy McKee 12                2) 503 Shaina Rutledge 9          
     3) 523 Amariah Thomas 11           4) 501 Benja Duff 12              
  5  Athens                                                 51.60 
     1) 688 Lindsay Zatta 11            2) 616 Malley Davies 10           
     3) 612 Lauren Abdella 10           4) 684 Kristina Denbow 12         
  6  Wester. South                                          49.22 
     1) 941 Daja Mason 12               2) 903 Peyton Guice 10            
     3) 932 Alexys McClure 12           4) 927 Kayla Silva 11             
  7  Chillicothe                                            52.51 
     1) 922 Jasmine Jackson 11          2) 912 Emma Lanning 12            
     3) 972 Payten Davis 12             4) 913 Madison Cousins 11         
  8  Wester. Central                                        49.87 
     1) 731 Kendall Allen 10            2) 744 Princella Ackon 11         
     3) 759 Delaney Reed 11             4) 745 Savannah Hall 11           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  New Philadelphia                                       52.98 
     1) 914 Olivia Wellman 10           2) 918 Megan Maurer 11            
     3) 913 Jacinta Kelly 10            4) 938 Aaliyah Currence 10        
  2  Del. Hayes                                             49.66 
     1) 302 Ashley Smiley 12            2) 303 Torie Young 11             
     3) 343 Sydney McMillin 9           4) 319 Brooke Glesenkamp 12       
  3  Zanesville                                             52.49 
     1) 601 Daza Bey 12                 2) 620 Val Hickman 10             
     3) 612 Sydney Everson 10           4) 615 Hallie Kimble 11           
  4  Pick. Central                                          47.82 
     1) 819 Destinee McGrady 11         2) 842 Shae Douglas 11            
     3) 826 Trinity Brown 11            4) 810 McKenzie Long 11           
  5  Reynoldsburg                                           49.03 
     1) 111 Dalajah Long 11             2) 109 Tylar Mixon 12             
     3) 147 Hannah Gaskins 12           4) 138 Jessica Ricks 9            
  6  Hartley                                                48.41 
     1) 204 Gana Lopez 12               2) 218 Kacey Ragland 12           
     3) 221 Amaiah Jones 11             4) 214 London Ladd 12             
  7  Groveport-Madison                                      49.80 
     1) 20 Toni Woods 10                2) 1 Kendra Soler 12              
     3) 11 Cleopatra Steward 12         4) 24 Imani Johnson 12            
  8  Watterson                                              49.75 
     1) 387 Michelle Lehmann 12         2) 366 Erin Lombardi 12           
     3) 302 Maddie Ogden 12             4) 337 Megan Eberts 9             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown                                   
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 3:  41.78  5/26/2016   Reynoldsburg                                 
                      D Moore, T Marx, S Smith, J Carter                
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Olentangy                                              44.24 
     1) 743 Jaden Konadu 11             2) 755 Joel Michael 11            
     3) 757 Jaydon Hill 12              4) 750 DeAnte Ables 10            
  2  Del. Hayes                                             43.07 
     1) 315 Phillipe Mutwali 11         2) 396 Connor Derstine 11         
     3) 336 Blain McCormick 11          4) 341 Deven Ward 12              
  3  Northland                                              43.65 
     1) 262 Kalil Branham 9             2) 200 Mark Lee 10                
     3) 256 Mike Williams 11            4) 298 John Branham 10            
  4  Wester. South                                          42.34 
     1) 908 Elton Sunnyway 11           2) 966 Bankole Abimbola 10        
     3) 915 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 9        4) 912 Jaelen Gill 11             
  5  Hil. Bradley                                           43.55 
     1) 401 Said Saleh 11               2) 486 Kory Taylor 11             
     3) 402 Daevon Anderson 11          4) 441 Alec Frymier 11            
  6  Dub. Coffman                                           43.01 
     1) 734 Chris Mollica 12            2) 713 Alex Barber 12             
     3) 741 Jeslord Boateng 11          4) 724 Ibn Williamson 12          
  7  Whitehall-Yearling                                     43.93 
     1) 323 Siraj Muhammad 12           2) 344 Brandon Webber 12          
     3) 301 Raymell Byrd 10             4) 341 Jawuan Hammock 12          
  8  Pick. Central                                          43.84 
     1) 818 Jules Johnson 11            2) 819 Zavien Parker 12           
     3) 822 Crockett Schooler 11        4) 829 Tavyn Myers 11             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hil. Davidson                                          44.66 
     1) 670 Cole Kazmerzak 10           2) 684 Michael Seidle 12          
     3) 633 Joshua Burton 9             4) 622 Eddie Lambert 12           
  2  Olen. Orange                                           43.25 
     1) 421 Brandon Ransom 11           2) 464 Zach Harrison 10           
     3) 436 Joel Sarpong 11             4) 425 Jayden Rodgers 11          
  3  Marysville                                             43.70 
     1) 305 Luke Couchman 12            2) 303 Emmanuel Belville 12       
     3) 309 Deven Slabaugh 11           4) 313 Jarret Braun 11            
  4  Wester. Central                                        42.66 
     1) 704 Luke Finnegan 11            2) 726 Ashton Gilkey 11           
     3) 783 Tyrone Johnson 10           4) 707 Bryson Gilmore 11          
  5  Gah. Lincoln                                           43.03 
     1) 509 Jerome Buckner 11           2) 517 Kelly Wilson 10            
     3) 539 Zechariah Holderby 12       4) 508 LaCarr Trent 10            
  6  Reynoldsburg                                           42.75 
     1) 162 Dionte Roddy 10             2) 122 Travis Marx 12             
     3) 120 Marion Organ 11             4) 183 J.J. Cooper 12             
  7  Olen. Liberty                                          43.81 
     1) 673 Cole Richards 12            2) 671 Max Partin 11              
     3) 672 Andrew Bendick 11           4) 676 Noah Meeker 12             
  8  Pick. North                                            43.73 
     1) 504 Tyrik Carter 11             2) 519 Enrique Cabotage 9         
     3) 531 Kavaugn Robinson 11         4) 522 Jalaun Covington 10        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
    Region 3:  53.74  5/30/2014   Karrington Winters, New Albany               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    618 Kristina Hoefler              11 Hil. Davidso          59.58 
  2    506 Alexis Thigpen                 9 Gah. Lincoln          57.19 
  3    121 Mika Cox                      12 Reynoldsburg          58.25 
  4    824 Natalie Price                 12 Granville             54.19 
  5    157 Willow Cox                    10 Dover                 63.31 
  6    219 Jillian Simpson               12 Hil. Darby            58.19 
  7    214 Jaeleigh Hart                  9 Hillsboro             63.69 
  8    527 Allyicia Diggs Hall           10 Thom. Worthi          59.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    516 Audrey Spiker                  9 Tri-Valley            63.83 
  2    100 Nia Grant                     10 Reynoldsburg          58.73 
  3    696 Emma Dabelko                   9 Athens                63.68 
  4    815 Jaydan Wood                   10 Pick. Centra          55.08 
  5    559 Jazzlynn Gaiters              11 Thom. Worthi          56.26 
  6    204 Iyanna Ross                   11 Northland             57.12 
  7    334 Hunter Rivers                 12 Marysville            59.54 
  8    155 Yosolajesu Olujide-Ajibade    11 Dub. Scioto           58.91 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 3:  46.78  5/29/2015   Nick Gray, Pickerington North                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    216 Cesar Chamorro                12 Hil. Darby            51.04 
  2    805 Terry Simuel                  10 Pick. Centra          48.97 
  3    519 Jayvonta Tolliver             12 Gah. Lincoln          49.42 
  4    954 Dominique Long                12 Wester. Sout          47.69 
  5    411 T.J. Coates                   12 Olen. Orange          49.93 
  6    105 Nick Middlesworth             12 Marion Hardi          48.99 
  7    184 Warrick Stanford              12 Reynoldsburg          51.07 
  8    400 Tyler Lewright                12 Hil. Bradley          50.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    940 Bobby Crenshaw                 9 Newark                51.08 
  2    217 Matt Eader                    12 Watkins Memo          49.79 
  3    673 Art Williams                  11 Col. DeSales          50.40 
  4    952 Lonzell Feagin                12 Canal Winche          48.68 
  5    512 Joseph Gathuru                11 Gah. Lincoln          48.95 
  6    820 Zach Robinson                 11 Pick. Centra          48.19 
  7    356 Nathaniel Amoah               11 Licking Hts.          50.62 
  8    262 Kalil Branham                  9 Northland             50.17 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
    Region 3:  41.45  5/30/2014   Marinice Bauman, Olentangy                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    826 Trinity Brown                 11 Pick. Centra          46.70 
  2    131 Alexis McQuade                12 Dub. Scioto           45.36 
  3    522 Courtney Owens                12 Gah. Lincoln          45.76 
  4    700 Isabelle Angerman             10 Dub. Coffman          43.34 
  5    912 Josie Pry                      9 New Philadel          47.64 
  6    909 Erica Babusci                 11 Canal Winche          45.20 
  7    177 Jordyn Kiser                  11 Dover                 50.48 
  8    738 Wambui Watene                 12 Dub. Coffman          46.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    918 Megan Maurer                  11 New Philadel          50.67 
  2    403 Grace Frye                    10 Olen. Orange          45.77 
  3    919 Abby Sullivan                 11 Chillicothe           48.19 
  4    926 Brielle Collier               12 Wester. Sout          44.58 
  5    501 Benja Duff                    12 Gah. Lincoln          44.69 
  6    515 Mallory Harr                  12 Pick. North           43.95 
  7    309 Ari Avant                      9 Del. Hayes            46.08 
  8    208 Jamie Bossenbroek             11 Whetstone             45.92 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
    Region 3:  36.58  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    509 Ben Pierce                    12 Pick. North           40.84 
  2    828 Evan Matthews                 10 Pick. Centra          39.87 
  3    810 Jenson Wallace                12 Logan                 39.34 
  4    869 Max Frye                      12 New Albany            37.82 
  5    554 Khalil Jones                  11 Thom. Worthi          39.81 
  6    525 Dontae Deas                   12 Gah. Lincoln          38.95 
  7    910 Caleb Jones                   12 Canal Winche          40.96 
  8    674 Jonathan Mace                 12 Olen. Libert          40.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    355 Victor Adebayo                11 Licking Hts.          41.20 
  2    111 Darrick Forrest               12 Walnut Ridge          40.03 
  3    213 Paris Brown                   12 Marion-Frank          40.32 
  4    122 Travis Moore                  12 Marietta              38.45 
  5    822 Crockett Schooler             11 Pick. Centra          38.70 
  6    203 Carter Williams               12 Hil. Darby            38.82 
  7    176 Muhammed Fall                  9 Reynoldsburg          40.48 
  8    202 Eric Ingram                   12 Hil. Darby            39.98 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
    Region 3:  2:10.34  5/27/2011   Taneisha Cordell, New Albany               
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    337 Megan Eberts                   9 Watterson           2:16.78 
15-1B    506 Gia Napoleon                  10 Thom. Worthi        2:08.60 
 5-2A    260 Sydney Wyngarden              10 Hil. Darby          2:17.03 
13-2B    181 Erin Smith                     9 Dover               2:32.30 
 3-3A    100 Olivia Turner                 11 Centennial          2:16.98 
11-3B    712 Chloe Ey                      11 Wester. Cent        2:17.19 
 1-4A    150 Raya Harrison                 11 Dover               2:28.27 
 9-4B    502 Shynae Deas                   10 Gah. Lincoln        2:10.96 
 2-5A    803 Destiny Braden                12 Granville           2:17.47 
10-5B    864 Kylee McFarland               11 Granville           2:17.68 
 4-6A    511 Madison Martinez              10 Gah. Lincoln        2:11.60 
12-6B    909 Natalie Davis                 10 New Philadel        2:33.48 
 6-7A    946 Ella Parks - Cuzzalinni       10 Chillicothe         2:32.30 
14-7B    327 Celia Soller                  11 Marysville          2:18.60 
 8-8A    708 Sydney Kapral                 11 Wester. Cent        2:17.05 
16-8B    840 Olivia Chapman                12 Pick. Centra        2:15.69 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
    Region 3:  1:51.09  5/27/2011   Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                  
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    931 Will Butler                   10 Canal Winche        2:00.29 
15-1B    751 Andy Ferris                   12 Lancaster           1:55.12 
 5-2A    546 Joshua Allen                  12 Thom. Worthi        1:59.84 
13-2B    736 Cody Tripp                    12 Teays Valley        1:56.42 
 3-3A    323 Nick Haley                    12 Watterson           1:56.10 
11-3B    632 Joseph Johnson                10 Olen. Libert        1:56.41 
 1-4A    754 Anthony Sasso                 12 Olentangy           1:56.09 
 9-4B    410 Tyler King                    11 Olen. Orange        1:57.38 
 2-5A    215 Malachi McGill                 9 Hil. Darby          1:53.69 
10-5B    504 Ashwin Briggs                 11 Pick. North         1:57.60 
 4-6A    822 Jonny Lukins                  12 Granville           1:55.88 
12-6B    753 Zach Balthaser                12 Olentangy           1:56.70 
 6-7A    411 Ethan Pearson                 12 Hil. Bradley        1:59.94 
14-7B    516 Andrew Morgan                 12 Thom. Worthi        1:58.37 
 8-8A    722 Lucas Bons                    11 Dub. Coffman        1:55.60 
16-8B    669 Ian McCandlish                10 Col. DeSales        1:59.07 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont        
    Region 3:  23.87  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    109 Ruby Greenwood                11 Centennial            26.02 
  2    504 Ivy McKee                     12 Gah. Lincoln          25.20 
  3    815 Jaydan Wood                   10 Pick. Centra          25.24 
  4    710 Abby Steiner                  11 Dub. Coffman          24.21 
  5    509 Meghan Anderson               11 Tri-Valley            27.42 
  6    387 Michelle Lehmann              12 Watterson             25.08 
  7    906 Angie Wallick                  9 New Philadel          27.74 
  8    639 Abby Summers                  12 Olen. Libert          25.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    913 Madison Cousins               11 Chillicothe           27.86 
  2    121 Mika Cox                      12 Reynoldsburg          25.34 
  3    612 Lauren Abdella                10 Athens                27.73 
  4    810 McKenzie Long                 11 Pick. Centra          24.64 
  5    523 Amariah Thomas                11 Gah. Lincoln          24.95 
  6    824 Natalie Price                 12 Granville             24.48 
  7    343 Sydney McMillin                9 Del. Hayes            25.70 
  8    204 Gana Lopez                    12 Hartley               25.34 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
    Region 3:  21.00  5/30/2014   Nick Gray, Pickerington North                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    966 Bankole Abimbola              10 Wester. Sout          22.75 
  2    183 J.J. Cooper                   12 Reynoldsburg          21.91 
  3    819 Zavien Parker                 12 Pick. Centra          22.16 
  4    122 Travis Marx                   12 Reynoldsburg          21.66 
  5    341 Deven Ward                    12 Del. Hayes            22.11 
  6    519 Kainnan Ramsey                12 Thom. Worthi          22.09 
  7    256 Mike Williams                 11 Northland             23.12 
  8    917 Denzell Feagin                10 Canal Winche          22.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    949 Avery Heath                   11 Upper Arling          23.48 
  2    954 Dominique Long                12 Wester. Sout          22.19 
  3    101 Eric Knight                   12 Walnut Ridge          22.39 
  4    952 Lonzell Feagin                12 Canal Winche          21.68 
  5    508 LaCarr Trent                  10 Gah. Lincoln          21.85 
  6    704 Luke Finnegan                 11 Wester. Cent          21.86 
  7    101 LeAunti Jefferson             12 Marion Hardi          22.59 
  8    464 Zach Harrison                 10 Olen. Orange          22.23 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
    Region 3:  10:42.32  1993        Emily Hood, Wor. Thomas Worthington       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    983 Rachel Anderson               10 New Philadel       11:46.04 
15-1B    902 Heidi Heuerman                10 Upper Arling       11:21.29 
 5-2A    600 Sophie Lewis                  10 Hil. Davidso       11:28.84 
13-2B    818 Lauren Marvin                 10 Pick. Centra       11:21.19 
 3-3A    402 Allison Guagenti              10 Olen. Orange       11:07.00 
11-3B    621 India Johnson                 12 Hil. Davidso       11:08.44 
 1-4A    623 Emily Matta                   10 Olen. Libert       11:17.65 
 9-4B    832 Amber Hamelin                 11 Pick. Centra       11:29.49 
 2-5A    737 Ellie Weber                   11 Dub. Coffman       11:16.34 
10-5B    158 Natalie Caswell               11 Dover              12:20.64 
 4-6A    329 Sam Mikula                    12 Watterson          11:13.37 
12-6B    600 Sophie Mather                 12 Athens             12:19.21 
 6-7A    862 Reilly Zink                    9 Granville          11:24.20 
14-7B    643 Emma Bower                    11 Olen. Libert       11:00.61 
 8-8A    500 Claire Steigerwald            11 Gah. Lincoln       10:57.03 
16-8B    902 Lakin Tarlton                  9 Chillicothe        11:34.56 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
    Region 3:  9:04.47  5/30/2014   Toby Hardwick, Newark                      
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A    647 Andrew Taylor                 11 Hil. Davidso        9:48.61 
15-1B    524 Kellen Posacki                11 Dub. Jerome         9:37.18 
 5-2A    936 Jacob Todd                    12 Newark              9:33.72 
13-2B    205 Daniel White                  12 Watkins Memo        9:46.77 
 3-3A    507 Caden Sauerbrey               11 Tri-Valley          9:50.44 
11-3B    515 Jason Mehalic                 11 Gah. Lincoln        9:53.83 
 1-4A    105 Cesar Arellano                11 Dub. Scioto         9:38.42 
 9-4B    505 Andrew Payne                  11 Thom. Worthi        9:25.85 
 2-5A    205 Owen Martin                   10 Hil. Darby         10:07.11 
10-5B    809 Matt Scrape                   11 Pick. Centra        9:41.98 
 4-6A    706 Adam Murray                   10 Lancaster           9:50.96 
12-6B    568 Kevin Hennessey               12 St. Charles         9:28.51 
 6-7A    207 Ellis Farson                  12 Hil. Darby          9:55.44 
14-7B    843 Zach Kreft                    11 Buckeye Vall        9:44.70 
 8-8A    408 Hunter Moore                  12 Olen. Orange        9:19.82 
16-8B    301 Nick Kuraly                   11 Watterson          10:04.75 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 3:  3:46.22  5/29/2009   Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Northland                                            4:05.81 
     1) 203 Charlea Henley 11           2) 221 Michole Martinez 10        
     3) 214 Monet Martinez 12           4) 204 Iyanna Ross 11             
  2  Olen. Orange                                         4:00.38 
     1) 403 Grace Frye 10               2) 407 Brynna Johnson 12          
     3) 414 Angel Frye 12               4) 411 Elizabeth Schneider 10     
  3  Hil. Darby                                           3:59.25 
     1) 219 Jillian Simpson 12          2) 235 Tia McLaughlin 12          
     3) 217 Abby Kunze 12               4) 260 Sydney Wyngarden 10        
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                         3:53.88 
     1) 523 Amariah Thomas 11           2) 506 Alexis Thigpen 9           
     3) 504 Ivy McKee 12                4) 502 Shynae Deas 10             
  5  Dover                                                4:17.35 
     1) 150 Raya Harrison 11            2) 177 Jordyn Kiser 11            
     3) 162 Toni Denmark 9              4) 163 Alex Johnson 12            
  6  Dub. Coffman                                         3:59.11 
     1) 700 Isabelle Angerman 10        2) 721 Gabrielle McCloy 11        
     3) 738 Wambui Watene 12            4) 717 Jennifer Schulze 11        
  7  Athens                                               4:19.66 
     1) 683 Lilly Michigan 12           2) 608 Grace Tonkovich 11         
     3) 696 Emma Dabelko 9              4) 612 Lauren Abdella 10          
  8  Wester. South                                        4:03.33 
     1) 926 Brielle Collier 12          2) 922 Maria Hays 10              
     3) 943 Marteana Newton 12          4) 903 Peyton Guice 10            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Logan                                                4:20.98 
     1) 803 Emily Dennis 11             2) 820 Rachel Pierce 10           
     3) 819 Marissa Smith 12            4) 818 Emma Myers 9               
  2  Wester. North                                        4:01.20 
     1) 818 Karli Royer 12              2) 808 Jaiden Stokes 9            
     3) 810 Riley Welsheimer 10         4) 837 Jalyse Cornley 9           
  3  New Philadelphia                                     4:18.48 
     1) 906 Angie Wallick 9             2) 903 Ryleigh Meechan 11         
     3) 909 Natalie Davis 10            4) 912 Josie Pry 9                
  4  Pick. Central                                        3:54.85 
     1) 840 Olivia Chapman 12           2) 843 Brittany Miller 9          
     3) 842 Shae Douglas 11             4) 815 Jaydan Wood 10             
  5  Reynoldsburg                                         3:57.21 
     1) 100 Nia Grant 10                2) 121 Mika Cox 12                
     3) 147 Hannah Gaskins 12           4) 109 Tylar Mixon 12             
  6  Thom. Worthington                                    3:56.46 
     1) 506 Gia Napoleon 10             2) 539 Sarah Charley 10           
     3) 559 Jazzlynn Gaiters 11         4) 527 Allyicia Diggs Hall 10     
  7  Marysville                                           4:02.70 
     1) 343 Jenna Rioch 9               2) 334 Hunter Rivers 12           
     3) 327 Celia Soller 11             4) 305 Natalie Hiltscher 11       
  8  Wester. Central                                      4:02.70 
     1) 708 Sydney Kapral 11            2) 720 McKenna Fry 11             
     3) 733 Kayla Jones 9               4) 712 Chloe Ey 11                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                           
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 3:  3:16.13  5/25/2012   Worth. Thomas Worthington                  
                        N Kyeremeh, A Austin, J Wells, A Maetzold         
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wester. South                                        3:28.18 
     1) 915 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 9        2) 939 Al Ayoola 11               
     3) 930 George Patil 11             4) 935 Ray Gordon 12              
  2  Marietta                                             3:25.00 
     1) 122 Travis Moore 12             2) 136 Benjamin Dehmlow 12        
     3) 117 Collin Doughty 11           4) 112 Nathan Matthews 11         
  3  Wester. Central                                      3:24.24 
     1) 704 Luke Finnegan 11            2) 712 Nathan Schroeder 11        
     3) 725 David Madison 12            4) 773 Dymon Gainey 10            
  4  Pick. Central                                        3:17.80 
     1) 822 Crockett Schooler 11        2) 805 Terry Simuel 10            
     3) 819 Zavien Parker 12            4) 820 Zach Robinson 11           
  5  Marysville                                           3:23.64 
     1) 303 Emmanuel Belville 12        2) 305 Luke Couchman 12           
     3) 333 Chris Lambert 9             4) 313 Jarret Braun 11            
  6  Thom. Worthington                                    3:23.71 
     1) 538 Zander Wigney 12            2) 570 Theory Schroder 9          
     3) 504 Arjun Jha 11                4) 549 Ty Banks 12                
  7  Hil. Bradley                                         3:26.99 
     1) 401 Said Saleh 11               2) 411 Ethan Pearson 12           
     3) 416 Cullen Bober 12             4) 400 Tyler Lewright 12          
  8  Watkins Memorial                                     3:27.41 
     1) 260 Andrew Cornelius 12         2) 217 Matt Eader 12              
     3) 209 Gerald Brewer 12            4) 250 Bryce Small 10             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hil. Davidson                                        3:31.07 
     1) 633 Joshua Burton 9             2) 606 Max LeClair 10             
     3) 689 Andrew Tighe 11             4) 644 Ian Cook 12                
  2  Dub. Coffman                                         3:26.62 
     1) 713 Alex Barber 12              2) 709 Jameel Williamson 09       
     3) 724 Ibn Williamson 12           4) 722 Lucas Bons 11              
  3  Olentangy                                            3:24.97 
     1) 747 Jeremy Kendle 11            2) 754 Anthony Sasso 12           
     3) 755 Joel Michael 11             4) 753 Zach Balthaser 12          
  4  Gah. Lincoln                                         3:20.36 
     1) 512 Joseph Gathuru 11           2) 509 Jerome Buckner 11          
     3) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 12        4) 525 Dontae Deas 12             
  5  Olen. Orange                                         3:22.16 
     1) 411 T.J. Coates 12              2) 410 Tyler King 11              
     3) 477 Christian Wright 10         4) 464 Zach Harrison 10           
  6  Hil. Darby                                           3:21.85 
     1) 203 Carter Williams 12          2) 204 Jared Butler 12            
     3) 215 Malachi McGill 9            4) 202 Eric Ingram 12             
  7  Reynoldsburg                                         3:26.88 
     1) 152 Adrian Logan 9              2) 184 Warrick Stanford 12        
     3) 185 Arrington Dulin 12          4) 104 Lance Gauthney 10          
  8  New Albany                                           3:27.24 
     1) 860 Gabe Glenn 11               2) 887 Parker Driggs 12           
     3) 875 Reed Wyant 12               4) 869 Max Frye 12                
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
    Region 3:  172-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    297 Lauren Iosue                  12 Hil. Darby           107-10 
  2    941 Marlee Brown                  10 Chillicothe          108-04 
  3    188 Grace Wallace                  9 Dover                114-10 
  4    289 Emma Kowalski                  9 Hil. Darby           125-01 
  5    749 Cassidy Herold                12 Lancaster            112-06 
  6    976 Adrienne Wachtman              9 Upper Arling         116-06 
  7    403 Grace Frye                    10 Olen. Orange         125-03 
  8    559 Bronte Johnson                10 Gah. Lincoln         114-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    628 Madeline Russell              11 Zanesville           112-10 
  2    689 Nicole Sammons                10 Athens               104-04 
  3    644 Ndidiamaka Anaraodo           12 Wor. Kilbour         106-00 
  4    442 Anna Vrancken                 12 Big Walnut           117-01 
  5    859 Dalany Boykins                12 Pick. Centra         117-07 
  6    580 Lauren Hitt                   11 Thom. Worthi         112-09 
  7    525 Jannie Kamara                 12 Pick. North          125-09 
  8    575 Monae Williams                12 Franklin Hts         114-04 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown       
    Region 3:  193-04  1982        Berry Walker, Lancaster                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    578 Cade Richeson                 12 Thom. Worthi         166-00 
  2    121 Bailey Wright                 12 Marietta             130-10 
  3    547 Alec Scheurle                 11 Dub. Jerome          133-10 
  4    639 Ardale Brandon                11 Zanesville           130-04 
  5    280 Chris Burkhart                10 Hil. Darby           144-09 
  6    872 Kory Henthorne                12 Logan                144-01 
  7    985 Luis Bolaņos-Cruz             10 Central Cros         140-07 
  8    126 Tyler Britton                 12 Reynoldsburg         148-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    432 Abe Myers                     11 Big Walnut           178-07 
  2    694 Derrius Mullins               12 Col. DeSales         153-04 
  3    978 Anthony Parham                11 Wester. Sout         135-03 
  4    563 Brendon Cox                   12 Gah. Lincoln         139-02 
  5    423 Brandon Mosher                11 Big Walnut           137-06 
  6    792 Bryan Connell                  9 Lancaster            136-04 
  7    855 John Brown                    11 Pick. Centra         146-00 
  8    938 Danny Jones                   12 Canal Winche         160-05 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================

OHSAA Div. 1:  6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                       
    Region 3:  5-10.25  1985        Peggy Odita, Upper Arlington               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    512 Nia Chandler                  11 Gah. Lincoln        4-10.00 
  2    513 Rachel McMillen               12 Tri-Valley          4-08.00 
  3    223 Lindsey Finnegan              12 Watkins Memo        5-03.00 
  4    711 Holly Nation                  11 Olentangy           5-02.00 
  5    436 Kaley Rammelsberg             10 Big Walnut          5-05.00 
  6    780 Hope Purcell                  11 Lancaster           5-06.00 
  7    319 Brooke Glesenkamp             12 Del. Hayes          5-00.00 
  8    107 Rachel Ratliff                12 Marion Hardi        4-10.00 
  9    110 Jazilee Williams              12 Centennial          5-02.00 
 10    261 Stacia Rispress               10 Hil. Darby          5-03.00 
 11    938 Aaliyah Currence              10 New Philadel        5-00.00 
 12    106 Baylee Brown                  10 Marietta            4-10.00 
 13    955 McKenna Newman                12 Chillicothe         4-08.00 
 14    731 Anna Hartig                   10 Lancaster           5-05.00 
 15    226 Kiera Toliver                 12 Hil. Darby          5-00.00 
 16    715 Taylor Stills                 12 Wester. Cent        5-03.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================

OHSAA Div. 1:  7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers             
    Region 3:  6-10.50  5/29/2015   Curtis Richardson, Licking Heights         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    813 Kolton Kantzer                12 Buckeye Vall        5-10.00 
  2    198 Savion Tyler                  11 Marion Hardi        6-00.00 
  3    642 Jared Whitfield               11 Olen. Libert        5-10.00 
  4    930 George Patil                  11 Wester. Sout        5-10.00 
  5    577 Nick Schuler                  11 St. Charles         5-10.00 
  6    726 Jacob Arter                   12 Lancaster           6-03.00 
  7    869 Max Frye                      12 New Albany          6-03.00 
  8    681 Christian Gillilan            10 Hil. Davidso        5-10.00 
  9    119 Zach Sopher                   10 Dub. Scioto         6-00.00 
 10    828 Evan Matthews                 10 Pick. Centra        6-00.00 
 11    739 Derek Van Vlerah              10 Dub. Coffman        6-00.00 
 12    935 Ray Gordon                    12 Wester. Sout        5-10.00 
 13    425 Jayden Rodgers                11 Olen. Orange        6-04.00 
 14    108 Calvin Godsey                 11 Hamilton Tow        6-02.00 
 15    935 Will Roderick                 11 Chillicothe         6-01.00 
 16    125 Trint Williams                10 Dub. Scioto         5-10.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
    Region 3:     18-10  5/31/2013   Olivia Small, Big Walnut                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    387 Michelle Lehmann              12 Watterson          17-10.00 
  2    212 Maggie Farrell                12 Hartley            17-01.50 
  3    115 Torrance Nonnenmacher         10 Marietta           16-09.25 
  4    837 Shayla Boyd                   11 Pick. Centra       16-09.75 
  5    780 Hope Purcell                  11 Lancaster          17-11.00 
  6    302 Ashley Smiley                 12 Del. Hayes         16-09.25 
  7    242 Naomi Walters                  9 Hil. Darby         16-09.50 
  8    669 Sydney Englehart              11 Olen. Libert       16-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    539 Sarah Charley                 10 Thom. Worthi       17-02.50 
  2    203 Charlea Henley                11 Northland          17-05.00 
  3    684 Kristina Denbow               12 Athens             16-04.50 
  4    715 Taylor Stills                 12 Wester. Cent       17-10.00 
  5    508 Emmy Jordan                   11 Tri-Valley         16-04.00 
  6    163 Alex Johnson                  12 Dover              18-02.75 
  7    248 Maliyah Ellis                 10 Hil. Darby         16-10.75 
  8    805 Gracie Dennison               11 Granville          17-05.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    Region 3:  24-03.50  1984        Ken Rankin, Columbus Beechcroft           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    807 Forrest Lee                   12 Granville          21-05.50 
  2    952 Lonzell Feagin                12 Canal Winche       22-07.00 
  3    438 Kevin Acheampong              11 Olen. Orange       21-11.25 
  4    263 Jesse Prewitt                 10 Northland          21-01.50 
  5    667 Angelo Ricci                  10 Col. DeSales       21-01.50 
  6    634 Elijah Young                  10 Wor. Kilbour       21-09.25 
  7    726 Jacob Arter                   12 Lancaster          21-00.50 
  8    828 Evan Matthews                 10 Pick. Centra       20-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    108 Calvin Godsey                 11 Hamilton Tow       21-04.25 
  2    314 Ethan Klauda                  11 Marysville         21-07.50 
  3    201 Andrew Black                  12 Hil. Darby         21-08.50 
  4    402 Daevon Anderson               11 Hil. Bradley       21-11.00 
  5    529 Kevin Opoku                   12 Gah. Lincoln       21-04.00 
  6    753 A.J. Warren                   12 Teays Valley       20-06.50 
  7    554 Khalil Jones                  11 Thom. Worthi       22-08.25 
  8    855 Kenny McDonald                11 New Albany         22-06.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:     51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange         
    Region 3:  49-09.50  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    628 Madeline Russell              11 Zanesville         36-00.75 
  2    852 Grace Luther                  11 Pick. Centra       37-03.50 
  3    571 Rhea Lanier                   12 Gah. Lincoln       35-06.00 
  4    315 Maggie Malone                 12 Watterson          34-06.50 
  5    137 Lauren Ison                   12 Marion Hardi       35-05.00 
  6    944 Janai Summers                 10 Chillicothe        32-10.00 
  7    627 Kryn Parmer                   12 Zanesville         34-03.25 
  8    678 Emilee Fecht                  10 Hil. Davidso       36-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    834 Lanie Bainter                  9 Logan              33-03.00 
  2    575 Monae Williams                12 Franklin Hts       37-02.25 
  3    757 Abigail Steele                12 Wester. Cent       37-02.00 
  4    525 Jannie Kamara                 12 Pick. North        37-04.50 
  5    289 Emma Kowalski                  9 Hil. Darby         37-05.50 
  6    644 Ndidiamaka Anaraodo           12 Wor. Kilbour       40-01.00 
  7    760 Briahna Sark                  11 Lancaster          38-04.25 
  8    557 Brooke Johnson                10 Gah. Lincoln       36-04.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1:  71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                    
    Region 3:  67-03.25  5/25/2012   Coy Blair, Logan                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    872 Kory Henthorne                12 Logan              50-10.50 
  2    688 Sam Backenstoe                11 Hil. Davidso       48-05.00 
  3    563 Brendon Cox                   12 Gah. Lincoln       50-11.00 
  4    486 Zach Skidmore                 12 Olen. Orange       48-09.50 
  5    978 Anthony Parham                11 Wester. Sout       49-08.00 
  6    985 Luis Bolaņos-Cruz             10 Central Cros       49-03.25 
  7    423 Brandon Mosher                11 Big Walnut         57-06.00 
  8    789 Luke Sheridan                 12 Lancaster          48-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    694 Derrius Mullins               12 Col. DeSales       53-05.00 
  2    180 Trent Bott                    11 Westland           48-11.25 
  3    754 Kaleb Holcomb                 11 Dub. Coffman       49-02.00 
  4    578 Cade Richeson                 12 Thom. Worthi       55-09.00 
  5    863 Alex Morgan                   11 Pick. Centra       49-00.00 
  6    762 Ben Cook                      12 Mount Vernon       51-11.00 
  7    837 Jeremiah Burton               10 Wester. Nort       49-05.00 
  8    938 Danny Jones                   12 Canal Winche       50-01.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
 
OHSAA Div. 1:  13-06.25  5/16/2016   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange             
    Region 3:     12-00  5/28/2016   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange             
    Region 3:     12-00  5/30/2014   Mackenzie Brown, Hilliard Davidson        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    744 Megan Cameron                 12 Dub. Coffman       12-00.00 
  2    550 Jessie Kinder                 11 Pick. North        10-08.00 
  3    605 Sarah Teater                  12 Hil. Davidso       10-04.00 
  4    769 Madeline Barnes               12 Olentangy          11-08.00 
  5    106 Baylee Brown                  10 Marietta           10-06.00 
  6    719 Siobhan Szerencsits           11 Olentangy          12-04.00 
  7    631 Sam Silber                    12 Olen. Libert       11-08.00 
  8    688 Lindsay Zatta                 11 Athens              9-06.00 
  9    902 Kate McEwan                   10 New Philadel       10-06.00 
 10    744 Lindsey Erlenbach             12 Wester. Cent       10-04.00 
 11    328 Madeline Hayes                11 Del. Hayes          9-06.00 
 12    355 Chase Patton                  11 Del. Hayes          9-06.00 
 13    818 Emma Myers                     9 Logan              10-00.00 
 14    332 Kathleen Kennedy              12 Marysville         10-04.00 
 15    419 Anna Watson                   12 Olen. Orange       13-06.25 
 16    948 Julia Swallows                12 Central Cros       11-04.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================

OHSAA Div. 1:     17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
    Region 3:  17-00.75  5/23/2012   Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    315 Connor Hall                   12 Marysville         13-00.00 
  2    500 Earl Schneider                11 Tri-Valley         13-04.00 
  3    510 Antoine Cole                  12 Thom. Worthi       12-06.00 
  4    508 Carson DeCarlo                11 Dub. Jerome        12-06.00 
  5    159 Jacob Maynard                 12 Hamilton Tow       13-08.00 
  6    634 Elijah Young                  10 Wor. Kilbour       11-08.00 
  7    606 Robert Bruce                  11 Zanesville         12-04.00 
  8    509 Ben Pierce                    12 Pick. North        14-00.00 
  9    799 Joey Hutsler                  12 Lancaster          13-08.00 
 10    931 Carson Pfeiffer               11 Wester. Sout       12-00.00 
 11    466 Nate Roush                    12 Olen. Orange       13-04.00 
 12    744 Kyle Brookshire               12 Olentangy          14-04.00 
 13    746 Zeke Fortner                  12 Teays Valley       12-08.00 
 14    652 Matthew Johns                 12 Hil. Davidso       12-06.00 
 15    808 Noah Green                    12 Granville          12-06.00 
 16    624 James Keen                    10 Hil. Davidso       12-00.00