2004 Fairfield District Division I
Results by Round
2/20-21/2004
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 103
Pat Hirth (11), Elder Dec Nate Hall (9), Lakota East, 5-2
Tyler Adams (10), Harrison Dec Jamie Cramer (10), Centerville, 10-3
Weight: 112
Josh Newbanks (11), Moeller Dec Ryan Erickson (11), Colerain, 8-3
Josh Steele (10), Hamilton Dec Mike Riestenberg (12), Elder, 7-5
Weight: 119
Blair Willcocks (12), Fairfield Dec Kody Pierson (11), Lakota East, 6-5
Joe Kaake (11), LaSalle Dec Brian Haverkos (12), Moeller, 13-6
Weight: 125
Alex Flake (10), Lakota West Dec T.J. Braun (12), Colerain, 4-3
Eric Woolf (12), LaSalle Dec Kent Pierson (11), Lakota East, 4-3
Weight: 130
Anthony Bradberry (10), Fairfield Dec Jay Dima (11), Anderson, 5-0
Dustin Center (12), Mason Fall Ronnie Cummings (11), Wilmington, 2:57
Weight: 135
Aaron Duffy (12), Lakota West Fall Buddy Crenshaw (12), Sycamore, 4:02
Dawond Roddy (12), Sidney Dec Chad Linz (12), St. Xavier, 6-4
Weight: 140
Josh Dowdy (11), Princeton M-Dec Anthony Salyers (12), Fairfield, 16-6
Victor Crenshaw (11), Sycamore Fall Dan Crone (11), Lakota East, 2:59
Weight: 145
David Neumann (12), Moeller M-Dec Jeremy Young (12), Fairfield, 12-3
Zeke Purnell (11), North Dec Julian Hall (12), Oak Hills, 6-5
Weight: 152
Josh Smith (12), Loveland Dec Nate Kmetz (11), Moeller, 7-5
Jake Denman (11), St. Xavier Dec Ronnie Wells (12), Princeton, 6-3
Weight: 160
Rob Nusekabel (11), Elder Dec Eric Cameron (10), Moeller, 6-5
Tim Berling (12), Glen Este Dec Brandon Griffin (12), Colerain, 7-0
Weight: 171
Wilson Burton (12), Harrison Dec Vince Dattilo (10), Centerville, 3-2
Nick Klaserner (12), Elder M-Dec Tyler Moody (12), Colerain, 12-2
Weight: 189
Greg Kuhlman (12), Sycamore Dec Steve Anevski (11), Elder, 7-5 OT
Brian Stacey (12), Kett. Fairmont Dec Justin Salas (12), LaSalle, 6-1
Weight: 215
Phil Muldoon (12), St. Xavier Dec Dan Osborne (12), Anderson, 3-2
Jeremy Lovy (11), Lebanon Dec David Hall (12), Sycamore, 5-4
Weight: 275
Jaz Benton (12), Princeton Dec Zachary Marshall (11), Mason, 6-5 OT
Dan Smith (12), North Dec Ben Amburgey (12), Amelia, 13-6
Tourney Contact
00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail:
cotterk@pes-sports.com
© 2001 - All rights reserved