Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
106
C2-1 Matt Verdes 9 - Butler (38-7)
1
LE-4 Josh Hamilton 10 - Kings (20-9)
2
C1-3 Brandon Lewis 12 - Troy (20-14)
3
HA-2 Zach Shupp 11 - Fairfield (28-4)
4
C1-2 Cole McGuire 10 - Miamisburg (26-11)
5
HA-3 William Doepker 9 - Elder (30-9)
6
C2-4 Josh Miller 11 - Tre. Edgewood (20-16)
7
LE-1 Cameron Baird 10 - Harrison (39-3)
8
HA-1 Lucas Byrd 10 - LaSalle (42-1)
9
C1-4 Jason Reeves 9 - Lak. East (21-16)
10
C2-3 Reid Salzer 11 - Springboro (13-14)
11
LE-2 Pacey Najdusak 9 - Mason (35-8)
12
C2-5 Jacob Philbeck 9 - West Carrollton (6-10)
13
LE-3 Richard Mendoza 10 - Loveland (35-9)
14
HA-4 Izumi Harney 9 - Sycamore (10-8)
15
C1-1 Kyah Patrick 9 - Beavercreek (25-13)
16
001
Verdes(BUTL) 0:52
002
Shupp(FFLD) md19-7
003
Doepker(ELDE) 3-1
004
Baird(HARR) 2:38
005
Byrd(LASA) 3:08
006
Salzer(BORO) 4:47
007
Mendoza(LOVE) 1:41
008
Patrick(BEAV) 4:48
113
Shupp(FFLD) md15-6
114
Baird(HARR) 2-0
115
Byrd(LASA) tf16-0
116
Patrick(BEAV) 13-11
281
Shupp(FFLD) 3-2
282
Byrd(LASA) tf19-2
365
1st
Byrd(LASA) 2-1
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L001
Hamilton(KING)
L002
Lewis(TROY)
L003
McGuire(MIAM)
L004
Miller(TEDG)
L005
Reeves(LEAS)
L006
Najdusak(MASO)
L007
Philbeck(WCAR)
L008
Harney(SYCA)
L116
Mendoza(LOVE)
Lewis(TROY) 3:22
Lewis(TROY) 4-2
169
225
L115
Salzer(BORO)
McGuire(MIAM) 5-2
McGuire(MIAM) md13-2
170
226
L114
Doepker(ELDE)
Najdusak(MASO) md11-0
Najdusak(MASO) 1-0
171
227
L113
Verdes(BUTL)
Harney(SYCA) 2:36
Verdes(BUTL) md10-2
172
228
L281
Baird(HARR)
McGuire(MIAM) md12-2
Baird(HARR) 8-2
309
337
L282
Patrick(BEAV)
Najdusak(MASO) md12-0
Najdusak(MASO) 7-2
310
338
3rd
Najdusak(MASO) 5-0
366
L337
L338
5th
McGuire(MIAM)
Patrick(BEAV)
Patrick(BEAV) 12-9
367
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
113
LE-1 Cory Baird 12 - Harrison (37-5)
1
HA-4 Nick Feaver 10 - Hamilton (31-10)
2
C1-3 Collin Lovett 9 - Miamisburg (27-9)
3
C2-2 Mason Kleinberg 9 - Springboro (31-7)
4
C1-2 Cristian Chavez 10 - Lak. East (18-7)
5
C2-3 Gaige Reeves 10 - Bellefontaine (30-12)
6
LE-4 Marcus Najdusak 10 - Mason (31-10)
7
HA-1 Antoine Allen 9 - LaSalle (30-16)
8
C1-1 Andrew Knick 9 - Northmont (36-5)
9
C2-4 Tyrone Keeton 9 - West Carrollton (5-9)
10
LE-3 Patrick Dillon 12 - Lebanon (35-10)
11
HA-2 Darius Lovett 11 - Winton Woods (34-10)
12
LE-2 Kobey Bronaugh 10 - Milford (32-6)
13
HA-3 Moustapha Bal 10 - Fairfield (23-8)
14
C1-4 Ramiz Niyazov 11 - Stebbins (14-9)
15
C2-1 Logan Hoskins 9 - Butler (32-7)
16
009
Baird(HARR) 0:43
010
Kleinberg(BORO) 2:45
011
Chavez(LEAS) 1:14
012
Allen(LASA) md18-8
013
Knick(NORT) 1:59
014
Dillon(LEBA) md15-5
015
Bal(FFLD) 6-4 OT
016
Hoskins(BUTL) tf15-0
117
Baird(HARR) 5-3
118
Allen(LASA) md10-2
119
Knick(NORT) 5-0
120
Hoskins(BUTL) 7-0
283
Baird(HARR) 5-3
284
Hoskins(BUTL) 7-5
368
1st
Baird(HARR) 3-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L009
Feaver(HAMI)
L010
Lovett(MIAM)
L011
Reeves(BELL)
L012
Najdusak(MASO)
L013
Keeton(WCAR)
L014
Lovett(WWOO)
L015
Bronaugh(MILF)
L016
Niyazov(STEB)
L120
Bal(FFLD)
Lovett(MIAM) 2:53
Bal(FFLD) 6-4
173
229
L119
Dillon(LEBA)
Najdusak(MASO) 1:57
Dillon(LEBA) 3-2
174
230
L118
Chavez(LEAS)
Lovett(WWOO) 0:59
Chavez(LEAS) 4-3
175
231
L117
Kleinberg(BORO)
Bronaugh(MILF) 1:55
Kleinberg(BORO) 5-1
176
232
L283
Allen(LASA)
Dillon(LEBA) 12-6
Allen(LASA) 9-6
311
339
L284
Knick(NORT)
Kleinberg(BORO) md10-0
Knick(NORT) 5-2
312
340
3rd
Knick(NORT) 7-2
369
L339
L340
5th
Dillon(LEBA)
Kleinberg(BORO)
Dillon(LEBA) 4-2 TB
370
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
120
HA-1 Jabari Thomas 10 - Fairfield (30-9)
1
C2-4 Desmond Diggs 09 - Xenia (18-17)
2
C1-3 Alex Epstein 9 - Lak. East (27-14)
3
LE-2 Jacob Bernhardt 10 - Harrison (24-12)
4
C1-2 David Hasty 10 - Stebbins (27-12)
5
LE-3 (4) Mikey Nemeth 12 - Lebanon (23-19)
6
HA-4 Peter Henderson 11 - Sycamore (13-19)
7
C2-1 Ronnie Pietro 11 - Butler (32-4)
8
C1-1 Chad Craft 12 - Northmont (35-3)
9
LE-4 Max Ward 9 - Milford (12-13)
10
HA-3 John Carraher 12 - Colerain (24-8)
11
Bye
12
HA-2 Jack Collins 9 - Elder (28-12)
13
C2-3 Jacob Boulton 11 - Springboro (7-6)
14
C1-5 Cole Gintert 10 - Little Miami (25-13)
15
LE-1 Colin Schuster 12 - Mason (42-5)
16
017
Thomas(FFLD) 2:52
018
Bernhardt(HARR) 11-5
019
Hasty(STEB) 6-3
020
Pietro(BUTL) tf15-0
021
Craft(NORT) 1:13
022
Carraher(COLE)
023
Collins(ELDE) md12-4
024
Schuster(MASO) 3:28
121
Thomas(FFLD) 5:20
122
Pietro(BUTL) tf16-0
123
Craft(NORT) 3:06
124
Schuster(MASO) 6-0
285
Pietro(BUTL) 3-0
286
Schuster(MASO) 2-1
371
1st
Schuster(MASO) 1-0
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L017
Diggs(XENI)
L018
Epstein(LEAS)
L019
Nemeth(LEBA)
L020
Henderson(SYCA)
L021
Ward(MILF)
L022
Bye
L023
Boulton(BORO)
L024
Gintert(LMIA)
L124
Collins(ELDE)
Epstein(LEAS) 3:19
Collins(ELDE) tf17-2
177
233
L123
Carraher(COLE)
Henderson(SYCA) 4-2 OT
Carraher(COLE) 3-2 TB
178
234
L122
Hasty(STEB)
Ward(MILF)
Hasty(STEB) md11-2
179
235
L121
Bernhardt(HARR)
Boulton(BORO) 2-0
Bernhardt(HARR) md14-0
180
236
L285
Thomas(FFLD)
Collins(ELDE) tf15-0
Thomas(FFLD) 13-7
313
341
L286
Craft(NORT)
Bernhardt(HARR) 4-3
Craft(NORT) md11-1
314
342
3rd
Craft(NORT) 4-2 SV
372
L341
L342
5th
Collins(ELDE)
Bernhardt(HARR)
Collins(ELDE) md14-2
373
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
126
C1-1 Chase Craft 12 - Northmont (38-1)
1
C2-4 Tristan Hostetter 11 - Piqua (23-14)
2
HA-3 Chucky Lipps 11 - Elder (32-13)
3
LE-2 Jovan Fuqua 11 - Princeton (41-8)
4
HA-2 Jordan Ward 10 - Moeller (28-7)
5
LE-3 Carter Johnson 12 - Oak Hills (17-8)
6
C1-4 Cyle Wells 9 - Tecumseh (15-10)
7
C2-1 Drew Saunier 12 - Springboro (27-6)
8
LE-1 Jaimen Hood 12 - Mason (40-3)
9
HA-4 Kyle Green 12 - Sycamore (19-13)
10
C2-3 Gavin Fogel 10 - Fairmont (24-15)
11
C1-2 Colin Neuner 12 - Beavercreek (29-14)
12
C2-2 Bailey Suddeth 10 - Butler (38-15)
13
C1-3 Ryan Whitten 10 - Stebbins (37-9)
14
LE-4 Harry Sand 11 - Turpin (31-9)
15
HA-1 E`lan Heard 9 - LaSalle (18-3)
16
025
Craft(NORT) tf16-1
026
Fuqua(PRIN) 5-3
027
Ward(MOEL) 8-1
028
Wells(TECU) 4:39
029
Hood(MASO) 5-2
030
Fogel(FMNT) 4-2
031
Whitten(STEB) 8-2
032
Heard(LASA) tf16-0
125
Craft(NORT) 5-2
126
Ward(MOEL) tf18-3
127
Hood(MASO) tf18-2
128
Heard(LASA) 7-3
287
Ward(MOEL) 1-0
288
Hood(MASO) 4-3
374
1st
Hood(MASO) 10-6
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L025
Hostetter(PIQU)
L026
Lipps(ELDE)
L027
Johnson(OHIL)
L028
Saunier(BORO)
L029
Green(SYCA)
L030
Neuner(BEAV)
L031
Suddeth(BUTL)
L032
Sand(TURP)
L128
Whitten(STEB)
Lipps(ELDE) 4-0
Whitten(STEB) 6-2
181
237
L127
Fogel(FMNT)
Saunier(BORO) md15-5
Saunier(BORO) 4:23
182
238
L126
Wells(TECU)
Green(SYCA) 6-4
Green(SYCA) 7-5
183
239
L125
Fuqua(PRIN)
Suddeth(BUTL) 9-2
Fuqua(PRIN) 9-3
184
240
L287
Craft(NORT)
Saunier(BORO) 7-2
Craft(NORT) 2-0
315
343
L288
Heard(LASA)
Fuqua(PRIN) 3-2
Fuqua(PRIN) 2-1
316
344
3rd
Craft(NORT) 7-4
375
L343
L344
5th
Saunier(BORO)
Heard(LASA)
Heard(LASA) md10-0
376
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
132
LE-1 Zachary Donathan 12 - Mason (44-0)
1
C1-4 Lucas Rodgers 9 - Tecumseh (15-7)
2
HA-3 Mitchell Moore 11 - Moeller (23-9)
3
C2-2 Jason Truxall 11 - Middletown (39-7)
4
HA-2 Josh Haunert 11 - Sycamore (19-18)
5
C2-3 Scott Osborne 12 - Springboro (23-9)
6
LE-4 John McGuire 11 - Turpin (26-8)
7
C1-1 Elijah Perkins 12 - Miamisburg (38-2)
8
C2-1 James Davis 11 - West Carrollton (28-9)
9
HA-4 Daryll Patrick 10 - Colerain (16-13)
10
LE-3 Hunter Barge 10 - Harrison (33-13)
11
C1-2 Casey Lawrence 11 - Little Miami (31-9)
12
LE-2 Jimmy Murphy 12 - Milford (44-4)
13
C1-3 Gavin Bell 9 - Beavercreek (26-12)
14
C2-4 Dylan Grey 11 - Tre. Edgewood (19-9)
15
HA-1 Nino Salamone 12 - Elder (22-3)
16
033
Donathan(MASO) 1:29
034
Truxall(MIDD) 2:47
035
Osborne(BORO) 4:45
036
Perkins(MIAM) 2:47
037
Davis(WCAR) Default
038
Barge(HARR) 2:33
039
Murphy(MILF) 4-1
040
Salamone(ELDE) 4:56
129
Donathan(MASO) 1:49
130
Perkins(MIAM) 9-4
131
Barge(HARR) md16-3
132
Murphy(MILF) 3-1 SV
289
Donathan(MASO) 9-2
290
Murphy(MILF) 7-2
377
1st
Donathan(MASO) 2:45
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L033
Rodgers(TECU)
L034
Moore(MOEL)
L035
Haunert(SYCA)
L036
McGuire(TURP)
L037
Patrick(COLE)
L038
Lawrence(LMIA)
L039
Bell(BEAV)
L040
Grey(TEDG)
L132
Salamone(ELDE)
Moore(MOEL) 1:34
Salamone(ELDE) 2-0
185
241
L131
Davis(WCAR)
Haunert(SYCA) 3:35
Davis(WCAR) 2:24
186
242
L130
Osborne(BORO)
Lawrence(LMIA) 6-3
Lawrence(LMIA) 2-1
187
243
L129
Truxall(MIDD)
Bell(BEAV) 5-0
Bell(BEAV) md10-2
188
244
L289
Perkins(MIAM)
Davis(WCAR) 4-2 SV
Perkins(MIAM) 5-1
317
345
L290
Barge(HARR)
Bell(BEAV) tf16-0
Bell(BEAV) md8-0
318
346
3rd
Perkins(MIAM) 5-1
378
L345
L346
5th
Davis(WCAR)
Barge(HARR)
Davis(WCAR) 4-3
379
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
138
C2-1 Jestin Love 9 - Butler (33-12)
1
LE-4 Marc Gallinger 12 - Lebanon (23-17)
2
HA-3 William Pappalardo 12 - Moeller (25-14)
3
C1-2 Brady Wilson 11 - Stebbins (17-6)
4
HA-2 Jake Meridieth 12 - Elder (34-9)
5
C1-3 Alec Hall 9 - Tecumseh (20-10)
6
C2-4 Josh Kirby 12 - Centerville (14-23)
7
LE-1 Christopher Donathan 10 - Mason (44-4)
8
HA-1 Corey Shie 12 - LaSalle (39-3)
9
C1-4 Devon Davenport 12 - Lak. East (19-18)
10
LE-3 Quinzell Foster 12 - Harrison (19-10)
11
C2-2 Kobe Scott 12 - Piqua (33-7)
12
LE-2 Justin Taylor 11 - Oak Hills (43-12)
13
C2-3 Will Coffield 9 - Springboro (19-11)
14
HA-4 Nick Sutter 11 - Glen Este (13-22)
15
C1-1 Jensen Quinn 12 - Lak. West (34-6)
16
041
Love(BUTL) 2:21
042
Pappalardo(MOEL) 3-1
043
Meridieth(ELDE) 3:09
044
Donathan(MASO) 2:32
045
Shie(LASA) 0:57
046
Foster(HARR) 0:51
047
Taylor(OHIL) 3:49
048
Quinn(LWES) 0:40
133
Pappalardo(MOEL) 4-2
134
Donathan(MASO) 12-5
135
Shie(LASA) 2:57
136
Quinn(LWES) 5-2
291
Donathan(MASO) 3:52
292
Shie(LASA) tf15-0
380
1st
Shie(LASA) 4-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L041
Gallinger(LEBA)
L042
Wilson(STEB)
L043
Hall(TECU)
L044
Kirby(CENT)
L045
Davenport(LEAS)
L046
Scott(PIQU)
L047
Coffield(BORO)
L048
Sutter(GEST)
L136
Taylor(OHIL)
Wilson(STEB) 2:26
Taylor(OHIL) 9-4
189
245
L135
Foster(HARR)
Hall(TECU) 12-8
Foster(HARR) 12-7
190
246
L134
Meridieth(ELDE)
Davenport(LEAS) 0:34
Meridieth(ELDE) 4:12
191
247
L133
Love(BUTL)
Coffield(BORO) md15-5
Love(BUTL) 4-1
192
248
L291
Pappalardo(MOEL)
Taylor(OHIL) 3:56
Taylor(OHIL) md8-0
319
347
L292
Quinn(LWES)
Meridieth(ELDE) 4-3
Meridieth(ELDE) 5-2
320
348
3rd
Meridieth(ELDE) md12-4
381
L347
L348
5th
Pappalardo(MOEL)
Quinn(LWES)
Quinn(LWES) 6-0
382
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
145
C1-1 Ian Heiland 11 - Beavercreek (33-8)
1
HA-4 Vincent Scally 9 - Moeller (20-20)
2
LE-3 Dillion Kuntz 12 - Lebanon (26-11)
3
C2-2 Andrew Bolin 12 - Piqua (34-5)
4
LE-2 Luke Shirley 11 - Harrison (28-12)
5
C2-3 Andrew Tevis 12 - Tre. Edgewood (27-9)
6
C1-4 Justin Mittelstadt 12 - Troy (21-16)
7
HA-1 Eric Beck 12 - LaSalle (31-6)
8
LE-1 Cameron Schweitzer 12 - Mason (40-7)
9
C2-4 Mauricio Dominguez 9 - Springboro (11-8)
10
C1-3 Matt Johnson 12 - Lak. West (27-14)
11
HA-2 Austin Murphy 11 - Elder (35-7)
12
C1-2 Tommy Rowe 10 - Tecumseh (25-9)
13
HA-3 Sam Meddings 12 - Fairfield (30-8)
14
LE-4 Dylan Urk 12 - Oak Hills (23-9)
15
C2-1 Nevan Snodgrass 9 - Fairmont (26-5)
16
049
Heiland(BEAV) 7-5
050
Bolin(PIQU) 14-11
051
Shirley(HARR) 2:27
052
Beck(LASA) 3:55
053
Schweitzer(MASO) tf17-1
054
Murphy(ELDE) md10-0
055
Meddings(FFLD) tf20-5
056
Snodgrass(FMNT) 2:29
137
Bolin(PIQU) 8-2
138
Beck(LASA) md11-2
139
Murphy(ELDE) 5-1
140
Snodgrass(FMNT) 3-1
293
Beck(LASA) 4:58
294
Snodgrass(FMNT) 5-3
383
1st
Snodgrass(FMNT) 4-2 SV
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L049
Scally(MOEL)
L050
Kuntz(LEBA)
L051
Tevis(TEDG)
L052
Mittelstadt(TROY)
L053
Dominguez(BORO)
L054
Johnson(LWES)
L055
Rowe(TECU)
L056
Urk(OHIL)
L140
Meddings(FFLD)
Kuntz(LEBA) 0:34
Meddings(FFLD) 8-2
193
249
L139
Schweitzer(MASO)
Tevis(TEDG) 10-3
Schweitzer(MASO) tf17-2
194
250
L138
Shirley(HARR)
Dominguez(BORO) 2-1 TB
Shirley(HARR) 3-2 UTB
195
251
L137
Heiland(BEAV)
Urk(OHIL) 2:28
Heiland(BEAV) tf22-7
196
252
L293
Bolin(PIQU)
Meddings(FFLD) 8-5
Meddings(FFLD) md11-2
321
349
L294
Murphy(ELDE)
Heiland(BEAV) 6-3
Murphy(ELDE) md11-1
322
350
3rd
Meddings(FFLD) 5-2
384
L349
L350
5th
Bolin(PIQU)
Heiland(BEAV)
Bolin(PIQU) 5:34SV
385
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
152
LE-1 Chase Haehnle 11 - Oak Hills (46-6)
1
HA-4 Amar Thomas 10 - Fairfield (23-18)
2
C2-3 Alex Burger 12 - Fairmont (30-9)
3
C1-2 Witt Creech 10 - Lak. West (2-1)
4
C2-2 Drew Wiechers 10 - Centerville (32-9)
5
C1-3 Osman Saddatov 12 - Stebbins (23-17)
6
LE-4 John Bates 12 - Lebanon (29-11)
7
HA-1 Connor Craig 12 - Elder (41-5)
8
C2-1 Jordan Hardrick 11 - Wayne (32-7)
9
C1-4 Hunter Elam 10 - Tecumseh (11-17)
10
LE-3 Kamal Adewumi 10 - Mason (39-12)
11
HA-2 Hunter Perdue 12 - LaSalle (33-11)
12
LE-2 Brett McIntosh 9 - Harrison (34-9)
13
HA-3 Connor Yauss 12 - St. Xavier (38-7)
14
C2-5 Dawson Miller 11 - Bellefontaine (28-17)
15
C1-1 Keaton Keller 12 - Beavercreek (19-8)
16
057
Thomas(FFLD) 1:59
058
Burger(FMNT) 1:38
059
Wiechers(CENT) 1:52
060
Craig(ELDE) tf15-0
061
Hardrick(WAYN) tf19-4
062
Perdue(LASA) md12-1
063
Yauss(SXAV) 8-6 SV
064
Keller(BEAV) md12-0
141
Burger(FMNT) 3:31
142
Craig(ELDE) tf16-0
143
Hardrick(WAYN) 5-3
144
Yauss(SXAV) 9-3
295
Craig(ELDE) 1:48
296
Hardrick(WAYN) 3-2
386
1st
Craig(ELDE) 3-1
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L057
Haehnle(OHIL)
L058
Creech(LWES)
L059
Saddatov(STEB)
L060
Bates(LEBA)
L061
Elam(TECU)
L062
Adewumi(MASO)
L063
McIntosh(HARR)
L064
Miller(BELL)
L144
Keller(BEAV)
Haehnle(OHIL) 0:26
Haehnle(OHIL) md9-1
197
253
L143
Perdue(LASA)
Bates(LEBA) 0:44
Perdue(LASA) 3:55
198
254
L142
Wiechers(CENT)
Adewumi(MASO) 2:49
Wiechers(CENT) 7-4
199
255
L141
Thomas(FFLD)
McIntosh(HARR) 1:33
McIntosh(HARR) 6-3
200
256
L295
Burger(FMNT)
Perdue(LASA) md14-0
Perdue(LASA) 1:44
323
351
L296
Yauss(SXAV)
Wiechers(CENT) 9-6
Yauss(SXAV) 7-1
324
352
3rd
Perdue(LASA) 7-1
387
L351
L352
5th
Burger(FMNT)
Wiechers(CENT)
Wiechers(CENT) Forfeit
388
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
160
C1-1 Joey Bradberry 11 - Lak. West (31-9)
1
LE-4 Phillip Fall 12 - Oak Hills (31-13)
2
HA-3 Trey Sizemore 10 - LaSalle (19-8)
3
C2-2 Jaden Hardrick 9 - Wayne (2-1)
4
HA-2 Cornell Beachem 11 - Winton Woods (42-3)
5
C2-3 D.J. Whiles 11 - Tre. Edgewood (27-9)
6
C1-4 Brandon Metz 11 - Little Miami (22-10)
7
LE-1 Jack Stein 12 - Mason (41-6)
8
C2-1 Nick Coyle 10 - Butler (40-8)
9
HA-4 Jimmy Traub 12 - Sycamore (38-7)
10
C1-3 Josh Winston 12 - Northmont (26-14)
11
LE-2 Bo McIntosh 12 - Harrison (8-2)
12
C1-2 Shane Shoop 10 - Troy (25-7)
13
LE-3 Ian Knabe 11 - Loveland (41-8)
14
C2-4 Phil Francis 11 - Bellefontaine (13-9)
15
HA-1 Ti`Ric Evans 11 - Elder (36-3)
16
065
Fall(OHIL) 5-3 OT
066
Sizemore(LASA) 6-0
067
Beachem(WWOO) 0:58
068
Stein(MASO) md13-3
069
Traub(SYCA) 8-5
070
McIntosh(HARR) md10-2
071
Shoop(TROY) 12-5
072
Evans(ELDE) 0:46
145
Sizemore(LASA) 1:50
146
Beachem(WWOO) 5:59
147
Traub(SYCA) md13-3
148
Evans(ELDE) 3:49
297
Beachem(WWOO) md14-4
298
Evans(ELDE) tf17-2
389
1st
Evans(ELDE) 8-4 SV
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L065
Bradberry(LWES)
L066
Hardrick(WAYN)
L067
Whiles(TEDG)
L068
Metz(LMIA)
L069
Coyle(BUTL)
L070
Winston(NORT)
L071
Knabe(LOVE)
L072
Francis(BELL)
L148
Shoop(TROY)
Bradberry(LWES) Forfeit
Bradberry(LWES) 3-0
201
257
L147
McIntosh(HARR)
Metz(LMIA) 4:40
McIntosh(HARR) 3:41
202
258
L146
Stein(MASO)
Coyle(BUTL) 3-1
Stein(MASO) 10-4
203
259
L145
Fall(OHIL)
Knabe(LOVE) 0:56
Fall(OHIL) 6-3
204
260
L297
Sizemore(LASA)
McIntosh(HARR) 4-3
Sizemore(LASA) 3-0
325
353
L298
Traub(SYCA)
Stein(MASO) 2:30
Stein(MASO) 4-3
326
354
3rd
Stein(MASO) 7-6
390
L353
L354
5th
McIntosh(HARR)
Traub(SYCA)
Traub(SYCA) Default
391
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
170
HA-1 Andrew Sams 12 - Fairfield (31-2)
1
C1-4 Jarrett Wilson 12 - Lak. West (10-13)
2
LE-3 Adam Goldfuss 11 - Oak Hills (38-12)
3
C2-2 Ben Smith 12 - Fairmont (18-11)
4
LE-2 Simon Shirley 10 - Harrison (36-10)
5
C2-3 Max Miller 12 - Centerville (24-12)
6
HA-4 Aidan McCurren 12 - St. Xavier (12-10)
7
C1-1 Sebastian Beachler 10 - Miamisburg (19-4)
8
C2-1 Jansen Love 11 - Butler (24-6)
9
LE-4 Mark Sannella 11 - Kings (25-9)
10
C1-3 Davin Snyder 12 - Troy (29-8)
11
HA-2 Michael Baker 10 - LaSalle (37-9)
12
C1-2 Jacob Yost 11 - Springfield (32-9)
13
HA-3 Charles Sanders 11 - Elder (33-12)
14
C2-4 C.J. Cook 11 - Bellefontaine (14-8)
15
LE-1 Eric Vermillion 11 - Mason (37-6)
16
073
Sams(FFLD) tf19-3
074
Smith(FMNT) 2-0
075
Shirley(HARR) tf18-2
076
Beachler(MIAM) 1:44
077
Love(BUTL) 0:51
078
Baker(LASA) tf16-0
079
Sanders(ELDE) 7-4
080
Vermillion(MASO) 5:41
149
Sams(FFLD) tf25-9
150
Shirley(HARR) tf17-2
151
Baker(LASA) md12-3
152
Sanders(ELDE) 4:21
299
Sams(FFLD) tf20-5
300
Sanders(ELDE) 5-4
392
1st
Sams(FFLD) md15-5
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L073
Wilson(LWES)
L074
Goldfuss(OHIL)
L075
Miller(CENT)
L076
McCurren(SXAV)
L077
Sannella(KING)
L078
Snyder(TROY)
L079
Yost(SFLD)
L080
Cook(BELL)
L152
Vermillion(MASO)
Wilson(LWES) 16-13
Vermillion(MASO) 3:50
205
261
L151
Love(BUTL)
Miller(CENT) 5-2
Love(BUTL) md10-1
206
262
L150
Beachler(MIAM)
Snyder(TROY) 9-7 SV
Snyder(TROY) 3:52
207
263
L149
Smith(FMNT)
Yost(SFLD) 6-2
Yost(SFLD) 4-3
208
264
L299
Shirley(HARR)
Vermillion(MASO) 2-0
Vermillion(MASO) 8-6 SV
327
355
L300
Baker(LASA)
Yost(SFLD) 9-4
Baker(LASA) md12-0
328
356
3rd
Baker(LASA) 3-0
393
L355
L356
5th
Shirley(HARR)
Yost(SFLD)
Shirley(HARR) 3:42
394
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
182
C2-1 Mark Kimbrell 12 - Fairmont (36-7)
1
HA-4 Joe Wahl 10 - Glen Este (25-12)
2
C1-3 Drew Katona 11 - Lak. East (25-14)
3
LE-2 Brady Eckert 12 - Turpin (33-7)
4
C1-2 Caleb Harris 12 - Lak. West (24-5)
5
LE-3 Blake Justice 11 - Lebanon (34-14)
6
C2-4 Mason Kuhr 12 - Centerville (9-6)
7
HA-1 Jake Thompson 11 - Moeller (33-3)
8
C1-1 Gabe Newburg 10 - Northmont (30-4)
9
LE-4 Andrew Hauer 12 - Mason (24-14)
10
C2-3 Jared Kleff 11 - Wayne (15-12)
11
HA-2 Blake Wilson 11 - LaSalle (30-14)
12
C2-2 Ethan Cyrette 11 - Butler (31-16)
13
HA-3 Xxavier Weathersby 11 - Elder (24-11)
14
C1-4 Reece Blackmore 11 - Beavercreek (20-17)
15
LE-1 Nick Goldfuss 12 - Oak Hills (47-3)
16
081
Kimbrell(FMNT) 3:58
082
Eckert(TURP) 7-3
083
Harris(LWES) 8-3
084
Thompson(MOEL) 0:55
085
Hauer(MASO) 4-3 UTB
086
Wilson(LASA) 3:24
087
Weathersby(ELDE) 5-2
088
Goldfuss(OHIL) 10-3
153
Kimbrell(FMNT) 12-5
154
Thompson(MOEL) 9-2
155
Wilson(LASA) tf17-2
156
Goldfuss(OHIL) tf19-3
301
Thompson(MOEL) 6-0
302
Wilson(LASA) 3-2
395
1st
Thompson(MOEL) 3-1 SV
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L081
Wahl(GEST)
L082
Katona(LEAS)
L083
Justice(LEBA)
L084
Kuhr(CENT)
L085
Newburg(NORT)
L086
Kleff(WAYN)
L087
Cyrette(BUTL)
L088
Blackmore(BEAV)
L156
Weathersby(ELDE)
Wahl(GEST) 6-5
Weathersby(ELDE) 8-6 SV
209
265
L155
Hauer(MASO)
Justice(LEBA) 6-3
Justice(LEBA) 3-2
210
266
L154
Harris(LWES)
Kleff(WAYN) Forfeit
Harris(LWES) tf22-7
211
267
L153
Eckert(TURP)
Cyrette(BUTL) 4-2
Cyrette(BUTL) 2:05
212
268
L301
Kimbrell(FMNT)
Weathersby(ELDE) 7-5
Kimbrell(FMNT) md8-0
329
357
L302
Goldfuss(OHIL)
Harris(LWES) 4:52
Goldfuss(OHIL) 3-0
330
358
3rd
Kimbrell(FMNT) 3-2
396
L357
L358
5th
Weathersby(ELDE)
Harris(LWES)
Weathersby(ELDE) 6-4
397
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
195
C1-1 Joe Cochran 11 - Springfield (34-3)
1
C2-4 Cameron Winding 12 - Middletown (13-11)
2
LE-3 Seph Wiegand 12 - Mason (37-9)
3
HA-2 Garrett Bledsoe 10 - LaSalle (22-6)
4
LE-2 Cameron Sauerwein 11 - Harrison (35-7)
5
HA-3 Paul Hulefeld 12 - St. Xavier (24-12)
6
C1-4 Aaron Weiser 10 - Beavercreek (18-12)
7
C2-1 Tyler Wilcox 10 - Wayne (24-9)
8
LE-1 Cole Cain 12 - Anderson (38-5)
9
HA-4 Ryleigh Beckman 12 - Fairfield (20-12)
10
C1-3 Seth Campbell 12 - Miamisburg (32-9)
11
C2-2 Christian Thomas 12 - Xenia (16-16)
12
C1-2 Dylan Moran 11 - Northmont (28-7)
13
C2-3 Wade Humphrey 9 - Springboro (13-22)
14
LE-4 Jeremy Beamer 11 - Loveland (32-14)
15
HA-1 Brett Byrant 12 - Moeller (30-4)
16
089
Cochran(SFLD) 1:20
090
Bledsoe(LASA) 9-2
091
Sauerwein(HARR) 5-3
092
Wilcox(WAYN) 12-11
093
Beckman(FFLD) 2-1 SV
094
Campbell(MIAM) 2:29
095
Moran(NORT) 3:35
096
Byrant(MOEL) 0:29
157
Cochran(SFLD) md12-4
158
Sauerwein(HARR) Default
159
Campbell(MIAM) 6-5
160
Byrant(MOEL) 1:40
303
Cochran(SFLD) md13-4
304
Byrant(MOEL) 2:50
398
1st
Cochran(SFLD) 5-2
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L089
Winding(MIDD)
L090
Wiegand(MASO)
L091
Hulefeld(SXAV)
L092
Weiser(BEAV)
L093
Cain(ANDE)
L094
Thomas(XENI)
L095
Humphrey(BORO)
L096
Beamer(LOVE)
L160
Moran(NORT)
Wiegand(MASO) 1:25
Wiegand(MASO) md11-3
213
269
L159
Beckman(FFLD)
Weiser(BEAV) 11-6
Beckman(FFLD) 0:15
214
270
L158
Wilcox(WAYN)
Cain(ANDE) tf21-4
Cain(ANDE) Forfeit
215
271
L157
Bledsoe(LASA)
Beamer(LOVE) 2:22
Bledsoe(LASA) 0:37
216
272
L303
Sauerwein(HARR)
Wiegand(MASO) 9-5
Sauerwein(HARR) 7-6
331
359
L304
Campbell(MIAM)
Bledsoe(LASA) 10-5
Bledsoe(LASA) 4-0
332
360
3rd
Bledsoe(LASA) 5-2
399
L359
L360
5th
Wiegand(MASO)
Campbell(MIAM)
Wiegand(MASO) md11-0
400
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
220
HA-1 Antonio McCloud 11 - Elder (39-2)
1
C1-4 Bryan Heyward 10 - Northmont (17-8)
2
C2-3 James Jackson 11 - Xenia (16-11)
3
LE-2 Mark Albert 12 - Anderson (21-14)
4
C2-2 Jacob Kirby-Sheffey 12 - Middletown (27-10)
5
LE-3 Jake Boger 12 - Lebanon (29-13)
6
HA-4 Robert Brown 10 - LaSalle (7-10)
7
C1-1 Javon Purk 12 - Sidney (21-2)
8
LE-1 Quinton Mincy 12 - Walnut Hills (36-5)
9
C2-4 Dylan Sagers 12 - Butler (19-22)
10
HA-3 Trevor Hankins 11 - Moeller (23-7)
11
C1-2 Bradley Smith 10 - Beavercreek (31-11)
12
HA-2 Michael Carter 12 - Cin. Northwest (34-2)
13
C1-3 Kemal Sarvalov 12 - Lak. East (33-8)
14
LE-4 Alex Dominguez 12 - Mason (27-13)
15
C2-1 Jacob Charette 11 - Centerville (31-4)
16
097
McCloud(ELDE) 0:34
098
Jackson(XENI) 6-5
099
Kirby-Sheffey(MIDD) 7-3
100
Purk(SIDN) 3:51
101
Mincy(WHIL) 1:19
102
Hankins(MOEL) 6-3
103
Carter(CNOR) 3-1
104
Charette(CENT) 5:58
161
McCloud(ELDE) 1:18
162
Purk(SIDN) 1:00
163
Mincy(WHIL) Default
164
Carter(CNOR) 5-3
305
McCloud(ELDE) 5:53
306
Mincy(WHIL) 5-2
401
1st
McCloud(ELDE) 9-3
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L097
Heyward(NORT)
L098
Albert(ANDE)
L099
Boger(LEBA)
L100
Brown(LASA)
L101
Sagers(BUTL)
L102
Smith(BEAV)
L103
Sarvalov(LEAS)
L104
Dominguez(MASO)
L164
Charette(CENT)
Heyward(NORT) 9-2
Charette(CENT) 5-3
217
273
L163
Hankins(MOEL)
Boger(LEBA) 3-2
Boger(LEBA) Forfeit
218
274
L162
Kirby-Sheffey(MIDD)
Smith(BEAV) 3:53
Smith(BEAV) 5-3
219
275
L161
Jackson(XENI)
Sarvalov(LEAS) 6-2
Sarvalov(LEAS) tf18-1
220
276
L305
Purk(SIDN)
Charette(CENT) 5-2
Charette(CENT) 2:33
333
361
L306
Carter(CNOR)
Sarvalov(LEAS) 3-1
Carter(CNOR) 2-1
334
362
3rd
Carter(CNOR) 3-1 SV
402
L361
L362
5th
Purk(SIDN)
Sarvalov(LEAS)
Sarvalov(LEAS) Default
403
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont
March 3 - 4, 2017
285
C2-1 Jacob Padilla 9 - Wayne (32-5)
1
C1-4 Josh Walls 11 - Beavercreek (19-18)
2
HA-3 Rashaad McWilliams 12 - Fairfield (11-8)
3
LE-2 Al Fehrenback 12 - Turpin (25-17)
4
HA-2 Jerron Cage 12 - Winton Woods (31-3)
5
LE-3 Eli Phipps 10 - Lebanon (15-16)
6
C2-4 Peyton Bartley 10 - Xenia (30-11)
7
C1-1 Jon Spaulding 12 - Lak. East (33-4)
8
HA-1 Alec Moore-Nash 11 - Elder (42-4)
9
LE-4 Maxwell Berry 12 - Anderson (12-6)
10
C2-3 Braden Brown 12 - Springboro (15-17)
11
C1-2 Chuck Saul 12 - Northmont (27-9)
12
C2-2 Michael Markham 12 - Centerville (27-13)
13
C1-3 Jon Hardin 9 - Miamisburg (19-8)
14
HA-4 Andrew Yeager 9 - Moeller (19-14)
15
LE-1 Zaid Hamdan 11 - Mason (41-6)
16
105
Padilla(WAYN) 7-0
106
Fehrenback(TURP) 5:11
107
Cage(WWOO) 0:37
108
Spaulding(LEAS) 1:20
109
Moore-Nash(ELDE) 4:19
110
Saul(NORT) 3:54
111
Hardin(MIAM) 3:38
112
Hamdan(MASO) 5-1
165
Padilla(WAYN) 1:44
166
Spaulding(LEAS) 5-4
167
Moore-Nash(ELDE) 1:02
168
Hamdan(MASO) 5:32
307
Spaulding(LEAS) 3-2
308
Moore-Nash(ELDE) 2-1
404
1st
Spaulding(LEAS) 4-1 TB
Created with Raphaël 2.1.2
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
L105
Walls(BEAV)
L106
McWilliams(FFLD)
L107
Phipps(LEBA)
L108
Bartley(XENI)
L109
Berry(ANDE)
L110
Brown(BORO)
L111
Markham(CENT)
L112
Yeager(MOEL)
L168
Hardin(MIAM)
Walls(BEAV) 4-3
Hardin(MIAM) 5:31
221
277
L167
Saul(NORT)
Bartley(XENI) 2:25
Saul(NORT) md14-5
222
278
L166
Cage(WWOO)
Brown(BORO) 5-4
Cage(WWOO) 0:17
223
279
L165
Fehrenback(TURP)
Markham(CENT) 3-0
Markham(CENT) 5:55
224
280
L307
Padilla(WAYN)
Hardin(MIAM) 0:16
Padilla(WAYN) tf18-1
335
363
L308
Hamdan(MASO)
Cage(WWOO) 0:43
Hamdan(MASO) 4-1
336
364
3rd
Hamdan(MASO) 3-1
405
L363
L364
5th
Hardin(MIAM)
Cage(WWOO)
Cage(WWOO) 2:10
406
Sectional Sites:
C1
- Centerville 1
C2
- Centerville 2
HA
- Hamilton
LE
- Lebanon