Dist. Tournament: Division I - Kettering Fairmont Trent Arena - Kettering Fairmont High School, Kettering, OH March 3 - 4, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | LaSalle | 192.0 | | 2. | Elder | 188.5 | | 3. | Mason | 187.5 | | 4. | Harrison | 108.0 | | 5. | Fairfield | 91.0 | | 6. | Moeller | 79.5 | | 7. | Butler | 63.5 | | 8. | Northmont | 60.5 | | 9. | Fairmont | 55.0 | | 10. | Miamisburg | 53.0 | | 11. | Lak. East | 46.5 | | 12. | Winton Woods | 43.0 | | | Beavercreek | 43.0 | | 14. | Oak Hills | 41.5 | | 15. | Wayne | 40.0 | | 16. | Centerville | 34.0 | | 17. | Springboro | 32.0 | | | Springfield | 32.0 | | 19. | Lak. West | 26.5 | | 20. | Walnut Hills | 22.0 | | | Lebanon | 22.0 | | 22. | Sycamore | 21.0 | | | Milford | 21.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
24. | Cin. Northwest | 14.0 | | 25. | St. Xavier | 12.0 | | | West Carrollton | 12.0 | | | Princeton | 12.0 | | 28. | Sidney | 11.0 | | | Piqua | 11.0 | | 30. | Stebbins | 10.0 | | 31. | Troy | 9.0 | | 32. | Turpin | 6.0 | | | Middletown | 6.0 | | | Loveland | 6.0 | | 35. | Anderson | 5.5 | | 36. | Xenia | 5.0 | | | Little Miami | 5.0 | | | Tecumseh | 5.0 | | 39. | Tre. Edgewood | 1.0 | | | Glen Este | 1.0 | | | Colerain | 1.0 | | 42. | Kings | 0.0 | | | Hamilton | 0.0 | | | Fairborn | 0.0 | | | Bellefontaine | 0.0 | | | Amelia | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) dec. Zach Shupp (Fairfield) | | 2-1 |
113 | Cory Baird (Harrison) dec. Logan Hoskins (Butler) | | 3-2 |
120 | Colin Schuster (Mason) dec. Ronnie Pietro (Butler) | | 1-0 |
126 | Jaimen Hood (Mason) dec. Jordan Ward (Moeller) | | 10-6 |
132 | Zachary Donathan (Mason) pin Jimmy Murphy (Milford) | | 2:45 |
138 | Corey Shie (LaSalle) dec. Christopher Donathan (Mason) | | 4-3 |
145 | Nevan Snodgrass (Fairmont) dec. Eric Beck (LaSalle) | | 4-2 SV |
152 | Connor Craig (Elder) dec. Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 3-1 |
160 | Ti`Ric Evans (Elder) dec. Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) | | 8-4 SV |
170 | Andrew Sams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Charles Sanders (Elder) | | md15-5 |
182 | Jake Thompson (Moeller) dec. Blake Wilson (LaSalle) | | 3-1 SV |
195 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) dec. Brett Byrant (Moeller) | | 5-2 |
220 | Antonio McCloud (Elder) dec. Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) | | 9-3 |
285 | Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) | | 4-1 TB |
|
Third Place |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) dec. Cameron Baird (Harrison) | | 5-0 |
113 | Andrew Knick (Northmont) dec. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) | | 7-2 |
120 | Chad Craft (Northmont) dec. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) | | 4-2 SV |
126 | Chase Craft (Northmont) dec. Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) | | 7-4 |
132 | Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) dec. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) | | 5-1 |
138 | Jake Meridieth (Elder) maj. dec. Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) | | md12-4 |
145 | Sam Meddings (Fairfield) dec. Austin Murphy (Elder) | | 5-2 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) dec. Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) | | 7-1 |
160 | Jack Stein (Mason) dec. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) | | 7-6 |
170 | Michael Baker (LaSalle) dec. Eric Vermillion (Mason) | | 3-0 |
182 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) | | 3-2 |
195 | Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) dec. Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) | | 5-2 |
220 | Michael Carter (Cin. Northwest) dec. Jacob Charette (Centerville) | | 3-1 SV |
285 | Zaid Hamdan (Mason) dec. Jacob Padilla (Wayne) | | 3-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) dec. Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 12-9 |
113 | Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 4-2 TB |
120 | Jack Collins (Elder) maj. dec. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) | | md14-2 |
126 | E`lan Heard (LaSalle) maj. dec. Drew Saunier (Springboro) | | md10-0 |
132 | James Davis (West Carrollton) dec. Hunter Barge (Harrison) | | 4-3 |
138 | Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) dec. William Pappalardo (Moeller) | | 6-0 |
145 | Andrew Bolin (Piqua) pin Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) | | 5:34SV |
152 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) forfeit Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | Forfeit |
160 | Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) def. Bo McIntosh (Harrison) | | Default |
170 | Simon Shirley (Harrison) pin Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | 3:42 |
182 | Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) dec. Caleb Harris (Lak. West) | | 6-4 |
195 | Seph Wiegand (Mason) maj. dec. Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) | | md11-0 |
220 | Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) def. Javon Purk (Sidney) | | Default |
285 | Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) | | 2:10 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Cameron Baird (Harrison) dec. Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 8-2 |
| Pacey Najdusak (Mason) dec. Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) | | 7-2 |
113 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) dec. Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) | | 9-6 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) dec. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 5-2 |
120 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) dec. Jack Collins (Elder) | | 13-7 |
| Chad Craft (Northmont) maj. dec. Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) | | md11-1 |
126 | Chase Craft (Northmont) dec. Drew Saunier (Springboro) | | 2-0 |
| Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) dec. E`lan Heard (LaSalle) | | 2-1 |
132 | Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) dec. James Davis (West Carrollton) | | 5-1 |
| Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Hunter Barge (Harrison) | | md8-0 |
138 | Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) maj. dec. William Pappalardo (Moeller) | | md8-0 |
| Jake Meridieth (Elder) dec. Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) | | 5-2 |
145 | Sam Meddings (Fairfield) maj. dec. Andrew Bolin (Piqua) | | md11-2 |
| Austin Murphy (Elder) maj. dec. Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) | | md11-1 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) pin Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | 1:44 |
| Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) dec. Drew Wiechers (Centerville) | | 7-1 |
160 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) dec. Bo McIntosh (Harrison) | | 3-0 |
| Jack Stein (Mason) dec. Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) | | 4-3 |
170 | Eric Vermillion (Mason) dec. Simon Shirley (Harrison) | | 8-6 SV |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) maj. dec. Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | md12-0 |
182 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) maj. dec. Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) | | md8-0 |
| Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) dec. Caleb Harris (Lak. West) | | 3-0 |
195 | Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) dec. Seph Wiegand (Mason) | | 7-6 |
| Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) dec. Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) | | 4-0 |
220 | Jacob Charette (Centerville) pin Javon Purk (Sidney) | | 2:33 |
| Michael Carter (Cin. Northwest) dec. Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) | | 2-1 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) tech. fall Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) | | tf18-1 |
| Zaid Hamdan (Mason) dec. Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) | | 4-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Brandon Lewis (Troy) | | md12-2 |
| Pacey Najdusak (Mason) maj. dec. Matt Verdes (Butler) | | md12-0 |
113 | Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) | | 12-6 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) maj. dec. Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) | | md10-0 |
120 | Jack Collins (Elder) tech. fall HA-3 John Carraher (Colerain) | | tf15-0 |
| Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) dec. David Hasty (Stebbins) | | 4-3 |
126 | Drew Saunier (Springboro) dec. Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) | | 7-2 |
| Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) dec. Kyle Green (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
132 | James Davis (West Carrollton) dec. Nino Salamone (Elder) | | 4-2 SV |
| Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) tech. fall Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) | | tf16-0 |
138 | Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) pin Quinzell Foster (Harrison) | | 3:56 |
| Jake Meridieth (Elder) dec. Jestin Love (Butler) | | 4-3 |
145 | Sam Meddings (Fairfield) dec. Cameron Schweitzer (Mason) | | 8-5 |
| Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) dec. Luke Shirley (Harrison) | | 6-3 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) maj. dec. Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) | | md14-0 |
| Drew Wiechers (Centerville) dec. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) | | 9-6 |
160 | Bo McIntosh (Harrison) dec. Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) | | 4-3 |
| Jack Stein (Mason) pin Phillip Fall (Oak Hills) | | 2:30 |
170 | Eric Vermillion (Mason) dec. Jansen Love (Butler) | | 2-0 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) dec. Davin Snyder (Troy) | | 9-4 |
182 | Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) dec. Blake Justice (Lebanon) | | 7-5 |
| Caleb Harris (Lak. West) pin Ethan Cyrette (Butler) | | 4:52 |
195 | Seph Wiegand (Mason) dec. Ryleigh Beckman (Fairfield) | | 9-5 |
| Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) dec. Cole Cain (Anderson) | | 10-5 |
220 | Jacob Charette (Centerville) dec. Jake Boger (Lebanon) | | 5-2 |
| Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) dec. Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) | | 3-1 |
285 | Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) pin Chuck Saul (Northmont) | | 0:16 |
| Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Michael Markham (Centerville) | | 0:43 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Zach Shupp (Fairfield) dec. Cameron Baird (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
| Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) tech. fall Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) | | tf19-2 |
113 | Cory Baird (Harrison) dec. Antoine Allen (LaSalle) | | 5-3 |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) dec. Andrew Knick (Northmont) | | 7-5 |
120 | Ronnie Pietro (Butler) dec. Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) | | 3-0 |
| Colin Schuster (Mason) dec. Chad Craft (Northmont) | | 2-1 |
126 | Jordan Ward (Moeller) dec. Chase Craft (Northmont) | | 1-0 |
| Jaimen Hood (Mason) dec. E`lan Heard (LaSalle) | | 4-3 |
132 | Zachary Donathan (Mason) dec. Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) | | 9-2 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Hunter Barge (Harrison) | | 7-2 |
138 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin William Pappalardo (Moeller) | | 3:52 |
| Corey Shie (LaSalle) tech. fall Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Eric Beck (LaSalle) pin Andrew Bolin (Piqua) | | 4:58 |
| Nevan Snodgrass (Fairmont) dec. Austin Murphy (Elder) | | 5-3 |
152 | Connor Craig (Elder) pin Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | 1:48 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) | | 3-2 |
160 | Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) maj. dec. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) | | md14-4 |
| Ti`Ric Evans (Elder) tech. fall Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) | | tf17-2 |
170 | Andrew Sams (Fairfield) tech. fall Simon Shirley (Harrison) | | tf20-5 |
| Charles Sanders (Elder) dec. Michael Baker (LaSalle) | | 5-4 |
182 | Jake Thompson (Moeller) dec. Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) | | 6-0 |
| Blake Wilson (LaSalle) dec. Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) | | 3-2 |
195 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) maj. dec. Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) | | md13-4 |
| Brett Byrant (Moeller) pin Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) | | 2:50 |
220 | Antonio McCloud (Elder) pin Javon Purk (Sidney) | | 5:53 |
| Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) dec. Michael Carter (Cin. Northwest) | | 5-2 |
285 | Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Jacob Padilla (Wayne) | | 3-2 |
| Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) dec. Zaid Hamdan (Mason) | | 2-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Brandon Lewis (Troy) dec. Richard Mendoza (Loveland) | | 4-2 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Reid Salzer (Springboro) | | md13-2 |
| Pacey Najdusak (Mason) dec. William Doepker (Elder) | | 1-0 |
| Matt Verdes (Butler) maj. dec. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | md10-2 |
113 | Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) dec. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) | | 6-4 |
| Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Marcus Najdusak (Mason) | | 3-2 |
| Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) dec. Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) | | 4-3 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) dec. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) | | 5-1 |
120 | Jack Collins (Elder) tech. fall Alex Epstein (Lak. East) | | tf17-2 |
| HA-3 John Carraher (Colerain) dec. Peter Henderson (Sycamore) | | 3-2 TB |
| David Hasty (Stebbins) maj. dec. Max Ward (Milford) | | md11-2 |
| Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) maj. dec. Jacob Boulton (Springboro) | | md14-0 |
126 | Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) dec. Chucky Lipps (Elder) | | 6-2 |
| Drew Saunier (Springboro) pin Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) | | 4:23 |
| Kyle Green (Sycamore) dec. Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) | | 7-5 |
| Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) dec. Bailey Suddeth (Butler) | | 9-3 |
132 | Nino Salamone (Elder) dec. Mitchell Moore (Moeller) | | 2-0 |
| James Davis (West Carrollton) pin Josh Haunert (Sycamore) | | 2:24 |
| Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Scott Osborne (Springboro) | | 2-1 |
| Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Jason Truxall (Middletown) | | md10-2 |
138 | Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) dec. Brady Wilson (Stebbins) | | 9-4 |
| Quinzell Foster (Harrison) dec. Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 12-7 |
| Jake Meridieth (Elder) pin Devon Davenport (Lak. East) | | 4:12 |
| Jestin Love (Butler) dec. Will Coffield (Springboro) | | 4-1 |
145 | Sam Meddings (Fairfield) dec. Dillion Kuntz (Lebanon) | | 8-2 |
| Cameron Schweitzer (Mason) tech. fall Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) | | tf17-2 |
| Luke Shirley (Harrison) dec. Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) tech. fall Dylan Urk (Oak Hills) | | tf22-7 |
152 | Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) maj. dec. Keaton Keller (Beavercreek) | | md9-1 |
| Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) pin John Bates (Lebanon) | | 3:55 |
| Drew Wiechers (Centerville) dec. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) | | 7-4 |
| Brett McIntosh (Harrison) dec. Amar Thomas (Fairfield) | | 6-3 |
160 | Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) dec. Shane Shoop (Troy) | | 3-0 |
| Bo McIntosh (Harrison) pin Brandon Metz (Little Miami) | | 3:41 |
| Jack Stein (Mason) dec. Nick Coyle (Butler) | | 10-4 |
| Phillip Fall (Oak Hills) dec. Ian Knabe (Loveland) | | 6-3 |
170 | Eric Vermillion (Mason) pin Jarrett Wilson (Lak. West) | | 3:50 |
| Jansen Love (Butler) maj. dec. Max Miller (Centerville) | | md10-1 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) pin Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) | | 3:52 |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) dec. Ben Smith (Fairmont) | | 4-3 |
182 | Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) dec. Joe Wahl (Glen Este) | | 8-6 SV |
| Blake Justice (Lebanon) dec. Andrew Hauer (Mason) | | 3-2 |
| Caleb Harris (Lak. West) tech. fall Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | tf22-7 |
| Ethan Cyrette (Butler) pin Brady Eckert (Turpin) | | 2:05 |
195 | Seph Wiegand (Mason) maj. dec. Dylan Moran (Northmont) | | md11-3 |
| Ryleigh Beckman (Fairfield) pin Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) | | 0:15 |
| Cole Cain (Anderson) forfeit Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) pin Jeremy Beamer (Loveland) | | 0:37 |
220 | Jacob Charette (Centerville) dec. Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 5-3 |
| Jake Boger (Lebanon) forfeit Trevor Hankins (Moeller) | | Forfeit |
| Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) dec. Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) | | 5-3 |
| Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) tech. fall James Jackson (Xenia) | | tf18-1 |
285 | Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) pin Josh Walls (Beavercreek) | | 5:31 |
| Chuck Saul (Northmont) maj. dec. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | md14-5 |
| Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Braden Brown (Springboro) | | 0:17 |
| Michael Markham (Centerville) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 5:55 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Brandon Lewis (Troy) pin Josh Hamilton (Kings) | | 3:22 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) dec. Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) | | 5-2 |
| Pacey Najdusak (Mason) maj. dec. Jason Reeves (Lak. East) | | md11-0 |
| Izumi Harney (Sycamore) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 2:36 |
113 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin Nick Feaver (Hamilton) | | 2:53 |
| Marcus Najdusak (Mason) pin Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) | | 1:57 |
| Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) | | 0:59 |
| Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin Ramiz Niyazov (Stebbins) | | 1:55 |
120 | Alex Epstein (Lak. East) pin Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 3:19 |
| Peter Henderson (Sycamore) dec. (4) Mikey Nemeth (Lebanon) | | 4-2 OT |
| Jacob Boulton (Springboro) dec. Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | 2-0 |
126 | Chucky Lipps (Elder) dec. Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | 4-0 |
| Drew Saunier (Springboro) maj. dec. Carter Johnson (Oak Hills) | | md15-5 |
| Kyle Green (Sycamore) dec. Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) | | 6-4 |
| Bailey Suddeth (Butler) dec. Harry Sand (Turpin) | | 9-2 |
132 | Mitchell Moore (Moeller) pin Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) | | 1:34 |
| Josh Haunert (Sycamore) pin John McGuire (Turpin) | | 3:35 |
| Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Daryll Patrick (Colerain) | | 6-3 |
| Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) dec. Dylan Grey (Tre. Edgewood) | | 5-0 |
138 | Brady Wilson (Stebbins) pin Marc Gallinger (Lebanon) | | 2:26 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) dec. Josh Kirby (Centerville) | | 12-8 |
| Devon Davenport (Lak. East) pin Kobe Scott (Piqua) | | 0:34 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) maj. dec. Nick Sutter (Glen Este) | | md15-5 |
145 | Dillion Kuntz (Lebanon) pin Vincent Scally (Moeller) | | 0:34 |
| Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 10-3 |
| Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) dec. Matt Johnson (Lak. West) | | 2-1 TB |
| Dylan Urk (Oak Hills) pin Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | 2:28 |
152 | Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) pin Witt Creech (Lak. West) | | 0:26 |
| John Bates (Lebanon) pin Osman Saddatov (Stebbins) | | 0:44 |
| Kamal Adewumi (Mason) pin Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | 2:49 |
| Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin Dawson Miller (Bellefontaine) | | 1:33 |
160 | Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) forfeit Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Brandon Metz (Little Miami) pin D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4:40 |
| Nick Coyle (Butler) dec. Josh Winston (Northmont) | | 3-1 |
| Ian Knabe (Loveland) pin Phil Francis (Bellefontaine) | | 0:56 |
170 | Jarrett Wilson (Lak. West) dec. Adam Goldfuss (Oak Hills) | | 16-13 |
| Max Miller (Centerville) dec. Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) | | 5-2 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) dec. Mark Sannella (Kings) | | 9-7 SV |
| Jacob Yost (Springfield) dec. C.J. Cook (Bellefontaine) | | 6-2 |
182 | Joe Wahl (Glen Este) dec. Drew Katona (Lak. East) | | 6-5 |
| Blake Justice (Lebanon) dec. Mason Kuhr (Centerville) | | 6-3 |
| Jared Kleff (Wayne) forfeit Gabe Newburg (Northmont) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Cyrette (Butler) dec. Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) | | 4-2 |
195 | Seph Wiegand (Mason) pin Cameron Winding (Middletown) | | 1:25 |
| Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) dec. Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 11-6 |
| Cole Cain (Anderson) tech. fall Christian Thomas (Xenia) | | tf21-4 |
| Jeremy Beamer (Loveland) pin Wade Humphrey (Springboro) | | 2:22 |
220 | Bryan Heyward (Northmont) dec. Mark Albert (Anderson) | | 9-2 |
| Jake Boger (Lebanon) dec. Robert Brown (LaSalle) | | 3-2 |
| Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) pin Dylan Sagers (Butler) | | 3:53 |
| Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) dec. Alex Dominguez (Mason) | | 6-2 |
285 | Josh Walls (Beavercreek) dec. Rashaad McWilliams (Fairfield) | | 4-3 |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Eli Phipps (Lebanon) | | 2:25 |
| Braden Brown (Springboro) dec. Maxwell Berry (Anderson) | | 5-4 |
| Michael Markham (Centerville) dec. Andrew Yeager (Moeller) | | 3-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Zach Shupp (Fairfield) maj. dec. Matt Verdes (Butler) | | md15-6 |
| Cameron Baird (Harrison) dec. William Doepker (Elder) | | 2-0 |
| Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) tech. fall Reid Salzer (Springboro) | | tf16-0 |
| Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) dec. Richard Mendoza (Loveland) | | 13-11 |
113 | Cory Baird (Harrison) dec. Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 5-3 |
| Antoine Allen (LaSalle) maj. dec. Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) | | md10-2 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) dec. Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) | | 5-0 |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) dec. Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) | | 7-0 |
120 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) pin Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) | | 5:20 |
| Ronnie Pietro (Butler) tech. fall David Hasty (Stebbins) | | tf16-0 |
| Chad Craft (Northmont) pin HA-3 John Carraher (Colerain) | | 3:06 |
| Colin Schuster (Mason) dec. Jack Collins (Elder) | | 6-0 |
126 | Chase Craft (Northmont) dec. Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) | | 5-2 |
| Jordan Ward (Moeller) tech. fall Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) | | tf18-3 |
| Jaimen Hood (Mason) tech. fall Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) | | tf18-2 |
| E`lan Heard (LaSalle) dec. Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) | | 7-3 |
132 | Zachary Donathan (Mason) pin Jason Truxall (Middletown) | | 1:49 |
| Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) dec. Scott Osborne (Springboro) | | 9-4 |
| Hunter Barge (Harrison) maj. dec. James Davis (West Carrollton) | | md16-3 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Nino Salamone (Elder) | | 3-1 SV |
138 | William Pappalardo (Moeller) dec. Jestin Love (Butler) | | 4-2 |
| Christopher Donathan (Mason) dec. Jake Meridieth (Elder) | | 12-5 |
| Corey Shie (LaSalle) pin Quinzell Foster (Harrison) | | 2:57 |
| Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) dec. Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) | | 5-2 |
145 | Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) | | 8-2 |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) maj. dec. Luke Shirley (Harrison) | | md11-2 |
| Austin Murphy (Elder) dec. Cameron Schweitzer (Mason) | | 5-1 |
| Nevan Snodgrass (Fairmont) dec. Sam Meddings (Fairfield) | | 3-1 |
152 | Alex Burger (Fairmont) pin Amar Thomas (Fairfield) | | 3:31 |
| Connor Craig (Elder) tech. fall Drew Wiechers (Centerville) | | tf16-0 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) | | 5-3 |
| Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) dec. Keaton Keller (Beavercreek) | | 9-3 |
160 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) pin Phillip Fall (Oak Hills) | | 1:50 |
| Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Jack Stein (Mason) | | 5:59 |
| Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) maj. dec. Bo McIntosh (Harrison) | | md13-3 |
| Ti`Ric Evans (Elder) pin Shane Shoop (Troy) | | 3:49 |
170 | Andrew Sams (Fairfield) tech. fall Ben Smith (Fairmont) | | tf25-9 |
| Simon Shirley (Harrison) tech. fall Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) | | tf17-2 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) maj. dec. Jansen Love (Butler) | | md12-3 |
| Charles Sanders (Elder) pin Eric Vermillion (Mason) | | 4:21 |
182 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Brady Eckert (Turpin) | | 12-5 |
| Jake Thompson (Moeller) dec. Caleb Harris (Lak. West) | | 9-2 |
| Blake Wilson (LaSalle) tech. fall Andrew Hauer (Mason) | | tf17-2 |
| Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) tech. fall Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) | | tf19-3 |
195 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) maj. dec. Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) | | md12-4 |
| Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) Default Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) | | Default |
| Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) dec. Ryleigh Beckman (Fairfield) | | 6-5 |
| Brett Byrant (Moeller) pin Dylan Moran (Northmont) | | 1:40 |
220 | Antonio McCloud (Elder) pin James Jackson (Xenia) | | 1:18 |
| Javon Purk (Sidney) pin Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) | | 1:00 |
| Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) Default Trevor Hankins (Moeller) | | Default |
| Michael Carter (Cin. Northwest) dec. Jacob Charette (Centerville) | | 5-3 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 1:44 |
| Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) dec. Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) | | 5-4 |
| Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) pin Chuck Saul (Northmont) | | 1:02 |
| Zaid Hamdan (Mason) pin Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) | | 5:32 |
|
First Round |
106 | Matt Verdes (Butler) pin Josh Hamilton (Kings) | | 0:52 |
| Zach Shupp (Fairfield) maj. dec. Brandon Lewis (Troy) | | md19-7 |
| William Doepker (Elder) dec. Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 3-1 |
| Cameron Baird (Harrison) pin Josh Miller (Tre. Edgewood) | | 2:38 |
| Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) pin Jason Reeves (Lak. East) | | 3:08 |
| Reid Salzer (Springboro) pin Pacey Najdusak (Mason) | | 4:47 |
| Richard Mendoza (Loveland) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 1:41 |
| Kyah Patrick (Beavercreek) pin Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 4:48 |
113 | Cory Baird (Harrison) pin Nick Feaver (Hamilton) | | 0:43 |
| Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) | | 2:45 |
| Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) pin Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) | | 1:14 |
| Antoine Allen (LaSalle) maj. dec. Marcus Najdusak (Mason) | | md18-8 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) pin Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) | | 1:59 |
| Patrick Dillon (Lebanon) maj. dec. Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) | | md15-5 |
| Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) dec. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) | | 6-4 OT |
| Logan Hoskins (Butler) tech. fall Ramiz Niyazov (Stebbins) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) pin Desmond Diggs (Xenia) | | 2:52 |
| Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) dec. Alex Epstein (Lak. East) | | 11-5 |
| David Hasty (Stebbins) dec. (4) Mikey Nemeth (Lebanon) | | 6-3 |
| Ronnie Pietro (Butler) tech. fall Peter Henderson (Sycamore) | | tf15-0 |
| Chad Craft (Northmont) pin Max Ward (Milford) | | 1:13 |
| Jack Collins (Elder) maj. dec. Jacob Boulton (Springboro) | | md12-4 |
| Colin Schuster (Mason) pin Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | 3:28 |
126 | Chase Craft (Northmont) tech. fall Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | tf16-1 |
| Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) dec. Chucky Lipps (Elder) | | 5-3 |
| Jordan Ward (Moeller) dec. Carter Johnson (Oak Hills) | | 8-1 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Drew Saunier (Springboro) | | 4:39 |
| Jaimen Hood (Mason) dec. Kyle Green (Sycamore) | | 5-2 |
| Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) dec. Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) | | 4-2 |
| Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) dec. Bailey Suddeth (Butler) | | 8-2 |
| E`lan Heard (LaSalle) tech. fall Harry Sand (Turpin) | | tf16-0 |
132 | Zachary Donathan (Mason) pin Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) | | 1:29 |
| Jason Truxall (Middletown) pin Mitchell Moore (Moeller) | | 2:47 |
| Scott Osborne (Springboro) pin Josh Haunert (Sycamore) | | 4:45 |
| Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) pin John McGuire (Turpin) | | 2:47 |
| James Davis (West Carrollton) Default Daryll Patrick (Colerain) | | Default |
| Hunter Barge (Harrison) pin Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) | | 2:33 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Gavin Bell (Beavercreek) | | 4-1 |
| Nino Salamone (Elder) pin Dylan Grey (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4:56 |
138 | Jestin Love (Butler) pin Marc Gallinger (Lebanon) | | 2:21 |
| William Pappalardo (Moeller) dec. Brady Wilson (Stebbins) | | 3-1 |
| Jake Meridieth (Elder) pin Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 3:09 |
| Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin Josh Kirby (Centerville) | | 2:32 |
| Corey Shie (LaSalle) pin Devon Davenport (Lak. East) | | 0:57 |
| Quinzell Foster (Harrison) pin Kobe Scott (Piqua) | | 0:51 |
| Justin Taylor (Oak Hills) pin Will Coffield (Springboro) | | 3:49 |
| Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) pin Nick Sutter (Glen Este) | | 0:40 |
145 | Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) dec. Vincent Scally (Moeller) | | 7-5 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Dillion Kuntz (Lebanon) | | 14-11 |
| Luke Shirley (Harrison) pin Andrew Tevis (Tre. Edgewood) | | 2:27 |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) pin Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 3:55 |
| Cameron Schweitzer (Mason) tech. fall Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | tf17-1 |
| Austin Murphy (Elder) maj. dec. Matt Johnson (Lak. West) | | md10-0 |
| Sam Meddings (Fairfield) tech. fall Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | tf20-5 |
| Nevan Snodgrass (Fairmont) pin Dylan Urk (Oak Hills) | | 2:29 |
152 | Amar Thomas (Fairfield) pin Chase Haehnle (Oak Hills) | | 1:59 |
| Alex Burger (Fairmont) pin Witt Creech (Lak. West) | | 1:38 |
| Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Osman Saddatov (Stebbins) | | 1:52 |
| Connor Craig (Elder) tech. fall John Bates (Lebanon) | | tf15-0 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) tech. fall Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | tf19-4 |
| Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) maj. dec. Kamal Adewumi (Mason) | | md12-1 |
| Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) dec. Brett McIntosh (Harrison) | | 8-6 SV |
| Keaton Keller (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Dawson Miller (Bellefontaine) | | md12-0 |
160 | Phillip Fall (Oak Hills) dec. Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) | | 5-3 OT |
| Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) dec. Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) | | 6-0 |
| Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin D.J. Whiles (Tre. Edgewood) | | 0:58 |
| Jack Stein (Mason) maj. dec. Brandon Metz (Little Miami) | | md13-3 |
| Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) dec. Nick Coyle (Butler) | | 8-5 |
| Bo McIntosh (Harrison) maj. dec. Josh Winston (Northmont) | | md10-2 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) dec. Ian Knabe (Loveland) | | 12-5 |
| Ti`Ric Evans (Elder) pin Phil Francis (Bellefontaine) | | 0:46 |
170 | Andrew Sams (Fairfield) tech. fall Jarrett Wilson (Lak. West) | | tf19-3 |
| Ben Smith (Fairmont) dec. Adam Goldfuss (Oak Hills) | | 2-0 |
| Simon Shirley (Harrison) tech. fall Max Miller (Centerville) | | tf18-2 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) | | 1:44 |
| Jansen Love (Butler) pin Mark Sannella (Kings) | | 0:51 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) tech. fall Davin Snyder (Troy) | | tf16-0 |
| Charles Sanders (Elder) dec. Jacob Yost (Springfield) | | 7-4 |
| Eric Vermillion (Mason) pin C.J. Cook (Bellefontaine) | | 5:41 |
182 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) pin Joe Wahl (Glen Este) | | 3:58 |
| Brady Eckert (Turpin) dec. Drew Katona (Lak. East) | | 7-3 |
| Caleb Harris (Lak. West) dec. Blake Justice (Lebanon) | | 8-3 |
| Jake Thompson (Moeller) pin Mason Kuhr (Centerville) | | 0:55 |
| Andrew Hauer (Mason) dec. Gabe Newburg (Northmont) | | 4-3 UTB |
| Blake Wilson (LaSalle) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 3:24 |
| Xxavier Weathersby (Elder) dec. Ethan Cyrette (Butler) | | 5-2 |
| Nick Goldfuss (Oak Hills) dec. Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) | | 10-3 |
195 | Joe Cochran (Springfield) pin Cameron Winding (Middletown) | | 1:20 |
| Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) dec. Seph Wiegand (Mason) | | 9-2 |
| Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) dec. Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 5-3 |
| Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) dec. Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) | | 12-11 |
| Ryleigh Beckman (Fairfield) dec. Cole Cain (Anderson) | | 2-1 SV |
| Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin Christian Thomas (Xenia) | | 2:29 |
| Dylan Moran (Northmont) pin Wade Humphrey (Springboro) | | 3:35 |
| Brett Byrant (Moeller) pin Jeremy Beamer (Loveland) | | 0:29 |
220 | Antonio McCloud (Elder) pin Bryan Heyward (Northmont) | | 0:34 |
| James Jackson (Xenia) dec. Mark Albert (Anderson) | | 6-5 |
| Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) dec. Jake Boger (Lebanon) | | 7-3 |
| Javon Purk (Sidney) pin Robert Brown (LaSalle) | | 3:51 |
| Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) pin Dylan Sagers (Butler) | | 1:19 |
| Trevor Hankins (Moeller) dec. Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) | | 6-3 |
| Michael Carter (Cin. Northwest) dec. Kemal Sarvalov (Lak. East) | | 3-1 |
| Jacob Charette (Centerville) pin Alex Dominguez (Mason) | | 5:58 |
285 | Jacob Padilla (Wayne) dec. Josh Walls (Beavercreek) | | 7-0 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) pin Rashaad McWilliams (Fairfield) | | 5:11 |
| Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Eli Phipps (Lebanon) | | 0:37 |
| Jon Spaulding (Lak. East) pin Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | 1:20 |
| Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) pin Maxwell Berry (Anderson) | | 4:19 |
| Chuck Saul (Northmont) pin Braden Brown (Springboro) | | 3:54 |
| Jon Hardin (Miamisburg) pin Michael Markham (Centerville) | | 3:38 |
| Zaid Hamdan (Mason) dec. Andrew Yeager (Moeller) | | 5-1 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-04-2017 20:20:01 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |