Dist. Tournament: Division III - Troy Hobart Arena - Troy, Troy, OH March 6 - 7, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Day. Christian | 222.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 154.5 | | 3. | Troy Christian | 110.0 | | 4. | Covington | 100.0 | | 5. | Miami East | 92.0 | | 6. | Lima C.C. | 63.5 | | 7. | Versailles | 60.0 | | 8. | Wayne Trace | 52.0 | | 9. | National Trail | 51.0 | | 10. | Tri-County North | 49.0 | | 11. | Blanchester | 48.0 | | 12. | Coldwater | 47.0 | | 13. | Reading | 45.0 | | | Bethel-Tate | 45.0 | | | Del. St. John's | 45.0 | | 16. | Mid. Madison | 44.5 | | 17. | Greeneview | 41.0 | | 18. | Clinton-Massie | 39.5 | | 19. | Deer Park | 38.5 | | 20. | Ada | 35.0 | | 21. | Milton-Union | 32.5 | | 22. | Del. Jefferson | 26.0 | | 23. | Lehman Cath. | 24.0 | | 24. | Bluffton | 22.0 | | 25. | Purcell Marian | 20.5 | | 26. | Allen East | 19.0 | | 27. | Dixie | 18.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
28. | Spr. Cath. Cent. | 15.0 | | 29. | Williamsburg | 13.5 | | 30. | West Liberty-Salem | 11.5 | | 31. | Arcanum | 11.0 | | | Preble Shawnee | 11.0 | | 33. | Spencerville | 10.0 | | 34. | Lincolnview | 9.0 | | | Columbus Grove | 9.0 | | 36. | Brookville | 7.0 | | 37. | Waynesville | 6.0 | | | Van Wert | 6.0 | | 39. | Triad | 5.0 | | 40. | Mid. Christian | 4.0 | | | Cham. Julienne | 4.0 | | | East Clinton | 4.0 | | 43. | Clermont NE | 3.0 | | | Badin | 3.0 | | | Northeastern | 3.0 | | 46. | S.Char. SE | 2.0 | | | Roger Bacon | 2.0 | | 48. | Mariemont | 1.0 | | | Sum. Co. Day | 1.0 | | 50. | Madeira | 0.0 | | | Parkway | 0.0 | | | No. College Hill | 0.0 | | | Day. Northridge | 0.0 | | | Twin Valley So. | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Ronnie Pietro (Day. Christian) | | md10-2 |
113 | Tommy Hoskins (Day. Christian) dec. Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) | | 3-1 |
120 | Michael May (Day. Christian) pin Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:20 |
126 | Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian) dec. Hunter Bray (Day. Christian) | | 5-3 |
132 | Jarred Ganger (Covington) maj. dec. Josh Clary (Day. Christian) | | md20-9 |
138 | David Carr (Day. Christian) dec. Ryan Ford (Covington) | | 1-0 |
145 | Logan Lacure (Day. Christian) dec. Joe Ziegler (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-3 |
152 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) dec. Nick Vestal (Day. Christian) | | 5-2 |
160 | Andrew Hoskins (Day. Christian) dec. Austin Siemon (Deer Park) | | 4-3 |
170 | Zach Sullivan (National Trail) dec. Skylar Brown (Lehman Cath.) | | 5-0 |
182 | Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) dec. Ben Miller (Covington) | | 6-1 |
195 | Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) | | 3-2 |
220 | Adrian Harding (Greeneview) dec. Ben Sullivan (National Trail) | | 5-3 |
285 | Ben Ferguson (Miami East) pin Reilly Lipinski (Tri-County North) | | 5:29 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Graham Shore (Miami East) dec. Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) | | 3-1 |
113 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) | | 4:39 |
120 | Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. George Clemens (Wayne Trace) | | md10-0 |
126 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec. Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) | | 6-4 |
132 | Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) dec. Jake Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | 4-2 |
138 | Cody Ohnmeiss (Troy Christian) pin Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:54 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) | | 1:37 |
152 | Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) dec. Lance Miller (Covington) | | 9-6 TB |
160 | Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | 2:00 |
170 | Mack Rose (Miami East) pin Austin Windle (Ada) | | 0:33 |
182 | Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) dec. Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) | | 3-0 |
195 | Colton Booth (Tri-County North) dec. Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) | | 7-2 |
220 | Austin King (Reading) pin Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) | | 1:54 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) | | 2:16 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) dec. Drew Price (Mid. Madison) | | 1-0 |
113 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) | | 2:00 |
120 | Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) tech. fall Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) | | tf17-0 |
126 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Tanner Bey (Versailles) | | md14-2 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) | | 6-2 |
138 | Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) dec. Devin Wells (Blanchester) | | 5-1 |
145 | Trevor Anderson (West Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Corey Dieringer (Versailles) | | md10-2 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) dec. Baden Pinson (Reading) | | 5-3 |
160 | Dylan Hannah (Ada) dec. B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) | | 3-2 |
170 | Conan Nicely (Blanchester) maj. dec. Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) | | md17-7 |
182 | Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) maj. dec. Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) | | md17-4 |
195 | Mitch Clune (Coldwater) dec. Derek King (Reading) | | 9-7 |
220 | Nick Clune (Coldwater) dec. Lucas Gower (Arcanum) | | 4-2 |
285 | Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) pin Tyler Dues (Spencerville) | | 2:53 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) dec. Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) | | 5-1 |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) dec. Drew Price (Mid. Madison) | | 7-1 |
113 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Kyle Denier (Blanchester) | | 2:12 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) | | 6-3 |
120 | Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) dec. Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) | | 9-2 |
| George Clemens (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) | | md15-2 |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) dec. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) | | 5-1 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec. Tanner Bey (Versailles) | | 6-4 |
132 | Jake Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) maj. dec. Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) | | md11-1 |
| Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) dec. Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) | | 5-1 |
138 | Cody Ohnmeiss (Troy Christian) dec. Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) | | 12-5 |
| Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) dec. Devin Wells (Blanchester) | | 6-2 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Corey Dieringer (Versailles) | | 2:05 |
| Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) pin Trevor Anderson (West Liberty-Salem) | | 4:55 |
152 | Lance Miller (Covington) pin Brandon Soules (Allen East) | | 4:49 |
| Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Baden Pinson (Reading) | | md14-0 |
160 | Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Dylan Hannah (Ada) | | 7-1 |
| Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:51 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) pin Conan Nicely (Blanchester) | | 2:48 |
| Mack Rose (Miami East) dec. Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) | | 9-4 |
182 | Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) dec. Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) | | 3-2 |
| Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) pin Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | 2:37 |
195 | Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Mitch Clune (Coldwater) | | 3:44 |
| Colton Booth (Tri-County North) dec. Derek King (Reading) | | 8-2 |
220 | Austin King (Reading) dec. Lucas Gower (Arcanum) | | 9-3 |
| Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) pin Nick Clune (Coldwater) | | 4:36 |
285 | Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) pin Tyler Dues (Spencerville) | | 3:24 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) dec. Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) | | 11-7 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Dustin Robbins (Reading) | | md11-2 |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) dec. Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) | | 7-4 |
113 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) dec. Jared Ford (Covington) | | 3-0 |
| Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) dec. Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-2 |
120 | Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Zane Strubler (Miami East) | | md8-0 |
| Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) dec. Chase Sumner (Ada) | | 5-4 |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) dec. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) | | 4-0 |
| Tanner Bey (Versailles) dec. Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) | | 8-3 |
132 | Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) dec. Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-4 |
| Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Austin Didier (Versailles) | | 5-2 |
138 | Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) tech. fall Luke Brown (Allen East) | | tf20-4 |
| Devin Wells (Blanchester) pin Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) | | 1:48 |
145 | Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) dec. Riley Henderson (Mariemont) | | 13-6 |
| Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) pin Seth Bell (Troy Christian) | | 2:51 |
152 | Lance Miller (Covington) maj. dec. Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) | | md15-2 |
| Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) | | 0:18 |
160 | Dylan Hannah (Ada) dec. Canaan Berry (Troy Christian) | | 5-1 |
| Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Gage DeHart (Covington) | | 2:09 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) pin Josh Kirby (Mid. Madison) | | 2:17 |
| Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) dec. Jansen Love (Day. Christian) | | 4-3 |
182 | Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) dec. Wyatt Long (Lehman Cath.) | | 6-5 |
| Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) dec. Tytus Collins (Waynesville) | | 9-7 |
195 | Mitch Clune (Coldwater) dec. Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) | | 6-0 |
| Derek King (Reading) pin Tristan Devlin (Troy Christian) | | 2:50 |
220 | Austin King (Reading) dec. Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) | | 9-3 |
| Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) pin Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) | | 2:47 |
285 | Tyler Dues (Spencerville) def. Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) dec. Andrew Zimmer (Day. Christian) | | 5-2 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Ronnie Pietro (Day. Christian) dec. Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) | | 4-0 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Drew Price (Mid. Madison) | | md16-7 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) dec. Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) | | 8-5 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:17 |
120 | Michael May (Day. Christian) dec. Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-4 |
| Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) dec. George Clemens (Wayne Trace) | | 9-3 |
126 | Hunter Bray (Day. Christian) dec. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) | | 7-5 |
| Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Luke Buxton (Dixie) | | md12-1 |
132 | Josh Clary (Day. Christian) dec. Jake Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | 8-6 SV |
| Jarred Ganger (Covington) maj. dec. Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) | | md11-2 |
138 | David Carr (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Cody Ohnmeiss (Troy Christian) | | md14-2 |
| Ryan Ford (Covington) maj. dec. Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) | | md10-2 |
145 | Joe Ziegler (Mechanicsburg) pin Corey Dieringer (Versailles) | | 3:20 |
| Logan Lacure (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Trevor Anderson (West Liberty-Salem) | | md14-4 |
152 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Brandon Soules (Allen East) | | 1:41 |
| Nick Vestal (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Baden Pinson (Reading) | | md13-4 |
160 | Austin Siemon (Deer Park) pin Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | 0:21 |
| Andrew Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:41 |
170 | Zach Sullivan (National Trail) pin Conan Nicely (Blanchester) | | 5:08 |
| Skylar Brown (Lehman Cath.) dec. Mack Rose (Miami East) | | 4-3 UTB |
182 | Ben Miller (Covington) dec. Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) | | 6-3 |
| Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) dec. Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-4 |
195 | Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) | | 6-4 SV |
| Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) dec. Colton Booth (Tri-County North) | | 3-1 SV |
220 | Ben Sullivan (National Trail) pin Lucas Gower (Arcanum) | | 3:56 |
| Adrian Harding (Greeneview) pin Nick Clune (Coldwater) | | 2:37 |
285 | Reilly Lipinski (Tri-County North) pin Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) | | 5:50 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) pin Blake Sampson (Bluffton) | | 1:48 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Dustin Robbins (Reading) dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | 5-2 |
| Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Austin Brock (East Clinton) | | md13-0 |
| Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | tf16-1 |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Marcus Marshal (Versailles) | | 4:55 |
113 | Jared Ford (Covington) pin Preston Platfoot (Versailles) | | 2:33 |
| Kyle Denier (Blanchester) dec. Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) | | 5-2 |
| Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) tech. fall Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | tf16-0 |
| Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) dec. Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) | | 2-0 |
120 | Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) pin Dan Robbins (Reading) | | 0:19 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) dec. Jesse Mitchell (S.Char. SE) | | 5-3 |
| Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) | | md9-0 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) pin Jacob Fontaine (Badin) | | 3:33 |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) pin Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:21 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) dec. Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) | | 1-0 |
| Tanner Bey (Versailles) dec. Seth Chambers (Clermont NE) | | 10-3 |
| Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) dec. James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | 12-11 UTB |
132 | Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) dec. Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) | | 7-5 |
| Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) dec. McKinley Screetch (Cham. Julienne) | | 3-1 TB |
| Austin Didier (Versailles) dec. Lee Dues (Allen East) | | 5-1 |
| Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) | | md13-0 |
138 | Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) tech. fall Jordan Landsaw (Mid. Christian) | | tf17-2 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) dec. Peter Hummel (Brookville) | | 5-1 |
| Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Rocky Stark (Cham. Julienne) | | 7-1 |
| Devin Wells (Blanchester) dec. Zack Zizzo (Triad) | | 14-9 |
145 | Riley Henderson (Mariemont) dec. Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 4-2 SV |
| Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) | | 1:15 |
| Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) dec. Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) | | 8-5 |
| Seth Bell (Troy Christian) pin Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) | | 3:31 |
152 | Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) dec. Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) | | 11-6 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) pin Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) | | 2:02 |
| Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) pin Cameron Bloch (East Clinton) | | 4:19 |
| Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) pin Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) | | 3:36 |
160 | Canaan Berry (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Austin Delk (Brookville) | | md11-1 |
| Dylan Hannah (Ada) dec. Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) | | 2-1 |
| Gage DeHart (Covington) dec. Jacob Thompson (Triad) | | 7-4 |
| Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | md10-1 |
170 | Austin Windle (Ada) dec. Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 10-3 |
| Josh Kirby (Mid. Madison) dec. Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) | | 3-2 |
| Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) dec. Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) | | 5-3 |
| Jansen Love (Day. Christian) dec. Dawson Davis (Williamsburg) | | 10-8 |
182 | Wyatt Long (Lehman Cath.) dec. Jake Parsons (Mid. Madison) | | 10-5 |
| Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) dec. Jeremy Heglin (Deer Park) | | 11-4 |
| Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) dec. Jarod Woodland (Ada) | | 9-2 |
| Tytus Collins (Waynesville) pin Levi Sims (Troy Christian) | | 2:36 |
195 | Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin Kevin Dinh (Roger Bacon) | | 2:14 |
| Mitch Clune (Coldwater) pin Cade Huston (Blanchester) | | 0:37 |
| Tristan Devlin (Troy Christian) dec. Caden Hellyer (Miami East) | | 7-2 |
| Derek King (Reading) pin Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) | | 2:11 |
220 | Austin King (Reading) maj. dec. Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) | | md10-1 |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) tech. fall Jed Turpin (Blanchester) | | tf51-0 SV |
| Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) pin Britton Parsons (Mid. Madison) | | 4:26 |
| Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) dec. Brandon Swihart (Troy Christian) | | 3-1 |
285 | Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) def. Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) | | Default |
| Tyler Dues (Spencerville) dec. Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) | | 3-2 |
| Andrew Zimmer (Day. Christian) pin Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 5:01 |
| Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) pin Lane McKinney (Northeastern) | | 3:27 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) | | 7-3 |
| Austin Brock (East Clinton) pin Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 2:25 |
| Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) pin Logan Faucett (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:59 |
| Marcus Marshal (Versailles) dec. Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 5-2 |
113 | Preston Platfoot (Versailles) dec. Jesse Potts (Deer Park) | | 4-1 |
| Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) dec. Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | 8-1 |
| Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) dec. Jordan Eslick (Mid. Madison) | | 11-5 |
| Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-4 SV |
120 | Dan Robbins (Reading) pin Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) | | 2:40 |
| Jesse Mitchell (S.Char. SE) maj. dec. Trey Lynch (Blanchester) | | md12-2 |
| Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) pin Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | 3:21 |
| Jacob Fontaine (Badin) pin Dakota Whaley (No. College Hill) | | 1:22 |
126 | Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | md9-1 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) dec. Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 4-1 |
| Seth Chambers (Clermont NE) pin Joseph Sulfridge (S.Char. SE) | | 1:17 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) maj. dec. Zach Lattire (Reading) | | md13-5 |
132 | Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) pin Warlin Compress (Reading) | | 4:48 |
| McKinley Screetch (Cham. Julienne) dec. Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) | | 8-2 |
| Austin Didier (Versailles) dec. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) | | 8-1 |
| Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) pin Mekhi Jones (No. College Hill) | | 2:28 |
138 | Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) tech. fall Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) | | tf15-0 |
| Peter Hummel (Brookville) pin Dustin Griffith (Reading) | | 2:51 |
| Rocky Stark (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Trent Brewer (Williamsburg) | | md15-5 |
| Devin Wells (Blanchester) pin Shawn Justus (Bluffton) | | 2:07 |
145 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Josh Hartmier (Dixie) | | 10-7 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec. Hunter Collier (Blanchester) | | 2-0 SV |
| Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) maj. dec. Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | md18-4 |
| Seth Bell (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | md9-0 |
152 | Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) dec. Jacob Rismiller (Versailles) | | 5-3 |
| Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Travis Kinnard (Bethel-Tate) | | tf25-7 |
| Cameron Bloch (East Clinton) dec. Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | 12-7 |
| Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) pin Wes Morrow (Tri-County North) | | 0:59 |
160 | Austin Delk (Brookville) dec. Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) | | 7-3 |
| Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Gage Egner (Blanchester) | | tf15-0 |
| Gage DeHart (Covington) tech. fall Shawn Tarvin (Williamsburg) | | tf19-3 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) dec. Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) | | 2-1 |
170 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Caleb Marshall (Purcell Marian) | | 2:10 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) dec. Dustin Green (Tri-County North) | | 11-5 |
| Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) dec. Wyatt O'neil (Bethel-Tate) | | 12-5 |
| Dawson Davis (Williamsburg) dec. Joe Brown (Greeneview) | | 6-3 |
182 | Wyatt Long (Lehman Cath.) dec. Robert Huston (Blanchester) | | 3-2 |
| Jeremy Heglin (Deer Park) maj. dec. John Wheelock (Milton-Union) | | md13-0 |
| Jarod Woodland (Ada) dec. George Hall (Day. Christian) | | 5-3 SV |
| Levi Sims (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Mike Ellison (Williamsburg) | | md11-0 |
195 | Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin Collin Matt (Greeneview) | | 0:42 |
| Mitch Clune (Coldwater) pin Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) | | 2:31 |
| Caden Hellyer (Miami East) dec. Eric Henkel (Day. Christian) | | 5-4 |
| Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) maj. dec. Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) | | md18-7 |
220 | Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) pin Noah Curtner (Badin) | | 0:45 |
| Jed Turpin (Blanchester) pin Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) | | 2:54 |
| Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) pin Brody Couts (Van Wert) | | 0:46 |
| Brandon Swihart (Troy Christian) pin Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) | | 1:39 |
285 | Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) pin Corey Frank (Reading) | | 3:58 |
| Tyler Dues (Spencerville) dec. Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-3 SV |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 1:34 |
| Lane McKinney (Northeastern) pin Bryson Vize (Williamsburg) | | 2:12 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Ronnie Pietro (Day. Christian) dec. Graham Shore (Miami East) | | 6-3 |
| Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) dec. Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) | | 8-2 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) pin Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:40 |
| Drew Price (Mid. Madison) maj. dec. Dustin Robbins (Reading) | | md12-3 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) | | md15-4 |
| Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) | | 1:31 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kyle Denier (Blanchester) | | 10-7 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin Jared Ford (Covington) | | 0:45 |
120 | Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Chase Sumner (Ada) | | 2:28 |
| Michael May (Day. Christian) pin Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) | | 0:40 |
| Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) dec. Zane Strubler (Miami East) | | 9-4 |
| George Clemens (Wayne Trace) dec. Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) | | 6-2 |
126 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) pin Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) | | 1:56 |
| Hunter Bray (Day. Christian) tech. fall Tanner Bey (Versailles) | | tf20-5 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) | | 9-4 |
| Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian) pin Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) | | 0:57 |
132 | Josh Clary (Day. Christian) dec. Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) | | 7-1 |
| Jake Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) pin Lee Dues (Allen East) | | 0:51 |
| Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) dec. Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) | | 10-3 |
| Jarred Ganger (Covington) tech. fall Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) | | tf24-9 |
138 | David Carr (Day. Christian) tech. fall Zack Zizzo (Triad) | | tf20-5 |
| Cody Ohnmeiss (Troy Christian) pin Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) | | 0:41 |
| Ryan Ford (Covington) tech. fall Luke Brown (Allen East) | | tf18-3 |
| Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) pin Jordan Landsaw (Mid. Christian) | | 1:16 |
145 | Corey Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) | | 11-6 |
| Joe Ziegler (Mechanicsburg) pin Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:07 |
| Trevor Anderson (West Liberty-Salem) dec. Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 8-5 |
| Logan Lacure (Day. Christian) dec. Riley Henderson (Mariemont) | | 11-6 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) dec. Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) | | 5-1 |
| Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) dec. Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) | | 5-0 |
| Nick Vestal (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Lance Miller (Covington) | | md13-5 |
| Baden Pinson (Reading) dec. Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) | | 11-7 |
160 | Austin Siemon (Deer Park) pin Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:51 |
| Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Jacob Thompson (Triad) | | 6-3 |
| Andrew Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin Dylan Hannah (Ada) | | 1:35 |
| B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) dec. Canaan Berry (Troy Christian) | | 8-6 SV |
170 | Zach Sullivan (National Trail) maj. dec. Jansen Love (Day. Christian) | | md9-1 |
| Conan Nicely (Blanchester) dec. Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) | | 11-4 |
| Skylar Brown (Lehman Cath.) pin Josh Kirby (Mid. Madison) | | 3:43 |
| Mack Rose (Miami East) dec. Austin Windle (Ada) | | 10-4 |
182 | Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) dec. Tytus Collins (Waynesville) | | 4-3 |
| Ben Miller (Covington) maj. dec. Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | md21-11 |
| Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) dec. Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) | | 7-5 |
| Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) dec. Jake Parsons (Mid. Madison) | | 5-2 |
195 | Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Derek King (Reading) | | 9-4 |
| Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) pin Tristan Devlin (Troy Christian) | | 2:37 |
| Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) pin Cade Huston (Blanchester) | | 0:36 |
| Colton Booth (Tri-County North) pin Kevin Dinh (Roger Bacon) | | 0:42 |
220 | Ben Sullivan (National Trail) pin Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) | | 1:22 |
| Lucas Gower (Arcanum) pin Britton Parsons (Mid. Madison) | | 1:50 |
| Nick Clune (Coldwater) dec. Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) | | 4-2 |
| Adrian Harding (Greeneview) dec. Austin King (Reading) | | 10-3 |
285 | Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) | | md10-2 |
| Reilly Lipinski (Tri-County North) pin Andrew Zimmer (Day. Christian) | | 3:32 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) pin Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) | | 1:52 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:50 |
|
First Round |
106 | Ronnie Pietro (Day. Christian) tech. fall Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | tf15-0 |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Willie Byrd (No. College Hill) | | 3:25 |
| Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) pin Austin Brock (East Clinton) | | 1:20 |
| Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) pin Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 1:03 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) pin Logan Faucett (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:15 |
| Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) dec. Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | 8-3 |
| Drew Price (Mid. Madison) pin Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 1:49 |
| Dustin Robbins (Reading) dec. Marcus Marshal (Versailles) | | 6-2 |
113 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Preston Platfoot (Versailles) | | 3:10 |
| Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) pin Jesse Potts (Deer Park) | | 4:49 |
| Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) maj. dec. Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) | | md10-0 |
| Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | 0:49 |
| Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Jordan Eslick (Mid. Madison) | | 3:13 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Andrew Foust (Del. Jefferson) | | tf16-0 |
| Jared Ford (Covington) tech. fall Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) | | tf16-0 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:23 |
120 | Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) | | 0:51 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) pin Dan Robbins (Reading) | | 1:27 |
| Alexander Rodriguez (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Trey Lynch (Blanchester) | | md10-0 |
| Michael May (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Jesse Mitchell (S.Char. SE) | | md15-1 |
| Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) pin Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | 3:35 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) dec. Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie) | | 5-0 |
| Michael Sergent (Troy Christian) tech. fall Jacob Fontaine (Badin) | | tf15-0 |
| George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Dakota Whaley (No. College Hill) | | 0:29 |
126 | Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) pin Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | 5:30 |
| Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) | | md10-2 |
| Tanner Bey (Versailles) maj. dec. Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) | | md8-0 |
| Hunter Bray (Day. Christian) tech. fall Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | tf28-13 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) pin Joseph Sulfridge (S.Char. SE) | | 1:34 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec. Seth Chambers (Clermont NE) | | 12-6 |
| Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) tech. fall Zach Lattire (Reading) | | tf15-0 |
| Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian) pin James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | 0:25 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) pin Warlin Compress (Reading) | | 1:41 |
| Josh Clary (Day. Christian) dec. Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) | | 10-6 |
| Jake Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) dec. McKinley Screetch (Cham. Julienne) | | 5-1 |
| Lee Dues (Allen East) dec. Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) | | 11-7 |
| Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) dec. Austin Didier (Versailles) | | 6-0 |
| Wyatt Place (Del. Jefferson) maj. dec. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) | | md10-0 |
| Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) maj. dec. Mekhi Jones (No. College Hill) | | md14-0 |
| Jarred Ganger (Covington) pin Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) | | 1:54 |
138 | David Carr (Day. Christian) pin Nick Ogle (Columbus Grove) | | 2:50 |
| Zack Zizzo (Triad) dec. Tyler Goodpaster (Deer Park) | | 4-2 |
| Cody Ohnmeiss (Troy Christian) pin Dustin Griffith (Reading) | | 1:48 |
| Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Peter Hummel (Brookville) | | md15-1 |
| Ryan Ford (Covington) pin Trent Brewer (Williamsburg) | | 1:43 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) dec. Rocky Stark (Cham. Julienne) | | 8-5 |
| Jordan Landsaw (Mid. Christian) pin Shawn Justus (Bluffton) | | 4:37 |
| Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Devin Wells (Blanchester) | | md11-2 |
145 | Corey Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 3-0 |
| Justin Siefker (Del. St. John's) dec. Josh Hartmier (Dixie) | | 6-3 |
| Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) dec. Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) | | 10-9 |
| Joe Ziegler (Mechanicsburg) pin Hunter Collier (Blanchester) | | 3:36 |
| Tyler Showalter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | tf20-5 |
| Trevor Anderson (West Liberty-Salem) tech. fall Jake McCarthy (Purcell Marian) | | tf19-4 |
| Logan Lacure (Day. Christian) tech. fall Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | tf25-10 |
152 | Brandon Soules (Allen East) dec. Jacob Rismiller (Versailles) | | 10-3 |
| Jacob Farler (Mid. Madison) pin Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) | | 3:49 |
| Davey Tunon (Clinton-Massie) pin Travis Kinnard (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:52 |
| Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Zaine Cotterman (Wayne Trace) | | 1:05 |
| Nick Vestal (Day. Christian) tech. fall Cameron Bloch (East Clinton) | | tf19-3 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) pin Christian Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | 2:31 |
| Ryan Stoller (Van Wert) dec. Wes Morrow (Tri-County North) | | 7-4 |
| Baden Pinson (Reading) pin Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) | | 5:56 |
160 | Austin Siemon (Deer Park) pin Jacob Dingus (Wayne Trace) | | 0:47 |
| Logan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Austin Delk (Brookville) | | 3:19 |
| Jacob Thompson (Triad) maj. dec. Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) | | md13-1 |
| Brett Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin Gage Egner (Blanchester) | | 1:26 |
| Andrew Hoskins (Day. Christian) pin Gage DeHart (Covington) | | 1:16 |
| Dylan Hannah (Ada) pin Shawn Tarvin (Williamsburg) | | 2:58 |
| B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) dec. Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) | | 3-2 |
| Canaan Berry (Troy Christian) dec. Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | 5-3 |
170 | Zach Sullivan (National Trail) pin Caleb Marshall (Purcell Marian) | | 1:57 |
| Jansen Love (Day. Christian) maj. dec. Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) | | md16-5 |
| Alex Haunhorst (Del. St. John's) dec. Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) | | 8-2 |
| Conan Nicely (Blanchester) dec. Dustin Green (Tri-County North) | | 4-3 |
| Josh Kirby (Mid. Madison) dec. Josh Kroeger (Del. Jefferson) | | 11-8 |
| Skylar Brown (Lehman Cath.) pin Wyatt O'neil (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:32 |
| Mack Rose (Miami East) pin Dawson Davis (Williamsburg) | | 2:27 |
| Austin Windle (Ada) dec. Joe Brown (Greeneview) | | 10-6 |
182 | Tytus Collins (Waynesville) pin Wyatt Long (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:30 |
| Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) dec. Robert Huston (Blanchester) | | 7-5 SV |
| Tyler Foust (Del. Jefferson) pin Jeremy Heglin (Deer Park) | | 5:14 |
| Ben Miller (Covington) pin John Wheelock (Milton-Union) | | 0:12 |
| Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) pin Jarod Woodland (Ada) | | 2:28 |
| Blake Lawson (Tri-County North) dec. George Hall (Day. Christian) | | 8-4 |
| Jake Parsons (Mid. Madison) pin Levi Sims (Troy Christian) | | 5:09 |
| Jack Huffman (Lima C.C.) pin Mike Ellison (Williamsburg) | | 3:36 |
195 | Derek King (Reading) pin Collin Matt (Greeneview) | | 3:15 |
| Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) | | 8-3 |
| Tristan Devlin (Troy Christian) pin Mitch Clune (Coldwater) | | 1:56 |
| Nick Svarda (Mid. Madison) tech. fall Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) | | tf16-0 |
| Wes Buettner (Del. St. John's) pin Caden Hellyer (Miami East) | | 1:19 |
| Cade Huston (Blanchester) dec. Eric Henkel (Day. Christian) | | 3-2 |
| Kevin Dinh (Roger Bacon) dec. Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) | | 13-6 |
| Colton Booth (Tri-County North) pin Caleb Sutherland (Spencerville) | | 0:54 |
220 | Ben Sullivan (National Trail) pin Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) | | 3:36 |
| Austin Schulte (Del. St. John's) pin Noah Curtner (Badin) | | 1:39 |
| Britton Parsons (Mid. Madison) maj. dec. Reid Corzine (Del. Jefferson) | | md9-1 |
| Lucas Gower (Arcanum) pin Jed Turpin (Blanchester) | | 2:52 |
| Nick Clune (Coldwater) maj. dec. Brody Couts (Van Wert) | | md9-0 |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) dec. Kyle Gigandet (Versailles) | | 7-2 |
| Austin King (Reading) dec. Brandon Swihart (Troy Christian) | | 4-3 |
| Adrian Harding (Greeneview) pin Eli Wiswasser (Columbus Grove) | | 0:15 |
285 | Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) pin Corey Frank (Reading) | | 1:15 |
| Seth Douglas (Troy Christian) dec. Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert) | | 3-1 |
| Reilly Lipinski (Tri-County North) pin Tyler Dues (Spencerville) | | 1:08 |
| Andrew Zimmer (Day. Christian) dec. Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-2 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) pin Quinton Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 1:25 |
| Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) pin Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 2:36 |
| Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) dec. Bryson Vize (Williamsburg) | | 5-0 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Lane McKinney (Northeastern) | | 3:59 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-08-2015 06:30:18 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2015 |