Dist. Tournament: Division III - Troy Hobart Arena - Troy, Troy, OH March 2 - 3, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami East | 140.0 | | 2. | Troy Christian | 135.0 | | 3. | Ottawa-Glandorf | 99.5 | | 4. | Bethel-Tate | 90.0 | | 5. | Covington | 79.0 | | 6. | Versailles | 78.0 | | 7. | Coldwater | 76.0 | | 8. | Allen East | 75.0 | | 9. | Indian Lake | 73.0 | | 10. | Legacy Christian | 71.0 | | 11. | Mid. Madison | 62.5 | | 12. | Greeneview | 51.5 | | 13. | East Clinton | 38.5 | | 14. | S. Char. SE | 37.0 | | 15. | Columbus Grove | 36.0 | | 16. | Reading | 35.5 | | 17. | Mechanicsburg | 35.0 | | 18. | Bluffton | 34.0 | | 19. | Lima C.C. | 32.0 | | 20. | Williamsburg | 31.0 | | 21. | Wayne Trace | 28.0 | | | Milton-Union | 28.0 | | 23. | Arcanum | 27.0 | | 24. | Bethel | 26.0 | | 25. | Blanchester | 24.0 | | 26. | Cin. Co. Day | 22.5 | | 27. | Chil. Southeastern | 22.0 | | 28. | Ada | 21.5 | | 29. | Bid. River Valley | 21.0 | | 30. | National Trail | 20.0 | | 31. | Day. Christian | 19.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Preble Shawnee | 19.5 | | 33. | Greenon | 19.0 | | 34. | West Liberty-Salem | 16.5 | | 35. | MVCA | 16.0 | | 36. | Tri-County North | 11.0 | | 37. | Adena | 9.5 | | 38. | Del. St. John's | 8.0 | | 39. | Cory-Rawson | 7.0 | | | Brookville | 7.0 | | 41. | Spencerville | 6.5 | | 42. | Waynesville | 6.0 | | | Huntington | 6.0 | | | Madeira | 6.0 | | 45. | Triad | 4.5 | | 46. | Northeastern | 4.0 | | 47. | Deer Park | 3.0 | | | Dixie | 3.0 | | | Clermont NE | 3.0 | | | Wellston | 3.0 | | | DeG. Riverside | 3.0 | | 52. | Lehman Cath. | 2.5 | | 53. | Carlisle | 2.0 | | 54. | Paint Valley | 1.0 | | 55. | South Gallia | 0.0 | | | Parkway | 0.0 | | | Twin Valley So. | 0.0 | | | Ironton | 0.0 | | | No. College Hill | 0.0 | | | Mariemont | 0.0 | | | Lincolnview | 0.0 | | | Hillcrest | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Wyatt Riddle (East Clinton) maj. dec. Kellan Anderson (Covington) | | md9-0 |
113 | Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) dec. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) | | 6-4 SV |
120 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Drake Carmean (Allen East) | | 3:21 |
126 | Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) pin Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 1:04 |
132 | Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) dec. Clint Brown (Legacy Christian) | | 6-4 |
138 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) dec. Jared Ford (Troy Christian) | | 5-1 |
145 | Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Chase Sumner (Ada) | | 4:24 |
152 | Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) dec. Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) | | 7-1 |
160 | Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) Default Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | Default |
170 | Kellen Calhoun (Bethel) dec. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 5-2 |
182 | Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Garrett Neth (Allen East) | | 1:54 |
195 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Zach Banks (Mid. Madison) | | 5:43 |
220 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) dec. Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) | | 5-4 |
285 | Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 2:50 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Wilber Compress (Reading) tech. fall Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | tf16-1 |
113 | Chase Caprella (Allen East) dec. Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) | | 5-2 |
120 | Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Jacob Poling (Versailles) | | md15-5 |
126 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) maj. dec. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | md15-5 |
132 | Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Preston Platfoot (Versailles) | | 3:57 |
138 | Drew Price (Mid. Madison) dec. Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 10-8 |
145 | Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) dec. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) | | 4-3 |
152 | Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) dec. Keringten Martin (Covington) | | 5-4 UTB |
160 | Jesse Mitchell (S. Char. SE) dec. Seth Henderson (MVCA) | | 10-5 |
170 | Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) dec. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) | | 3-1 SV |
182 | Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) forfeit Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) | | Forfeit |
195 | Levi Morrison (Greenon) dec. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) | | 8-3 |
220 | Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) pin Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) | | 4:52 |
285 | Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) dec. Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) | | 3-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) dec. Olivia Shore (Miami East) | | 3-2 |
113 | Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) dec. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 14-7 |
120 | Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) dec. Silas Gray (Adena) | | 6-1 |
126 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 0:59 |
132 | Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | md8-0 |
138 | Colton Robins (Reading) maj. dec. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | md8-0 |
145 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | 4:56 |
152 | Josh Fink (Coldwater) dec. John Cline (East Clinton) | | 10-6 |
160 | Seth Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) | | md10-0 |
170 | Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) forfeit Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | Forfeit |
182 | Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Justin Wieging (Del. St. John's) | | 2-0 SV |
195 | Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) pin Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 1:23 |
220 | Nick Baker (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | md13-5 |
285 | Chase Jordan (Greeneview) forfeit Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Olivia Shore (Miami East) | | 7-2 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) dec. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) | | 9-3 |
113 | Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) dec. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 6-1 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) dec. Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) | | 8-4 |
120 | Jacob Poling (Versailles) dec. Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) | | 8-6 |
| Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) dec. Silas Gray (Adena) | | 4-1 |
126 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) pin Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 2:48 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) dec. Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 5-4 |
132 | Preston Platfoot (Versailles) maj. dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | md16-2 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) maj. dec. Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | md9-0 |
138 | Drew Price (Mid. Madison) dec. Colton Robins (Reading) | | 4-3 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) dec. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | 11-9 |
145 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) dec. Zane Strubler (Miami East) | | 3-2 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) pin Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | 1:33 |
152 | Keringten Martin (Covington) tech. fall John Cline (East Clinton) | | tf16-0 |
| Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) pin Josh Fink (Coldwater) | | 3:58 |
160 | Seth Henderson (MVCA) dec. Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | 3-1 |
| Jesse Mitchell (S. Char. SE) maj. dec. Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) | | md13-5 |
170 | Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) dec. Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-3 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) dec. Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 4-2 SV |
182 | Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) dec. Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) | | 4-1 |
| Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Justin Wieging (Del. St. John's) | | 0:41 |
195 | Levi Morrison (Greenon) dec. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) | | 12-5 |
| Gage Kerrigan (Covington) pin Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 2:29 |
220 | Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) dec. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-3 |
| Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) dec. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) | | 8-6 |
285 | Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) pin Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) | | 1:47 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 2:31 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) | | 2-0 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) pin Jeremy Fletcher (Huntington) | | 1:30 |
113 | Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) maj. dec. Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) | | md15-2 |
| Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) pin Trevor Huber (Versailles) | | 1:12 |
120 | Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) pin Coleman Hauck (Triad) | | 1:56 |
| Silas Gray (Adena) dec. Joseph Burns (Bid. River Valley) | | 10-3 |
126 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) maj. dec. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) | | md13-3 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) dec. Cael Bey (Versailles) | | 5-2 |
132 | Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Jay Goetz (Spencerville) | | 9-6 |
| Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Dustin Robins (Reading) | | 11-4 |
138 | Drew Price (Mid. Madison) maj. dec. Kyle Wuebker (Versailles) | | md12-3 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) dec. Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | 9-6 |
145 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 0:52 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) dec. Issia Johnson (Reading) | | 8-7 |
152 | John Cline (East Clinton) dec. Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | 4-3 |
| Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) pin Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | 2:45 |
160 | Seth Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 5-0 |
| Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) pin Tristen Hayslett (Tri-County North) | | 1:50 |
170 | Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) pin Skylar Davis (Northeastern) | | 2:50 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) dec. Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | 3-0 |
182 | Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Desmond Brown (Coldwater) | | 5-2 |
| Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Matthew Moore (Waynesville) | | 0:39 |
195 | Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) pin Nate Owens (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:20 |
| Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) | | 11-9 |
220 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) dec. Andrew Moore (Chil. Southeastern) | | 8-6 |
| Nick Baker (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Hayden McKee (S. Char. SE) | | md9-0 |
285 | Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 4:38 |
| Chase Jordan (Greeneview) pin Corey Lancaster (Cin. Co. Day) | | 1:12 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Wyatt Riddle (East Clinton) maj. dec. Olivia Shore (Miami East) | | md10-0 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) maj. dec. Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) | | md10-2 |
113 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 3:49 |
| Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) dec. Chase Caprella (Allen East) | | 8-2 |
120 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Jacob Poling (Versailles) | | 2:13 |
| Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:48 |
126 | Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 8-4 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) pin Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 3:09 |
132 | Clint Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Preston Platfoot (Versailles) | | 6:31SV |
| Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) dec. Peyton Lane (National Trail) | | 3-1 |
138 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) dec. Colton Robins (Reading) | | 7-2 |
| Jared Ford (Troy Christian) pin Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 0:35 |
145 | Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) dec. Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) pin Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | 2:22 |
152 | Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) dec. Keringten Martin (Covington) | | 3-2 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) dec. Josh Fink (Coldwater) | | 6-2 |
160 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Seth Henderson (MVCA) | | 5-3 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) dec. Jesse Mitchell (S. Char. SE) | | 3-2 |
170 | Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-3 |
| Kellen Calhoun (Bethel) dec. Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 1-0 |
182 | Garrett Neth (Allen East) pin Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) | | 5:22 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Justin Wieging (Del. St. John's) | | 1:14 |
195 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) maj. dec. Levi Morrison (Greenon) | | md13-5 |
| Zach Banks (Mid. Madison) dec. Gage Kerrigan (Covington) | | 9-7 |
220 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) | | 3:23 |
| Brenden Dalton (Miami East) dec. Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-3 |
285 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) dec. Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) | | 6-0 |
| Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:54 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Kobe Epperly (Versailles) maj. dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | md9-0 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 2-0 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) dec. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | 6-3 |
| Jeremy Fletcher (Huntington) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 0:52 |
113 | Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) maj. dec. Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | md10-2 |
| Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) | | md12-2 |
| Trevor Huber (Versailles) maj. dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | md11-2 |
| Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | md16-6 |
120 | Coleman Hauck (Triad) tech. fall Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) | | tf15-0 |
| Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) pin Brian Blosser (Dixie) | | 2:40 |
| Joseph Burns (Bid. River Valley) dec. Shawn Knight (Chil. Southeastern) | | 16-10 |
| Silas Gray (Adena) dec. Andrew Hutchison (Tri-County North) | | 4-2 |
126 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) pin Hunter Heck (Tri-County North) | | 2:54 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) maj. dec. Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) | | md10-2 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) maj. dec. Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | md9-1 |
| Cael Bey (Versailles) dec. Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | 2-1 |
132 | Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | 2-1 |
| Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) | | 0:31 |
| Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Evan Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md10-0 |
| Dustin Robins (Reading) dec. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) | | 5-4 |
138 | Kyle Wuebker (Versailles) dec. Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) | | 4-2 |
| Drew Price (Mid. Madison) tech. fall Austin Flick (Covington) | | tf15-0 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Tyler Conley (Clermont NE) | | tf18-1 |
| Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) | | tf18-2 |
145 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | 3:24 |
| Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) tech. fall Gage Huston (Blanchester) | | tf19-4 |
| Issia Johnson (Reading) dec. Nathan Wagner (Versailles) | | 9-8 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) pin Jonah Blankenship (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:51 |
152 | John Cline (East Clinton) pin Paul Brown (Milton-Union) | | 1:16 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) maj. dec. Dalton Metzger (Adena) | | md12-3 |
| Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) dec. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) | | 6-4 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) dec. Kobe Noirot (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 10-5 |
160 | Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Jarret Winner (Miami East) | | 2:26 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) | | 5-1 |
| Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) pin Eric Weber (Bid. River Valley) | | 2:39 |
| Tristen Hayslett (Tri-County North) maj. dec. Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | md21-9 |
170 | Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) dec. Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) | | 8-4 |
| Skylar Davis (Northeastern) dec. Blaine Peterson (Cory-Rawson) | | 8-4 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) dec. Ethan Knapke (Lehman Cath.) | | 4-0 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) dec. Tyler Gigandet (Versailles) | | 1-0 |
182 | Desmond Brown (Coldwater) dec. Justin Eyler (Brookville) | | 4-0 |
| Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 2-0 |
| Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 1:34 |
| Matthew Moore (Waynesville) dec. Steven Latchford (Blanchester) | | 10-9 |
195 | Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) pin Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | 2:34 |
| Nate Owens (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Drew Waite (Coldwater) | | md10-0 |
| Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) | | md11-0 |
| Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) maj. dec. Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) | | md10-0 |
220 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Daron Hickey (Deer Park) | | 4:19 |
| Andrew Moore (Chil. Southeastern) pin Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) | | 2:15 |
| Nick Baker (Troy Christian) dec. Joshua Johnson (Greenon) | | 5-0 |
| Hayden McKee (S. Char. SE) dec. Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 5-4 |
285 | Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) pin Brennan Davies (Allen East) | | 0:51 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 4:11 |
| Corey Lancaster (Cin. Co. Day) pin Brandon Moon (Wellston) | | 1:32 |
| Chase Jordan (Greeneview) dec. Seth Topp (DeG. Riverside) | | 2-1 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Kobe Epperly (Versailles) pin Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:28 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) maj. dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | md12-1 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) dec. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) | | 2-0 |
| Jeremy Fletcher (Huntington) pin Tristen McKee (Parkway) | | 0:37 |
113 | Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) dec. Kyle Kinder (Northeastern) | | 3-2 |
| Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 8-7 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) def. Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) | | Default |
| Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) dec. Garret Tilton (Mid. Madison) | | 9-7 |
120 | Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) def. Tyler Douthwaite (West Liberty-Salem) | | Default |
| Brian Blosser (Dixie) def. Preston Browning (Parkway) | | Default |
| Joseph Burns (Bid. River Valley) pin Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:22 |
| Andrew Hutchison (Tri-County North) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 2:32 |
126 | Hunter Heck (Tri-County North) pin Cody Thomas (Huntington) | | 1:57 |
| Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) dec. Titus Meyer (Parkway) | | 6-1 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) | | 4:29 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Coalton Burns (Bid. River Valley) | | 2:34 |
132 | Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Kade Cortez (Ada) | | 1:37 |
| Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) pin Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 1:32 |
| Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) | | 3:44 |
| Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Cole Mergler (Miami East) | | 0:34 |
138 | Kyle Wuebker (Versailles) pin Kaleb Coleman (Hillcrest) | | 2:13 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) dec. Ethan Meyer (Parkway) | | 6-4 |
| Tyler Conley (Clermont NE) pin Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) | | 2:43 |
| Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) pin Kameron Cox (Greenon) | | 4:58 |
145 | Thomas Foster (Waynesville) dec. Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 5-0 |
| Gage Huston (Blanchester) maj. dec. Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | md10-2 |
| Issia Johnson (Reading) pin Frank Magyar (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:38 |
| Jonah Blankenship (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) | | md13-2 |
152 | Paul Brown (Milton-Union) pin Grant Hodson (Northeastern) | | 1:48 |
| Dalton Metzger (Adena) tech. fall Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | tf16-0 |
| Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) | | md9-1 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) pin Logan Barclay (S. Char. SE) | | 1:47 |
160 | Jarret Winner (Miami East) pin Luke Rayburn (Clermont NE) | | 4:11 |
| Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) dec. Mark Wrasman (Del. St. John's) | | 2-0 SV |
| Eric Weber (Bid. River Valley) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:22 |
| Tristen Hayslett (Tri-County North) pin Brendan Graves (Adena) | | 0:40 |
170 | Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) dec. Ramiro Torres (Blanchester) | | 8-7 |
| Skylar Davis (Northeastern) pin Nathan Michael (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:33 |
| Ethan Knapke (Lehman Cath.) tech. fall Ryan McClain (Ironton) | | tf16-0 |
| Tyler Gigandet (Versailles) pin Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 2:17 |
182 | Desmond Brown (Coldwater) pin Isaac Gilmore (Versailles) | | 2:18 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin David Pride (Clermont NE) | | 0:51 |
| Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) | | 4:21 |
| Steven Latchford (Blanchester) dec. Ernie Bray (Carlisle) | | 2-1 |
195 | Chase Dyer (Brookville) pin Christian Stubbs (Blanchester) | | 1:43 |
| Drew Waite (Coldwater) pin Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) | | 4:07 |
| Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) | | 7-0 |
| Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Aidan Reid (Madeira) | | 0:50 |
220 | Daron Hickey (Deer Park) pin Zerich Magnall (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:38 |
| Andrew Moore (Chil. Southeastern) pin Nate Sudhoff (Northeastern) | | 1:52 |
| Joshua Johnson (Greenon) dec. Harley Huffman (Triad) | | 3-2 |
| Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) dec. Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | 8-2 |
285 | Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) forfeit Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | Forfeit |
| Bryce Keiser (Covington) dec. David Parsons (Lincolnview) | | 1-0 |
| Brandon Moon (Wellston) pin Hunter Preston (S. Char. SE) | | 1:33 |
| Seth Topp (DeG. Riverside) pin Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 0:44 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Olivia Shore (Miami East) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) | | 1:06 |
| Wyatt Riddle (East Clinton) tech. fall Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | tf15-0 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-0 |
| Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | md18-5 |
113 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) | | 3-0 |
| Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) dec. Trevor Huber (Versailles) | | 6-4 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) dec. Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-3 |
| Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) | | md9-1 |
120 | Jacob Poling (Versailles) dec. Silas Gray (Adena) | | 6-3 |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Shawn Knight (Chil. Southeastern) | | 1:49 |
| Drake Carmean (Allen East) maj. dec. Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) | | md20-9 |
| Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) pin Coleman Hauck (Triad) | | 1:54 |
126 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin Cael Bey (Versailles) | | 5:30 |
| Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | 2:40 |
| Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) | | 9-2 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) pin Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) | | 1:01 |
132 | Clint Brown (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Dustin Robins (Reading) | | md17-3 |
| Preston Platfoot (Versailles) dec. Evan Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 9-2 |
| Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) pin Jay Goetz (Spencerville) | | 3:21 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) maj. dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | md10-1 |
138 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | 3:14 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) dec. Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | 14-9 |
| Jared Ford (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Drew Price (Mid. Madison) | | md11-3 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) dec. Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) | | 8-3 |
145 | Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) | | tf16-0 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Nathan Wagner (Versailles) | | 1:55 |
| Austin Awan (Troy Christian) dec. Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 10-9 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) dec. Zane Strubler (Miami East) | | 6-2 |
152 | Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Kobe Noirot (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md17-4 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) dec. Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) | | 7-2 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) dec. Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | 9-5 |
| Josh Fink (Coldwater) maj. dec. John Cline (East Clinton) | | md15-1 |
160 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | 5:24 |
| Seth Henderson (MVCA) pin Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) | | 3:07 |
| Jesse Mitchell (S. Char. SE) pin Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | 0:40 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:22 |
170 | Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) dec. Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) | | 6-3 |
| Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | md10-2 |
| Kellen Calhoun (Bethel) pin Blaine Peterson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:05 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) dec. Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-5 |
182 | Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) pin Matthew Moore (Waynesville) | | 2:44 |
| Garrett Neth (Allen East) dec. Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) | | 11-7 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) tech. fall Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) | | tf24-7 |
| Justin Wieging (Del. St. John's) dec. Justin Eyler (Brookville) | | 2-0 SV |
195 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) maj. dec. Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) | | md13-5 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) dec. Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-0 |
| Gage Kerrigan (Covington) pin Nate Owens (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:29 |
| Zach Banks (Mid. Madison) dec. Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) | | 9-3 |
220 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Hayden McKee (S. Char. SE) | | 5-1 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Nick Baker (Troy Christian) | | md10-0 |
| Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) | | md20-9 |
| Brenden Dalton (Miami East) dec. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 3-1 |
285 | Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 1:48 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Corey Lancaster (Cin. Co. Day) | | 3:00 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 3:24 |
| Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Brennan Davies (Allen East) | | 2:30 |
|
First Round |
106 | Olivia Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) | | md10-2 |
| Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) dec. Kobe Epperly (Versailles) | | 7-6 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | md12-4 |
| Wyatt Riddle (East Clinton) maj. dec. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | md15-1 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) | | 2-0 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Wilber Compress (Reading) | | 11-9 |
| Caleb Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Jeremy Fletcher (Huntington) | | 5:44 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Tristen McKee (Parkway) | | 5:37 |
113 | Jacob Edwards (Bid. River Valley) pin Kyle Kinder (Northeastern) | | 1:41 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) | | 1:53 |
| Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) pin Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 0:36 |
| Trevor Huber (Versailles) pin Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) | | 5:21 |
| Chase Caprella (Allen East) maj. dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | md13-3 |
| Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) dec. Dakota Lay (Mechanicsburg) | | 8-2 |
| Max Boaz (Cin. Co. Day) tech. fall Garret Tilton (Mid. Madison) | | tf15-0 |
| Ethan Turner (Troy Christian) pin Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | 1:01 |
120 | Jacob Poling (Versailles) pin Tyler Douthwaite (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:09 |
| Silas Gray (Adena) dec. Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) | | 5-2 |
| Shawn Knight (Chil. Southeastern) Default Preston Browning (Parkway) | | Default |
| Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Brian Blosser (Dixie) | | 0:24 |
| Drake Carmean (Allen East) tech. fall Joseph Burns (Bid. River Valley) | | tf16-1 |
| Lane McCombs (S. Char. SE) pin Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:05 |
| Coleman Hauck (Triad) dec. Andrew Hutchison (Tri-County North) | | 11-7 |
| Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) | | 0:31 |
126 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin Hunter Heck (Tri-County North) | | 4:41 |
| Cael Bey (Versailles) dec. Cody Thomas (Huntington) | | 6-2 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) maj. dec. Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) | | md10-2 |
| Devan Hendricks (Greeneview) tech. fall Titus Meyer (Parkway) | | tf17-2 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) pin Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) | | 1:57 |
| Isaac Hernandez (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | md12-2 |
| Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) maj. dec. Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | md13-2 |
| Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian) pin Coalton Burns (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:13 |
132 | Dustin Robins (Reading) pin Kade Cortez (Ada) | | 2:53 |
| Clint Brown (Legacy Christian) Default Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | Default |
| Preston Platfoot (Versailles) pin Taylor Stinson (Greeneview) | | 1:26 |
| Evan Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 3:20 |
| Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) pin Ben Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:44 |
| Jay Goetz (Spencerville) tech. fall Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) | | tf19-4 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) | | 3-0 |
| Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Cole Mergler (Miami East) | | 0:52 |
138 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Kaleb Coleman (Hillcrest) | | 0:41 |
| Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) dec. Kyle Wuebker (Versailles) | | 7-4 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Ethan Meyer (Parkway) | | md9-1 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) dec. Austin Flick (Covington) | | 4-2 |
| Drew Price (Mid. Madison) pin Nate Hoyng (Coldwater) | | 1:56 |
| Jared Ford (Troy Christian) pin Tyler Conley (Clermont NE) | | 1:31 |
| Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) dec. Kameron Cox (Greenon) | | 12-7 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) maj. dec. Isaac Bryant (Mechanicsburg) | | md11-1 |
145 | Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:50 |
| Henry Danishek (Day. Christian) tech. fall Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | tf18-2 |
| Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Gage Huston (Blanchester) | | 1:12 |
| Nathan Wagner (Versailles) dec. Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | 7-2 |
| Austin Awan (Troy Christian) dec. Issia Johnson (Reading) | | 6-2 |
| Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Frank Magyar (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:43 |
| Chase Sumner (Ada) tech. fall Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) | | tf17-0 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Jonah Blankenship (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:34 |
152 | Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) pin Grant Hodson (Northeastern) | | 3:38 |
| Kobe Noirot (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Paul Brown (Milton-Union) | | 0:33 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) tech. fall Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | tf18-3 |
| Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) dec. Dalton Metzger (Adena) | | 9-5 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin Blake Hershberger (Allen East) | | 5:16 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) dec. Dillon Walker (Legacy Christian) | | 9-6 |
| John Cline (East Clinton) pin Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | 3:43 |
| Josh Fink (Coldwater) pin Logan Barclay (S. Char. SE) | | 1:10 |
160 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Luke Rayburn (Clermont NE) | | md13-5 |
| Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) dec. Jarret Winner (Miami East) | | 13-6 |
| Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) pin Lucas Moore (Troy Christian) | | 4:39 |
| Seth Henderson (MVCA) pin Mark Wrasman (Del. St. John's) | | 1:57 |
| Jesse Mitchell (S. Char. SE) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:35 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) pin Eric Weber (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:45 |
| Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) dec. Brendan Graves (Adena) | | 11-9 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Tristen Hayslett (Tri-County North) | | 1:27 |
170 | Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) dec. Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) | | 12-5 |
| Craig Montgomery (Troy Christian) pin Ramiro Torres (Blanchester) | | 5:22 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) dec. Nathan Michael (Bid. River Valley) | | 7-0 |
| Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) tech. fall Skylar Davis (Northeastern) | | tf17-1 |
| Kellen Calhoun (Bethel) pin Ryan McClain (Ironton) | | 1:58 |
| Blaine Peterson (Cory-Rawson) dec. Ethan Knapke (Lehman Cath.) | | 3-1 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Tyler Gigandet (Versailles) | | 3:51 |
| Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) pin Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 0:33 |
182 | Damon Beatty (Troy Christian) pin Isaac Gilmore (Versailles) | | 4:34 |
| Matthew Moore (Waynesville) pin Desmond Brown (Coldwater) | | 0:55 |
| Garrett Neth (Allen East) tech. fall David Pride (Clermont NE) | | tf17-0 |
| Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 0:12 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) | | 1:16 |
| Quincy Brown (Mid. Madison) pin Owen Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 4:56 |
| Justin Eyler (Brookville) pin Ernie Bray (Carlisle) | | 4:58 |
| Justin Wieging (Del. St. John's) dec. Steven Latchford (Blanchester) | | 4-3 |
195 | Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | 3:51 |
| Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) pin Christian Stubbs (Blanchester) | | 4:00 |
| Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) pin Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) | | 0:58 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) maj. dec. Drew Waite (Coldwater) | | md15-4 |
| Nate Owens (Bethel-Tate) pin Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) | | 0:26 |
| Gage Kerrigan (Covington) pin Matt Schmersal (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 0:27 |
| Major Stratton (West Liberty-Salem) tech. fall Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) | | tf15-0 |
| Zach Banks (Mid. Madison) pin Aidan Reid (Madeira) | | 1:17 |
220 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Zerich Magnall (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:13 |
| Hayden McKee (S. Char. SE) dec. Daron Hickey (Deer Park) | | 7-2 |
| Nick Baker (Troy Christian) dec. Andrew Moore (Chil. Southeastern) | | 7-3 |
| Dylan Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Nate Sudhoff (Northeastern) | | 0:32 |
| Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) dec. Joshua Johnson (Greenon) | | 7-3 |
| Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) pin Harley Huffman (Triad) | | 5:45 |
| Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) | | md13-3 |
| Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 0:57 |
285 | Chase Jordan (Greeneview) pin Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | 2:33 |
| Jeffrey Ware (Versailles) pin Isaiah Lafontaine (Chil. Southeastern) | | 1:22 |
| Corey Lancaster (Cin. Co. Day) pin David Parsons (Lincolnview) | | 0:40 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 1:56 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) dec. Brandon Moon (Wellston) | | 6-4 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Hunter Preston (S. Char. SE) | | 0:52 |
| Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 0:22 |
| Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Seth Topp (DeG. Riverside) | | 1:27 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-03-2018 17:43:05 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |