Dist. Tournament: Division III - Troy Hobart Arena - Troy, Troy, OH March 5 - 6, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Legacy Christian | 210.5 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 154.5 | | 3. | Allen East | 119.0 | | 4. | Miami East | 114.0 | | 5. | Versailles | 106.0 | | 6. | Troy Christian | 97.0 | | 7. | Greenon | 90.5 | | 8. | Wayne Trace | 86.5 | | 9. | Covington | 84.5 | | 10. | Columbus Grove | 67.0 | | 11. | Indian Lake | 53.5 | | 12. | Coldwater | 52.0 | | 13. | Carlisle | 50.0 | | 14. | Brookville | 45.0 | | 15. | Ben. Logan | 39.0 | | 16. | Greeneview | 36.0 | | 17. | Clermont NE | 32.0 | | 18. | Del. St. John's | 28.0 | | 19. | Arcanum | 27.0 | | | Spr. Shawnee | 27.0 | | 21. | McNicholas | 25.0 | | 22. | Madeira | 24.5 | | 23. | Lima C.C. | 23.0 | | 24. | Mid. Madison | 22.0 | | 25. | No. College Hill | 20.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
26. | Day. Christian | 19.0 | | | Spencerville | 19.0 | | 28. | Triad | 16.0 | | 29. | Williamsburg | 14.5 | | 30. | West Liberty-Salem | 13.0 | | 31. | Ada | 12.0 | | 32. | Day. Northridge | 11.0 | | 33. | Del. Jefferson | 9.0 | | | National Trail | 9.0 | | | Preble Shawnee | 9.0 | | 36. | Parkway | 8.0 | | 37. | Kenton | 7.0 | | | S. Char. SE | 7.0 | | 39. | Con. Crestview | 6.0 | | | Deer Park | 6.0 | | | Lehman Cath. | 6.0 | | 42. | Dixie | 3.0 | | 43. | Roger Bacon | 2.5 | | 44. | Bath | 2.0 | | 45. | Cin. Co. Day | 0.0 | | | East Clinton | 0.0 | | | Finneytown | 0.0 | | | Lincolnview | 0.0 | | | Spr. Cath. Cent. | 0.0 | | | Twin Valley So. | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Michael Hagan (Covington) | | 7-5 |
113 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Cooper Shore (Miami East) | | md10-2 |
120 | Max Shore (Miami East) pin Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) | | 0:28 |
126 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) | | 10-5 |
132 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) dec. Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) | | 2-1 TB |
138 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) dec. Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) | | 3-1 |
145 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:34 |
152 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) Default Austin Awan (Troy Christian) | | Default |
160 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Connor Havill (Troy Christian) | | md11-1 |
170 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) dec. Blake Hershberger (Allen East) | | 5-1 |
182 | Trevor Stewart (Greenon) dec. Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) | | 10-5 |
195 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) | | 3:03 |
220 | Brayden Keihl (Versailles) dec. Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) | | 9-8 |
285 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Eli Criblez (Allen East) | | 3:38 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Olivia Shore (Miami East) dec. Lane Bergman (Versailles) | | 6-1 |
113 | Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) | | md9-1 |
120 | Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) pin Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | 1:59 |
126 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) dec. Kellan Anderson (Covington) | | 2-1 |
132 | Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Arlie Benson (Greenon) | | 5-1 |
138 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Kade Wireman (Allen East) | | 2:02 |
145 | David Davis (Miami East) dec. Kane Epperly (Versailles) | | 5-2 |
152 | Evan Davis (Greenon) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 12-5 |
160 | Chase Miller (Allen East) dec. Carson Bey (Versailles) | | 3-1 |
170 | Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) dec. Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 6-4 |
182 | Adam Myers (Spr. Shawnee) pin Isiah Leasure (Triad) | | 2:36 |
195 | Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) pin Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:19 |
220 | Alek Winner (Allen East) pin Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) | | 2:09 |
285 | Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) dec. Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) dec. Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 10-4 |
113 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) dec. Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 7-1 |
120 | Nick Kline (Coldwater) def. Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | Default |
126 | Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) | | 2:30 |
132 | Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 5-1 |
138 | Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) dec. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-1 |
145 | Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) pin Grant Heuing (Coldwater) | | 2:27 |
152 | Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) dec. Noah Barga (Versailles) | | 6-4 |
160 | Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | 0:38 |
170 | Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) dec. Kam Cox (Greenon) | | 5-0 |
182 | Gage Wireman (Allen East) dec. Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) | | 5-1 |
195 | Noah Gilmore (Versailles) dec. Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | 10-4 |
220 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:46 |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) maj. dec. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) | | md11-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Lane Bergman (Versailles) dec. Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 6-3 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) dec. Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) | | 6-4 |
113 | Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 4:12 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 2:07 |
120 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) dec. Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 9-5 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | md11-1 |
126 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) tech. fall Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) | | tf16-0 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) | | 4-3 |
132 | Arlie Benson (Greenon) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 4-0 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) | | 2-0 |
138 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 2-1 |
| Kade Wireman (Allen East) dec. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-3 |
145 | Kane Epperly (Versailles) maj. dec. Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | md8-0 |
| David Davis (Miami East) pin Grant Heuing (Coldwater) | | 4:58 |
152 | Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Noah Barga (Versailles) | | 4:58 |
| Evan Davis (Greenon) dec. Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) | | 3-1 |
160 | Carson Bey (Versailles) maj. dec. Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | md13-4 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) maj. dec. Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | md9-1 |
170 | Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) dec. Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) | | 4-2 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) dec. Kam Cox (Greenon) | | 8-2 |
182 | Isiah Leasure (Triad) pin Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) | | 0:39 |
| Adam Myers (Spr. Shawnee) pin Gage Wireman (Allen East) | | 2:35 |
195 | Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) pin Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | 2:28 |
| Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) dec. Noah Gilmore (Versailles) | | 7-2 |
220 | Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) pin Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:50 |
| Alek Winner (Allen East) dec. Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | 4-0 |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) | | 1-0 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) dec. Taran Tyo (Versailles) | | 1-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) | | 1:59 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) forfeit Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) | | Forfeit |
113 | Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) pin Hunter Sidle (Allen East) | | 0:16 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 1:40 |
120 | Nick Kline (Coldwater) dec. Dylan Rowland (Williamsburg) | | 4-2 |
| Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | 2:42 |
126 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 2:57 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) tech. fall Nathan Opichka (Madeira) | | tf15-0 |
132 | Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) dec. Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) | | 7-5 |
| Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) pin Duke McCombs (S. Char. SE) | | 3:30 |
138 | Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) | | 2:01 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:54 |
145 | Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) pin Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 3:44 |
| Grant Heuing (Coldwater) maj. dec. Jacob Hershberger (Allen East) | | md9-0 |
152 | Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Gabe Wilson (Deer Park) | | 3:59 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) pin Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) | | 0:57 |
160 | Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 0:30 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-4 |
170 | Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) dec. Luke Alexander (Day. Christian) | | 8-4 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 1:04 |
182 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) dec. Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-2 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) dec. Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | 7-0 |
195 | Drake Bennett (Miami East) dec. Brogan Paxson (Allen East) | | 7-5 |
| Noah Gilmore (Versailles) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:31 |
220 | Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) pin Owen Miller (Del. Jefferson) | | 2:00 |
| Alek Winner (Allen East) dec. Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 9-3 |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Evan Fogt (Lehman Cath.) | | 4-1 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) dec. Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) | | 7-1 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Michael Hagan (Covington) maj. dec. Lane Bergman (Versailles) | | md12-0 |
| Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) | | md14-0 |
113 | Cooper Shore (Miami East) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 1:20 |
| Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 1:10 |
120 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | 1:24 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) | | 1:09 |
126 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) | | 2:14 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) dec. Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) | | 5-3 |
132 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Arlie Benson (Greenon) | | tf17-2 |
| Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:57 |
138 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) dec. Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) | | 3-0 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Kade Wireman (Allen East) | | 9-4 |
145 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Kane Epperly (Versailles) | | 3:36 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) dec. David Davis (Miami East) | | 8-4 |
152 | Austin Awan (Troy Christian) dec. Noah Barga (Versailles) | | 5-2 |
| Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) dec. Evan Davis (Greenon) | | 5-1 |
160 | Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Carson Bey (Versailles) | | md9-0 |
| Connor Havill (Troy Christian) dec. Chase Miller (Allen East) | | 5-0 |
170 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) dec. Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) | | 9-6 |
| Blake Hershberger (Allen East) maj. dec. Kam Cox (Greenon) | | md13-2 |
182 | Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Isiah Leasure (Triad) | | 8-6 |
| Trevor Stewart (Greenon) maj. dec. Adam Myers (Spr. Shawnee) | | md13-4 |
195 | Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) dec. Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) | | 5-1 |
| Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:34 |
220 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) | | 4:47 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) dec. Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | 8-4 |
285 | Eli Criblez (Allen East) maj. dec. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) | | md9-1 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) dec. Taran Tyo (Versailles) | | 3-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) dec. Aidan Thiele (Madeira) | | 4-1 |
| Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) pin Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) | | 0:49 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) pin Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 1:33 |
| Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) pin Justus Litteral (Day. Christian) | | 3:29 |
113 | Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) tech. fall T.J. Fugate (Day. Northridge) | | tf16-0 |
| Hunter Sidle (Allen East) tech. fall Jacob Roth (Ben. Logan) | | tf16-0 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Carson Taylor (Covington) | | 0:54 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Shane Small (Greenon) | | 0:40 |
120 | Nick Kline (Coldwater) pin Connar Mitchell (S. Char. SE) | | 4:43 |
| Dylan Rowland (Williamsburg) pin Colton Biederman (Ada) | | 2:24 |
| Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Carder Miller (Spencerville) | | 4:30 |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) maj. dec. Jordyn Dillavou (Spr. Shawnee) | | md9-1 |
126 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 1:37 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Antonio Petitt (Ada) | | 3:08 |
| Nathan Opichka (Madeira) maj. dec. Skyler Fokine (Parkway) | | md18-8 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Damian Moler (Brookville) | | 0:40 |
132 | Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) dec. David Stumpff (Troy Christian) | | 9-2 |
| Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) pin Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | 4:08 |
| Duke McCombs (S. Char. SE) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:25 |
| Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Caden Hayes (Mid. Madison) | | md17-3 |
138 | Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) dec. Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 10-7 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 2:52 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) dec. Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) | | 9-2 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) | | 2:09 |
145 | Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 2:59 |
| Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) pin Luke Dolan (Brookville) | | 2:45 |
| Grant Heuing (Coldwater) dec. Saalih Muhammed (Day. Northridge) | | 5-4 |
| Jacob Hershberger (Allen East) dec. Dillan Holt (Carlisle) | | 13-10 |
152 | Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Nolan Wall (Roger Bacon) | | 0:52 |
| Gabe Wilson (Deer Park) maj. dec. Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | md14-0 |
| Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) tech. fall Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | tf18-0 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) pin Graham Farmer (Parkway) | | 1:36 |
160 | Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | 1:18 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) | | tf16-0 |
| Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Brice Naylor (Carlisle) | | 2:07 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin Jack Cain (Spr. Shawnee) | | 4:34 |
170 | Luke Alexander (Day. Christian) pin Carter Bays (Kenton) | | 0:39 |
| Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) pin Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) | | 2:21 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) pin Connor Whitt (Ben. Logan) | | 3:48 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Aaron Conley (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:38 |
182 | Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) pin Jett Daniels (Greeneview) | | 3:50 |
| Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Noah Brown (Versailles) | | 6:57OT |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) pin Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) | | 2:45 |
| Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) pin Ethan Wilson (National Trail) | | 2:59 |
195 | Drake Bennett (Miami East) pin Joseph Scarberry (Indian Lake) | | 3:50 |
| Brogan Paxson (Allen East) dec. Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | 8-6 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 4:19 |
| Noah Gilmore (Versailles) dec. Andrew Hatter (Williamsburg) | | 8-2 |
220 | Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) pin Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | 2:01 |
| Owen Miller (Del. Jefferson) pin Dustin Winner (Miami East) | | 1:28 |
| Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) pin Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) | | 1:55 |
| Alek Winner (Allen East) dec. Hayden Ridenour (Parkway) | | 12-6 |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ty Jenkins (Greenon) | | 6-3 |
| Evan Fogt (Lehman Cath.) pin Logan Marburger (Brookville) | | 0:49 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 2:39 |
| Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) | | 6-3 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) dec. Connor Dye (Kenton) | | 6-0 |
| Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) pin Pape Mbaye (No. College Hill) | | 3:35 |
| Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) pin Bailey Jones (Greeneview) | | 0:57 |
| Justus Litteral (Day. Christian) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 1:29 |
113 | T.J. Fugate (Day. Northridge) pin Slayde Merriman (West Liberty-Salem) | | 0:43 |
| Jacob Roth (Ben. Logan) dec. Levi Griffin (Mid. Madison) | | 9-6 OT |
| Carson Taylor (Covington) pin David Vonderwish (Clermont NE) | | 4:46 |
| Shane Small (Greenon) dec. Grant Driskill (Spr. Shawnee) | | 8-3 |
120 | Connar Mitchell (S. Char. SE) pin Tristan Hill (Day. Christian) | | 0:27 |
| Colton Biederman (Ada) maj. dec. Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) | | md12-4 |
| Carder Miller (Spencerville) maj. dec. Carson Dyer (Day. Northridge) | | md11-3 |
| Jordyn Dillavou (Spr. Shawnee) maj. dec. Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | md12-2 |
126 | Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Ryan Schwab (Finneytown) | | 2:53 |
| Antonio Petitt (Ada) dec. Chance Rust (Miami East) | | 9-6 |
| Skyler Fokine (Parkway) pin Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) | | 2:40 |
| Damian Moler (Brookville) pin Adam Cline (Greeneview) | | 4:19 |
132 | Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) pin Zachary Kennedy (Bath) | | 1:26 |
| Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 6-2 |
| Duke McCombs (S. Char. SE) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 1:00 |
| Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) pin Owen Gill (Madeira) | | 3:19 |
138 | Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) pin Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) | | 2:33 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Kaden Sarbough (Mid. Madison) | | 2:21 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Layton Hughes (Miami East) | | 4:37 |
| Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) pin Roman Thompson (Madeira) | | 5:21 |
145 | Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | 3:31 |
| Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) pin Mitchel Braden (Clermont NE) | | 0:23 |
| Grant Heuing (Coldwater) pin Cameron Beimesche (Madeira) | | 2:42 |
| Jacob Hershberger (Allen East) dec. Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) | | 10-4 |
152 | Nolan Wall (Roger Bacon) tech. fall Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | tf22-7 |
| Connor Sindelir (Covington) pin Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) | | 3:55 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) dec. Daniel Martin (Miami East) | | 8-7 |
| Graham Farmer (Parkway) dec. George Paine (Williamsburg) | | 4-1 |
160 | Chase Trainer (Greenon) pin Gus Kyser (Madeira) | | 0:36 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Hunter Randall (Miami East) | | 3:37 |
| Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Bryce Mihm (Parkway) | | 11-5 |
| Jack Cain (Spr. Shawnee) pin Davis Tristen (Cin. Co. Day) | | 2:55 |
170 | Luke Alexander (Day. Christian) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 0:43 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) dec. Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 11-6 |
| Connor Whitt (Ben. Logan) pin Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | 1:12 |
| Aaron Conley (Mechanicsburg) pin Caleb Allen (Greeneview) | | 3:41 |
182 | Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 4:15 |
| Noah Brown (Versailles) pin Andrew McIntosh (Clermont NE) | | 2:23 |
| Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) dec. Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) | | 8-4 |
| Ethan Wilson (National Trail) pin Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 1:43 |
195 | Joseph Scarberry (Indian Lake) pin Jaden Singleton (East Clinton) | | 2:50 |
| Brogan Paxson (Allen East) pin Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) | | 2:44 |
| Brandon Bowling (Kenton) pin C.J. Henry (Greeneview) | | 2:18 |
| Andrew Hatter (Williamsburg) tech. fall Thomas Ford (Triad) | | tf17-0 |
220 | Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) pin Cash Bates (Spr. Shawnee) | | 0:54 |
| Owen Miller (Del. Jefferson) pin Roman Debolt (Greenon) | | 4:54 |
| Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) pin DaMario Pendleton (Mid. Madison) | | 0:19 |
| Alek Winner (Allen East) def. Ricky Stephan (Covington) | | Default |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) pin Scott Blumenstock (Covington) | | 2:15 |
| Evan Fogt (Lehman Cath.) pin Kanovas Alexander (No. College Hill) | | 0:46 |
| Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) dec. Jayden Skeebey (Miami East) | | 7-5 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Nathan Manley (Greeneview) | | 0:34 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Lane Bergman (Versailles) dec. Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) | | 6-2 |
| Michael Hagan (Covington) dec. Olivia Shore (Miami East) | | 8-5 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) tech. fall Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) | | tf19-2 |
| Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 0:58 |
113 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 3:21 |
| Cooper Shore (Miami East) dec. Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) | | 6-2 |
| Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Hunter Sidle (Allen East) | | 1:00 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) Default Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) | | Default |
120 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | md16-6 |
| Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) dec. Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 10-4 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) tech. fall Dylan Rowland (Williamsburg) | | tf16-1 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) pin Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 1:16 |
126 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kellan Anderson (Covington) | | 7-2 |
| Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Nathan Opichka (Madeira) | | md15-1 |
| Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) dec. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) | | 1-0 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 1:28 |
132 | Arlie Benson (Greenon) maj. dec. Caden Hayes (Mid. Madison) | | md14-2 |
| Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:20 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) | | 4-3 |
| Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin David Stumpff (Troy Christian) | | 2:18 |
138 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) maj. dec. Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | md14-1 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) | | 1:45 |
| Kade Wireman (Allen East) dec. Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 9-2 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 1:40 |
145 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Dillan Holt (Carlisle) | | 0:59 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) dec. Saalih Muhammed (Day. Northridge) | | 5-3 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) pin Luke Dolan (Brookville) | | 3:32 |
| David Davis (Miami East) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 1:46 |
152 | Austin Awan (Troy Christian) dec. Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) | | 6-1 |
| Noah Barga (Versailles) dec. Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) | | 8-5 |
| Evan Davis (Greenon) dec. Gabe Wilson (Deer Park) | | 3-2 |
| Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 0:51 |
160 | Carson Bey (Versailles) dec. Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | 7-3 |
| Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) tech. fall Brice Naylor (Carlisle) | | tf19-4 |
| Connor Havill (Troy Christian) tech. fall Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) | | tf16-1 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) dec. Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | 14-9 |
170 | Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) maj. dec. Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | md11-0 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 3:11 |
| Blake Hershberger (Allen East) maj. dec. Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) | | md12-2 |
| Kam Cox (Greenon) maj. dec. Carter Bays (Kenton) | | md13-4 |
182 | Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) dec. Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | 6-4 |
| Isiah Leasure (Triad) dec. Gage Wireman (Allen East) | | 15-9 |
| Adam Myers (Spr. Shawnee) maj. dec. Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) | | md10-0 |
| Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin Jett Daniels (Greeneview) | | 0:29 |
195 | Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) dec. Noah Gilmore (Versailles) | | 1-0 |
| Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:40 |
| Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) pin Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | 1:23 |
| Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | 1:27 |
220 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Hayden Ridenour (Parkway) | | 1:45 |
| Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) dec. Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) | | 8-3 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Dustin Winner (Miami East) | | 1:11 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) | | 5:41 |
285 | Brandon Dues (Spencerville) pin Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) | | 2:44 |
| Eli Criblez (Allen East) dec. Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 3-2 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Logan Marburger (Brookville) | | 1:33 |
| Taran Tyo (Versailles) dec. Ty Jenkins (Greenon) | | 5-0 |
|
First Round |
106 | Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) pin Aidan Thiele (Madeira) | | 0:17 |
| Lane Bergman (Versailles) pin Connor Dye (Kenton) | | 1:49 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) pin Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) | | 1:24 |
| Michael Hagan (Covington) pin Pape Mbaye (No. College Hill) | | 0:25 |
| Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) dec. Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 3-2 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Bailey Jones (Greeneview) | | 0:35 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Justus Litteral (Day. Christian) | | 2:33 |
| Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 0:59 |
113 | Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) dec. T.J. Fugate (Day. Northridge) | | 8-3 |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Slayde Merriman (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:55 |
| Cooper Shore (Miami East) pin Levi Griffin (Mid. Madison) | | 2:59 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Jacob Roth (Ben. Logan) | | 1:30 |
| Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin David Vonderwish (Clermont NE) | | 0:59 |
| Hunter Sidle (Allen East) pin Carson Taylor (Covington) | | 5:45 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) dec. Shane Small (Greenon) | | 4-2 |
| Ramakrishna Gandhi (Madeira) pin Grant Driskill (Spr. Shawnee) | | 2:17 |
120 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Tristan Hill (Day. Christian) | | 1:37 |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) maj. dec. Connar Mitchell (S. Char. SE) | | md14-5 |
| Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) | | 1:22 |
| Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Colton Biederman (Ada) | | 2:21 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) tech. fall Carson Dyer (Day. Northridge) | | tf17-2 |
| Dylan Rowland (Williamsburg) dec. Carder Miller (Spencerville) | | 9-8 |
| Nick Kline (Coldwater) pin Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | 0:42 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) pin Jordyn Dillavou (Spr. Shawnee) | | 2:08 |
126 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin Ryan Schwab (Finneytown) | | 0:29 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 0:35 |
| Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) pin Antonio Petitt (Ada) | | 5:07 |
| Nathan Opichka (Madeira) dec. Chance Rust (Miami East) | | 9-5 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) tech. fall Skyler Fokine (Parkway) | | tf18-1 |
| Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) | | 1:27 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Adam Cline (Greeneview) | | 0:54 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Damian Moler (Brookville) | | 0:52 |
132 | Arlie Benson (Greenon) pin Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 3:52 |
| Caden Hayes (Mid. Madison) pin Zachary Kennedy (Bath) | | 3:59 |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) pin Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 5:47 |
| Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | 1:18 |
| Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 1:35 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) pin Duke McCombs (S. Char. SE) | | 3:10 |
| David Stumpff (Troy Christian) dec. Ian Maurice (West Liberty-Salem) | | 6-4 |
| Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Owen Gill (Madeira) | | 1:35 |
138 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Nate Cummins (Indian Lake) | | 0:37 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) | | tf15-0 |
| Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) dec. Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 5-1 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Kaden Sarbough (Mid. Madison) | | 1:18 |
| Kade Wireman (Allen East) pin Layton Hughes (Miami East) | | 1:51 |
| Teagan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | 5:29 |
| Mason Esterline (Brookville) pin Roman Thompson (Madeira) | | 3:01 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 0:37 |
| Dillan Holt (Carlisle) pin Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | 1:33 |
| Saalih Muhammed (Day. Northridge) pin Mitchel Braden (Clermont NE) | | 0:53 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) dec. Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | 11-6 |
| Luke Dolan (Brookville) pin Cameron Beimesche (Madeira) | | 3:15 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Grant Heuing (Coldwater) | | md17-7 |
| David Davis (Miami East) pin Jacob Hershberger (Allen East) | | 3:05 |
| David Robinson (Covington) dec. Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) | | 7-3 |
152 | Austin Awan (Troy Christian) pin Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | 1:55 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Nolan Wall (Roger Bacon) | | tf16-0 |
| Noah Barga (Versailles) pin Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) | | 0:38 |
| Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) dec. Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | 12-8 |
| Gabe Wilson (Deer Park) pin Daniel Martin (Miami East) | | 3:27 |
| Evan Davis (Greenon) tech. fall Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | tf18-3 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Graham Farmer (Parkway) | | 3:42 |
| Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin George Paine (Williamsburg) | | 0:59 |
160 | Carson Bey (Versailles) dec. Chase Trainer (Greenon) | | 8-2 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin Gus Kyser (Madeira) | | 0:43 |
| Brice Naylor (Carlisle) Default Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | Default |
| Hayden Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Hunter Randall (Miami East) | | 0:20 |
| Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) maj. dec. Bryce Mihm (Parkway) | | md12-3 |
| Connor Havill (Troy Christian) dec. Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-2 |
| Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Jack Cain (Spr. Shawnee) | | 4:39 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Davis Tristen (Cin. Co. Day) | | 0:41 |
170 | Chase Martin (Del. St. John's) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 1:30 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Luke Alexander (Day. Christian) | | 3:46 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 5:57 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) | | 1:24 |
| Devin Oligee (Mid. Madison) pin Connor Whitt (Ben. Logan) | | 4:40 |
| Blake Hershberger (Allen East) maj. dec. Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | md13-3 |
| Carter Bays (Kenton) pin Aaron Conley (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:38 |
| Kam Cox (Greenon) pin Caleb Allen (Greeneview) | | 0:54 |
182 | Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 2:36 |
| Lane Mefford (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) | | md13-4 |
| Isiah Leasure (Triad) pin Noah Brown (Versailles) | | 3:01 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) maj. dec. Andrew McIntosh (Clermont NE) | | md11-2 |
| Adam Myers (Spr. Shawnee) dec. Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) | | 6-2 |
| Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) | | 5:25 |
| Jett Daniels (Greeneview) pin Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 1:48 |
| Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin Ethan Wilson (National Trail) | | 0:12 |
195 | Noah Gilmore (Versailles) pin Jaden Singleton (East Clinton) | | 1:39 |
| Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) pin Joseph Scarberry (Indian Lake) | | 3:39 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) dec. Brogan Paxson (Allen East) | | 7-2 |
| Hayden Mattes (Clermont NE) pin Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:04 |
| Ashton Simison (Greenon) pin Brandon Bowling (Kenton) | | 5:21 |
| Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) pin C.J. Henry (Greeneview) | | 1:26 |
| Drake Bennett (Miami East) pin Andrew Hatter (Williamsburg) | | 5:29 |
| Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 0:58 |
220 | Hayden Ridenour (Parkway) pin Cash Bates (Spr. Shawnee) | | 0:52 |
| Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | 2:54 |
| Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) pin Roman Debolt (Greenon) | | 1:27 |
| Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) pin Owen Miller (Del. Jefferson) | | 1:58 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin DaMario Pendleton (Mid. Madison) | | 3:00 |
| Dustin Winner (Miami East) pin Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) | | 1:40 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) dec. Alek Winner (Allen East) | | 5-3 OT |
| Timothy Smith (No. College Hill) pin Ricky Stephan (Covington) | | 1:22 |
285 | Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) pin Scott Blumenstock (Covington) | | 1:28 |
| Brandon Dues (Spencerville) pin Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:49 |
| Eli Criblez (Allen East) pin Evan Fogt (Lehman Cath.) | | 0:46 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Kanovas Alexander (No. College Hill) | | 0:55 |
| Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jayden Skeebey (Miami East) | | 0:44 |
| Logan Marburger (Brookville) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 2:43 |
| Ty Jenkins (Greenon) pin Nathan Manley (Greeneview) | | 0:14 |
| Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) | | 2:23 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-06-2021 18:09:43 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |